Results » Road » 2011

TOUR OF THE CATSKILLS

Tannersville, NY

Friday, August 5, 2011

TOUR OF THE CATSKILLS Presented by Anthem Sports Tannersville, NY Friday, August 05, 2011 to Sunday, August 07, 2011

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Men Pro/1/2                    12 miles                  95 starters
Place  Bib  Time      Back     First Name   Last Name    Team                                            City                      State  Penalty
1      1    24:05.91  0:00:00  Brett        Tivers       Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose             Que                       QC
2      34   24:35.33  0:00:30  Ricky        Gargiulo     Colavita Racing                                 summit                    NJ
3      75   24:38.66  0:00:33  Alister      Ratcliff     BikeReg.com / Cannondale                        Durango                   CO
4      2    25:08.65  0:01:03  Max          Korus        BikeReg.com / Cannondale                        Elkins Park               PA
5      9    25:10.44  0:01:05  Miguel       Agreda       Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose             St-Augustin-de-Desmaures  QC
6      70   25:13.50  0:01:08  Zack         Noonan       FCS Cycling Team                                Kutztown                  PA
7      30   25:22.56  0:01:17  Josh         Dillon       BikeReg.com / Cannondale                        Essex Junction            VT
8      33   25:25.56  0:01:20  David        Freifelder   Westwood Velo                                   Glenwood                  NJ
9      5    25:25.93  0:01:20  Brendan      Housler      Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design       Rochester                 NY
10     64   25:26.33  0:01:21  Andrew       McCullough   Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                        Montpelier                VT
11     6    25:27.90  0:01:22  roger        aspholm      Westwood Velo                                   haworth                   NJ
12     91   25:28.81  0:01:23  Doug         van den Ham  Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team                   Ottawa                    ON
13     86   25:29.97  0:01:24  Bobby        Stumpf       TEAM GPOA                                       Beaver                    PA
14     84   25:30.80  0:01:25  Don          Sproull      ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC               Auburn                    NY
15     81   25:39.60  0:01:34  Andrew       Seitz        TEAM GPOA                                       Pittsburgh                PA
16     63   25:41.64  0:01:36  David        McCahill     Farm Team Elite                                 Lake Placid               NY
17     89   25:43.76  0:01:38  L�ni         Trudel       Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                                       QC
18     58   25:45.95  0:01:40  Michael      Margarite    Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA           New York                  NY
19     39   25:49.14  0:01:44  Eddie        Grystar      Freddie Fu Cycling Team                         Oakmont                   PA
20     50   25:51.47  0:01:46  Michael      Lanham       Globalbike                                      Athens                    GA
21     7    25:52.95  0:01:47  Ben          Wolfe        HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                     old lyme                  CT
22     67   25:57.26  0:01:52  John         Minturn      Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA           Philadelphia              PA
23     45   25:59.89  0:01:54  Jeffrey      Ingraham     CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                      Brooklyn                  NY
24     38   26:00.25  0:01:55  Chris        Gruber       Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                        Toronto                   ON
25     23   26:01.16  0:01:56  Aidan        Charles      HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                     middletown                CT
26     62   26:01.65  0:01:56  Shaun        Mc Carthy    Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose             Quebec                    QC
27     51   26:11.75  0:02:06  Ron          LaRose III   HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                     Plainville                CT
28     20   26:14.53  0:02:09  Robin        Carpenter    BikeReg.com / Cannondale                        Swathmore                 PA
29     60   26:16.22  0:02:11  kevin        massicotte   Nativo / Devinci                                toronto                   ON
30     8    26:16.33  0:02:11  Robert       Abramo       Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                     Ambler                    PA
31     32   26:17.15  0:02:12  Ben          Foltz        Round Here Racing                               Wrightsville              PA
32     3    26:21.17  0:02:16  Evan         Mundy        Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose             Qu�bec                    QC     0:30
33     61   26:22.95  0:02:17  Antoine      Matteau      Equipe Gaspesien/Passion V�lo                   Grand-M�re                QC
34     24   26:23.86  0:02:18  Mathieu      Charruau     Nativo / Devinci                                St-Lambert                QC
35     69   26:25.26  0:02:20  Craig        Nichols      MVP Health Care Cycling                         LACONA                    NY
36     17   26:25.28  0:02:20  Jared        Bunde        GS Mengoni USA                                  Brooklyn                  NY
37     93   26:26.48  0:02:21  Jackson      Weber        Embrocation Cycling Journal                     Holyoke                   MA
38     55   26:27.61  0:02:22  Andy         Lytwynec     MVP Health Care Cycling                         Rochester                 NY
39     16   26:29.24  0:02:24  brian        breach       GS Mengoni USA                                  brooklyn                  NJ
40     90   26:31.25  0:02:26  Nathan       Underwood                                                    Chelsea                   QC
41     19   26:33.09  0:02:28  Manuel       Caliz        Shirks Racing Presented by Trek                 EPHRATA                   PA
42     37   26:33.25  0:02:28  Donny        Green        Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames            Providence                RI
43     43   26:39.75  0:02:34  John         Hunter       Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design       Endicott                  NY
44     47   26:40.58  0:02:35  Lance        Johnson      Handlebars Cycle Company                        Amherst                   NY
45     40   26:44.13  0:02:39  Derek        Hardinge     Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team                   Toronto                   ON
46     14   26:47.00  0:02:42  Andrew       Bernstein    Champion System Racing                          Saratoga Springs          NY
47     4    26:47.62  0:02:42  Justin       Lindine      BikeReg.com / Cannondale                        Essex Junction            VT
48     12   26:47.84  0:02:42  Yannick      B�dard       Equipe Gaspesien/Passion V�lo                   St-Georges de Champlain   QC
49     59   26:48.43  0:02:43  Nicholas     Mashburn     EMBROCATION CYCLING                             Cambridge                 MA
50     92   26:48.70  0:02:43  Anton        Varabei      CycleSolutions/AngryJohnny's CC                 toronto                   ON
51     83   26:50.63  0:02:45  brandon      spencer      Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                        lindsay                   ON
52     76   26:51.57  0:02:46  Allan        Rego         Farm Team Elite                                 Tiverton                  RI
53     73   26:57.41  0:02:52  Bayden       Pritchard    Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                        Guelph                    ON
54     13   26:58.50  0:02:53  James Lucas  Bent         Fresh Air Experience/ Ottawa Bicycle Club       Peterborough              ON
55     87   27:01.52  0:02:56  zoltan       tisza        Champion System Racing                          new york                  NY
56     85   27:07.15  0:03:02  James        Stevens      CRCA/BH GARNEAU                                 New York                  NY
57     77   27:08.24  0:03:03  Kevin        Rooney       CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                      Brooklyn                  NY
58     11   27:08.80  0:03:03  Dan          Barney       Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design       Fairport                  NY
59     82   27:10.78  0:03:05  JASON        SMITHERMAN   Round Here Racing                               ATLANTA                   GA
60     54   27:12.36  0:03:07  John         Loehner      Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA           New York                  NY
61     44   27:18.92  0:03:13  Nick         Iacovelli    Colavita Racing                                 gillette                  NJ
62     41   27:19.14  0:03:14  Derek        Harnden      Fresh Air Experience/ Ottawa Bicycle Club       Castleton                 ON
63     72   27:20.79  0:03:15  Kiernan      Orange       Ride with Rendall                               Chelsea                   QC
64     80   27:20.80  0:03:15  James        Schurman     Team Chemstar                                   Deerfield Beach           FL
65     29   27:21.88  0:03:16  Nathan       Davis        Colavita Racing Inc                             Petersham                 MA
66     42   27:23.56  0:03:18  David        Hoyle        HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                     Rocky Hill                CT
67     53   27:24.39  0:03:19  Chris        Lessing      Round Here Racing                               Alpharetta                GA
68     31   27:25.35  0:03:20  christian    favata       Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes              kerhonkson                NY
69     56   27:26.80  0:03:21  Trevor       MacLean      HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                     Westport                  CT
70     52   27:30.90  0:03:25  Andrew       Lees         Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team                   Ontario                   ON
71     35   27:37.17  0:03:32  Waclaw       Godycki      Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design       Ithaca                    NY
72     46   27:38.92  0:03:33  Derrek       Ivey         Kallisto/Wheels Of Bloor                        Toronto                   ON
73     96   27:40.21  0:03:35  William      Buick        GS Boulder Cycling                              East Conway               NH
74     88   27:44.27  0:03:39  Roberto      Torres-AguiarChampion System Racing                          Allentown                 PA
75     94   27:47.41  0:03:42  Brian        Wolff        GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                         Sound Beach               NY
76     21   27:48.89  0:03:43  Daniel       Chabanov     GS Mengoni USA                                  Brooklyn                  NY
77     36   27:49.51  0:03:44  Charlie      Gorman       Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team                   Ottawa                    ON
78     95   27:53.23  0:03:48  benjamin     woodbury     GS Mengoni USA                                  brooklyn                  NY
79     66   27:54.23  0:03:49  Marcus       McMillan     Round Here Racing                               Atlanta                   GA
80     27   28:01.46  0:03:56  David        Costa        Farm Team Elite                                 Roselle Park              NJ
81     26   28:07.89  0:04:02  Cuylar       Conly        Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club        Grasswood                 SK
82     65   28:08.83  0:04:03  Christopher  McGarity     Equipe Gaspesien/Passion V�lo                   Lasalle                   QC
83     100  28:11.91  0:04:06  Bryan        Collins      Verge Test Pilot                                Saugerties                NY
84     68   28:22.61  0:04:17  Evan         Murphy       FGX Racing                                      Ridgewood                 NY
85     79   28:24.91  0:04:19  Colin        Sandberg     TEAM GPOA                                       Philadelphia              PA
86     74   28:26.54  0:04:21  Jean FrancoisRacine       Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose             Quebec                    QC
87     10   29:02.81  0:04:57  sergio       atocha       Champion System Racing                          East Elmhurst             NY
88     71   29:05.89  0:05:00  Matthew      O'Hagan      Team H&R BLOCK                                  Revelstoke                BC
89     49   29:30.30  0:05:25  Wes          Kline        FCS Cycling Team                                Emmaus                    PA
90     18   29:47.00  0:05:42  Evan         Burkhart     BikeReg.com / Cannondale                        Winston-Salem             NC
91     25   29:51.32  0:05:46  Gerald       Chen         Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team                   Ottawa                    ON
92     28   30:31.68  0:06:26  Max          Csikos       Soigneur Race Services Race Team                Fonthill                  ON
93     57   32:13.53  0:08:08  Fidel        Mangal                                                       New York                  NY
94     15   33:12.07  0:09:07  William      Blackburn    Equipe Gaspesien/Passion V�lo                   Lasalle                   QC
95     48   43:25.03  0:19:20  Christopher  Johnson      Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA           Philadelphia              PA


Women Pro/1/2/3                12 miles                  35 starters
Place  Bib  Time      Back     First Name   Last Name    Team                                            City                      State  Penalty
1      154  27:20.82  0:00:00  Christine    Schryver     Full Moon Vista                                 Rochester                 NY
2      150  27:27.16  0:00:07  Susan        Palmer-Komar P-K Express                                     Hamilton                  ON
3      156  27:39.89  0:00:19  marti        shea         Destination Cycling                             Marblehead                MA
4      148  27:58.68  0:00:38  Andrea       Myers        Bethel Cycle                                    Danbury                   CT
5      149  28:10.95  0:00:50  Cynthia      Nelson       RE:FORM/Cyclepower                              Ottawa                    ON
6      155  28:19.92  0:00:59  Audrey       Scott        Team Bikeway.com                                Poughkeepsie              NY
7      132  28:36.95  0:01:16  Michelle     Gauthier     RE:FORM/Cyclepower                              Ottawa                    ON
8      157  28:37.26  0:01:17  Stephanie    Skoreyko     Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                        Hamilton                  ON
9      158  28:39.20  0:01:19  Jennifer     Stephenson   RE:FORM/Cyclepower                              Nepean                    ON
10     133  28:49.96  0:01:29  Fabienne     GERARD       CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic   New York                  NY
11     125  28:50.36  0:01:30  Kristen      Gohr         Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                 Reading                   MA
12     146  28:52.67  0:01:32  Raquel       Miller       CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                     Southampton               NY
13     152  29:15.07  0:01:55  Cheryl       Rondeau      Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                        Toronto                   ON
14     145  29:16.75  0:01:56  Vanessa      McCaffery    Corning/NoTubes Race Team                       Newfield                  NY
15     138  29:36.99  0:02:16  Amy          Kneale       Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                 Dewitt                    NY
16     126  29:41.22  0:02:21  Erica        Adelberg     CRCA/Radical Media                              New York                  NY
17     136  29:46.44  0:02:26  Jenny        Ives         Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                 Gloversville              NY
18     141  29:47.86  0:02:27  Allison      Lampi        RE:FORM/Cyclepower                              Chelsea                   QC
19     137  29:50.22  0:02:30  Casey        Kelly        Pearl Street Cycling/Buffalo Velo               Elma                      NY
20     134  29:54.23  0:02:34  Rebecca      Hicks        CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                 New York                  NY
21     128  29:55.71  0:02:35  Martha       Buckley      Wheelworks Racing                               Cambridge                 MA
22     159  29:58.11  0:02:38  Kerrin       Strevell     Capital Bicycle Racing Club                     Valatie                   NY
23     130  30:06.26  0:02:46  Emily        Elbers       Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                 Syracuse                  NY
24     127  30:09.65  0:02:49  Suzie        Brown        P-K Express
25     147  30:10.31  0:02:50  Ellen        Moses        CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                 New York                  NY
26     140  30:17.89  0:02:57  Yvette       LaBombard    Full Moon Vista                                 Rochester                 NY
27     153  30:52.68  0:03:32  Marjolein    Schat        Corning/No Tubes Race Team                      Ithaca                    NY
28     160  30:54.17  0:03:34  Laura Lee    Vo           CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic   Brooklyn                  NY
29     129  31:11.84  0:03:51  Carol        Deavy        Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais                     Vanier                    ON
30     131  31:44.24  0:04:24  Nancy        Ford         Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                Greenwich                 CT
31     142  31:49.86  0:04:29  Suzanne      Lucash       CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                     Wellesley                 MA
32     139  32:09.64  0:04:49  Sarah        Krzysiak     Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                 Utica                     NY
33     144  32:15.66  0:04:55  Yuri         Matsumoto    Wheelworks Racing                               Cambridge                 MA
34     161  32:24.04  0:05:04  Alexandria   Wilson       RE:FORM/Cyclepower                              Aylmer                    QC
35     135  33:39.90  0:06:19  Mary         Hynes JohansoNEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             Belmont                   MA


Men 3                          12 miles                  79 starters
Place  Bib  Time      Back     First Name   Last Name    Team                                            City                      State  Penalty
1      371  25:20.78  0:00:00  Dereck       Treadwell    LeatherStocking Tri/ Fitwerx                    Laurens                   NY
2      348  25:37.64  0:00:17  Phil         Penman       CRCA/BH Garneau                                 New York                  NY
3      344  25:45.25  0:00:25  Ben          Noble        CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                     NY                        NY
4      369  26:02.81  0:00:42  James        Thompson     Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycling          Grand Island              NY
5      338  26:06.19  0:00:46  Bryan        McGill       CLR - CLRRACING.com                             Mystic                    CT
6      329  26:06.29  0:00:46  Keith        Kelly        Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                         Providence                RI
7      352  26:18.74  0:00:58  Dylan        Pudiak       Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Racing           Fairport                  NY
8      301  26:22.83  0:01:02  David        Anthony      CRCA/BH Garneau                                 New York                  NY
9      331  26:23.98  0:01:03  Joshua       Leibowitz    Colavita Racing                                 Randolph                  NJ
10     307  26:26.41  0:01:06  Daniel       Caridi       CRCA / Teany Cycling                            Stamford                  CT
11     319  26:31.12  0:01:11  Dylan        Gallagher    Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles                      Saugerties                NY
12     310  26:58.79  0:01:38  Paul         Daniels      New York Athletic Club (NYAC)/CRCA              Princeton                 NJ
13     375  27:02.34  0:01:42  James        Walker       Team Placid Planet                              Elizabethtown             NY
14     335  27:06.29  0:01:46  Erik         Markewich    Farm Team Elite                                 Stephentown               NY
15     308  27:06.56  0:01:46  Alberto      Citarella    Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                       Charlotte                 VT
16     355  27:16.46  0:01:56  Peter        Reed         Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                     Philadelphia              PA
17     382  27:17.85  0:01:57  Ted          Neu          CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing                       New York                  NY
18     316  27:23.84  0:02:03  Eric         Follen       Maine Coast Cycling Club                        Sanford                   ME
19     356  27:27.60  0:02:07  Joseph       Reis         Portland Velo Club                              Bethel                    ME
20     332  27:27.64  0:02:07  Dylan        Lowe         CRCA/BH Garneau                                 NEW YORK                  NY
21     359  27:28.04  0:02:08  Arthur       Roulac       CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                     New York                  NY
22     324  27:29.35  0:02:09  John         Hertzler     Corning Race Team                               Addison                   NY
23     341  27:32.78  0:02:12  Shane        Moran        Westwood Velo                                   Piermont                  NY
24     380  27:37.07  0:02:17  Stefano      Zanotti      Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc      Hartford                  CT
25     351  27:46.28  0:02:26  ALVIN        POBLACION    CRCA/BH Garneau                                 NEW YORK                  NY
26     300  27:52.59  0:02:32  John         Anthony      CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                    Jersey City               NJ
27     321  27:53.66  0:02:33  Chris        Gurr         CRCA/Setanta                                    new york                  NY
28     322  27:59.29  0:02:39  John Michael Hackett      Onion River Racing                              West Rutland              VT
29     333  28:00.13  0:02:40  James        Mahlmann     CRCA/Finkraft Cycling Team                      Brooklyn                  NY
30     343  28:01.29  0:02:41  KURIA        NJENGA       Westwood Velo                                   NYACK                     NY
31     323  28:01.90  0:02:41  Aaron        Hall                                                         Boston                    MA
32     309  28:03.05  0:02:43  Daniel       Crespo       CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                     New York                  NY
33     374  28:05.36  0:02:45  Christian    Verry        Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                       Burlington                VT
34     366  28:06.20  0:02:46  Brad         Stratton     Capital Bicycle Racing Club                     Albany                    NY
35     336  28:06.95  0:02:46  Jonathan     Marymor      CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                     New York                  NY
36     353  28:08.36  0:02:48  Nicholas     Quesnel      Northampton Cycling Club                        Granby                    MA
37     349  28:08.46  0:02:48  Steven       Persak       Liberty Cycle                                   Basking Ridge             NJ
38     304  28:08.66  0:02:48  DAMIAN       BOLDUC       ONION RIVER RACING                              SOUTH BURLINGTON          VT
39     342  28:10.17  0:02:50  Joseph       Mueller      Kissena Cycling Club                            New York                  NY
40     339  28:12.04  0:02:52  Austin       McLenithan   Farm Team Elite                                 Cambridge                 NY
41     379  28:12.60  0:02:52  Karl         Zahn         University of Vermont                           Shoreham                  VT
42     313  28:14.53  0:02:54  Benjamin     Fackler      CRCA / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                New York                  NY
43     362  28:18.23  0:02:58  William      Slutz        Stark Velo                                      East Canton               OH
44     303  28:19.00  0:02:59  Ira          Blumberg     CRCA/Setanta                                    New York                  NY
45     320  28:22.00  0:03:02  Spencer      Gilbert      CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                    Congers                   NY
46     350  28:22.39  0:03:02  Wojciech     Plata        Kissena Cycling Club                            Staten Island             NY
47     314  28:24.92  0:03:04  Mike         Festa        Philadelphia Ciclismo                           Devon                     PA
48     354  28:31.85  0:03:11  Ryan         Rapolas      Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                     Phoenixville              PA
49     318  28:33.44  0:03:13  Alexandre    Gagnon       CYCLELOGIK RACING                               Ottawa                    ON
50     311  28:38.25  0:03:18  Louis        Donato       GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport                        Airmont                   NY
51     370  28:41.53  0:03:21  Christopher  Tracy        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                Cambridge                 MA
52     325  28:43.39  0:03:23  Jason        Hettenbaugh  Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team            Honeoye Falls             NY
53     340  28:47.94  0:03:27  brandon      milet        Farm Team Elite                                 cambridge                 NY
54     368  28:49.51  0:03:29  Chad         Swanger      Marty's Bicycle Shop                            Milton                    PA
55     326  29:02.56  0:03:42  Michael      Howard       Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycling          Niagara Falls             NY
56     306  29:09.90  0:03:49  Billy        Campbell     New Hampshire Cycling Club                      Reynoldsburg              OH
57     347  29:16.55  0:03:56  RADAMES      PARISSI      JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                              RIDGEFIELD PARK           NJ
58     373  29:20.79  0:04:00  Nicholas     Van Winkle   Hudson Furniture Racing Team                    Brooklyn                  NY
59     363  29:26.55  0:04:06  Miguel       Sosa                                                         Flushing                  NY
60     365  29:28.99  0:04:08  Moritz       Steiner      Montclair Cyclists                              Montclair                 NJ
61     367  29:29.68  0:04:09  Ethan        Suttner      Cornell Cycling                                 Ithaca                    NY
62     383  29:31.18  0:04:11  Chris        Tarnowski    Westwood Velo                                   New Milford               NJ
63     376  29:33.18  0:04:13  Keith        Watkins      Central New York Cyclist                        Hamilton                  NY
64     312  29:37.73  0:04:17  Shawn        Erickson     Tenafly Bicycle Workshop                        Leonia                    NJ
65     328  29:40.50  0:04:20  Aaron        Katin        CRCA/BH Garneau                                 New York                  NY
66     358  29:45.71  0:04:25  daniel       rossi        Franklin and Marshall                           Wyndmoor                  PA
67     357  29:59.19  0:04:39  Eli          Robinson     Corning/Notubes Race Team                       Ithaca                    NY
68     334  30:00.88  0:04:40  David        Mai          R4R - Make a Wish                               Glenburn                  ME
69     346  30:20.55  0:05:00  Jorge        Orrego       Team Cosmic                                     Ridgefield Park           NJ
70     377  30:27.54  0:05:07  Corey        Williams     Columbia University Cycling Team                New York                  NY
71     381  30:32.08  0:05:12  Etsu         Taniguchi    CRCA / Teany Cycling                            New York                  NY
72     361  30:40.48  0:05:20  Darius       Shekari      CRCA / Teany Cycling                            Long Island City          NY
73     315  30:51.72  0:05:31  James        Flaherty     Pro Pedals                                      Collingswood              NJ
74     372  31:12.06  0:05:52  David        Van Horn     Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycling          Amherst                   NY
75     317  31:34.24  0:06:14  Ian          Forsyth      Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycling          Lewiston                  NY
76     302  31:43.57  0:06:23  Jeff         Bloomfield                                                   Washington DC             DC
77     378  31:58.35  0:06:38  Derek        Wojtkun      Farm Team Elite                                 Cambridge                 NY
78     337  32:27.59  0:07:07  George       MastrogiannisCRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                     Woodside                  NY
79     360  36:22.78  0:11:02  Colby        Samstag      Penn Cycling                                    Pittsburgh                PA


Women 4                        12 miles                  30 starters
Place  Bib  Time      Back     First Name   Last Name    Team                                            City                      State  Penalty
1      668  29:53.24  0:00:00  Daniela      Floss        Corning/NoTubes Race Team                       Ithaca                    NY
2      663  30:18.16  0:00:25  Kristin      Budden       Targetraining                                   Rye Brook                 NY
3      662  30:29.05  0:00:36  Joanne       Breau        Rio Tinto - Martin Swiss                        Dorval                    QC
4      684  30:31.02  0:00:38  Carol-Lynn   Mills        East End/Kreb Cycle                             Massapequa                NY
5      683  30:34.19  0:00:41  shelly       mckee        Hamilton Cycling Club                           dundas                    ON
6      681  31:25.75  0:01:32  Kate         Marshall     Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting           White Plains              NY
7      666  31:48.82  0:01:55  Megan        Cea          Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting           White Plains              NY
8      687  31:50.53  0:01:57  Emily        Spence                                                       new york                  NY
9      686  31:50.82  0:01:57  Jennifer     Solomon      Babylon Bike                                    East Setauket             NY
10     671  32:18.24  0:02:25  LiLynn       Graves       Corning/NoTubes Race Team                       Ithaca                    NY
11     690  32:31.46  0:02:38  Bari         Wood         Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting           Scarsdale                 NY
12     675  32:34.31  0:02:41  Abigail      Isolda       Speedwell Racing                                Astoria                   NY
13     689  32:49.69  0:02:56  Meredith     Uhl          CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         New York                  NY
14     673  32:59.44  0:03:06  Helen        Hatch                                                        Westhampton Beach         NY
15     665  33:00.42  0:03:07  Christine    Castaldo     Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting           Yorktown Heights          NY
16     660  33:13.60  0:03:20  Katherine    Amos         CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                     New York                  NY
17     664  33:19.14  0:03:26  joanne       cabello      CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                     New York                  NY
18     678  33:24.37  0:03:31  MacKenzie    Landers      CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         New York                  NY
19     670  33:31.56  0:03:38  Victoria     Gochenour    CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic   New York                  NY
20     679  33:32.17  0:03:39  Lauren       LeClaire     Team Pegasus                                    Somerville                MA
21     667  33:45.31  0:03:52  Tara         Kupersmith   Targetraining                                   Greenwich                 CT
22     685  33:47.99  0:03:54  Gina         Rocco        CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         New York                  NY
23     676  34:16.04  0:04:23  Lisa         Kennish      CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                 New York                  NY
24     677  34:23.00  0:04:30  ALEXANDRA    DANFORTH                                                     Southampton               NY
25     661  34:24.51  0:04:31  Rachel       Bainbridge   Team Pegasus                                    Cambridge                 MA
26     680  34:38.67  0:04:45  Cathleen     London       CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                 New York                  NY
27     672  34:52.97  0:04:59  Adriane      Hairston     Temple University                               Pittsburgh                PA
28     674  35:44.10  0:05:51  Sara         Herman       CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                 New York                  NY
29     682  35:51.11  0:05:58  Stacy        Maziejka     Capital Bicycle Racing Club                     Voorheesville             NY
30     669  35:57.88  0:06:04  Peggy        Gioioso      BOB Cycling                                     Methuen                   MA


Men 4 Group A                  12 miles                  71 starters
Place  Bib  Time      Back     First Name   Last Name    Team                                            City                      State  Penalty
1      439  26:24.36  0:00:00  Bart         Lipinski     Blue Hills Cycling Club                         Kingston                  MA
2      427  27:16.91  0:00:52  Jeffrey      Hetrick      Lamprey Systems                                 Riegelsville              PA
3      460  27:17.93  0:00:53  Rick         Randall      Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team          Honeoye Falls             NY
4      477  27:18.91  0:00:54  Andrew       Schmidt      Westwood Velo                                   Bloomfield                NJ
5      467  27:40.70  0:01:16  Eric         Sutherland   CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                   New York                  NY
6      426  28:07.47  0:01:43  Paul         Hebert       Capital Bicycle Racing Club                     Glenmont                  NY
7      441  28:10.22  0:01:46  Andrew       MacPhail     NACSworld.com                                   Toronto                   ON
8      455  28:14.71  0:01:50  Tristan      Orford       CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                         New York                  NY
9      475  28:16.35  0:01:52  Mark         White        Onion River Racing                              Burlington                VT
10     469  28:21.00  0:01:57  david        trumpf       CRCA/FGX Racing                                 new york                  NY
11     442  28:21.51  0:01:57  Matt         Mallet       Catskill Mountain Multisport                    Ballston Spa              NY
12     404  28:27.63  0:02:03  Charles      Arensberg    MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery         Lewisville                PA
13     413  28:31.22  0:02:07  Ilya         Cantor       MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles                     West Windsor              NJ
14     452  28:35.72  0:02:11  Patrick      Newton       CARVE                                           Little Rock               AR
15     459  28:39.04  0:02:15  Vlad         Preoteasa    Speedwell Racing                                Brooklyn                  NY
16     402  28:45.58  0:02:21  Breogan      Alvarez      CRCA/FGX Racing                                 Astoria                   NY
17     466  28:49.48  0:02:25  Jonathan     Sussman      Bicycle Haus Racing                             Slingerlands              NY
18     421  28:53.36  0:02:29  Seth         deMarrais    Capital Bicycle Racing Club                     Worcester                 NY
19     424  28:54.61  0:02:30  mike         golay        Hup United                                      westbrook                 ME
20     474  28:56.88  0:02:32  Gregory      Wetzel       CRCA                                            New York                  NY
21     479  28:58.27  0:02:34  Michael      Deats        Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC          Rochester                 NY
22     449  29:06.39  0:02:42  Corey        Morenz       CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                         New York                  NY
23     405  29:10.53  0:02:46  Vincent      Arrunategui  Colavita U23                                    baltimore                 MD
24     437  29:11.40  0:02:47  Matthew      Li           Team Pegasus Boston                             Cambridge                 MA
25     453  29:12.34  0:02:48  Dylan        Nord         Speedwell Racing                                Oneonta                   NY
26     422  29:13.97  0:02:49  Andrew       Dunn         NYAC                                            New York                  NY
27     457  29:17.69  0:02:53  Roger        Parmelee     CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                         brooklyn                  NY
28     448  29:18.27  0:02:54  Chris        Mooney       Liberty Cycle                                   Livingston                NJ
29     463  29:21.63  0:02:57  Richard      Scudney      CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling                    New York City             NY
30     418  29:23.01  0:02:59  Emory        Creel        Central New York Cyclist                        Hamilton                  NY
31     432  29:25.92  0:03:01  Michael      Kuehn        CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                         New York                  NY
32     465  29:27.46  0:03:03  Paul         Sulse        Liberty Cycle                                   Morris Plains             NJ
33     447  29:29.67  0:03:05  Daniel       Moon         Housatonic Wheel Club                           Pittsfield                MA
34     412  29:31.05  0:03:07  Marc         Brumer       CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                         New York                  NY
35     454  29:31.14  0:03:07  James        Nord         Speedwell Racing                                New York                  NY
36     464  29:31.89  0:03:07  Moshe        Silverstein  Speedwell Racing                                Maplewood                 NJ
37     415  29:36.66  0:03:12  Daniel       Cleiman      CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                         New York                  NY
38     435  29:40.28  0:03:16  Michael      Lenihan      Battenkill-United                               Lake George               NY
39     440  29:40.66  0:03:16  Robert       Lowe III     CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC                             Delhi                     NF
40     425  29:43.09  0:03:19  Bryan        Guenther     CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         New York                  NY
41     450  30:05.86  0:03:41  Phil         Morgan       Speedwell Racing                                Brooklyn                  NY
42     468  30:09.02  0:03:45  Yohsuke      Takakura     Capital Bicycle Racing Club                     Albany                    NY
43     419  30:11.72  0:03:47  Bruce        Davie                                                        Cambridge                 MA
44     443  30:16.50  0:03:52  Anthony      Mazzella     CRCA                                            NY                        NY
45     423  30:18.44  0:03:54  Gary         Fogelman     Team IFG                                        Toronto                   ON
46     461  30:19.78  0:03:55  Christian    Rose         Columbia University Cycling Team                New Paltz                 NY
47     444  30:21.47  0:03:57  Alex         Mettler      AAVC                                            Ann Arbor                 MI
48     408  30:27.83  0:04:03  richard      bartolo      Hamilton Cycling Club                           dundas                    ON
49     420  30:28.66  0:04:04  Chad         Day          Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team          Pittsford                 NY
50     434  30:32.58  0:04:08  Andrew       Lawrence     CRCA/FGX Racing                                 New York                  NY
51     458  30:33.59  0:04:09  Peter        Pelychaty    Corning/ NoTubes Race Team                      Big Flats                 NY
52     478  30:33.85  0:04:09  Jud          Speer        Windham Mountain Outfitters                     Cobleskill                NY
53     409  30:34.13  0:04:10  Eric         Baumann      Team Pegasus Boston                             Somerville                MA
54     417  30:34.75  0:04:10  Ross         Creed        BreakawayBikes.com-IFRACTAL                     Philadelphia              PA
55     429  30:38.52  0:04:14  Jayson       Jacobs       Speedwell Racing                                Brooklyn                  NY
56     430  30:39.77  0:04:15  James        Johnson      CMCC p/b insight                                Hallowell                 ME
57     416  30:39.85  0:04:15  Peter        Conroy       CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC                             Brooklyn                  NY
58     403  30:43.18  0:04:19  Michael      Anderson     CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                         New York                  NY
59     473  30:44.74  0:04:20  Scott        Wells        CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                         Brooklyn                  NY
60     410  30:54.96  0:04:30  kurt         belhumeur    Team Pegasus Boston                             Jamacia Plain             MA
61     451  31:27.06  0:05:03  philip       nesbitt      Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team          churchville               NY
62     414  31:32.23  0:05:08  Oliver       Carbonell    CRCA                                            Park Ridge                NJ
63     445  31:42.30  0:05:18  David        Miller       New York University                             New York                  NY
64     480  31:46.47  0:05:22  Max          Dougherty    Onion River Racing                              Burlington                VT
65     446  31:58.81  0:05:34  Nolan        Montiel      American Cycling Team (A.C.T)                   flushing                  NY
66     462  32:09.63  0:05:45  Per          Rosenkvist   CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC                             new york                  NY
67     431  32:16.42  0:05:52  John         Kavouris     Team Pegasus Boston                             Boston                    MA
68     407  32:32.77  0:06:08  james        bachez       Team Pegasus Boston                             Somerville                MA
69     406  33:01.12  0:06:37  Chatura      Atapattu     Columbia University Cycling Team                New York                  NY
70     476  34:57.54  0:08:33  Alexei       Zakharov     CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                         New York                  NY
71     411  35:56.11  0:09:32  Charles      Bird         CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                         New York                  NY


Men 4 Group B                  12 miles                  75 starters
Place  Bib  Time      Back     First Name   Last Name    Team                                            City                      State  Penalty
1      540  27:22.53  0:00:00  Rod          Millott      CRCA/Foundation                                 New York                  NY
2      577  27:23.83  0:00:01  Ben          Turrell      CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                    New York                  NY
3      580  27:41.64  0:00:19  patrick      walle        GVCC                                            Rochester, NY             NY
4      578  27:44.01  0:00:22  Jay          Tyler        Team Genesis Cycling                            Mechanicville             NY
5      567  27:44.16  0:00:22  Warren       St John      CRCA / Teany Cycling                            New York                  NY
6      561  27:54.37  0:00:32  Adel         Sarhan       CRCA : L.Raphael - Leopard Cycles p/b Dave JordaNew York                  NY
7      571  28:01.44  0:00:39  Norman       Swygert      Kissena Cycling Club                            Brooklyn                  NY
8      546  28:03.99  0:00:41  Jeff         Owens        Kissena Cycling Club                            Brooklyn                  NY
9      535  28:04.88  0:00:42  Aviv         Maizlin      Hudson Furniture Racing Team                    Brooklyn                  NY
10     572  28:06.96  0:00:44  Steven       Taggart      Team Bicycle Doctor                             Middletown                NY
11     553  28:12.21  0:00:50  Jules        Roazen       Kissena Cycling Club                            Brooklyn                  NY
12     587  28:12.85  0:00:50  Harry        Zernike      CRCA / Teany Cycling.                           New York                  NY
13     528  28:13.95  0:00:51  Blaine       Hurty        Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting           Darien                    CT
14     579  28:19.48  0:00:57  Jesse        Walker       CRCA/Setanta                                    Brooklyn                  NY
15     586  28:37.94  0:01:15  Percy        Zahl         EECT/Green Arm Bandits                          Rocky Point               NY
16     507  28:38.18  0:01:16  Peter        Bysshe       The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY                  Brooklyn                  NY
17     569  28:38.75  0:01:16  Timothy      Stenovec     CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                    New York                  NY
18     575  28:41.51  0:01:19  jonathan     tarbox       Expo/Superior Energy                            windsor                   CT
19     529  28:41.87  0:01:19  Ryan         Johnston     Kissena Cycling Club                            New York                  NY
20     533  28:48.22  0:01:26  Christopher  King         Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting           South Salem               NY
21     581  28:49.45  0:01:27  nicholas     waller       Team Placid Planet                              gloversville              NY
22     513  28:56.87  0:01:34  Dennis       Desmarais    Expo/Superior Energy                            Glastonbury               CT
23     531  29:00.02  0:01:38  James        Jung                                                         New York                  NY
24     530  29:05.08  0:01:43  Kyle         Johnston     Ritte Racing                                    Agoura Hills-Malibu       CA
25     532  29:05.31  0:01:43  Joshua       Kasumovic    Watts Up                                        Fountain Hills            AZ
26     547  29:09.42  0:01:47  Jeffrey      Pellis                                                       New York                  NY
27     549  29:11.87  0:01:49  Jaroslaw     Prokop       DeathRow Velo                                   Elmwood Park              NJ
28     518  29:13.98  0:01:51  Ron          Ferraz       CRCA/Foundation                                 New York                  NY
29     570  29:17.27  0:01:55  Brian        Sullivan     CRCA/Setanta                                    Jersey City               NJ
30     526  29:19.51  0:01:57  Lorenzo      Grippo       Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                Katonah                   NY
31     559  29:30.44  0:02:08  Joshua       Salit        Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting           White Plains              NY
32     512  29:30.56  0:02:08  Christopher  DeLuco       Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting           Yonkers                   NY
33     582  29:33.45  0:02:11  Jeffrey      White        Kissena Cycling Club                            Brooklyn                  NY
34     509  29:35.98  0:02:13  Ricardo      Collado      Joyful Cycles Team                              Jersey City               NJ
35     574  29:36.98  0:02:14  Colin        Tanner       Hudson Furniture Racing Team                    Brooklyn                  NY
36     527  29:39.83  0:02:17  Kevin        Howard       university of rochester                         South Hamilton            MA
37     583  29:43.15  0:02:21  Raymond      Willard      Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle                  Oneida                    NY
38     504  29:50.01  0:02:28  Michael      Black                                                        Whitehall                 PA
39     510  29:57.15  0:02:35  Jeff         Condon       Kissena Cycling Club                            Brooklyn                  NY
40     508  29:58.46  0:02:36  Silas        Clark        Joyful Cycles Team                              Jersey City               NJ
41     538  30:00.32  0:02:38  Mark David   McPherson    CRCA/enduranceWERX                              New York                  NY
42     514  30:00.36  0:02:38  Gregory      Dorsch       Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting           South Salem               NY
43     520  30:07.69  0:02:45  Jose         Gallo        Strictly Bicycles                               Fair Lawn                 NJ
44     558  30:13.71  0:02:51  Gregg        Salisbury    Oren Salt                                       Red Hook                  NY
45     536  30:17.26  0:02:55  John         Malcolmson   Kissena Cycling Club                            Brooklyn                  NY
46     543  30:20.49  0:02:58  Juan         Orrego       Team Cosmic                                     north bergen              NJ
47     521  30:22.25  0:03:00  Stephen      Geist        Kissena Cycling Club                            Forest Hills              NY
48     554  30:22.71  0:03:00  Omri         Roden                                                        Chappaqua                 NY
49     550  30:23.27  0:03:01  scott        prosser      Cycle-Smart Inc                                 rye                       NY
50     524  30:25.64  0:03:03  Arthur       Gorka        Philadelphia Ciclismo                           Norristown                PA
51     503  30:30.85  0:03:08  Todd         Bender       CRCA : L.Raphael - Leopard Cycles p/b Dave JordaBrooklyn                  NY
52     519  30:31.94  0:03:09  brian        field        Hudson Furniture Racing Team                    new york                  NY
53     563  30:32.80  0:03:10  Maksym       Shepitko     Hudson Furniture Racing Team                    Brooklyn                  NY
54     542  30:40.76  0:03:18  Doug         O'Day        Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                New York                  NY
55     545  30:42.87  0:03:20  Evan         Osler        GMBC/Synergy Fitness                            Burlington                VT
56     551  30:43.65  0:03:21  Russell      Ray                                                          New York                  NY
57     537  30:49.35  0:03:27  Michael      Martin       Expo/Superior Energy                            Brooklyn                  CT
58     516  30:50.43  0:03:28  Alexander    Duncan       Trek Cycling of Mount Pleasant                  Charleston                SC
59     523  30:51.35  0:03:29  Tom          Goetz                                                        Corning                   NY
60     517  30:56.84  0:03:34  Jonathan     Favata       Favata's Table Rock Tours                       Kerhonkson                NY
61     505  30:57.55  0:03:35  Robert       Bonelli      Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting           White plains              NY
62     552  31:18.90  0:03:56  Russell      Raymundo                                                     Oakland Gardens           NY
63     502  31:20.91  0:03:58  Oleg         Bekkerman                                                    Palisades Park            NJ
64     565  31:21.66  0:03:59  Jacob        Smith        Grand Strand Bicycles                           Myrtle Beach              SC
65     534  31:34.25  0:04:12  Kasper       Ludwig-LarsenHudson Furniture Racing Team                    Brooklyn                  NY
66     525  31:45.40  0:04:23  Patrick      Grehan       Kissena Cycling Club                            Rockville Centre          NY
67     541  31:46.74  0:04:24  Adam         Naguib       Kissena Cycling Club                            Huntington                NY
68     585  31:48.72  0:04:26  Matthew      Worstell     Syracuse University                             Basking Ridge             NJ
69     560  32:03.30  0:04:41  John         Sanderson    Kissena Cycling Club                            New York                  NY
70     576  32:05.51  0:04:43  Craig        Thaler       Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting           Chappaqua                 NY
71     584  32:18.83  0:04:56  Daniel       Wong         Kissena Cycling Club                            brooklyn                  NY
72     544  32:38.71  0:05:16  maurice      osorio       CRCA / SCOTTOS WOOD FIRED PIZZA                 douglaston                NY
73     556  33:24.69  0:06:02  Reed         Rubey        CRCA / Teany Cycling                            New York                  NY
74     501  33:30.27  0:06:08  Jacob        Baty         CRCA/Bikes to Rwanda                            New York                  NY
75     548  27:41.22  1:00:19  Mark         Petimezas    CRCA/ Foundation                                New York City             NY


Masters 40+ (1-4)              12 miles                  51 starters
Place  Bib  Time      Back     First Name   Last Name    Team                                            City                      State  Penalty
1      603  25:18.27  0:00:00  Jonny        Bold         Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Services       Marstons Mills            MA
2      645  25:26.41  0:00:08  Fred         Thomas       OA/Cyclemania                                   Cape Elizabeth            ME
3      625  25:43.01  0:00:25  erin         korff        CRCA/AXIS                                       Brooklyn                  NY
4      618  25:50.41  0:00:32  David        Gazsi        CycleLogikRacing                                Masham                    QC
5      646  26:15.53  0:00:57  Ralf         Warmuth      Highland Park Hermes                            Edison                    NJ
6      635  26:20.24  0:01:02  Mark         Pohndorf     Colavita Racing                                 Pottersville              NJ
7      636  26:21.00  0:01:03  Christoffel  Prinsloo     CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                      Tappan                    NY
8      624  26:23.86  0:01:05  Troy         Kimball      Westwood Velo                                   Randolph                  NJ
9      600  26:25.21  0:01:07  Ron          Amos         RWR-IFG-SUL                                     Ottawa                    ON
10     644  26:32.23  0:01:14  David        Taylor       CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic   new york                  NY
11     642  26:35.38  0:01:17  Dan          Staffo       Handlebars Cycle Company                        farmington                NY
12     627  26:38.99  0:01:20  Ed           Makarchuk    Sound Solutions                                 Toronto                   ON
13     648  26:52.75  0:01:34  William      Wisse        Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching               Toms River                NJ
14     609  26:53.40  0:01:35  Greg         Cavanagh     RWR-IFG-SUL                                     Oakville                  ON
15     631  27:01.45  0:01:43  Cary         Moretti      RWR-IFG-SUL                                     Richmond Hill             ON
16     651  27:02.89  0:01:44  David        Yacobelli    Corning/NoTubes Race Team                       Endicott                  NY
17     637  27:03.12  0:01:45  Steve        Proulx       The Cyclery                                     Ottawa                    ON
18     613  27:03.94  0:01:45  Matthew      Doran        BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT                        Nyack                     NY
19     626  27:04.67  0:01:46  Max          Lippolis     Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump                  Pound Ridge               NY
20     641  27:12.54  0:01:54  Bill         Shattuck     Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Services       Bridgewater               MA
21     606  27:14.61  0:01:56  Todd         Cassan       Westwood Velo                                   NYC                       NY
22     639  27:24.30  0:02:06  Carl         Reglar       Verge Sport                                     Mount Vernon              NY
23     643  27:29.74  0:02:11  Andrew       Stewart      RWR-IFG-SUL
24     620  27:32.44  0:02:14  Kurt         Gustafsson   CRCA/AXIS                                       Brooklyn                  NY
25     619  27:32.60  0:02:14  Jason        Grover       HUB CYCLING                                     Moncton                   NB
26     630  27:35.60  0:02:17  Andrew       Melnychenko  Maxpowercycling.com                             Alpine                    NY
27     608  27:42.80  0:02:24  lorenzo      caterini     HUB CYCLING                                     halifax                   NS
28     601  27:49.69  0:02:31  Mike         Andrews      Cycle Fitness                                   Danbury                   CT
29     610  27:51.67  0:02:33  Marc         Cesare       Deno's Wonder Wheel                             Brooklyn                  NY
30     616  28:03.45  0:02:45  Monte        Frank        Cycle Fitness                                   Sandy Hook                CT
31     621  28:14.55  0:02:56  erich        gutbier      CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles           arlington                 VT
32     632  28:16.09  0:02:58  Robert       Orange       RWR-IFG-SUL                                     Chelsea                   QC
33     605  28:27.35  0:03:09  Paul         Carbonara    CRCA/AXIS                                       Brooklyn                  NY
34     638  28:31.15  0:03:13  Victor       Pwu          Wheels of Bloor                                 Toronto                   ON
35     628  28:32.63  0:03:14  Chris        Mc Hugh      Guys Bicyles Racing                             Newtown Square            PA
36     617  28:39.32  0:03:21  Gregg        Galletta     CRCA/BH Garneau                                 dobbs ferry               NY
37     629  28:39.55  0:03:21  Paul         McDonnell    CBRC                                            Selkirk                   NY
38     615  28:45.75  0:03:27  James        Elliott      Team edge                                       Avon                      CT
39     647  28:50.79  0:03:32  Andrew       Williams     RUUD Racing / TVC                               Binghamton                NY
40     650  29:12.70  0:03:54  chris        wood         Sound Solutions                                 waterloo                  ON
41     623  29:32.66  0:04:14  Danny        Inoa         CRCA/Axis                                       Brooklyn                  NY
42     640  29:37.99  0:04:19  Marco        Salvati      KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING         Brampton                  ON
43     649  29:43.78  0:04:25  Paul         Wojciak      Pawling Cycle and Sport                         Poughkeepsie              NY
44     604  29:50.32  0:04:32  Marc         booth        KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING         Toronto                   ON
45     614  30:06.96  0:04:48  Michael      Drexel                                                       Delanson                  NY
46     622  30:07.74  0:04:49  david        hansen       Rogue Race Team                                 elmira                    NY
47     634  30:14.59  0:04:56  Oguz         Orkan                                                        Englewood                 NJ
48     612  30:18.71  0:05:00  Andy         D'Angelo     KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING         Markham                   ON
49     633  30:32.18  0:05:14  Jon          Orcutt       CRCA/Axis                                       Brooklyn                  NY
50     602  30:33.37  0:05:15  Vito         Barbera      KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING         richmond hill             OR
51     607  32:22.45  0:07:04  Jim          Catalano                                                     Hurley                    NY


Masters 50+ (1-4)              12 miles                  37 starters
Place  Bib  Time      Back     First Name   Last Name    Team                                            City                      State  Penalty
1      236  25:45.65  0:00:00  Dzmitry      Buben        CCB Racing                                      Hamden                    CT
2      254  26:33.62  0:00:48  kevin        mosher       CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles           Voorheesville             NY
3      264  26:50.56  0:01:05  Tony         Settel       Deno's Wonder Wheel                             Croton on Hudson          NY
4      267  26:51.79  0:01:06  William      Thompson     CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles           West Hartford             CT
5      242  27:02.42  0:01:17  Dan          Fitch        Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                Cazenovia                 NY
6      263  27:18.78  0:01:33  Haluk        Sarci        Deno's Wonder Wheel                             Cresskill                 NJ
7      251  27:29.91  0:01:44  Alain        Major        Guru Cinelume                                   Pr�vost                   QC
8      268  27:30.54  0:01:45  Lawrence     Towner       Liberty Cycle                                   Pompton Plains            NJ
9      247  27:52.73  0:02:07  David        Kellogg      Arc En Ciel                                     Providence                RI
10     237  27:54.80  0:02:09  Glen         Budgell                                                      Ottawa                    ON
11     259  28:12.82  0:02:27  Brian        Rafferty     Deno's Wonder Wheel                             Mamaroneck                NY
12     255  28:15.21  0:02:30  Paul         Nyberg       Horst Engineering Cycling Team                  Canton                    CT
13     271  28:22.19  0:02:37  Robert       Stern        CRCA/Die Hard Racing                            New York                  NY
14     261  28:23.44  0:02:38  Bob          Roldan       CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles           Somerville                MA
15     249  28:27.65  0:02:42  Scott        Klion        Valley Bike & Ski Werks                         New York                  NY
16     258  28:28.01  0:02:43  Eutimio      Quintero     CRCA/Foundation                                 Queens                    NY
17     262  28:44.66  0:02:59  Andrew       Ross         MaxPowerCycling.com                             Mexico                    NY
18     239  28:45.22  0:03:00  Mike         Burri        Canandaigua National Bank & Trust Cycling Team  Ontario                   NY
19     266  28:46.53  0:03:01  Rick         Sorenson     Onion River Sports                              Rutland                   VT
20     253  28:49.53  0:03:04  Matt         Moore        CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles           Manchester                VT
21     234  28:52.84  0:03:07  MARCO        BONELLI                                                      englewood                 NJ     0:07
22     233  29:06.95  0:03:21  Al           Blanchard    CRCA Blue Ribbon - Translations.com             New City                  NY
23     235  29:07.19  0:03:22  dean         brizel       CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                     New York                  NY
24     243  29:08.89  0:03:23  Leonard      Friedman                                                     Marlboro                  NJ
25     245  29:14.23  0:03:29  Kevin        Hays         OA/Cyclemania                                   Brookline                 MA
26     248  29:16.84  0:03:31  James        Kelly                                                        Chatham                   NJ
27     257  29:23.99  0:03:38  Roman        Paczka       MLC                                             Sarasota                  FL
28     269  30:07.17  0:04:22  Mike         Vella        Alto Velo Webcor Racing                         Saratoga                  CA
29     252  30:12.58  0:04:27  Bob          Meikle       Mystic Velo Club                                Waterford                 CT
30     244  30:29.52  0:04:44  Bob          Guatelli     CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                     New York                  NY
31     232  30:56.85  0:05:11  Fafar        Bayat        Team Cosmic                                     Teaneck                   NJ
32     260  31:37.23  0:05:52  Dan          Reilly       Team Placid Planet                              Saranac Lake              NY
33     231  31:37.53  0:05:52  Allan        Bates        BCA/TOSK                                        Pittsfield                MA
34     240  31:40.60  0:05:55  Greg         Campi        3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery           Shrewsbury                NJ
35     238  31:43.96  0:05:58  Rich         Burnley      Battenkill United                               Gansevoort                NY
36     265  32:25.29  0:06:40  cliff        six          MaxPowerCycling.com                             syracuse                  NY
37     272  37:43.21  4:11:58  Mark         McCarthy                                                     Macedon                   NY


Juniors 15-18                  12 miles                  17 starters
Place  Bib  Time      Back     First Name   Last Name    Team                                            City                      State  Penalty
1      208  26:03.90  0:00:00  Justin       Mauch        HPC/LIST                                        Sterling                  VA
2      215  26:24.59  0:00:21  Curtis       White        BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle         Sandwich                  MA
3      213  27:05.78  0:01:02  shane        scoggin      HPC/LIST                                        reston                    VA
4      216  27:52.59  0:01:49  Avery        Wilson       HPC/List                                        Arlington                 VA
5      214  28:00.61  0:01:57  Max          Thilen       Orlando Road Club                               Weston                    FL
6      210  28:21.65  0:02:18  Sam          Morkal-WilliaCRCA Junior Development                         Briarcliff Manor          NY
7      207  28:30.11  0:02:27  jason        massicotte   Planet Energy p/b Spidertech                    toronto                   ON
8      201  29:44.78  0:03:41  Keane        Brennan      Farm Team Cycling                               Cambridge                 NY
9      205  30:30.19  0:04:27  John         Holden       MVP Health Care G2 Development Team             Fairport                  NY
10     200  30:38.17  0:04:35  Caleb        Batchelder   Ascension Cycling                               Argyle                    NY
11     212  31:23.89  0:05:20  Andrew       Pryhuber     MVP Health Care G2 Development Team             Rochester                 NY
12     209  31:28.04  0:05:25  Malcolm      Mitchell     SP-CARBON Bicycles New York                     Brooklyn                  NY
13     206  31:36.03  0:05:33  Teddy        Kozlowski    Liberty Cycle                                   Bridgewater               NJ
14     202  31:59.79  0:05:56  Hunter       Dansin       Farm Team Cycling                               Cambridge                 NY
15     204  32:00.71  0:05:57  Matthew      George       Priority Health                                 kalamazoo                 MI
16     203  32:05.39  0:06:02  Wyatt        Drake        Farm Team Cycling                               Cambridge                 NY
17     211  32:27.20  0:06:24  Richard      Newman       Full Moon Acupuncture                           weston                    FL


Men 5 under 35                 12 miles                  26 starters
Place  Bib  Time      Back     First Name   Last Name    Team                                            City                      State  Penalty
1      710  27:32.45  0:00:00  Seth         Gallagher    Overlook Mtn Bikes                              Rhinebeck                 NY
2      722  28:07.63  0:00:35  Tyler        Stewart                                                      Niskayuna                 NY
3      703  28:30.95  0:00:58  Chris        Budden       TargeTraining                                   Rye Brook                 NY
4      726  28:37.14  0:01:05  Thomas       Warren       Huntington Bicycle Club                         Huntington                NY
5      717  28:56.38  0:01:24  Jamisen      Ogg                                                          Brooklyn                  NY
6      702  29:22.36  0:01:50  Julian       Bowling                                                      Shelby                    NC
7      719  29:39.16  0:02:07  Lyle         Schultz      Capital Bike Racing Club                        Westerlo                  NY
8      701  29:48.71  0:02:16  jonathan     bocina       liberty Cycle                                   morristown                NJ
9      715  29:51.40  0:02:19  Ian          McGrew       Team Overlook Bikes/ Adidas Eyewear             Kingston                  NY
10     712  29:52.34  0:02:20  ryan         joyce        Buffalo Velo                                    buffalo                   NY
11     727  30:08.60  0:02:36  Robert       Wortmann     CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity                          Jersey City               NJ
12     713  30:14.38  0:02:42  Jimmy        Lawrence     Windham Mountain Outfitters                     Windham                   NY
13     707  30:16.78  0:02:44  John         Ford         Ford Piano                                      white plains              NY
14     711  30:31.90  0:02:59  Kent         Gillin       Summit Velo                                     Huntington                NY
15     723  30:40.87  0:03:08  gabe         sturges      Windham Mountain Outfitters                     catskill                  NY
16     700  30:55.03  0:03:23  Jason        Barella                                                      Brighton                  MA
17     724  31:52.14  0:04:20  Christopher  Tuthill                                                      Pine Bush                 NY
18     709  33:08.49  0:05:36  Brandon      Freyer       Pawling Cycle & Sport                           Brewster                  NY
19     708  33:11.43  0:05:39  Gregory      Frank        CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity                          New York                  NY
20     718  33:39.34  0:06:07  Christian    Refakis      Kissena Cycling Club                            huntington                NY
21     716  33:46.96  0:06:14  James        Odegaard                                                     Ashley Falls              MA
22     720  33:51.51  0:06:19  Gregory      Six                                                          Marcellus                 NY
23     705  34:02.11  0:06:30  Joel         de la Garza  Kissena Cycling Club                            Princeton                 NJ
24     721  35:54.34  0:08:22  Sean         Stachowiak                                                   Scotch Plains             NJ
25     704  38:42.38  0:11:10  Oliver       Davis        CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity                          New York                  NY
26     706  38:59.30  0:11:27  Miguel       Estrada      Huntington Bicycle Club                         Huntington Station        NY


Men 5 35+                      12 miles                  36 starters
Place  Bib  Time      Back     First Name   Last Name    Team                                            City                      State  Penalty
1      775  28:10.15  0:00:00  Scott        Miloro                                                       New York                  NY
2      783  28:48.96  0:00:38  Timothy      Scanlan                                                      Philadelphia              PA
3      768  29:03.40  0:00:53  Dave         Hallman      DMD Racing                                      Wrightstown               NJ
4      766  29:18.96  0:01:08  Sean         Gilooly      Team Elevate Cycles                             Saratoga                  NY
5      764  29:32.25  0:01:22  Jeff         Gernert      Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports             Waynesburg                PA
6      782  29:34.27  0:01:24  Jeff         Rowe                                                         Roslyn                    NY
7      772  29:41.42  0:01:31  Knowl        Johnson      Empire Speed                                    New York                  NY
8      780  29:48.66  0:01:38  Daniel       Rivers       Maxpower Cycling Team                           Lowville                  NY
9      774  29:50.98  0:01:40  randall      martin       paceline sports                                 Laurens                   NY
10     762  30:01.66  0:01:51  Philip       Gallagher    Speedwell Racing                                North Plainfield          NJ
11     792  30:09.13  0:01:59  Clyde        Wardle       Envision Tri                                    Summit                    NJ
12     751  30:22.72  0:02:12  matt         alexander                                                    catskill                  NY
13     758  30:23.69  0:02:13  Jason        Eicholtz     Philadelphia Ciclismo                           East Norriton             PA
14     763  30:37.80  0:02:27  Gregory      Gasowski                                                     Little Neck               NY
15     754  30:43.76  0:02:33  Jeffrey      Bays         Lamprey Systems                                 Bethlehem                 PA
16     787  30:48.48  0:02:38  David        Stacey       Bob Cycling                                     Methuen                   MA
17     760  30:56.23  0:02:46  Barry        Eyre                                                         north kingstown           RI
18     777  30:59.62  0:02:49  Luke         O'Duffy                                                      Brooklyn                  NY
19     784  31:04.98  0:02:54  Bill         Shashaty     Catskill Mounatin Multisport                    Stone Ridge               NY
20     785  31:06.32  0:02:56  Richard      Shin                                                         New York                  NY
21     791  31:21.63  0:03:11  john         tully                                                        hoboken                   NJ
22     757  31:29.44  0:03:19  Brian        Broadbent    Team JEL                                        Tenafly                   NJ
23     755  31:37.74  0:03:27  James        Bohlen       HBC                                             East Northport            NY
24     770  31:44.08  0:03:34  KEITH        HUNTINGTON                                                   GREENLAWN                 NY
25     769  31:49.99  0:03:39  Adam         Hessel       HBC                                             east northport            NY
26     753  31:52.39  0:03:42  Jeffrey      Bartsch                                                      Montclair                 NJ
27     771  31:56.97  0:03:46  Mike         Janeiro      Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports             Greensburg                PA
28     761  32:15.44  0:04:05  Brian        Fitzpatrick                                                  Bedford                   NY
29     778  32:18.69  0:04:08  Daniel       O'Hare                                                       Westerlo                  NY
30     790  32:26.59  0:04:16  Andy         Tuckett      Lazy Lions                                      Irvington                 NY
31     793  32:42.25  0:04:32  Wade         Wegner       Colavita Racing                                 Westwood                  NJ
32     776  33:53.27  0:05:43  Chris        Neilson                                                      Kings Park                NY
33     767  33:54.24  0:05:44  Daniel       Golden                                                       New Providence            NJ
34     781  34:04.38  0:05:54  gregory      rogers                                                       new york                  NY
35     789  34:18.17  0:06:08  Claudio      Torres                                                       Brooklyn                  NY


Men 5 45+                      12 miles                  39 starters
Place  Bib  Time      Back     First Name   Last Name    Team                                            City                      State  Penalty
1      834  28:04.40  0:00:00  THOMAS       NEWTON       V3MULTISPORT                                    ARLINGTON                 MA
2      829  28:05.13  0:00:01  Greg         Linakis                                                      Lloyd Harbor              NY
3      821  28:11.27  0:00:07  Patrice      Kretz                                                        Blainville                QC
4      843  28:20.67  0:00:16  james        stafford     The Bicycle Depot New Paltz                     new paltz                 NY
5      850  28:56.65  0:00:52  Rejean       Rochette                                                     St-Jerome                 QC
6      832  29:05.01  0:01:01  Paul         Malan        Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles        Enfield                   NH
7      837  29:10.17  0:01:06  John         Pescatore                                                    New Haven                 CT
8      847  29:38.27  0:01:34  Phill        Vermette     Eurosports                                      Ottawa                    ON
9      809  29:47.83  0:01:43  alex         cooper       Tenafly Road Dawgz                              haworth                   NJ
10     806  29:57.22  0:01:53  Shai         Cohen        Tenafly Road Dawgz                              Tenafly                   NJ
11     801  30:18.49  0:02:14  Terry        Batchelder   Ascension Cycling                               Argyle                    NY
12     802  30:24.29  0:02:20  Russell      Bogin        CRCA                                            New York                  NY
13     816  30:30.78  0:02:26  Denis        Finnin       James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing                Weehawken                 NJ
14     840  30:32.58  0:02:28  Craig        Rotile       Tenafly Road Dawgz                              Demarest                  NJ
15     848  30:57.75  0:02:53  Charles      Williamson   Strictly Bicycles                               Westfield                 NJ
16     839  31:00.70  0:02:56  James        Rothwell     Carl Hart Cycles                                Port Jefferson Station    NY
17     835  31:02.09  0:02:58  Edward       Novak        Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting           Yorktown Heights          NY
18     803  31:03.30  0:02:59  charles      braman       tioga velo                                      greene                    NY
19     849  31:08.02  0:03:04  harry edmund bolick       kissena cycling club                            brooklyn                  NY
20     825  31:17.83  0:03:13  Paul         Lebonitte                                                    New York                  NY
21     812  31:25.58  0:03:21  Joe          Dellorusso                                                   Oceanside                 NY
22     804  31:25.99  0:03:21  William      Buick                                                        New Haven                 CT
23     827  31:30.63  0:03:26  Jon          Lee          Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting           Yorktown Heights          NY
24     805  31:49.15  0:03:45  Mark         Caron                                                        Ridgewood                 NJ
25     826  32:08.12  0:04:04  harold       lee                                                          closter                   NJ
26     817  32:13.33  0:04:09  Robert       Gomez        Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting           Yorktown Heights          NY
27     841  32:13.85  0:04:09  Robert       Scarboro     Major Taylor Iron Riders Development Team       Peekskill                 NY
28     818  32:30.81  0:04:26  Eric         Gustafson    Wear on Earth                                   Massena                   NY
29     822  32:53.90  0:04:49  Thomas       Larison      TNT                                             Nyack                     NY
30     846  33:05.51  0:05:01  Andrew       Valvano                                                      Mount Marion              NY
31     824  33:52.04  0:05:48  Robert       Lazzara                                                      Hudson                    NY
32     813  34:05.20  0:06:01  david        diamant                                                      lincoln                   NE
33     828  34:10.43  0:06:06  Jeffrey      Lesser       Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles                 stamford                  CT
34     810  34:24.74  0:06:20  Thomas W.    Cracovia     TNT                                             Nyack                     NY
35     833  34:37.26  0:06:33  Phil         Neisser      Team Wear on Earth                              Canton                    NY
36     830  34:56.10  0:06:52  armando      luis         Strictly Bicycles                               hoboken                   NJ
37     844  35:09.21  0:07:05  Clay         Tyson                                                        New Paltz                 NY
38     820  35:41.08  0:07:37  james        keaveny                                                      miller place              NY
39     842  36:56.65  0:08:52  jimmy        schmalenbergeteam total training                             east islip                NY


Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with