Results » Road » 2011

The Watermelon Criterium

Piscataway, NJ

Saturday, June 4, 2011

The Watermelon Criterium Presented by Highland Park Hermes Piscataway, NJ Saturday, June 04, 2011

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Category 4/5 Men
Place   First          Last                   Team
1       Matthew        Vandivort              CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity
2       Daniel         Cleiman                CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
3       Javier         Garcia                 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
4       Christopher    Cavallaro              CVC Subaru of New England
5       Joseph         Tindal                 Expo Wheelmen
6       Greg           Defiore                Halter's Cycles
7       James          Nelson                 Kissena Cycling Club
8       Unknown        Rider
9       Fred           Brown                  MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
10      Bryan          Carbone                Knapp's Cyclery Racing
11      Ted            Horwitz                Team Cosmic
12      Marcos         Picchio                Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
13      Jason          Bell                   CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
14      Yi Peng        Teoh                   CRCA / Teany Cycling
15      Brandon        Mazur                  Cycles 54
16      Daniel         Periac                 Unattached
17      Andrew         Wilson                 Century Road Club Association
18      Adam           Meirowitz              Team 53x11-Princeton
19      Michael        Degregoris             QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
20      John           Timan                  Team Marty's
21      Alex           Binkley                CRCA/Gennaro
22      Louis          Sarok                  Liberty
23      Unknown        Rider
24      Vlad           Preoteasa              Speedwell Racing
25      Karl           Semoneit               Unattached
26      Jeff           Lamb                   Liberty Cycle
27      Manuel         Couto                  Liberty Cycle
28      Jonathan       Pressman               856 Cycling
29      Jason          Pilato                 Marty's reliable cycle
30      Eric           Marowitz               Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America
31      Myles          Cavanaugh              CRCA/Pete's
32      Colin          Seitz                  Cycles 54
33      Todd           McLoughlin             Kissena
34      Ian            Ellis                  Kissena Cycling Club
35      Alan           Burton                 Liberty Cycle
36      Blake          Bedoya                 CRCA / Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
37      Moshe          Silverstein            Speedwell Racing
38      Jason          Bruner                 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
39      Ryan           Wikane                 Jamis Bicycles
DNF     Lindy          Barile                 GS Simmeria
DNF     Charles        Bird                   CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity

Juniors 10-14
Place   First          Last                   Team
1       Hunter         Robachefski            Colavita-Baci U19
2       Gabriel        Robinson-Leith         Team Somerset
3       Matthew        Jogodnik               Colavita-Baci U19
4       Reilly         Carlton                Team Somerset
DNF     Alexis         Antelman               Somerset Wheelmen
DNF     Gregorino      Cordasco               Liberty Cycle
DNF     Johanna        Cordasco               Liberty Cycle
DNF     Hugo           Schreur                Liberty Cycle

13-14 Men
1       Stephen        Spiller                Colavita-Baci U19
2       Phillip        Truppelli              Colavita-Baci U19
3       Perry          Andre'                 Team Somerset
4       Krishna        Varre                  Somerset Wheelmen

10-14 Women
1       Olivia         Saunders               Team Somerset

15-16 Men
1       Teddy          Kozlowski              Liberty
2       Sean           Conway                 Colavita-Baci U19
3       Sean           Rice                   Somerset Wheelmen
4       Raymond (rj)   Reisen                 Colavita-Baci U19
5       Andrew         Mauro                  Colavita-Baci U19
6       Austin         Bodzas                 Somerset Wheelmen
7       John           Selesky                Independant
8       Ben            Stein                  Colavita-Baci U19
DNF     Dakota         Schaeffer              Young Medalists

15-16 Women
1       Elissa         Antelman               Somerset Wheelmen

17-18 Men
Elias          Bull                   Highland Park Hermes

Masters 35+
Place   First          Last                   Team
1       Mark           Light                  Liberty Cycle
2       Eric           Merrill                Zcc-Zanes cycling
3       Kevin          Fryberger              Performance Lab
4       Matt           Seaton                 Rapha/CRCA
5       Andrew         Singson                Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org, Mambo Kings Racing
6       Robert         Mecea                  Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
7       Peter          Baiamonte              Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
8       Paul           Carbonara              CRCA
9       Vladimir       Borovkov               Signature Cycles
10      Danny          Inoa                   CRCA/Axis
11      Josh           Bardige                Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
12      Steve          Cochrane               MAMBO KINGS
13      Tom            Clisby                 Montclair Cyclists
14      Marc           Bertucco               Kissena Cycling Club
15      David          Lowe                   Human Zoom
16      Ron            Fantano                Zanes
17      David          Walker                 Liberty Cycle
18      Ilya           Cantor                 MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
19      Jurandir       De Almeida             Team Metra /Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's
20      Dusan          Strika                 Kissena Cycling Club
21      Walter         Risse                  MAMBO KINGS
22      Bob            Kaempfen               Liberty Cycle
23      Jeffrey        Appletans              MAMBO KINGS
24      Lisa           Jellett                Verducci

Masters 45+
Place   First          Last                   Team
1       Lawrence       Towner                 Liberty Cycle
2       Rick           Anderson               Team Somerset
3       Patrick        Gellineau              Team Squiggle
4       Paul           Carbonara              CRCA
5       Matt           Seaton                 Rapha/CRCA
6       Greg           Cordasco               Liberty Cycle
7       Steve          Cochrane               MAMBO KINGS
8       Daniel         Coleman                Colavita
9       Rick           Spear                  TargetTraining
10      David          Kahl                   Liberty Cycle
11      David          Whitney                Team Somerset
12      David          Lowe                   Human Zoom
13      Christian      Kaefer                 Brouer-Mick
14      Troy           Kimball                Westwood Velo
15      Marco          Bonelli                Unattached
16      Jeff           Gottesman              CRCA/EMS
17      Tim            Borsetti               Cycles 54
18      Walter         Risse                  MAMBO KINGS
19      Sean           Oreilly                Guys Racing
20      Thomas         Treptow                Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
21      Eric           Schlauch               Team Somerset
22      John           Bertolini              Liberty Cycle
23      Alex           Binder                 Cycles 54
24      Vladimir       Borovkov               Signature Cycles
25      Paul           Wojciak                Pawling Cycle and Sport
26      Robert         Kaempfen               Liberty Cycle
27      Curt           Hurst                  Liberty Cycle
28      Tom            Bowmaster              Liberty Cycle
29      Andrew         Singson                Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org, Mambo Kings Racing
30      Jim            Bernstein              MAMBO KINGS
31      Timothy        Doherty                Colavita
32      Sherb          Naulty                 Liberty Cycle
33      Dusan          Strika                 Kissena
34      Tom            Clisby                 Montclair Cyclists
35      Jeff           Appeltans              MAMBO Kings/D&Q-GoCycling
36      John           Tomlinson              Deno's Wonder Wheel
37      Michael        Novemsky               Speedwell Racing
38      Lisa           Jellett                Verducci

Masters 55+
Place   First          Last                   Team
1       Michael        Shapanka               Watchung Wheelmen
2       Joseph         Zuppa  Jr.             Colavita Racing
3       Andrew         Buchanan               Skylands Cycling
4       John           Lennox                 Watchung Wheelmen
5       Timothy        Saxon                  Skylands Cycling
6       Robin          Kinney                 Liberty Cycle
7       Gerry          Ryerson                Cycle Craft
8       Kenneth        Hochman                Deno's Wonder Wheel
9       Michael        Karr                   Montclair Cyclists
10      Peter          Rizzo                  Watchung Wheelmen
11      Steve          Gerard                 Atlantic Bike Club

Njba Category 3 Men'S Cup
Place   First          Last                   Team
1       John           Landino                DeathRow Velo
2       Andrew         Clerico                Century Road Club
3       Scott          Steward                Liberty Cycle
4       Michael        Coyle                  Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
5       Andrew         Walsh                  Scottos
6       Karl           Nelson                 EECT
7       Darius         Shekari                CRCA / Teany Cycling
8       Willie         Payton                 0
9       Milo           Bastianelli            Skylands
10      Marco          Bonelli                Unattached
11      Benjamin       Fackler                CRCA / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
12      Paul           Ganun                  Undici/Peddlar Racing/Guardian Coaching/
13      Eric           Ragot                  Kissena Cycling Club
14      Unknown        Rider
15      Frank          Leach                  Cycles 54 - YSG Racing
16      Alex           Arbarbanel-Grossman    Jimenez Velo
17      Brian          Gristick               Cycle Craft
18      Jerry          Ascolese               Cycles 54 - YSG Racing
19      David          Hussey                 Cycles 54
20      Bryan          Fried                  CRCA / Teany Cycling
21      Sean           Groenewald             CRCA / FinKraft Cycling Team
22      Robert         Mecea                  Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
23      Teddy          Kozlowski              Liberty Cycle
24      Steven         Persak                 Liberty Cycle
25      Patrick        Gellineau              Team Squiggle
26      Patrick        Campbell               Green Mountain
27      Peter          Baiamonte              Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee

Njba Category 4 Women'S Cup
Place   First          Last                   Team
1       Danielle       Kosecki                CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
2       Brittlee       Bowman                 CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
3       Andrea         Brennan                Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
4       Valerie        Gould                  Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
5       Barbara        Statton                Sturdy Girl Cycling
6       Lara           Marek                  Sturdy Girl Cycling
7       Gabriella      Allona                 Unattached
8       Susan          Seyboldt               Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
9       Lisa           Mazzola                Century Road Club
10      Veni           Ercegovic              Finishline/Gotham-Toga
11      Christine      Ramirez                Team WE Sports
12      Caroline       Gaynor                 Jimenez Velo Sport
13      Susan          Myers                  CRCA/FINISHLINE-GOTHAM-TOGA
14      Stephanie      Kaplan                 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
15      Michal         Seidenman              Montclair Cyclist
16      Joanne         Cabello                Century Road Club
17      Cyndi          Steiner                Montclair Cyclists
18      Jocelyn        Gertel                 Montclair
19      Olivia         Saunders               Team Somerset
20      Judi           Rivera                 Sturdy Girl Cycling

Women Open
Place   First          Last                   Team
1       Amy            Cutler                 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
2       Caryl          Gale                   Deno's Wonder Wheel
3       Emily          Underwood              CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga
4       Robyn          Passander              Zanes
5       Jacqueline     Paull                  Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
6       Aimee          Layton                 CRCA- Gennaro
7       Anne           Racioppi               Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
8       Virginia       Solomon                CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
9       Rebecca        Schepps                Team Type 1
10      Leah           Oppenheimer            Cawes
11      Gabriella      Allong                 Army
12      Antonina       Esposto                Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
13      Teresa         Di Sessa               Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
14      Corrine        Karmiel                CRCA Comedy Central
15      Jennifer       Rhodes                 Sturdy Girl Cycling
16      Elizabeth      Tyrell                 Team Somerset
17      Peta           Takai                  Gotham Girls Racing

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with