Results » Road » 2011

FUJI BIKES WEEKLY OMNIUM # 14

Londonderry, NH

Wednesday, August 17, 2011

FUJI BIKES WEEKLY OMNIUM # 14 Presented by Northeast Velo Londonderry, NH Wednesday, August 17th 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



EVENT 1: 5 km Scratch Race                                           POINTS
1ST  #255 Josh Lehmann         Boston Bike School                    7
2ND  #95  Scott Wilson         Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             5
3RD  #41  Bill Perkins         Unattached                            3
4TH  #257 Mike Lovell          Sunapee/Continental Paving            2
5TH  #218 Chuck Wason          NHCC                                  1

EVENT 2: 8 km Scratch Race                                           POINTS
1ST  #177 Patrick Ruane        Sunapee/Continental Paving            7
2ND  #42  Tristan Baldwin      Team CF                               5
3RD  #238 Sean Silva           NEBC                                  3
4TH  #40  Steve Stockwell      Sunapee/Continental Paving            2
5TH  #93  Brooke Oconnor       NEBC                                  1

EVENT 3: Miss 'n Out                                                 POINTS
1ST  #255 Josh Lehmann         Boston Bike School                    7
2ND  #95  Scott Wilson         Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             5
3RD  #41  Bill Perkins         Unattached                            3
4TH  #85  Troy Aarthun         Cycle Loft Velo                       2
5TH  #82  Todd Crumb           Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             1

EVENT 4: Keirin Heat 1                                               No Points
1ST  #40  Steve Stockwell      Sunapee/Continental Paving
2ND  #33  Patrick Goguen       Team CF
3RD  #45  Alex Lehmann         Cycle Loft Velo
4TH  #67  Ryan Mcintosh        The Lone Wolves
5TH  #27  Nate Plant           Cycle Loft Velo

EVENT 5: Keirin Heat 2                                               No Points
1ST  #238 Sean Silva           NEBC
2ND  #177 Patrick Ruane        Sunapee/Continental Paving
3RD  #42  Tristan Baldwin      Team CF
4TH  #97  Conor Walsh          Cycle Loft Velo
5TH  #66  Lowell Jesmer        The Lone Wolves

EVENT 6: 24 Lap Points Race                                          POINTS
1ST  #255 Josh Lehmann         Boston Bike School                    7
2ND  #95  Scott Wilson         Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             5
3RD  #41  Bill Perkins         Unattached                            3
4TH  #85  Troy Aarthun         Cycle Loft Velo                       2
5TH  #257 Mike Lovell          Sunapee/Continental Paving            1

EVENT 7: Keirin 7 - 12                                               No Points
7TH  #27  Nate Plant           Cycle Loft Velo
8TH  #97  Conor Walsh          Cycle Loft Velo
9TH  #92  Chris Naimie         Sunapee/Continental Paving
10TH #66  Lowell Jesmer        Unattached
11TH #67  Ryan Mcintosh        Cycle Loft Velo

EVENT 8: Keirin Final                                                POINTS
1ST  #40  Steve Stockwell      Sunapee/Continental Paving            7
2ND  #42  Tristan Baldwin      Team CF                               5
3RD  #238 Sean Silva           NEBC                                  3
4TH  #177 Patrick Ruane        Sunapee/Continental Paving            2
5TH  #45  Alex Lehmann         Cycle Loft Velo                       1

OMNIUM RESULTS                                                       POINTS
1ST  #255 Josh Lehmann         Boston Bike School                    9
2ND  #95  Scott Wilson         Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             7
3RD  #41  Bill Perkins         Unattached                            5
4TH  #85  Troy Aarthun         Cycle Loft Velo                       3
5TH  #257 Mike Lovell          Sunapee/Continental Paving            2

OMNIUM RESULTS                                                       POINTS
1ST  #93  Brooke Oconnor       NEBC                                  9

OMNIUM RESULTS                                                       POINTS
1ST  #40  Steve Stockwell      Sunapee/Continental Paving            9
2ND  #42  Tristan Baldwin      Team CF                               7
3RD  #177 Patrick Ruane        Sunapee/Continental Paving            5
4TH  #238 Sean Silva           NEBC                                  3
5TH  #33  Patrick Goguen       Team CF                               2

SEASON STANDINGS               CAT 4/5 MEN (28 Riders)               POINTS
1ST  #85  Troy Aarthun         Cycle Loft Velo                       28
1ST  #95  Scott Wilson         Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             28
3RD  #94  Paul Mcdonagh        Cycle Loft Velo                       19
3RD  #82  Todd Crumb           Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             19
4TH  #255 Josh Lehmann         Boston Bike School                    18
4TH  #177 Patrick Ruane        Sunapee/Continental Paving            18
6TH  #99  Matt Lasker          Cycle Loft Velo                       16
7TH  #79  Ryan Mcintosh        The Lone Wolves                       12
7TH  #41  Bill Perkins         Unattached                            12
9TH  #186 Anthony Laskaris     Cycle Loft Velo                       10
10TH #156 Jeff Walsh           Unattached                            11
11TH #97  Conor Walsh          Cycle Loft Velo                       9
11TH #84  Andy Masia           Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             9
11TH      Gerome Gerard        Unattached                            9
11TH #218 Chuck Wason          NHCC                                  9
11TH #155 David Holmander      Blue Steel Cyclery                    9
16TH #87  Jerry Esposito       NEBC                                  8
17TH #92  Chris Naimie         Sunapee/Continental Paving            7
17TH #165 Tom Worster          545 Velo                              7
17TH #90  John Koenitzer       Cycle Loft Velo                       7
20TH #81  Lowell Jesmer        The Lone Wolves                       5
20TH #224 John Fice            Boston Road Club                      5
22ND #257 Mike Lovell          Sunapee/Continental Paving            3
22ND #174 Charlie Barilla      Unattached                            3
22ND #228 John Cavanaugh       Cycle Loft Velo                       3
25TH #184 Dan Keller           NEBC                                  2
26TH #78  Dan Butler           Boston Road Club                      1
26TH #187 Roger Wright         Unattached                            1
26TH #234 Joe Sullivan         Unattached                            1

SEASON STANDINGS               WOMEN (5 Riders)                      POINTS
1ST  #161 Jeanne Hurtz         ECD                                   35
2ND  #93  Brooke Oconnor       NEBC                                  34
3RD  #163 Katherine Snell      NEBC                                  26
4TH  #329 Danielle Ruane       Sunapee/Continental Paving            18
5TH  #149 Elaine Braun Keller  NEBC                                  7

SEASON STANDINGS               1/2/3 MEN (17 Riders)                 POINTS
1ST  #27  Nate Plant           Cycle Loft Velo                       39
2ND  #19  Steve Stockwell      Sunapee/Continental Paving            29
3RD  #29  Joe Ackerman         Cycle Loft Velo                       28
4TH  #97  Conor Walsh          Cycle Loft Velo                       20
5TH  #25  Stephen Pelletier    Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             15
6TH  #177 Patrick Ruane        Sunapee/Continental Paving            11
7TH       Mike Pavlov          CCB                                   9
7TH  #92  Chris Naimie         Sunapee/Continental Paving            9
9TH  #42  Tristan Baldwin      Team CF                               7
9TH  #31  Stephen Gauthier     Unattached                            7
11TH #94  Paul Mcdonagh        Cycle Loft Velo                       5
12TH #238 Sean Silva           NEBC                                  3
12TH #28  Alex Lehmann         Cycle Loft Velo                       3
14TH #33  Patrick Goguen       Team CF                               2
15TH #165 Tom Worster          545 Velo                              1
15TH #66  Lowell Jesmer        Unattached                            1
15TH #79  Ryan Mcintosh        The Lone Wolves                       1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with