Results » Road » 2011

The Zeppelin Criterium

Riptide Cycling sponsored by EPS, CS

Saturday, June 18, 2011

The Zeppelin Criterium Presented by Riptide Cycling sponsored by EPS, CSS, and Brielle Cyclery, Lakehurst, NJ Saturday, June 18, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Cat 3 Men
Place First Name    Last Name   Team                           City           State Age   Category  Bib #
1     Matthew       Black                                      Denville       NJ    20    3         267
2     Steven        Persak      Liberty Cycle                  Basking Ridge  NJ    26    3         282
3     John          Landino     DeathRow  Velo                 Ridgewood      NJ    43    3         279
4     John          Howe        Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife     Langhorne      PA    36    3         276
5     Raul          Galliano    GS Gotham                      Secaucus       NJ    47    3         273
6     Willie        Payton                                     Brooklyn       NY    38    3         281
7     Nicholas      David       Knapp's Cyclery Racing         Madison        NJ    31    3         564
8     Michael       Coyle       QCW Cycling                    Philadelphia   PA    28    3         270
9     Milo          Bastianelli Skylands Cycling               Essex Fells    NJ    45    3         266
10    Caleb         Bonilla     Pro Pedals Bike Shop           Galloway       NJ    31    3         268
11    Paul          Ganun       Guardian Coaching              Fair Haven     NJ    40    3         274
12    Juan          Aracena     GS Gotham                      Fort Lee       NJ    44    3         265
13    Ryan          Rapolas     QCW Cycling                    Phoenixville   PA    29    3         283
14    David         Hussey      YSG Racing                     Ocean          NJ    47    3         277
15    David         Kirkpatrick GamJams Racing                 Chevy Chase    MD    41    3         278
16    Zebulon       Nelessen    Van Dessel Factory Team        Bell Meade     NJ    36    3         285
17    Benjamin      Tufford     MTBNJ.com                      Robbinsville   NJ    39    3         287
18    James         Miceli      Villanova University           Arlington      VA    23    3         280
19    Sean          Groenewald  Century Road Club Association  West New York  NJ    40    3         290

Cat 4 Women
Place First Name    Last Name   Team                           City           State Age   Category  Bib #
1     Claudia       Penaloza    Riptide Cycling                Alachua        FL    35    4         780
2     Stacey        Barbossa    Team Cosmic                    Rutherford     NJ    45    4         769
3     Andrea        Brennan     Riptide Cycling                Manasquan      NJ    41    4         770
4     Barbara       Statton     Sturdy Girl Cycling            Lumberton      NJ    50    4         786
5     Valerie       Gould       Riptide Cycling                Sewell         NJ    30    4         776
6     Lisa          Mazzola     Century Road Club Association  New York       NY    42    4         779
7     VENI          ERCEGOVIC   Century Road Club Association  Newyork        NY    36    4         787
8     Mary          LaSota      Chester County Velo            Westchester    PA    38    4         778
9     Susan         Seyboldt    Riptide Cycling                Roebling       NJ    40    4         784
10    Michal        Seidenman   Montclair Cyclists             Demarest       NJ    49    4         783
11    Sherry        Shapiro     MTBNJ.com                      Frenchtown     NJ    39    4         785
12    Julie         Jones       Montclair Cyclists             Nutley         NJ    30    4         777
13    Lucia         Deng        Century Road Club Association  New York       NY    31    4         773
14    Jocelyn       Gertel      Montclair Cyclists             Ridgewood      NJ    48    4         775
15    Jennifer      DeFalco     Team Cosmic                    Rutherford     NJ    51    4         772
16    Courtney      Hehre                                      New York       NY    33    4         788
17    Judi          Rivera      Sturdy Girl Cycling            Philadelphia   PA    42    4         782

Cat1/2/3/4 Women
Place First Name    Last Name   Team                           City           State Age   Category  Bib #
1     Kristy        Swope       Riptide Cycling                Bethlehem      PA    37    2         689
2     Elizabeth     Bonilla     Pro Pedals Bike Shop           Galloway       NJ    31    2         677
3     Kimberly      Edwards     Capital Velo Club              Clinton        CT    41    2         681
4     Amy           Cutler      Riptide Cycling                Manville       NJ    25    3         680
5     Jacqueline    Paull       Watchung Wheelmen              Hackettstown   NJ    46    3         686
6     Anne          Racioppi    Riptide Cycling                Cream Ridge    NJ    29    3         687
7     Andrea        Maher       Riptide Cycling                Lincoln Park   NJ    39    3         685
8     Mary          LaSota      Chester County Velo            Westchester    PA    38    4         684
9     Elizabeth     Tyrell      Somerset Wheelmen              Annandale      NJ    59    3         690
10    Virginia      Solomon     Century Road Club Association  Brooklyn       NY    31    3         688
11    Gabriella     Allong      US Military Academy            Rosedale       NY    19    4         676

Cat4/5 Men
Place First Name    Last Name   Team                           City           State Age   Category  Bib #
1     John          McLeod      YSG Racing                     Jackson        NJ    45    4         547
2     Jim           Ludovici    Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA  New Hope       PA    47    4         543
3     Sean          Cunningham  Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Pitman         NJ    27    4         535
4     Bryan         Carbone     Knapp's Cyclery Racing         West Milford   NJ    27    4         533
5     Ryan          Brennan     BOSS Racing                    Robbinsville   NJ    36    4         530
6     Sean          Mooney      C C Evesham                    Mullica Hill   NJ    48    4         548
7     Ryan          Csolak      BOSS Racing                    Hamilton       NJ    34    5         534
8     Tony          Deorio      YSG Racing                     Eatontown      NJ    44    4         538
9     William       Neide       Team TBB/Deep Blue             Wilmington     DE    31    4         549
10    Mark          Curran      Knapp's Cyclery Racing         Titusville     NJ    45    4         536
11    Alessandro    Baldi       YSG Racing                     Howell         NJ    51    4         529
12    Jay           Attiya                                     Beachwood      NJ    51    4         528
13    Jason         Bruner      Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA  Princeton      NJ    28    4         531
15    Adam          Duke                                       Coopersburg    PA    30    5         539
16    Aaron         White       Summit Cycling Club            Marlton        NJ    32    5         559
17    Martin        Shilton     Philadelphia Cyclocross School Collingswood   NJ    42    4         553
18    Travis        Skinner     Knapp's Cyclery Racing         Jersey City    NJ    41    4         554
19    Eric          Mikos                                      Old Bridge     NJ    24    5         562
20    Chris         Ziem        Pro Pedals Bike Shop           Jackson        NJ    52    4         560
21    Gaspar        Howell                                     Eastampton     NJ    36    5         561
22    Sean          Pasieka     Knapp's Cyclery Racing         Riverdale      NJ    30    4         551
23    Kim           Grossman    YSG Racing                     Wall           NJ    59    5         541
24    Mark          Cywin       Knapp's Cyclery Racing         Ridgewood      NJ    31    4         537
25    Kyle          Ondy        BOSS Racing                    Cream Ridge    NJ    22    4         550
26    Michael       Gray        Knapp's Cyclery Racing         Skillman       NJ    51    4         540

Master Men 35-99
Place First Name    Last Name   Team                           City           State Age   Category  Bib #
1     Victor        Rallo       Guardian Coaching              Red Bank       NJ    47    3         180
2     Jason         Walters     Guardian Coaching              Old Bridge     NJ    35    1         182
3     Jason         Urbanczyk                                  Millstone Twp  NJ    37    2         190
4     William       Wisse       Guardian Coaching              Toms River     NJ    43    3         183
5     Richard       Kazimir     Century Road Club Of America   Flemington     NJ    54    3         178
6     David         Walker      Liberty Cycle                  Scotch Plains  NJ    42    2         191
7     Darin         Bedle       Guardian Coaching              Point Pleasant NJ    46    2         172
8     Paul          Ganun       Guardian Coaching              Fair Haven     NJ    40    3         175
9     Tim           Borsetti    YSG Racing                     Lakehurst      NJ    50              184
10    Samuel        Martinez    We Stand United (W.S.)         Ozone Park     NY    44    3         189
11    Timothy       Doherty     Colavita Racing Inc.           Boonton        NJ    51    3         185
12    David         Hussey      YSG Racing                     Ocean          NJ    47    3         177

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with