Results » Road » 2011

FUJI BIKES WEEKLY OMNIUM # 7

Londonderry, NH

Wednesday, June 29, 2011

FUJI BIKES WEEKLY OMNIUM # 7 Presented by Northeast Velo Londonderry, NH Wednesday, June 29th 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



EVENT 1: 15 Lap Scratch Race    Cat 4/5's                              POINTS
1ST   #79  Ryan Mcintosh         The Lone Wolves                       7
2ND   #95  Scott Wilson          Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             5
3RD   #224 John Fice             Boston Road Club                      3
4TH   #174 Charlie Barilla       Unattached                            2
5TH   #184 Dave Holmander        Blue Steel Cyclery                    1

EVENT 2: 10 Lap Win & Out       1/2/3's and select 4's                 POINTS
1ST   #27  Nate Plant            Cycle Loft Velo                       7
2ND   #31  Stephen Gauthier      Unattached                            5
3RD   #29  Steve Stockwell       Sunapee/Continental Paving            3
4TH   #94  Paul Mcdonagh         Cycle Loft Velo                       2
5TH   #25  Stephen Pelletier     Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             1

EVENT 3: Miss 'n Out            Cat 4/5's                              POINTS
1ST   #79  Ryan Mcintosh         The Lone Wolves                       7
2ND   #95  Scott Wilson          Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             5
3RD   #174 Charlie Barilla       Unattached                            3
4TH   #224 John Fice             Boston Road Club                      2
5TH   #156 Jeff Walsh            Unattached                            1

EVENT 4: 2 KM Scratch Final     1/2/3's and select 4's                 POINTS
1ST   #31  Stephen Gauthier      Unattached                            7
2ND   #94  Paul Mcdonagh         Cycle Loft Velo                       5
3RD   #25  Stephen Pelletier     Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             3
4TH   #27  Nate Plant            Cycle Loft Velo                       2
5TH   #165 Tom Worster           545 Velo                              1

EVENT 5: 8 KM Points Race       Cat 4/5's                              POINTS
1ST   #79  Ryan Mcintosh         The Lone Wolves                       7
2ND   #95  Scott Wilson          Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             5
3RD   #224 John Fice             Boston Road Club                      3
4TH   #174 Charlie Barilla       Unattached                            2

EVENT 6: 10KM Points Race       1/2/3's and select 4's                 POINTS
1ST   #27  Nate Plant            Cycle Loft Velo                       7
2ND   #31  Stephen Gauthier      Unattached                            5
3RD   #94  Paul Mcdonagh         Cycle Loft Velo                       3
4TH   #25  Stephen Pelletier     Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             2
5TH   #27  Nate Plant            Cycle Loft Velo                       1

OMNIUM RESULTS                  4/5's                                  POINTS
1ST   #79  Ryan Mcintosh         The Lone Wolves                       9
2ND   #95  Scott Wilson          Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             7
3RD   #224 John Fice             Boston Road Club                      5
4TH   #174 Charlie Barilla       Unattached                            3
5TH   #156 Jeff Walsh            Unattached                            2

OMNIUM RESULTS                  WOMEN                                  POINTS
1ST   #163 Katherine Snell       NEBC                                  9
2ND   #93  Brooke Oconnor        NEBC                                  7
3RD   #161 Jeanne Hurtz          ECD                                   5

OMNIUM RESULTS                  1/2/3's and select 4's                 POINTS
1ST   #27  Nate Plant            Cycle Loft Velo                       9
2ND   #31  Stephen Gauthier      Unattached                            7
3RD   #94  Paul Mcdonagh         Cycle Loft Velo                       5
4TH   #25  Stephen Pelletier     Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             3
5TH   #29  Steve Stockwell       Sunapee/Continental Paving            2

SEASON STANDINGS                 CAT 4/5 MEN (22 Riders)               POINTS
1ST   #95  Scott Wilson          Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             21
2ND   #94  Paul Mcdonagh         Cycle Loft Velo                       19
3RD   #177 Patrick Ruane         Sunapee/Continental Paving            18
4TH   #99  Matt Lasker           Cycle Loft Velo                       16
5TH   #79  Ryan Mcintosh         The Lone Wolves                       12
6TH   #186 Anthony Laskaris      Cycle Loft Velo                       10
7TH   #97  Conor Walsh           Cycle Loft Velo                       9
7TH   #84  Andy Masia            Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             9
7TH   #82  Todd Crumb            Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             9
10TH  #92  Chris Naimie          Sunapee/Continental Paving            7
10TH  #165 Tom Worster           545 Velo                              7
10TH  #155 David Holmander       Blue Steel Cyclery                    7
13TH  #85  Troy Aarthun          Cycle Loft Velo                       6
14TH  #90  John Koenitzer        Cycle Loft Velo                       5
14TH  #81  Lowell Jesmer         The Lone Wolves                       5
14TH  #87  Jerry Esposito        NEBC                                  5
14TH  #224 John Fice             Boston Road Club                      5
18TH  #174 Charlie Barilla       Unattached                            3
19TH  #156 Jeff Walsh            Unattached                            2
19TH  #184 Dan Keller            NEBC                                  2
21ST  #78  Dan Butler            Boston Road Club                      1
22ND  #234 Joe Sullivan          Unattached                            1

SEASON STANDINGS                 WOMEN (5 Riders)                      POINTS
1ST   #163 Katherine Snell       NEBC                                  19
2ND   #329 Danielle Ruane        Sunapee/Continental Paving            18
3RD   #161 Jeanne Hurtz          ECD                                   14
4TH   #93  Brooke Oconnor        NEBC                                  7
5TH   #149 Elaine Braun Keller   NEBC                                  7

SEASON STANDINGS                 CAT 1/2/3 MEN (9 Riders)              POINTS
1ST   #27  Nate Plant            Cycle Loft Velo                       22
2ND   #29  Joe Ackerman          Cycle Loft Velo                       21
3RD   #19  Steve Stockwell       Sunapee/Continental Paving            20
4TH   #97  Conor Walsh           Cycle Loft Velo                       14
5TH   #25  Stephen Pelletier     Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             13
6TH   #31  Stephen Gauthier      Unattached                            7
7TH   #94  Paul Mcdonagh         Cycle Loft Velo                       5
8TH   #28  Alex Lehmann          Cycle Loft Velo                       2
9TH   #165 Tom Worster           545 Velo                              1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with