Results » Road » 2011

Kurt Kinetic Pursuit Series

Londonderry, NH

Tuesday, August 2, 2011

Kurt Kinetic Pursuit Series Presented by NORTHEAST VELODROME & CYCLING PARK Londonderry, NH Tuesday, August 2, 2011

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


EVENT 1: 2KM I.P.             50+ MEN                               Time
1ST  #190 Ed Bleich            Unattached                           2.51.22
2ND  #23  John Lauphiemer      Bell Lap Coaching                    2.51.80
3RD  #87  Jeff Walsh           Comprehensive Racing                 3.01.40
4TH  #185 Mark Bowen           NEBC                                 3.08.50
5TH  #84  Andy Masia           Comprehensive Racing                 3.09.04
6TH  #87  Jerry Esposito       NEBC                                 3.14.60

EVENT 2: 3KM I.P.             40+ MEN                               Time
1ST  #94  Paul Mcdonagh        Cycle Loft Velo                      4.10.30
2ND  #165 Tom Worster          545 Velo                             4.19.87
3RD  #92  Chris Naimie         Sunapee/Continental Paving           4.26.65
4TH  #85  Troy Aarthun         Cycle Loft Velo                      4.33.30
5TH  #86  Mike Tobin           Sunapee/Continental Paving           4.43.00

EVENT 3: 4KM I.P.             OPEN MEN                              Time
1ST  #97  Conor Walsh          Cycle Loft Velo                      5.31.99
2ND  #27  Nate Plant           Cycle Loft Velo                      5.36.50
3RD  #25  Stephen Pelletier    Comprehensive Racing                 5.40.40
4TH  #28  Alex Lehmann (Junior Cycle Loft Velo                      6.03.50

EVENT 4: 3KM I.P.             OPEN WOMEN                            Time
1ST  #161 Jeanne Hurtz         ECD                                  5.10.5

EVENT 5: 3KM TEAM PURSUIT (Non Omnium Event)               MEN 50+  TIME
1ST  #190 Ed Bleich            Unattached                           4.30.71
1ST  #87  Jeff Walsh           Comprehensive Racing                 4.30.71
1ST  #84  Andy Masia           Comprehensive Racing                 4.30.71

EVENT 6: 3KM TEAM PURSUIT (Non Omnium Event)               MEN 50+  TIME
2ND  #185 Mark Bowen           NEBC                                 4.40.67
2ND  #23  John Lauphiemer      Bell Lap Coaching                    4.40.67
2ND  #87  Jerry Esposito       NEBC                                 4.40.67

EVENT 7: 4KM TEAM PURSUIT (Non Omnium Event)               MEN 40+  TIME
1ST  #165 Tom Worster          545 Velo                             5.48.57
1ST  #94  Paul Mcdonagh        Cycle Loft Velo                      5.48.57
1ST  #92  Chris Naimie         Sunapee/Continental Paving           5.48.57
1ST  #85  Troy Aarthun         Cycle Loft Velo                      5.48.57

EVENT 8: 4KM TEAM PURSUIT (Non Omnium Event)               OPEN MEN TIME
1ST  #27  Nate Plant           Cycle Loft Velo                      5.27.18
1ST  #28  Alex Lehmann (Junior Cycle Loft Velo                      5.27.18
1ST  #97  Conor Walsh          Cycle Loft Velo                      5.27.18
1ST  #25  Stephen Pelletier    Comprehensive Racing                 5.27.18

SEASON STANDINGS              60+ MEN (3 Riders)                    POINTS
1ST  #157 Jeff Proctor         NHCC                                 18
1ST  #155 Dave Holmander       Blue Steel Cyclery                   18
2ND  #187 Roger Wright         Swamp Yankee                         7

SEASON STANDINGS              50+ WOMEN (1 Rider)                   POINTS
1ST  #149 Elaine Braun Keller  NEBC                                 9

SEASON STANDINGS              50+ MEN (9 Riders)                    POINTS
1ST  #190 Ed Bleich            Unattached                           32
2ND  #24  Mike Pavlov          CCB / Wheelworks                     18
3RD  #84  Andy Masia           Comprehensive Racing                 13
4TH  #87  Jerry Esposito       NEBC                                 8
4TH  #185 Mark Bowen           NEBC                                 8
6TH  #23  John Lauphiemer      Bell Lap Coaching                    7
7TH  #236 Eric Marro           BOB                                  5
7TH  #87  Jeff Walsh           Comprehensive Racing                 5
9TH  #90  John Koenitzer       Cycle Loft Velo                      3

SEASON STANDINGS              40+ MEN (7 Riders)                    POINTS
1ST  #85  Troy Aarthun         Cycle Loft Velo                      27
2ND  #165 Tom Worster          545 Velo                             25
3RD  #92  Chris Naimie         Sunapee/Continental Paving           21
4TH  #94  Paul Mcdonagh        Cycle Loft Velo                      9
4TH  #78  Dan Butler           Boston Road Club                     9
6TH  #218 Chuck Wason          NHCC                                 5
7TH  #86  Mike Tobin           Sunapee/Continental Paving           2

SEASON STANDINGS              30+ WOMEN (3 Riders)                  POINTS
1ST  #162 Danielle Ruane       Sunapee/Continental Paving           18
2ND  #93  Brooke O'Connor      NEBC                                 12
3RD  #163 Katherine Snell      NEBC                                 7

SEASON STANDINGS              OPEN MEN (10 Riders)                  POINTS
1ST  #25  Stephen Pelletier    Comprehensive Racing                 33
2ND  #177 Patrick Ruane        Sunapee/Continental Paving           18
2ND  #97  Conor Walsh          Cycle Loft Velo                      18
4TH  #95  Scotty Wilson        Comprehensive Racing                 9
4TH  #28  Alex Lehmann (Junior Cycle Loft Velo                      9
6TH  #27  Nate Plant           Cycle Loft Velo                      7
7TH  #196 Bruce Diehl          Sunapee/Continental Paving           5
7TH  #22  Kurt Begemann        Cycle Loft Velo                      5
7TH  #157 Dan Keller           NEBC                                 5
10TH #252 Peter Lehmann (JuniorUnattached                           2

SEASON STANDINGS              OPEN WOMEN (4 Riders)                 POINTS
1ST  #161 Jeanne Hurtz         ECD                                  35
2ND  #93  Brooke O'Connor      NEBC                                 18
3RD  #163 Katherine Snell      NEBC                                 16
4TH  #189 Debony Diehl         Sunapee/Continental Paving           7

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with