Results » Road » 2011

FUJI BIKES WEEKLY OMNIUM # 8

Londonderry, NH

Wednesday, July 6, 2011

FUJI BIKES WEEKLY OMNIUM # 8 Presented by Northeast Velo Londonderry, NH Wednesday, July 6th 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



EVENT 1: 12 Lap Scratch Race    Cat 4/5's                              POINTS
1ST   #82  Todd Crumb            Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             7
2ND   #85  Troy Aarthun          Cycle Loft Velo                       5
3RD   #156 Jeff Walsh            Unattached                            3
4TH   #228 John Cavanaugh        Cycle Loft Velo                       2
5TH   #161 Jeanne Hurtz          ECD                                   1

EVENT 2: 12 Lap Scratch Race    1/2/3's                                POINTS
1ST   #177 Patrick Ruane         Sunapee/Continental Paving            7
2ND   #27  Nate Plant            Cycle Loft Velo                       5
3RD   #97  Conor Walsh           Cycle Loft Velo                       3
4TH   #92  Chris Naimie          Sunapee/Continental Paving            2
5TH   #25  Stephen Pelletier     Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             1

EVENT 3: 1500 Meter Final       Cat 4/5's                              POINTS
1ST   #82  Todd Crumb            Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             7
2ND   #85  Troy Aarthun          Cycle Loft Velo                       5
3RD   #156 Jeff Walsh            Unattached                            3
4TH   #228 John Cavanaugh        Cycle Loft Velo                       2
5TH   #161 Jeanne Hurtz          ECD                                   1

EVENT 4: Miss N Out             1/2/3's                                POINTS
1ST   #177 Patrick Ruane         Sunapee/Continental Paving            7
2ND   #97  Conor Walsh           Cycle Loft Velo                       5
3RD   #92  Chris Naimie          Sunapee/Continental Paving            3
4TH   #25  Stephen Pelletier     Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             2
5TH   #93  Brooke Oconnor        NEBC                                  1

EVENT 5: 10 Lap Super Tempo     Cat 4/5's                              POINTS
1ST   #82  Todd Crumb            Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             7
2ND   #161 Jeanne Hurtz          ECD                                   5
3RD   #228 John Cavanaugh        Cycle Loft Velo                       3
4TH   #156 Jeff Walsh            Unattached                            2
5TH   #85  Troy Aarthun          Cycle Loft Velo                       1

EVENT 6: 10KM Points Race       1/2/3's                                POINTS
1ST   #27  Nate Plant            Cycle Loft Velo                       7
2ND   #177 Patrick Ruane         Sunapee/Continental Paving            5
3RD   #97  Conor Walsh           Cycle Loft Velo                       3
4TH   #25  Stephen Pelletier     Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             2
5TH   #92  Chris Naimie          Sunapee/Continental Paving            1

EVENT 7: 1500 Meter Final       1/2/3's                                POINTS
1ST   #27  Nate Plant            Cycle Loft Velo                       7
2ND   #177 Patrick Ruane         Sunapee/Continental Paving            5
3RD   #97  Conor Walsh           Cycle Loft Velo                       3
4TH   #92  Chris Naimie          Sunapee/Continental Paving            2
5TH   #25  Stephen Pelletier     Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             1

OMNIUM RESULTS                  4/5's                                  POINTS
1ST   #82  Todd Crumb            Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             9
2ND   #85  Troy Aarthun          Cycle Loft Velo                       7
3RD   #156 Jeff Walsh            Unattached                            5
4TH   #228 John Cavanaugh        Cycle Loft Velo                       3

OMNIUM RESULTS                  WOMEN                                  POINTS
1ST   #93  Brooke Oconnor        NEBC                                  9
2ND   #161 Jeanne Hurtz          ECD                                   7

OMNIUM RESULTS                  1/2/3's and select 4's                 POINTS
1ST   #177 Patrick Ruane         Sunapee/Continental Paving            9
2ND   #27  Nate Plant            Cycle Loft Velo                       7
3RD   #97  Conor Walsh           Cycle Loft Velo                       5
4TH   #92  Chris Naimie          Sunapee/Continental Paving            3
5TH   #25  Stephen Pelletier     Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             2

SEASON STANDINGS                 CAT 4/5 MEN (23 Riders)               POINTS
1ST   #95  Scott Wilson          Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             21
2ND   #94  Paul Mcdonagh         Cycle Loft Velo                       19
3RD   #177 Patrick Ruane         Sunapee/Continental Paving            18
3RD   #82  Todd Crumb            Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             18
5TH   #99  Matt Lasker           Cycle Loft Velo                       16
6TH   #85  Troy Aarthun          Cycle Loft Velo                       13
7TH   #79  Ryan Mcintosh         The Lone Wolves                       12
8TH   #186 Anthony Laskaris      Cycle Loft Velo                       10
9TH   #97  Conor Walsh           Cycle Loft Velo                       9
9TH   #84  Andy Masia            Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             9
11TH  #92  Chris Naimie          Sunapee/Continental Paving            7
11TH  #165 Tom Worster           545 Velo                              7
11TH  #155 David Holmander       Blue Steel Cyclery                    7
11TH  #156 Jeff Walsh            Unattached                            7
15TH  #90  John Koenitzer        Cycle Loft Velo                       5
15TH  #81  Lowell Jesmer         The Lone Wolves                       5
15TH  #87  Jerry Esposito        NEBC                                  5
15TH  #224 John Fice             Boston Road Club                      5
19TH  #174 Charlie Barilla       Unattached                            3
19TH  #228 John Cavanaugh        Cycle Loft Velo                       3
21ST  #184 Dan Keller            NEBC                                  2
22ND  #78  Dan Butler            Boston Road Club                      1
22ND  #234 Joe Sullivan          Unattached                            1

SEASON STANDINGS                 WOMEN (5 Riders)                      POINTS
1ST   #161 Jeanne Hurtz          ECD                                   21
2ND   #163 Katherine Snell       NEBC                                  19
3RD   #329 Danielle Ruane        Sunapee/Continental Paving            18
4TH   #93  Brooke Oconnor        NEBC                                  16
5TH   #149 Elaine Braun Keller   NEBC                                  7

SEASON STANDINGS                 CAT 1/2/3 MEN(11Riders)               POINTS
1ST   #27  Nate Plant            Cycle Loft Velo                       29
2ND   #29  Joe Ackerman          Cycle Loft Velo                       21
3RD   #19  Steve Stockwell       Sunapee/Continental Paving            20
4TH   #97  Conor Walsh           Cycle Loft Velo                       19
5TH   #25  Stephen Pelletier     Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             15
6TH   #177 Patrick Ruane         Sunapee/Continental Paving            9
7TH   #31  Stephen Gauthier      Unattached                            7
8TH   #94  Paul Mcdonagh         Cycle Loft Velo                       5
9TH   #92  Chris Naimie          Sunapee/Continental Paving            3
10TH  #28  Alex Lehmann          Cycle Loft Velo                       2
11TH  #165 Tom Worster           545 Velo                              1

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with