Results » Road » 2011

Augusta Training Series

Augusta, NJ

Tuesday, June 28, 2011

Augusta Training Series Presented by Skylands Cycling Augusta, NJ Tuesday, June 28, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Masters
Place    Bib No.  First      Last         Team
1        392      Andrew     Schmidt      Westwood Velo
2        21       Brian      Gristick     Cycle Craft Inc
3        10       Robert     Perlee       Jaeger Wheelmen
4        1        Earl       Perretti     Montclair Cyclists
5        32       Carlos     Gonzalez     CRCA
6        15       Chris      Mooney       Liberty Cycle
7        430      William    Brunner      Colavita Racing Inc.
8        396      Paul       Levine       SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
9        361      Peter      Johnson      0
10       19       John       Auer         Somerset Wheelmen
11       490      Raymond    Morro        Montclair Cyclists
12       431      Gerry      Ryerson      Cycle Craft Inc
13       6        John       Autore       Skylands Cycling
14       481      Jon        Boub         Skylands Cycling
15       413      Robin      Diptee       UNATTACHED

B Race
Place    Bib No.  First      Last         Team
1        435      John       Jackson      Skylands Cycling
2        496      javier     mereles      Cycle Craft Inc
3        482      William    Blakeley     Dartmouth College
4        441      John       Berg         Skylands Cycling
5        454      Eric       Noonan       Team Marty's
6        443      Steve      McConnell    Montclair Cyclists
7        398      Brandon    King         Skylands Cycling
8        432      James      Pitman       #N/A
9        392      Andrew     Schmidt      Westwood Velo
10       421      Craig      Blake        Skylands Cycling
11       463      Paul       Meier        Team Marty's
12       299      Cole       Lalomia      Jimenez Velo Sport
13       396      Paul       Levine       SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
14       477      David      Sempier      Jimenez Velo Sport
15       431      Gerry      Ryerson      Cycle Craft Inc
16       490      Raymond    Morro        Montclair Cyclists
17       426      Mark       Brueche      Skylands Cycling
18       313      Ben        Smith        Team Marty's
19       461      Nicholas   White        Team Marty's
20       361      Peter      Johnson      0
21       422      Gary       Fletcher     Skylands Cycling
22       469      Andrew     LoGuidice    Skylands Cycling
23       445      G Douglas  Allen        SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
24       481      Jon        Boub         Skylands Cycling
25       102      Ekrem      Ayhan        Team Bulldog
26       236      Kris       Weber        Team Bulldog

A Race
Place    Bib No.  First      Last         Team
1        17       David      Freifelder   Westwood Velo
2        7        Michael    DeGeorge     Cycle Craft Inc
3        16       Glenn      Babikian     SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
4        57       David      Adornato     Central Jersey Cycling Team
5        15       Chris      Mooney       Liberty Cycle
6        18       Erik       Kristiansen  Black Bear
7        31       James      Furman       Van Dessel Factory Team
8        32       Carlos     Gonzalez     CRCA
9        80       James      Eichvalds    Central Jersey Cycling Team


Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with