Results » Road » 2011

NJ Route 29 36 KM TT T

Frenchtown, NJ

Thursday, June 30, 2011

NJ Route 29 36 KM TT T Presented by NJ Bike Racing.net Frenchtown, NJ Overall Standings

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Combined          Date
Stage 1  Avg     Stage 2  Avg     Total     Avg     of
CAT 1/2                                                                                     Time      Speed  Time      Speed  Time      Speed   TT
LAST NAME                   FIRST NAME       TEAM                                                                                                       Real Time  ST PTS
Lundgren                    Kenneth          CRCA/Foundation                                0:22:02  28.9    0:23:10  28.7    0:45:12   28.8    29-May  8:44:00
James                       Meurig           QCW cycling/breakawaybikes.com                 0:22:32  28.2    0:23:45  28.0    0:46:17   28.1    26-Jun
Lundgren                    Kenneth          Foundation Cycling Team                        0:21:24  29.7    0:25:40  25.9    0:47:04   27.7    3-Apr   8:31:00    NJ x
Runggatscher                Andreas          FinKraft Cycling Team                          0:22:34  28.2    0:24:50  26.8    0:47:24   27.5    26-Jun
James                       Meurig           QCW cycling/breakawaybikes.com                 0:23:32  27.0    0:24:04  27.7    0:47:36   27.4    29-May  8:35:30
Abramo                      Robert                                                          0:24:15  26.2    0:24:17  27.4    0:48:32   26.8    29-May  8:36:00
Semian                      Zach                                                            0:23:03  27.6    0:26:57  24.7    0:50:00   26.0    3-Apr   8:33:30    NJ x
Rogers                      Nick             Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                    0:24:19  26.2    0:25:51  25.8    0:50:10   26.0    29-May  8:47:30
Szwec                       Steve            Chester County Velo                            0:25:43  24.7    0:27:35  24.1    0:53:18   24.4    29-May  8:42:30


CAT 3
Schubert                    Thomas           Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team           0:23:22  27.2    0:26:31  25.1    0:49:53   26.1    3-Apr   8:36:00    MD x
Dishart                     Matthew          Thru-It-All Body Shop, Inc.                    0:24:21  26.1    0:28:47  23.1    0:53:08   24.5    3-Apr   8:34:30    PA x
Doyal                       Matthew          Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                  0:26:01  24.4    0:30:15  22.0    0:56:16   23.1    3-Apr   8:35:30    PA x


CAT 4
Haglund                     JB               Mountainside Racing p/b City islanders         0:23:22  27.2    0:24:18  27.4    0:47:40   27.3    29-May  8:56:30
Walter                      Patrick          Guy's Racing Club                              0:23:36  26.9    0:24:21  27.4    0:47:57   27.2    29-May  8:53:30
Rakowitz                    Robert           CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC                            0:23:11  27.4    0:25:25  26.2    0:48:36   26.8    26-Jun
Curran                      Mark             Knapps Cyclery Racing Team                     0:23:37  26.9    0:25:45  25.9    0:49:22   26.4    26-Jun
Vaccaro                     Roy              Jimenez Velo Sport                             0:23:42  26.8    0:25:43  25.9    0:49:25   26.3    29-May  8:36:30
Grehan                      Patrick          Kissena Cycling Club                           0:23:54  26.6    0:26:34  25.1    0:50:28   25.8    26-Jun
Friedman                    Leonard                                                         0:24:35  25.9    0:26:03  25.6    0:50:38   25.7    26-Jun
Gardner                     Dave                                                            0:23:11  27.4    0:27:49  23.9    0:51:00   25.5    3-Apr   8:47
Hall                        Timothy          Undici Racing/Guardian Coaching                0:25:05  25.4    0:26:18  25.3    0:51:23   25.3    29-May  8:42:00
Grehan                      Patrick          Kissena Cycling Club                           0:25:09  25.3    0:26:18  25.3    0:51:27   25.3    29-May
Horgash                     Byron            Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Pharmacy        0:24:51  25.6    0:26:49  24.8    0:51:40   25.2    26-Jun
Sobotkin                    Lee              Tri-State Velo                                 0:23:50  26.7    0:28:06  23.7    0:51:56   25.1    3-Apr   8:35:00    NY x
Mascelli                    Angelo           Watchung Wheelmen                              0:23:47  26.7    0:28:44  23.2    0:52:31   24.8    3-Apr   8:33:00    NJ x
Novich                      Michael                                                         0:25:44  24.7    0:27:03  24.6    0:52:47   24.7    29-May  8:55:00
Prokop                      Jaroslaw                                                        0:25:56  24.5    0:26:59  24.7    0:52:55   24.6    26-Jun
Anderson                    Albert                                                          0:24:35  25.9    0:28:31  23.4    0:53:06   24.5    26-Jun
Cywin                       Mark             Knapps Cyclery Racing Team                     0:24:31  25.9    0:28:58  23.0    0:53:29   24.3    3-Apr   8:32:30    MD x
Novich                      Michael                                                         0:24:26  26.0    0:29:20  22.7    0:53:46   24.2    3-Apr
Fuehrer                     Daniel           Crossfit Endurance                             0:26:28  24.0    0:27:49  23.9    0:54:17   24.0    29-May  8:34:30
Fay                         Richard          Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                  0:26:05  24.4    0:29:09  22.8    0:55:14   23.6    26-Jun
Covert                      Jeff             Human Zoom Cycling                             0:25:25  25.0    0:30:04  22.2    0:55:29   23.5    3-Apr   8:32:00    NJ x
Pasieka                     Sean             Knapps Cyclery Racing Team                     0:26:14  24.2    0:31:54  20.9    0:58:08   22.4    3-Apr   8:34:00    NY x
Wacik                       Brian            Bike Line Racing                               0:28:04  22.7    0:30:08  22.1    0:58:12   22.4    29-May  8:38:00
Kelly                       James                                                           0:26:07  24.4    0:32:06  20.7    0:58:13   22.4    3-Apr   8:39:30    NJ x


CAT 5
Tebben                      Andrew                                                          0:23:06  27.5    0:24:37  27.1    0:47:43   27.3    26-Jun
Tebben                      Matthew                                                         0:23:49  26.7    0:24:46  26.9    0:48:35   26.8    29-May  8:54:00
McSloy                      Scott                                                           0:23:32  27.0    0:25:05  26.6    0:48:37   26.8    26-Jun
Tewksbury                   Matthew                                                         0:23:27  27.1    0:25:43  25.9    0:49:10   26.5    26-Jun
Dworkin                     Michael          Death Row Velo                                 0:22:41  28.0    0:26:40  25.0    0:49:21   26.4    26-Jun
Meirowitz                   Adam             Team 53x11-Princeton                           0:24:33  25.9    0:26:03  25.6    0:50:36   25.7    29-May  8:55:30
Johnson                     Peter            Black Mountain Musicals                        0:24:55  25.5    0:27:34  24.2    0:52:29   24.8    26-Jun
Alberta                     Frank            Team Excel                                     0:25:38  24.8    0:27:27  24.3    0:53:05   24.5    29-May  8:31:00
Alberta                     Frank            Team Excel                                     0:25:13  25.2    0:27:59  23.8    0:53:12   24.5    26-Jun
Udeanu                      Daniel           UNAFFILIATED                                   0:26:02  24.4    0:27:12  24.5    0:53:14   24.5    29-May  8:44
Moyer                       Kenneth                                                         0:26:42  23.8    0:27:45  24.0    0:54:27   23.9    29-May  8:34:00
Gregory                     Wayne            Tri-State Velo                                 0:26:16  24.2    0:28:54  23.0    0:55:10   23.6    26-Jun
Craig                       Joe                                                             0:26:40  23.9    0:29:10  22.8    0:55:50   23.3    26-Jun
Udeanu                      Daniel           UNAFFILIATED                                   0:25:20  25.1    0:30:47  21.6    0:56:07   23.2    3-Apr   8:42:00    CT x
Nicolardi                   Peter                                                           0:27:11  23.4    0:29:00  23.0    0:56:11   23.2    29-May  8:40:00
Alpers                      Doug             Team Marty's                                   0:27:10  23.4    0:29:07  22.9    0:56:17   23.1    29-May  8:36:00
Tanne                       Guy              Tenafly Road Dawgs                             0:25:51  24.6    0:30:51  21.6    0:56:42   23.0    3-Apr   8:41:30    NJ x
Alderson                    Travis           Team Philly Pro Tri                            0:25:53  24.6    0:31:00  21.5    0:56:53   22.9    3-Apr   8:36:00    PA x
Peterson                    Alfred                                                          0:27:22  23.2    0:29:45  22.4    0:57:07   22.8    26-Jun
Rosado                      Gregory          Team Excel/TMB Racing                          0:28:29  22.3    0:30:56  21.5    0:59:25   21.9    29-May  8:40:00
Brody                       Alan             53x11 Coffee - Princeton                       0:29:02  21.9    0:30:37  21.8    0:59:39   21.8    29-May  8:50:00
Panzica                     John             Team 53x11 Coffee- Princeton                   0:28:27  22.4    0:31:13  21.3    0:59:40   21.8    29-May  8:41:00
Peterson                    Alfred                                                          0:26:36  23.9    0:33:14  20.0    0:59:50   21.8    3-Apr   8:41:00    DE x
Iacobucci                   Michael                                                         0:27:16  23.3    0:32:56  20.2    1:00:12   21.6    3-Apr   8:38:30    NJ x
Panzica                     John             Team 53x11 Coffee- Princeton                   0:27:10  23.4    0:33:02  20.2    1:00:12   21.6    3-Apr   8:40:30    NJ x
Kingsley                    Scott            Thru-It-All Body Shop, Inc.                    0:27:22  23.2    0:33:01  20.2    1:00:23   21.6    3-Apr   8:40:00    NY x
Iacobucci                   David            Bean's Bikes                                   0:27:37  23.0    0:33:12  20.1    1:00:49   21.4    3-Apr   8:39:00    NY
Fabian                      Tad              Bricks Multisport/Bike Line Middletown         0:24:51  25.6    0:37:04  18.0    1:01:55   21.0    3-Apr   8:37:30    MD x
Anderson                    Albert           Jimenez Velo Sport                             0:27:05  23.5    0:35:03  19.0    1:02:08   21.0    3-Apr   8:35:30    NJ x
Carpenter                   Bill                                                            0:26:43  23.8    0:39:00  17.1    1:05:43   19.8    3-Apr   8:36:30    PA
Holcombe                    Tom                                                             0:29:25  21.6    0:36:24  18.3    1:05:49   19.8    3-Apr   8:38:00    NY x


Juniors
Clarke                      Ian                                                             0:30:23  20.9    0:30:37  21.8    1:01:00   21.3    29-May  8:48:00
Korbich                     Evelyn           Young Medalist/Team Rothrock                   0:28:55  22.0    0:34:19  19.4    1:03:14   20.6    3-Apr   8:42:30    DE x


MAS 35+
Hanna                       Toby                                                            0:23:08  27.5    0:24:04  27.7    0:47:12   27.6    29-May  8:53:00
Hanna                       Toby             Knapp's Cyclery Racing                         0:24:24  26.1    0:23:47  28.0    0:48:11   27.0    26-Jun
Gilliland                   Kenneth          Liberty                                        0:23:52  26.6    0:25:20  26.3    0:49:12   26.5    29-May  8:49:00
Cresti                      Paul             Team Somerset                                  0:23:18  27.3    0:26:35  25.1    0:49:53   26.1    26-Jun
Cresti                      Paul                                                            0:24:35  25.9    0:25:30  26.1    0:50:05   26.0    29-May  8:32:00
Coluccio                    Paul             Team Somerset                                  0:24:52  25.6    0:26:26  25.2    0:51:18   25.4    29-May  8:44:00
Meirowitz                   Adam             53x11                                          0:24:16  26.2    0:29:06  22.9    0:53:22   24.4    3-Apr   8:45:00
Cresti                      Paul             Team Somerset                                  0:24:45  25.7    0:28:56  23.0    0:53:41   24.3    3-Apr   8:31:30    NJ x
Haggan                      Glen             53X11                                          0:26:25  24.1    0:33:09  20.1    0:59:34   21.9    3-Apr   8:43:30    NJ
Lowery                      Frank                                                           0:27:52  22.8    0:34:45  19.2    1:02:37   20.8    3-Apr   8:44:30    NY x
Hall                        Blaise                                                          0:30:06  21.1    0:37:03  18.0    1:07:09   19.4    3-Apr   8:44:00    NJ x


MAS 45+
Sasiela                     Bill             Knapps Cyclery Racing                          0:23:08  27.5    0:24:15  27.5    0:47:23   27.5    29-May  8:37:30
Thompson                    William          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                  0:22:56  27.7    0:25:20  26.3    0:48:16   27.0    26-Jun
Kolodziejski                Kevin            Tri State Velo                                 0:24:00  26.5    0:25:19  26.3    0:49:19   26.4    29-May  8:41:30
Beckett                     Spencer                                                         0:24:00  26.5    0:25:24  26.2    0:49:24   26.4    29-May  8:50:30
Maxted                      Robert           CYCLES 54/YSG                                  0:24:13  26.3    0:25:23  26.2    0:49:36   26.3    29-May  8:39:30
Weller                      Dave             Pete's Bike and Fitness Shoppe                 0:24:26  26.0    0:25:14  26.4    0:49:40   26.2    29-May  8:44:00
babikian                    glenn            Team Rockstar/signature cycles                 0:22:49  27.9    0:27:15  24.4    0:50:04   26.0    3-Apr   8:45:30
Weller                      Dave             Pete's Bike and Fitness Shoppe                 0:23:31  27.0    0:26:50  24.8    0:50:21   25.9    26-Jun
Snyder                      Glenn            UPMC Cycling Fitness                           0:22:56  27.7    0:27:53  23.9    0:50:49   25.6    3-Apr   8:49:30
Maxted                      Robert           Cycle 54                                       0:24:37  25.8    0:26:25  25.2    0:51:02   25.5    26-Jun
Kolodziejski                Kevin            Tri-State Velo                                 0:23:13  27.4    0:27:58  23.8    0:51:11   25.4    3-Apr   8:48:00
Senese                      Lawrence         Tri State Velo                                 0:24:55  25.5    0:27:00  24.7    0:51:55   25.1    29-May  8:52:00
Fairchild                   Steven           Team Fuji                                      0:24:00  26.5    0:28:42  23.2    0:52:42   24.7    3-Apr   8:46:30
Rose                        Mike                                                            0:25:38  24.8    0:27:59  23.8    0:53:37   24.3    26-Jun
Ghodsi                      mohsen           Mountainside Racing p/b City islanders         0:26:51  23.7    0:27:53  23.9    0:54:44   23.8    29-May  8:45:00
Senese                      Lawrence         Tri State Velo                                 0:24:33  25.9    0:30:14  22.0    0:54:47   23.8    3-Apr   8:49:00
Mangee                      Frank                                                           0:25:29  25.0    0:31:02  21.5    0:56:31   23.0    3-Apr   8:31
Schwartz                    steven           atlantic bicycle club                          0:25:29  25.0    0:31:30  21.1    0:56:59   22.8    3-Apr   8:48:30
Beckett                     Spencer          flatted                                        0:23:17  27.3    0:35:50  18.6    0:59:07   22.0    3-Apr   8:46:00    PA
Gregory                     Wayne            Tri-State Velo                                 0:27:32  23.1    0:33:34  19.8    1:01:06   21.3    3-Apr   8:47:30
Ehrenzeller                 Paul                                                            0:29:21  21.7    0:32:28  20.5    1:01:49   21.1    26-Jun


MAS 55+
Griffith                    Brian            Cycle Fannatic                                 0:23:30  27.1    0:24:00  27.8    0:47:30   27.4    29-May  8:51:00
Griffith                    Brian            Cycle Funnatic                                 0:23:04  27.6    0:27:19  24.4    0:50:23   25.8    3-Apr   8:50:30
Sleeman                     Peter            Bikeline/LWA                                   0:24:10  26.3    0:26:14  25.4    0:50:24   25.8    26-Jun
Dalzell                     John             PA Masters RC                                  0:23:01  27.6    0:27:47  24.0    0:50:48   25.6    3-Apr   8:50:00
Rogers                      Skip             UPMC / Probikes                                0:23:33  27.0    0:27:51  23.9    0:51:24   25.3    3-Apr   8:51:30
Petouvis                    Steven           Liberty Cycle                                  0:24:30  26.0    0:26:55  24.7    0:51:25   25.3    26-Jun
Barnes                      Dave             Violent Crown                                  0:25:15  25.2    0:26:58  24.7    0:52:13   24.9    26-Jun
Bauch                       Richard          Colavita Racing, Inc.                          0:24:36  25.9    0:27:40  24.1    0:52:16   24.9    26-Jun
Murphy                      Dan              team NRGY                                      0:25:29  25.0    0:27:15  24.4    0:52:44   24.7    29-May  8:43:30
Barnes                      Dave             Violet Crown                                   0:25:36  24.8    0:27:13  24.5    0:52:49   24.7    29-May  8:45:30
Newton                      John             Chester County Velo                            0:25:36  24.8    0:29:10  22.8    0:54:46   23.8    3-Apr   8:51:00    NJ x
Sigua                       Lawrence                                                        0:27:28  23.2    0:29:24  22.7    0:56:52   22.9    29-May  8:51:30
Friedman                    Robert           Speedwell                                      0:27:09  23.4    0:34:29  19.3    1:01:38   21.1    3-Apr   8:40:00
Turner                      Frank                                                           0:28:33  22.3    0:35:33  18.7    1:04:06   20.3    3-Apr   8:44


Old School--Eddy Group
Skinner                     Travis           Knapps Cyclery Racing Team                     0:26:10  24.3    0:28:55  23.0    0:55:05   23.6    26-Jun
Capitani                    Joseph                                                          0:26:51  23.7    0:29:49  22.3    0:56:40   23.0    26-Jun
Hitchon                     Brian            Central Bucks Velo                             0:27:24  23.2    0:30:08  22.1    0:57:32   22.6    26-Jun
Capitani                    Joseph           Team Echelon                                   0:28:10  22.6    0:30:02  22.2    0:58:12   22.4    29-May  8:47
Tunnero                     Frank                                                           0:34:58  18.2    0:32:49  20.3    1:07:47   19.2    29-May  8:54:30


Team
Hastings, Green             Mark, Kevin      Team QCW                                       0:25:59  24.5    0:26:57  24.7    0:52:56   24.6    29-May  8:40:30
Sands, Jager, DePue         Bob, Rich, Len   Flahutes                                       0:27:57  22.8    0:29:23  22.7    0:57:20   22.7    29-May  8:31:30
Klees, Truhe                Bernard, Bill    Team T&B                                       0:26:20  24.2    0:31:04  21.4    0:57:24   22.7    3-Apr   8:53:00
Sands, Jager, DePue         Bob, Rich, Len   Flahutes                                       0:28:45  22.1    0:28:50  23.1    0:57:35   22.6    26-Jun
Sands, Jager, DePue         Bob, Rich, Len   Flahutes                                       0:28:48  22.1    0:33:47  19.7    1:02:35   20.8    3-Apr   8:52:00


Women
Rasmusson                   Jennifer         Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder                     0:24:17  26.2    0:25:17  26.3    0:49:34   26.3    29-May  8:39:00
Maher                       Andrea           Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell             0:25:31  24.9    0:26:47  24.9    0:52:18   24.9    29-May  8:48:30
Mills                       Carol-Lynn       East End/Kreb Cycle                            0:26:04  24.4    0:27:38  24.1    0:53:42   24.2    29-May  8:46:00
Goldschmidt                 Mary                                                            0:27:01  23.5    0:28:29  23.4    0:55:30   23.5    29-May  8:32:30
Myers                       Andrea           Bethel Cycle                                   0:25:19  25.1    0:30:11  22.1    0:55:30   23.5    3-Apr   8:56:30
Goldschmidt                 Mary                                                            0:26:41  23.8    0:28:52  23.1    0:55:33   23.4    26-Jun
Jones                       Julie            Montclair Cyclists                             0:27:21  23.3    0:28:17  23.5    0:55:38   23.4    29-May  8:31
Tyrell                      Elizabeth        Team Somerset                                  0:27:37  23.0    0:28:49  23.1    0:56:26   23.1    29-May  8:56:00
Busloff                     Stephanie        CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles           0:28:06  22.6    0:29:29  22.6    0:57:35   22.6    29-May  8:49:30
Carpenter                   Allison          Lehigh Wheelman                                0:27:43  22.9    0:30:32  21.8    0:58:15   22.4    26-Jun
Latzgo                      Nadia            Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                  0:26:33  24.0    0:32:14  20.7    0:58:47   22.1    3-Apr   8:55:30
Schervone                   Bonni            Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell             0:28:58  22.0    0:30:24  21.9    0:59:22   21.9    29-May  8:35:30
Contento-Angell             Kristine         Jimenez Velo Sport                             0:29:21  21.7    0:30:37  21.8    0:59:58   21.7    29-May  8:33:00
Schweers                    Susan            Middletown Bikeline                            0:27:44  22.9    0:32:20  20.6    1:00:04   21.7    3-Apr   8:57:00
Jones                       Julie            Montclair Cyclists                             0:27:02  23.5    0:33:13  20.1    1:00:15   21.6    3-Apr   8:55:00
Runggatscher                Monica           FinKraft Cycling Team                          0:29:49  21.3    0:33:25  19.9    1:03:14   20.6    26-Jun
Cannon                      Joanne           Bike Line/LWA                                  0:28:39  22.2    0:34:36  19.2    1:03:15   20.6    3-Apr   8:54:00
Porter                      Maureen                                                         0:31:16  20.3    0:32:05  20.8    1:03:21   20.6    29-May  8:38:30
Gilbert                     Jennifer         Team Alliance Environmental                    0:28:15  22.5    0:35:20  18.8    1:03:35   20.5    3-Apr   8:54:30
Mitchell                    Anne             Pallas athene                                  0:28:11  22.6    0:35:31  18.8    1:03:42   20.4    3-Apr   8:56:00
Bardman                     Cyndi            Tri State Velo / Amoroso Racing Team           0:30:08  21.1    0:36:57  18.0    1:07:05   19.4    3-Apr   8:53:30

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with