Results » Road » 2011

Fitness Park Criterium

Trexlertown, PA

Saturday, August 6, 2011

Fitness Park Criterium Presented by LWA Racing Trexlertown, PA Saturday, August 06, 2011

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



CAT 1-2-3 MEN
Place   Bib #  Last Name     First Name          Team Name                                           Finish Time
1       13     Clinton       Jamie               Team Alliance Environmental                         1:18:38
2       30     Woitas        Karl                Team Alliance Environmental
3       21     Light         Mark                Liberty Cycle
4       27     Shirock       Jeremy              Chester County Velo
5       39     Dawson        David               The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
6       41     Schubert      Tommy               Tri State Velo
7       20     Krasnai       Ed                  Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
8       31     Wood          Jason               WBI Funds Cycling Team
9       22     Munas         Andy                MetLife Cycling Team
10      38     Ruiz          Jonathan            Cycledrome Bicycling Team
11      11     Beuttel       Rick                GS Simmeria
12      12     Blake         Russell             Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
13      36     Salibra       Benjamin            Century Road Club Association
14      37     Fawthorp      Clay
15      34     Engle         Micah               Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
16      26     Shank         Ryan                Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
17      19     Karlberg      Drew                World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
18      10     Beels         Marten T Roberts    Lamprey Systems
19      25     Ratzell       Greg                Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
20      40     Dishart       Matthew             Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
21      35     Golembieski   Bill
22      23     Peris         Chris               Thru It All Body Shop
23      33     Ferreira      Glenn               WBI Funds Cycling Team
24      14     Cordasco      Greg                Liberty Cycle
25      28     Strickland    Bill                Kapelmuur Independent
26      18     Holzman       Warren              Alliance Environmental
27      43     Roeder        Nicholas            Tri State Velo
28      24     Pratt         Alexander           WBI Funds Cycling Team
29      42     Miller        Michael             Chester County Cycling Foundation

CAT 4 MEN
Place   Bib #  Last Name     First Name          Team Name                                           Finish Time
1       412    Godfrey       Jeff                Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.                          0:45:50
2       410    Forney        Justin              AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington Co.
3       425    White         Alec                Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL
4       407    Case          Josh                Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
5       426    Butler        Sean                QCW Cycling
6       406    Carter        Josh                Philadelphia Ciclismo
7       419    Minerva       Pierre
8       428    Mangler       Jason               Zen Masters Racing
9       429    Flax          Peter
10      431    Wilson        John
11      414    Hayes         Leroy               Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
12      402    Andreus       Eric                Team Alliance Environmental
13      415    Horgash       Byron               Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Pharmacy
14      413    Graback       Michael             Liberty Cycle
15      424    Treptow       Thomas              Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
16      427    Francisco     Steven              University of Delaware
17      401    Aigbokhai     Festus              Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
18      421    Rossi         Greg                MainLine Cycling Club
19      417    Lea           Syd                 T.E.A.M. Fuji
20      411    Gabriel       Jason               Philadelphia Ciclismo
21      408    Gause         Phillip             QCW Cycling
22      403    Antonelli     Dan                 Liberty Cycle
23      430    Murphy        Joseph              Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
24      405    Bowman        Michael             Blue Mountain Velo
25      423    Thompson      Justin              Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
26      418    Linkin        Darren R            Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL

MASTER MEN 35+
Place   Bib #  Last Name     First Name          Team Name                                           Finish Time
1       322    Light         Mark                Liberty Cycle                                       46:51.0
2       315    Wentzell      Joseph              breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
3       320    Eckley        Kyle
4       312    Price         Nick                Dynaflo Racing
5       321    Rachfal       John                Tri State Velo
6       302    Beuttel       Rick                GS Simmeria
7       309    Iglewicz      David               PA Masters RC
8       316    Mrugal        Martin              PA Masters RC
9       301    Benson        Darin               Thru It All Body Shop Inc
10      311    Peris         Chris               Thru It All Body Shop
11      306    Hamilton      Joe                 PA Masters RC
12      318    Bertolini     John                Liberty Cycle
13      323    Leibfried     Richard             PA Masters RC
14      325    Appeltans     Jeffrey             Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
15      308    Hubbard       Daniel              Quattro Mani

MASTER MEN 45+
Place   Bib #  Last Name     First Name          Team Name                                           Finish Time
1       631    Diefenbach    Matthew             Chester County Cycling Foundation                   0:47:31
2       627    Gordon        Aubrey              Liberty Cycle
3       628    Walton        Brian               PA Masters RC
4       605    Grimwood      Robert              PA Masters RC
5       310    Miller        Art                 Thru-It-All Body Shop
6       601    Appeltans     Jeff                MAMBO Kings/D&Q-GoCycling
7       626    Mrugal        Martin              PA Masters RC
8       613    Oreilly       Sean                Guys Racing
9       621    Yamashita     Nao                 Cycledrome
10      624    Ratzell       Thomas              GS Simmeria
11      617    Lyons         Thomas              main line cycling- bikyle
12      607    Holub         Michael             Cycledrome
13      623    Shapanka      Michael             Watchung Wheelmen
14      615    Spittal       John                Thru It All Body Shop inc.
15      618    Treptow       Thomas              Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
16      614    Saint Clair   Kevin               Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
17      604    Fleming       Bill                PA Masters RC
18      611    Mitchell      Ryan                PA Masters RC
19      616    Strickland    Bill                Kapelmuur Independent
20      602    Clisby        Tom                 Montclair Cyclists
21      635    Turner        Robert              Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
22      625    Gulick        David               Chester County Cycling Foundation

MASTER MEN 55+
Place   Bib #  Last Name     First Name          Team Name                                           Finish Time
1       823    Carnila       Charles             mambo kings                                         0:49:02
2       826    Kehl          Bob                 Guy's Racing Club
3       825    Gellineau     Patrick             Team Squiggle
4       839    Podwojniak    Slawomir
5       834    Shapanka      Michael             Watchung Wheelmen
6       821    Buchanan      Andrew              Skylands Cycling
7       829    Steele        Richard             Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team
8       830    Tinston       Steven              Westwood Velo
9       827    Laverty       Steven              Tri-State Velo
10      840    Sienkiewicz   Henryk
11      841    Harriott      George              GS Simmeria
12      833    Mudambi       Shreeram            Guys Racing Club
13      831    Turner        Robert              Thru It All Body Shop
14      836    Ruch          Gregory             Tri State Velo
15      824    Casciato      Robert              Alliance Environmental
16      832    Tuttle        Kevin               Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
17      828    Miller        John                Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
18      835    Capaldo       John                Tri State Velo
19      837    Lewandowski   Thadeus             Shirks Racing Masters Team
20      838    Weidner       James               Shirks Racing Masters Team
21      822    Care          William             ERA Cycling

MASTER MEN 65+
Place   Bib #  Last Name     First Name          Team Name                                           Finish Time
1       8      Lea           Rob                 T.E.A.M FUJI                                        0:49:39
2       7      Stanley       Philip R            Morgan Stanley/ Smith Barney/Markert Edge
3       9      Free          Barry               ERA Cycling

CAT 1-2-3 WOMEN
Place   Bib #  Last Name     First Name          Team Name                                           Finish Time
1       549    Hayduk        Colleen             Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                       51:18.0
2       563    JOINER        CHARLENE            SCOTLAND
3       551    Huyett        Elspeth             Kutztown University
4       543    Bishop        Michelle            Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing
5       565    Saraceni      Christine           Guys Racing Club
6       561    Schepps       Becca               Team Type 1
7       555    Paull         Jacqueline          Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
8       560    Peterson      Dawn
9       548    Garcia        Melissa             Team Alliance Environmental
10      545    Carnila       Tricia              verducci/breakaway racing
11      544    Moore         Margaret            Thru-It-All Body Shop
12      547    Esposto       Antonina            Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
13      558    Wolf          Cheryl              Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
14      557    Shirock       Lauren              WBI Funds Cycling Team
15      553    Lonchar       Julia               Human Zoom Cycling
16      546    Chipouras     Courtney            Artemis
17      566    Hanks         Victoria            Human Zoom Cycling
18      550    Hellenthal    Laura               Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL
19      542    Bethoney      Kelley              PAthene Women's Cycling Team
20      559    Latzgo        Nadia               Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
21      567    Oppenheimer   Leah                CAWES p/b Specialized
22      564    Schmaldinst   Pamela              Vortex Cycling Club
23      562    Korbich       Evelyn              Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
24      556    Rhodes        Jennifer            Sturdy Girl Cycling
25      568    Wamsley       Jory                Chester County Cycling Foundation
26      554    Bollinger     Jennifer            Team Alliance Environmental

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with