Results » Road » 2011

Attleboro Bicycling Crit and Kids Grass Crit

Attleboro, MA

Saturday, July 9, 2011

Attleboro Bicycling Crit and Kids Grass Crit Presented by Attleboro Museum Attleboro, MA Saturday, July 09, 2011
Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.




Pro. 1-2-3         60km        76               starters
Place Bib  Time    First Name  Last Name        Team                                  City              State
1     22   1:19:33 Mark        McCormack
2     3    0:00:00 John        Badessa          Arc-En-Ciel Racing                    Warwick           RI
3     29   0:00:05 Allan       Rego             Farm Team Elite                       Tiverton          RI
4     68   0:00:07 James       Tosca            Corner Cycle Cycling Club             Osterville        MA
5     60   0:00:07 Ward        Solar            Ride Studio Caf�
6     35   0:00:07 Ryan        Serbel           HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS           Hartford          CT
7     69   0:00:07 Paul        Richard          CCB Racing                            Amesbury          MA
8     30   0:00:07 Sam         Rosenholtz       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar      Brookline         MA
9     51   0:00:07 Lucas       Fortini          Team CF-Elite                         Kingston          MA
10    36   0:00:07 Adam        St. Germain      NorEast Cycling                       Burlington        VT
11    71   0:00:07 Gregory     Whitney          Ride Studio Cafe                      Allston           MA
12    32   0:00:07 Patrick     Ruane            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Webster           NH
13    18   0:00:07 David       Maynard          Colavita Racing                       Middletown        CT
14    50   0:00:07 Tristan     Baldwin
15    79   0:00:07 Amos        Brumble IV       CCB                                   Westerly          RI
16    62   0:00:07 Mike        Nadeau           J.A.M. Fund / NCC                     Montgomery        MA
17    78   0:00:07 Antonio     Valenti          Team Pegasus                          Medford           MA
18    2    0:00:07 Gary        Aspnes           CCB Racing Team                       Rockville         RI
19    14   0:00:07 Andrew      Krulewitz        Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames  Brookline         MA
20    24   0:00:07 Brandon     Milet            Farm Team Elite Cycling               Cambridge         NY
21    28   0:00:07 Christopher Raymond          Colavita Racing Inc.                  Jamaica Plain     MA
22    17   0:00:07 Nicholas    Mashburn         Luxe Wheelworks                       Cambridge         MA
23    33   0:00:07 Michael     Sabatini         Luxe Wheelworks                       Hingham           MA
24    26   0:00:07 Arthur      Moran            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar      Brookline         MA
25    72   0:00:07 Chandler    Delinks          CCB Racing                            Ipswich           MA
26    66   0:00:07 Brendan     McCormack        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team IncLeicester         MA
27    61   0:00:07                              J.A.M. Fund / NCC
28    55   0:00:07 Peter       Goguen           Team CF-Elite
29    73   0:00:07 Christopher Coutu            MetLife Cycling Team                  Upton             MA
30    75   0:00:07 Trevor      MacLean          CCNS                                  Westport          CT
31    12   0:00:07 Gregg       Izzo             Green Line Velo presented by Zipcar   Boston            MA
32    1    0:00:07 Jonathan    Lowenstein       NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.      North Kingstown   RI
33    15   0:00:07 Steve       Lachance         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar      Somerville        MA
34    13   0:00:07 Todd        Jakubek          Colavita Racing Inc.                  Concord           MA
35    63   0:00:07 Marc        Bertucco         Kissena Cycling Club                  New York          NY
36    11   0:00:07 David       Hoyle            HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS           Rocky Hill        CT
37    58   0:00:07 Sam         Morse            Corner Cycle Cycling Club
38    41   0:00:07 Stephen     Weller           BikeReg.com / Cannondale              Montague          MA
39    19   0:00:07 David       McCahill         Farm Team Elite                       Lake Placid       NY
40    6    0:00:07 Dieter      Drake            FARM TEAM ELITE                       Cambridge         NY
41    40   0:00:07 Peter       Vollers          Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaWoodstock         VT
42    38   0:00:07 Wade        Summers          Horst Engineering Cycling Team        Southington       CT
43    64   0:00:07 Mukunda     Feldman          Tenet Racing                          Easthampton       MA
44    10   0:00:07 Steven      Hopengarten      GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar      Waban             MA
45    48   0:00:07 Adam        Sternfeld
46    25   0:00:07 Ian         Modestow         Joe's Garage                          Florence          MA
47    65   0:00:07 Jackson     Weber            Embrocation Cycling Journal           Holyoke           MA
48    37   0:00:07 Adam        Sullivan         Embrocation Cycling Journal           North Kingstown   RI
49    53   0:00:07 Manny       Goguen           Team CF-Elite
50    74   0:00:07 Ronald      LaRose           CCNS                                  Plainville        CT
51    76   0:00:07 Trenton     Ashburn          MetLife Cycling Team                  Boston            MA
52    44   0:00:07 Kevin       Wolfson          Boston Bicycle School                 Medford           MA
53    43   0:00:07 Ben         Wolfe            BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCyclOld Lyme          CT
54    77   0:00:07 Euclides    Amado            Swamp Yankee Road Club                Providence        RI
55    80   0:00:07 Alec        Donahue          J.A.M. Fund / NCC                     Easthampton       MA
56    16   0:00:07 Joshua      Lipka            BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic                Cheshire          MA


Cat. 3             50km        47               starters
Place Bib  Time    First Name  Last Name        Team                                  City              State
1     131  1:06:38 Bill        Yabroudy         NBX/Narragansett Beer                 Coventry          RI
2     124  0:00:00 John        Rhoden           Luxe Wheelworks                       Brighton          MA
3     141  0:00:00 Stephen     Wright           Team CF-Elite                         Holliston         MA
4     102  0:00:00 Cole        Archambault      Tufts Cycling                         Boston            MA
5     129  0:00:00 Mark        Theeman          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar      Medford           MA
6     134  0:00:00 Wayne       Kirk             Mystic Velo Club                      Old Lyme          CT
7     112  0:00:00 Gregg       Izzo             Green Line Velo presented by Zipcar   Boston            MA
8     140  0:00:00 Bryon       Lewis            Colavita Racing                       Monson            MA
9     108  0:00:00 Matthew     Griswold         Luxe Wheelworks                       Boston            MA
10    146  0:00:00 Joe         Phenix           Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC               Taunton           MA
11    135  0:00:00 Brendan     Meryman          Pemi-Baker Cycling Club               Holderness        NH
12    104  0:00:00 Keith       Cardoza          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar      Medford           MA
13    106  0:00:00 John        Gadrow           NBX / Narragansett Beer / Apex Tech   South Kingstown   RI
14    127  0:00:00 Nathan      Sentz            Paceline Sports                       Cooperstown       NY
15    120  0:00:00 Chris       Petrillo         Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC          Granby            CT
16    107  0:00:00 Patrick     Galvin           University of New Hampshire           Worcester         MA
17    122  0:00:00 Nicholas    Quesnel          Northampton Cycling Club              Granby            MA
18    136  0:00:00 Timothy     Akers            Wear On Earth                         Canton            NY
19    101  0:00:00 Chris       Adams            EXPO/Superior Energy                  Old Saybrook      CT
20    105  0:00:00 Alejandro   Cifuentes-LorenzeCLR- CLRracing.com                    Stonington        CT
21    117  0:00:00 Nate        Morse            BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCyclCohassett         MA
22    125  0:00:00 Krystian    Rynkiewicz       TARGETRAINING                         Worcester         MA
23    121  0:00:00 Benjamin    Pigott           BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                 Pittsfield        MA
24    118  0:00:00 Rich        Olivier          Fitchburg Cycling Club                Leominster        MA
25    145  0:00:00 Chris       Phenix           Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC               Middleboro        MA
26    103  0:00:00 Hughes      Burridge         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar      Arlington         VA
27    147  0:00:00 Brian       Suto             Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Oxford            CT
28    144  0:00:00 Michael     Farrar           Green Line Velo                       Boston            MA
29    128  0:00:00 Steven      Smith            Paceline Sports                       Cooperstown       NY
30    132  0:00:00 Michael     Lorion           545 Velo                              Millbury          MA
31    110  0:00:00 Uri         Halevi           BikeReg.com                           Easthampton       MA
32    142  0:00:00 Jim         Peters           NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/bNorth Kingstown   RI
33    143  0:00:00 Zachary     LaBry            Threshold Cycling                     Somerville        MA
34    137  0:00:00 Christopher Gagne            Cambridge Bicycle                     Jamaica Plain     MA
35    126  0:00:00 Wayne       Santos           BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed MerchantBarnstead         NH
36    115  0:00:00 Andrew      Krulewitz        Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames  Brookline         MA
37    133  0:00:00 Evan        Kirk             Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Old Lyme          CT
38    130  0:00:00 Matthew     Wheatley         Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames   Newbury           NH
39    138  0:00:00 Anson       Ross             CLR                                   Plainfield        CT
40    123  0:00:00 Christopher Ragusa           CCB Racing Team                       South Deerfield   MA
41    109  0:00:00 Andrew      Grosenbaugh      BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCyclFalmouth          MA
42    119  0:00:00 Dan         Ouellette        Optimum Performance                   Westminster       MA
43    114  0:00:00 Craig       Keasler          Luxe Wheelworks                       Allston           MA
44    111  0:00:00 Steven      Hopengarten      GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar      Waban             MA
45    113  0:00:00 Jeremy      Jo               GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar      Somerville        MA


Cat. 4             30km        68               starters
Place Bib  Time    First Name  Last Name        Team                                  City              State
1     646  0:31:47 Curtis      Singmaster       Providence Velo Club                  Providence        RI
2     635  0:00:00 Christopher Moeckel          Optimum Performance                   Lancaster         MA
3     612  0:00:00 Ansel       Dickey           Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaTruro             MA
4     637  0:00:00 Chris       Pare             Minuteman Road Club                   Franklin          MA
5     615  0:00:00 Timothy     Durrin           Berkshire Cycling Association         Great Barrington  MA
6     634  0:00:00 Christopher Merola           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar      Allston           MA
7     661  0:00:00 Ed          Brightman        bikebarnracing.com                    East Taunton      MA
8     610  0:00:00 Christopher Darling          Portland Velo Club                    Lovell            ME
9     652  0:00:00 David       Warner           Boston Road Club                      Jamaica Plain     MA
10    624  0:00:00 William     King             CCB/DOTGO                             Peabody           MA
11    622  0:00:00 Michael     Johnson          CCB/DOTGO                             Holliston         MA
12    631  0:00:00 Daniel      McCabe           bikebarnracing                        Whitman           MA
13    621  0:00:00 Jim         Gomez            QuadCycles                            Jamaica Plain     MA
14    665  0:00:00 Gregory     Brown            Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom CyclGrantham          NH
15    642  0:00:00 Paul        Saucier          Providence Velo Club                  Providence        RI
16    619  0:00:00 Barry       Gibney           Harvard University                    Boston            MA
17    602  0:00:00 Michael     Brier            Refunds Now                           Providence        RI
18    613  0:00:00 Ed          Doyle            RealFood Consulting                   Somerville        MA
19    632  0:00:00 Paul        McDonagh         Cycle Loft Velo                       Winchester        MA
20    655  0:00:00 Duane       Young-Kershaw    Cycle Loft Velo                       Westport          MA
21    629  0:00:00 Thomas      Mahan            BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner CyHolden            MA
22    657  0:00:00 Steven      Curran           Mass Bay Road Club                    Quincy            MA
23    654  0:00:00 Daryl       Wilson                                                 Portsmouth        NH
24    664  0:00:00 Matthew     Whiteley         Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC               Pawtucket         RI
25    641  0:00:00 Mark        Roman            Blue Hills                            Norwell           MA
26    608  0:00:00 Christopher Cosgrove         Bikeworks/Hallamore                   East Greenwich    RI
27    659  0:00:00 Shane       MacDowell                                              Portland          ME
28    607  0:00:00 Ned         Connelly         Cox Communications Cycling Team       Wakefield         RI
29    626  0:00:00 Matt        Lasker           Cycle Loft Velo                       Wakefield         MA
30    640  0:00:00 Rich        Rogers           DG Cycle Sports                       Epping            NH
31    671  0:00:00 Jeremy      Cratty           Minuteman Road Club                   Stow              MA
32    653  0:00:00 Stefan      Wawersik         Minuteman Road Club                   Westborough       MA
33    620  0:00:00 Jason       Goldschmidt      Threshold Cycling                     Brookline         MA
34    606  0:00:00 John        Cavanaugh        Cycle Loft Velo                       Boston            MA
35    667  0:00:00 Rick        Tobin            Union Velo                            Franklin          MA
36    604  0:00:00 Sean        Casey            Bicycle Bill's                        Allston           MA
37    4r?  0:00:00 unknown     rider
38    672  0:00:00 Ben         Corbalis                                               Boston            MA
39    4r?  0:00:00 unknown     rider
40    644  0:00:00 Jeff        Seger            Freeman's Bicycle Service             Cape Elizabeth    ME
41    609  0:00:00 Steven      Crays            Cycle Lodge                           Cohasset          MA
42    670  0:00:00 Jon         Martin           Swamis
43    636  0:00:00 Algis       Norkevicius      Blue Hills Cycling Club               Plymouth          MA
44    645  0:00:00 Mark        Shea             Expo/Superior Energy                  Tolland           CT
45    623  0:00:00 Chris       Jordan           Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike               Windham           ME
46    614  0:00:00 Michael     Dunstan          University of New Hampshire           Newmarket         NH
47    668  0:00:00 Robert      Hoenick          Swansea Velo Club                     Providence        RI
48    638  0:00:00 Christopher Payton           Cycle Loft Velo                       Newton            MA
49    628  0:00:00 Pete        Macleod          Blue Hills Cycling/CantonVelo.com     Canton            MA
50    647  0:00:00 Liam        Somers           BASE-36                               Saco              ME


Women 3/4          25km        18               starters
Place Bib  Time    First Name  Last Name        Team                                  City              State
1     431  0:38:34 Jacqueline  Zider            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Boston            MA
2     433  0:00:00 Karen       Williams         Cycling Concepts Racing Team          Glastonbury       CT
3     427  0:00:00 Dana        Prey             pedalpowertraining.com                Newton            MA
4     421  0:00:00 Lauren      Leclaire         Team Pegasus                          Somerville        MA
5     418  0:00:00 Christina   Birch            pedalpowertraining.com                Cambridge         MA
6     423  0:00:00 Jocelyn     Mauldin          NEBC p/b CycleLoft                    Watertown         MA
7     420  0:00:00 Nancy       Labbe-Giguere    LadiesFirst racing                    Arlington         MA
8     432  0:00:00 Melissa     Downes                                                 Portsmouth        RI
9     426  0:00:00 Julianne    Oberle           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Worcester         MA
10    424  0:00:00 Katie       Mullaly          CVC/Subaru New England                Wethersfield      CT
11    422  0:00:00 Kate        Leppanen         Quad Cycles                           Arlington         MA
12    434  0:00:29 Christine   Fort             Pedal Power Team-MA                   Somerville        MA
13    429  0:01:39 Rebecca     Wolski           LadiesFirst Racing                    Brighton          MA
14    419  lap     Elizabeth   Cummings         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Somerville        MA
15    435  lap     Jill        Myers            pedalpowertraining.com
16    430  lap     Milica      Wren             Team Pegasus Boston                   Allston           MA
17    425  lap     Kelsea      Mullaly          CVC/Subaru New Egland                 Wethersfield      CT
18    417  lap     Marissa     Acosta           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Cambridge         MA


Cat. 5             20km        46               starters
Place Bib  Time    First Name  Last Name        Team                                  City              State
1     975  0:28:49 Aaron       Russ                                                   Windham           CT
2     962  0:00:19 Ryan        Henry            Cycle Lodge                           South Boston      MA
3     966  0:00:19 Lance       Littlefield      unattached                            Newport           RI
4     976  0:00:19 Danny       Saccoccio        Bikeworks Hallamore                   North Attleboro   MA
5     989  0:00:19 Brian       Gugger           NEBC
6     948  0:00:19 Jonathan    Barry            Bicycle Bill's                        Allston           MA
7     992  0:00:19 M           Pierce           bikebarnracing
8     950  0:00:19 Kurt        Belhumeur        team pegasus                          Jamacia Plain     MA
9     977  0:00:19 Cory        Small                                                  Boxborough        MA
10    979  0:00:19 Chris       Vandeusen        Velobrew Racing                       Vernon            CT
11    947  0:00:19 Jason       Barella                                                Brighton          MA
12    957  0:00:19 Keith       Dusoe            Barney's Bicycle                      Worcester         MA
13    973  0:00:19 Leon        Piasecki         Optimum Performance                   Harvard           MA
14    945  0:00:19 Melchisedek Alce             Stage 5 Cycling                       Dorchester        MA
15    953  0:00:19 Michael     Chiauzzi         Team Dayton                           Acton             MA
16    971  0:00:19 Shane       O'Brien          Team Elevate Cycles                   Saratoga Springs  NY
17    955  0:00:19 Jonathan    Doller           Blue Hills Cycling Club               Pembroke          MA
18    972  0:00:19 James       Odegaard                                               Ashley Falls      MA
19    956  0:00:19 Craig       Dunbar           Boston Road Club                      Needham           MA
20    981  0:00:19 Peter       Ward             North American Velo                   Providence        RI
21    961  0:00:19 Robert      Gorman                                                 Framingham        MA
22    988  0:00:19 Chris       Trabulsie        bikebarnracing.com                    E. Taunton        MA
23    949  0:00:19 Eric        Baumann          Team Pegasus Boston                   Somerville        MA
24    991  0:00:19 Philip      Stango                                                 Allston           MA
25    967  0:00:19 Eric        Marchese         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar      Allston           MA
26    982  0:00:19 Nicholas    Wheeler          Noreast Cycling / SubItUp.com         Manchester        NH
27    990  0:00:19 William     Burke
28    978  0:00:19 Peter       Titcomb          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                  Essex Junction    VT
29    952  0:00:19 Daniel      Cariolo          Pegasus Cycling                       Cambridge         MA
30    969  0:00:19 Michael     McCabe           bikebarnracing                        Whitman           MA
31    946  0:00:19 James       Bachez           Team Pegasus Boston                   Somerville        MA
32    968  0:00:19 Eddie       Martinez Ii      Northeast Road Masters                Greenfield        MA
33    970  0:00:19 John        Moore                                                  Boston            MA
34    985  p&p     Cedrick     Baduna
35    980  p&p     William     Walmsley         Death Row Velo                        Southbridge       MA
36    983  p&p     Michael     Renzi            bassault                              Nattleboro        MA
37    959  p&p     Adriano     Frechel          Team Jamin                            Boston            MA
38    987  p&p     Aaron       McCormack        MBRC/Bicycle Link                     Scituate          MA
39    964  p&p     Richard     Hislop           Quad Cycles                           Arlington         MA
40    974  p&p     Joseph      Remy             Velo Rabbit Cycling Team              Salem             MA
41    958  p&p     Mitchell    Favreau          Mystic Velo Club                      Pawcatuck         CT
42    954  p&p     Sam         Damphousse       Cycle Lodge                           Marshfield        MA


Women 30+          25km        5                starters
Place Bib  Time    First Name  Last Name        Team                                  City              State
1     458  0:38:34 Danielle    Ruane            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Webster           NH
2     457  0:00:00 Patria      Lanfranchi       Ride Studio Cafe                      Lexington         MA
3     459  0:00:29 Carrie      Hansen           Missing Link Training Systems / SpeciaWeymouth          MA
4     461  lap     Jennifer    Zeuli            QuadCycles                            Arlington         MA
5     460  lap     Carrie      Mosher                                                 Waltham           MA


Master 30+         40km        14               starters
Place Bib  Time    First Name  Last Name        Team                                  City              State
1     235  0:57:32 Bill        Yabroudy         NBX/Narragansett Beer                 Coventry          RI
2     237  0:00:00 Gary        Jasdzewski       Wheelworks Racing                     Arlington         MA
3     227  0:00:00 John        Badessa          Arc-En-Ciel Racing                    Warwick           RI
4     234  0:00:44 Peter       Vollers          Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaWoodstock         VT
5     238  lap     Michael     Norton           Cyclonauts Racers                     Monson            MA
6     231  lap     John        Gadrow           NBX / Narragansett Beer / Apex Tech   South Kingstown   RI
7     232  lap     Mike        Maloney          Cyclonauts Racers                     Chepachet         RI
8     236  lap     Michael     Rowel            NEBC
9     229  lap     Michael     Cavros           Cyclonauts Racers                     N. Scituate       RI
10    241  lap     Joe         Rodriques        Cyclonauts Racers
11    230  lap     John        Dieli            BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed MerchantNewton            NH
12    239  lap     Michael     Lorion           545 Velo                              Millbury          MA
13    240  lap     Adam        Sternfield       WeeBIKE-Hasyun Racing                 Brookline         MA


Master 35+         35km        65               starters
Place Bib  Time    First Name  Last Name        Team                                  City              State
1     738  0:46:54 Peter       Vollers          Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaWoodstock         VT
2     727  0:00:00 Patrick     Ruane            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Webster           NH
3     762  0:00:00 Paul        Richard          CCB Racing                            Amesbury          MA
4     756  0:00:00 Byron       Holt
5     706  0:00:00 Leo         Devellian        CCB Racing                            Topsfield         MA
6     746  0:00:00 Christopher Naimie           Sunapee Racing Team                   Bow               NH
7     742  0:00:00 Kyle        gates
8     710  0:00:00 Jeffrey     Fisher           OA/CycleMania                         Durham            ME
9     701  0:00:00 Gary        Aspnes           CCB Racing Team                       Rockville         RI
10    720  0:00:00 Shawn       McCormack
11    716  0:00:00 Gary        Jasdzewski       Wheelworks Racing                     Arlington         MA
12    764  0:00:00 John        Grenier          Sports TEAM The                       Lewiston          ME
13    707  0:00:00 John        Dieli            BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed MerchantNewton            NH
14    757  0:00:00 Sam         Morse            Corner Cycle
15    721  0:00:00 Eric        Merrill          Zcc-Zanes cycling                     New Haven         CT
16    723  0:00:00 William     Peabody          cycle logde                           Marshfield        MA
17    736  0:00:00 Joseph      Tindal           Expo/Superior Energy                  Coventry          CT
18    703  0:00:00 Jim         Breen            BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed MerchantByfield           MA
19    735  0:00:00 Mark        Thompson         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Nashua            NH
20    755  0:00:00 Brad        Walker           545 Velo                              Newton            MA
21    719  0:00:00 Bart        Lipinski         Blue Hills Cycling Club               Kingston          MA
22    745  0:00:00 Jonny       Bold             Corner Cycle Cycling Club             Marstons Mills    MA
23    718  0:00:00 Peter       Lewis            Green Mountain Bicycle Club           Barre             MA
24    732  0:00:00 Steven      Smith            Paceline Sports                       Cooperstown       NY
25    704  0:00:00 Kevin       Buckley          Bikeman.com                           Hollis            NH
26    758  0:00:00 Karl        Hambrecht        CCB Racing                            West Newbury      MA
27    712  0:00:00 Gregory     Fulchiero        Spokes N Skis / Altoona Bicycle Club  Duncansville      PA
28    717  0:00:00 Joseph      Jussaume         NEBC p/b Cycleloft                    Nashua            NH
29    733  0:00:00 Tom         Stevens          Gear Works/Spin Arts                  Bolton            MA
30    725  0:00:00 Steven      Robbins          Bell Lap Coaching / Joe's Garage      Belchertown       MA
31    749  0:00:00 Ted         Shanstrom        Arc En Ciel Racing Team               Wakefield         RI
32    753  0:00:00 John        Mosher           Wheelworks Racing
33    765  0:00:00 Rick        Kotch            Union Velo Club LTD                   Rehoboth          MA
34    722  0:00:00 Ian         Modestow         Joe's Garage                          Florence          MA
35    739  0:00:00 Marvin      Wang             Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage        Jamaica Plain     MA
36    724  0:00:00 Jim         Pirzyk           Wild Card Cycling                     Somerville        MA
37    754  0:00:00 Joseph      Rodrigues        Cyclonauts Racers                     Longmeadow        MA
38    m40? 0:00:00 unknown     rider
39    760  0:00:00 Michael     Myers            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team IncWorcester         MA
40    711  0:00:00 Thomas      Francis          Wheelworks Racing                     Needham           MA
41    731  0:00:00 John        Smathers         545 Velo                              Cambridge         MA
42    702  0:00:00 Bob         Bisson           Gear Works/Spin Arts                  Fall River        MA
43    748  0:00:00 paul        Lynch            Cycle Lodge
44    740  0:00:00 Scott       Washburn         Cycle Lodge                           Marshfield        MA
45    737  0:00:00 Timothy     Unkert           Unnattached                           Tolland           CT
46    747  0:00:00 Bruce       Diehl            Sunapee Racing Team                   Jackson           NH
47    763  0:00:00 John        Gibbons          Ride Studio Cafe                      Norwell           MA
48    741  0:00:00 Dave        Foley
49    750  0:00:00 Mark        Doherty          Sunapee Racing Team                   Westford          MA
50    728  0:00:00 Nathan      Sentz            Paceline Sports                       Cooperstown       NY
51    766  lap     Eric        Brassell         545 Velo                              Arlington         MA


Master 45+         30km        49         starters
Place Bib  Time    First Name  Last Name  Team                                        City             State
1     1257 0:40:42 Jonny       Bold       Corner Cycle Cycling Club                   Marstons Mills   MA
2     1240 0:00:00 Eric        Pearce     Cyclonauts Racers                           Chelmsford       MA
3     1226 0:00:00 Jeffrey     Fisher     OA/CycleMania                               Durham           ME
4     1224 0:00:40 Leo         Devellian  CCB Racing                                  Topsfield        MA
5     1231 0:00:40 John        Grenier    Clif Bar/ Pactimo                           Lewiston         ME
6     1264 0:00:40 Mark        Doherty    Sunapee Racing Team                         Westford         MA
7     1252 0:00:40 James       Walker     Team Placid Planet                          Elizabethtown    NY
8     1259 0:00:40 Bruce       Diehl      Sunapee Racing Team                         Jackson          NH
9     1244 0:00:50 Michael     Shireman   Unattached                                  Attleboro        MA
10    1227 0:00:50 Rich        Foley      TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                   Wallingford      CT
11    1266 0:00:50 William     Mark       NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A    Wakefield        RI
12    1229 0:00:50 Dave        Geissert   Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth                  Columbia         CT
13    1254 0:00:50 Len         Engel      Minuteman Road Club                         Holliston        MA
14    1246 0:00:50 Tom         Stevens    Gear Works/Spin Arts                        Bolton           MA
15    1258 0:00:50 Christopher Naimie     Sunapee Racing Team                         Bow              NH
16    1222 0:00:50 Jay         Clausen    Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution CyclerNew London       NH
17    1219 0:00:50 Stuart      Beaulieu   Essex County Velo                           Beverly          MA
18    1221 0:00:50 Jim         Breen      BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Byfield          MA
19    1263 0:00:50 Ted         Shanstrom  Arc En Ciel Racing Team                     Wakefield        RI
20    1251 0:00:50 Andrew      Van Kuren  EZpinz / Comprehensive Training             Manchester       NH
21    1250 0:00:50 Jay         Trojan     Swansea Velo club - Flandria Cafe           Lincoln          RI
22    1262 0:00:50 Paul        Lynch      Cycle Lodge                                 Marshfield       MA
23    1241 0:00:50 Garry       Sansoucie  BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Plaistow         NH
24    1228 0:00:50 Thomas      Francis    Wheelworks Racing                           Needham          MA
25    1245 0:00:50 Duane       Skofield   BOB-goodales/speedmerchant Aero             Plaistow         NH
26    1261 0:00:50 John        Johnson    Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC                     Attleboro        MA
27    1248 0:00:50 Marc        Tatar      Bikeworks/Hallamore                         Providence       RI
28    1232 0:00:50 Jerry       Jacobs     545 Velo                                    Wayland          MA
29    1237 0:00:50 Bill        McGreevy   Team Placid Planet                          Wilmington       NY
30    1243 0:00:50 William     Sawyer     Gearworks - Spinarts                        Littleton        MA
31    1265 0:00:50 Danielle    Ruane      Sunapee Racing Team                         Webster          NH
32    1253 0:00:50
33    1249 0:00:50 Mark        Thompson   Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution       Nashua           NH
34    1220 0:00:50 Bob         Bisson     Gear Works/Spin Arts                        Fall River       MA
35    1247 0:00:50 Matthew     Stuart     U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC               Unionville       CT
36    1233 0:00:50 Ron         Jacobs     Wheelworks Racing                           Needham          MA
37    1223 0:00:50 Michael     Dameron    Cox Communications Cycling Team             Uncasville       CT
38    1236 0:00:50 Mike        Maloney    Cyclonauts Racers                           Chepachet        RI


Women 45+          25km        7                starters
Place Bib  Time    First Name  Last Name        Team                                  City              State
1     493  0:38:34 Robyn       Passander        ZCC Zanes Cycles                      West Haven        CT
2     491  0:00:00 Katherine   Snell            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Nashua            NH
3     497  0:00:00 Annette     Kennedy          NEBC p/b cycleloft/NEMCA              Winchester        MA
4     495  0:01:39 Donna       Moody            Team Placid Planet                    Lake Placid       NY
5     494  lap     Laura       Mullaly          CVC/Subaru New England                Wethersfield      CT
6     492  lap     June        Froh             Mystic Velo - Women                   Mystic            CT
7     496  lap     Julie       Lockhart         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA           Dunstable         MA


Master 55+         25km        20               starters
Place Bib  Time    First Name  Last Name        Team                                  City              State
1     531  0:35:59 Michael     Pavlov           CCB                                   Manchester        MA
2     519  0:00:00 Brian       Murphy           Blue Hills Cycling Club               Hingham           MA
3     532  0:00:54 Karl        Hambrecht        CCB Racing                            West Newbury      MA
4     513  0:00:54 Chuck       Dopfel           545 Velo                              Wayland           MA
5     533  0:00:54 Michael     Humphries        Team NH                               New Boston        NH
6     524  0:00:54 William     Sawyer           Gearworks - Spinarts                  Littleton         MA
7     523  0:00:54 Garry       Sansoucie        BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed MerchantPlaistow          NH
8     528  0:00:54 Jose  R     Torres           INDEPENDENT                           Chelsea           MA
9     514  0:00:54 James       Fitzgerald       CCB/Wheelworks                        Georgetown        MA
10    521  0:00:54 Robyn       Passander        ZCC Zanes Cycles                      West Haven        CT
11    520  0:00:54 Bill        Northup          Stage5/Cycling Fusion                 Waltham           MA
12    527  0:00:54 James       Themig           Mystic Velo Club                      Niantic           CT
13    530  0:00:54 Dan         Reilly           Team Placid Planet                    Saranac Lake      NY
14    517  0:00:54 Colin       Kernan           Blue Hills CC                         Hingham           MA
15    515  0:00:54 Reid        Hanford          Mystic Velo Club                      Ivoryton          CT
16    518  0:36:53 Michael     Miller           Cox Communications Cycling Team       Middletown        RI
17    525  lap     Harold      Schmidt          Team Placid Planet                    Lake Placid       NY
18    516  lap     Steven      Heath            Cox Communication Cycling Team        Woonsocket        RI
19    526  lap     Larry       Stachowiak       CCB/DOTGO                             Lynn              MA


Master 65+         20km        14               starters
Place Bib  Time    First Name  Last Name        Team                                  City              State
1     594  0:36:53 Ed          Lang             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Lincoln           MA
2     586  0:00:00 Bob         Ludecke          Laurel Bicycle Club                   Milldale          CT
3     600  0:00:00 John        Auer             Team Somerset                         East Stroudsburg  PA
4     587  0:00:00 Katherine   Snell            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Nashua            NH
5     598  0:00:00 David       Burnett          Mystic Velo   \   NEMCA               Norwich           CT
6     591  0:36:53 Richard     Martin           Masters Velo                          Attleboro         MA
7     597  0:36:53 Frank       Holt             NHCC/TeamNH                           Hollis            NH
8     595  lap     Annette     Kennedy          NEBC p/b cycleloft/NEMCA              Winchester        MA
9     588  lap     David       Reed             Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA                Niantic           CT
10    592  lap     John        Ludwig           Bethel Cycle                          Brookfield        CT
11    596  lap     Thomas      Kennedy          thomas j kennedy plumbing             Brockton          MA
12    593  lap     Julie       Lockhart         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA           Dunstable         MA
13    599  lap     Fioravante  Bares            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Winchester        MA

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with