Results » Road » 2011

TOUR OF THE CATSKILLS

Tannersville, NY

Sunday, August 7, 2011

TOUR OF THE CATSKILLS Presented by Anthem Sports Tannersville, NY Friday, August 05, 2011 to Sunday, August 07, 2011

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Men Pro/1/2                   91 miles                       95 starters                                            # of category starters:                   35
Place  Bib  Time     Back     First Name     Last Name       Team                                                   City                       State Penalty  Cat 2
1      20   4:09:14  0:00:00  Robin          Carpenter       BikeReg.com / Cannondale                               Swathmore                  PA
2      58   4:09:19  0:00:05  Michael        Margarite       Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA                  New York                   NY
3      4    4:09:31  0:00:17  Justin         Lindine         BikeReg.com / Cannondale                               Essex Junction             VT
4      21   4:12:18  0:03:04  Daniel         Chabanov        GS Mengoni USA                                         Brooklyn                   NY             1
5      92   4:12:18  0:03:04  Anton          Varabei         CycleSolutions/AngryJohnny's CC                        toronto                    ON
6      1    4:12:21  0:03:07  Brett          Tivers          Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                    Que                        QC
7      23   4:12:21  0:03:07  Aidan          Charles         HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                            middletown                 CT
8      30   4:12:21  0:03:07  Josh           Dillon          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                               Essex Junction             VT
9      75   4:12:21  0:03:07  Alister        Ratcliff        BikeReg.com / Cannondale                               Durango                    CO
10     2    4:12:21  0:03:07  Max            Korus           BikeReg.com / Cannondale                               Elkins Park                PA
11     6    4:12:21  0:03:07  roger          aspholm         Westwood Velo                                          haworth                    NJ
12     80   4:12:24  0:03:10  James          Schurman        Team Chemstar                                          Deerfield Beach            FL
13     38   4:12:24  0:03:10  Chris          Gruber          Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                               Toronto                    ON
14     12   4:16:40  0:07:26  Yannick        B�dard          Equipe Gaspesien/Passion V�lo                          St-Georges de Champlain    QC
15     37   4:16:43  0:07:29  Donny          Green           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                   Providence                 RI             2
16     90   4:18:06  0:08:52  Nathan         Underwood                                                              Chelsea                    QC
17     50   4:19:10  0:09:56  Michael        Lanham          Globalbike                                             Athens                     GA
18     39   4:19:10  0:09:56  Eddie          Grystar         Freddie Fu Cycling Team                                Oakmont                    PA             3
19     9    4:19:10  0:09:56  Miguel         Agreda          Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                    St-Augustin-de-Desmaures   QC
20     83   4:22:48  0:13:34  brandon        spencer         Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                               lindsay                    ON
21     48   4:23:00  0:13:46  Christopher    Johnson         Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA                  Philadelphia               PA
22     85   4:25:08  0:15:54  James          Stevens         CRCA/BH GARNEAU                                        New York                   NY             4
23     32   4:25:10  0:15:56  Ben            Foltz           Round Here Racing                                      Wrightsville               PA             5
24     46   4:25:14  0:16:00  Derrek         Ivey            Kallisto/Wheels Of Bloor                               Toronto                    ON
25     70   4:25:23  0:16:09  Zack           Noonan          FCS Cycling Team                                       Kutztown                   PA
26     47   4:25:25  0:16:11  Lance          Johnson         Handlebars Cycle Company                               Amherst                    NY             6
27     31   4:25:26  0:16:12  christian      favata          Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes                     kerhonkson                 NY             7
28     63   4:25:29  0:16:15  David          McCahill        Farm Team Elite                                        Lake Placid                NY             8
29     84   4:25:36  0:16:22  Don            Sproull         ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC                      Auburn                     NY             9
30     67   4:25:37  0:16:23  John           Minturn         Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA                  Philadelphia               PA
31     91   4:29:36  0:20:22  Doug           van den Ham     Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team                          Ottawa                     ON
32     68   4:30:01  0:20:47  Evan           Murphy          FGX Racing                                             Ridgewood                  NY             10
33     93   4:30:05  0:20:51  Jackson        Weber           Embrocation Cycling Journal                            Holyoke                    MA             11
34     77   4:30:05  0:20:51  Kevin          Rooney          CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                             Brooklyn                   NY             12
35     24   4:30:05  0:20:51  Mathieu        Charruau        Nativo / Devinci                                       St-Lambert                 QC
36     40   4:30:05  0:20:51  Derek          Hardinge        Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team                          Toronto                    ON
37     88   4:30:09  0:20:55  Roberto        Torres-Aguiar   Champion System Racing                                 Allentown                  PA
38     74   4:30:11  0:20:57  Jean Francois  Racine          Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                    Quebec                     QC
39     42   4:30:12  0:20:58  David          Hoyle           HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                            Rocky Hill                 CT
40     62   4:30:17  0:21:03  Shaun          Mc Carthy       Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                    Quebec                     QC
41     60   4:34:36  0:25:22  kevin          massicotte      Nativo / Devinci                                       toronto                    ON
42     43   4:34:36  0:25:22  John           Hunter          Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design              Endicott                   NY
43     64   4:34:39  0:25:25  Andrew         McCullough      Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                               Montpelier                 VT
44     5    4:34:39  0:25:25  Brendan        Housler         Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design              Rochester                  NY
45     86   4:34:45  0:25:31  Bobby          Stumpf          TEAM GPOA                                              Beaver                     PA             13
46     81   4:34:50  0:25:36  Andrew         Seitz           TEAM GPOA                                              Pittsburgh                 PA
47     76   4:36:26  0:27:12  Allan          Rego            Farm Team Elite                                        Tiverton                   RI             14
48     55   4:40:37  0:31:23  Andy           Lytwynec        MVP Health Care Cycling                                Rochester                  NY
49     45   4:44:03  0:34:49  Jeffrey        Ingraham        CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                             Brooklyn                   NY             15
50     79   4:44:39  0:35:25  Colin          Sandberg        TEAM GPOA                                              Philadelphia               PA
51     87   4:46:05  0:36:51  zoltan         tisza           Champion System Racing                                 new york                   NY
52     73   4:47:34  0:38:20  Bayden         Pritchard       Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                               Guelph                     ON
53     56   4:48:09  0:38:55  Trevor         MacLean         HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                            Westport                   CT             16
54     11   4:56:26  0:47:12  Dan            Barney          Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design              Fairport                   NY             17


Women Pro/1/2/3               60 miles                       35 starters                                            # of category starters:                   10     8
Place  Bib  Time     Back     First Name     Last Name       Team                                                   City                       State Penalty  Cat 2  Cat 3
1      150  3:10:27  0:00:00  Susan          Palmer-Komar    P-K Express                                            Hamilton                   ON
2      125  3:15:26  0:04:59  Kristen        Gohr            Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                        Reading                    MA
3      154  3:15:28  0:05:01  Christine      Schryver        Full Moon Vista                                        Rochester                  NY
4      148  3:15:29  0:05:02  Andrea         Myers           Bethel Cycle                                           Danbury                    CT
5      157  3:15:31  0:05:04  Stephanie      Skoreyko        Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                               Hamilton                   ON
6      128  3:15:36  0:05:09  Martha         Buckley         Wheelworks Racing                                      Cambridge                  MA             1
7      144  3:15:42  0:05:15  Yuri           Matsumoto       Wheelworks Racing                                      Cambridge                  MA             2
8      136  3:16:50  0:06:23  Jenny          Ives            Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                        Gloversville               NY
9      132  3:17:11  0:06:44  Michelle       Gauthier        RE:FORM/Cyclepower                                     Ottawa                     ON
10     152  3:18:44  0:08:17  Cheryl         Rondeau         Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                               Toronto                    ON
11     155  3:20:40  0:10:13  Audrey         Scott           Team Bikeway.com                                       Poughkeepsie               NY
12     131  3:21:18  0:10:51  Nancy          Ford            Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                       Greenwich                  CT             3
13     138  3:21:42  0:11:15  Amy            Kneale          Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                        Dewitt                     NY             4
14     127  3:24:22  0:13:55  Suzie          Brown           P-K Express
15     140  3:24:41  0:14:14  Yvette         LaBombard       Full Moon Vista                                        Rochester                  NY
16     137  3:27:58  0:17:31  Casey          Kelly           Pearl Street Cycling/Buffalo Velo                      Elma                       NY             5
17     149  3:28:20  0:17:53  Cynthia        Nelson          RE:FORM/Cyclepower                                     Ottawa                     ON
18     126  3:28:54  0:18:27  Erica          Adelberg        CRCA/Radical Media                                     New York                   NY                    1
19     146  3:29:29  0:19:02  Raquel         Miller          CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                            Southampton                NY                    2
20     141  3:30:17  0:19:50  Allison        Lampi           RE:FORM/Cyclepower                                     Chelsea                    QC
21     161  3:32:07  0:21:40  Alexandria     Wilson          RE:FORM/Cyclepower                                     Aylmer                     QC
22     142  3:35:53  0:25:26  Suzanne        Lucash          CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                            Wellesley                  MA                    3
23     135  3:37:07  0:26:40  Mary           Hynes Johanson  NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                    Belmont                    MA                    4
24     129  3:37:19  0:26:52  Carol          Deavy           Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais                            Vanier                     ON
25     159  3:38:03  0:27:36  Kerrin         Strevell        Capital Bicycle Racing Club                            Valatie                    NY                    5
26     153  3:38:18  0:27:51  Marjolein      Schat           Corning/No Tubes Race Team                             Ithaca                     NY             6
27     158  3:42:05  0:31:38  Jennifer       Stephenson      RE:FORM/Cyclepower                                     Nepean                     ON
28     130  3:42:09  0:31:42  Emily          Elbers          Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                        Syracuse                   NY                    6
29     145  3:43:08  0:32:41  Vanessa        McCaffery       Corning/NoTubes Race Team                              Newfield                   NY                    7
30     134  3:48:57  0:38:30  Rebecca        Hicks           CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                        New York                   NY             7
31     139  3:51:08  0:40:41  Sarah          Krzysiak        Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                        Utica                      NY             8


Men 3                         60 miles                       79 starters
Place  Bib  Time     Back     First Name     Last Name       Team                                                   City                       State Penalty
1      329  2:47:14  0:00:00  Keith          Kelly           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                                Providence                 RI
2      371  2:47:14  0:00:00  Dereck         Treadwell       LeatherStocking Tri/ Fitwerx                           Laurens                    NY
3      319  2:48:37  0:01:23  Dylan          Gallagher       Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles                             Saugerties                 NY
4      316  2:48:37  0:01:23  Eric           Follen          Maine Coast Cycling Club                               Sanford                    ME
5      356  2:51:53  0:04:39  Joseph         Reis            Portland Velo Club                                     Bethel                     ME
6      308  2:52:20  0:05:06  Alberto        Citarella       Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                              Charlotte                  VT
7      369  2:53:31  0:06:17  James          Thompson        Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycling                 Grand Island               NY
8      352  2:53:31  0:06:17  Dylan          Pudiak          Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Racing                  Fairport                   NY
9      325  2:53:34  0:06:20  Jason          Hettenbaugh     Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team                   Honeoye Falls              NY
10     344  2:53:36  0:06:22  Ben            Noble           CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                            NY                         NY
11     373  2:55:39  0:08:25  Nicholas       Van Winkle      Hudson Furniture Racing Team                           Brooklyn                   NY
12     338  2:55:39  0:08:25  Bryan          McGill          CLR - CLRRACING.com                                    Mystic                     CT
13     314  2:55:39  0:08:25  Mike           Festa           Philadelphia Ciclismo                                  Devon                      PA
14     365  2:55:42  0:08:28  Moritz         Steiner         Montclair Cyclists                                     Montclair                  NJ
15     321  2:55:42  0:08:28  Chris          Gurr            CRCA/Setanta                                           new york                   NY
16     331  2:55:42  0:08:28  Joshua         Leibowitz       Colavita Racing                                        Randolph                   NJ
17     339  2:55:45  0:08:31  Austin         McLenithan      Farm Team Elite                                        Cambridge                  NY
18     300  2:55:45  0:08:31  John           Anthony         CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                           Jersey City                NJ
19     349  2:55:51  0:08:37  Steven         Persak          Liberty Cycle                                          Basking Ridge              NJ
20     301  2:55:51  0:08:37  David          Anthony         CRCA/BH Garneau                                        New York                   NY
21     341  2:55:51  0:08:37  Shane          Moran           Westwood Velo                                          Piermont                   NY
22     342  2:56:42  0:09:28  Joseph         Mueller         Kissena Cycling Club                                   New York                   NY
23     307  2:56:55  0:09:41  Daniel         Caridi          CRCA / Teany Cycling                                   Stamford                   CT
24     347  2:59:22  0:12:08  RADAMES        PARISSI         JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                                     RIDGEFIELD PARK            NJ
25     367  2:59:24  0:12:10  Ethan          Suttner         Cornell Cycling                                        Ithaca                     NY
26     358  2:59:27  0:12:13  daniel         rossi           Franklin and Marshall                                  Wyndmoor                   PA
27     366  2:59:28  0:12:14  Brad           Stratton        Capital Bicycle Racing Club                            Albany                     NY
28     326  2:59:31  0:12:17  Michael        Howard          Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycling                 Niagara Falls              NY
29     322  3:02:38  0:15:24  John Michael   Hackett         Onion River Racing                                     West Rutland               VT
30     333  3:02:59  0:15:45  James          Mahlmann        CRCA/Finkraft Cycling Team                             Brooklyn                   NY
31     382  3:03:01  0:15:47  Ted            Neu             CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing                              New York                   NY
32     355  3:03:09  0:15:55  Peter          Reed            Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                            Philadelphia               PA
33     354  3:03:09  0:15:55  Ryan           Rapolas         Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                            Phoenixville               PA
34     334  3:03:16  0:16:02  David          Mai             R4R - Make a Wish                                      Glenburn                   ME
35     380  3:03:21  0:16:07  Stefano        Zanotti         Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc             Hartford                   CT
36     317  3:03:21  0:16:07  Ian            Forsyth         Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycling                 Lewiston                   NY
37     304  3:03:21  0:16:07  DAMIAN         BOLDUC          ONION RIVER RACING                                     SOUTH BURLINGTON           VT
38     323  3:03:23  0:16:09  Aaron          Hall                                                                   Boston                     MA
39     351  3:03:27  0:16:13  ALVIN          POBLACION       CRCA/BH Garneau                                        NEW YORK                   NY
40     353  3:03:27  0:16:13  Nicholas       Quesnel         Northampton Cycling Club                               Granby                     MA
41     311  3:03:27  0:16:13  Louis          Donato          GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport                               Airmont                    NY
42     303  3:03:27  0:16:13  Ira            Blumberg        CRCA/Setanta                                           New York                   NY
43     375  3:04:38  0:17:24  James          Walker          Team Placid Planet                                     Elizabethtown              NY
44     362  3:05:26  0:18:12  William        Slutz           Stark Velo                                             East Canton                OH
45     368  3:05:26  0:18:12  Chad           Swanger         Marty's Bicycle Shop                                   Milton                     PA
46     370  3:05:51  0:18:37  Christopher    Tracy           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                       Cambridge                  MA
47     350  3:06:11  0:18:57  Wojciech       Plata           Kissena Cycling Club                                   Staten Island              NY
48     346  3:07:21  0:20:07  Jorge          Orrego          Team Cosmic                                            Ridgefield Park            NJ
49     348  3:07:52  0:20:38  Phil           Penman          CRCA/BH Garneau                                        New York                   NY
50     320  3:08:45  0:21:31  Spencer        Gilbert         CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                           Congers                    NY
51     332  3:08:48  0:21:34  Dylan          Lowe            CRCA/BH Garneau                                        NEW YORK                   NY
52     324  3:09:02  0:21:48  John           Hertzler        Corning Race Team                                      Addison                    NY
53     372  3:09:02  0:21:48  David          Van Horn        Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycling                 Amherst                    NY
54     310  3:12:11  0:24:57  Paul           Daniels         New York Athletic Club (NYAC)/CRCA                     Princeton                  NJ
55     374  3:15:45  0:28:31  Christian      Verry           Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                              Burlington                 VT
56     379  3:15:45  0:28:31  Karl           Zahn            University of Vermont                                  Shoreham                   VT
57     343  3:17:09  0:29:55  KURIA          NJENGA          Westwood Velo                                          NYACK                      NY
58     377  3:19:50  0:32:36  Corey          Williams        Columbia University Cycling Team                       New York                   NY
59     376  3:20:14  0:33:00  Keith          Watkins         Central New York Cyclist                               Hamilton                   NY
TC     328  3:29:18  0:42:04  Aaron          Katin           CRCA/BH Garneau                                        New York                   NY
TC     383  3:31:02  0:43:48  Chris          Tarnowski       Westwood Velo                                          New Milford                NJ
TC     302  3:34:49  0:47:35  Jeff           Bloomfield                                                             Washington DC              DC
TC     357  3:36:15  0:49:01  Eli            Robinson        Corning/Notubes Race Team                              Ithaca                     NY
TC     381  3:39:58  0:52:44  Etsu           Taniguchi       CRCA / Teany Cycling                                   New York                   NY


Women 4                       60 miles                       30 starters
Place  Bib  Time     Back     First Name     Last Name       Team                                                   City                       State Penalty
1      668  3:24:51  0:00:00  Daniela        Floss           Corning/NoTubes Race Team                              Ithaca                     NY
2      663  3:27:44  0:02:53  Kristin        Budden          Targetraining                                          Rye Brook                  NY
3      678  3:28:38  0:03:47  MacKenzie      Landers         CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                New York                   NY
4      660  3:30:13  0:05:22  Katherine      Amos            CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                            New York                   NY
5      666  3:33:26  0:08:35  Megan          Cea             Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting                  White Plains               NY
6      661  3:33:31  0:08:40  Rachel         Bainbridge      Team Pegasus                                           Cambridge                  MA
7      667  3:33:31  0:08:40  Tara           Kupersmith      Targetraining                                          Greenwich                  CT
8      683  3:33:38  0:08:47  shelly         mckee           Hamilton Cycling Club                                  dundas                     ON
9      675  3:41:01  0:16:10  Abigail        Isolda          Speedwell Racing                                       Astoria                    NY
10     681  3:45:56  0:21:05  Kate           Marshall        Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting                  White Plains               NY
11     689  3:46:32  0:21:41  Meredith       Uhl             CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                New York                   NY
12     686  3:47:27  0:22:36  Jennifer       Solomon         Babylon Bike                                           East Setauket              NY
13     671  3:49:34  0:24:43  LiLynn         Graves          Corning/NoTubes Race Team                              Ithaca                     NY
14     670  3:49:34  0:24:43  Victoria       Gochenour       CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic          New York                   NY
15     685  3:54:22  0:29:31  Gina           Rocco           CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                New York                   NY
16     662  3:56:25  0:31:34  Joanne         Breau           Rio Tinto - Martin Swiss                               Dorval                     QC
17     672  4:02:32  0:37:41  Adriane        Hairston        Temple University                                      Pittsburgh                 PA
18     682  4:10:29  0:45:38  Stacy          Maziejka        Capital Bicycle Racing Club                            Voorheesville              NY
19     674  4:20:14  0:55:23  Sara           Herman          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                        New York                   NY


Men 4 Group A                 60 miles                       71 starters
Place  Bib  Time     Back     First Name     Last Name       Team                                                   City                       State Penalty
1      427  2:57:33  0:00:00  Jeffrey        Hetrick         Lamprey Systems                                        Riegelsville               PA
2      463  2:59:18  0:01:45  Richard        Scudney         CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling                           New York City              NY
3      476  2:59:33  0:02:00  Alexei         Zakharov        CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                                New York                   NY
4      469  2:59:37  0:02:04  david          trumpf          CRCA/FGX Racing                                        new york                   NY
5      477  2:59:38  0:02:05  Andrew         Schmidt         Westwood Velo                                          Bloomfield                 NJ
6      418  2:59:38  0:02:05  Emory          Creel           Central New York Cyclist                               Hamilton                   NY
7      467  2:59:45  0:02:12  Eric           Sutherland      CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                          New York                   NY
8      402  2:59:50  0:02:17  Breogan        Alvarez         CRCA/FGX Racing                                        Astoria                    NY
9      449  3:00:23  0:02:50  Corey          Morenz          CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                                New York                   NY
10     443  3:00:29  0:02:56  Anthony        Mazzella        CRCA                                                   NY                         NY
11     404  3:00:31  0:02:58  Charles        Arensberg       MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery                Lewisville                 PA
12     461  3:00:31  0:02:58  Christian      Rose            Columbia University Cycling Team                       New Paltz                  NY
13     426  3:00:36  0:03:03  Paul           Hebert          Capital Bicycle Racing Club                            Glenmont                   NY
14     448  3:00:43  0:03:10  Chris          Mooney          Liberty Cycle                                          Livingston                 NJ
15     475  3:00:45  0:03:12  Mark           White           Onion River Racing                                     Burlington                 VT
16     442  3:00:57  0:03:24  Matt           Mallet          Catskill Mountain Multisport                           Ballston Spa               NY
17     446  3:03:39  0:06:06  Nolan          Montiel         American Cycling Team (A.C.T)                          flushing                   NY
18     453  3:03:40  0:06:07  Dylan          Nord            Speedwell Racing                                       Oneonta                    NY
19     454  3:03:42  0:06:09  James          Nord            Speedwell Racing                                       New York                   NY
20     410  3:03:53  0:06:20  kurt           belhumeur       Team Pegasus Boston                                    Jamacia Plain              MA
21     447  3:04:00  0:06:27  Daniel         Moon            Housatonic Wheel Club                                  Pittsfield                 MA
22     419  3:04:07  0:06:34  Bruce          Davie                                                                  Cambridge                  MA
23     445  3:04:11  0:06:38  David          Miller          New York University                                    New York                   NY
24     420  3:05:16  0:07:43  Chad           Day             Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team                 Pittsford                  NY
25     468  3:05:40  0:08:07  Yohsuke        Takakura        Capital Bicycle Racing Club                            Albany                     NY
26     432  3:05:42  0:08:09  Michael        Kuehn           CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                                New York                   NY
27     439  3:08:03  0:10:30  Bart           Lipinski        Blue Hills Cycling Club                                Kingston                   MA
28     429  3:09:24  0:11:51  Jayson         Jacobs          Speedwell Racing                                       Brooklyn                   NY
29     425  3:10:40  0:13:07  Bryan          Guenther        CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                New York                   NY
30     458  3:11:01  0:13:28  Peter          Pelychaty       Corning/ NoTubes Race Team                             Big Flats                  NY    0:20
31     474  3:11:53  0:14:20  Gregory        Wetzel          CRCA                                                   New York                   NY
32     455  3:12:45  0:15:12  Tristan        Orford          CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                                New York                   NY
33     457  3:12:55  0:15:22  Roger          Parmelee        CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                                brooklyn                   NY
34     403  3:13:00  0:15:27  Michael        Anderson        CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                                New York                   NY
35     459  3:13:10  0:15:37  Vlad           Preoteasa       Speedwell Racing                                       Brooklyn                   NY
36     413  3:13:25  0:15:52  Ilya           Cantor          MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles                            West Windsor               NJ
37     451  3:13:25  0:15:52  philip         nesbitt         Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team                 churchville                NY
38     434  3:15:07  0:17:34  Andrew         Lawrence        CRCA/FGX Racing                                        New York                   NY
39     415  3:17:01  0:19:28  Daniel         Cleiman         CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                                New York                   NY
40     422  3:17:19  0:19:46  Andrew         Dunn            NYAC                                                   New York                   NY
41     416  3:20:30  0:22:57  Peter          Conroy          CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC                                    Brooklyn                   NY
42     437  3:21:14  0:23:41  Matthew        Li              Team Pegasus Boston                                    Cambridge                  MA
43     412  3:22:06  0:24:33  Marc           Brumer          CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                                New York                   NY
44     473  3:23:37  0:26:04  Scott          Wells           CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                                Brooklyn                   NY
45     478  3:25:07  0:27:34  Jud            Speer           Windham Mountain Outfitters                            Cobleskill                 NY
46     465  3:25:58  0:28:25  Paul           Sulse           Liberty Cycle                                          Morris Plains              NJ
47     421  3:26:35  0:29:02  Seth           deMarrais       Capital Bicycle Racing Club                            Worcester                  NY
48     450  3:28:11  0:30:38  Phil           Morgan          Speedwell Racing                                       Brooklyn                   NY
49     430  3:28:12  0:30:39  James          Johnson         CMCC p/b insight                                       Hallowell                  ME
50     431  3:28:19  0:30:46  John           Kavouris        Team Pegasus Boston                                    Boston                     MA
51     407  3:29:39  0:32:06  james          bachez          Team Pegasus Boston                                    Somerville                 MA
52     414  3:29:52  0:32:19  Oliver         Carbonell       CRCA                                                   Park Ridge                 NJ
53     441  3:30:23  0:32:50  Andrew         MacPhail        NACSworld.com                                          Toronto                    ON
54     405  3:32:38  0:35:05  Vincent        Arrunategui     Colavita U23                                           baltimore                  MD
55     435  3:32:38  0:35:05  Michael        Lenihan         Battenkill-United                                      Lake George                NY
56     408  3:38:49  0:41:16  richard        bartolo         Hamilton Cycling Club                                  dundas                     ON
TC     464  3:42:23  0:44:50  Moshe          Silverstein     Speedwell Racing                                       Maplewood                  NJ
TC     423  3:44:41  0:47:08  Gary           Fogelman        Team IFG                                               Toronto                    ON
TC     462  3:54:57  0:57:24  Per            Rosenkvist      CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC                                    new york                   NY


Men 4 Group B                 60 miles                       75 starters
Place  Bib  Time     Back     First Name     Last Name       Team                                                   City                       State Penalty
1      531  2:57:43  0:00:00  James          Jung                                                                   New York                   NY    0:30
2      581  2:57:43  0:00:00  nicholas       waller          Team Placid Planet                                     gloversville               NY
3      567  2:57:43  0:00:00  Warren         St John         CRCA / Teany Cycling                                   New York                   NY
4      533  2:59:56  0:02:13  Christopher    King            Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting                  South Salem                NY
5      579  3:00:07  0:02:24  Jesse          Walker          CRCA/Setanta                                           Brooklyn                   NY
6      529  3:02:30  0:04:47  Ryan           Johnston        Kissena Cycling Club                                   New York                   NY
7      587  3:02:41  0:04:58  Harry          Zernike         CRCA / Teany Cycling.                                  New York                   NY
8      570  3:02:52  0:05:09  Brian          Sullivan        CRCA/Setanta                                           Jersey City                NJ
9      571  3:02:54  0:05:11  Norman         Swygert         Kissena Cycling Club                                   Brooklyn                   NY
10     580  3:02:54  0:05:11  patrick        walle           GVCC                                                   Rochester, NY              NY
11     513  3:02:59  0:05:16  Dennis         Desmarais       Expo/Superior Energy                                   Glastonbury                CT
12     537  3:05:36  0:07:53  Michael        Martin          Expo/Superior Energy                                   Brooklyn                   CT
13     569  3:05:47  0:08:04  Timothy        Stenovec        CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                           New York                   NY
14     577  3:05:47  0:08:04  Ben            Turrell         CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                           New York                   NY
15     553  3:05:59  0:08:16  Jules          Roazen          Kissena Cycling Club                                   Brooklyn                   NY
16     547  3:06:11  0:08:28  Jeffrey        Pellis                                                                 New York                   NY
17     528  3:08:00  0:10:17  Blaine         Hurty           Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting                  Darien                     CT
18     535  3:08:23  0:10:40  Aviv           Maizlin         Hudson Furniture Racing Team                           Brooklyn                   NY
19     572  3:08:36  0:10:53  Steven         Taggart         Team Bicycle Doctor                                    Middletown                 NY
20     526  3:09:27  0:11:44  Lorenzo        Grippo          Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                       Katonah                    NY
21     586  3:09:33  0:11:50  Percy          Zahl            EECT/Green Arm Bandits                                 Rocky Point                NY
22     512  3:11:17  0:13:34  Christopher    DeLuco          Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting                  Yonkers                    NY
23     550  3:11:19  0:13:36  scott          prosser         Cycle-Smart Inc                                        rye                        NY
24     527  3:11:24  0:13:41  Kevin          Howard          university of rochester                                South Hamilton             MA
25     519  3:11:58  0:14:15  brian          field           Hudson Furniture Racing Team                           new york                   NY
26     574  3:12:52  0:15:09  Colin          Tanner          Hudson Furniture Racing Team                           Brooklyn                   NY
27     583  3:12:58  0:15:15  Raymond        Willard         Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle                         Oneida                     NY
28     530  3:13:10  0:15:27  Kyle           Johnston        Ritte Racing                                           Agoura Hills-Malibu        CA
29     585  3:13:45  0:16:02  Matthew        Worstell        Syracuse University                                    Basking Ridge              NJ
30     576  3:14:36  0:16:53  Craig          Thaler          Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting                  Chappaqua                  NY
31     517  3:15:17  0:17:34  Jonathan       Favata          Favata's Table Rock Tours                              Kerhonkson                 NY
32     554  3:15:43  0:18:00  Omri           Roden                                                                  Chappaqua                  NY
33     561  3:16:25  0:18:42  Adel           Sarhan          CRCA : L.Raphael - Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan CoachNew York                   NY
34     563  3:17:21  0:19:38  Maksym         Shepitko        Hudson Furniture Racing Team                           Brooklyn                   NY
35     538  3:18:16  0:20:33  Mark David     McPherson       CRCA/enduranceWERX                                     New York                   NY
36     507  3:19:21  0:21:38  Peter          Bysshe          The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY                         Brooklyn                   NY
37     521  3:19:30  0:21:47  Stephen        Geist           Kissena Cycling Club                                   Forest Hills               NY
38     510  3:19:55  0:22:12  Jeff           Condon          Kissena Cycling Club                                   Brooklyn                   NY
39     559  3:22:29  0:24:46  Joshua         Salit           Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting                  White Plains               NY
40     520  3:22:30  0:24:47  Jose           Gallo           Strictly Bicycles                                      Fair Lawn                  NJ
41     503  3:22:35  0:24:52  Todd           Bender          CRCA : L.Raphael - Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan CoachBrooklyn                   NY
42     525  3:25:46  0:28:03  Patrick        Grehan          Kissena Cycling Club                                   Rockville Centre           NY
43     578  3:25:46  0:28:03  Jay            Tyler           Team Genesis Cycling                                   Mechanicville              NY
44     524  3:25:52  0:28:09  Arthur         Gorka           Philadelphia Ciclismo                                  Norristown                 PA
45     548  3:26:12  0:28:29  Mark           Petimezas       CRCA/ Foundation                                       New York City              NY
46     549  3:27:33  0:29:50  Jaroslaw       Prokop          DeathRow Velo                                          Elmwood Park               NJ
47     502  3:33:34  0:35:51  Oleg           Bekkerman                                                              Palisades Park             NJ
48     545  3:34:00  0:36:17  Evan           Osler           GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                   Burlington                 VT
49     541  3:34:12  0:36:29  Adam           Naguib          Kissena Cycling Club                                   Huntington                 NY
50     543  3:37:44  0:40:01  Juan           Orrego          Team Cosmic                                            north bergen               NJ
TC     536  3:42:29  0:44:46  John           Malcolmson      Kissena Cycling Club                                   Brooklyn                   NY
TC     556  3:48:15  0:50:32  Reed           Rubey           CRCA / Teany Cycling                                   New York                   NY
TC     501  3:48:44  0:51:01  Jacob          Baty            CRCA/Bikes to Rwanda                                   New York                   NY
TC     532  3:59:43  1:02:00  Joshua         Kasumovic       Watts Up                                               Fountain Hills             AZ
DQ     523  1N1               Tom            Goetz                                                                  Corning                    NY


Masters 40+ (1-4)             60 miles                       51 starters
Place  Bib  Time     Back     First Name     Last Name       Team                                                   City                       State Penalty
1      642  2:49:23  0:00:00  Dan            Staffo          Handlebars Cycle Company                               farmington                 NY
2      644  2:49:23  0:00:00  David          Taylor          CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic          new york                   NY
3      645  2:49:23  0:00:00  Fred           Thomas          OA/Cyclemania                                          Cape Elizabeth             ME
4      625  2:49:26  0:00:03  erin           korff           CRCA/AXIS                                              Brooklyn                   NY
5      616  2:50:02  0:00:39  Monte          Frank           Cycle Fitness                                          Sandy Hook                 CT
6      639  2:50:02  0:00:39  Carl           Reglar          Verge Sport                                            Mount Vernon               NY
7      618  2:50:09  0:00:46  David          Gazsi           CycleLogikRacing                                       Masham                     QC
8      631  2:50:27  0:01:04  Cary           Moretti         RWR-IFG-SUL                                            Richmond Hill              ON
9      603  2:50:29  0:01:06  Jonny          Bold            Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Services              Marstons Mills             MA
10     626  2:54:08  0:04:45  Max            Lippolis        Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump                         Pound Ridge                NY
11     624  2:54:08  0:04:45  Troy           Kimball         Westwood Velo                                          Randolph                   NJ
12     609  2:54:10  0:04:47  Greg           Cavanagh        RWR-IFG-SUL                                            Oakville                   ON
13     630  2:54:12  0:04:49  Andrew         Melnychenko     Maxpowercycling.com                                    Alpine                     NY
14     651  2:54:16  0:04:53  David          Yacobelli       Corning/NoTubes Race Team                              Endicott                   NY
15     648  2:54:29  0:05:06  William        Wisse           Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching                      Toms River                 NJ
16     614  2:54:36  0:05:13  Michael        Drexel                                                                 Delanson                   NY
17     617  2:56:42  0:07:19  Gregg          Galletta        CRCA/BH Garneau                                        dobbs ferry                NY
18     610  2:56:44  0:07:21  Marc           Cesare          Deno's Wonder Wheel                                    Brooklyn                   NY
19     608  2:56:48  0:07:25  lorenzo        caterini        HUB CYCLING                                            halifax                    NS
20     606  2:57:02  0:07:39  Todd           Cassan          Westwood Velo                                          NYC                        NY
21     621  2:58:40  0:09:17  erich          gutbier         CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles                  arlington                  VT
22     636  3:01:22  0:11:59  Christoffel    Prinsloo        CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                             Tappan                     NY
23     620  3:01:29  0:12:06  Kurt           Gustafsson      CRCA/AXIS                                              Brooklyn                   NY
24     613  3:03:08  0:13:45  Matthew        Doran           BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT                               Nyack                      NY
25     643  3:03:09  0:13:46  Andrew         Stewart         RWR-IFG-SUL
26     629  3:03:10  0:13:47  Paul           McDonnell       CBRC                                                   Selkirk                    NY
27     604  3:03:14  0:13:51  Marc           booth           KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING                Toronto                    ON
28     637  3:03:24  0:14:01  Steve          Proulx          The Cyclery                                            Ottawa                     ON
29     600  3:03:24  0:14:01  Ron            Amos            RWR-IFG-SUL                                            Ottawa                     ON
30     627  3:03:28  0:14:05  Ed             Makarchuk       Sound Solutions                                        Toronto                    ON
31     601  3:06:04  0:16:41  Mike           Andrews         Cycle Fitness                                          Danbury                    CT
32     650  3:09:41  0:20:18  chris          wood            Sound Solutions                                        waterloo                   ON
33     638  3:09:42  0:20:19  Victor         Pwu             Wheels of Bloor                                        Toronto                    ON
34     612  3:09:42  0:20:19  Andy           D'Angelo        KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING                Markham                    ON
35     649  3:09:42  0:20:19  Paul           Wojciak         Pawling Cycle and Sport                                Poughkeepsie               NY
36     640  3:09:54  0:20:31  Marco          Salvati         KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING                Brampton                   ON
37     647  3:12:15  0:22:52  Andrew         Williams        RUUD Racing / TVC                                      Binghamton                 NY
38     623  3:17:30  0:28:07  Danny          Inoa            CRCA/Axis                                              Brooklyn                   NY
39     634  3:19:36  0:30:13  Oguz           Orkan                                                                  Englewood                  NJ
40     605  3:30:13  0:40:50  Paul           Carbonara       CRCA/AXIS                                              Brooklyn                   NY


Masters 50+ (1-4)             60 miles                       37 starters
Place  Bib  Time     Back     First Name     Last Name       Team                                                   City                       State Penalty
1      263  3:03:16  0:00:00  Haluk          Sarci           Deno's Wonder Wheel                                    Cresskill                  NJ
2      236  3:03:20  0:00:04  Dzmitry        Buben           CCB Racing                                             Hamden                     CT
3      268  3:03:23  0:00:07  Lawrence       Towner          Liberty Cycle                                          Pompton Plains             NJ
4      254  3:03:26  0:00:10  kevin          mosher          CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles                  Voorheesville              NY
5      267  3:03:34  0:00:18  William        Thompson        CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles                  West Hartford              CT
6      233  3:04:02  0:00:46  Al             Blanchard       CRCA Blue Ribbon - Translations.com                    New City                   NY
7      251  3:04:55  0:01:39  Alain          Major           Guru Cinelume                                          Pr�vost                    QC
8      258  3:04:56  0:01:40  Eutimio        Quintero        CRCA/Foundation                                        Queens                     NY
9      255  3:05:00  0:01:44  Paul           Nyberg          Horst Engineering Cycling Team                         Canton                     CT
10     261  3:05:02  0:01:46  Bob            Roldan          CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles                  Somerville                 MA
11     242  3:05:04  0:01:48  Dan            Fitch           Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                       Cazenovia                  NY
12     266  3:05:06  0:01:50  Rick           Sorenson        Onion River Sports                                     Rutland                    VT
13     252  3:05:13  0:01:57  Bob            Meikle          Mystic Velo Club                                       Waterford                  CT
14     240  3:05:19  0:02:03  Greg           Campi           3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                  Shrewsbury                 NJ
15     269  3:19:16  0:16:00  Mike           Vella           Alto Velo Webcor Racing                                Saratoga                   CA
16     237  3:19:20  0:16:04  Glen           Budgell                                                                Ottawa                     ON
17     272  3:19:20  0:16:04  Mark           McCarthy                                                               Macedon                    NY
18     271  3:23:43  0:20:27  Robert         Stern           CRCA/Die Hard Racing                                   New York                   NY
19     235  3:23:49  0:20:33  dean           brizel          CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                            New York                   NY
20     239  3:23:54  0:20:38  Mike           Burri           Canandaigua National Bank & Trust Cycling Team         Ontario                    NY
21     264  3:24:02  0:20:46  Tony           Settel          Deno's Wonder Wheel                                    Croton on Hudson           NY
22     245  3:25:00  0:21:44  Kevin          Hays            OA/Cyclemania                                          Brookline                  MA
23     253  3:28:47  0:25:31  Matt           Moore           CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles                  Manchester                 VT
24     248  3:28:47  0:25:31  James          Kelly                                                                  Chatham                    NJ
25     231  3:28:47  0:25:31  Allan          Bates           BCA/TOSK                                               Pittsfield                 MA
26     238  3:43:55  0:40:39  Rich           Burnley         Battenkill United                                      Gansevoort                 NY
27     243  3:45:29  0:42:13  Leonard        Friedman                                                               Marlboro                   NJ
28     260  3:47:37  0:44:21  Dan            Reilly          Team Placid Planet                                     Saranac Lake               NY


Juniors 15-18                 60 miles                       17 starters
Place  Bib  Time     Back     First Name     Last Name       Team                                                   City                       State Penalty
1      210  3:05:43  0:00:00  Sam            Morkal-Williams CRCA Junior Development                                Briarcliff Manor           NY    0:30
2      207  3:07:01  0:01:18  jason          massicotte      Planet Energy p/b Spidertech                           toronto                    ON
3      214  3:07:22  0:01:39  Max            Thilen          Orlando Road Club                                      Weston                     FL
4      208  3:07:22  0:01:39  Justin         Mauch           HPC/LIST                                               Sterling                   VA
5      215  3:10:40  0:04:57  Curtis         White           BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle                Sandwich                   MA
6      205  3:16:01  0:10:18  John           Holden          MVP Health Care G2 Development Team                    Fairport                   NY
7      206  3:16:19  0:10:36  Teddy          Kozlowski       Liberty Cycle                                          Bridgewater                NJ
8      200  3:23:22  0:17:39  Caleb          Batchelder      Ascension Cycling                                      Argyle                     NY
9      216  3:28:08  0:22:25  Avery          Wilson          HPC/List                                               Arlington                  VA
10     201  3:32:49  0:27:06  Keane          Brennan         Farm Team Cycling                                      Cambridge                  NY
11     203  3:32:59  0:27:16  Wyatt          Drake           Farm Team Cycling                                      Cambridge                  NY
12     212  3:37:31  0:31:48  Andrew         Pryhuber        MVP Health Care G2 Development Team                    Rochester                  NY
TC     211  4:09:09  1:03:26  Richard        Newman          Full Moon Acupuncture                                  weston                     FL
DQ     209  1N6               Malcolm        Mitchell        SP-CARBON Bicycles New York                            Brooklyn                   NY


Men 5 under 35                60 miles                       26 starters
Place  Bib  Time     Back     First Name     Last Name       Team                                                   City                       State Penalty
1      717  3:00:06  0:00:00  Jamisen        Ogg                                                                    Brooklyn                   NY
2      722  3:00:32  0:00:26  Tyler          Stewart                                                                Niskayuna                  NY
3      726  3:05:52  0:05:46  Thomas         Warren          Huntington Bicycle Club                                Huntington                 NY
4      719  3:06:20  0:06:14  Lyle           Schultz         Capital Bike Racing Club                               Westerlo                   NY
5      702  3:08:54  0:08:48  Julian         Bowling                                                                Shelby                     NC
6      707  3:10:33  0:10:27  John           Ford            Ford Piano                                             white plains               NY
7      710  3:14:23  0:14:17  Seth           Gallagher       Overlook Mtn Bikes                                     Rhinebeck                  NY
8      701  3:16:35  0:16:29  jonathan       bocina          liberty Cycle                                          morristown                 NJ
9      713  3:18:59  0:18:53  Jimmy          Lawrence        Windham Mountain Outfitters                            Windham                    NY
10     704  3:19:55  0:19:49  Oliver         Davis           CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity                                 New York                   NY
11     700  3:24:47  0:24:41  Jason          Barella                                                                Brighton                   MA
12     709  3:25:52  0:25:46  Brandon        Freyer          Pawling Cycle & Sport                                  Brewster                   NY
13     716  3:33:01  0:32:55  James          Odegaard                                                               Ashley Falls               MA
14     715  3:35:24  0:35:18  Ian            McGrew          Team Overlook Bikes/ Adidas Eyewear                    Kingston                   NY
15     711  3:40:11  0:40:05  Kent           Gillin          Summit Velo                                            Huntington                 NY
16     706  3:42:29  0:42:23  Miguel         Estrada         Huntington Bicycle Club                                Huntington Station         NY
17     727  3:43:15  0:43:09  Robert         Wortmann        CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity                                 Jersey City                NJ
18     724  3:52:07  0:52:01  Christopher    Tuthill                                                                Pine Bush                  NY
19     720  4:07:03  1:06:57  Gregory        Six                                                                    Marcellus                  NY
20     721  4:32:47  1:32:41  Sean           Stachowiak                                                             Scotch Plains              NJ
DQ     718  4A1      0:00:00  Christian      Refakis         Kissena Cycling Club                                   huntington                 NY


Men 5 35+                     60 miles                       36 starters
Place  Bib  Time     Back     First Name     Last Name       Team                                                   City                       State Penalty
1      774  3:16:50  0:00:00  randall        martin          paceline sports                                        Laurens                    NY
2      768  3:18:54  0:02:04  Dave           Hallman         DMD Racing                                             Wrightstown                NJ
3      757  3:18:54  0:02:04  Brian          Broadbent       Team JEL                                               Tenafly                    NJ
4      772  3:20:33  0:03:43  Knowl          Johnson         Empire Speed                                           New York                   NY
5      766  3:20:35  0:03:45  Sean           Gilooly         Team Elevate Cycles                                    Saratoga                   NY
6      785  3:20:40  0:03:50  Richard        Shin                                                                   New York                   NY
7      753  3:20:48  0:03:58  Jeffrey        Bartsch                                                                Montclair                  NJ
8      782  3:20:48  0:03:58  Jeff           Rowe                                                                   Roslyn                     NY
9      791  3:21:02  0:04:12  john           tully                                                                  hoboken                    NJ
10     777  3:23:03  0:06:13  Luke           O'Duffy                                                                Brooklyn                   NY
11     775  3:24:00  0:07:10  Scott          Miloro                                                                 New York                   NY
12     787  3:25:30  0:08:40  David          Stacey          Bob Cycling                                            Methuen                    MA
13     764  3:29:10  0:12:20  Jeff           Gernert         Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports                    Waynesburg                 PA
14     792  3:29:42  0:12:52  Clyde          Wardle          Envision Tri                                           Summit                     NJ
15     771  3:33:22  0:16:32  Mike           Janeiro         Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports                    Greensburg                 PA
16     793  3:33:29  0:16:39  Wade           Wegner          Colavita Racing                                        Westwood                   NJ
17     754  3:33:37  0:16:47  Jeffrey        Bays            Lamprey Systems                                        Bethlehem                  PA
18     770  3:38:20  0:21:30  KEITH          HUNTINGTON                                                             GREENLAWN                  NY
19     761  3:42:40  0:25:50  Brian          Fitzpatrick                                                            Bedford                    NY
20     778  3:44:12  0:27:22  Daniel         O'Hare                                                                 Westerlo                   NY
21     762  3:46:12  0:29:22  Philip         Gallagher       Speedwell Racing                                       North Plainfield           NJ
22     763  3:46:20  0:29:30  Gregory        Gasowski                                                               Little Neck                NY
23     769  3:47:29  0:30:39  Adam           Hessel          HBC                                                    east northport             NY
24     790  3:52:26  0:35:36  Andy           Tuckett         Lazy Lions                                             Irvington                  NY


Men 5 45+                     60 miles                       39 starters
Place  Bib  Time     Back     First Name     Last Name       Team                                                   City                       State Penalty
1      834  3:09:41  0:00:00  THOMAS         NEWTON          V3MULTISPORT                                           ARLINGTON                  MA
2      837  3:09:41  0:00:00  John           Pescatore                                                              New Haven                  CT
3      843  3:17:18  0:07:37  james          stafford        The Bicycle Depot New Paltz                            new paltz                  NY
4      850  3:22:34  0:12:53  Rejean         Rochette                                                               St-Jerome                  QC
5      847  3:23:02  0:13:21  Phill          Vermette        Eurosports                                             Ottawa                     ON
6      817  3:24:21  0:14:40  Robert         Gomez           Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting                  Yorktown Heights           NY
7      832  3:27:19  0:17:38  Paul           Malan           Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles               Enfield                    NH
8      821  3:27:19  0:17:38  Patrice        Kretz                                                                  Blainville                 QC
9      825  3:28:37  0:18:56  Paul           Lebonitte                                                              New York                   NY
10     812  3:32:43  0:23:02  Joe            Dellorusso                                                             Oceanside                  NY
11     801  3:35:12  0:25:31  Terry          Batchelder      Ascension Cycling                                      Argyle                     NY
12     824  3:35:12  0:25:31  Robert         Lazzara                                                                Hudson                     NY
13     809  3:35:31  0:25:50  alex           cooper          Tenafly Road Dawgz                                     haworth                    NJ
14     849  3:40:48  0:31:07  harry edmund   bolick          kissena cycling club                                   brooklyn                   NY
15     805  3:42:19  0:32:38  Mark           Caron                                                                  Ridgewood                  NJ
16     803  3:44:41  0:35:00  charles        braman          tioga velo                                             greene                     NY
17     846  3:51:27  0:41:46  Andrew         Valvano                                                                Mount Marion               NY
18     806  3:51:57  0:42:16  Shai           Cohen           Tenafly Road Dawgz                                     Tenafly                    NJ
19     818  3:52:01  0:42:20  Eric           Gustafson       Wear on Earth                                          Massena                    NY
20     810  3:56:01  0:46:20  Thomas W.      Cracovia        TNT                                                    Nyack                      NY
21     822  3:56:03  0:46:22  Thomas         Larison         TNT                                                    Nyack                      NY
22     829  3:56:09  0:46:28  Greg           Linakis                                                                Lloyd Harbor               NY
23     833  4:03:43  0:54:02  Phil           Neisser         Team Wear on Earth                                     Canton                     NY
24     804  4:06:47  0:57:06  William        Buick                                                                  New Haven                  CT
25     816  4:07:30  0:57:49  Denis          Finnin          James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing                       Weehawken                  NJ
26     840  4:12:43  1:03:02  Craig          Rotile          Tenafly Road Dawgz                                     Demarest                   NJ
27     835  4:12:44  1:03:03  Edward         Novak           Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting                  Yorktown Heights           NY
28     813  4:20:52  1:11:11  david          diamant                                                                lincoln                    NE
29     841  4:32:50  1:23:09  Robert         Scarboro        Major Taylor Iron Riders Development Team              Peekskill                  NY

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with