Results » Road » 2011

Appalachia Visited Road Race - APRRS #7

Rowlesburg, WV

Saturday, August 20, 2011

Appalachia Visited Road Race - APRRS #7 Presented by Appalachian Bicycle Racing Assn. Rowlesburg, WV Saturday, August 20, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Junior 12 - 18
Place   First         Last            Total Time   State
1       Nathan        Clair           2:53:27      PA
2       Ian           Baun            st           PA
3       Marcello      Cesario         2:53:39      PA
4       Tyler         Mower           2:56:29      PA
5       Dimitri       Lemus           3:23:00      VA
6       Tanis         Goff            4:17:40      WV     *
DNF     Shawn         Geiger          DNF          PA

M123
Place   First         Last            Total Time   State
1       Andrew        Seitz           2:36:41      PA
2       Paul          Carlson         2:38:42      PA
3       Bobby         Stumpf          2:39:12      PA
4       Samson        McHugh          st           PA
5       Kevin         Ordons          st           PA
6       Adam          Anderson        st           WV     *
7       Matthew       Phillips        st           WV
8       Joseph        Holmes          2:42:28      OH
9       Jake          Lifson          2:54:08      PA
10      Ryan          Nye             2:57:33      WV
11      Justin        Kanter          st           PA
12      Nathan        Annon           3:01:12      WV

M3/4
Place   First         Last            Total Time   State
1       Ian           Spivack         2:39:12      VA
2       Brian         Sjoberg         2:40:08      MD
3       Dan           Netzer          st           VA
4       Jacob         Yundt           2:40:16      PA
5       Patrick       McKeegan        2:42:12      VA
6       Andy          Gorski          st           PA
7       Frank         Cundiff         2:42:40      VA
8       Bradley       Schmalzer       st           WV     *
9       Grayson       Church          2:42:48      DC
10      Benjamin      Kuhlman         2:45:15      WV
11      Jared         Janowlak        2:45:53      VA
12      William       Slutz           2:47:47      OH
13      Todd          Latocha         st           WV
14      Tomas         Quijano         2:47:57      MD
15      Jared         Fenstermacher   2:55:35      PA
16      Cane          Napolitano      2:57:11      FL
17      Avery         Wilson          3:00:08      VA
18      Calder        daenzer         3:01:12      PA
19      Jeffrey       Hankens         3:09:27      WV

M4/5
Place   First         Last            Total Time   State
1       Eiichiro      Omata           2:50:35      MD
2       Thomas        Fadoul          2:51:14      VA
3       Omar          Samaha          st           VA
4       Dylan         Johnson         st           VA
5       Paul Logan    Weygandt        st           MD
6       Brian         Decann          2:51:32      WV     *
7       Kyle          Kukieza         2:52:11      PA
8       Christopher   Hill            2:52:20      WV
9       Jonathan      Cox             st           DC
10      Michal        Krauze          st           PA
11      Ken           Hewett          st           VA
12      Nicholas      Brown           2:52:53      WV
13      Kyle          Deisig          2:53:54      WV
14      Justin        Matijasic       2:55:08      VA
15      Dan           Wilson          st           PA
16      Brian         Markley         2:56:12      VA
17      Matthew       Ammann          2:58:41      VA
18      Michael       Vanderberg      3:05:18      WV
19      Eric          Puffenbarger    3:06:53      VA
20      Justin        Forney          3:10:00      MD
21      Chris         Jones           3:13:28      WV
22      Dave          Schnell         3:14:20      WV
23      Spencer       Holland         3:15:31      VA
24      Jerry         Andrick         3:17:22      GA
25      Jonathan      Geair           3:26:28      PA
26      Andrew        Vogeler         3:29:00      PA
27      Scott         Benson          3:33:16      WV
28      James         Braswell        st           WV
29      Grant         Jackson         3:39:55      PA
30      Chas          McFarland       3:54:25      WV
31      Matthew       Gillespie       3:56:29      PA
32      Chris         Haigh           3:56:29      PA
33      Chad          Lowers          4:12:00      WV
DNF     Kyle          Mihalik                      PA
DNF     Jason         Howard                       WV

M40+
Place   First         Last            Total Time   State
1       Gunnar        Shogren         2:46:33      WV     *
2       Frankie       Ross            2:50:42      PA
3       David         Howell          2:53:27      VA
4       John          Yanen           2:55:16      WV
5       Robert        Leach           2:57:22      WV
6       Steven        Green           2:58:07      MD
7       Topher        Delamarter      3:04:29      PA
8       Daniel        Manges          3:05:48      MD
9       Edward        McPherson       3:07:00      WV
10      Fritz         Kessler         3:16:27      MD
11      John          Doncevic        3:23:15      PA
12      Gary          Rodosta         3:29:40      WV
13      Jay           Downs           3:44:42      PA

M5
Place   First         Last            Total Time   State
1       Jeff          Gernert         2:58:50      PA
2       Carlton       Kelly           2:58:50      PA
3       Jordan        Snyder          2:58:50      PA
4       Mike          Janeiro         3:00:00      PA
5       Dusty         Arbogast        3:00:48      WV     *
6       Kevin         Thomas          3:02:20      OH
7       Stephen       Flora           3:02:23      OH
8       Bob           Nedley          3:03:28      PA
9       Jeff          Beyer           3:09:49      WV
10      David         Wray            3:15:00      WV
11      Travis        Olson           3:20:45      WV
12      Matthew       Gilmore         3:26:47      WV
13      John          Imperial Ii     3:31:03      WV
14      Kevin         Maegher         3:33:24      WV
15      Jeffrey       Lazar           3:33:42      PA
16      Aaron         Bovalind        3:36:00      PA
17      Marco         Piccirilli      3:38:10      WV
18      Brian         Hoelzle         st           VA
19      Clark         Hostettter      3:39:18      PA
20      Adam          Karson          3:53:22      DC
21      Scott         House           3:54:06      WV
22      Nathan        Hall            3:54:40      PA
DNF     Andrew        Hare                         VA
DNF     Travis        Bonner                       WV
DNF     Jason         Samonds                      PA

M50+
Place   First         Last            Total Time   State
1       Ad            Bax             2:47:46      MD
2       Paul          Mittelstadt     2:52:02      MD
3       Ray           Russell         2:53:27      PA
4       Mark          Waites          st           OH
5       William       Ehler           2:53:39      PA
6       Kyle          McCammon        2:54:04      WV     *
7       John          Fiumara         2:55:30      OH
8       Mike          Spinnler        2:58:36      MD
9       James         Sota            3:13:13      PA
10      Skip          Rogers          3:19:45      PA
11      Alan          Fell            3:21:58      WV
12      Stephan       Vance           3:33:20      WV
13      Ray           Middleman       3:44:51      PA

M60+
1       Timothy       Nelms           3:36:29      WV     *

W123
1       Stephanie     Swan            2:53:27      PA
2       Betsy         Shogren         st           WV     *
3       Nicole        Dorinzi         2:54:04      WV
4       Traci         Rodosta         3:29:40      WV
5       Anne-Marie    Alderson        3:33:00      PA
6       Kendra        Graber          3:45:10      WV
DNF     Kyleanne      Hunter                       DC
DNF     Maggie        Hamiu                        WV

W4
1       Beth          Byron           3:19:00      WV     *
2       Adriane       Hairston        3:20:45      PA
3       Amanda        Gannon          3:31:59      PA
4       Justine       Pagenhardt      3:41:10      WV
5       Cate          Best            4:11:38      WV
DNF     Sarah         Bunting                      WV

* Notes new 2011 West Virginia State Champion

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with