Results » Road » 2011

Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium

Naugatuck, CT

Sunday, July 17, 2011

Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium Presented by The Laurel Bicycle Club Naugatuck, CT Sunday, July 17, 2011

Results Courtesy of 


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Pro 1/2/3             50 miles    55                  starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name  Last Name           Team                                     City             State
1      820  1:49:06   Colin       Jaskiewicz          Boston Bicycle School                    Montclair        NJ
2      849  0:00:00   Luciano     Bezerra             Navone Studios                           Bridgeport       CT
3      830  0:00:00   Alister     Ratcliff            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                 Durango          CO
4      859  0:00:00   David       Wenger              Super Squadra
5      850  0:00:00   Jeff        Buckles             Capital Velo Club                        Glastonbury      CT
6      855  0:00:00   Skip        Foley               Ata Cycle Racing Team                    Still River      MA
7      816  0:00:00   Gavriel     Epstein             Chipotle Development Team                Englewood        NJ
8      857  0:00:00   Aliksander  Bialiauski          CCB Racing Team
9      824  0:00:00   Ron         Larose Iii          HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS              Plainville       CT
10     818  0:00:00   David       Hoyle               HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS              Rocky Hill       CT
11     819  0:00:00   Peter       Hurst               BikeReg.com / Cannondale                 Norwalk          CT
12     835  0:00:00   Jackson     Weber               Embrocation Cycling Journal              Holyoke          MA
13     832  lap       Ryan        Serbel              HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS              Hartford         CT
14     829  lap       Enno        Quast               www.keoughcyclocross.com                 Sandwich         MA
15     854  lap       Anthony     Alessio             International Christian Cycling Club     Beacon Falls     CT
16     839  lap       Evan        Thomas              Targetraining                            New Milford      CT
17     823  lap       Jesse       Keough              www.keoughcyclocross.com                 Sandwich         MA
18     846  lap       Paul        Chooweenan          alanis
19     852  lap       Evan        Burkhart            BikeReg.com / Cannondale
20     836  lap       A. Zane     Wenzel              Horst Engineering Cycling Team           Middletown       CT
21     856  lap       Jeremy      Brazeal             Capital Velo Club                        Manchester       CT
22     834  lap       Patrick     Sullivan            Joe's Garage                             Leyden           MA
23     863  lap       Hunter      Pronovost           Cheshire Cycle Racing                    Cheshire         CT
24     858  lap       Kevin       Yarde               Central Ct Cycling Club                  Springfield      MA
25     827  lap       Arthur      Moran               GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar         Brookline        MA
26     838  lap       Christian   Velasquez           Greenwich Bicycles
27     817  lap       Joshua      Friedman            Ride Studio Cafe                         Brookline        MA
28     848  lap       Matt        Inconiglios         Stage 1 Cycling                          Stamford         CT
29     825  lap       Trevor      Maclean             HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS              Westport         CT
30     847  lap       Raj         Seepersaud          Flying Ace Cycling Club                  Hollis           NY
31     840  lap       Jelle       Stoop               zanes
32     812  lap       Dzmitry     Buben               CCB Racing                               Hamden           CT
33     864  lap       Aidan       Charles             Ccns                                     Middletown       CT
34     861  lap       Daniel      Caridi              Century Road Club Association            Stamford         CT
35     842  lap       Amos        Brumble IV          CCB                                      Westerly         RI
36     813  lap       Yahor       Buben               CCB Racing Team                          Hamden           CT
37     833  lap       Adam        Sullivan            Embrocation Cycling Journal              North Kingstown  RI
38     828  lap       Mark        Paggioli            CVC Subaru of New England                Glastonbury      CT
39     815  lap       David       Chiu                Ride Studio Cafe                         Brookline        MA


Cat 3/4               20 miles    68                  starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name  Last Name           Team                                     City             State
1      467  0:46:17   Daniel      Lim                 crca diehard                             New York         NY
2      451  0:00:00   Mark        Theeman             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar         Medford          MA
3      429  0:00:00   Willie      Payton                                                       Bklyn            NY
4      459  0:00:00   Johann      Burrowes            ws united
5      468  0:00:00   David       Maynard             colavita                                 Middletown       CT
6      427  0:00:00   John        Morales             cafeteros cycling club                   Norwalk          CT
7      446  0:00:00   Jamaul      Nichols             crca foundation                          Jamaica          NY
8      401  0:00:00   Alex        Abarbanel-Grossman  Team CF                                  Montclair        NJ
9      426  0:00:00   Brandon     Milet               Farm Team Elite Cycling                  Cambridge        NY
10     456  0:00:00   Ted         Howowitz            team cosmic
11     448  0:00:00   Wazim       Gafur               flying ace                               Jamaica          NY
12     409  0:00:00   Alejandro   Cifuentes-Lorenzen  CLR- CLRracing.com                       Stonington       CT
13     438  0:00:00   Justin      Tyberg              Bethel Cycle                             Mahopac          NY
14     449  0:00:00   Joseph      Tindal              Expo / Superior Energy                   Coventry         CT
15     462  0:00:00   Gregor      Bortz               indiana U
16     465  0:00:00   Dillon      Pronovost           Cheshire Cycle Racing                    Cheshire         CT
17     442  0:00:00   Mark        Bridgeman           Expo / Superior Energy                   Willington       CT
18     431  0:00:00   Guy         Poirier             bethel cycle                             Wilton           CT
19     413  0:00:00   Mike        Farrar              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar         Boston           MA
20     406  0:00:00   Keith       Cardoza             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar         Medford          MA
21     418  0:00:00   Jeremy      Jo                  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar         Somerville       MA
22     421  0:00:00   Tom         Krol                CVC/Subaru of New England                North Haven      CT
23     453  0:00:00   Alvaro      Betancur            ccc                                      White Plains     NY
24     419  0:00:00   Blake       Keogh               Bethel Cycle                             Redding          CT
25     443  0:00:00   Robert      Bonelli             tasmaclrou Bridge                        White Plains     NY
26     457  0:00:00   Christopher Merola              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar         Allston          MA
27     402  0:00:00   Diego       Atehortua           cafeteros cycling club                   Norwalk          CT
28     416  0:00:00   Uri         Halevi              BikeReg.com                              Easthampton      MA
29     452  0:00:00   Daniel      Oulette             Optimum Performance
30     422  0:00:00   Bryon       Lewis               Colavita Racing Inc.                     Monson           MA
31     450  0:00:00   Christopher Moeckel             Optimum Performance                      Lancaster        MA
32     466  0:00:00   Bryan       Haas                berlin bike                              Southbury        CT
33     463  0:00:00   Joe         Policarpio          TEAM EDGE                                Bristol          CT
34     464  0:00:00   Christopher Kiss                laurel bike club                         Bethany          CT
35     440  0:00:00   Matthew     Waskiewicz          TEAM EDGE                                Bristol          CT
36     436  0:00:00   Brian       Suto                BayHillCapital/CLNoonan/p/b Corner Cycle Oxford           CT


Cat 4/5               25 miles    49                  starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name  Last Name           Team                                     City             State
1      656  1:00:15   Curtis      Singmaster          Providence Velo Club                     Providence       RI
2      674  0:00:09   Joseph      Tindal              EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY                     Coventry         CT
3      634  0:00:09   Danny       Chee                team alanis                              Ozone Park       NY
4      652  0:00:09   Omri        Roden               The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY          Chappaqua        NY
5      654  0:00:09   Paul        Saucier             Providence Velo Club                     Providence       RI
6      651  0:00:09   Kenneth     Reilly              pawling cycle & sport                    Brookfield       CT
7      672  0:00:09   Wazim       Gafur               Flying Ace                               Jamaica          NY
8      627  0:00:09   Daniel      Blizzard            BikeBoy Racing p/b PayPal                New Haven        CT
9      668  0:00:09   Robert      Bonelli             Tasamac Iron Bridge                      White Plains     NY
10     647  0:00:09   Patrick     Murray                                                       Beacon Falls     CT
11     629  0:00:09   Mark        Bridgeman           expo\superiorenergy                      Willington       CT
12     631  0:00:09   Steve       Burrows             Zanes Cycle Club                         Watertown        CT
13     660  0:00:09   Jason       Yoakum              Bethel cycle                             New Milford      CT
14     639  0:00:09   Mike        Hyman                                                        Norwalk          CT
15     640  0:00:09   Barry       Koblenz             Capital Bicycle Racing Club              Albany           NY
16     638  0:00:09   Kyle        Herlihy             Connecticut Coast Cycling                Stamford         CT
17     637  0:00:09   Reid        Hanford             Mystic Velo Club                         Ivoryton         CT
18     658  0:00:09   James       Triano              unattached                               Easton           CT
19     633  0:00:09   Christopher Cavallaro           CVC Subaru of New England                Hamden           CT
20     643  0:00:09   Thomas      Mahan               BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner CycleHolden           MA
21     626  0:00:09   Rudy        Bleakley Jr         Navone Studio's                          Norwalk          CT
22     632  0:00:09   Nicolas     Catlin              Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump          Fairfield        CT
23     675  0:00:09   Michael     Martiu              EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY
24     670  0:00:09   Dwayne      Nosworthy           5                                        Danbury          CT
25     655  0:00:09   Mark        Shea                Expo/Superior Energy                     Tolland          CT
26     630  0:00:09   Jonathan    Bryan               CRCA                                     New York         NY
27     635  0:00:09   Mark        Durso               Zephyr Cycle                             Middlebury       CT
28     676  0:00:09   Morgan      Rueckert            GHCC                                     West Hartford    CT
29     669  0:00:09   Kevin       Hays                oa cyclemania
30     665  0:00:09   Robert      Walker              Bethel Cycle                             Middlebury       CT
31     667  0:00:09   Michael     Reilly              cutters
32     671  0:00:09   JaiPaul     Mohabir             team alanis                              Richmond Hill    NY
33     663  0:01:01   Frank       Navone              Navone Studio's                          Newtown          CT
34     657  lap       Marc        Tatar               Bikeworks/Hallamore                      Providence       RI
35     653  lap       Daniel      Salchow             Yale Rolling Eyeballs                    Hamden           CT
36     648  lap       Matt        Narel               Bethel Cycle Sport                       Ct/ Sandy Hook   CT
37     664  lap       Joseph      Meier               Quinibaug Valley                         Moosup           CT
38     628  lap       Treye       Boulton             Shoreline Sharks                         North Salem      NY
39     624  lap       Dennis      Adams               Unattached                               Wallingford      CT
40     661  lap       Curtis      Burwell             laurel bike club


Masters 35+           25 miles    38                  starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name  Last Name           Team                                     City             State
1      509  0:54:50   Matthew     Baldwin             Targetraining                            New Milford      CT
2      542  0:00:00   Edward      Angeli              Targetraining                            Southington      CT
3      540  0:01:29   Eric        Merrill             zanes                                    New Haven        CT
4      545  0:01:29   Gary        Aspnes              CCB/ RACING                              Rockville        RI
5      517  0:01:29   Scott       Hodder              Signature Cycles/Rockstar                Oceanport        NJ
6      535  0:01:29   Christopher Adams               Expo/Superior Energy                     Old Saybrook     CT
7      518  0:01:29   Joe         Kubisek             Cheshire Cycle Racing                    Southington      CT
8      520  0:01:29   Ciaran      Mangan              CCB/ RACING                              Brighton         MA
9      538  0:01:29   Chris       Crowell             stage 1 fusion think                     Prospect         CT
10     526  0:01:29   Wade        Summers             Horst Engineering Cycling Team           Southington      CT
11     516  lap       David       Hildebrand          Expo/Superior Energy                     Ellington        CT
12     525  lap       Trent       Sullivan            CVC/Subaru of New England                Glastonbury      CT
13     514  lap       Rich        Garabedian          BCA/TOSK Chiropractic                    Cheshire         MA
14     537  lap       Julio       Lujambio            stage 1 fusion think
15     532  lap       Mark        Czarnecki           laurel bike club
16     529  lap       Michael     Ward                BCA / Tosk Chiropractic                  Pittsfield       MA
17     523  lap       Esteban     Sequera             CVC Subaru of New England                Milford          CT
18     547  lap       Timothy     Ratta               Cheshire Cycle Racing                    Guilford         CT
19     541  lap       Bryan       Atwood              bikers edge                              Litchfield       CT
20     522  lap       Matthew     Rettig              Pawling Cycle & Sport                    Cold Spring      NY
21     510  lap       Donald      Catlin              Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump         Fairfield        CT
22     521  lap       Rich        Olivier             Fitchburg Cycling Club                   Leominster       MA
23     530  lap       Brian       Wolf                Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles   Ridgefield       CT
24     524  lap       Matthew     Stuart              U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC            Unionville       CT
25     534  lap       Michael     McGinley            zanes                                    Glastonbury      CT
26     515  lap       Dave        Geissert            Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth               Columbia         CT
27     533  lap       Michael     Dameron             cox                                      Uncasville       CT




Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with