Results » Road » 2011

The Arsenal Criterium

Philadelphia, PA

Sunday, July 17, 2011

The Arsenal Criterium Presented by QCW CYCLING / Breakawaybikes.com / IFractal Philadelphia, PA Sunday, July 17, 2011

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.




CATEGORY 1-2-3 MEN
Place  First Name    Last Name        Team Name                                     Finish Time   Bib #
1      Jamie         CLINTON          Team Alliance Environmental                   1:12:38       105
2      Robin         CARPENTER                                                      1:12:38       143
3      Geron         WILLIAMS         liberty cycle                                 1:12:38       135
4      Matthew       FURLOW           Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                   1:12:40       109
5      John          MINTURN          Century Road Club Association                 1:13:38       147
6      Nick          ROGERS           Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                   1:13:42       123
7      Brian         SJOBERG          Bike Doctor                                   1:14:09       129
8      Shane         KLINE            Bissell Pro Cycling                           1:14:20       115
9      Iggy          SILVA            Wonderful Pistachios                          1:14:20       128
10     Nicholas      REINERT          Van Dessel Factory Team                       1:14:21       145
11     David         DAWSON           The Performance Lab p/b Caffein               1:14:21       106
12     Ryan          SHEBELSKY        Chester County Cycling Foundati               1:14:21       148
13     Karl          WOITAS           Team Alliance Environmental                   1:14:21       136
14     Mark          LIGHT            Liberty Cycle                                 1:14:22       142
15     NICHOLAS      MAIMONE          HAYMARKET                                     1:14:22       134
16     Jimmy         GUARDINO         Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                   1:14:22       110
17     Ed            KRASNAI          Lancaster Regional Cycling Team               1:14:22       117
18     Jason         WOOD             WBI Funds Cycling Team                        1:14:23       137
19     UNKNOWN       RIDER                                                          1:14:23       997
20     Brett         KIELICK          Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                   1:14:25       114
21     Aaron         RITZ             Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                   1:14:25       122
22     Calvin        HOOPS            Shirk's Racing Presented by Tre               1:14:26       113
23     Eric          SALZER           Chester County Velo                           1:14:27       126
24     Ross          MARKLEIN         Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                   1:14:29       120
25     Kyle          BRULEY           Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                   1:14:29       102
26     Thomas        SCHUBERT         Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing               1:14:30       127
27     Timothy       MANZELLA         WBI Funds Cycling Team                        1:14:30       119
28     Russell       BLAKE            Lancaster Regional Cycling Team               1:14:30       101
29     UNKNOWN       RIDER                                                          1:14:33       996
30     UNKNOWN       RIDER                                                          1:14:33       995
31     Taylor        BROWN            Dynaflo Racing                                1:14:38       139
32     Keith         GERBER           The Performance Lab p/b Caffein               1:14:38       149
33     Kyle          CENTRELLA        Dynaflo Racing                                1:14:38       104
34     Michael       EGAN             Zen Masters                                   1:14:38       107
35     Fred          BILLET           team Alliance Environmental                   1:14:38       100
36     Warren        HOLZMAN          Alliance Environmental                        1:14:38       112

CATEGORY 3 MEN
Place  First Name    Last Name        Team Name                                     Finish Time   Bib #
1      Brian         Sjoberg          Bike Doctor                                   0:57:37       319
2      Jonathan      Glick            Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes                      308
3      Manuel        Caliz            Shirks Racing Presented by Trek                             300
4      Calvin        Hoops            Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek                            310
5      Mike          Festa            Philadelphia Ciclismo                                       304
6      Drew          Tyger            Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works                            324
7      Peter         Reed             Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                                 317
8      Ryan          Rapolas          Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                                 316
9      Dan           Lavelle          Philadelphia Ciclismo                                       326
10     John          Beers            Philadelphia Ciclismo                                       332
11     Drew          Karlberg         World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team                           312
12     Christopher   Newport          Philadelphia Ciclismo                                       313
13     Thomas        Dreyer           World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team                           303
14     Jeffrey       Toth             Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                                 322
15     Alan          Fody             Tri-State Velo / Amoroso Racing Team                        305
16     ANDREW        STEELE                                                                       329
17     Greg          Horrocks         Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com                              311
18     Michael       Ciunci           Human Zoom Cycling                                          302
19     Glenn         Turner           Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                                323
20     Kimberly      Geist            Team Alliance Environmental                                 306
21     Joseph        Kopena           Drexel University                                           327
22     Steve         Sambrano         Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur                            318
23     Nikolajs      Vedejs           Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                                 325

CATEGORY 4 MEN
Place  First Name    Last Name        Team Name                                     Finish Time   Bib #
1      Alec          White            QCW Cycling                                   0:54:03       278
2      Jason         MANGLER          Zen Masters                                   0:54:30       266
3      Josh          CASE             Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                   0:54:31       254
4      Leroy         HAYES            Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                   0:54:31       262
5      Mike          BARBONE          Chester County Velo                           0:54:31       251
6      Streett       SILVESTRI        3D Racing Team / Tom's Atlantic               0:54:31       269
7      Justin        FORNEY           AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington C               0:54:32       258
8      Javier        GARCIA           QCW Cycling                                   0:54:32       276
9      Ethan         FROST            Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                      0:54:32       259
10     JOSH          KASOWCVIC        WATTS UP                                      0:54:32       274
11     Darren R      LINKIN           Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                   0:54:33       265
12     Nicholas      BESSMAN          University of Pennsylvania                    0:54:34       253
13     Mike          GARVEY           Guy's Racing                                  0:54:34       260
14     Arthur        GORKA            Philadelphia Ciclismo                         0:55:34       273
15     Sam           COWANS           Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                   0:56:22       255
16     Justin        THOMPSON         Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                   0:56:24       271
17     Brett         HOUSER           Drexel University                             0:56:32       263
18     Frank         ORTIZ            Pro Pedals                                    0:54:09       267
19     Festus        AIGBOKHAI        Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                   0:54:23       250
20     Ross          CREED            Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                   0:54:23       256
21     Michael       DEGREGORIS       QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com                0:54:30       257
22     William       PATTERSON        Team TBB/Deep Blue                            0:54:30       280
23     Bradley       GAY              QCW CYCLING /  Breakawaybikes.c               0:54:34       261
24     John          BARKLEY          Christiana Care Physical Therap               0:56:32       252
25     Timothy       DAY              Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human                0:56:37       272
26     Greg          ROSSI            MainLine Cycling Club                         0:56:48       268
27     David         SLOCHOWER                                                      0:56:51       270
28     Brendan       DIENER                                                         0:57:06       275

CATEGORY 5 MEN
Place  First Name    Last Name        Team Name                                     Finish Time   Bib #
1      JARROD        WYSOCK           UNATTACHED                                    0:41:05       385
2      Nelson        SCOTT            UNATTACHED                                    0:41:06       386
3      Eric          GREENBERG        Sunnybrook Racing / Professiona               0:41:33       371
4      Saleem        COATES           Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci               0:41:33       364
5      BRANDON       FORMANES         BREAKAWAY                                     0:41:33       383
6      Timothy       SMITH            Guy's Racing                                  0:41:34       381
7      Christopher   MARTENS          Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                   0:41:34       375
8      Andrew        LAWRIE                                                         0:42:10       374
9      Bryan         PALUCH                                                         0:42:10       377
10     Pedro         CAMPOS                                                         0:42:11       363
11     Alfonso       BELLACOSA        Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                   0:42:11       362
12     Andrew        BARRANCO                                                       0:42:12       361
13     Sean          HOURIGAN         Unatt                                         0:42:12       372
14     Dimetra       COOPER           Lion                                          0:42:50       365
15     Eric          SCHOPF                                                         0:42:54       379
16     Robert        SALLOOM                                                        0:43:38       378
17     John          FIADJOE          Lion                                          0:43:38       369
18     Nathan        JACOBS           University of Pennsylvania                    0:43:39       382
19     Peter         DZIEMBOWSKI      QCW - Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACT               0:43:39       367
20     Chris         DAGUANNO         Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                   0:44:11       366
21     Jozef         JOZEFOWSKI       University Cycling                            0:44:16       373
22     Lemond        ADAMS            Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                   0:44:18       360
23     Matt          SKAHILL          Skahill Sports Acupuncture                    0:44:21       380
24     Erick         FRIM                                                           0:44:25       370
25     GEORGE        KELLER                                                         0:45:10       384

MASTER MEN 35+
Place  First Name    Last Name        Team Name                                     Finish Time   Bib #
1      Joe           Hamilton         PA Masters RC                                 0:56:17       24
2      Ramon         BENITEZ          AVC                                           0:56:19       2
3      Josh          DAVISON          QCW Cycling                                   0:56:19       20
4      Josh          BARDIGE          Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL                 0:56:33       14
5      Joseph        WENTZELL         breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL                 0:56:39       1
6      Rod           MYERS            Lancaster Regional Cycling Team               0:56:39       22
7      Nick          PRICE            Dynaflo Racing                                0:56:40       10
8      Michael       WHITAKER         Lancaster Regional Cycling Team               0:56:40       25
9      David         IGLEWICZ         PA Masters RC                                 0:56:40       5
10     Steve         SANDACZ          QCW Cycling                                   0:56:40       16
11     Matt          PERRY            PA Masters rc.                                0:56:41       9
12     Dave          GRANT            Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing               0:56:41       4
13     WAYNE         WORK             PA REN FAIR                                   0:56:41       21
14     ROB           ALLEN            LANCASTER REG                                 0:56:41       26
15     Darin         BENSON           Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc                     0:56:42       19
16     Martin        MRUGAL           PA Masters RC                                 0:56:42       18
17     Nikolajs      VEDEJS           Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                   0:56:42       12
18     Joseph        LANZA            Guys Racing Club                              0:56:42       27
19     John          RACHFAL          Tri State Velo                                0:56:50       11
DNF    Steve         Cochrane         MAMBO KINGS                                                 3
DNF    Saysana       Inthavongsa      Swashblucker Brewing Company                                6
DNF    Chris         McCunney         Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                                    7
DNF    Lee           Mestres          Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q                                      8
DNF    Brian         Walton           PA Mater's                                                  13
DNF    Frank         Ortiz            Pro Pedals Bike Shop                                        15
DNF    Joseph        Piscitello       PA Masters RC                                               17

MASTER MEN 45+
Place  First Name    Last Name        Team Name                                     Finish Time   Bib #
1      Keith         Davies           Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org                   1:06:00       203
2      John          SPITTAL          Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc                     1:06:12       239
3      Brian         WALTON           PA Mater's                                    1:06:20       225
4      Ramon         BENITEZ          Antietam Velo Club Inc                        1:06:36       201
5      Aubrey        GORDON           Liberty Cycle                                 1:06:36       205
6      Peter         FICKINGER        Chester County Velo                           1:06:36       238
7      Martin        MRUGAL           PA Masters RC                                 1:06:37       233
8      Walter        RISSE            Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org                   1:06:37       234
9      Robert        GRIMWOOD         PA Masters RC                                 1:06:55       206
10     Ken           WAREHAM          Thru It All Body Shop                         1:06:55       226
11     Darin         BENSON           Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc                     1:06:56       237
12     Kevin         SAINT CLAIR      Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazu               1:06:56       224
13     Dean          MOLLE            Zen Masters Racing                            1:06:58       218
14     Brad          OBER             Thru It All Body Shop Inc                     1:06:58       221
15     Darren        HARTMAN          PA Masters RC                                 1:06:59       209
16     Tim J         HANCOCK          MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur               1:07:00       208
17     Ted           INOUE            Liberty Cycle                                 1:07:01       212
18     Joseph        MANACCHIO        PA Masters RC                                 1:07:01       214
19     Jeffrey       APPELTANS        Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org                   1:07:03       200
20     Stephen       COCHRANE         Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org                   1:07:05       202
21     Thomas        LYONS            main line cycling- bikyle                     1:07:06       213
22     Scott         HOLDER           Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q                        1:07:14       211
23     Richard       MILLER           Quaker City Wheelmen                          1:07:15       216
24     Lee           MESTRES          Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q                        1:07:16       215
25     Rich          ROSS             Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q                        1:07:16       223
26     Dwayne        CLINTON          Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc                     1:07:16       235
DNF    Mark          Hastings         Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                                 210
DNF    Ryan          Mitchell         PA Masters RC                                               217
DNF    Jeff          Moore            Tri-State Velo                                              219
DNF    Doug          Morris           Guy's Racing                                                220
DNF    Joseph        Piscitello       Pa Masters rc.                                              222
DNF    Nao           Yamashita        Cycledrome                                                  227
DNF    Mark          Valentine        QCW Cycling                                                 228
DNF    Glenn         Krotick          QCW Cycling                                                 229
DNF    William       Daniels          Services Environmental                                      230
DNF    Joseph        Piscitello       PA Masters RC                                               231
DNF    James         Maino            PA Masters RC                                               232
DNF    Michael       Gibbons          Zen Masters Racing                                          236
DNF    Tim           Courtney         Mainline Cycling                                            240
DNF    Bill          Fleming          PA Masters RC                                               204
DNF    Paul          Gross            Bike King Racing                                            207

MASTER MEN 55+
Place  First Name    Last Name        Team Name                                     Finish Time   Bib #
1      Bob           Kehl             Guy's Racing Club                             0:52:45       72
2      Charles       CARNILA          Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org                   0:52:45       85
3      Patrick       GELLINEAU        Team Squiggle                                 0:52:45       71
4      Richard       STEELE           Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing               0:52:46       80
5      Martin        LORENZ           Guy's Racing Club                             0:52:57       74
6      John          DALZELL          PA Masters RC                                 0:54:08       83
7      Kevin         TUTTLE           Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur                0:54:10       81
8      David         NESLER           Main Line Cycling - BiKyle                    0:54:31       76
9      Steven        LAVERTY          Tri-State Velo                                0:54:32       73
10     Gregory       RUCH             Tri State Velo                                0:54:33       82
11     Bob           PERNA            beans bikes                                                 77
12     John          MILLER           Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                                 75

MASTER MEN 65+
Place  First Name    Last Name        Team Name                                     Finish Time   Bib #
1      Philip R      STANLEY          Morgan Stanley/ Smith Barney/Ma               0:54:31       79
2      Barry         FREE             ERA Cycling                                   0:54:36       70

WOMEN CAT 1-2
Place  First Name    Last Name        Team Name                                     Finish Time   Bib #
1      Lindsay       Bayer            XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HD                0:53:58       170
2      Kimberly      GEIST            Team Alliance Environmental                                 175
3      Dana          WALTON           Team Alliance Environmental                                 186
4      Victoria      Hanks            Human Zoom Cycling/Pabst Blue Ribbon                        176
5      Andrea        LUEBBE           Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon                              182
6      Michelle      BISHOP           Cannondale Cadence Women's Raci                             171
7      Nonnie        HOWARD           Human Zoom Cycling                                          191

WOMEN CAT 3
Place  First Name    Last Name        Team Name                                     Finish Time   Bib #
1      Julia         Lonchar          Human Zoom Cycling                            0:53:58       181
2      Deborah       Leedale-Brown    Team TBB / Deep Blue                                        180
3      Jennifer      Kraut            Team TBB/Deep Blue                                          179
4      Pamela        Schmaldinst      Team Vortex                                                 183
5      Margaret      Moore            Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc                                   188
6      Melissa       Tabas            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                       184
7      Laura         Hellenthal       Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL                                177
8      Jody          Twer             Sturdy Girl Cycling                                         185

WOMEN CAT 4
Place  First Name    Last Name        Team Name                                     Finish Time   Bib #
1      Jacqueline    McClure          Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                   0:27:10       48
2      Lisa          JANCY            Syn-Fit Race Team                             0:27:11       45
3      Tara          TAYLOR           Squadra Coppi                                 0:27:12       53
4      Sarah         GROGAN           Human Zoom Cycling                            0:27:13       44
5      Annie         RISEMBERG        Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                   0:27:14       50
6      Abby          DEAN             Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL                 0:27:27       41
7      Maria         MAMAN            TSV                                           0:27:27       47
8      Angelia       FICK             Bicycle Therapy                               0:27:35       43
9      Brenea        MITCHELL         Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL                 0:28:12       49
10     Sylvie        KRAUSE                                                         0:28:12       46
11     Doreen        CROWLE           Sturdy Girl Cycling                           0:28:26       40
12     Taylor        ROJEK                                                          0:28:44       52
13     Karen         TOURIAN          Guy's Racing                                  0:29:00       55
14     Jessica       ENGRAM                                                         0:29:00       42
15     Lindsey       TOMAN            Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL                 0:29:00       54


Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with