Results » Road » 2011

Maine Team Time Trial Festival

Poland, ME

Sunday, August 7, 2011

Maine Team Time Trial Festival Presented by Maine Cycling Club Poland, ME Sunday, August 07, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.




NONAERO
Place  Bib #  Division   Team Name                        Combined Age           Gender   Elapsed   Avg Speed
1      921    NONAERO    RAINBOW BICYCLE AND FITNESS      47                     M        0:33:20   24.16
JACKSON MARSHALL                 SCOTT WHITE
2      825    NONAERO    MAINE CYCLING CLUB-2             84                     M        0:34:23   23.42
JIM CARMICHAEL                   MATT BURKE
3      826    NONAERO    MAINE CYCLING CLUB-3             70                     M        0:35:23   22.76
DAVID STORY                      JAMIE LOGGINS
4      822    NONAERO    BIKEMAN.COM                      105                    M        0:37:55   21.24
LEE STROUT                       MARC DAMOUR
5      820    NONAERO    OHTS                             67                     M        0:37:57   21.22
BRAD DEMERS                      KEVIN ROBICHAUD
6      823    NONAERO    MAINE CYCLING CLUB               127                    M        0:45:20   17.76
DANIEL CAKE                      JOE PELLICIA
AERO
Place  Bib #  Division   Team Name                        Combined Age           Gender   Elapsed   Avg Speed
1      802    AERO       OA/CYCLEMANIA                    92                     M        0:59:51   26.91
RON BOURGOIN                     ERIC WEINRICH
2      805    AERO       OA/CYCLEMANIA-1                  102                    M        1:03:25   25.39
HANK PFEIFLE                     JOE LYNCH
3      806    AERO       OA/CYCLEMANIA-2                  101                    M        1:04:26   24.99
JEFFREY FISHER                   JOHN GRENIER
4      803    AERO       NOREAST CYCLING                  95                     M        1:04:38   24.92
JEFF PALLEIKO                    STEVE BAUERMEISTER
5      801    AERO       MAINE CYCLING CLUB               52                     M        1:05:40   24.52
DAVE KELL                        NEAL COUGHLIN
6      808    AERO       PORTAND VELO CLUB                101                    F        1:09:09   23.29
CINDY MCNETT                     IVY LUHRS
7      807    AERO       MAINE CYCLING CLUB (MCC)         120                    M        1:10:07   22.97
JIM DOWLING                      RAY MARCHESSAULT
8      900    AERO       BU TRIATHLON TEAM                43                     M        1:10:36   22.81
DAVE BERRY                       GORDON TOWNE


Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with