Results » Road » 2011

2011 New Jersey State Masters Criterium Championship

Kemble Ave Morris Twsp, NJ

Sunday, August 21, 2011

2011 New Jersey State Masters Criterium Championship Presented by Liberty Cycles 412 Mt. Kemble Ave Morris Twsp, NJ Sunday, August 21, 2011

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



MASTER MEN 55-64
Place   Bib #  First Name         Last Name      Team Name                             Finish Time
1       279    ED                 TROIANELLO     WATCHUNG WHEELMEN                     0:38:05
2       266    DANA               FALLON         LIBERTY CYCLE                         0:38:06
3       274    MICHAEL            MACLAGA        COLAVITA RACING                       0:38:59
4       273    ROBIN              KINNEY         Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA         0:38:59
5       272    PATRICK            KENNEDY        LIBERTY CYCLE                         0:38:59
6       283    MICHAEL            SHAPANKA       Watchung Wheelmen                     0:38:59
7       281    JOSEPH             ZUPPA  JR.     COLAVITA RACING                       0:39:00
8       285    NATE               MORGENSTERN    Montclair Cyclists                    0:39:00
9       269    CURT               HURST          LIBERTY CYCLE                         0:39:01
10      268    STEVE              GERARD         ATLANTIC BIKE CLUB                    0:39:01
11      265    ANDREW             BUCHANAN       SKYLANDS CYCLING                      0:39:01
12      280    MARK               ZADROGA        WATCHUNG WHEELMEN                     0:39:02
13      278    PETER              RIZZO          WATCHUNG WHEELMEN - HIGH GEAR         0:39:03
14      270    JIM                KAELI          COLAVITA RACING INC                   0:39:03
15      277    STEVEN             PETOUVIS       LIBERTY CYCLE                         0:39:05
16      271    MICHAEL            KARR           MONTCLAIR CYCLISTS                    0:39:21
17      282    EARL               PERRETTI       Montclair Cyclists                    0:39:26
18      267    GARY               FLETCHER       SKYLANDS CYCLING                      0:41:22
19      276    ED                 PETERSON       PRO PEDALS TEAM EXPRESS               0:42:28

MASTER MEN 65-99
Place   Bib #  First Name         Last Name      Team Name                             Finish Time
1       297    JOE                SALING         TEAM SOMERSET                         0:39:10
2       298    ROBERT             MALOVANY       GS RETROVELO                          0:41:22
3       299    RICHARD            BRADLEY        TEAM ALTANTIC                         0:42:50

MASTER MEN 35-44
Place   Bib #  First Name         Last Name      Team Name                             Finish Time
1       194    STEPHAN            DIOSLAKI       YSG Racing                            0:59:48
2       188    MARK               LIGHT          Liberty Cycle                         0:59:48
3       193    JOHN               DURSO          Colavita Racing Inc.                  0:59:49
4       175    STEVEN             WARD           Colavita Racing Inc.                  0:59:50
5       189    JOHN               LANDINO        DeathRow  Velo                        0:59:50
6       143    JASON              URBANCZYK      Unattached                            0:59:50
7       129    NEAL               STOECKEL       Undici/Guardian Coaching              0:59:50
8       140    DAVID              WILSON         Northeastern Hardware                 1:00:39
9       134    CHRISTIAN          YOUNG          Team Metra / Cycles 54                1:00:52
10      195    MICHAEL            DEGEORGE       Cycle Craft Inc                       1:00:52
11      179    SHAWN              TESKE          Pro Pedals Bike Shop                  1:00:52
12      101    STEPHEN            COCHRANE       Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org           1:00:53
13      137    GEORGE             BICKING        Heart House/CADV/CC EVESHAM           1:00:54
14      186    JOHN               MCLEOD         YSG Racing                            1:00:55
15      199    ROMEL              CAMPBELL       Westwood Velo                         1:00:56
16      181    BEN                SMITH          Team Marty's                          1:00:56
17      138    JERALD             YU             Pro Pedals Bike Shop                  1:00:57
18      196    JURANDIR           DE ALMEIDA     TEAM METRA /CYCLES 54 P/B WENDY       1:00:58
19      122    WILLIAM            BLANK          Jimenez Velo Sport                    1:00:58
20      182    RON                SHORT          Pro Pedals Bike Shop                  1:00:59
21      190    DAVID              HUSSEY         YSG Racing                            1:01:03
22      187    CURTIS             LIGHTBURN      Liberty Cycle                         1:01:08
23      176    ERIC               WALLENBURG     Pro Pedals Bike Shop                  1:01:08
24      139    THOMAS             MAINS          Van Dessel Factory Team               1:03:15

MASTER MEN 45-54
Place   Bib #  First Name         Last Name      Team Name                             Finish Time
1       56     JOHN               DURSO          Colavita Racing Inc.                  0:56:01
2       27     GERARDO            MARTINEZ       Century Road Club Association         0:56:15
3       41     LAWRENCE           TOWNER         LIBERTY CYCLE                         0:56:51
4       44     ROBERT             RYAN           Somerset Wheelmen                     0:56:51
5       55     VLADIMIR           BOROVKOV       SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games        0:57:01
6       49     ERIC               WALLENBURG     Pro Pedals Bike Shop                  0:58:26
7       40     SCOTT              STEWARD        Liberty Cycle                         0:58:30
8       35     JOHN               RAHEB          Century Road Club Association         0:58:30
9       2      JOHN               BERTOLINI      Liberty Cycle                         0:58:31
10      9      DANIEL             COLEMAN        Colavita Racing Inc.                  0:58:32
11      24     CHRISTIAN          KAEFER         BRAUER / MICK MGMNT                   0:58:32
12      38     ERIC               SCHLAUCH       unattached                            0:58:33
13      37     RICH               ROSS           MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q                0:58:33
14      51     JORDI              CONRADO        Liberty Cycle                         0:58:34
15      19     STEVE              GOODELL        C C Evesham                           0:58:37
16      60     MARCELLO DANIEL    RODIO          Northeastern Hardware                 0:58:42
17      36     WALTER             RISSE          Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org           0:58:44
18      46     JOHN               LENNOX         Watchung Wheelmen                     0:58:45
19      10     GREG               CORDASCO       LIBERTY CYCLES                        0:58:47
20      50     RAUL               GALLIANO       GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                  0:58:48
21      3      THOMAS             BOWMASTER      Liberty Cycle                         0:58:49
22      32     JUAN               PIMENTEL SR.   Century Road Club Association         0:58:57
23      17     DANA               FALLON         LIBERTY CYCLE                         0:59:02

MASTER WOMEN OPEN
Place   Bib #  First Name         Last Name      Team Name                             Finish Time
1       372    CARYL              GALE           Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling           0:26:22
2       367    JACQUELINE         PAULL          WATCHUNG WHEELMEN                     0:26:22
3       365    ANDREA             BRENNAN        Riptide Cycling                       0:26:22
4       371    MICHAL             SEIDENMAN      Montclair Cyclists                    0:26:24
5       373    ELIZABETH          BERTOLINI      Liberty Cycle                         0:26:24
6       370    BARBARA            SHWEKY         TEAM SOMERSET                         0:26:26
7       368    SUSAN              SEYBOLDT       Riptide Cycling                       0:26:26
8       369    SHERRY             SHAPIRO        TEAM MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S             0:26:28
9       366    ANDREA             MAHER          TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEB       0:26:29
10      374    JOCELYN            GERTEL         Montclair Cyclists                    0:26:29

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with