Results » Road » 2011

25th Annual WORKING MAN'S STAGE RACE - Time Trial

Amesbury, MA

Tuesday, July 19, 2011

25th Annual WORKING MAN'S STAGE RACE - Time Trial Presented by B.O.B. Cycling Amesbury, MA Tuesday, July 19, 2011

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Men Cat 1/2/3                33 Starters                                                                                                6.6 Miles TT
1      173    Tim            Mitchell           CCB Racing                                                  Ashland               MA    13:42.58  100
2      163    Dylan          Mcnicholas         CCB Racing                                                  Stratham              NH    14:04.62  95
3      181    Brian          Wilichoski         CCB                                                         Danvers               MA    14:31.50  91
4      153    Bobby          Bailey             1K2GO SPORTS                                                Essex                 VT    14:35.00  88
5      184    Benjamin       Zawacki            Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartStop                          Weare                 NH    14:53.00  86
6      167    Harrison       Harb               Boston Bicycle School                                       Hopkinton             NH    14:57.00  84
7      159    Ryan           Fleming            MetLife Cycling Team                                        Exeter                NH    15:04.44  82
8      178    Kurt           Schmid             CCB RACING TEAM                                             Marblehead            MA    15:06.52  80
9      177    Michael        Rea                BikeReg.com                                                 White River Junction  VT    15:08.22  78
10     165    Jackson        Weber              Embrocation Cycling Journal                                 Holyoke               MA    15:12.62  76
11     179    Matthew        Simpson            Embrocation Cycling Journal                                 Londonderry           NH    15:12.75  74
12     161    Andrew         Gardner            MetLife Cycling Team                                        Ripton                VT    15:17.15  72
13     155    Damien         Colfer             NorEast Cycling                                             Newmarket             NH    15:19.08  70
14     157    Patrick        Goguen             TEAM CF                                                     Hopedale              MA    15:26.13  68
15     175    Adam           Myerson            Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartStop                          Boston                MA    15:28.00  66
16     171    Ryan           Kelly              NorEast Cycling                                             Dover                 NH    15:29.84  64
17     154    Tristan        Baldwin            TEAM CF                                                     Amherst               NH    15:31.52  62
18     172    Manny          Goguen             TEAM CF                                                     Hopedale              MA    15:33.71  60
19     162    Samuel         Evans-Brown        MC Cycle and Sport                                          Gilmanton Iron Works  NH    15:33.90  58
20     158    Nicholas       Fanaras            CCB/DOTGO                                                   Amesbury              MA    15:41.35  56
21     170    Aaron          Hubbell            NUVO Cultural Trail                                         Durham                NH    15:43.53  55
22     182    Chris          Worden             CCB/Wheelworks                                              Chatham               NJ    15:56.00  54
23     152    Erick          Anderson           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery               Bartlett              NH    16:02.00  53
24     174    Jorma          Mueller            Ride Studio Cafe                                            Arlington             MA    16:02.96  52
25     156    Chandler       Delinks            CCB RACING TEAM                                             Ipswich               MA    16:05.99  51
26     168    John           Herrick            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery               Contoocook            NH    16:12.58  50
27     183    Stephen        Wright             Team CF                                                     Holliston             MA    16:14.50  49
28     160    Lucas          Fortini            TEAM CF                                                     Kingston              MA    16:16.25  48
29     151    Alex           Abarbanel-Grossman Team CF                                                     Montclair             NJ    16:32.00  47
30     164    Christopher    Ragusa             CCB Racing Team                                             South Deerfield       MA    16:34.10  46
31     176    Peter          Goguen             TEAM CF                                                     Hopedale              MA    16:34.66  45
32     169    Morgan         Hiller             TEAM CF                                                     Marion                MA    17:54.04  44
33     180    Tommy          Goguen             TEAM CF                                                     Hopedale              MA    21:53.00  43


Men Cat 4                    33 Starters                                                                                                6.6 Miles TT
1      52     Daniel         McCabe             bikebarnracing                                              Whitman               MA    15:16.26  100
2      34     Richard        Batten             Stage 5 Cycling Fusion                                      Winchester            MA    15:50.10  95
3      37     Michael        Brier              Refunds Now                                                 Providence            RI    15:50.13  91
4      67     Geremia        Ortega             CCB/DOTGO                                                   Methuen               MA    15:58.43  88
5      45     Andy           Gould              Blue Steel Cyclery                                          Candia                NH    16:03.00  86
6      44     Erik           Gonsiorowski       Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                            Arlington             MA    16:17.00  84
7      42     Chris          Field              ECV                                                         Salem                 MA    16:18.36  82
8      54     Patrick        Newton             CARVE                                                       Little Rock           AR    16:22.17  80
9      64     Kevin          Woodhouse          OA/cyclemania                                               Falmouth              ME    16:24.80  78
10     43     Nicholas       Gilroy             Essex County Velo (ECV)                                     Marblehead            MA    16:32.00  76
11     50     David          Kell               Maine Cycling Club                                          Lewiston              ME    16:40.00  74
12     60     Ron            Smithers, Jr       Essex County Velo (ECV)                                     Marblehead            MA    16:41.00  72
13     36     Alfred         Bissell            Essex County Velo                                           Boxford               MA    16:41.50  70
14     40     Jeremy         Cratty             Minuteman Road Club                                         Stow                  MA    16:42.66  68
15     57     John           Raguin             Minuteman Road Club                                         Acton                 MA    16:45.00  66
16     46     Kevin          Hays               OA/Cyclemania                                               Brookline             MA    16:51.36  64
17     65     Brian          Yoo                Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                        Cambridge             MA    16:58.46  62
18     47     Ryan           Henry              Cycle Lodge                                                 South Boston          MA    17:04.33  60
19     41     Ansel          Dickey             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                     Truro                 MA    17:12.00  58
20     56     James          Petersen           UMBRC                                                       Hanson                MA    17:16.17  56
21     58     Robert         Rolsma             Essex County Velo (ECV)                                     Haverhill             MA    17:21.00  55
22     39     Ben            Corbalis           PARLEE Cycles                                               Jamaica Plain         MA    17:21.30  54
23     59     Benjamin       Sawyer             essex county velo                                           Wenham                MA    17:22.11  53
24     49     Philip         Johnson            Sea Side Cycle / ECV                                        Manchester            MA    17:22.41  52
25     51     Benjamin       Kramer             Sunapee Racing Team                                         Bow                   NH    17:25.00  51
26     66     Travis         Bickford           CCB Racing Team                                             Portsmouth            NH    17:27.00  50
27     48     Daniel         Johnson            Essex County Velo                                           Beverly               MA    17:36.00  49
28     33     Jonathan       Anderson           Essex County Velo                                           Topsfield             MA    17:44.94  48
29     61     David          Symmes             CCB/DOTGO                                                   Danvers               MA    17:47.94  47
30     38     Alexander      Bulger                                                                         Marblehead            MA    17:53.07  46
31     63     Todd           Wagner             NorEast Cycling                                             Hampton Falls         NH    19:36.85  45
32     62     Peter          Vollers, Jr.       Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                     Woodstock             VT    19:37.00  44
33     53     Christopher    Moeckel            Optimum Performance                                         Lancaster             MA    20:00.00  43


Men Cat 5                    14 Starters                                                                                                6.6 Miles TT
1      289    Joel           Lamendola          Quad Cycles                                                 Somerville            MA    17:08.00  100
2      293    Mark           Saffer                                                                         Salem                 MA    17:09.00  95
3      286    Peter          Corriveau          Noreast                                                     Nottingham            NH    17:24.00  91
4      298    Jason          Rossi                                                                          Hampstead             NH    17:48.00  88
5      294    Cory           Small                                                                          Boxborough            MA    17:51.00  86
6      283    Patrick        Cochran            ECV                                                         Salem                 MA    18:20.60  84
7      281    Eric           Beard                                                                          West Newbury          MA    18:24.76  82
8      290    Michael        McCabe             bikebarnracing                                              Whitman               MA    18:45.00  80
9      297    Justin         Palmisano          Essex County Velo (ECV)                                     Beverly               MA    18:58.00  78
10     280    Robyn          Allen              BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                            Lexington             MA    19:00.02  76
11     285    Michael        Copacino                                                                       Newtion               MA    19:12.79  74
12     282    David          Beaulieu           Essex County Velo                                           Beverly               MA    19:38.12  72
13     299    Adam           Vaccaro                                                                        Somerville            MA    19:50.00  70
14     288    Pat            Dennis                                                                         Groveland             MA    21:12.00  68


Men Master 40+               32 Starters                                                                                                6.6 Miles TT
1      573    Paul           Richard            CCB Racing Team                                             Amesbury              MA    14:34.40  100
2      568    Tyler          Munroe             CCB/Volkswagen                                              North Andover         MA    14:54.71  95
3      552    Ron            Bourgoin           OA/CYCLEMANIA                                               Windham               ME    14:58.43  91
4      570    James          Nash               CCB Racing Team                                             North Hampton         NH    14:59.44  88
5      574    Patrick        Ruane              Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution                       Webster               NH    15:06.43  86
6      577    Steve          Stockwell          Sunapee/Continental/Revolution                              Hopkinton             NH    15:16.14  84
7      554    Eric J.        Carlson            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                          Amherst               NH    15:29.13  82
8      562    Geoff          Hamilton           CCB Racing                                                  Marblehead            MA    15:30.24  80
9      559    Leo            Devellian          CCB Racing                                                  Topsfield             MA    15:37.00  78
10     567    Paul           McMahon            CCB Racing                                                  Manchester            MA    15:38.39  76
11     572    Eric           Pearce             Cyclonauts Racers                                           Chelmsford            MA    15:42.20  74
12     566    Geoff          McIntosh           New Hampshire Cycling Club                                  Concord               NH    15:42.53  72
13     565    Eiric          Marro              BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero                 Nashua                NH    15:56.05  70
14     561    Tim            Dodd               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                         Westford              MA    16:04.46  68
15     579    Mark           Thompson           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution                       Nashua                NH    16:19.00  66
16     550    Joseph         Ackerman           Cycle Loft Velo                                             Woburn                MA    16:23.95  64
17     580    Brett          Walker                                                                         Salisbury             NH    16:30.78  62
18     553    Keith          Button             CCB racing                                                  Nottingham            NH    16:48.48  60
19     557    Jay            Clausen            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery               New London            NH    17:06.57  58
20     563    Bradford       Kelley             Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolution Cyclery           Amherst               NH    17:13.45  56
21     558    Donald         Crowell            BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero                 Westford              MA    17:13.94  55
22     555    James          Carrington         Michael and the Cyclonauts                                  Haverhill             MA    17:17.53  54
23     578    George         Thompson           Essex County Velo                                           Beverly               MA    17:22.00  53
24     551    Paul           Boudreau           Essex County Velo                                           Beverly               MA    17:26.75  52
25     571    Christopher    White              BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted W            Windham               NH    17:34.00  51
26     564    Michael        Lovell             sunapee/revolution cycles/continental paving                Croydon               NH    17:37.88  50
27     569    Christopher    Naimie             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery               Bow                   NH    17:46.21  49
28     581    Armand         Pantalone          BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero                 Haverhill             MA    18:06.94  48
29     556    William        Casazza            BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero                 Salem                 NH    18:27.13  47
30     575    Wayne          Santos             BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero                 Barnstead             NH    19:00.00  46
31     576    Duane          Skofield           BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero                 Plaistow              NH    19:36.00  45
32     560    Bruce          Diehl              Sunapee/Continental Paving                                  Jackson               NH    23:38.78  44

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with