Results » Road » 2011

Nutmeg Classic Criterium

New Britain, CT

Saturday, June 11, 2011

Nutmeg Classic Criterium Presented by Rick Comshaw and your friends at the CBRA New Britain, CT Saturday, June 11, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.




Photo finish and Results furnished by Speed Sport Timing


CAT 4/5 UNDER 30
Place  Time       Bib  First Name    Last Name     Team                             State   License
1      0:49:44.4  205  Ted           HORWITZ       Team Cosmic                      NJ      192750
2      0:49:44.7  208  Gabriel       REMILLARD     CLR-CLRRacing.com                CT      300578
3      0:49:45.5  209  Omri          RODEN         The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY  NY      299780
4      0:49:45.8  207  Corey         MORENZ        CRCA/NYVelocity                  NY      292732
5      0:49:46.1  210  Aaron         RUSS                                           CT
6      0:52:10.4  202  Paul          CASEY         U.S Army Cental wheel/ghcc       CT      335032
7      0:52:10.6  211  JASON         PETTIT        TEAM EDGE                        CT
8      0:52:11.5  201  Ben           ALVORD        Biker's Edge                     CT
9      0:52:36.2  206  Ian           MCFARLAND     Mystic Velo Club                 CT      205980 18
10     0:52:36.2  203  Tim           CONDON                                         MA      317918
11     0:52:36.2  204  Sean          GRIBBIN       University of New Hampshire      CT      19


CAT 4
1      0:46:37.3  405  Michael       BRIER         Refunds Now                      RI      264873
2      0:46:38.0  453  Duane         YOUNG-KERSHAW Cycle Loft Velo                  MA      307000
3      0:46:38.2  444  Joseph        TINDAL        Expo/Superior Energy             CT      170208
4      0:46:38.4  446  Austin        VINCENT       CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corn  CT      226301 15
5      0:46:38.5  445  Justin        TYBERG        Bethel Cycle                     NY      271400
6      0:46:38.8  408  Jason         CICERO        Expo/Superior Energy             CT      270235
7      0:46:39.1  417  Tommy         GOGUEN        TEAM CF                          MA      219424 17
8      0:46:39.1  411  Christopher   DARLING       Portland Velo Club               ME      281968
9      0:46:39.2  430  Peter         MILLER                                         CT      197036
10     0:46:39.2  412  Greg          DISANTO       University of New Hampshire      CT      20
11     0:46:39.3  438  Jerome        SANDERS       Expo/Superior Energy             CT      259265
12     0:46:39.3  436  Hunter        RESEK         University of New Hampshire      VT      315400
13     0:46:39.3  449  Stefan        WAWERSIK      Minuteman Road Club              MA      210617
14     0:46:39.4  455  CONNOR        WALSH         RIT                              CT      339402
15     0:46:39.4  441  Michael       SERNYAK       CVC-Subaru                       CT      330438
16     0:46:39.4  458  DILLON        PRONOVOST     CHESHIRE CYCLING                 CT      245585
17     0:46:39.5  448  Matthew       WASKIEWICZ    TEAM EDGE                        CT      291312
18     0:46:39.5  435  Kenneth       REILLY        pawling cycle & sport            CT      303247
19     0:46:39.6  420  Ted           HORWITZ       Team Cosmic                      NJ      192750
20     0:46:39.7  407  Steve         BRYANT        Base36/Gorham Bike/SMCC          ME      283937
21     0:46:39.7  410  Derek         COTE          Createx/Benidorm/EBCC            CT      320000 15
22     0:46:39.9  457  PETER         MACLEOD       BLUE HILLS CYCLING               MA      *0087304
23     0:46:40.0  406  Thomas        BROWN         CRCA                             NY      279870
24     0:46:40.1  447  Devin         WAGNER                                         CT      306437 20
25     0:46:40.1  415  Peter         FRENZILLI     cheshire cycle racing            CT
26     0:46:40.3  418  Lorenzo       GRIPPO        Team Danbury Audi / Pedal & Pum  NY      303039
27     0:46:40.3  426  Bruce         LEWIS                                          MA      336688
28     0:46:40.4  443  Curtis        SINGMASTER    Providence Velo Club             RI      259416
29     0:46:40.6  414  Michael       DUNSTAN       University of New Hampshire      NH
30     0:46:40.8  431  Corey         MORENZ        CRCA/NYVelocity                  NY      292732
31     0:46:40.9  422  Blaine        HURTY         Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Cons  CT      309274
32     0:46:41.0  437  Omri          RODEN         The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY  NY      299780
33     0:46:41.0  403  Alfred        BISSELL       Essex County Velo                MA      268112
34     0:46:41.0  413  Derrick       DUMOULIN      Bethel Cycle                     CT      158202
35     0:46:41.0  402  Jason         BELL          CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza   NY      306725
36     0:46:41.3  424  Jim           KLEWICKI                                       CT      307561
37     0:46:41.3  432  Paul          PARTON        Bethel Cycle                     CT      306403
38     0:46:41.7  419  Glenn         HOFFMAN       Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Co  CT      308027
39     0:46:41.7  439  Paul          SAUCIER       Providence Velo Club             RI      247423
40     0:46:41.8  450  John          WEAVER        Mystic Velo Club                 CT      239967
41     0:46:41.9  440  Edward        SCOTT         Boston Road Club                 MA      273703
42     0:46:41.9  442  Mark          SHEA          Expo/Superior Energy             CT      320806
43     0:46:42.0  454  MYLES         PARTELLOW     TARMAC                           NY      298313
44     0:46:42.0  425  Tom           KROL          CVC/Subaru of New England        CT      285423
45     0:46:42.2  427  Jordan        LYNN          Cheshire Cycle Racing            CT      221369
46     0:46:42.5  423  Peter         KENNY         Cheshire Cycle Racing            CT      71813
47     0:46:42.5  404  Mark          BRIDGEMAN     expo\superiorenergy              CT      180967
48     0:46:42.5  416  Peter         GOGUEN        TEAM CF                          MA      234564 15
49     0:46:42.8  434  Joe           POLICARPIO    TEAM EDGE                        CT      135669
50     0:46:42.8  433  Guy           POIRIER       bethel cycle                     CT      319160
51     0:46:42.9  401  Andrew        AAVATSMARK    GHCC/Army                        CT      144102
52     0:46:44.5  421  Brian         HOUSMAN       Quad Cycles                      MA      308751
53     0:46:45.0  451  Sean          WHITEHURST    Chesire Cycle Racing             CT      257844
54     0:46:45.4  429  Bryce         MAY           TARGETTRAINING/FASTAR            CT      278527
55     0:46:54.2  428  Adam          MARTIN        Unattached                       CT
56     0:46:57.2  452  Tom           WING          Createx/Benidorm/EBCC            CT      55444
57     0:48:37.0  456  KEVIN         HAYS          OA CYCLE MANIA                   MA      204148


CAT 4/5 MASTER 30
1      0:46:50.9  344  Justin        TYBERG        Bethel Cycle                     NY      271400
2      0:46:51.4  308  Jason         CICERO        Expo/Superior Energy             CT      270235
3      0:46:51.5  330  Peter         MILLER                                         CT      197036
4      0:46:51.5  321  Keith         HARTSTEIN     545 Velo                         MA      283790
5      0:46:51.6  351  Duane         YOUNG-KERSHAW Cycle Loft Velo                  MA      307000
6      0:46:51.6  305  Steve         BRYANT        Base36/Gorham Bike/SMCC          ME      283937
7      0:46:51.7  338  Paul          SAUCIER       Providence Velo Club             RI      247423
8      0:46:51.8  340  Michael       SERNYAK       CVC-Subaru                       CT      330438
9      0:46:52.2  318  Lorenzo       GRIPPO        Team Danbury Audi / Pedal & Pum  NY      303039
10     0:46:52.2  350  Steven        YOUMATZ       Expo/Superior Energy             CT      266205
11     0:46:52.2  358  DANNY         CHEE                                           NY      295333
12     0:46:52.2  324  Blaine        HURTY         Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Cons  CT      309274
13     0:46:52.3  341  Curtis        SINGMASTER    Providence Velo Club             RI      259416
14     0:46:52.4  355  CHARLES       MEDINA                                         RI      341906
15     0:46:52.4  301  David         BAILEY        Team Hammer Nutrition            CT      2266
16     0:46:52.4  356  DILLON        PRONOVOST     CHESHIRE CYCLE                   CT      245585
17     0:46:52.5  304  Michael       BRIER         Refunds Now                      RI      264873
18     0:46:52.5  328  Lance         LITTLEFIELD   unattached                       RI      316896
19     0:46:52.5  317  Kc            GAWLAK        Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Cons  CT      220180
20     0:46:52.6  361  BORIS         SALAZAR                                        NY      299218
21     0:46:52.7  354  CHRIS         DARLING       PVC/CYCLEMANIA                   ME      281968
22     0:46:52.8  334  Steven        QUINN         TEAM EDGE                        CT      332684
23     0:46:53.0  319  Reid          HANFORD       Mystic Velo Club                 CT      311484
24     0:46:53.0  346  Matthew       WASKIEWICZ    TEAM EDGE                        CT      291312
25     0:46:53.1  353  KEVIN         HAYS          OA-CYCLE MANIA                   MA      204148
26     0:46:53.3  327  Barry         KOBLENZ       Capital Bicycle Racing Club      NY      152307
27     0:46:53.4  347  Stefan        WAWERSIK      Minuteman Road Club              MA      210617
28     0:46:53.6  323  Glenn         HOFFMAN       Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Co  CT      308027
29     0:46:53.8  337  Jerome        SANDERS       Expo/Superior Energy             CT      259265
30     0:46:54.0  339  Jeffrey       SCALA         Cycling Concepts Racing Team     CT      31420
31     0:46:54.2  329  Adam          MARTIN        Unattached                       CT
32     0:46:54.3  360  HERNAN        TOLLA                                          NY      257346
33     0:46:55.5  302  Jason         BELL          CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza   NY      306725
34     0:46:55.5  316  Tim           FULCO         BCA/Tosk                         MA      230307
35     0:46:55.9  314  James         ELLIOTT       Team edge                        CT      171617
36     0:46:56.0  332  Jesus         PATINO        cafeteros                        CT
37     0:46:56.7  352  MYLES         PARTELLOW     TARMAC                           NY      298313
38     0:46:57.3  320  Eric          HANSMEIER     Monadnock Cycling Club           NH      259524
39     0:46:57.5  311  Derrick       DUMOULIN      Bethel Cycle                     CT      158202
40     0:46:59.1  348  John          WEAVER        Mystic Velo Club                 CT      239967
41     0:46:59.3  312  Mark          DURSO         Zephyr Cycle                     CT      10276
42     LAP        333  Joe           POLICARPIO    TEAM EDGE                        CT      135669
43     LAP        357  DAVID         DUBOS         EXPOSITION WHEEL                 CT      147333


MASTER 55
1      0:36:39.1  256  Patrick       GELLINEAU     Team Squiggle                    NY      45371
2      0:36:39.3  272  MICHAEL       PAVLOV                                         184220
3      0:36:39.5  259  Keith         HARTSTEIN     545 Velo                         MA      283790
4      0:36:39.6  265  Brian         MURPHY        Blue Hills Cycling Club          MA      229603
5      0:36:39.8  271  DAVID         MARTI                                          CT
6      0:36:39.8  262  Chuck         LITTY         Bethel Cycle Sport Club          CT      148424
7      0:36:40.1  263  Michael       MILLER        Cox Communications Cycling Team  RI      54821
8      0:36:40.3  261  Dennis        JOHNSTON      GHCC - Central Wheel             CT      159316
9      0:36:40.4  268  James         THEMIG        Mystic Velo Club                 CT      91637
10     0:36:41.4  257  Karl          HAMBRECHT     CCB Racing                       MA      178979
11     0:36:43.9  269  Jim           THOMPSON      Cyclonauts Racers                CT      187238
12     0:37:59.3  255  Ken           COLEMAN       BCA/TOSK                         NY      199626
13     0:37:59.7  252  Clarence      BALLARD, JR.  Somerset Wheelmen                NY      45050
14     0:38:30.7  270  Tom           WING          Createx/Benidorm/EBCC            CT      55444
15     0:38:38.6  267  Ken           SWANKIE       Laurel Bicycle Club              CT      133637
16     0:39:02.4  254  Victor        CILLIS        Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4         MA      225167
17     LAP        266  Larry         STACHOWIAK    CCB/DOTGO                        MA      245678


MASTER 65
1      0:26:12.4  378  David         BURNETT       Mystic Velo   \   NEMCA          CT      227154
2      0:28:33.8  387  Michael       ROBINSON      Kissena Cycling Club             NY      12042729
3      0:28:33.8  376  John          AUER          Team Somerset                    PA      47523
4      0:28:34.4  383  Bob           LUDECKE       laurel bike club                 CT      Pending
5      0:28:34.5  379  Bruce         COHEN         545 Velo                         MA      303632
6      0:28:35.1  385  Pete          MURPHY        Northeast Masters                CT      68901
7      0:29:04.2  386  David E.      REED          Mystic Velo Club                 CT
8      0:29:04.4  388  JULIE         LOCKHART      NEBC CYCLE LOFT                  MA      226695


MASTER 45
1      0:47:45.3  165  THOMAS        CHIMETI       TEAM THULE                       CT      6788
2      0:47:56.5  141  Aubrey        GORDON        liberty cycle                    PA
3      0:47:56.5  169  JOHN          RAHEB         BLUE RIBBON                      NJ      184269
4      0:47:56.8  153  Michael       SHIREMAN      Unattached                       MA      40910
5      0:47:56.9  139  Dave          GEISSERT      Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth       CT      45369
6      0:47:56.9  140  Patrick       GELLINEAU     Team Squiggle                    NY      45371
7      0:47:57.6  167  RICK          SPEAR         TARAGET TRAINING                 CT      60296
8      0:47:58.2  136  Gabriel       DUNN          Bethel Cycle Sport               CT      249839
9      0:47:58.5  137  Rich          FOLEY         TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE        CT      11947
10     0:47:58.8  168  KENNETH       REILLY        PAWLING CYCLE SPORT              CT      303247
11     0:47:59.1  134  Christofer    DEHAHN        NCC                              MA      334414
12     0:47:59.1  156  Gabriel       THOMAS        Team Affinity                    NJ      322452
13     0:47:59.2  128  David         BAILEY        Team Hammer Nutrition            CT      2266
14     0:47:59.4  147  Gerard        O'SHEA        CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles    CT      234576
15     0:47:59.5  171  ANTONIO       DIAZ          CHESHSIRE CYCLING                CT      308711
16     0:47:59.7  152  Ted           SHANSTROM     Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team          RI      144018
17     0:47:59.8  150  M. Andrew     RUIZ          CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes C  NY      47271
18     0:48:00.2  127  Diego         ATEHORTUA     cafeteros cycling club           CT      120949
19     0:48:00.3  145  Brian         MURPHY        Blue Hills Cycling Club          MA      229603
20     0:48:00.6  131  Alvaro        BETANCUR      Cafeteros Cycling Club           NY      74124
21     0:48:00.8  170  BRUCE         MCGALLIARD    CHESHIRE CYCLING                 CT      170
22     0:48:01.1  144  Jay           MONGILLO      Cycle-Smart                      CT      193624
23     0:48:01.2  142  Dennis        JOHNSTON      GHCC - Central Wheel             CT      159316
24     0:48:01.3  164  MICHAEL       PAVLOV        CCB RACINT                       MA      184220
25     0:48:01.4  132  Alfred        BISSELL       Essex County Velo                MA      268112
26     0:48:02.1  159  Miguel        TORRES JR     Cheshire Cycle Racing            CT      109836
27     0:48:02.3  13X
28     0:48:02.6  143  Wayne         KIRK          Mystic Velo                      CT
29     0:48:02.7  149  Claude        RAINEAULT     Burris Logistics / Fit Werx/ Im  VT      207347
30     0:48:02.9  126  Henry         AGUDELO       cafeteros cycling club           CT
31     0:48:03.4  163  Karl          HAMBRECHT     CCB Racing                       MA      178979
32     0:48:03.7  166  MICHAEL       LOVELL        SUNAPEE RACING                   NH      83136
33     0:48:13.1  130  Cecil         BERNARD       Team Aggress                     NY      66349
34     0:48:20.0  129  Clarence      BALLARD, JR.  Somerset Wheelmen                NY      45050


MASTER 40
1      0:46:27.1  29   Bill          YABROUDY      NBX/Narragansett Beer            RI      47974
2      0:46:27.6  31   ERIC          PEARCE        CYCLONAUTS RACERS                MA      27519
3      0:47:08.9  1    Anthony       ALESSIO       International Christian Cycling  CT      146429
4      0:47:09.2  18   M. Andrew     RUIZ          CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes C  NY      47271
5      0:47:09.3  35   KYLE          GATES         WEEBIKE HASYUN                   MA      54377
6      0:47:09.7  33   JOHN          RAHEB         BLUE RIBBON                      NJ      184269
7      0:47:09.8  5    John          BUSER         Boston Bicycle School            VT      144992
8      0:47:10.0  37   JULIO         LUJAMBIO      STAGE 1                          CT      ARG 19700210
9      0:47:10.1  32   RICH          FOLES         TARGET TRAINING                  CT      11947
10     0:47:10.5  39   JOHN          MORALES       CAFETEROS                        CT      158221
11     0:47:10.9  36   BRYAN         ZIEROFF       STAGE 1                          CT      181426
12     0:47:10.9  28   Mike          WONDERLY      Horst Engineering Cycling Team   CT      114677
13     0:47:11.0  15   Gerard        O'SHEA        CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles    CT      234576
14     0:47:11.8  4    John          BROWN         Laurel Bicycle Club              CT      55667
15     0:47:12.6  7    Chris         CROWELL       Stage 1 / fusionTHINK            CT      173890
16     0:47:12.9  2    Larry         ALFORD        545 Velo                         MA      283842
17     0:47:12.9  12   Bryon         LEWIS         Colavita Racing Inc.             MA      256477
18     0:47:12.9  9    John          DIELI         BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed M  NH      9474
19     0:47:13.2  20   Ted           SHANSTROM     Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team          RI      144018
20     0:47:14.1  25   Miguel        TORRES JR     Cheshire Cycle Racing            CT      109836
21     0:47:14.2  10   Ron           FANTANO       ZCC Zanes cycles                 CT      61424
22     0:47:14.4  38   TODD          BOWDEN        EXPOSITION WHEELMEN              CT      144319
23     0:47:15.2  23   Douglas       THOMPSON      CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles    CT      197969
24     0:47:19.6  14   Jay           MONGILLO      Cycle-Smart                      CT      193624
25     0:47:21.6  17   Wayne         PRESCOTT      Horst Engineering Masters Cycli  CT      144115
26     0:47:21.7  22   Wade          SUMMERS       Horst Engineering Cycling Team   CT      60566
27     0:47:38.2  30   Michael       NORTON        Cyclonauts Racers                MA      51860
28     0:47:38.3  13   Mike          MALONEY       Cyclonauts Racers                RI      65025
29     0:47:50.7  24   William       THOMPSON      CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles    CT      35402
30     0:48:14.8  6    Michael       CAVROS        Cyclonauts Racers                RI      111708
31     0:48:23.0  16   Jeff          PAPINEAU      Cyclonauts Racers                MA      27188


MASTER 35
1      0:44:40.7  666  Max           LIPPOLIS      Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump   NY      126915
2      0:44:40.8  654  Horace        BURROWES      WE STAND UNITED MANGOSEED RESTA  NY      149234
3      0:44:41.0  526  Anthony       ALESSIO       International Christian Cycling  CT      146429
4      0:44:41.1  656  Sean          CAHILL        U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC     CT      83498
5      0:44:41.1  691  AUBREY        GORDON        LIBERTY CYCLE                    PA      *0045388
6      0:44:41.2  661  Bryan         HAAS          Berlin Bike / Best Cleaners      CT      108686
7      0:44:41.4  692  GRAHM         GARBER        CENTRAL WHEEL                    CT      12764
8      0:44:41.5  539  JULIUS        LUJAMBIO      STAGE 1                          ARGENTINARG19700210
9      0:44:41.6  682  KYLE          GATES         GENESEE VALLEY CYCLING           MA      54377
10     0:44:41.8  667  Eric          MERRILL       Zcc-Zanes cycling                CT      248621
11     0:44:41.9  688  TIM           RATTA                                          CT      163893
12     0:44:41.9  674  Ari           SHOCKET       Blue Hills Cycling Club          MA      228667
13     0:44:42.0  690  IAN           SINCLAIR      MASTERS CYCLING HORST ENGINEERI  CT      197125
14     0:44:42.1  675  Matt          SPENCE        Burris Logistics/Fit Werx        VT      173366
15     0:44:42.1  681  JOE           RODRIGUES     CYCLONAUTS                       MA      16953
16     0:44:42.2  659  Jeffrey       FERRARO       U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC     CT      209269
17     0:44:42.7  684  JOHN          PAINTER       BURNS LOGISTIC                   VT      124654
18     0:44:42.9  671  Esteban       SEQUERA       CVC Subaru of New England        CT
19     0:44:43.4  686  IAN           STANLEY       TAYLOR IRON                      NY      102279
20     0:44:43.6  683  BYRAN         ZIEROFF       STAGE 1                          CT      181426
21     0:44:43.7  685  MIKE          NEDEAU        TENANT RACING JAM FUND           MA      236879
22     0:44:43.8  687  HAMMEAN       WALKER        TAYLOR IRON                      NY      187485
23     0:44:43.9  673  Michael       SHIREMAN      Unattached                       MA      40910
24     0:44:44.0  672  Ted           SHANSTROM     Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team          RI      144018
25     0:44:44.8  689  BRIAN         GIRARD        STAGE 1                          PA      468
26     0:44:45.2  669  Jeff          MURRAY        Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners     CT      81459
27     0:44:45.6  660  Jeff          GELT          Central Wheel/US Army GHCC       CT      13030
28     0:44:47.6  680  Bill          YABROUDY      NBX/Narragansett Beer            RI      47974
29     0:44:48.7  668  Jay           MONGILLO      Cycle-Smart                      CT      193624
30     0:44:49.0  670  Morgan        RUECKERT      U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC     CT      260859
31     0:44:49.2  655  John          BUSER         Boston Bicycle School            VT      144992
32     0:44:49.3  657  Chris         CROWELL       Stage 1 / fusionTHINK            CT      173890
33     0:44:50.0  676  Matthew       STUART        U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC    CT      50345
34     0:44:50.9  665  Brian         KOSKI         ZCC zanes cycles                 CT      73544
35     0:44:51.0  653  Gary          BOLDUC        U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC     CT      243111
36     0:44:51.5  664  John          INTERLANDI    Stage 1 / fusionTHINK            CT      57611
37     0:45:09.4  678  Timothy       UNKERT        Unnattached                      CT      60363
38     0:45:15.9  663  Eric          HUNTER        Burris Logistics-Fit Werks       VT      228716
39     0:45:28.6  677  Wade          SUMMERS       Horst Engineering Cycling Team   CT      60566


MASTER 30
1      0:45:44.1  537  GODFREY       POLLYDORE     FLYING ACE                       ANGUILLAAXA19760627
2      0:45:44.2  532  Max           LIPPOLIS      Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump   NY      126915
3      0:45:44.4  544  HORAS         BORROWES      WE STAND UNITED                  CT      149234
4      0:45:44.5  533  Eric          MERRILL       Zcc-Zanes cycling                CT      248621
5      0:45:44.5  546  MICHAEL       BUSA          JAM Fund / NCC                   MA      *0094892
6      0:45:44.6  526  Anthony       ALESSIO       International Christian Cycling  CT      146429
7      0:45:44.6  531  Joe           KUBISEK       Cheshire Cycle Racing            CT      19935
8      0:45:45.0  534  Hunter        PRONOVOST     Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclist  CT      99523
9      0:45:45.3  542  CHRISTOPHER   RAGURA        CCB                              MA      *0251227
10     0:45:45.4  540  JOHN          PAINTER       BURRIS LOGISTICS                 VT      124654
11     0:45:45.5  547  PATRICK       SULLIVAN      JOE'S GARAGE                     MA      638501
12     0:45:46.2  548  MICHAEL       LOVELL        SUNAPEE                          NH      83136
13     0:45:46.6  553  BENJAMIN      GEORGE        CVC                              CT      287370
14     0:45:51.5  538  RODRIGO       MORALES       JAM Fund / NCC                   BRAZIL  BRA19800628
15     0:46:08.8  541  MIKE          NADEAU        JAM Fund / NCC                   MA      236879
16     0:46:28.9  527  John          DIELI         BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed M  NH      9474
17     0:46:30.1  530  Brian         KOSKI         ZCC zanes cycles                 CT      73544
18     0:46:30.8  549  JAMES         ESCOBAR       TEAM DANBURY                     CT      51385
19     0:46:30.9  552  WAZIM         GAFUR                                          NY      312784
20     0:46:31.3  545  ANTONIO       DIAZ                                           CT      308711
21     0:46:31.8  535  Matthew       RETTIG        Pawling Cycle & Sport            NY      247425
22     0:46:31.9  529  Eric          HUNTER        Burris Logistics-Fit Werks       VT      228716
23     0:46:41.3  536  Deverell      SMITH         CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza   NY      220934


CAT 3
1      0:55:50.3  825  HAMMEAN       WALKER        TAYLOR IRON                      NY      187485
2      0:55:50.4  847  DAVID         MAYNARD       COLAVITA RACING                  CT      214503
3      0:55:50.5  844  PATRICK       GELLINEAU     TEAM SQUIGGLE                    NY      *0045371
4      0:55:50.6  836  BRENDAN       MCCORMACK     HOT TUBES DEVELOPEMENT           MA      *0234733 16
5      0:55:50.7  839  STEPHEN       GRAY          CENTRAL CT CYCLING               CT      45397
6      0:55:50.7  819  Christopher   TRACY         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca  MA      239708
7      0:55:50.7  809  Chris         PETRILLO      Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC     CT      228932
8      0:55:50.8  791  Patrick       GALVIN        University of New Hampshire      MA      276034
9      0:55:50.8  776  Alex          ABARBANEL-GROSTeam CF                          NJ      276879 21
10     0:55:50.9  829  JAMAUL        NICHOLS       CENTURY RD CRC                   NY      74051
11     0:55:51.0  798  Wayne         KIRK          Mystic Velo                      CT
12     0:55:51.1  797  Evan          KIRK          CL Noonan                        CT      18
13     0:55:51.2  841  JONATHAN      WETZEL        PARADISE RACING                  VT      138225
14     0:55:51.2  794  Stephen       HYDE          trulyspokin/subaru cyclones      FL      305773
15     0:55:51.3  790  Jeffrey       FERRARO       U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC     CT      209269
16     0:55:51.3  811  Michael       PUGRAB        Expo/superior energy             CT      294732
17     0:55:51.3  813  Krystian      RYNKIEWICZ    TARGETRAINING                    MA      257587
18     0:55:51.3  803  John          MORALES       cafeteros cycling club           CT      158221
19     0:55:51.5  816  Matt          SPENCE        Burris Logistics/Fit Werx        VT      173366
20     0:55:51.6  810  Benjamin      PIGOTT        BCA/Tosk Chiropractic            MA      301714
21     0:55:51.8  785  Alex          CHALEFF       Luxe Wheelworks                  MA      225467
22     0:55:51.8  784  Michael       CAVROS        Cyclonauts Racers                RI      111708
23     0:55:51.8  795  Gregg         IZZO          Green Line Velo                  MA      291083
24     0:55:51.9  817  Brian         SUTO          BayHillCapital/CLNoonan          CT      242650 15
25     0:55:52.1  845  BRADLEY       EVANS         SQUADRA COPPI                    VA      130647
26     0:55:52.3  831  DONNY         GREEN         CAMBRIDGE BIKE                   RI      301880
27     0:55:52.3  835  CAMERON       MCCORMACK     HOT TUBES DEVELOPEMENT           MA      *0238894 16
28     0:55:52.6  792  Benjamin      GEORGE        CVC/Suburu of New England        CT      287370
29     0:55:52.7  834  JAMES         ESCOBAR       TEAM DANBURY AUDI                CT      51385
30     0:55:52.9  779  Alvaro        BETANCUR      Cafeteros Cycling Club           NY      74124
31     0:55:53.1  818  Neil          SUTO          Bethel Cycle                     CT      298844 20
32     0:55:53.4  820  Stephen       WRIGHT        Team CF                          MA      215516 20
33     0:55:53.5  838  GREG          BORTZ         INDIANA UNIVERSITY               CT      291869
34     0:55:53.7  837  ANSON         ROSS          CLR                              CT      250715
35     0:55:53.9  804  Jeff          MURRAY        Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners     CT      81459
36     0:55:54.2  778  Diego         ATEHORTUA     cafeteros cycling club           CT      120949
37     0:55:54.9  799  Jefferson     LIMA          NAVONE STUDIOS                   CT      307288
38     0:55:55.0  822  JOHN          PAINTER       BURRIS ENGINEERING               VT      124654
39     0:55:55.1  787  Christofer    DEHAHN        NCC                              MA      334414
40     0:55:56.8  842  STEVEN        SUTO          BETHEL CYCL SPORT CLUB           CT      241325
41     0:55:57.1  826  CHRISTOPHER   RAGUSA        CCB                              MA      *0251227
42     0:55:57.4  777  Larry         ALFORD        545 Velo                         MA      283842
43     0:55:57.5  788  Gabriel       DUNN          Bethel Cycle Sport               CT      249839
44     0:55:58.0  780  John          BROWN         Laurel Bicycle Club              CT      55667
45     0:56:00.5  796  Jeremy        JO            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca  MA      241707
46     0:56:00.8  840  MARC          GAGLIANO      SIGNATURE CYCLES                 CT      275606
47     0:56:01.0  806  Dan           OUELLETTE     Optimum Performance              MA      243844
48     0:56:01.1  832  STEVEN        ROBBINS       BELL LAP CYCLING CLUB            MA      251682
49     0:56:01.5  821  JOE           RODRIGUES     CYCLONAUTS                       MA      *016953
50     0:56:01.7  805  Michael       NORTON        Cyclonauts Racers                MA      51860
51     0:56:02.3  802  Brendan       MCLAUGHLIN    Velocite                         ME      278078
52     0:56:03.8  812  Matthew       RETTIG        Pawling Cycle & Sport            NY      247425
53     0:56:05.7  846  CECIL         BERNARD       UCI MASTER                       NY      *006349
54     0:56:10.4  781  Dominic       CAIAZZO       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca  MA      309324 20
55     0:56:10.5  782  Daniel        CARIDI        CRCA / Teany Cycling             CT      303858
56     0:56:12.4  827  ANDREW        GROSENBAUGH                                    MA      285629 18
57     0:56:30.4  783  Cosmo         CATALANO      Cheshire Cycle Racing            CT      199287
58     0:56:35.1  830  NATE          MORSE         BAYHILL CAPITAL                  MA      2355172
59     0:56:35.1  828  OLIVER        HILLER        BAYHILL                          MA      285122 18
60     0:56:52.4  789  Mike          FARRAR        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca  MA      298816
61     0:57:03.2  807  Jeff          PAPINEAU      Cyclonauts Racers                MA      27188


WOMEN OVER 30
1      0:40:54.4  427  Laura                       Central Wheel/GHCC               CT      41711
2      0:42:56.7  426  Joy                         HUP United                       MA      290935


WOMEN OVER 40
1      0:42:53.6  479  SIRI                        STAGE 1 FUSION THINK             CT      *0304445
2      0:42:56.7  476  Denise                      Mystic Velo Club                 CT      275967
3      0:42:58.5  478  Grace                       Mystic Velo                      CT      273699


PRO 1/2/3
1      1:26:12.6  23   Gavin         MANNION       Trek-Livestrong U23              MA      218736 20
2      1:26:12.6  28   Ryan          SERBEL        HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS      CT      293409
3      1:26:12.7  43   SCOTT         SAVORY        G.S. MENGOINI                    NY
4      1:26:12.7  39   LUCIANO       BEZERRA       NAVONE STUDIOS                   CT
5      1:26:12.9  47   NICHOLAS      KEOUGH        KEO CYCLOCROSS                   MA
6      1:26:13.0  38   SYNJEN        MORROCCO      CCB RACING MA
7      1:26:13.4  16   Matt          INCONIGLIOS   Stage 1 / fusionTHINK            CT      17360
8      1:26:13.4  41   TRISTAN       BALDWIN       TEAM CF                          NH
9      1:26:13.6  33   Geron         WILLIAMS      continential cycle club          PA      20
10     1:26:13.9  14   David         HOYLE         HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS      CT      223454
11     1:26:14.1  6    James         COMBS         Embrocation Cycling Journal      MA      234976
12     1:26:14.5  44   PAUL          CHOOWEENAM    ALANIS                           NY
13     1:26:14.5  2    Jeremy        BRAZEAL       CVC Subaru of New England        CT      54411
14     1:26:14.8  45   BRAD          WARREN        JAMFUND INC.                     MA
15     1:26:15.2  34   Ben           WOLFE         BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b Cor  CT      18
16     1:26:25.5  5    Aidan         CHARLES       HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS      CT      164128
17     1:26:31.0  57   AMOS          BRUMBLE IV    CCB RACING                       RI
18     1:27:05.7  30   Evan          THOMAS        TARGETRAINING                    CT      268391
19     1:27:06.2  25   Arthur        MORAN         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca  MA      251580
20     1:27:06.8  22   Tim           MALTON        CVC Subaru of New England        CT      266348
21     1:27:06.9  10   Manny         GOGUEN        TEAM CF                          MA      209949 20
22     1:27:07.5  21   Trevor        MACLEAN       CVC Subaru of New England        CT      274283
23     1:27:08.0  8    Kyle          FOLEY         Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners     CT      174494 21
24     1:27:08.1  13   Morgan        HILLER        TEAM CF                          MA      216869
25     1:27:08.7  56   JEFFERSON     LIMA          NOVONE STUDIOS                   CT
26     1:27:09.7  50   LINDSEY       MEYERS        DANBURY AUDI                     CA
27     1:27:09.8  9    Lucas         FORTINI       TEAM CF                          MA      231409
28     1:27:10.1  32   David         UCHENICK      Arc en ciel                      MA      36179
29     1:27:10.6  48   KEVIN         YARDE         BEST CLEANERS                    MA
30     1:27:10.6  24   Brendan       MCLAUGHLIN    Velocite                         ME      278078
31     1:27:10.6  31   Christopher   TRACY         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca  MA      239708
32     1:27:11.7  52   EVAN          KIRK          CL NOONAN                        CT
33     1:27:12.4  12   Andrew        GROSENBAUGH   BayHillCapital/CL Noonan p/b Co  MA      285629 18
34     1:27:12.9  37   GODFREY       POLLYDORE     FLYING ACE                       ANGUILLAAXA19760627
35     1:27:13.3  19   Martin        LASAK         DeathRow Velo                    CT      51724
36     1:27:13.4  20   Jonathan      LOWENSTEIN    NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech  RI      21706
37     1:27:13.9  4    Daniel        CARIDI        CRCA / Teany Cycling             CT      303858
38     1:27:14.6  51   KATHLEEN      BILLINGTON    DANBURY AUDI                     CT
39     1:27:18.3  11   Patrick       GOGUEN        TEAM CF                          MA      195075
40     1:27:18.7  42   BRIAN         COOBLALL      CYCLE U                          NY
41     1:27:20.0  40   MARC          GAGLIANO      SIGNATURE CYCLES                 CT
42     1:27:20.9  26   Mark          PAGGIOLI      CVC Subaru of New England        CT      54549
43     1:27:22.9  18   Ron           LAROSE III    HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS      CT      247736
44     1:27:23.0  29   Adam          SULLIVAN      Embrocation Cycling Journal      RI      199084


WOMEN CAT 3
1      0:32:04.1  534  SIRI          HILDOREN      STAGE 1 FUSION THINK             CT
2      0:32:04.1  533  Kimberly      ZUBRIS        Team RaceMenu/mix1               MA      291369
3      0:32:04.4  528  Claire        MCKENNA       Vox Racing                       MA
4      0:32:04.5  529  Katie         MULLALY       CVC/Subaru New England           CT      290966 20
5      0:32:04.8  530  Amy           SCHWARZENBERG Team CF                          CT      269153
6      0:32:05.0  526  Maria         DUMOULIN      Bethel Cycle                     CT      276311
7      0:32:05.5  527  Kate          LEPPANEN      Quad Cycles                      MA      226436
8      0:33:04.2  532  Rebecca       WOLSKI        LadiesFirst Racing               MA      256878


WOMEN CAT 4
1      0:33:30.7  906  Julianne      OBERLE        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft              MA      269237
2      0:33:31.1  911  STEPHANIE     JETTE         PARADISE RACING                  VT
3      0:33:32.0  905  Kelsea        MULLALY       CVC/Subaru New Egland            CT      290967 17
4      0:33:32.4  912  CHRISTINE     PAULIN        CYCLING CONCEPTS                 CT
5      0:33:32.6  909  MICHELLE      ZWICK         GHCC CENTRAL WHEEL               CT
6      0:33:32.9  910  JORDAN        DUBE          CENTRAL WHEEL                    CT
7      0:33:36.0  426  Joy           STARK         HUP United                       MA      290935
8      0:33:36.3  907  Erin          SANZONE       Central Wheel/GHCC               CT      One Day
9      0:33:36.4  904  Carrie        MOSHER        Team Racemenu/Mix1               MA      343214
10     0:33:38.7  903  Victoria      GATES         Team CF                          MA      281925 14
11     0:33:38.9  901  Marissa       ACOSTA        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft              MA      349426


Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with