Results » Road » 2011

FUJI BIKES WEEKLY OMNIUM # 10

Londonderry, NH

Wednesday, July 20, 2011

FUJI BIKES WEEKLY OMNIUM # 10 Presented by Northeast Velo Londonderry, NH Wednesday, July 20th 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



EVENT 1: 9 Lap Scratch Race                                           POINTS
1ST   #255 Josh Lehmann         Boston Bike School                    7
2ND   #87  Jerry Esposito       NEBC                                  5
3RD   #85  Troy Aarthun         Cycle Loft Velo                       3
4TH   #156 Jeff Walsh           Unattached                            2
5TH   #218 Chuck Wason          NHCC                                  1

EVENT 2: 12 Lap Scratch Race                                          POINTS
1ST   #27  Nate Plant           Cycle Loft Velo                       7

EVENT 3: Miss 'n Out                                                  POINTS
1ST   #255 Josh Lehmann         Boston Bike School                    7
2ND   #85  Troy Aarthun         Cycle Loft Velo                       5
3RD   #156 Jeff Walsh           Unattached                            3
4TH   #218 Chuck Wason          NHCC                                  2
5TH   #87  Jerry Esposito       NEBC                                  1

EVENT 4: Miss N Out                                                   POINTS
1ST   #27  Nate Plant           Cycle Loft Velo                       7

EVENT 5: 10 Lap Super Tempo                                           POINTS
1ST   #255 Josh Lehmann         Boston Bike School                    7
2ND   #156 Jeff Walsh           Unattached                            5
3RD   #218 Chuck Wason          NHCC                                  3
4TH   #85  Troy Aarthun         Cycle Loft Velo                       2
5TH   #87  Jerry Esposito       NEBC                                  1

EVENT 6: 10KM Points Race                                             POINTS
1ST   #27  Nate Plant           Cycle Loft Velo                       7
EVENT 7: Points Race                                                  POINTS
1ST   #255 Josh Lehmann         Boston Bike School                    7
2ND   #218 Chuck Wason          NHCC                                  5
3RD   #85  Troy Aarthun         Cycle Loft Velo                       3
4TH   #87  Jerry Esposito       NEBC                                  2
5TH   #156 Jeff Walsh           Unattached                            1

OMNIUM RESULTS                                                        POINTS
1ST   #255 Josh Lehmann         Boston Bike School                    9
2ND   #85  Troy Aarthun         Cycle Loft Velo                       7
3RD   #218 Chuck Wason          NHCC                                  5
4TH   #156 Jeff Walsh           Unattached                            3
5TH   #87  Jerry Esposito       NEBC                                  2

OMNIUM RESULTS                                                        POINTS
1ST   #93  Brooke Oconnor       NEBC                                  9
2ND   #163 Katherine Snell      NEBC                                  7
3RD   #161 Jeanne Hurtz         ECD                                   5

OMNIUM RESULTS                                                        POINTS
1ST   #27  Nate Plant           Cycle Loft Velo                       9

SEASON STANDINGS                CAT 4/5 MEN (24 Riders)               POINTS
1ST   #95  Scott Wilson         Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             21
2ND   #85  Troy Aarthun         Cycle Loft Velo                       20
3RD   #94  Paul Mcdonagh        Cycle Loft Velo                       19
4TH   #177 Patrick Ruane        Sunapee/Continental Paving            18
4TH   #82  Todd Crumb           Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             18
5TH   #99  Matt Lasker          Cycle Loft Velo                       16
6TH   #79  Ryan Mcintosh        The Lone Wolves                       12
7TH   #186 Anthony Laskaris     Cycle Loft Velo                       10
7TH   #156 Jeff Walsh           Unattached                            10
9TH   #97  Conor Walsh          Cycle Loft Velo                       9
9TH   #84  Andy Masia           Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             9
9TH   #255 Josh Lehmann         Boston Bike School                    9
12TH  #155 David Holmander      Blue Steel Cyclery                    8
13TH  #92  Chris Naimie         Sunapee/Continental Paving            7
13TH  #165 Tom Worster          545 Velo                              7
13TH  #87  Jerry Esposito       NEBC                                  7
16TH  #90  John Koenitzer       Cycle Loft Velo                       5
16TH  #81  Lowell Jesmer        The Lone Wolves                       5
16TH  #218 Chuck Wason          NHCC                                  5
16TH  #224 John Fice            Boston Road Club                      5
20TH  #174 Charlie Barilla      Unattached                            3
20TH  #228 John Cavanaugh       Cycle Loft Velo                       3
22ND  #184 Dan Keller           NEBC                                  2
23RD  #78  Dan Butler           Boston Road Club                      1
23RD  #234 Joe Sullivan         Unattached                            1

SEASON STANDINGS                WOMEN (5 Riders)                      POINTS
1ST   #161 Jeanne Hurtz         ECD                                   26
1ST   #163 Katherine Snell      NEBC                                  26
3RD   #93  Brooke Oconnor       NEBC                                  25
4TH   #329 Danielle Ruane       Sunapee/Continental Paving            18
5TH   #149 Elaine Braun Keller  NEBC                                  7

SEASON STANDINGS                CAT 1/2/3 MEN(11Riders)               POINTS
1ST   #27  Nate Plant           Cycle Loft Velo                       38
2ND   #29  Joe Ackerman         Cycle Loft Velo                       21
3RD   #19  Steve Stockwell      Sunapee/Continental Paving            20
4TH   #97  Conor Walsh          Cycle Loft Velo                       19
5TH   #25  Stephen Pelletier    Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             15
6TH   #177 Patrick Ruane        Sunapee/Continental Paving            9
7TH   #31  Stephen Gauthier     Unattached                            7
8TH   #94  Paul Mcdonagh        Cycle Loft Velo                       5
9TH   #92  Chris Naimie         Sunapee/Continental Paving            3
10TH  #28  Alex Lehmann         Cycle Loft Velo                       2
11TH  #165 Tom Worster          545 Velo                              1

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with