Results » Road » 2011

Route 29 Age Graded TT Series

Frenchtown, NJ

Wednesday, June 22, 2011

Route 29 Age Graded TT Series Presented by MainLine Cycling and Cycles BiKyle Frenchtown, NJ Wednesday, June 22, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



F 10-12
PLACE   NAME                            TIME      AGE
1       Emilie-Kate   Robinson Leith    0:31:05   10

M 10-12
1       Gabriel       Robinson Leith    0:25:15   12
2       Brayden       Andre'            0:27:32   11

F 13-14
1       Alexandra     Gebel             0:25:31   13


M 13-14
1       Zach          Collester         0:22:33   14
2       Perry         Andre'            0:23:01   13
3       Cannor        Managean          0:26:17   13

M 19-29
1       Mike          Talbot            0:24:36   22
2       Zach          Hutchins          0:24:57   17

F 30-39
1       Sabina        Olenchock         0:25:56   39

M 30-39
1       Erick         Goncalves         0:22:16   35
2       Aleksey       Urosov            0:22:28   39
3       William       Underwood         0:26:37   36
4       Victor        Baptista          0:27:54   34
JB            Haglund           DNS       33

F 40-49
1       Mary          Goldschmidt       0:25:48   46

M 40-49
1       Mark          Light             0:22:06   43
2       Chris         McKenna           0:22:30   46
3       Rich          Carolan           0:23:01   42
4       Chuck         Crocco            0:23:18   48
5       Steve         Sambrano          0:24:18   44
6       Wayne         Gregory           0:24:55   45
7       Ralph         Trabachino        0:25:50   45
8       Frank         Lowery            0:26:10   41

M 50-59
1       Spencer       Beckett           0:22:18   50
2       Dave          Weller            0:22:39   53
3       Ed            Shuhart           0:22:58   54
4       James         Kelly             0:23:12   50
5       Peter         Sleeman           0:23:13   58
6       Marco         Bonelli           0:23:44   52
7       Edward        Murphy            0:24:18   50
8       Dave          Frankford         0:26:32   57
9       Tom           Outwin            0:27:15   58
10      Peter         Hoefele           0:29:21   50
Brian         Griffith          DNF       56
Joseph        Capitani          DNS       55
John          Dalzell           DNS       55
Richard       Jager             DNS       55
Timothy       Saxon             DNS       55

M 70+
Len           DePue             DNS       72

M Open Tandem
1       A & A         Brennan           0:21:59

M Open-Handcyclist
1       Rob           Leiser            0:37:10   56

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with