Results » Road » 2011

KURT KINETIC PURSUIT SERIES #3

Londonderry, NH

Tuesday, June 14, 2011

KURT KINETIC PURSUIT SERIES #3 Presented by Northeast Velo Londonderry, NH Tuesday, June 14 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


EVENT 1: 2KM I.P.                       60+ MEN                Time
1ST  #157 Jeff Proctor                   NHCC                  3.25.29
2ND  #187 Roger Wright                   Swamp Yankee          3.42.67

EVENT 2: 2KM I.P.                       50+ MEN                Time
1ST  #190 Ed Bleich                      Unattached            2.56.54
2ND  #84  Andy Masia                     Comprehensive Racing  3.07.98
3RD  #87  Jerry Esposito                 NEBC

EVENT 3: 3KM I.P.                       40+ MEN                Time
1ST  #165 Tom Worster                    545 Velo              4.19.79
2ND  #85  Troy Aarthun                   Cycle Loft Velo       4.46.12

EVENT 4: 4KM I.P.                       OPEN MEN               Time
1ST  #97  Conor Walsh                    Cycle Loft Velo       5.37.01
2ND  #25  Stephen Pelletier              Comprehensive Racing  5.46.70
3RD  #22  Kurt Begemann                  Cycle Loft Velo       5.49.68
4TH  #28  Alex Lehmann (Junior Gears)    Cycle Loft Velo       6.08.12
5TH  #252 Peter Lehmann (Junior Gears)   Unattached            7.03.40

EVENT 5: 3KM I.P.                       OPEN WOMEN             Time
1ST  #93  Brooke O'Connor                NEBC                  4.48.15
2ND  #163 Katherine Snell                NEBC                  4.48.96
3RD  #166 Jeanne Hurtz                   ECD                   5.04.12

EVENT 6: 3KM TEAM PURSUIT (Non Omnium EveWOMEN 30+             TIME
1ST  #163 Katherine Snell                NEBC                  4.50.84
1ST  #161 Jeanne Hurtz                   ECD                   4.50.84
1ST  #93  Brooke O'Connor                NEBC                  4.50.84

EVENT 7: 3KM TEAM PURSUIT (Non Omnium EveMEN 40+               TIME
1ST  #165 Tom Worster                    545 Velo              4.27.30
1ST  #85  Troy Aarthun                   Cycle Loft Velo       4.27.30
1ST  #190 Ed Bleich                      Unattached            4.27.30
1ST  #84  Andy Masia                     Comprehensive Racing  4.27.30

EVENT 8: TEAM SPRINT (Non Omnium Event)  MEN 50+               TIME
2ND  #157 Jeff Proctor                   NHCC                  1.34.64
2ND  #187 Roger Wright                   Swamp Yankee          1.34.64
2ND  #87  Jerry Esposito                 NEBC                  1.34.64

EVENT 9: TEAM SPRINT (Non Omnium Event)  MEN OPEN              TIME
2ND  #97  Conor Walsh                    Cycle Loft Velo       1.18.96
2ND  #25  Stephen Pelletier              Comprehensive Racing  1.18.96
2ND  #28  Alex Lehmann (Junior Gears)    Cycle Loft Velo       1.18.96

SEASON STANDINGS                        60+ MEN (2 Riders)     POINTS
1ST  #157 Jeff Proctor                   NHCC                  18
2ND  #187 Roger Wright                   Swamp Yankee          7

SEASON STANDINGS                        50+ WOMEN (1 Rider)    POINTS
1ST  #149 Elaine Braun Keller            NEBC                  9

SEASON STANDINGS                        50+ MEN (3 Riders)     POINTS
1ST  #190 Ed Bleich                      Unattached            9
2ND  #84  Andy Masia                     Comprehensive Racing  7
3RD  #87  Jerry Esposito                 NEBC                  5

SEASON STANDINGS                        40+ MEN (3 Riders)     POINTS
1ST  #85  Troy Aarthun                   Cycle Loft Velo       14
2ND  #78  Dan Butler                     Boston Road Club      9
2ND  #165 Tom Worster                    545 Velo              9

SEASON STANDINGS                        OPEN MEN (7 Riders)    POINTS
1ST  #25  Stephen Pelletier              Comprehensive Racing  14
2ND  #95  Scotty Wilson                  Comprehensive Racing  9
2ND  #97  Conor Walsh                    Cycle Loft Velo       9
4TH  #22  Kurt Begemann                  Cycle Loft Velo       5
4TH  #157 Dan Keller                     NEBC                  5
6TH  #28  Alex Lehmann (Junior Gears)    Cycle Loft Velo       3
7TH  #252 Peter Lehmann (Junior Gears)   Unattached            2

SEASON STANDINGS                        OPEN WOMEN (3 Riders)  POINTS
1ST  #93  Brooke O'Connor                NEBC                  18
2ND  #161 Jeanne Hurtz                   ECD                   12
3RD  #163 Katherine Snell                NEBC                  7

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with