Results » Road » 2011

Mount Joy Road Race�

Mount Joy, PA

Saturday, June 4, 2011

Mount Joy Road Race� Presented by Bike Line Mount Joy, PA Saturday, June 04, 2011


Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Cat 5
PLACE         BIB  FIRST NAME          LAST NAME         Team                                              State
1             573  GREGORY             FULCHIERO         SPOKES N SKIS / ALTOONA BICYCLE CLUB              PA
2             563  BROOKE              BOWMAN            MIDDLETOWN BIKELINE                               MD
3             599  JASON               WILSON                                                              PA
4             589  ANDRE               RAUH                                                                DE
5             585  PETER               OLMSTED           WEST END CYCLING CLUB                             PA
6             561  MICHAEL             BORDA             ACTION WHEELS/VIKING YACHTS/CC EVESHAM            NJ
7             568  SEAN                CROCE             ACTION WHEELS / VIKING YACHTS / CC EVESHAM        NJ
8             576  OTHO                KELLER                                                              MD
9             560  MATTHEW             BEGLEY            ADVENTURE FOR THE CURE                            MD
10            567  MATT                COOPER            ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE                           MD
11            580  AARON               MILLER                                                              PA
12            570  MATT                DELANEY           TEAM HIGH PEAKS                                   PA
13            564  MICHAEL             CAPUTI            ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE                           MD
14            579  SCOTT               MAXFIELD                                                            VA
15            591  PETER               RUPPERT           PANHANDLE PEDALERS RACING TEAM                    WV
16            504  Kenneth             Miles
17            575  CHRISTOPHER         JONES             UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND                            MD
18            588  STEVE               PRZYBYLEK         MIDDLETOWN BIKELINE BRICKS                        DE
19            598  TYLER               WALDRON           PANHANDLE PEDALERS                                WV
20            559  MIKE                BARBONE           CHESTER COUNTY VELO                               PA
21            572  JOSHUA              EVERITT                                                             PA
22            562  KEVIN               BOULDEN           ACTION WHEELS / VIKING YACHTS / CC EVESHAM        NJ
23            577  CHRISTOPHER         KICK              ABRT                                              MD
24            582  DANIEL              MOURY             IC3                                               PA
25            574  JEREMY              HUNTER                                                              PA
26            593  KARL                SCHIPUL           CYCLE FITNESS                                     CT
27            595  ANTHONY             SMITH                                                               PA
28            594  PRESTON             SIMON             BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO                                PA
29            565  RYAN                CIMO              BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO                                PA
30            584  MICHAEL             MUSGNUG           FIRST STATE VELO SPORT / CHRISTIANA CARE PHYSICAL DE
31            569  PAUL                CUGINI            PANHANDLE PEDALERS                                WV
32            596  BRYAN               THOMPSON          ACTION WHEELS / VIKING YACHTS / CC EVESHAM        NJ
33            586  JOHN                PARKER            MIDDLETOWN BIKE LINE                              DE
34            571  PETERJ              DZIEMBOWSKI                                                         PA
35            578  MATTHEW             KLANICA                                                             PA
36            500  Brandon             Knapp             The Dutch Wheelman
37            592  HUBERT              SACILOWSKI        BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO                                PA
38            590  JARED               RODEHEAVER        BIKE LINE                                         PA
39            566  BENJAMIN            COLEMAN                                                             PA

U 19 Cat 5
PLACE         BIB  FIRST NAME          LAST NAME         Team                                              State
1             732  CHRISTOPHER         HOFFMAN                                                             PA

Cat 5 40+
PLACE         BIB  FIRST NAME          LAST NAME         Team                                              State
1             656  JOHN                SIEPELINGA        FIRST STATE VELO SPORT                            PA
2             639  MICHAEL             LANE                                                                PA
3             636  MIKE                HYMAN                                                               CT
4             649  SCOTT               MEARNS                                                              VA
5             657  MIKE                STEVENS           CHESTER COUNTY VELO / BIKE LINE                   PA
6             621  JASON               EICHOLTZ          PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO                             PA
7             637  KEITH               KLINE             BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO                                PA
8             651  SHANE               RAUCH             PANHANDLE PEDALERS                                WV
9             655  SPENCER             SEIBERT           ABRT                                              MD
10            654  ALEX                SCHWAB            ZEN MASTERS RACING                                PA
11            653  ERIC                SCHOPF                                                              PA
12            633  STEVEN              HANDLEMAN         ZEN MASTERS RACING                                PA
13            659  JOSEPH              WATSON                                                              PA
14            609  ABE                 BARLEY            MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS                  PA
15            660  TODD                WENGER            CCV                                               PA
16            635  SHELDON             HORST             IC3                                               PA
17            640  MARY                LASOTA            CHESTER COUNTY VELO                               PA
18            642  EDMUND              LEWIS             HERSHEY CYCLING                                   PA
19            647  MICHAEL             MCCORMICK                                                           PA
20            645  CHRIS               MAMMARELLA        GS SIMMERIA                                       PA
21            644  RICK                MALOS                                                               NJ
22            643  JAY                 LLOYD                                                               PA
23            634  TREVOR              HERSHEY           WEST END CYCLING CLUB                             PA
24            652  TIM                 ROBERTSON         MIDDLETOWN BIKE LINE                              DE
25            646  FRANK               MAYER             ACTION WHEELS/ VIKING YACHTS/ CC EVESHAM          NJ
26            658  KEVIN               TITTER            MIDDLETOWN BIKE LINE BRICKS                       MD
27            627  STEPHEN             FORBES            MIDDLETOWN BIKE LINE                              DE
28            650  BARRY               MURRAY            ALL-FILL P/B FIRESTONE                            PA
29            638  WAYNE               KOSKO             MIDDLETOWN BIKELINE BRICKS                        DE

Women 3/4
PLACE         BIB  FIRST NAME          LAST NAME         Team                                              State
1             268  JENNIFER            KRAUT             TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE                                DE
2             260  JENNIFER            BOLLINGER         TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL                       PA
3             263  DANA                CUOMO             THRU-IT-ALL CYCLING TEAM                          PA
4             276  PAMELA              SCHMALDINST       TEAM VORTEX                                       PA
5             277  JORY                WAMSLEY           TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL                       PA
6             262  KRISTIN             BORDA             ACTION WHEELS                                     NJ
7             264  JAMIE LEE           GOSSLER           TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE                                DE

Cat 1/2/3
PLACE         BIB  FIRST NAME          LAST NAME         Team                                              State
1             22   EDIER               GODINEZ MARIN     TEAM SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP                      NJ
2             31   JACOB               MUELLER           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                      PA
3             6    SEAN                BARRIE            XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON       DC
4             38   ANDREW              SEITZ             TEAM GPOA                                         PA
5             8    BLAIR               BERBERT           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                      DE
6             32   RICK                NORTON            KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                      MD
7             20   ZAC                 FELPEL            HAYMARKET BICYCLES                                PA
8             24   GUILLERMO           GONZALEZ CASTRO   TEAM SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP                      NJ
9             43   Brian               Breach            GS Mengoni U.S.A.                                 NY
10            37   COLIN               SANDBERG          TEAM GPOA                                         PA
11            23   GILBERTH            GOMEZ VALVERDE    TEAM SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP                      NJ
12            36   JEFFREY             SALVITTI          DYNAFLO RACING                                    PA
13            9    RUSSELL             BROWN             KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                      MD
14            27   ED                  KRASNAI           LANCASTER REGIONAL CYCLING TEAM                   PA
15            29   NICHOLAS            MAIMONE           HAYMARKET BICYCLES                                NJ
16            33   JAMESON             RIBBENS           C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                    MD
17            46   Mike                Stubna            Fort Pitt Velo                                    PA
18            39   GREG                WITTWER           HAYMARKET BICYCLES                                VA
19            34   ANDREAS             RUNGGATSCHER      FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM                             NY

Cat 3/4
PLACE         BIB  FIRST NAME          LAST NAME         Team                                              State
1             330  BENJAMIN            FOGLE             HILLTOP DYNAMICS                                  PA
2             328  JARED               FENSTERMACHER     SPOKES BIKE SHOP                                  PA
3             734  JUSTIN              MAUCH             HPC/LIST                                          VA
4             323  GREGORY             DORSCH            TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING             NY
5             384  GEORGE              MILINKOVIC        C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                    VA
6             331  Charles             Salzer            Franklin and Marshall College                     NY
7             393  JUSTIN              SOTDORUS          KEYSTONE VELO CLUB                                PA
8             380  JIM                 LUDOVICI          PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA                     PA
9             381  JOE                 MAGRO             LANCASTER REGIONAL CYCLING                        PA
10            312  MARTEN T ROBERTS    BEELS             LAMPREY SYSTEMS                                   PA
11            394  CHAD                SWANGER           KEYSTONE CARE                                     PA
12            304  SHAWN               BEELER            MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS                  PA
13            392  VLADIMIR            SARKISOV          ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB                         MD
14            373  BRETT               KATZEN            KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                      MD
15            389  LEVI                RENNO             KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES / LSV                    MD
16            397  AVERY               WILSON            HPC/LIST                                          VA
17            371  BYRON               HORGASH           SUNNYBROOK RACING/PROFESSIONAL PHARMACY           PA
18            325  THOMAS              DREYER            WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM                 PA
19            375  CHRISTOPHER         KING              TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING             NY
20            315  DAVID               BROOKES           HPC/LIST                                          MD
21            395  MATTHEW             TEBO              UNATTACHED                                        MD
22            301  CHAD                BARTLETT          TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS                   MD
23            382  ANGELO              MASCELLI          WATCHUNG WHEELMEN                                 PA
24            396  MICHAEL             WALSH             MOVEMBER                                          PA
25            326  ERNIE               ELLIOTT           INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB              VA
26            386  MATTHEW             MOSCA             FRANKLIN AND MARSHALL COLLEGE                     NJ
27            322  CHRISTOPHER         DELUCO            TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING             NY
28            733  COLE                LALOMIA           JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                                NJ
29            374  RODNEY              KAUFFMAN          SHIRKS PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES                    PA
30            319  NICHOLAS            DALLESANDRO       LOWCOUNTRY RACING                                 SC
31            318  JOSHUA              CANTOR            BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL                       PA
32            321  PAUL                DE SANTIS         KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                      MD
33            329  Mark                Allain                                                              PA
34            388  BRANDYN             PRYCE             HILLTOP DYNAMICS                                  PA
35            372  LANCE               JOHNSON           KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV                     MD
36            390  ERIC                REVENE            UNATTACHED                                        PA
37            376  DAVID               KINSEY            MASON DIXON VELO                                  PA
38            383  COLIN               MCKENNA                                                             PA
39            314  MICHAEL             BOWMAN            BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO                                PA

Master 45+
PLACE         BIB  FIRST NAME          LAST NAME         Team                                              State
1             144  JOHN                SPITTAL           THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC.                        PA
2             135  ART                 MILLER            THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP                             PA
3             141  DEAN                SMITH             GS SIMMERIA                                       PA
4             127  SCOTT               GAMBLE            CHESTER COUNTY VELO                               PA
5             132  RICHARD             KAZIMIR           CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA                      NJ
6             153  Scharff             David             Lateral Stress Velo Inc.                          MD
7             140  BOB                 REUTHER           CHESTER CO VELO - IRON HILL                       PA
8             130  NOEL                HEITMANN          THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP                             PA
9             131  DOUGLAS             JONES             GS SIMMERIA                                       PA
10            134  LAURISTON           MARSHALL          CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO                MD
11            129  DARREN              HARTMAN           PA MASTERS RC                                     PA
12            139  JAMES               POMEROY           THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP                             PA
13            146  RICK                TUCKER            KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V                    MD
14            150  Daniel              Ryan                                                                DE
15            125  MICHAEL             FINK              MORGAN STANLEY/ SMITH BARNEY/ MARKET EDGE         PA
16            143  MIKE                SPINNLER          AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUNTY TOURISM     MD
17            137  STEVE               OWENS             ABRT                                              MD
18            147  DENNIS              WITMER            DEEP BLUE                                         DE
19            136  JOHN                NEWTON            CHESTER COUNTY VELO                               PA
20            128  WILLIAM             GENTILE           THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP  INC.                       PA
21            111  DAN                 CONLIN            TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE                                DE

U19 Cat 3/4
PLACE         BIB  First Name          Last Name         Team                                              State
1             734  MAUCH               JUSTIN            HPC/LIST
2             733  LALOMIA             COLE              JIMENEZ VELO SPORT




Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with