Results » Road » 2011

Serenity Bikes Timing Series

Trexlertown, PA

Friday, July 1, 2011

Serenity Bikes Timing Series Presented by Chip Berezny Trexlertown, PA Friday, July 01, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



200m TT
Place  BIB ##  FIRST NAME  LAST NAME   STATE   AGE    LICENSE #  TIME
1      72      Dale        Phillips    PA      47    224558      12.15
2      79      Todd        Stodolski   NJ      43    150400      12.20
3      73      Andrew      Brennan     NJ      41    70112       12.25
4      97      Carleton    Hall        VA      38    296901      12.40
5      108     Greg        Langer      PA      49    20324       12.50
6      77      Chip        Berezny     PA      60    45079       12.85
7      80      Andy        Dobson      VA      55    279105      12.95
8      87      Kimberly    Edwards     CT      41    263393      13.19
9      78      Robert      Kowal       NJ      54    191926      13.31
10     95      Bob         Phillips    MD      65    45795       13.33
11     93      James P     Bellora     VA      51    132954      13.45
12     100     James       Strait      PA      61    340960      14.19
13     96      Andrea      Brennan     NJ      41    280765      14.23
14     89      Cheryl      Osborne     MD      45    127831      14.38
15     88      Peter       Neuer       NC      72    89014       15.43
16     74      Ann Marie   Polito      NJ      49    292856      16.54
17     85      Ben         Williams    VA      68    38299       17.25
18     91      Julie       Lockhart    MA      70    226695      18.24

2km TT
Place  BIB ##  FIRST NAME  LAST NAME   STATE   AGE    LICENSE #  START   TIME
1      76      Christopher Regan       DC      52    208314      Front   2:33.39
2      82      Mike        Wilpizeski  NY      54    57655       Front   2:33.64
3      75      Robert      Black       FL      54    70439       Front   2:34.00
4      103     Paul        McDonald    PA      53    223596      Back    2:35.70
5      99      Scott       Hodder      NJ      52    46178       Back    2:36.97
6      101     Adam        Carpenter   PA      45    208252      Back    2:38.69
7      77      Chip        Berezny     PA      60    45079       Front   2:41.57
8      105     Rob         Lea         MD      69    20621       Back    2:43.80
9      106     Andrew J.   Buck        PA      61    129809      Back    2:47.29
10     19      Kevin       Tuttle      PA      61    115508      Front   2:48.73
11     84      Rick        Hofman      PA      61    16453       Front   2:52.60
12     100     James       Strait      PA      61    340960      Back    2:53.00
13     107     Lorraine    Lipfert     PA      50    242666      Back    2:53.70
14     93      James P     Bellora     VA      51    132954      Back    2:54.45
15     11      Jennifer    Gilbert     PA      38    Intl        Front   2:55.59
16     94      John        Cohen       DE      58    45197       Front   2:59.32
17     90      Elizabeth   Tyrell      NJ      59    49047       Front   3:14.48
18     104     Joanne      Cannon      PA      47    283338      Back    3:14.78
19     92      Erin        Mascelli    PA      39    291056      Back    3:15.22
20     74      Ann Marie   Polito      NJ      45    292856      Front   3:21.89
21     83      Arminda     Fernandes   MA      56    61631       Front   3:26.20
22     86      Dottie      Saling      NJ      67    45886       Back    3:28.90
23     85      Ben         Williams    VA      68    38299       Front   3:30.30
24     91      Julie       Lockhart    MA      70    226695      Front   3:32.70
25     102     Jo          Johnson     DE      64    207376      Back    3:32.90

500m TT
Place  BIB ##  FIRST NAME  LAST NAME   STATE   AGE    LICENSE #  START   TIME
1      97      Carleton    Hall        VA      38    296901      Back    37.68
2      82      Mike        Wilpizeski  NY      54    57655       Front   38.53
3      77      Chip        Berezny     PA      60    45079       Front   38.97
4      87      Kimberly    Edwards     CT      41    263393      Front   39.27
5      95      Gary        Hoffman     VA      60    16434       Back    39.65
6      80      Andy        Dobson      VA      55    279105      Front   39.74
7      105     Rob         Lea         MD      69    20621       Back    40.54
8      84      Rick        Hofman      PA      61    16453       Front   40.66
9      19      Kevin       Tuttle      PA      61    115508      Front   40.71
10     78      Robert      Kowal       NJ      54    191926      Front   41.10
11     93      James P     Bellora     VA      51    132954      Back    41.32
12     11      Jennifer    Gilbert     PA      38    Intl        Front   43.66
13     100     James       Strait      PA      61    340960      Back    44.27
14     89      Cheryl      Osborne     MD      45    127831      Back    44.40
15     96      Andrea      Brennan     NJ      41    280765      Back    44.55
16     107     Lorraine    Lipfert     PA      50    242666      Back    45.35
17     109     David       Walsh       PA      53    282990      Back    45.62
18     92      Erin        Mascelli    PA      39    291056      Back    47.44
19     88      Peter       Neuer       NC      72    89014       Front   47.79
20     104     Joanne      Cannon      PA      47    283338      Back    49.27
21     85      Ben         Williams    VA      68    38299       Front   49.49
22     83      Arminda     Fernandes   MA      56    61631       Front   49.80
23     74      Ann Marie   Polito      NJ      45    292856      Front   50.06
24     90      Elizabeth   Tyrell      NJ      59    49047       Back    50.96
25     86      Dottie      Saling      NJ      67    45886       Front   52.07
26     91      Julie       Lockhart    MA      70    226695      Back    53.76

3km T T T
Place  BIB ##  FIRST NAME  LAST NAME   STATE   AGE    LICENSE #  START   TIME
1      76      Christopher Regan       DC      52    208314      Front   3:43.612
Robert      Black       FL      54    70439
Mark        Sommers     DC      55    149858
Scott       Butler      PA      55    139818
2      77      Chip        Berezny     PA      60    45079       Front   3:59.147
106     Andrew J.   Buck        PA      61    129809
103     Paul        McDonald    PA      53    223596
84      Rick        Hofman      PA      61    16453

Team Sprint
Place  BIB ##  FIRST NAME  LAST NAME   STATE   AGE    LICENSE #  START   TIME
1      73      Andrew      Brennan     NJ      41    70112       Front   1:13.713
79      Todd        Stodolski   NJ      43    150400
Don         Hudson      PA      45    205218
2      78      Robert      Kowal       NJ      54    191926      Front   1:15.076
80      Andy        Dobson      VA      55    279105
82      Mike        Wilpizeski  NY      54    57655
4      87      Kimberly    Edwards     CT      41    263393      Front   50.400
97      Carleton    Hall        VA      38    296901
3      96      Andrea      Brennan     NJ      41    280765      Front   55.253
87      Kimberly    Edwards     CT      41    263393
5      107     Lorraine    Lipfert     PA      50    242666      Front   57.073
Sallie      Urffer      PA      50    264652

3km T T T
Place  BIB ##  FIRST NAME  LAST NAME   STATE   AGE    LICENSE #  START   TIME
1      76      Christopher Regan       DC      52    208314      Front   3:41.104
Robert      Black       FL      54    70439
Mark        Sommers     DC      55    149858
Scott       Butler      PA      55    139818


Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with