Results » Road » 2011

New England Regional Championships Criterium by New Britain Criterium

New Britain, CT

Sunday, July 10, 2011

New England Regional Championships Criterium by New Britain Criterium Presented by Greater Hartford Cycling Club/CLR/ New Britain Criterium Walnut Hill Park, New Britain, CT
Results Courtesy of 


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Pro1-2            40 miles    81                 starters
Place Bib Time    First Name  Last Name          Team                                        City              State
1     57  1:33:38 Euris       Rafael             Foundation                                                    ny
2     27  0:00:00 Enno        Quast              www.keoughcyclocross.com                                      MA
3     80  0:00:00 Jermaine    Burrowes           We Stand United (W.S.)                      Brooklyn          NY
4     55  0:00:00 Colin       Jaskewicz          Boston Bicycle School                                         nj
5     25  0:00:00 Adam        Myerson            Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop Dorchester        MA
6     4   0:00:00 Luciano     Bezerra            navone studios/greenwood floors             Bridgeport        CT
7     40  0:00:00 Godfrey     Guyanese           Flying Ace Cycling Club                                       ny
8     38  0:00:00 Gabriel     Acaba Ortiz        Larafael                                                      nj
9     11  0:00:00 Lucas       Fortini            TEAM CF                                     Kingston          MA
10    52  0:00:00 Anthony     Alessio            Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition          Beacon Falls      CT
11    51  0:00:00 Isaac       Howe                                                                             vt
12    79  0:00:00 Paul        Burrowes           We Stand United (W.S.)                      Brooklyn          NY
13    18  0:00:00 Jesse       Keough             www.keoughcyclocross.com                    Sandwich          MA
14    8   0:00:00 Jared       Bunde              GS Mengoni USA                              Brooklyn          NY
15    56  0:00:00 Rafael      Adolfo             Foundation                                                    ny
16    2   0:00:00 Tristan     Baldwin            TEAM CF                                     Amherst           NH
17    47  0:00:00 Gavin       Robertson          CRCA/Foundation                             Brooklyn          NY
18    58  0:00:00 Deivy       Capellan           Foundation                                                    ny
19    15  0:00:00 Morgan      Hiller             TEAM CF                                     Marion            MA
20    59  0:00:00 Kurt        Schmid             CCB Racing                                  Marblehead        MA
21    39  0:00:00 Paul        Chooweenam         Alanis/Team Alanis                          Ozone Park        NY
22    19  0:00:00 Zach        Koop               CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                             NJ
23    61  0:00:00 Peter       Bell               MetLife Cycling Team                        Cambridge         MA
24    10  0:00:00 Gavriel     Epstein            Chipotle Development Team                                     NJ
25    32  0:00:00 Jerome      Townsend           Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop Princeton         MA
26    9   0:00:00 Josh        Dillon             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                    Essex Junction    VT
27    83  0:00:00 Andrew      Walsh              Scattos
28    82  0:00:00 Horace      Burrowes           We Stand United (W.S.)                      Brooklyn          NY
29    81  0:00:00 Giancarlo   Bianchi            We Stand United (W.S.)
30    22  0:00:00 Trevor      Maclean            HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                 Westport          CT
31    29  0:00:00 Ryan        Serbel             HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                 Hartford          CT
32    37  0:00:00 A  Zane     Wenzel             Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team      Middletown        CT
33    12  0:00:00 Scott       Glenney            Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners                East Berlin       CT
34    60  0:00:00 Robert      Sweeting                                                                         ct
35    41  0:00:00 Michael     Sabatini           Luxe Wheelworks                                               ny
36    p1? 0:00:00 unknown     rider
37    68  0:00:00 Benjamin    Wolfe              Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy    Niantic           CT
38    35  0:00:00 Kevin       Yarde              Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners                Springfield       MA
39    72  0:00:00 Thomas      Benievengo         We Stand United (W.S.)                                        ny
40    69  0:00:00 Alexander   Vega Miranda       Central Wheel                                                 ct
41    3   0:00:00 Marc        Bertucco           Kissena Cycling Club                        New York          NY
42    16  0:00:00 David       Hoyle              HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                 Rocky Hill        CT
43    53  0:00:00 Jake        Hollenbach         Boston Bicycle School                       Winooski          VT
44    76  0:00:00 Yanick      Eckman             Hot Tubes                                                     NY
45    74  0:00:00 Edward      Angeli             TARGETRAINING                               Southington       CT
46    36  0:00:00 Benjamin    Zawacki            Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartStop          Weare             NH
47    65  0:00:00 Landen      Wark-Acebo         MetLife Cycling Team                        Waltham           MA
48    p1? 0:00:00 unknown     rider
49    26  0:00:00 Hunter      Pronovost          Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockstCheshire          CT
50    30  0:00:00 Alistair    Sponsel            Cabinet Racing - Van Dessel                 Middletown        CT
51    34  0:00:00 Stephen     Weller             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                    Montague          MA
52    62  0:00:00 Trenton     Ashburn            MetLife Cycling Team                        Boston            MA
53    21  0:00:00 Jonathan    Lowenstein         NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.            North Kingstown   RI
54    49  0:00:00 Jelle       Stoop              icf/wadd                                                      ct
55    14  0:00:00 Patrick     Goguen             TEAM CF                                     Hopedale          MA
56    1   0:00:00 Murat       Altinbasak         WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing p/b Quad Cycles       Warwick           RI
57    71  0:00:00 David       Sommerville        We Stand United (W.S.)                      Brooklyn          NY
58    73  0:00:00 Rob         Wing               IF Froy
59    31  0:00:00 Adam        Sullivan           Embrocation Cycling Journal                 North Kingstown   RI
60    54  0:00:00 Steven      Scalia             Boston Bicycle School                       Queensbury        NY
61    75  0:00:00 Christopher Coutu              MetLife Cycling Team                        Upton             MA
62    28  0:00:00 Steve       Roszko             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                    Northampton       MA
63    63  0:00:00 Jackson     Weber              Embrocation Cycling Journal                 Holyoke           MA
64    42  0:00:00 Kevin       Wolfson            Boston Bicycle School                       Medford           MA
65    5   0:00:00 Aliaksandr  Bialiauski         CCB Racing Team                                               CT
66    50  0:00:00 Gary        Aspnes             CCB Racing                                  Rockville         RI


Pro1-2 Woman      20 miles    10                 starters
Place Bib Time    First Name  Last Name          Team                                        City              State
1     477 0:56:43 Laura       Summers            Central Wheel/GHCC                                            CT
2     472 0:00:00 Kimberly    Edwards            CVC/Subaru of New England                                     CT
3     473 0:00:00 Jena        Greaser            NorEast Cycling                                               MA
4     476 0:00:00 Kathryn     Roszko             BikeReg.com                                 Northampton       MA
5     478 0:00:00 Bridget     Petrillo           CVC/Subaru of New England                                     CT
6     479 0:00:00 Christina   Tamilio            Ladies First                                Newton            MA
7     471 0:00:00 Eun Young   Choi               Stage5/Cycling Fusion                                         MA
8     475 0:00:00 Katherine   Papillon-Rodrigue  Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc                    CT
9     474 0:00:00 Camie       Kornely            CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's                                     NJ
10    480 0:00:00 Frances     Morrison           J.A.M. Fund / NCC                           Easthampton       MA


Junior (15-18)    10 miles    15                 starters
Place Bib Time    First Name  Last Name          Team                                        City              State
1     285 0:22:42 John        Harris             Mystic Velo Juniors                                           CT
2     295 0:00:51 Thomas      Mahan                                                          Holden            MA
3     281 0:00:51 Derek       Cote               Createx/Benidorm/EBCC                                         CT
4     283 0:00:51 Peter       Goguen             TEAM CF                                                       MA
5     291 0:00:51 Brian       Suto               Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy    Oxford            CT
6     284 0:00:51 Tommy       Goguen             TEAM CF                                                       MA
7     288 lap     Jason       Renaud             Cycling Concepts Racing Team                                  CT
8     290 lap     Ethan       Young-Kershaw      NEBC                                                          MA
9     286 lap     David       Lourd              Team Honorificabilitudinitatibus                              CT
10    287 lap     Chris       Pollino            Team Honorificabilitudinitatibus                              CT
11    294 lap     Maxwell     Godbey             Boston Bicycle School                       Canton            MA
dsq   289 dsq     Braedan     Weller                                                                           MA


Cat 3 Men         20 miles    57                 starters
Place Bib Time    First Name  Last Name          Team                                        City              State
1     253 0:44:34 Jamie       Belchak            Paradise Racing                             Killington        VT
2     246 0:00:00 Juan        Pimentel           CRCA
3     201 0:00:00 Cole        Archambault        Tufts Cycling                               Boston            MA
4     231 0:00:00 Willie      Payton                                                         Brooklyn          NY
5     215 0:00:00 John        Harris             Mystic Velo Juniors                         Ledyard           CT
6     212 0:00:00 Patrick     Galvin             University of New Hampshire                 Worcester         MA
7     237 0:00:00 Matt        Spence             Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                   Montpelier        VT
8     244 0:00:00 Evan        Kirk               Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy    Old Lyme          CT
9     216 0:00:00 Rene        Herrera            Kissena cycling club                        Maspeth           NY
10    207 0:00:00 Alejandro   Cifuentes-Lorenzen CLR- CLRracing.com                          Stonington        CT
11    221 0:00:00 David       Maynard            Colavita Racing                             Middletown        CT
12    227 0:00:00 Nate        Morse              BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle                       MA
13    232 0:00:00 Chris       Petrillo           Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC                Granby            CT
14    256 0:00:00 Greg        Bortz              Indiana U
15    229 0:00:00 Michael     Norton             Cyclonauts Racers                           Monson            MA
16    235 0:00:00 Esteban     Sequera            CVC Subaru of New England                   Milford           CT
17    233 0:00:00 Benjamin    Pigott             BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                       Pittsfield        MA
18    218 0:00:00 Joe         Kubisek            Cheshire Cycle Racing                       Southington       CT
19    238 0:00:00 Neil        Suto               Bethel Cycle                                Oxford            CT
20    226 0:00:00 William     Morris             Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife                                    MA
21    257 0:00:00 Krystian    Rynkiewicz         TARGETRAINING                               Worcester         MA
22    211 0:00:00 Jeffrey     Ferraro            U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                West Hartford     CT
23    241 0:00:00 Eric        Pearce             Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                      Chelmsford        MA
24    259 0:00:00 Anson       Ross               CLR                                         Plainfield        CT
25    213 0:00:00 Peter       Goguen             TEAM CF                                     Hopedale          MA
26    224 0:00:00 Jason       Millas             CLR - CLRRACING.COM                         Moodus            CT
27    210 0:00:00 Anthony     Eisley             CLR - CLRRACING.COM                         Norwich           CT
28    3?  0:00:00 unknown     rider
29    250 0:00:00 Sean        Kennedy            Competitive Edge Cycling                    South Deerfield   MA
30    200 0:00:00 Tim         Akers              Wear On Earth                               Canton            NY
31    248 0:00:00 James       Thompson           Cyclonaut Racers                            Avon              CT
32    220 0:00:00 Jefferson   Lima               NAVONE STUDIOS                              Fairfield         CT
33    230 0:00:00 Dan         Ouellette          Optimum Performance                         Westminster       MA
34    234 0:00:00 Christopher Ragusa             CCB Racing Team                             South Deerfield   MA
35    225 0:00:00 Jay         Mongillo           Cycle-Smart                                 Lyme              CT
36    255 0:00:00 Richard     Olivier            Fitchburg Cycling Club                      Leominster        MA
37    205 0:00:00 Brian       Buettner           Paradise Sports                             Brattleboro       VT
38    222 0:00:00 Bryan       McGill             CLR - CLRRACING.com                         Mystic            CT
39    251 0:00:00 Richard     Foley              TARGETRAINING                               Wallingford       CT
40    245 0:00:00 Anthony     Canger             Tarmac Cycling                              Thornwood         NY
41    214 0:00:00 Tommy       Goguen             TEAM CF                                     Hopedale          MA
42    202 0:00:00 Richard     Bardwell           CLR - CLRRACING.COM                         Stonington        CT
43    243 0:00:00 Wayne       Kirk               Mystic Velo Club                            Old Lyme          CT
44    217 0:00:00 Oliver      Hiller             CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle     Marion            MA
45    242 0:00:00 Rick        Delgado            CRCA/Setanta                                Centereach        NY


Woman Cat 3-4     45 minutes  20                 starters
Place Bib Time    First Name  Last Name          Team                                        City              State
1     314 0:48:00 Dorothy     Ramsey             Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                              CT
2     318 0:00:00 Jacqueline  Zider              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                           MA
3     315 0:00:00 Rebecca     Schepps            Team Type 1                                                   NY
4     306 0:00:00 Stephanie   Jette              Paradise Racing                                               VT
5     313 0:00:00 Julianne    Oberle             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                           MA
6     301 0:00:00 Brittlee    Bowman             CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team                           NY
7     316 0:00:00 Katherine   Snell              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                           NH
8     305 0:00:00 Siri        Hildonen           Stage 1 / fusionThink                                         CT
9     310 0:00:00 Nanci       Modica             Radical Media                                                 NY
10    308 0:00:00 Lisa        Mazzola            CRCA/Radical Media                                            NY
11    322 0:00:00 Melissa     Downes                                                         Portsmouth        RI
12    321 0:00:00 Jordan      Dube               Greater Hartford Cycling Club               Canterbury        CT
13    303 0:00:00 Maria       Dumoulin           Bethel Cycle                                                  CT
14    304 0:00:00 Kate        Evans              Team type 1                                                   UNK
15    320 0:00:00
16    302 0:00:00 Elizabeth   Cummings           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                           MA
17    319 0:00:00 Michelle    Zwick              Greater Hartford Cycling Club/Central Wheel                   CT
18    317 0:00:00 Grace       Vandal             Mystic Velo                                                   CT
19    312 0:00:00 Katie       Mullaly            CVC/Subaru New England                                        CT


Cat 4 Men         20 miles    47                 starters
Place Bib Time    First Name  Last Name          Team                                        City              State
1     730 0:45:17 Daghan      Perker             CRCA Asphalt Green Cycling Team             New York          NY
2     736 0:00:00 Connor      Walsh              Rochester Institute of Technology           Killingworth      CT
3     742 0:00:00 Jacob       Warshaw            University of Vermont                       New York          NY
4     725 0:00:00 Thomas      Mikolinski         CRCA / Teany Cycling                        Brooklyn          NY
5     707 0:00:00 Jason       Cicero             Expo/Superior Energy                        Meriden           CT
6     735 0:00:00 Joseph      Tindal             Expo/Superior Energy                        Coventry          CT
7     705 0:00:00 Michael     Brier              Refunds Now                                 Providence        RI
8     723 0:00:00 Thomas      Mahan              BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner Cycle   Holden            MA
9     713 0:00:00 Barry       Gibney             Harvard University                          Boston            MA
10    746 0:00:00 Christopher Merola             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar            Allston           MA
11    731 0:00:00 Dillon      Pronovost          Cheshire Cycle Racing                       Cheshire          CT
12    733 0:00:00 Rich        Rogers             DG Cycle Sports                             Epping            NH
13    737 0:00:00 Stefan      Wawersik           Minuteman Road Club                         Westborough       MA
14    702 0:00:00 Alfred      Bissell            Essex County Velo                           Boxford           MA
15    749 0:00:00 Wazim       Gafur              Flying Ace Cycling Club                     Jamaica           NY
16    711 0:00:00 Michael     Dunstan            University of New Hampshire                 Salem             NH
17    715 0:00:00 Kyle        Herlihy            Connecticut Coast Cycling                   Stamford          CT
18    750 0:00:00 Antonio     Diaz               Cheshire Cycle Racing                       Meriden           CT
19    719 0:00:00 Peter       Kenny              Cheshire Cycle Racing                       Cheshire          CT
20    732 0:00:00 Gabriel     Remillard          CLR-CLRRacing.com                           West Hartford     CT
21    743 0:00:00 Michael     Lovell             Sunapee Racing Team                         Croydon           NH
22    752 0:00:00 Christopher Kiss               Laurel Bicycle Club                         Bethany           CT
23    704 0:00:00 Chris       Bousquet           Cannibal Velo Club - Clinton CycleSport     Chester           CT
24    747 0:00:00 Aaron       Williams           GT-Smokey
25    734 0:00:00 Mark        Shea               Expo/Superior Energy                        Tolland           CT
26    745 0:00:00 Marty       Spallone           Exposition Wheelmen                         Bolton            CT
27    714 0:00:00 Reid        Hanford            Mystic Velo Club                            Ivoryton          CT
28    744 0:00:00 David       Devine             Minuteman Road Club
29    709 0:00:00 Derek       Cote               Createx/Benidorm/EBCC                       Burlington        CT
30    738 0:00:00 John        Weaver             Mystic Velo Club                            Groton            CT
31    716 0:00:00 Benjamin    Ho                 Southern Maine Cycling Club                 Scarborough       ME
32    740 0:00:00 Thomas      Wing               Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.           Torrington        CT
33    727 0:00:00 John        Murphy             Paradise Racing                                               VT
34    728 0:00:00 Kevin       Ondre              Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club             Springfield       VT
35    718 0:00:00 Bradford    Kelley             Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolution CyAmherst           NH
36    748 0:00:00 Peter       MacLeod            Blue Hills Cycling Club                     Canton            MA


Cat 5 (open)      45 minutes  14                 starters
Place Bib Time    First Name  Last Name          Team                                        City              State
1     361 0:40:11 Aaron       Russ                                                                             CT
2     363 0:00:06 Chris       Smarz                                                                            CT
3     364 0:00:06 Chris       VanDeusen          VeloBrew Cycling Club                       Vernon Rockville  CT
4     359 0:00:06 Patrick     Murray                                                                           CT
5     352 0:00:06 Thomas      Beatty             Middlebury College                                            CT
6     357 0:00:06 Greg        McElravy           Suburban Sports                                               CT
7     358 0:00:06 John        Moore                                                                            MA
8     365 0:00:06 Tyler       Scheibenpflug      Suburban Sports
9     355 0:00:25 Daniel      Dudzik                                                                           CT
10    353 0:00:25 Treye       Boulton            Shoreline Sharks                                              NY
11    351 0:00:25 Ben         Alvord             Biker's Edge                                                  CT
12    354 0:01:50 Jeffrey     Cote               Eastern Bloc Cycling Club - Benidorm Bikes                    CT
13    356 0:01:50 Eric        Marchese           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                              MA
14    366 0:02:16 Brian       O'Grady            US Army / Central Wheel - GHCC


Master 35+        20 miles    43                 starters
Place Bib Time    First Name  Last Name          Team                                        City              State
1     442 0:45:10 Todd        Bowden             Exposition Wheelmen                         Glastonbury       CT
2     437 0:00:00 Ralf        Geiben-Lynn        WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing p/b Quad Cycles       Concord           NH
3     436 0:00:00 Stanley     Lezon              Cycle-Smart Inc.                            Hebron            CT
4     422 0:00:02 Gary        Steinberg          Brauer - Mick Management                                      NJ
5     439 0:00:02 Kyle        Gates              WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing p/b Quad Cycles       Dorchester        MA
6     423 0:00:02 Trent       Sullivan           CVC/Subaru of New England                                     CT
7     420 0:00:02 Ian         Sinclair           Horst Engineering Cycling Team                                CT
8     410 0:00:02 David       Hildebrand         Expo/Superior Energy                                          CT
9     433 0:00:02 Gary        Aspnes             CCB Racing                                  Rockville         RI
10    435 0:00:02 Akira       Sato               Exposition Wheelmen                         Tariffville       CT
11    415 0:00:02 Peter       Miller                                                                           CT
12    417 0:00:02 Bill        Muzzio             Bethel Cycle                                                  CT
13    421 0:00:02 Matt        Spence             Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                                     VT
14    404 0:00:02 Steven      Colangeli          Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/ImpulseCYCLEsport                   VT
15    401 0:00:02 Murat       Altinbasak         WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing p/b Quad Cycles                         RI
16    443 0:00:02 Anthony     Canger             Tarmac Cycling                              Thornwood         NY
17    430 0:00:02 Brian       Wolf               Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles                        CT
18    444 0:00:02 Tim         Ratta              Cheshire Cycle Racing
19    438 0:00:02 Joe         Policarpio         Team Edge                                   Bristol           CT
20    406 0:00:02 Jeffrey     Ferraro            U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                                  CT
21    408 0:00:02 Jeff        Gelt               Central Wheel/US Army GHCC????                                CT
22    419 0:00:02 Todd        Roberts            BikeReg.com Cycling Club                                      MA
23    425 0:00:02 Timothy     Unkert             Unnattached                                                   CT
24    411 0:00:02 Bradford    Kelley             Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolution Cyclery             NH
25    412 0:00:02 Cliff       Kenyon             Expo/Superior Energy                                          CT
26    418 0:00:02 Kevin       Ondre              Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club                               VT
27    434 0:00:02 David       Dubos              Exposition Wheelmen                         East Hampton      CT
28    413 0:00:02 Andreas     Maier              US Army / Central Wheel - GHCC                                CT
29    441 0:00:02 Michael     Myers              Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.     Worcester         MA
30    407 0:00:02 Rich        Garabedian         BCA/TOSK Chiropractic                                         MA
31    426 0:00:02 Michael     Ward               BCA / Tosk Chiropractic                                       MA
32    405 0:00:02 Marc        Eisen              Army/Central Wheel                                            CT
33    431 0:00:02 Cheryl      Wolf               Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles                          CT
34    416 0:00:02 Jay         Mongillo           Cycle-Smart                                                   CT
35    424 0:00:02 Miguel      Torres Jr          Cheshire Cycle Racing                                         CT
36    409 0:00:02 David       Hartmann           Stage1/FusionTHINK                                            CT
37    440 0:00:02 keith       gauvin             Exposition Wheelmen
38    428 0:00:02 A. Zane     Wenzel             Horst Engineering Cycling Team                                CT
39    432 0:00:02 Michael     Maloney            Cyclonauts Racers                           Chepachet         RI
40    429 lap     Jeffery     Winnick            Greater Hartford Cycling Club                                 CT


Master 45+        20 miles    31                 starters
Place Bib Time    First Name  Last Name          Team                                        City              State
1     606 0:43:55 Michael     Brier              Refunds Now                                                   RI
2     625 0:00:00 Brian       Wolf               Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles                        CT
3     601 0:00:00 David       Bailey             Team Hammer Nutrition                                         CT
4     629 0:00:00 Wayne       Kirk               Mystic Velo Club                            Old Lyme          CT
5     630 0:00:00 Antonio     Diaz               Cheshire Cycle Racing                       Meriden           CT
6     609 0:00:00 Rich        Foley              TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                                     CT
7     608 0:00:00 Gabriel     Dunn               Bethel Cycle Sport                                            CT
8     628 0:00:00 Rick        Delgado            CRCA/Setanta                                Centereach        NY
9     612 0:00:00 Kc          Gawlak             Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting                         CT
10    607 0:00:00 John        Brown              Laurel Bicycle Club                                           CT
11    605 0:00:00 Alfred      Bissell            Essex County Velo                                             MA
12    604 0:00:00 Cecil       Bernard            Team Aggress                                                  NY
13    621 0:00:00 Steven      Suto               Bethel Cycle                                                  CT
14    602 0:00:00 Turgut      Balikci            Team Danbury Audi                                             CT
15    611 0:00:00 Rich        Garabedian         BCA/TOSK Chiropractic                                         MA
16    614 0:00:00 Scott       Loring             CLR-CLRracing.com                                             CT
17    620 0:00:00 Matthew     Stuart             U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC                                 CT
18    616 0:00:00 Jay         Mongillo           Cycle-Smart                                                   CT
19    617 0:00:00 Michael     Norton             Cyclonauts Racers                                             MA
20    631 0:00:00 Mark        Dutka              Mystic Velo Club                            Uncasville        CT
21    623 0:00:00 Miguel      Torres Jr          Cheshire Cycle Racing                                         CT
22    610 0:00:00 Tim         Fulco              BCA/Tosk                                                      MA
23    626 0:00:00 Cheryl      Wolf               Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles                          CT
24    619 0:00:00 Charles     Seward             Unione Sportiva Italiana                                      GA
25    618 0:00:00 Eric        Pearce             Cyclonauts Racers                                             MA
26    627 0:00:00 Michael     Maloney            Cyclonauts Racers                           Chepachet         RI
27    624 lap     John        Weaver             Mystic Velo Club                                              CT
28    622 lap     James       Tierney                                                                          CT
29    603 lap     Clarence    Ballard, Jr.       Somerset Wheelmen                                             NY


Master 55+        20 miles    18                 starters
Place Bib Time    First Name  Last Name          Team                                        City              State
1     137 0:48:34 Brian       Murphy             Blue Hills Cycling Club                     Hingham           MA
2     139 0:00:00 Kelly       Parsons            Mystic Velo Club                            Lyme              CT
3     146 0:01:17 James       Themig             Mystic Velo Club                            Niantic           CT
4     149 0:01:17 Robert      Dexter             Greater Hartford Cycling Club               W Hartford        CT
5     122 0:01:17 Turgut      Balikci            Team Danbury Audi                           Greenwich         CT
6     141 0:01:17 Todd        Samuelson          cyclo-club clarke cycles                    Centerbrook       CT
7     147 0:01:17 Jim         Thompson           Cyclonauts Racers                           Avon              CT
8     148 0:01:17 Tom         Wing               Createx/Benidorm/EBCC                       Torrington        CT
9     128 0:01:17 Reid        Hanford            Mystic Velo Club                            Ivoryton          CT
10    142 0:01:17 Charles     Seward             Unione Sportiva Italiana                                      GA
11    145 0:01:17 Ken         Swankie            Laurel Bicycle Club                         Guilford          CT
12    123 0:01:17 Clarence    Ballard, Jr.       Somerset Wheelmen                           Mount Vernon      NY
13    138 0:01:17 Ferhun      Ogunc                                                                            NY
14    134 0:01:17 Bruce       McGalliard         Cheshire Cycle Racing                       North Haven       CT
15    143 lap     Robert      Smythe             HurleyMetalFab.com / CCNS Cycling Team      Middletown        CT
16    129 lap     Rene        Henst                                                          Cheshire          CT
17    144 lap     Larry       Stachowiak         CCB/DOTGO                                   Lynn              MA


Master 65+        20 miles    11                 starters
Place Bib Time    First Name  Last Name          Team                                        City              State
1     131 0:49:51 Ed          Lang               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                         Lincoln           MA
2     125 0:00:00 David       Burnett            Mystic Velo   \   NEMCA                     Norwich           CT
3     132 0:00:00 Bob         Ludecke            laurel bike club                                              CT
4     121 0:00:00 John        Auer               Team Somerset                                                 PA
5     127 lap     James       Fryer              CCNS                                        Wolcott           CT
6     140 lap     David       Reed               Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA                      Niantic           CT
7     130 lap     Ted         Kallman            Northampton Cycling Club                    Florence          MA
8     126 lap     John        Elengo             Gruppo Sportivo Europeo                     Cheshire          CT



Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with