Results » Road » 2011

Friday Night at the Track -10 Mile TT

Pittsburgh, PA

Friday, June 17, 2011

Friday Night at the Track -10 Mile TT Presented by Pittsburgh Masters Velo Club & Iron City Bikes Racing Pittsburgh, PA Friday, June 17, 2011

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Start  FIRST      LAST         TEAM                          race age  Cat  gross time   Net Time   Time in Decimals    MPH
1  9:00   Craig      Cozza        UPMC Cycling Performance      47             30:31:00     21:31:00   21.52               27.89
2  1:30   Kevan      Rutledge     UPMC Cycling Performance                     23:04:00     21:34:00   21.57               27.82
3  8:00   Paul       Carson       Iron City Bikes Racing        0              29:58:00     21:58:00   21.97               27.31
4  7:30   Steve      Marlette     AG3R/Butler Health System     54             29:41:00     22:11:00   22.18               27.05
5  4:00   Greg       Ellis        UPMC Cycling Performance                     26:11:00     22:11:00   22.18               27.05  1st 50+
6  8:30   Gray       Patton       Carbon Racing                 26        W    31:20:00     22:50:00   22.83               26.28  1st W
7  9:30   Drew       Chidester    Trek of Pittsburgh            17             32:23:00     22:53:00   22.88               26.22
8  3:30   Cory       Hartman      DPS Penn/Cannondale           29             27:03:00     23:33:00   23.55               25.48
9  0:00   Jim        Mock         Steel City Endurance          37             23:35        23:35:00   23.58               25.44
10 4:00   Mark       Briercheck   Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem       39             27:37:00     23:37:00   23.62               25.41
11 6:30   Eric       Lundgren     Iron City Bikes Racing                       30:08:00     23:38:00   23.63               25.39
12 0:30   Turner     Johnson      unattached                                   24:19:00     23:49:00   23.82               25.19
13 2:30   Timm       Bauer        Team CF - Penn                               26:40:00     24:10:00   24.17               24.83
14 7:00   Stephanie  Swan         Iron City Bikes Racing        36        W    31:25:00     24:25:00   24.42               24.57  2nd W
15 1:00   Billy      Kanarek                                    58        50+  25:27:00     24:27:00   24.45               24.54  2nd 50+
16 4:30   Kirk       Morrison     Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem       51        50+  29:04:00     24:34:00   24.57               24.42
17 0:00   Edward     Johnson      Kraynicks                                    24:43:00     24:43:00   24.72               24.28
18 1:30   owen       bittner      Texas Roadhouse/Kraynicks     46             26:17:00     24:47:00   24.78               24.21
19 2:00   Ray        Sielski      Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem       56        50+  27:06:00     25:06:00   25.10               23.90  3rd 50+
20 6:00   Rachel     Weaver       Steel City Endurance          39        W    31:49:00     25:49:00   25.82               23.24  3rd W
21 2:30   Michael    Wagner                                     29             28:24:00     25:54:00   25.90               23.17
22 0:30   T. Lyle    Ferderber    Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem       48        50+  26:34:00     26:04:00   26.07               23.02  4th 50+
23 1:00   David      Betts                                                     27:14:00     26:14:00   26.23               22.87
24 2:00   Sherri     Cozza        Pro Bikes                               W    28:28:00     26:28:00   26.47               22.67  4th W
25 3:30   Nick       Rossi        WLC                                          30:59:00     27:29:00   27.48               21.83
26 5:00   Kate       Bennett      Steel City Endurance          35             33:08:00     28:08:00   28.13               21.33
27 3:00   Ron        Kolowitz     PMVC                                    50+  32:06:00     29:06:00   29.10               20.62  5th 50+
28 5:30   Donna      Wolf         Steel City Endurance          33        W    35:13:00     29:43:00   29.72               20.19

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with