Results » Road » 2011

CONTINENTAL TIRES JUNIOR RACE LEAGUE

Londonderry, NH

Thursday, July 14, 2011

CONTINENTAL TIRES JUNIOR RACE LEAGUE Presented by NORTHEAST VELODROME & CYCLING PARK Londonderry, NH Thursday, July 14, 2011

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


EVENT 1: 500 Meter T.T.                           Youth Boys 8 - 10        TIME    POINTS
1ST                       #222  Tom Mcdonagh                               1.01.09 7

EVENT 2: 500 Meter T.T.                           Junior Boys 10 - 12      TIME    POINTS
1ST                       #244  Parker Lambert                             52.8    7       (Personal Best)
2ND                       #214  Ethan Tronkowski                           58.3    5       (Personal Best)

EVENT 3: 500 Meter T.T.                           Junior Boys 13 / 14      TIME    POINTS
1ST                       #211  Peter Lehmann                              44.6    7

EVENT 4: 500 Meter T.T.                           Junior Boys 15 / 16      TIME    POINTS
1ST                       #209  Alex Lehman                                40.1    7
2ND                       #280  Ryan Walsh                                 46      5

EVENT 5: 500 Meter T.T.                           Junior Girls 17/18       TIME    POINTS
1ST                       #191  Becky Keller                               49.1    7       (Personal Best)

EVENT 6: 500 Meter T.T.                           Junior Boys 17/18        TIME    POINTS
1ST                       #242  Ben Lambert                                46.7    7

EVENT 7: Flying 200m T.T.                         Youth Boys 8 - 10        TIME    POINTS
1ST                       #222  Tom Mcdonagh                               21.4    7

EVENT 8: Flying 200m T.T.                         Junior Boys 10 - 12      TIME    POINTS
1ST                       #244  Parker Lambert                             18.8    7
2ND                       #214  Ethan Tronkowski                           22.4    5

EVENT 9: Flying 200m T.T.                         Junior Boys 13 / 14      TIME    POINTS
1ST                       #211  Peter Lehmann                              15.8    7

EVENT 10: Flying 200m T.T.                        Junior Boys 15 / 16      TIME    POINTS
1ST                       #209  Alex Lehman                                14      7
2ND                       #280  Ryan Walsh                                 16.2    5

EVENT 11: Flying 200m T.T.                        Junior Girls 17/18       TIME    POINTS
1ST                       #191  Becky Keller                               17.8    7       (Personal Best)

EVENING STANDINGS                                 Youth Boys 10 - 12               POINTS
1ST                       #222  Tom Mcdonagh                                       14

EVENING STANDINGS                                 Junior Boys 10 - 12              POINTS
1ST                       #244  Parker Lambert                                     14
2ND                       #214  Ethan Troukowski                                   10

EVENING STANDINGS                                 Junior Boys 13 - 14              POINTS
1ST                       #211  Peter Lehmann                                      14

EVENING STANDINGS                                 Junior Girls 17/18               POINTS
1ST                       #191  Becky Keller                                       14

EVENING STANDINGS                                 Junior Boys 15 - 16              POINTS
1ST                       #209  Alex Lehman                                        14

EVENING STANDINGS                                 Junior Boys 17/18                POINTS
1ST                       #242  Ben Lambert                                        7

SEASON STANDINGS                                  Youth Boys 10 - 12               POINTS
1ST                       #222  Tom Mcdonagh                                       9

SEASON STANDINGS                                  Junior Boys 10 - 12              POINTS
1ST                       #244  Parker Lambert                                     27
2ND                       #214  Ethan Troukowski                                   21

SEASON STANDINGS                                  Junior Boys 13 - 14              POINTS
1ST                       #211  Peter Lehmann                                      27

SEASON STANDINGS                                  Junior Boys 15 - 16              POINTS
1ST                       #209  Alex Lehman                                        27

SEASON STANDINGS                                  Junior Girls 17/18               POINTS
1ST                       #191  Becky Keller                                       18

SEASON STANDINGS                                  Junior Boys 17/18                POINTS
1ST                       #242  Ben Lambert                                        9

Event Points on the day are scored: 7/5/3/2/1 for the top 5 riders. These are tallied to score a nightly omnium score,
which determines the days results. Daily Omnium Points are scored: 9/7/5/3/2/for top 5 riders and 1 point for all participants.
Daily Omnium Points are tallied to determine seasons standings.


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with