Results » Road » 2011

Friday Night at the Track - 20 Mile TT

Pittsburgh, PA

Friday, July 15, 2011

Friday Night at the Track - 20 Mile TT Presented by Pittsburgh Masters Velo Club & Iron City Bikes Racing Pittsburgh, PA Friday, July 15, 2011

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



PLACE   FIRST      LAST         TEAM                             CAT            TIME       MPH    NOTES
1       Paul       Carlson      Iron City Bikes                  Men's Open     41:44:00   28.75
2       Brian      Hopkins      Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem          Men's Open     43:25:00   27.64
3       Skip       Rogers       UPMC / Probikes                  Master's 50+   44:35:00   26.92  1st 50+
4       Stephen    Marlette     Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem          Men's Open     44:48:00   26.79
5       Andy       Gorski       Pro Bikes                        Men's Open     44:53:00   26.74
6       Eric       Lundgren     Iron City Bikes Racing           Men's Open     45:06:00   26.61
7       William    Ehler        UPMC Cycling Performance         Master's 50+   46:16:00   25.94  2nd 50+
8       Gray       Patton       Carbon Racing                    Women          46:39:00   25.72  1st Woman: NEW WOMEN'S COURSE RECORD!
9       edward     johnson      Kraynicks                        Men's Open     46:40:00   25.71
10      Mark       Bedel        Team Citius                      Master's 50+   47:46:00   25.12  3rd 50+
11      Carl       Flink                                                        48:06:00   24.95
12      Daniel     Schar        Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem          Men's Open     48:09:00   24.92
13      owen       bittner      Texas Roadhouse/Kraynicks        Men's Open     48:13:00   24.89
14      Billy      Kanarek                                       Master's 50+   48:22:00   24.81  4th 50+
15      Stephanie  Swan         Iron City Bikes Racing           Women          48:34:00   24.71  2nd Woman
16      Kirk       Morrison     Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem          Master's 50+   49:05:00   24.45  5th 50+
17      donnie     panizales    Ag3r                             Men's Open     49:24:00   24.29
18      Michael    Wagner                                        Men's Open     50:25:00   23.80
19      John       McLaughlin   Texas Roadhouse/ Kraynicks       Men's Open     50:34:00   23.73
20      Alberto    Gandini                                       Men's Open     51:34:00   23.27
21      Ray        Sielski      Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem          Master's 50+   52:37:00   22.81  6th 50+
22      Jim        Miller       AG3R                             Men's Open     53:30:00   22.43
23      John       Doncevic     Team Hammer Nutrition / WPW      Men's Open     53:42:00   22.35
24      whitney    natali       Steel City Endurance             Women          54:51:00   21.88  3rd Woman


Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with