Results » Road » 2011

Brownstown Road Race�

Brownstown, PA

Saturday, June 25, 2011

Brownstown Road Race� Presented by Bike Line Brownstown, PA Saturday, June 25, 2011

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Novice Men 40+
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       Team                                State  USCF License
1       662  BRIAN         CAREY           EBS RACING                          PA
2       689  CRAIG         SCHONOUR        TEAM DRT / DEEP BLUE                PA     300791
3       681  DAVID         MCGINN          BICYCLE THERAPY                     PA     318212
4       693  MIKE          STEVENS         CHESTER COUNTY VELO / BIKE LINE     PA     248447
5       999  Unknown       Rider
6       661  RICHARD       BRAUN           FIRST STATE VELO SPORT              DE     347908
7       683  SHAWN         MINNICH         MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS    PA     309135
8       674  MICHAEL       LANE            TWENTY 20 CYCLING CO.               PA
9       673  CLIFTON       KIMBROUGH                                           PA     345434
10      690  ERIC          SCHOPF                                              PA     295399
11      665  JASON         EICHOLTZ        PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO               PA     252827
12      601  JOEL          ALLMANDINGER    GS SIMMERIA                         PA
13      696  TODD          WENGER          CCV                                 PA
14      669  JOSEPH        HAMMONS                                             DE     285810
15      675  MARY          LASOTA          CHESTER COUNTY VELO                 PA     291388
16      600  JOANNE        ABBRUZZESI      CHESTER COUNTY VELO                 PA     345398
17      649  ALFONSO       BELLACOSA       BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL         PA     244273
18      663  JOHN          COOLEEN         ZEN MASTERS RACING                  PA     ONE DAY
19      687  MARTY         OWENS                                               PA
20      695  JOSEPH        WATSON                                              PA
21      677  EDMUND        LEWIS           HERSHEY CYCLING                     PA
22      698  THOMAS        WHITMAN                                             VA     351578
23      691  ANDREW        SCHRANTZ                                            PA     232958
24      664  AUGIE         DELUCA          ZEN MASTERS RACING                  PA
25      602  STEPHEN       ARNOLD          STEPHEN ARNOLD                      PA     309986
26      676  MATTHEW       LEAR            ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE             MD     329138
27      603  LINDY         BARILE          GS SIMMERIA                         PA     334928
28      685  KYLE          NEWKIRK         TEAM ASPIRE                         PA
29      668  ROBERT        HAMMEL          BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO                  PA     298614
30      684  BARRY         MURRAY          ALL-FILL P/B FIRESTONE              PA     303246
31      699  JAN           WORKINGER       MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS    PA
32      678  JAY           LLOYD                                               PA     264083
33      688  PETER         SALMON                                              VA     203513
34      670  STEVEN        HANDLEMAN       ZEN MASTERS RACING                  PA     322528
35      666  STEPHEN       FORBES          MIDDLETOWN BIKE LINE                DE
36      667  BRANDON       FREEL                                               MD
37      671  BERNARD       HARRIS                                              PA     255138
38      679  QUINN         LONGENBERGER                                        PA     353206
39      694  MARK          TRAVERS         BCCC                                PA     299915

Novice Men u40
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       Team                                State  USCF License
1       541  MATT          DELANEY         TEAM HIGH PEAKS                     PA     ONE DAY
2       548  MYLES         LUND                                                PA     ONE DAY
3       526  BROOKE        BOWMAN          MIDDLETOWN BIKE LINE                MD
4       540  MATT          COOPER          ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE             MD     320222
5       513  MATTHEW       BEGLEY          ADVENTURE FOR THE CURE              MD
6       551  STEVE         PRZYBYLEK       MIDDLETOWN BIKELINE BRICKS          DE
7       556  CLYDE         WRIGHT                                              PA     331160
8       549  MIKE          MCCAFFREY       TRI-STATE VELO                      PA     350728
9       554  ANTHONY       SMITH                                               PA     ONE DAY
10      553  PRESTON       SIMON           BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO                  PA     342878
11      545  JEREMY        HUNTER          CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING           PA
12      547  JOSHUA        LAHR            BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO                  PA     308120
13      550  JOHN          PARKER          MIDDLETOWN BIKE LINE                DE
14      542  PETERJ        DZIEMBOWSKI                                         PA     338208
15      516  DOUGLAS       BISHOP          KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV        MD     292019
16      546  MATTHEW       KLANICA                                             PA     340998
17      552  HUBERT        SACILOWSKI      BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO                  PA     304291
18      528  RICHARD       BYRD                                                PA
19      555  MARK          TOBIN                                               MD
20      543  DAVID         FONTANEZ        BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO                  MD

Novice U19
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       Team                                State  USCF License
1       557  SAMUEL        LEAR            ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE             MD     324478

Women 3/4
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       Team                                State  USCF License
1       279  JENNIFER      BOLLINGER       TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL         PA     300823
2       281  LAUREN        FESTA           PALLAS ATHENE WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM  PA     313510
3       289  KATHLEEN      WULFKUHLE       C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES        PA     234036
4       283  ADRIANE       HAIRSTON        BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL         PA     339206
5       286  PAMELA        SCHMALDINST     TEAM VORTEX                         PA     265041
6       288  JORY          WAMSLEY         TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL         PA     274922
7       284  MARIA         MAMAN1          TSV                                 PA     291423
8       280  TAMARA        DETLEFSEN       CYCLE SPORTS/DOYLESTOWN WHEELMEN    PA
9       282  JAMIE LEE     GOSSLER         TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE                  DE
10      287  LISA          STAUB           MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLEWORKS     PA     ONE DAY
11      285  ANNIE         RISEMBERG       BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL         PA     298272

Masters 45+
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       Team                                State  USCF License
1       763  MIKE          ZBAN            THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP               PA     81236
2       746  RANDY         HALUCK          THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP               PA     280213
3       754  TOM           NAGY            PA MASTERS RC                       PA     60672
4       760  RICK          TUCKER          KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V      MD     169112
5       758  WILLIAM       THOMPSON        CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES       CT     35402
6       737  ALBERT        BOLD            TEAM MAKURI                         PA     4128
7       744  BILL          GROS            EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG AND VA     51036
8       735  DARIN         BENSON          THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP  INC          PA     45075
9       743  STEVE         GOODELL         HEART HOUSE/CC EVESHAM              NJ     193331
10      753  RYAN          MITCHELL        PA MASTERS RC                       PA     197369
11      757  DAN           RYAN            MORGAN STANLEY SB/ MARKET EDGE      DE     189369
12      739  DAN           CONLIN          TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE                  DE     255713
13      749  PAUL          KORNET          CHESTER COUNTY VELO                 PA     261523
14      748  JERRY         JACOBS          545 VELO                            MA     262078
15      747  NORMAN        HULLINGER       EBS RACING                          PA     319758
16      740  DAVID         DETLEFSEN       EBS RACING                          PA     319596
17      761  ROBERT        TURNER          THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP               PA     270805
18      742  ROBERT        GATES           EBS RACING                          PA     ONE DAY
19      736  BRIAN         BERRY           EBS RACING                          PA     283103
20      751  BRIAN         MCANDREWS       TEAM MAKURI                         PA     345270
21      759  JEFFREY       TRAVIS          ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE          MD     162063
22      752  BRIAN         MCHUGH          ZEN MASTERS RACING                  PA
23      762  LESLIE        WINTERS         VA ASSET GROUP P/B ARTEMIS/TREK     PA     38674
24      745  NEIL          GUSSMAN         MAINLINE CYCLING                    PA     111288

Men 3/4
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       Team                                State  USCF License
1       358  AARON         MACKLEY         MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS    PA     258757
2       340  CLINT         DAGER           RAW TALENT RANCH/CYCLELIFE          DE     291076
3       347  MIKE          FESTA           PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO               PA     149744
4       351  CORY          HARTMAN         DPS PENN/CANNONDALE                 PA     322762
5       346  JARED         FENSTERMACHER   SPOKES BIKE SHOP                    PA     259384
6       336  JOSHUA        CANTOR          BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL         PA     345034
7       359  JESSE         MANUEL          MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLEWORKS     PA     286880
8       370  MATT          ROSENBERG       PHIL WINGERT CYCLING                PA
9       371  VLADIMIR      SARKISOV        ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB           MD     197992
10      376  ADAM          SNOKE           CHESTER COUNTY VELO                 PA     221838
11      372  JEFF          SCHAEFFER       GS SIMMERIA                         PA     292141
12      365  CHRISTOPHER   NEWPORT         PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO               PA     157400
13      384
14      350  SHANE         GROGG           GS SIMMERIA                         PA     PENDING
15      348  STEVEN        FRANCISCO       UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE              MD     341036
16      379  GLENN         TURNER          HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON        DE     PENDING
17      364  ERIC          MOON            LANCASTER REGIONAL CYCLING          PA     275827
18      356  JOSHUA        KASUMOVIC       WATTS UP                            AZ     327544
19      341  PAUL          DE SANTIS       KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV        MD     208386
20      373  ANDREW        SCHMIDT         GUY'S RACING CLUB                   PA     229457
21      334  MICHAEL       BLACK                                               PA     299967
22      378  WILLIAM       TRUHE           GS SIMMERIA                         PA
23      354  LANCE         JOHNSON         KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV       MD     277849
24      344  ERNIE         ELLIOTT         INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUBVA     87298
25      355  CURT          JUNGE           GS SIMMERIA                         PA
26      381  JOHN          WICHARD         ZEN MASTERS RACING                  PA     298001
27      337  JOSH          CLINGAN         MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS    PA     143547
28      360  CHRIS         MC HUGH         GUYS BICYLES RACING                 PA     178864
29      353  JOHN          HOWE            RAW TALENT RANCH/CYCLELIFE          PA     213562
30      375  DEAN          SMITH           GS SIMMERIA                         PA     206593
31      999  Unknown       Rider
32      333  SHAWN         BEELER          MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS    PA     260428
33      343  THOMAS        DREYER          WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM   PA     268240
34      374  TREVOR        SHATTUCK        TRI-SPEED MULTISPORT                MD     226606
35      366  NICHOLAS      PARLATO         ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB           MD     319640
36      352  KEN           HILKER          KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV       MD     188028
37      363  MICHAEL       MELNICK         GS SIMMERIA                         PA     204865
38      369  PAUL          RINKENBERG      TEAM FLUID                          PA     304210
39      345  BRYAN         ESPOSITO        SYN-FIT RACE TEAM                   VA     304924
40      367  ROGER         PICKER          KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV        MD     85215
41      338  DAN           CONRAD          SECRET HENRY'S                      PA     252903

U19 3/4
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       Team                                State  USCF License
1       382  CHRIS         DORDAL          YOUNG MEDALISTS/ROTHROCK            PA     268727
2       383  PETER         HARRIS          YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK       PA     275261


Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with