Results » Road » 2011

The Freedom Tour

Stirling, NJ

Sunday, July 24, 2011

The Freedom Tour Presented by Watchung Wheelmen Stirling, NJ Sunday, July 24, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Cat 3 Men�
Place First Name  Last Name        Team                                 City                State  Age  Bib #
1     Michael     Ventola          Pre-Reg.com                          Pinehurst           NC     45   221
2     Willie      Payton                                                Brooklyn            NY     38   213
3     Michael     DeGeorge         Cycle Craft Inc                      Washington          NJ     39   229
4     John        Landino          DeathRow� Velo                       Ridgewood           NJ     43   211
5     Juan        Pimentel Sr.     Century Road Club Association        Maywood             NJ     47   215
6     Glenn       Ferreira         WBI Funds Cycling Team               Little Silver       NJ     25   205
7     Patrick     Gellineau        Team Squiggle                        Brooklyn            NY     60   233
8     Darius      Shekari          Century Road Club Association        Long Island City    NY     31   235
9     Evan        Trubee           Team Redlands                        Palm Desert         CA     40   220
10    Hammean     Walker           Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team Bronx               NY     39   238
11    Jamaul      Nichols          Century Road Club Association        Jamaica             NY     35   225
12    Hunter      Resek                                                 East Dover          VT     19   217
13    Ian         Stanley                                               Rosedale            NY     48   219
14    Juan        Pimentel Jr.     Century Road Club Association        Maywood             NJ     16   216
15    Jonathan    Lombardo         Finkraft                             River Edge          NJ     39   232
16    Mark        Collins          Montclair Cyclists                   Irvington           NJ     43   203
17    Raul        Galliano         GS Gotham                            Secaucus            NJ     47   206
18    Teddy       Kozlowski        Liberty Cycle                        Bridgewater         NJ     15   210
19    Nicholas    Alutin           Westwood Velo                        Ridgewood           NJ     44   201
20    Steven      Persak           Liberty Cycle                        Basking Ridge       NJ     26   214
21    Chris       Samuels                                                                               222
22    Philippe    Labrecque                                             Thetford-Mines      QC     15   223
23    Zebulon     Nelessen         Van Dessel Factory Team              Bell Meade          NJ     36   239
24    Alex        Abarbanel-GrossmaTeam CF                              Middlebury�         VT     21   230
25    Johann      Burrowes                                              Brooklyn            NY     40   224
26    Patrick     Galvin                                                Worcester           MA     23   207
27    Calan       Farley           Chester County Cycling Foundation    Pittstown           NJ     16   231
28    Rene        Herrera          Kissena Cycling Club                 Maspeth             NY     22   208
29    Gregory     Wheeler          Van Dessel Factory Team              Millburn            NJ     42   237
30    David       Correia          We Stand United (W.S.)               Maspeth             NY     34   204
31    Brett       Benson           Team Gran Fondo                      Nashville           TN     38   227
32    Ian         Hughes           Liberty Cycle                        Morristown          NJ          209
33    Robert      Mecea            Brooklyn Velo Force                  Brooklyn            NY     44   212
34    Romel       Campbell         Westwood Velo                        Dumont              NJ     51   202
35    Michael     Karr             Montclair Cyclists                   Boonton             NJ     56   234
36    Samuel      Martinez         We Stand United (W.S.)               Ozone Park          NY     44   236

Cat 4 Women�
Place First Name  Last Name        Team                                 City                State  Age  Bib #
1     Andrea      Brennan          Riptide Cycling                      Manasquan           NJ     41   64
2     Claudia     Penaloza         Riptide Cycling                      Alachua             FL     35   69
3     Victoria    Brumfield        Century Road Club Association        Newyork             NY     33   77
4     Stephanie   Kaplan           Century Road Club Association        New York            NY     29   68
5     Olivia      Saunders         Somerset Wheelmen                    Flemington          NJ     14   71
6     Meghan      Schloat          Century Road Club Association        New York            NY     29   72
7     Valerie     Gould            Riptide Cycling                      Sewell              NJ     30   67
8     Christine   Ramirez          Team WE Sports                       Jersey City         NJ     27   70
9     Susan       Seyboldt         Riptide Cycling                      Roebling            NJ     40   75
10    Michal      Seidenman        Montclair Cyclists                   Demarest            NJ     49   73
11    Jocelyn     Gertel           Montclair Cyclists                   Ridgewood           NJ     48   66
12    Christine   Feehan           Elevate Cycles                       Norwich             VT     31   65
13    Julie       Jones            Montclair Cyclists                   Nutley              NJ     30   76
14    Dominique   Verlaan                                               Millington          NJ          74

Cat1/2/3 Men�
Place First Name  Last Name        Team                                 City                State  Age  Bib #
1     Jermaine    Burrowes         We Stand United (W.S.)               Brooklyn            NY     33   64
2     Augusto     Sanchez          GS Mengoni                                                           61
3     John        Loehner          Century Road Club Association        New York            NY     43   19
4     geron       williams         liberty cycle                        reading             PA          38
5     Edwin       Bull             Van Dessel Factory Team              Mendham             NJ     39   2
6     Ricky       Gargiulo         Colavita Racing Inc.                 Summit              NJ     20   42
7     Michael     Rosenhaus        Central Jersey Cycling Team          Morristown          NJ     49   28
8     Adam        Alexander                                                                             48
9     Kyle        Wamsley          BISSELL Pro Cycling                  Alburtis            PA          35
10    Colin       Jaskiewicz                                            Upper Montclair     NJ     24   16
11    Gabriel     Acaba Ortiz                                           Trujilo Alto        PR          58
12    John        Durso            Colavita Racing Inc.                 Morris Plains       NJ     45   10
13    Anthony     Taylor           Century Road Club Association        Brooklyn            NY     51   31
14    Anthony     Lowe             Century Road Club Association        Brooklyn            NY     36   63
15    William     Hottenstein      FCS/ Metro Volkswagen                Kingston            PA     19   59
16    Evan        Thomas                                                New Milford         CT     26   32
17    Scott       Savory           GS Mengoni U.S.A.                    South Ozone Park    NY     21   44
18    Rafal       Urzedowski       Central Jersey Cycling Team          Woodbridge          NJ     35   33
19    Paul        Chooweenam       Alanis/Team Alanis                   Ozone Park          NY     41   55
20    Gavriel     Epstein          Chipotle Development Team                                            50
21    Austin      Roach            Press Forward Cycling                Princeton           NJ     28   26
22    Teddy       Kozlowski        Liberty Cycle                        Bridgewater         NJ     15   17
23    Joseph      Whitman          Century Road Club Association        State College       PA     29   37
24    Maurice     Gamanho                                               Lebanon             NJ     39   12
25    Daniel      Chabanov         GS Mengoni U.S.A.                    Brooklyn            NY     24   5
26    Hammean     Walker           Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team Bronx               NY     39   51
27    Brian       Cooblall         Cycle U                              Massapequa          NY     36   9
28    Patrick     Galvin                                                Worcester           MA     23   11
29    Andrew      Walsh            Century Road Club Association        Hackensack          NJ     32   34
30    Nikolai     Masluk           YSG Racing                           Middletown          NJ     21   21
31    Elvi        Rodriguez Garcia Somerville Bicycle Shop              Somerville          NJ     25   27
32    Thomas      Weatherall       YSG Racing                           Linwood             NJ     26   36
33    Wilson      Vasquez          GS Mengoni U.S.A.                    Piermont            NY     42   60
34    Michael     Goret            Watchung Wheelmen                    Greenbrook          NJ     37   57
35    Horace      Burrowes         We Stand United (W.S.)               Brooklyn            NY     39   3
36    Kevin       Yarde            Central CT Cycling Club              Springfield         MA     36   40
37    Gilberth    Gomez Valverde   Somerville Bicycle Shop              Somerville          NJ     32   13
38    Brian       Breach           GS Mengoni U.S.A.                    Brooklyn            NY     33   46
39    Sean        Melcher          Central Jersey Cycling Team          Basking Ridge       NJ     22   49
40    Jonathan    Lombardo         Finkraft                             River Edge          NJ     39   20
41    Michael     Margarite        Century Road Club Association        New York            NY     32   47
42    Gary        Steinberg        Brauer - Mick Management             Mahwah              NJ     44   30
43    Joshua      Leibowitz        Colavita Racing Inc.                 Randolph            NJ     21   18
44    benjamin    woodbury         GS Mengoni U.S.A.                    Brooklyn            NY     31   45
45    Vladimir    Borovkov         SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games       Old Bridge          NJ     53   1
46    Robert      Mecea            Brooklyn Velo Force                  Brooklyn            NY     44   22
47    Christian   Kaefer           Brauer - Mick Management             Oradell             NJ     47   43
48    Jared       Bunde            GS Mengoni U.S.A.                    Brooklyn            NY     35   56
49    Paul        Burrowes         We Stand United (W.S.)               Brooklyn            NY     31   65

Cat4/5 Men�
Place First Name  Last Name        Team                                 City                State  Age  Bib #
1     James       Kennedy          Liberty Cycle                        Denville            NJ     20   942
2     Bryan       Carbone          Knapp's Cyclery Racing               West Milford        NJ     27   926
3     David       Devine           Watchung Wheelmen                    Basking Ridge       NJ     22   971
4     John        Jackson          Skylands Cycling                     Hamburg             NJ     41   982
5     Tony        Deorio           YSG Racing                           Eatontown           NJ     44   937
6     Eric        Noonan           Team Marty's                         Morristown          NJ     32   951
7     john        kniesly                                               Brooklyn            NY     30   944
8     Desmond     Griffith                                              Brooklyn            NY     55   964
9     Wazim       Gafur            Flying Ace Cycling Club              Jamaica             NY     34   972
10    William     Christman        MTBNJ.com                            Rockaway            NJ     44   930
11    Brandon     Mazur            YSG Racing                           Parlin              NJ     26   978
12    Patrik      Dyberg           Liberty Cycle                        Basking Ridge       NJ     48   938
13    Adam        Meirowitz        Team 53X11 Coffee                    Princeton           NJ     38   948
14    Paul        Thomasch                                              South Orange�       NJ     40   984
15    Ilya        Cantor           MTBNJ.com                            West Windsor        NJ     43   925
16    Peter       Rovtar           Liberty Cycle                        Basking Ridge       NJ     21   954
17    Sean        Pasieka          Knapp's Cyclery Racing               Riverdale           NJ     30   952
18    Sherb       Naulty           Liberty Cycle                        Gillette            NJ     54   950
19    Malcolm     Mitchell         9th Street Cycles-Brooklyn           Brooklyn            NY     17   976
20    Jeff        Lamb             Liberty Cycle                        Basking Ridge       NJ     41   945
21    Dan         Antonelli        Liberty Cycle                        Washington          NJ     41   920
22    Mark        Zadroga          Watchung Wheelmen                    Basking Ridge       NJ     56   962
23    Rich        Carolan          Liberty Cycle                        Benardsville        NJ     42   927
24    Alex        Breakstone                                            Westfield           NJ     16   977
25    David       Kibler           Team Marty's                         New Providence      NJ     50   943
26    Manuel      Couto            Liberty Cycle                        Berkeley Heights    NJ     52   934
27    Kenrick     Caesar           Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team Queens              NY     40   970
28    Philip      Gallagher        Speedwell Racing                     North Plainfield    NJ     44   939
29    Joseph      Zurawski         MTBNJ.com                            Millington          NJ     40   963
30    Vlad        Preoteasa        Speedwell Racing                     Brooklyn            NY     36   973
31    Anthony     Costa                                                 Roselle Park        NJ     23   933
32    James       Nord             Speedwell Racing                     New York            NY     27   985
33    Dylan       Nord             Central New York Cyclist             Oneonta             NY     24   986
34    Ted         Deljanovan                                            South Williamsport  PA          936
35    Calvin      Campbell         DeathRow� Velo                       Hackensack          NJ     46   966
36    Thomas      Carpenter        Liberty Cycle                        Basking Ridge       NJ     17   928
37    Scott       Cook             Liberty Cycle                        Bernardsville       NJ          932
38    Phillip     Morgan           Speedwell Racing                     Brooklynbrooklyn    NY     47   974
39    Michael     Kalphat          Kissena Cycling Club                 Far Rockaway        NY     21   968
40    Charles     Clark            Liberty Cycle                        Basking Ridge       NJ     52   931
41    Quoc        Vo               Liberty Cycle                        Whitehouse Station  NJ     44   958
42    Sean        Smith                                                 New Brunswick       NJ     29   957

Master Men 35-99
Place First Name  Last Name        Team                                 City                State  Age  Bib #
1     Horace      Burrowes         We Stand United (W.S.)               Brooklyn            NY     39   305
2     Aubrey      Gordon           Liberty Cycle                        Reading             PA     54   337
3     Glenroy     Griffith         Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team Brooklyn            NY     42   312
4     David       Walker           Liberty Cycle                        Scotch Plains       NJ     42   331
5     Lee         Mestres          Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org          Medford             NJ     53   320
6     Lawrence    Towner           Liberty Cycle                        Pompton Plains      NJ     53   329
7     Greg        Cordasco         Liberty Cycle                        Basking Ridge       NJ     49   308
8     Michael     Ventola          Pre-Reg.com                          Pinehurst           NC     45   441
9     Michael     DeGeorge         Cycle Craft Inc                      Washington          NJ     39   309
10    Stephen     Cochrane         Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org          Princeton           NJ     52   306
11    Evan        Trubee           Team Redlands                        Palm Desert         CA     40   330
12    Lynn        Murry            CRCA / L-Raphael.com - Leopard CyclesSt. Johns           UNK         321
13    Scott       Steward          Liberty Cycle                        Long Valley         NJ     47   326
14    George      Bicking          C C Evesham                          Basking Ridge       NJ     38   351
15    Abdul       Kabia            Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump     Hartsdale           NY     45   344
16    Mark        Collins          Montclair Cyclists                   Irvington           NJ     43   307
17    Shawn       Teske            Pro Pedals Bike Shop                 Marlton             NJ     40   328
18    Richard     Gonzalez         Mainline Cycling                     Bayonne             NJ     48   341
19    Vladimir    Borovkov         SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games       Old Bridge          NJ     53   303
20    Chris       Samuels                                                                               353
21    Richard     Ball             Gotham Cyclists                      Cresco              PA     42   336
22    David       Kahl             Liberty Cycle                        West Milford        NJ     46   315
23    James       Escobar          Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump     Stamford            CT     48   343
24    William     Federico         Van Dessel Factory Team              Whitehouse Station  NJ     40   342
25    Walter      Risse            Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org          Warren              NJ     50   340
26    Jeffrey     Oliver           Watchung Wheelmen                    High Bridge         NJ     39   322
27    Patrick     Gellineau        Team Squiggle                        Brooklyn            NY     60   335
28    R Scott     Snyder           Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc.             Colonia             NJ     43   352
29    Scott       Steele           Gotham Cyclists                      Nazareth            PA     36   325
30    Ron         Short            Pro Pedals Bike Shop                 Beverly             NJ     44   324
31    Daniel      Bennett          White Mountain Road Club             San Simon           AZ     41   339
32    Tim         Borsetti         YSG Racing                           Lakehurst           NJ     50   304
33    David       Hussey           YSG Racing                           Ocean               NJ     47   314
34    Cris        Larosa           Liberty Cycle                        Morris Plains       NJ     44   317
35    Richard     Gargiulo         Colavita Racing Inc.                 Summit              NJ     47   334
36    Brian       Gristick         Cycle Craft Inc                      Budd Lake           NJ     54   313
37    Mark        Gorman           L'Equipe DeVille                     Philadelphia        PA     41   311
38    Joseph      Petrucci         Van Dessel Factory Team              Lambertville        NJ     47   323
39    Mark        Costa                                                                                 347
40    Gregory     Wheeler          Van Dessel Factory Team              Millburn            NJ     42   346
41    Curtis      Lightburn        Liberty Cycle                        Florham Park        NJ     47   318
42    Eric        Wallenburg       Pro Pedals Bike Shop                 Marlton             NJ     45   332
43    John        Bertolini        Liberty Cycle                        Basking Ridge       NJ     52   302
44    Dusan       Strika           Kissena Cycling Club                 Parlin              NJ     51   327
45    Chris       Samuel           Pro Pedals Bike Shop                 Bellmawr            NJ     37   349
46    Andrew      Singson          Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org          Piscataway          NJ     46   348

Master Men 45-99
Place First Name  Last Name        Team                                 City                State  Age  Bib #
1     Aubrey      Gordon           Liberty Cycle                        Reading             PA     54   414
2     Abdul       Kabia            Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump     Hartsdale           NY     45   448
3     Scott       Steward          Liberty Cycle                        Long Valley         NJ     47   429
4     Stephen     Cochrane         Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org          Princeton           NJ     52   407
5     Anthony     Taylor           Century Road Club Association        Brooklyn            NY     51   431
6     David       Hudson           Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org          Clarksboro          NJ     47   415
7     Theodore    Inoue            Liberty Cycle                        New Hope            PA     47   444
8     Christian   Kaefer           Brauer - Mick Management             Oradell             NJ     47   418
9     Wayne       Lumkong          Skylands Cycling                     Andover             NJ     49   422
10    Eric        Schlauch                                              Califon             NJ     46   428
11    Daniel      Coleman          Colavita Racing Inc.                 Morris Plains       NJ     45   408
12    John        Bertolini        Liberty Cycle                        Basking Ridge       NJ     52   403
13    Curtis      Lightburn        Liberty Cycle                        Florham Park        NJ     47   421
14    David       Kahl             Liberty Cycle                        West Milford        NJ     46   419
15    Brian       Wolf             SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games       Ridgefield          CT     54   434
16    Timothy     Doherty          Colavita Racing Inc.                 Boonton             NJ     51   449
17    Tim         Borsetti         YSG Racing                           Lakehurst           NJ     50   404
18    Lawrence    Towner           Liberty Cycle                        Pompton Plains      NJ     53   432
19    Greg        Cordasco         Liberty Cycle                        Basking Ridge       NJ     49   409
20    Richard     Gonzalez         Mainline Cycling                     Bayonne             NJ     48   413
21    James       Escobar          Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump     Stamford            CT     48   447
22    Lee         Mestres          Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org          Medford             NJ     53   424
23    Richard     Gargiulo         Colavita Racing Inc.                 Summit              NJ     47   439
24    Mike        Servais          Colavita Racing Inc.                 Morristown          NJ     48   443
25    Patrik      Dyberg           Liberty Cycle                        Basking Ridge       NJ     48   410
26    Romel       Campbell         Westwood Velo                        Dumont              NJ     51   406
27    Andrew      Indeck           Somerset Wheelmen                    Lebanon             NJ     48   417
28    John        Lennox           Watchung Wheelmen                    N Plainfield        NJ     55   440
29    Jeff        Gottesman        Century Road Club Association        Brooklyn            NY     51   452
30    David       Hussey           YSG Racing                           Ocean               NJ     47   416
31    Cheryl      Wolf             SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games       Ridgefield          CT     49   435
32    Paul        Rosica           Team Marty's                         Madison             NJ     47   450
33    Dusan       Strika           Kissena Cycling Club                 Parlin              NJ     51   430
34    Walter      Risse            Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org          Warren              NJ     50   427
35    Edward      Troianello       Watchung Wheelmen                    Warren              NJ     55   437
36    Curt        Hurst            Liberty Cycle                        Morristown          NJ     56   438
37    Eric        Wallenburg       Pro Pedals Bike Shop                 Marlton             NJ     45   433
38    Igor        Bystrycky        Cycle Craft Inc                      Livingston          NJ     47   445
39    Jim         Kaeli            Colavita Racing Inc.                 Rockaway            NJ     59   436
40    Andrew      Singson          Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org          Piscataway          NJ     46   451
41    Airton      Azevedo          Colavita Racing Inc.                 New Providence      NJ     47   401
42    Cecil       Bernard                                               Thiells             NY     51   402
43    Sherb       Naulty           Liberty Cycle                        Gillette            NJ     54   425

Master Men 55-99
Place First Name  Last Name        Team                                 City                State  Age  Bib #
1     Patrick     Gellineau        Team Squiggle                        Brooklyn            NY     60   590
2     errol       mclean           Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team Brooklyn            NY     56   594
3     Michael     MacLaga          Colavita Racing Inc.                 Chatham             NJ     57   577
4     Edward      Troianello       Watchung Wheelmen                    Warren              NJ     55   586
5     Robin       Kinney           Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA        Skillman            NJ     55   576
6     Patrick     Kennedy          Liberty Cycle                        Denville            NJ     57   575
7     Joseph      Zuppa            Colavita Racing Inc.                 Rumson              NJ     55   585
8     Andrew      Buchanan         Skylands Cycling                     Stanhope            NJ     55   570
9     John        Lennox           Watchung Wheelmen                    N Plainfield        NJ     55   588
10    Dana        Fallon           Liberty Cycle                        Island Heights      NJ     55   571
11    Earl        Perretti         Montclair Cyclists                   Montclair           NJ     56   587
12    Tim         Saxon            Skylands Cycling                     Randolph            NJ     55   582
13    Jozef       Urzedowski       Colavita Racing Inc.                 Woodbridge          NJ     63   591
14    Curt        Hurst            Liberty Cycle                        Morristown          NJ     56   572
15    Edward      Nolan            Kissena Cycling Club                 Bronx               NY     61   578
16    Peter       Rizzo            Watchung Wheelmen                    Martinsville        NJ     56   580
17    Jim         Kaeli            Colavita Racing Inc.                 Rockaway            NJ     59   573
18    Joe         Saling           Somerset Wheelmen                    Bridgewater         NJ     71   581
19    Michael     Karr             Montclair Cyclists                   Boonton             NJ     56   574
20    Tony        AllenMills       District Velocity Racing             Kensington          MD     58   569
21    Michael     Shapanka         Watchung Wheelmen                    Somerville          NJ     59   589

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with