Results » Road » 2011

East Aurora Road Race (formerly Toyfest)

East Aurora, NY

Sunday, August 21, 2011

East Aurora Road Race (formerly Toyfest) Presented by Buffalo Bicycling Club East Aurora, NY Sunday, August 21, 2011

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.




Women 4              25 Miles
Place  First Name    Last Name      Team Name                                                   License #
1      Jackie        McKay          Team Competitive Gear                                       294402
2      Lisa          Weiss                                                                      Pending
3      Sandra        Leary          Hollyloft/Alfies                                            317402
4      Bonnie R      Symes          Hollyloft/Alfies                                            349564
5      Rebecca       Erb            The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging                            241933
6      Patricia      Betcher        Independent                                                 328160
7      Christina     Gross                                                                      One Day

Men 5                25 miles
Place  First Name    Last Name      Team Name                                                   License #
1      Kevin         Walker                                                                     323056
2      Gregory       Rhoads         Buffalo Cycling Team                                        325138
3      Dennis        Borden         IM/Tom's                                                    344198
4      Alex          Borsuk         UB cycling                                                  347692
5      Steven        Gonser                                                                     One Day
6      Ted           Graney         Ingram Micro- TPB / Buffalo Bicycling Club                  313370
7      Rick          Years          RUUD RACING                                                 One Day
8      Christopher   Whalen         Ingram Micro/Toms Pro Bike                                  351796
9      Charlie       Watson         Trivault                                                    One Day
10     Joseph        Gustafson      Hollyloft/Alfies                                            One Day
11     Jason         Cavall         Buffalo Velo / C                                            262069
12     David         Smith          John Adams Cycling & Fitness                                One Day
13     Paul          Mattison                                                                   One Day
14     Joshua        Pritchard                                                                  One Day
15     Denny         Martin                                                                     One Day
16     Andrew        Dumpleton      The Bike Shop/North Towns Imaging                           306678
17     Louis         Brandstetter                                                               One Day
18     Jonathan      Baker                                                                      One Day
19     Richard       Milazzo        IngramMicro/Tom's pro bike                                  260340
20     Anthony       Sylor          Swain Sports 2/Livingston Cycling Club                      293971
21     Nick          Papagni        IngramMicro/Tom's pro bike                                  308270
22     Daniel        Kowalik        The Bike Shop                                               67792
23     Jeff          McCrone        Ingram Micro / Tom's Pro Bike                               One Day
24     Terence       Cordner                                                                    One Day
25     Andrew F      Emborsky       	Swain Sports 2/Livingston Cycling Club                     258049
26     Michael       Griffin        Good Clean Fun                                              One Day
27     Scott         Goveia                                                                     One Day
28     Peter         Potter         Buffalo Velo                                                261611
29     Ron           Ferreira                                                                   333484
30     Judson        Aungst                                                                     One Day
31     Tyler         Ferguson                                                                   One Day
998    Jonathan      Chmielowiec                                                                One Day
998    Timothy       Galvin         Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro                                 226848
998    Erik          Jobson         Fisher-Price                                                One Day
998    Dan           Murdock        Buffalo Cycling Team                                        349078
998    Timothy       Paul           Swain Sports 2/Livingston Cycling Club                      353870
998    Daniel        Szajta         Buffalo Triathlon Club                                      One Day

Men 4                46 Miles
Place  First Name    Last Name      Team Name                                                   License #
1      Andrew        Burke          BUFFALO VELO                                                292295
2      Stanislav     Blazek         kurzawinski coach                                           Intl
3      Marc          Booth          KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING                     Intl
4      Jeff          Lubkowski      Park Ave Multi Sport Team / GVCC                            305954
5      David         Hansen         Rogue Race Team                                             284362
6      Peter         Hoag           CNB-GVCC                                                    194738
7      Michael       Corcimiglia    CNB Cycling/GVCC                                            238753
8      David         Lambert        GVCC                                                        307109
9      Ben           Barnhardt      The Bike Shop / NorthTowns Imaging                          273302
10     Gregory       Kraft          Buffalo Velo / Buffalo Cycling Club                         304496
11     Dirk          Biemans        bike boy racing                                             64690
12     Andrew        Pryhuber       MVP Health Care G2 Development Team                         309008
13     Vincent       Lorenz         The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging                            258384
14     Adam          Trost          The Bike Shop/NorthTowns Imaging                            272987
15     Richard       Scaduto        The Bike Shop/NorthTowns Imaging                            319378
16     David         Hoag           CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -GVCC                             222502
17     Brian         Rohr           -pearl street                                               163892
18     Shawn         O'Neil         Ellicottville Bike Shop Buffalo Cycling                     292477
19     Frank         Gallese        MAC5 Bikes/GVCC                                             306644
20     Timothy       Bouchard       The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging                          257910
21     Thomas        Weichmann      The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging                          267062
22     Patrick       McGovern       Buffalo Bicycling Club                                      251419
23     Robert        Sobon          unattached                                                  271017
999    Brenden       Conway         Buffalo Velo                                                300277
999    Tony          Hoffman        Ingram Micro / Tom's Pro Bike                               80216
998    Bryan         Bonn           The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging                          163567
998    Tim           Carlson        Schuyler County                                             52319
998    Robert        Colburn        Hollyloft / Alfies                                          294219
998    Gerald        Dunn           GVCC                                                        283526
998    David         Kina           University at Buffalo                                       153884
998    Cleo          Nixon          Hollyloft/Alfies                                            294488
998    Timothy       Raggets        Park Ave Bike Multi Sport Team                              290055
998    Thomas        Robinson       BuffaloVelo/Buffalo Bicycling Club                          230117
998    Marco         Salvati        KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING                     Intl
998    Michael       Zak                                                                        261418

1/2/3                46 Miles
Place  First Name    Last Name      Team Name                                                   License #
1      James         Doan           Hollyloft/Alfies                                            9631
2      Eric          Przepierski    Carbon Racing                                               182818
3      Drew          Scoles         Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design                   221137
4      Patrick       Kineston       Hollyloft/Alfies                                            231775
5      Jason         Hettenbaugh    Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team                        263837
6      David         Van Horn       Handlebars Cycle Company / Queen City Cyclists              265565
7      Dan           Staffo         Handlebars cycling company                                  149684
8      Lance         Johnson        Handlebars Cycle Company                                    283421
9      John          Holden         MVP Health Care G2 Development Team                         316474
10     Owen          Laurion        Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Racing                       259759
11     Brett         McKay          Team Competitive Gear                                       205998
12     Craig         Polston        The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging                            233887
13     Scott         Farrell        Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bikes                                102230
14     James         Thompson       Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycling                      297130
15     John          Roden          Handlebars                                                  30280
999    Bob           Dahl           Hollyloft/Alfies                                            193885
998    Robert        Dietrick       Minerva Design Cycling Team/GVCC                            204710

Master 45+           25 Miles
Place  First Name    Last Name      Team Name                                                   License #
1      Garnett       Abbey          Oakville Cyclepath Racing Team                              Intl
2      Chris         Tirone         French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar/BBC                          35645
3      Mike          Maring         wellness extension/flsg.                                    80684
4      Randy         Rhoads         Corning/No Tubes Race Team                                  312184
5      Michael       Traxler        Nalgene-R3                                                  239795
6      Michael       Widger         buffalo cycling team                                        80670
7      David         Thornton       Team Competitive Gear                                       239723
8      Kris          Meekins        Team Hollyloft/Alfie's                                      245700
9      Christopher   Fuller         Pearl Street Cycling                                        81765
10     Jay           Farnham        Team Competitive Gear                                       311237
11     John          Moore          unattached                                                  67614
12     Stuart        Green          Buffalo Velo / Buffalo Bicycling Club                       211268
998    William       Begy                                                                       One Day
998    Frank         Grillo         Pearl Street Grill & Brew / Buffalo Bicycling Club          184119
998    Ronald        Rosenberg      Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team                               246092

Master 55+           25 Miles
Place  First Name    Last Name      Team Name                                                   License #
1      Benjamin      Badagliacca    buffalo cycling team / Buffalo Bicycling Club               239794
2      Justin        Gabreski       Team Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike                            277383
3      John          Olson          Bike Boy Racing                                             270876
4      Marc          Pritchard                                                                  103290
999    Stephen       Forrestel      Buffalo Cycling Team/Buffalo Bicycling Club                 245703
998    Bruce         Camacho        Dornellas Racing Team                                       Intl
998    Joe           Giovenco       Buffalo Cycling  / Buffalo Bicycling Club                   59062
998    John          Goetz                                                                      356933

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with