Results » Road » 2011

TOUR OF THE CATSKILLS

Tannersville, NY

Saturday, August 6, 2011

TOUR OF THE CATSKILLS Presented by Anthem Sports Tannersville, NY Friday, August 05, 2011 to Sunday, August 07, 2011

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.




Men Pro/1/2                  96 miles                       95 starters                                     # of category starters:                    35
Place Bib  Time     Back     First Name     Last Name       Team                                            City                       State  Penalty  Cat 2
1     75   4:08:25  0:00:00  Alister        Ratcliff        BikeReg.com / Cannondale                        Durango                    CO
2     30   4:08:25  0:00:00  Josh           Dillon          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                        Essex Junction             VT
3     2    4:09:21  0:00:56  Max            Korus           BikeReg.com / Cannondale                        Elkins Park                PA
4     38   4:10:07  0:01:42  Chris          Gruber          Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                        Toronto                    ON
5     6    4:10:08  0:01:43  roger          aspholm         Westwood Velo                                   haworth                    NJ
6     63   4:10:34  0:02:09  David          McCahill        Farm Team Elite                                 Lake Placid                NY              1
7     67   4:10:53  0:02:28  John           Minturn         Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA           Philadelphia               PA
8     40   4:10:53  0:02:28  Derek          Hardinge        Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team                   Toronto                    ON
9     58   4:10:53  0:02:28  Michael        Margarite       Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA           New York                   NY
10    21   4:10:53  0:02:28  Daniel         Chabanov        GS Mengoni USA                                  Brooklyn                   NY              2
11    91   4:10:53  0:02:28  Doug           van den Ham     Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team                   Ottawa                     ON
12    84   4:10:53  0:02:28  Don            Sproull         ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC               Auburn                     NY              3
13    64   4:10:53  0:02:28  Andrew         McCullough      Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                        Montpelier                 VT
14    60   4:10:53  0:02:28  kevin          massicotte      Nativo / Devinci                                toronto                    ON
15    1    4:10:53  0:02:28  Brett          Tivers          Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose             Que                        QC
16    5    4:10:53  0:02:28  Brendan        Housler         Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design       Rochester                  NY
17    50   4:10:53  0:02:28  Michael        Lanham          Globalbike                                      Athens                     GA
18    85   4:10:53  0:02:28  James          Stevens         CRCA/BH GARNEAU                                 New York                   NY              4
19    80   4:10:53  0:02:28  James          Schurman        Team Chemstar                                   Deerfield Beach            FL
20    39   4:10:53  0:02:28  Eddie          Grystar         Freddie Fu Cycling Team                         Oakmont                    PA              5
21    23   4:10:53  0:02:28  Aidan          Charles         HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                     middletown                 CT
22    9    4:11:05  0:02:40  Miguel         Agreda          Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose             St-Augustin-de-Desmaures   QC
23    47   4:11:23  0:02:58  Lance          Johnson         Handlebars Cycle Company                        Amherst                    NY              6
24    83   4:12:36  0:04:11  brandon        spencer         Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                        lindsay                    ON
25    87   4:12:36  0:04:11  zoltan         tisza           Champion System Racing                          new york                   NY
26    70   4:12:36  0:04:11  Zack           Noonan          FCS Cycling Team                                Kutztown                   PA
27    56   4:12:36  0:04:11  Trevor         MacLean         HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                     Westport                   CT              7
28    86   4:12:36  0:04:11  Bobby          Stumpf          TEAM GPOA                                       Beaver                     PA              8
29    31   4:13:25  0:05:00  christian      favata          Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes              kerhonkson                 NY              9
30    12   4:13:25  0:05:00  Yannick        B�dard          Equipe Gaspesien/Passion V�lo                   St-Georges de Champlain    QC
31    61   4:13:25  0:05:00  Antoine        Matteau         Equipe Gaspesien/Passion V�lo                   Grand-M�re                 QC
32    24   4:13:25  0:05:00  Mathieu        Charruau        Nativo / Devinci                                St-Lambert                 QC     0:30
33    93   4:13:25  0:05:00  Jackson        Weber           Embrocation Cycling Journal                     Holyoke                    MA              10
34    46   4:13:25  0:05:00  Derrek         Ivey            Kallisto/Wheels Of Bloor                        Toronto                    ON
35    11   4:14:09  0:05:44  Dan            Barney          Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design       Fairport                   NY              11
36    81   4:14:10  0:05:45  Andrew         Seitz           TEAM GPOA                                       Pittsburgh                 PA
37    59   4:14:10  0:05:45  Nicholas       Mashburn        EMBROCATION CYCLING                             Cambridge                  MA              12
38    79   4:14:12  0:05:47  Colin          Sandberg        TEAM GPOA                                       Philadelphia               PA
39    43   4:14:15  0:05:50  John           Hunter          Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design       Endicott                   NY
40    16   4:14:15  0:05:50  brian          breach          GS Mengoni USA                                  brooklyn                   NJ
41    88   4:14:25  0:06:00  Roberto        Torres-Aguiar   Champion System Racing                          Allentown                  PA
42    49   4:14:26  0:06:01  Wes            Kline           FCS Cycling Team                                Emmaus                     PA
43    34   4:14:26  0:06:01  Ricky          Gargiulo        Colavita Racing                                 summit                     NJ
44    92   4:14:29  0:06:04  Anton          Varabei         CycleSolutions/AngryJohnny's CC                 toronto                    ON
45    42   4:14:30  0:06:05  David          Hoyle           HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                     Rocky Hill                 CT
46    74   4:14:30  0:06:05  Jean Francois  Racine          Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose             Quebec                     QC
47    51   4:14:32  0:06:07  Ron            LaRose III      HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                     Plainville                 CT
48    55   4:16:04  0:07:38  Andy           Lytwynec        MVP Health Care Cycling                         Rochester                  NY
49    20   4:16:04  0:07:38  Robin          Carpenter       BikeReg.com / Cannondale                        Swathmore                  PA
50    26   4:16:04  0:07:38  Cuylar         Conly           Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club        Grasswood                  SK
51    4    4:16:04  0:07:38  Justin         Lindine         BikeReg.com / Cannondale                        Essex Junction             VT
52    68   4:16:04  0:07:38  Evan           Murphy          FGX Racing                                      Ridgewood                  NY              13
53    54   4:17:25  0:09:00  John           Loehner         Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA           New York                   NY
54    95   4:17:25  0:09:00  benjamin       woodbury        GS Mengoni USA                                  brooklyn                   NY              14
55    17   4:18:18  0:09:53  Jared          Bunde           GS Mengoni USA                                  Brooklyn                   NY
56    33   4:18:26  0:10:01  David          Freifelder      Westwood Velo                                   Glenwood                   NJ              15
57    37   4:18:33  0:10:08  Donny          Green           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames            Providence                 RI              16
58    7    4:19:15  0:10:50  Ben            Wolfe           HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                     old lyme                   CT              17
59    52   4:19:43  0:11:18  Andrew         Lees            Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team                   Ontario                    ON
60    69   4:20:31  0:12:06  Craig          Nichols         MVP Health Care Cycling                         LACONA                     NY              18
61    32   4:21:40  0:13:15  Ben            Foltz           Round Here Racing                               Wrightsville               PA              19
62    90   4:21:57  0:13:32  Nathan         Underwood                                                       Chelsea                    QC
63    89   4:22:07  0:13:42  L�ni           Trudel          Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                                        QC
64    41   4:22:07  0:13:42  Derek          Harnden         Fresh Air Experience/ Ottawa Bicycle Club       Castleton                  ON
65    62   4:22:07  0:13:42  Shaun          Mc Carthy       Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose             Quebec                     QC
66    10   4:22:07  0:13:42  sergio         atocha          Champion System Racing                          East Elmhurst              NY              20
67    76   4:25:30  0:17:05  Allan          Rego            Farm Team Elite                                 Tiverton                   RI              21
68    66   4:25:30  0:17:05  Marcus         McMillan        Round Here Racing                               Atlanta                    GA              22
69    18   4:25:30  0:17:05  Evan           Burkhart        BikeReg.com / Cannondale                        Winston-Salem              NC
70    96   4:26:19  0:17:54  William        Buick           GS Boulder Cycling                              East Conway                NH              23
71    45   4:27:13  0:18:48  Jeffrey        Ingraham        CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                      Brooklyn                   NY              24
72    3    4:36:20  0:27:55  Evan           Mundy           Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose             Qu�bec                     QC
73    48   4:45:22  0:36:57  Christopher    Johnson         Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA           Philadelphia               PA
74    72   4:45:22  0:36:57  Kiernan        Orange          Ride with Rendall                               Chelsea                    QC
75    44   4:45:24  0:36:59  Nick           Iacovelli       Colavita Racing                                 gillette                   NJ              25
76    53   4:45:24  0:36:59  Chris          Lessing         Round Here Racing                               Alpharetta                 GA              26
77    25   4:48:30  0:40:05  Gerald         Chen            Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team                   Ottawa                     ON
78    28   4:48:31  0:40:06  Max            Csikos          Soigneur Race Services Race Team                Fonthill                   ON
79    65   4:48:31  0:40:06  Christopher    McGarity        Equipe Gaspesien/Passion V�lo                   Lasalle                    QC
80    77   4:54:42  0:46:17  Kevin          Rooney          CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                      Brooklyn                   NY              27
81    82   4:55:27  0:47:02  JASON          SMITHERMAN      Round Here Racing                               ATLANTA                    GA              28
82    14   4:59:09  0:50:44  Andrew         Bernstein       Champion System Racing                          Saratoga Springs           NY              29
83    71   5:00:21  0:51:56  Matthew        O'Hagan         Team H&R BLOCK                                  Revelstoke                 BC
84    73   5:00:21  0:51:56  Bayden         Pritchard       Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                        Guelph                     ON
85    94   5:02:15  0:53:50  Brian          Wolff           GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                         Sound Beach                NY              30


Women Pro/1/2/3              65 miles                       35 starters                                     # of category starters:                    10     8
Place Bib  Time     Back     First Name     Last Name       Team                                            City                       State  Penalty  Cat 2  Cat 3
1     125  3:24:40  0:00:00  Kristen        Gohr            Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                 Reading                    MA
2     150  3:24:40  0:00:00  Susan          Palmer-Komar    P-K Express                                     Hamilton                   ON
3     154  3:26:37  0:01:57  Christine      Schryver        Full Moon Vista                                 Rochester                  NY
4     157  3:26:37  0:01:57  Stephanie      Skoreyko        Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                        Hamilton                   ON
5     128  3:26:37  0:01:57  Martha         Buckley         Wheelworks Racing                               Cambridge                  MA              1
6     152  3:26:59  0:02:19  Cheryl         Rondeau         Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                        Toronto                    ON
7     148  3:26:59  0:02:19  Andrea         Myers           Bethel Cycle                                    Danbury                    CT
8     133  3:27:23  0:02:43  Fabienne       GERARD          CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic   New York                   NY
9     149  3:27:24  0:02:44  Cynthia        Nelson          RE:FORM/Cyclepower                              Ottawa                     ON
10    155  3:27:24  0:02:44  Audrey         Scott           Team Bikeway.com                                Poughkeepsie               NY
11    144  3:27:24  0:02:44  Yuri           Matsumoto       Wheelworks Racing                               Cambridge                  MA              2
12    132  3:29:12  0:04:32  Michelle       Gauthier        RE:FORM/Cyclepower                              Ottawa                     ON
13    142  3:29:29  0:04:49  Suzanne        Lucash          CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                     Wellesley                  MA                     1
14    138  3:29:47  0:05:07  Amy            Kneale          Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                 Dewitt                     NY              3
15    140  3:30:04  0:05:24  Yvette         LaBombard       Full Moon Vista                                 Rochester                  NY
16    127  3:30:17  0:05:37  Suzie          Brown           P-K Express
17    136  3:30:18  0:05:38  Jenny          Ives            Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                 Gloversville               NY
18    131  3:30:18  0:05:38  Nancy          Ford            Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                Greenwich                  CT              4
19    146  3:30:42  0:06:02  Raquel         Miller          CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                     Southampton                NY                     2
20    158  3:30:44  0:06:04  Jennifer       Stephenson      RE:FORM/Cyclepower                              Nepean                     ON
21    141  3:30:46  0:06:06  Allison        Lampi           RE:FORM/Cyclepower                              Chelsea                    QC
22    159  3:32:35  0:07:55  Kerrin         Strevell        Capital Bicycle Racing Club                     Valatie                    NY                     3
23    129  3:32:35  0:07:55  Carol          Deavy           Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais                     Vanier                     ON
24    137  3:33:34  0:08:54  Casey          Kelly           Pearl Street Cycling/Buffalo Velo               Elma                       NY              5
25    134  3:34:24  0:09:44  Rebecca        Hicks           CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                 New York                   NY              6
26    145  3:38:42  0:14:02  Vanessa        McCaffery       Corning/NoTubes Race Team                       Newfield                   NY                     4
27    126  3:39:05  0:14:25  Erica          Adelberg        CRCA/Radical Media                              New York                   NY                     5
28    153  3:40:04  0:15:24  Marjolein      Schat           Corning/No Tubes Race Team                      Ithaca                     NY              7
29    130  3:43:44  0:19:04  Emily          Elbers          Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                 Syracuse                   NY                     6
30    135  3:47:58  0:23:18  Mary           Hynes Johanson  NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             Belmont                    MA                     7
31    161  3:53:29  0:28:49  Alexandria     Wilson          RE:FORM/Cyclepower                              Aylmer                     QC
32    139  3:55:57  0:31:17  Sarah          Krzysiak        Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                 Utica                      NY              8


Men 3                        65 miles                       79 starters
Place Bib  Time     Back     First Name     Last Name       Team                                            City                       State  Penalty
1     371  3:01:40  0:00:00  Dereck         Treadwell       LeatherStocking Tri/ Fitwerx                    Laurens                    NY
2     329  3:01:40  0:00:00  Keith          Kelly           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                         Providence                 RI
3     319  3:02:25  0:00:45  Dylan          Gallagher       Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles                      Saugerties                 NY
4     352  3:02:34  0:00:54  Dylan          Pudiak          Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Racing           Fairport                   NY
5     344  3:02:34  0:00:54  Ben            Noble           CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                     NY                         NY
6     369  3:03:51  0:02:11  James          Thompson        Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycling          Grand Island               NY
7     325  3:03:51  0:02:11  Jason          Hettenbaugh     Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team            Honeoye Falls              NY
8     307  3:03:51  0:02:11  Daniel         Caridi          CRCA / Teany Cycling                            Stamford                   CT
9     316  3:03:51  0:02:11  Eric           Follen          Maine Coast Cycling Club                        Sanford                    ME
10    350  3:04:03  0:02:23  Wojciech       Plata           Kissena Cycling Club                            Staten Island              NY
11    332  3:04:07  0:02:27  Dylan          Lowe            CRCA/BH Garneau                                 NEW YORK                   NY
12    308  3:04:07  0:02:27  Alberto        Citarella       Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                       Charlotte                  VT
13    373  3:04:07  0:02:27  Nicholas       Van Winkle      Hudson Furniture Racing Team                    Brooklyn                   NY
14    338  3:04:07  0:02:27  Bryan          McGill          CLR - CLRRACING.com                             Mystic                     CT
15    365  3:04:07  0:02:27  Moritz         Steiner         Montclair Cyclists                              Montclair                  NJ
16    353  3:04:07  0:02:27  Nicholas       Quesnel         Northampton Cycling Club                        Granby                     MA
17    314  3:04:07  0:02:27  Mike           Festa           Philadelphia Ciclismo                           Devon                      PA
18    300  3:04:07  0:02:27  John           Anthony         CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                    Jersey City                NJ
19    356  3:04:07  0:02:27  Joseph         Reis            Portland Velo Club                              Bethel                     ME
20    331  3:04:07  0:02:27  Joshua         Leibowitz       Colavita Racing                                 Randolph                   NJ
21    367  3:04:07  0:02:27  Ethan          Suttner         Cornell Cycling                                 Ithaca                     NY
22    341  3:04:07  0:02:27  Shane          Moran           Westwood Velo                                   Piermont                   NY
23    355  3:04:07  0:02:27  Peter          Reed            Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                     Philadelphia               PA
24    323  3:04:07  0:02:27  Aaron          Hall                                                            Boston                     MA
25    301  3:04:11  0:02:31  David          Anthony         CRCA/BH Garneau                                 New York                   NY
26    303  3:05:46  0:04:06  Ira            Blumberg        CRCA/Setanta                                    New York                   NY
27    362  3:06:09  0:04:29  William        Slutz           Stark Velo                                      East Canton                OH
28    366  3:06:38  0:04:58  Brad           Stratton        Capital Bicycle Racing Club                     Albany                     NY
29    326  3:06:40  0:05:00  Michael        Howard          Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycling          Niagara Falls              NY
30    309  3:06:52  0:05:12  Daniel         Crespo          CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                     New York                   NY
31    347  3:06:53  0:05:13  RADAMES        PARISSI         JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                              RIDGEFIELD PARK            NJ     0:20
32    335  3:06:53  0:05:13  Erik           Markewich       Farm Team Elite                                 Stephentown                NY
33    333  3:06:53  0:05:13  James          Mahlmann        CRCA/Finkraft Cycling Team                      Brooklyn                   NY
34    354  3:06:53  0:05:13  Ryan           Rapolas         Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                     Phoenixville               PA
35    320  3:06:53  0:05:13  Spencer        Gilbert         CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                    Congers                    NY
36    348  3:06:53  0:05:13  Phil           Penman          CRCA/BH Garneau                                 New York                   NY
37    351  3:07:46  0:06:06  ALVIN          POBLACION       CRCA/BH Garneau                                 NEW YORK                   NY
38    358  3:07:46  0:06:06  daniel         rossi           Franklin and Marshall                           Wyndmoor                   PA
39    311  3:07:46  0:06:06  Louis          Donato          GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport                        Airmont                    NY
40    304  3:07:46  0:06:06  DAMIAN         BOLDUC          ONION RIVER RACING                              SOUTH BURLINGTON           VT
41    334  3:07:46  0:06:06  David          Mai             R4R - Make a Wish                               Glenburn                   ME
42    342  3:08:27  0:06:47  Joseph         Mueller         Kissena Cycling Club                            New York                   NY
43    310  3:09:04  0:07:24  Paul           Daniels         New York Athletic Club (NYAC)/CRCA              Princeton                  NJ
44    346  3:09:06  0:07:26  Jorge          Orrego          Team Cosmic                                     Ridgefield Park            NJ
45    374  3:09:06  0:07:26  Christian      Verry           Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                       Burlington                 VT
46    380  3:09:06  0:07:26  Stefano        Zanotti         Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc      Hartford                   CT
47    368  3:09:06  0:07:26  Chad           Swanger         Marty's Bicycle Shop                            Milton                     PA
48    321  3:09:06  0:07:26  Chris          Gurr            CRCA/Setanta                                    new york                   NY
49    359  3:09:35  0:07:55  Arthur         Roulac          CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                     New York                   NY
50    375  3:09:38  0:07:58  James          Walker          Team Placid Planet                              Elizabethtown              NY
51    370  3:09:58  0:08:18  Christopher    Tracy           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                Cambridge                  MA
52    349  3:09:58  0:08:18  Steven         Persak          Liberty Cycle                                   Basking Ridge              NJ
53    372  3:10:53  0:09:13  David          Van Horn        Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycling          Amherst                    NY
54    317  3:10:54  0:09:14  Ian            Forsyth         Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycling          Lewiston                   NY
55    322  3:10:54  0:09:14  John Michael   Hackett         Onion River Racing                              West Rutland               VT
56    302  3:15:25  0:13:45  Jeff           Bloomfield                                                      Washington DC              DC
57    382  3:16:29  0:14:49  Ted            Neu             CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing                       New York                   NY
58    312  3:16:52  0:15:12  Shawn          Erickson        Tenafly Bicycle Workshop                        Leonia                     NJ
59    343  3:17:54  0:16:14  KURIA          NJENGA          Westwood Velo                                   NYACK                      NY
60    379  3:17:54  0:16:14  Karl           Zahn            University of Vermont                           Shoreham                   VT
61    337  3:17:54  0:16:14  George         Mastrogiannis   CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                     Woodside                   NY
62    339  3:20:23  0:18:43  Austin         McLenithan      Farm Team Elite                                 Cambridge                  NY
63    360  3:20:59  0:19:19  Colby          Samstag         Penn Cycling                                    Pittsburgh                 PA
64    324  3:21:21  0:19:41  John           Hertzler        Corning Race Team                               Addison                    NY
65    377  3:24:08  0:22:28  Corey          Williams        Columbia University Cycling Team                New York                   NY
66    318  3:26:27  0:24:47  Alexandre      Gagnon          CYCLELOGIK RACING                               Ottawa                     ON
67    328  3:26:27  0:24:47  Aaron          Katin           CRCA/BH Garneau                                 New York                   NY
68    357  3:27:53  0:26:13  Eli            Robinson        Corning/Notubes Race Team                       Ithaca                     NY
69    376  3:28:13  0:26:33  Keith          Watkins         Central New York Cyclist                        Hamilton                   NY
70    336  3:29:46  0:28:06  Jonathan       Marymor         CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                     New York                   NY
71    381  3:33:39  0:31:59  Etsu           Taniguchi       CRCA / Teany Cycling                            New York                   NY
72    383  3:44:12  0:42:32  Chris          Tarnowski       Westwood Velo                                   New Milford                NJ
TC    363  3:48:45  0:47:05  Miguel         Sosa                                                            Flushing                   NY
TC    340  4:23:45  1:22:05  brandon        milet           Farm Team Elite                                 cambridge                  NY
TC    315  4:45:03  1:43:23  James          Flaherty        Pro Pedals                                      Collingswood               NJ


Women 4                      65 miles                       30 starters
Place Bib  Time     Back     First Name     Last Name       Team                                            City                       State  Penalty
1     668  3:29:24  0:00:00  Daniela        Floss           Corning/NoTubes Race Team                       Ithaca                     NY
2     663  3:30:56  0:01:32  Kristin        Budden          Targetraining                                   Rye Brook                  NY
3     666  3:33:55  0:04:31  Megan          Cea             Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting           White Plains               NY
4     667  3:34:01  0:04:37  Tara           Kupersmith      Targetraining                                   Greenwich                  CT
5     661  3:34:54  0:05:30  Rachel         Bainbridge      Team Pegasus                                    Cambridge                  MA
6     684  3:36:30  0:07:06  Carol-Lynn     Mills           East End/Kreb Cycle                             Massapequa                 NY
7     686  3:36:56  0:07:32  Jennifer       Solomon         Babylon Bike                                    East Setauket              NY
8     683  3:37:19  0:07:55  shelly         mckee           Hamilton Cycling Club                           dundas                     ON
9     678  3:37:49  0:08:25  MacKenzie      Landers         CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         New York                   NY
10    675  3:38:04  0:08:40  Abigail        Isolda          Speedwell Racing                                Astoria                    NY
11    681  3:41:20  0:11:56  Kate           Marshall        Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting           White Plains               NY
12    660  3:42:57  0:13:33  Katherine      Amos            CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                     New York                   NY
13    689  3:44:50  0:15:26  Meredith       Uhl             CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         New York                   NY
14    670  3:46:11  0:16:47  Victoria       Gochenour       CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic   New York                   NY
15    662  3:48:33  0:19:09  Joanne         Breau           Rio Tinto - Martin Swiss                        Dorval                     QC
16    685  3:49:49  0:20:25  Gina           Rocco           CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         New York                   NY
17    690  4:00:16  0:30:52  Bari           Wood            Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting           Scarsdale                  NY
18    671  4:00:20  0:30:56  LiLynn         Graves          Corning/NoTubes Race Team                       Ithaca                     NY
19    672  4:02:05  0:32:41  Adriane        Hairston        Temple University                               Pittsburgh                 PA
20    677  4:03:10  0:33:46  ALEXANDRA      DANFORTH                                                        Southampton                NY
21    674  4:10:50  0:41:26  Sara           Herman          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                 New York                   NY
22    679  4:12:50  0:43:26  Lauren         LeClaire        Team Pegasus                                    Somerville                 MA
23    665  4:13:00  0:43:36  Christine      Castaldo        Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting           Yorktown Heights           NY
24    676  4:14:54  0:45:30  Lisa           Kennish         CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                 New York                   NY
25    682  4:15:16  0:45:52  Stacy          Maziejka        Capital Bicycle Racing Club                     Voorheesville              NY
26    669  4:19:57  0:50:33  Peggy          Gioioso         BOB Cycling                                     Methuen                    MA
27    687  4:24:15  0:54:51  Emily          Spence                                                          new york                   NY
28    673  4:41:51  1:12:27  Helen          Hatch                                                           Westhampton Beach          NY


Men 4 Group A                65 miles                       71 starters
Place Bib  Time     Back     First Name     Last Name       Team                                            City                       State  Penalty
1     427  3:10:47  0:00:00  Jeffrey        Hetrick         Lamprey Systems                                 Riegelsville               PA
2     467  3:10:47  0:00:00  Eric           Sutherland      CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                   New York                   NY
3     463  3:10:52  0:00:05  Richard        Scudney         CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling                    New York City              NY
4     418  3:12:32  0:01:45  Emory          Creel           Central New York Cyclist                        Hamilton                   NY
5     475  3:12:32  0:01:45  Mark           White           Onion River Racing                              Burlington                 VT
6     469  3:12:46  0:01:59  david          trumpf          CRCA/FGX Racing                                 new york                   NY
7     449  3:12:46  0:01:59  Corey          Morenz          CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                         New York                   NY
8     477  3:12:46  0:01:59  Andrew         Schmidt         Westwood Velo                                   Bloomfield                 NJ
9     442  3:12:50  0:02:03  Matt           Mallet          Catskill Mountain Multisport                    Ballston Spa               NY
10    476  3:12:54  0:02:07  Alexei         Zakharov        CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                         New York                   NY
11    461  3:12:54  0:02:07  Christian      Rose            Columbia University Cycling Team                New Paltz                  NY
12    404  3:12:54  0:02:07  Charles        Arensberg       MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery         Lewisville                 PA
13    448  3:14:13  0:03:26  Chris          Mooney          Liberty Cycle                                   Livingston                 NJ
14    447  3:14:32  0:03:45  Daniel         Moon            Housatonic Wheel Club                           Pittsfield                 MA
15    445  3:14:32  0:03:45  David          Miller          New York University                             New York                   NY
16    458  3:14:32  0:03:45  Peter          Pelychaty       Corning/ NoTubes Race Team                      Big Flats                  NY
17    410  3:14:35  0:03:48  kurt           belhumeur       Team Pegasus Boston                             Jamacia Plain              MA
18    415  3:15:05  0:04:18  Daniel         Cleiman         CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                         New York                   NY
19    402  3:15:05  0:04:18  Breogan        Alvarez         CRCA/FGX Racing                                 Astoria                    NY
20    443  3:15:05  0:04:18  Anthony        Mazzella        CRCA                                            NY                         NY
21    413  3:15:05  0:04:18  Ilya           Cantor          MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles                     West Windsor               NJ
22    446  3:15:05  0:04:18  Nolan          Montiel         American Cycling Team (A.C.T)                   flushing                   NY
23    426  3:15:41  0:04:54  Paul           Hebert          Capital Bicycle Racing Club                     Glenmont                   NY
24    474  3:15:41  0:04:54  Gregory        Wetzel          CRCA                                            New York                   NY
25    453  3:15:41  0:04:54  Dylan          Nord            Speedwell Racing                                Oneonta                    NY
26    434  3:15:41  0:04:54  Andrew         Lawrence        CRCA/FGX Racing                                 New York                   NY
27    437  3:16:09  0:05:22  Matthew        Li              Team Pegasus Boston                             Cambridge                  MA
28    439  3:16:11  0:05:24  Bart           Lipinski        Blue Hills Cycling Club                         Kingston                   MA
29    425  3:16:12  0:05:25  Bryan          Guenther        CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         New York                   NY
30    432  3:16:12  0:05:25  Michael        Kuehn           CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                         New York                   NY
31    473  3:16:14  0:05:27  Scott          Wells           CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                         Brooklyn                   NY
32    429  3:16:41  0:05:54  Jayson         Jacobs          Speedwell Racing                                Brooklyn                   NY
33    460  3:17:26  0:06:39  Rick           Randall         Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team          Honeoye Falls              NY
34    421  3:17:55  0:07:08  Seth           deMarrais       Capital Bicycle Racing Club                     Worcester                  NY
35    478  3:17:55  0:07:08  Jud            Speer           Windham Mountain Outfitters                     Cobleskill                 NY
36    424  3:17:55  0:07:08  mike           golay           Hup United                                      westbrook                  ME
37    451  3:17:55  0:07:08  philip         nesbitt         Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team          churchville                NY
38    455  3:17:55  0:07:08  Tristan        Orford          CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                         New York                   NY
39    422  3:18:23  0:07:36  Andrew         Dunn            NYAC                                            New York                   NY
40    479  3:18:26  0:07:39  Michael        Deats           Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC          Rochester                  NY
41    420  3:18:51  0:08:04  Chad           Day             Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team          Pittsford                  NY
42    468  3:18:51  0:08:04  Yohsuke        Takakura        Capital Bicycle Racing Club                     Albany                     NY
43    419  3:18:51  0:08:04  Bruce          Davie                                                           Cambridge                  MA
44    454  3:18:59  0:08:12  James          Nord            Speedwell Racing                                New York                   NY
45    444  3:19:39  0:08:52  Alex           Mettler         AAVC                                            Ann Arbor                  MI
46    416  3:21:06  0:10:19  Peter          Conroy          CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC                             Brooklyn                   NY
47    457  3:21:59  0:11:12  Roger          Parmelee        CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                         brooklyn                   NY
48    412  3:22:30  0:11:43  Marc           Brumer          CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                         New York                   NY
49    441  3:23:38  0:12:51  Andrew         MacPhail        NACSworld.com                                   Toronto                    ON
50    403  3:24:26  0:13:39  Michael        Anderson        CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                         New York                   NY
51    430  3:24:46  0:13:59  James          Johnson         CMCC p/b insight                                Hallowell                  ME
52    465  3:25:52  0:15:05  Paul           Sulse           Liberty Cycle                                   Morris Plains              NJ
53    414  3:26:11  0:15:24  Oliver         Carbonell       CRCA                                            Park Ridge                 NJ
54    466  3:26:41  0:15:54  Jonathan       Sussman         Bicycle Haus Racing                             Slingerlands               NY
55    459  3:30:39  0:19:52  Vlad           Preoteasa       Speedwell Racing                                Brooklyn                   NY
56    450  3:30:39  0:19:52  Phil           Morgan          Speedwell Racing                                Brooklyn                   NY
57    452  3:33:36  0:22:49  Patrick        Newton          CARVE                                           Little Rock                AR
58    408  3:34:12  0:23:25  richard        bartolo         Hamilton Cycling Club                           dundas                     ON
59    435  3:36:42  0:25:55  Michael        Lenihan         Battenkill-United                               Lake George                NY
60    480  3:38:20  0:27:33  Max            Dougherty       Onion River Racing                              Burlington                 VT
61    405  3:38:48  0:28:01  Vincent        Arrunategui     Colavita U23                                    baltimore                  MD
62    464  3:40:36  0:29:49  Moshe          Silverstein     Speedwell Racing                                Maplewood                  NJ
63    431  3:41:02  0:30:15  John           Kavouris        Team Pegasus Boston                             Boston                     MA
64    407  3:45:11  0:34:24  james          bachez          Team Pegasus Boston                             Somerville                 MA
65    423  3:48:47  0:38:00  Gary           Fogelman        Team IFG                                        Toronto                    ON
66    462  3:55:49  0:45:02  Per            Rosenkvist      CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC                             new york                   NY
TC    417  4:05:02  0:54:15  Ross           Creed           BreakawayBikes.com-IFRACTAL                     Philadelphia               PA
TC    409  4:07:26  0:56:39  Eric           Baumann         Team Pegasus Boston                             Somerville                 MA


Men 4 Group B                65 miles                       75 starters
Place Bib  Time     Back     First Name     Last Name       Team                                            City                       State  Penalty
1     581  3:06:06  0:00:00  nicholas       waller          Team Placid Planet                              gloversville               NY
2     531  3:06:15  0:00:09  James          Jung                                                            New York                   NY
3     533  3:06:49  0:00:43  Christopher    King            Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting           South Salem                NY
4     567  3:06:49  0:00:43  Warren         St John         CRCA / Teany Cycling                            New York                   NY
5     547  3:06:51  0:00:45  Jeffrey        Pellis                                                          New York                   NY
6     577  3:07:03  0:00:57  Ben            Turrell         CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                    New York                   NY
7     579  3:08:00  0:01:54  Jesse          Walker          CRCA/Setanta                                    Brooklyn                   NY
8     587  3:08:20  0:02:14  Harry          Zernike         CRCA / Teany Cycling.                           New York                   NY
9     528  3:08:33  0:02:27  Blaine         Hurty           Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting           Darien                     CT
10    570  3:08:33  0:02:27  Brian          Sullivan        CRCA/Setanta                                    Jersey City                NJ
11    513  3:08:34  0:02:28  Dennis         Desmarais       Expo/Superior Energy                            Glastonbury                CT
12    586  3:08:34  0:02:28  Percy          Zahl            EECT/Green Arm Bandits                          Rocky Point                NY     0:20
13    575  3:08:37  0:02:31  jonathan       tarbox          Expo/Superior Energy                            windsor                    CT
14    529  3:08:42  0:02:36  Ryan           Johnston        Kissena Cycling Club                            New York                   NY
15    571  3:08:42  0:02:36  Norman         Swygert         Kissena Cycling Club                            Brooklyn                   NY
16    550  3:08:44  0:02:38  scott          prosser         Cycle-Smart Inc                                 rye                        NY
17    580  3:08:44  0:02:38  patrick        walle           GVCC                                            Rochester, NY              NY
18    553  3:08:44  0:02:38  Jules          Roazen          Kissena Cycling Club                            Brooklyn                   NY
19    512  3:08:44  0:02:38  Christopher    DeLuco          Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting           Yonkers                    NY
20    583  3:09:45  0:03:39  Raymond        Willard         Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle                  Oneida                     NY
21    561  3:09:45  0:03:39  Adel           Sarhan          CRCA : L.Raphael - Leopard Cycles p/b Dave JordaNew York                   NY
22    532  3:10:21  0:04:15  Joshua         Kasumovic       Watts Up                                        Fountain Hills             AZ     0:30
23    523  3:10:21  0:04:15  Tom            Goetz                                                           Corning                    NY
24    563  3:10:21  0:04:15  Maksym         Shepitko        Hudson Furniture Racing Team                    Brooklyn                   NY
25    540  3:10:21  0:04:15  Rod            Millott         CRCA/Foundation                                 New York                   NY
26    510  3:10:21  0:04:15  Jeff           Condon          Kissena Cycling Club                            Brooklyn                   NY
27    517  3:10:23  0:04:17  Jonathan       Favata          Favata's Table Rock Tours                       Kerhonkson                 NY
28    585  3:10:23  0:04:17  Matthew        Worstell        Syracuse University                             Basking Ridge              NJ
29    576  3:10:35  0:04:29  Craig          Thaler          Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting           Chappaqua                  NY
30    520  3:11:07  0:05:01  Jose           Gallo           Strictly Bicycles                               Fair Lawn                  NJ
31    537  3:11:07  0:05:01  Michael        Martin          Expo/Superior Energy                            Brooklyn                   CT
32    574  3:11:29  0:05:23  Colin          Tanner          Hudson Furniture Racing Team                    Brooklyn                   NY
33    526  3:11:30  0:05:24  Lorenzo        Grippo          Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                Katonah                    NY
34    519  3:11:30  0:05:24  brian          field           Hudson Furniture Racing Team                    new york                   NY
35    535  3:12:29  0:06:23  Aviv           Maizlin         Hudson Furniture Racing Team                    Brooklyn                   NY
36    559  3:13:01  0:06:55  Joshua         Salit           Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting           White Plains               NY
37    541  3:13:01  0:06:55  Adam           Naguib          Kissena Cycling Club                            Huntington                 NY
38    548  3:14:05  0:07:59  Mark           Petimezas       CRCA/ Foundation                                New York City              NY
39    572  3:14:05  0:07:59  Steven         Taggart         Team Bicycle Doctor                             Middletown                 NY
40    527  3:14:05  0:07:59  Kevin          Howard          university of rochester                         South Hamilton             MA
41    505  3:14:05  0:07:59  Robert         Bonelli         Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting           White plains               NY
42    549  3:14:21  0:08:15  Jaroslaw       Prokop          DeathRow Velo                                   Elmwood Park               NJ
43    507  3:14:23  0:08:17  Peter          Bysshe          The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY                  Brooklyn                   NY
44    524  3:14:23  0:08:17  Arthur         Gorka           Philadelphia Ciclismo                           Norristown                 PA
45    525  3:15:18  0:09:12  Patrick        Grehan          Kissena Cycling Club                            Rockville Centre           NY
46    503  3:16:05  0:09:59  Todd           Bender          CRCA : L.Raphael - Leopard Cycles p/b Dave JordaBrooklyn                   NY
47    514  3:16:12  0:10:06  Gregory        Dorsch          Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting           South Salem                NY
48    546  3:16:31  0:10:25  Jeff           Owens           Kissena Cycling Club                            Brooklyn                   NY
49    530  3:16:31  0:10:25  Kyle           Johnston        Ritte Racing                                    Agoura Hills-Malibu        CA
50    521  3:16:50  0:10:44  Stephen        Geist           Kissena Cycling Club                            Forest Hills               NY
51    578  3:17:31  0:11:25  Jay            Tyler           Team Genesis Cycling                            Mechanicville              NY
52    558  3:17:31  0:11:25  Gregg          Salisbury       Oren Salt                                       Red Hook                   NY
53    554  3:20:16  0:14:10  Omri           Roden                                                           Chappaqua                  NY
54    569  3:20:25  0:14:19  Timothy        Stenovec        CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                    New York                   NY
55    518  3:21:07  0:15:01  Ron            Ferraz          CRCA/Foundation                                 New York                   NY
56    538  3:21:09  0:15:03  Mark David     McPherson       CRCA/enduranceWERX                              New York                   NY
57    536  3:24:43  0:18:37  John           Malcolmson      Kissena Cycling Club                            Brooklyn                   NY
58    509  3:25:05  0:18:59  Ricardo        Collado         Joyful Cycles Team                              Jersey City                NJ
59    502  3:26:42  0:20:36  Oleg           Bekkerman                                                       Palisades Park             NJ
60    582  3:26:42  0:20:36  Jeffrey        White           Kissena Cycling Club                            Brooklyn                   NY
61    545  3:39:45  0:33:39  Evan           Osler           GMBC/Synergy Fitness                            Burlington                 VT
62    543  3:45:18  0:39:12  Juan           Orrego          Team Cosmic                                     north bergen               NJ
63    542  3:45:45  0:39:39  Doug           O'Day           Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                New York                   NY
64    552  3:46:12  0:40:06  Russell        Raymundo                                                        Oakland Gardens            NY
65    556  3:48:19  0:42:13  Reed           Rubey           CRCA / Teany Cycling                            New York                   NY
66    565  3:48:35  0:42:29  Jacob          Smith           Grand Strand Bicycles                           Myrtle Beach               SC
67    560  3:52:06  0:46:00  John           Sanderson       Kissena Cycling Club                            New York                   NY
68    501  3:52:45  0:46:39  Jacob          Baty            CRCA/Bikes to Rwanda                            New York                   NY
69    508  3:53:12  0:47:06  Silas          Clark           Joyful Cycles Team                              Jersey City                NJ
70    551  3:53:18  0:47:12  Russell        Ray                                                             New York                   NY
TC    584  4:07:22  1:01:16  Daniel         Wong            Kissena Cycling Club                            brooklyn                   NY
TC    544  4:11:35  1:05:29  maurice        osorio          CRCA / SCOTTOS WOOD FIRED PIZZA                 douglaston                 NY


Masters 40+ (1-4)            65 miles                       51 starters
Place Bib  Time     Back     First Name     Last Name       Team                                            City                       State  Penalty
1     642  2:56:43  0:00:00  Dan            Staffo          Handlebars Cycle Company                        farmington                 NY
2     625  2:58:13  0:01:30  erin           korff           CRCA/AXIS                                       Brooklyn                   NY
3     644  2:58:13  0:01:30  David          Taylor          CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic   new york                   NY
4     631  2:59:00  0:02:17  Cary           Moretti         RWR-IFG-SUL                                     Richmond Hill              ON
5     603  2:59:25  0:02:42  Jonny          Bold            Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Services       Marstons Mills             MA
6     626  2:59:44  0:03:01  Max            Lippolis        Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump                  Pound Ridge                NY
7     645  2:59:44  0:03:01  Fred           Thomas          OA/Cyclemania                                   Cape Elizabeth             ME
8     639  2:59:44  0:03:01  Carl           Reglar          Verge Sport                                     Mount Vernon               NY
9     646  2:59:44  0:03:01  Ralf           Warmuth         Highland Park Hermes                            Edison                     NJ
10    609  2:59:44  0:03:01  Greg           Cavanagh        RWR-IFG-SUL                                     Oakville                   ON
11    621  2:59:44  0:03:01  erich          gutbier         CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles           arlington                  VT
12    618  2:59:54  0:03:11  David          Gazsi           CycleLogikRacing                                Masham                     QC
13    627  2:59:54  0:03:11  Ed             Makarchuk       Sound Solutions                                 Toronto                    ON
14    637  3:00:01  0:03:18  Steve          Proulx          The Cyclery                                     Ottawa                     ON
15    616  3:01:18  0:04:35  Monte          Frank           Cycle Fitness                                   Sandy Hook                 CT
16    624  3:01:18  0:04:35  Troy           Kimball         Westwood Velo                                   Randolph                   NJ
17    620  3:01:18  0:04:35  Kurt           Gustafsson      CRCA/AXIS                                       Brooklyn                   NY
18    608  3:01:18  0:04:35  lorenzo        caterini        HUB CYCLING                                     halifax                    NS
19    635  3:01:18  0:04:35  Mark           Pohndorf        Colavita Racing                                 Pottersville               NJ
20    614  3:01:19  0:04:36  Michael        Drexel                                                          Delanson                   NY
21    613  3:01:19  0:04:36  Matthew        Doran           BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT                        Nyack                      NY
22    629  3:01:46  0:05:03  Paul           McDonnell       CBRC                                            Selkirk                    NY
23    651  3:01:56  0:05:13  David          Yacobelli       Corning/NoTubes Race Team                       Endicott                   NY
24    601  3:02:43  0:06:00  Mike           Andrews         Cycle Fitness                                   Danbury                    CT
25    600  3:03:16  0:06:33  Ron            Amos            RWR-IFG-SUL                                     Ottawa                     ON
26    643  3:03:16  0:06:33  Andrew         Stewart         RWR-IFG-SUL
27    648  3:03:16  0:06:33  William        Wisse           Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching               Toms River                 NJ
28    604  3:03:16  0:06:33  Marc           booth           KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING         Toronto                    ON
29    610  3:03:16  0:06:33  Marc           Cesare          Deno's Wonder Wheel                             Brooklyn                   NY
30    641  3:03:39  0:06:56  Bill           Shattuck        Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Services       Bridgewater                MA
31    617  3:05:32  0:08:49  Gregg          Galletta        CRCA/BH Garneau                                 dobbs ferry                NY
32    606  3:05:32  0:08:49  Todd           Cassan          Westwood Velo                                   NYC                        NY
33    623  3:06:56  0:10:13  Danny          Inoa            CRCA/Axis                                       Brooklyn                   NY
34    640  3:10:21  0:13:38  Marco          Salvati         KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING         Brampton                   ON
35    638  3:10:21  0:13:38  Victor         Pwu             Wheels of Bloor                                 Toronto                    ON
36    649  3:10:21  0:13:38  Paul           Wojciak         Pawling Cycle and Sport                         Poughkeepsie               NY
37    636  3:13:07  0:16:24  Christoffel    Prinsloo        CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                      Tappan                     NY
38    630  3:14:59  0:18:16  Andrew         Melnychenko     Maxpowercycling.com                             Alpine                     NY
39    650  3:21:17  0:24:34  chris          wood            Sound Solutions                                 waterloo                   ON
40    602  3:21:45  0:25:02  Vito           Barbera         KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING         richmond hill              OR
41    612  3:22:10  0:25:27  Andy           D'Angelo        KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING         Markham                    ON
42    647  3:23:10  0:26:27  Andrew         Williams        RUUD Racing / TVC                               Binghamton                 NY
43    605  3:26:20  0:29:37  Paul           Carbonara       CRCA/AXIS                                       Brooklyn                   NY
44    615  3:31:49  0:35:06  James          Elliott         Team edge                                       Avon                       CT
45    622  3:32:59  0:36:16  david          hansen          Rogue Race Team                                 elmira                     NY
46    634  3:35:02  0:38:19  Oguz           Orkan                                                           Englewood                  NJ


Masters 50+ (1-4)            65 miles                       37 starters
Place Bib  Time     Back     First Name     Last Name       Team                                            City                       State  Penalty
1     254  3:08:51  0:00:00  kevin          mosher          CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles           Voorheesville              NY
2     236  3:10:22  0:01:31  Dzmitry        Buben           CCB Racing                                      Hamden                     CT
3     263  3:10:22  0:01:31  Haluk          Sarci           Deno's Wonder Wheel                             Cresskill                  NJ
4     255  3:10:22  0:01:31  Paul           Nyberg          Horst Engineering Cycling Team                  Canton                     CT
5     267  3:10:24  0:01:33  William        Thompson        CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles           West Hartford              CT
6     268  3:10:46  0:01:55  Lawrence       Towner          Liberty Cycle                                   Pompton Plains             NJ
7     247  3:10:46  0:01:55  David          Kellogg         Arc En Ciel                                     Providence                 RI
8     261  3:12:43  0:03:52  Bob            Roldan          CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles           Somerville                 MA
9     233  3:12:43  0:03:52  Al             Blanchard       CRCA Blue Ribbon - Translations.com             New City                   NY
10    252  3:12:43  0:03:52  Bob            Meikle          Mystic Velo Club                                Waterford                  CT
11    251  3:12:53  0:04:02  Alain          Major           Guru Cinelume                                   Pr�vost                    QC
12    258  3:13:10  0:04:19  Eutimio        Quintero        CRCA/Foundation                                 Queens                     NY
13    240  3:13:10  0:04:19  Greg           Campi           3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery           Shrewsbury                 NJ
14    272  3:13:11  0:04:20  Mark           McCarthy                                                        Macedon                    NY
15    269  3:13:11  0:04:20  Mike           Vella           Alto Velo Webcor Racing                         Saratoga                   CA
16    245  3:13:11  0:04:20  Kevin          Hays            OA/Cyclemania                                   Brookline                  MA
17    262  3:13:13  0:04:22  Andrew         Ross            MaxPowerCycling.com                             Mexico                     NY
18    249  3:13:13  0:04:22  Scott          Klion           Valley Bike & Ski Werks                         New York                   NY
19    266  3:13:13  0:04:22  Rick           Sorenson        Onion River Sports                              Rutland                    VT
20    237  3:14:20  0:05:29  Glen           Budgell                                                         Ottawa                     ON
21    239  3:15:06  0:06:15  Mike           Burri           Canandaigua National Bank & Trust Cycling Team  Ontario                    NY
22    242  3:17:24  0:08:33  Dan            Fitch           Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                Cazenovia                  NY
23    235  3:17:24  0:08:33  dean           brizel          CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                     New York                   NY
24    271  3:23:12  0:14:21  Robert         Stern           CRCA/Die Hard Racing                            New York                   NY
25    264  3:24:48  0:15:57  Tony           Settel          Deno's Wonder Wheel                             Croton on Hudson           NY
26    253  3:24:57  0:16:06  Matt           Moore           CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles           Manchester                 VT
27    259  3:32:25  0:23:34  Brian          Rafferty        Deno's Wonder Wheel                             Mamaroneck                 NY
28    248  3:37:06  0:28:15  James          Kelly                                                           Chatham                    NJ
29    234  3:37:37  0:28:46  MARCO          BONELLI                                                         englewood                  NJ
30    231  3:37:39  0:28:48  Allan          Bates           BCA/TOSK                                        Pittsfield                 MA
31    243  3:37:39  0:28:48  Leonard        Friedman                                                        Marlboro                   NJ
32    260  3:41:10  0:32:19  Dan            Reilly          Team Placid Planet                              Saranac Lake               NY
33    244  3:41:10  0:32:19  Bob            Guatelli        CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                     New York                   NY
34    238  3:44:17  0:35:26  Rich           Burnley         Battenkill United                               Gansevoort                 NY
35    265  3:49:42  0:40:51  cliff          six             MaxPowerCycling.com                             syracuse                   NY
36    257  3:54:52  0:46:01  Roman          Paczka          MLC                                             Sarasota                   FL
TC    232  4:02:01  0:53:10  Fafar          Bayat           Team Cosmic                                     Teaneck                    NJ


Juniors 15-18                65 miles                       17 starters
Place Bib  Time     Back     First Name     Last Name       Team                                            City                       State  Penalty
1     206  3:18:35  0:00:00  Teddy          Kozlowski       Liberty Cycle                                   Bridgewater                NJ
2     216  3:23:40  0:05:05  Avery          Wilson          HPC/List                                        Arlington                  VA
3     208  3:23:40  0:05:05  Justin         Mauch           HPC/LIST                                        Sterling                   VA
4     215  3:27:09  0:08:34  Curtis         White           BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle         Sandwich                   MA
5     205  3:27:54  0:09:19  John           Holden          MVP Health Care G2 Development Team             Fairport                   NY
6     214  3:27:54  0:09:19  Max            Thilen          Orlando Road Club                               Weston                     FL     0:30
7     207  3:29:39  0:11:04  jason          massicotte      Planet Energy p/b Spidertech                    toronto                    ON
8     210  3:30:45  0:12:10  Sam            Morkal-Williams CRCA Junior Development                         Briarcliff Manor           NY
9     212  3:35:32  0:16:57  Andrew         Pryhuber        MVP Health Care G2 Development Team             Rochester                  NY
10    213  3:35:32  0:16:57  shane          scoggin         HPC/LIST                                        reston                     VA     0:30
11    200  3:37:10  0:18:35  Caleb          Batchelder      Ascension Cycling                               Argyle                     NY
12    201  3:39:22  0:20:47  Keane          Brennan         Farm Team Cycling                               Cambridge                  NY     0:20
13    211  3:44:58  0:26:23  Richard        Newman          Full Moon Acupuncture                           weston                     FL
14    203  3:44:58  0:26:23  Wyatt          Drake           Farm Team Cycling                               Cambridge                  NY
15    209  3:52:49  0:34:14  Malcolm        Mitchell        SP-CARBON Bicycles New York                     Brooklyn                   NY
16    204  4:11:52  0:53:17  Matthew        George          Priority Health                                 kalamazoo                  MI


Men 5 under 35               65 miles                       26 starters
Place Bib  Time     Back     First Name     Last Name       Team                                            City                       State  Penalty
1     722  3:36:29  0:00:00  Tyler          Stewart                                                         Niskayuna                  NY
2     717  3:37:17  0:00:48  Jamisen        Ogg                                                             Brooklyn                   NY
3     726  3:39:29  0:03:00  Thomas         Warren          Huntington Bicycle Club                         Huntington                 NY
4     702  3:39:38  0:03:09  Julian         Bowling                                                         Shelby                     NC
5     710  3:39:44  0:03:15  Seth           Gallagher       Overlook Mtn Bikes                              Rhinebeck                  NY
6     719  3:40:07  0:03:38  Lyle           Schultz         Capital Bike Racing Club                        Westerlo                   NY
7     723  3:41:02  0:04:33  gabe           sturges         Windham Mountain Outfitters                     catskill                   NY
8     713  3:41:02  0:04:33  Jimmy          Lawrence        Windham Mountain Outfitters                     Windham                    NY
9     701  3:41:51  0:05:22  jonathan       bocina          liberty Cycle                                   morristown                 NJ
10    704  3:44:26  0:07:57  Oliver         Davis           CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity                          New York                   NY
11    709  3:48:48  0:12:19  Brandon        Freyer          Pawling Cycle & Sport                           Brewster                   NY
12    700  3:49:09  0:12:40  Jason          Barella                                                         Brighton                   MA
13    715  3:49:20  0:12:51  Ian            McGrew          Team Overlook Bikes/ Adidas Eyewear             Kingston                   NY
14    707  3:51:42  0:15:13  John           Ford            Ford Piano                                      white plains               NY
15    711  3:52:29  0:16:00  Kent           Gillin          Summit Velo                                     Huntington                 NY
16    706  4:02:00  0:25:31  Miguel         Estrada         Huntington Bicycle Club                         Huntington Station         NY
17    727  4:08:06  0:31:37  Robert         Wortmann        CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity                          Jersey City                NJ
18    720  4:12:29  0:36:00  Gregory        Six                                                             Marcellus                  NY
19    712  4:12:38  0:36:09  ryan           joyce           Buffalo Velo                                    buffalo                    NY
20    703  4:17:18  0:40:49  Chris          Budden          TargeTraining                                   Rye Brook                  NY
21    708  4:21:23  0:44:54  Gregory        Frank           CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity                          New York                   NY
22    716  4:22:12  0:45:43  James          Odegaard                                                        Ashley Falls               MA
23    721  4:43:57  1:07:28  Sean           Stachowiak                                                      Scotch Plains              NJ
24    724  4:44:57  1:08:28  Christopher    Tuthill                                                         Pine Bush                  NY


Men 5 35+                    65 miles                       36 starters
Place Bib  Time     Back     First Name     Last Name       Team                                            City                       State  Penalty
1     774  3:17:24  0:00:00  randall        martin          paceline sports                                 Laurens                    NY
2     787  3:20:30  0:03:06  David          Stacey          Bob Cycling                                     Methuen                    MA
3     757  3:21:16  0:03:52  Brian          Broadbent       Team JEL                                        Tenafly                    NJ
4     782  3:21:23  0:03:59  Jeff           Rowe                                                            Roslyn                     NY
5     753  3:21:23  0:03:59  Jeffrey        Bartsch                                                         Montclair                  NJ
6     768  3:21:30  0:04:06  Dave           Hallman         DMD Racing                                      Wrightstown                NJ
7     772  3:22:42  0:05:18  Knowl          Johnson         Empire Speed                                    New York                   NY
8     766  3:22:44  0:05:20  Sean           Gilooly         Team Elevate Cycles                             Saratoga                   NY
9     775  3:23:26  0:06:02  Scott          Miloro                                                          New York                   NY
10    771  3:23:26  0:06:02  Mike           Janeiro         Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports             Greensburg                 PA
11    764  3:23:28  0:06:04  Jeff           Gernert         Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports             Waynesburg                 PA
12    785  3:24:41  0:07:17  Richard        Shin                                                            New York                   NY
13    791  3:24:47  0:07:23  john           tully                                                           hoboken                    NJ
14    777  3:24:50  0:07:26  Luke           O'Duffy                                                         Brooklyn                   NY
15    760  3:25:20  0:07:56  Barry          Eyre                                                            north kingstown            RI
16    754  3:25:49  0:08:25  Jeffrey        Bays            Lamprey Systems                                 Bethlehem                  PA
17    769  3:26:59  0:09:35  Adam           Hessel          HBC                                             east northport             NY
18    783  3:27:54  0:10:30  Timothy        Scanlan                                                         Philadelphia               PA
19    761  3:28:20  0:10:56  Brian          Fitzpatrick                                                     Bedford                    NY
20    793  3:29:04  0:11:40  Wade           Wegner          Colavita Racing                                 Westwood                   NJ
21    762  3:31:59  0:14:35  Philip         Gallagher       Speedwell Racing                                North Plainfield           NJ
22    770  3:32:50  0:15:26  KEITH          HUNTINGTON                                                      GREENLAWN                  NY
23    792  3:34:32  0:17:08  Clyde          Wardle          Envision Tri                                    Summit                     NJ
24    763  3:46:03  0:28:39  Gregory        Gasowski                                                        Little Neck                NY
25    755  3:48:02  0:30:38  James          Bohlen          HBC                                             East Northport             NY
26    758  3:49:41  0:32:17  Jason          Eicholtz        Philadelphia Ciclismo                           East Norriton              PA
27    781  3:53:27  0:36:03  gregory        rogers                                                          new york                   NY
28    790  3:53:37  0:36:13  Andy           Tuckett         Lazy Lions                                      Irvington                  NY
29    778  4:00:45  0:43:21  Daniel         O'Hare                                                          Westerlo                   NY
30    784  4:08:19  0:50:55  Bill           Shashaty        Catskill Mounatin Multisport                    Stone Ridge                NY
31    767  4:11:24  0:54:00  Daniel         Golden                                                          New Providence             NJ
32    789  4:24:28  1:07:04  Claudio        Torres                                                          Brooklyn                   NY
33    776  4:34:15  1:16:51  Chris          Neilson                                                         Kings Park                 NY


Men 5 45+                    65 miles                       39 starters
Place Bib  Time     Back     First Name     Last Name       Team                                            City                       State  Penalty
1     837  3:18:38  0:00:00  John           Pescatore                                                       New Haven                  CT
2     834  3:20:09  0:01:31  THOMAS         NEWTON          V3MULTISPORT                                    ARLINGTON                  MA
3     847  3:22:18  0:03:40  Phill          Vermette        Eurosports                                      Ottawa                     ON
4     802  3:22:20  0:03:42  Russell        Bogin           CRCA                                            New York                   NY
5     843  3:22:20  0:03:42  james          stafford        The Bicycle Depot New Paltz                     new paltz                  NY
6     832  3:22:22  0:03:44  Paul           Malan           Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles        Enfield                    NH
7     821  3:22:25  0:03:47  Patrice        Kretz                                                           Blainville                 QC
8     850  3:25:27  0:06:49  Rejean         Rochette                                                        St-Jerome                  QC
9     809  3:29:16  0:10:38  alex           cooper          Tenafly Road Dawgz                              haworth                    NJ
10    817  3:31:20  0:12:42  Robert         Gomez           Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting           Yorktown Heights           NY
11    824  3:32:18  0:13:40  Robert         Lazzara                                                         Hudson                     NY
12    812  3:33:55  0:15:17  Joe            Dellorusso                                                      Oceanside                  NY
13    849  3:33:55  0:15:17  harry edmund   bolick          kissena cycling club                            brooklyn                   NY
14    829  3:33:59  0:15:21  Greg           Linakis                                                         Lloyd Harbor               NY
15    825  3:35:23  0:16:45  Paul           Lebonitte                                                       New York                   NY
16    805  3:36:41  0:18:03  Mark           Caron                                                           Ridgewood                  NJ
17    816  3:39:17  0:20:39  Denis          Finnin          James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing                Weehawken                  NJ
18    801  3:39:17  0:20:39  Terry          Batchelder      Ascension Cycling                               Argyle                     NY
19    846  3:42:23  0:23:45  Andrew         Valvano                                                         Mount Marion               NY
20    804  3:50:12  0:31:34  William        Buick                                                           New Haven                  CT
21    803  3:51:36  0:32:58  charles        braman          tioga velo                                      greene                     NY
22    844  3:52:08  0:33:30  Clay           Tyson                                                           New Paltz                  NY
23    818  3:53:25  0:34:47  Eric           Gustafson       Wear on Earth                                   Massena                    NY
24    848  3:56:21  0:37:43  Charles        Williamson      Strictly Bicycles                               Westfield                  NJ
25    833  3:56:24  0:37:46  Phil           Neisser         Team Wear on Earth                              Canton                     NY
26    806  3:56:35  0:37:57  Shai           Cohen           Tenafly Road Dawgz                              Tenafly                    NJ
27    828  3:56:43  0:38:05  Jeffrey        Lesser          Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles                 stamford                   CT
28    822  3:56:49  0:38:11  Thomas         Larison         TNT                                             Nyack                      NY
29    810  3:56:49  0:38:11  Thomas W.      Cracovia        TNT                                             Nyack                      NY
30    840  3:57:16  0:38:38  Craig          Rotile          Tenafly Road Dawgz                              Demarest                   NJ
31    826  4:03:07  0:44:29  harold         lee                                                             closter                    NJ
32    813  4:05:42  0:47:04  david          diamant                                                         lincoln                    NE
33    841  4:05:59  0:47:21  Robert         Scarboro        Major Taylor Iron Riders Development Team       Peekskill                  NY
34    835  4:11:21  0:52:43  Edward         Novak           Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting           Yorktown Heights           NY
35    839  4:27:04  1:08:26  James          Rothwell        Carl Hart Cycles                                Port Jefferson Station     NY

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with