Results » Road » 2011

Rodale Fitness Park Criterium

Trexlertown, PA

Sunday, July 3, 2011

Rodale Fitness Park Criterium Presented by Cycledrome Bike Shop and Cycling Team in cooperation with Bob Rodale Fitness Park Trexlertown, PA Sunday, July 03, 2011

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.




Cat 5
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME  LAST NAME     Team                                 State  Age  Finish Time   USCF License
1      217  Anthony     Costa                                              NJ     23   37:25.0       333308
2      229  eric        baum                                               PA     33                 323816
3      227  Jarrod      Wysock        Quaker City Wheelmen                        0
4      223  Christopher Martens       Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL          PA     25                 347280
5      218  Adam        Duke                                               PA     30                 299787
6      216  Brian       Corona        Central Bucks Velo                   PA     41                 318404
7      214  Joel        Allmandinger  GS Simmeria                          PA     40                 315180
8      228  Stephen     Arnold        Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelmen     PA     43                 309986
9      224  mike        mccaffrey     Tri-State Velo                       PA     36                 350728
10     220  Jeffrey     Hartman                                            PA     35                 249370

Women Cat 4
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME  LAST NAME     Team                                 State  Age  Finish Time   USCF License
1      452  Jacqueline  McClure       Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL          PA     28   41:57.0       323226
2      445  Sara        Brams-Miller  Sturdy Girl Cycling                  PA     28                 282480
3      446  Courtney    Chipouras     Artemis                              DE     36                 299489
4      455  Barbara     Statton       Sturdy Girl Cycling                  NJ     50                 289162
5      451  Lara        Marek         Sturdy Girl Cycling                  PA     40                 199677
6      447  Doreen      Crowle        Sturdy Girl Cycling                  PA     47                 210818
7      448  Beth        Fayant        Sturdy Girl Cycling                  PA     41                 272394
8      449  Angelia     Fick          Bicycle Therapy                      PA     35                 324832
9      453  Judi        Rivera        Sturdy Girl Cycling                  PA     42                 276683
10     450  maria       maman1        TSV                                  PA     47                 291423
11     456  Karen       Tourian       Guy's Racing                         PA     49                 195022
12     457  Sophie      Mittelstadt   Rock Creek Velo                      MD     14                 301843
13     454  Michelle    Rogers        Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B DentalNJ     33                 332382

Cat 3
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME  LAST NAME     Team                                 State  Age  Finish Time   USCF License
1      502  Rick        Beuttel       GS Simmeria                          PA     43   59:24.0       3590
2      516  Tom         Ratzell       GS Simmeria                          PA     47                 45831
3      524  Patrick     Gellineau     Team Squiggle                        NY     60                 45371
4      506  Josh        Clingan       Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works     PA     28                 143547
5      505  Manuel      Caliz         Shirks Racing Presented by Trek      PA     28                 244954
6      530  Jonathan    Ruiz          Cycledrome Bicycling Team            PA     27                 200244
7      510  Tim J       Hancock       MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur      PA     45                 41453
8      508  Glenn       Ferreira      WBI Funds Cycling Team               NJ     25                 240153
9      521  jeffrey     toth          Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL          PA     43                 86807
10     526  John        Beers         Philadelphia Ciclismo                PA     26                 259335
11     532  Larry       Alford        545 Velo                             MA     45                 283842
12     518  Scott       Steele        Gotham Cyclists                      PA     36                 218288
13     525  Brian       Evans         Cycledrome Bicycling Team            PA     38                 292568
14     517  Ryan        Shank         Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL          PA     28                 269174
15     513  Saysana     inthavongsa   Swashblucker Brewing Company/PaRenfaiPA     37                 56690
16     512  greg        horrocks      Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com       PA     46                 283254
17     531  Larry       Detris        Cycledrome Bicycling Team            PA     52                 56230
18     504  Mark        Bowman        South Mountain Cycles                PA     45                 4455
19     509  michael     green         Bicycle Therapy                      PA     32                 296751
20     503  Bob         Biese         Team Vortex                          PA     44                 40023
21     507  Michael     Coyle         Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL          PA     28                 238020
22     534  Michael     Holub         Cycledrome Bicycling Team            PA     50                 124141
23     529  Benjamin    Fetterman     Cycledrome Bicycling Team            PA     35                 193588
24     527  Stephen     Baumbach      Cycledrome Bicycling Team            PA     45                 214545
25     522  Drew        Tyger         Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works     PA     24                 274934
26     528  Andrea      Luebbe        Human Zoom Cycling                   PA     28                 250385
27     533  Douglas     Jones         GS Simmeria                          PA     45                 242793
28     501  James       Best          Cycledrome                           PA     45                 213813

Womens Open
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME  LAST NAME     Team                                 State  Age  Finish Time   USCF License
1      26   Christine   Fennessy      South Mountain Cycles                PA     35   04:44.0       248898
2      40   Kristine    Wander        CAWES p/b Specialized                PA     30                 300978
3      41   Kaleigh     Brogan        City of Edinburgh                           0
4      43   Dana        Walton        Chester County Cycling Foundation    PA     41                 70202
5      22   Jessica     Chong         Morgan Stanley Cycling Team          PA     26                 303840
6      24   Kate        Evans         Team type 1                          UNK    24                 INTL
7      44   Becca       Schepps       Team Type 1                          NJ     29                 209762
8      37   jacqueline  paull         Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery  NJ     46                 27456
9      32   KAITLYN     LAWRENCE      MVP Health Care Cycling              PA     17                 232118
10     39   Antonina    Esposto       Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock       PA     18                 251573
11     27   Dana        Hanchin       Sturdy Girl Cycling                  PA     41                 206328
12     25   Cheri       Fager         Pallas Athene Women's Cycling Team   PA     44                 279899
13     20   Kelley      Bethoney      PAthene Women's Cycling Team         PA     32                 242335
14     42   Nonnie      Howard        Human Zoom Cycling                   PA     39                 132499
15     45   Christine   Saraceni      Guys Racing Club                     PA     37                 131390
16     36   Sue         McQuiston     ABRT                                 MD     38                 231948
17     29   Rachael     Hunter        Pallas Athene Womens Cycling Team    PA     42                 272600
18     21   Jennifer    Bollinger     Team Alliance Environmental          PA     39                 300823
19     33   Andrea      Luebbe        Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon       PA     28                 250385
20     28   Laura       Hellenthal    Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL         PA     29                 310094
21     38   Pamela      Schmaldinst   Team Vortex                          PA     41                 265041
22     34   maria       maman1        TSV                                  PA     47                 291423
23     31   arley       kemmerer      CAWES p/b Specialized                PA     27                 240239
24     23   ruth        dickinson     Pallas Athene Womens Racing Team     PA     43                 258873
25     35   Mandy       Marquardt     Team Type 1                          PA     20                 200340

Cat 4
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME  LAST NAME     Team                                 State  Age  Finish Time   USCF License
1      360  Alec        White         Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL         PA     18   47:10.0       344506
2      334  Josh        Carter        Philadelphia Ciclismo                PA     39                 152410
3      354  kenneth     reilly        pawling cycle & sport                CT     47                 303247
4      344  Leroy       Hayes         Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL          PA     19                 313482
5      350  Darrin      Miskiewicz    Philadelphia Ciclismo                PA     37                 305795
6      369  Tyler       Nothstein     Chester County Cycling Foundation    PA     16                 312612
7      359  Steve       Weaber        Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com  PA     42                 291815
8      348  Michael     McHugh        Central Bucks Velo                   PA     25                 275218
9      371  Benjamin    Nester        Tri State Velo                       PA     43                 248269
10     343  Mike        Garvey        Guy's Racing                         PA     27                 240931
11     331  Tom         Bartolacci    Tru-Brew  Bucks County Racing        PA     50                 57616
12     351  Dean        Molle         Zen Masters Racing                   PA     50                 292567
13     368  Jeffrey     Hetrick       Lamprey Systems                      PA     40                 248779
14     362  Austin      Davco         Cycledrome Bicycling Team            PA     23                 313544
15     355  Paul        Rinkenberg    Team Fluid                           PA     26                 304210
16     361  Keith       Plunkett      Kapelmuur Independent                PA     30                 268831
17     365  Pierre      Minerva                                            PA     44                 158400
18     363  George      Sherman       Gotham Cyclists                      PA     40                 222799
19     339  Mark        Dennis        Blue Mountain Velo                   PA     48                 9221
20     367  Randy       Sellari       Zen Masters Racing                   PA     52                 212070
21     337  Sam         Cowans        Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL          PA     19                 313484
22     999  Unknown     Rider                                                     0
23     353  todd        noonan        GS Simmeria                          PA     49                 242255
24     342  Jason       Gabriel       Philadelphia Ciclismo                PA     41                 254769
25     357  Chuck       Takacs        South Mountain Cycles                PA     35                 263402
26     349  Eric        McLaughlin    CRCA/NYVelocity Siggi's              NY     32                 304276
27     352  joe         murphy        bikeline/lwa                         PA     38                 156907
28     356  Roy         Simonson      Christiana Care PT+/FSVS             DE     53                 242509
29     341  Daniel      Fuehrer       Crossfit Endurance                   PA     24                 220903
30     330  Festus      Aigbokhai     Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL          PA     17                 313494
31     336  Christopher Conde         Kissena                              NY     29                 130210
32     345  Gerald      Hinnershitz   Shirk's Master's                     PA     40                 205520
33     338  Chris       Cumo          Zen Masters Racing                   PA     48                 214574
34     333  Michael     Bowman        Blue Mountain Velo                   PA     38                 297982
35     364  Steven      Garcia        YSG Racing                           NJ     41                 283856

Cat 1/2/3
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME  LAST NAME     Team                                 State  Age  Finish Time   USCF License
1      117  geron       williams      continental cycle club               PA     20   20:04.0       INTL
2      132  Ryan        Shebelsky     Chester County Cycling Foundation    PA     32                 274785
3      118  Karl        Woitas        Team Alliance Environmental          PA     42                 38756
4      105  Kyle        Bruley        Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL          PA     23                 257669
5      131  Taylor      Brown         Dynaflo Racing                       PA     23                 166664
6      139  Rod         Myers         Lancaster Regional Cycling Team      PA     47                 25626
7      138  Ed          Slaughter                                          PA     53                 322760
8      113  Ryan        Pomajevich    TeamLionofFlanders.com               PA     37                 145887
9      109  Brett       Kielick       Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL          PA     27                 258581
10     136  Paul        Pearson       Bucks County Racing Club             PA     56                 54984
11     119  S. Charles  Zamastil      Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL          PA     26                 275731
12     122  Jason       Wood          WBI Investments Cycling Team         PA     29                 270565
13     103  Russell     Blake         Lancaster Regional Cycling Team      PA     36                 60238
14     124  Nao         Yamashita     Cycledrome Bicycling Team            PA     45                 200963
15     125  Bryan       Stahley       Cycledrome Bicycling Team            PA     53                 171751
16     116  Kyle        Wagner        Chester County Velo                  PA     27                 106153
17     101  Robert      Abramo        Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL          PA     21                 288856
18     106  warren      holzman       Alliance Environmental               PA     40                 254768
19     115  Randy       Smargiassi    Team LionofFlanders.com              PA     40                 119588
20     137  Nicholas    Rogers        QCW Cycling                          PA     24                 290087
21     107  Andy        Johnson       Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works     PA     33                 163272
22     130  Jamie       Clinton       Chester County Cycling Foundation    PA     30                 288056
23     133  Ryan        Smolko        Chester County Velo                  PA     26                 201783
24     102  fred        billet        team Alliance Environmental          PA     40                 54219
25     126  Kyle        Eckley                                             PA     36                 80336
26     366  Bruce       Donaghy       Morgan Stanley Cycling Team          PA     52                 115856
27     104  Arnaud      Borner        WBI Funds Cycling Team               PA     25                 273533
28     127  Jonathan    Ruiz          Cycledrome Bicycling Team            PA     27                 200244
29     143  Jessica     Chong         Morgan Stanley Cycling Team          PA     26                 303840
30     129  Jeffrey     Toth          QCW Cycling                          PA     43                 86807
31     140  Scott       Steele        Gotham Cyclists                      PA     36                 218288
32     142  Ray         Ignosh        Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club            PA     37                 148990
33     123  John        Schwarz       Cycledrome Bicycling Team            PA     44                 290648
34     135  Michael     Coyle         QCW Cycling                          PA     28                 238020
35     141  Bill        Strickland    Kapelmuur Independent                PA     47                 83699
36     108  Tom         Kellogg       Amoroso / Tri-State Velo             PA     58                 45531
37     121  David       Lauria        Zen Masters Racing                   PA     41                 183228
38     134  Michael     Miller        Chester County Cycling Foundation    PA     42                 57947

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with