Rattling 50 & 25 MTB Marathons p/b Stan's NoTubes

Lykens, PA

Sunday, August 21, 2011

Rattling 50 & 25 MTB Marathons p/b Stan's NoTubes Presented by High Speed Cycling Lykens, PA Sunday, August 21, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Division: MEN
Place  Bib #  Name                  Time
1      3097   CHRISTOPHER BECK      3:55:21
2      1      BRANDON DRAUGELIS     3:59:46
3      3063   PATRICK Miller        4:06:12
4      3056   JED PRENTICE          4:17:31
5      3046   JOSHUA WEST           4:17:55
6      3018   Matt Miller           4:20:39
7      336    DANIEL RAPP           4:21:52
8      3011   Brian Shernce         4:24:00
9      419    CAMERON DODGE         4:28:20
10     3088   AL CONSALVO           4:30:37
11     56     MIKE LAUB             4:34:39
12     3074   LES LEACH             4:36:37
13     3086   DAVE DAVERSA          4:37:04
14     3079   RYAN HEERSCHAP        4:41:19
15     331    ANDREW HOOVER         4:45:56
16     267    CHAD CHEREFKO         4:55:54
17     3089   TIM COLLINS           4:56:15
18     449    MADISON MATTHEWS      4:57:56
19     3073   CHRIS LEDONNE         4:58:34
20     349    CHAD MCCURDY          4:59:27
21     3084   WILLIAM FISHBURN      5:02:43
22     3049   DONNY STEGALL         5:02:48
23     3095   DARREN BIGGS          5:23:22
24     52     JAKE DAVIDSON         5:27:27
25     3008   Andrew Kemble         5:33:22
26     3050   ERIC SODANO           5:33:38
27     3094   MICHAEL BONSBY        5:34:49
28     160    DAVE STAUFFER         5:34:55
29     3065   DERICK MILLER         5:43:57
30     3071   ROB LICHTENWALNER     5:43:58
31     3013   Adam Shildt           5:48:57
32     270    DAN MCDERMOTT         5:58:59
33     169    GREG HESS             6:04:57
34     3099   JOSEPH BACINSKI       6:05:55
35     3021   Jason Clarke          6:09:18
36     3069   MICHAEL LUKOWIAK      6:16:11
37     3003   Josh Loren            6:18:34
38     3052   BRETT SIMPSON         6:20:52
39     3091   CRAIG BROWER          6:26:44
40     3098   MATT BANFORD          6:26:46
41     3081   MICHAEL GAVAGAN       6:44:22
42     266    MIKE BELFONTI         6:46:03
43     504    SCOTT Samoyan         7:20:20

Division: SINGLESPEED
Place  Bib #  Name                  Time
1      57     MIKE MONTALBANO       4:14:46
2      50     HAL Batdorf           4:27:43
3      3020   Topher Valenti        4:30:42
4      259    DAN Bonara            4:36:03
5      332    JAMIE HUBER           4:36:04
6      3047   RICH STRAUB           4:40:48
7      118    SCOTT GREEN           4:42:16
8      3068   DUSTIN MANOTTI        5:09:28
9      3077   GEORGE HOLLERBACH     5:19:42
10     125    ROLF RIMROTT          5:33:31
11     123    TODD PETERSON         5:59:25
12     120    MARK HARDING          6:05:51
13     126    SCOTT ROBERTS         6:08:00
14     3070   DAN LING              7:02:31

Division: MASTER 45+
Place  Bib #  Name                  Time
1      3067   ROGER MASSE           4:24:20
2      420    JAY DODGE             4:32:07
3      74     CHRIS CHAPMAN         4:49:48
4      3060   BILL NAGEL            4:49:57
5      71     WILLIAM AMBRUSTER     5:05:00
6      3044   JOE WYCHOCK           5:11:06
7      434    Andrew Hogg           5:23:15
8      264    CRAIG LANDER          5:24:28
9      3002   Dan Matthews          5:26:27
10     80     MICHAEL MELNICK       5:44:36
11     263    RICH KARASIEWICZ      6:10:31
12     3093   MARK BOSLEY           6:14:18
13     220    STEVEN HECHT          7:01:56
14     3092   MICHAEL BOWEN         7:02:20
15     3076   MICHAEL KRYZYTSKI     7:12:08

Division: WOMEN
Place  Bib #  Name                  Time
1      389    VICKI Barclay         4:40:59
2      3057   JANE PEARSON          5:19:44
3      3082   PAM FRENTZEL-BEYME    5:52:52

Division: MEN (25M)
Place  Bib #  Name                  Time
1      3005   Aaron Barr            2:06:51
2      3062   STEVE MILLER          2:13:15
3      3087   MICHAEL COSGROVE      2:19:38
4      3051   SCOTT SLIMM           2:27:32
5      3064   JOHN MILLER           2:30:12
6      3010   Graham Smith          2:37:25
7      3012   Brian Hildebrand      2:41:00
8      3045   MATTHEW WIKSWO        2:43:13
9      3085   ROB DUNN              2:58:50
10     3054   BOBBY RISHEL          3:02:27

Division: WOMEN (25M)
Place  Bib #  Name                  Time
1      3080   SUE GEORGE            2:45:28

Division: MASTER 45+ (25M)
Place  Bib #  Name                  Time
1      508    BRIAN WILSON          2:40:43
2      3061   RONNIE MYERS          2:43:06
3      237    BOB JOOS              3:55:31

Division: SINGLESPEED (25M)
Place  Bib #  Name                  Time
1      3007   Daniel Becker         2:35:40
2      249    HARRY LANGDON         2:45:50

Division: THE RATTLIN' EXPERIENCE!
Place  Bib #  Name                  Time
1      1111   Josh Lahr             6:24:27
2      1115   Brice Shirbach        6:46:50
3      1114   Dorothy Hamburg       7:17:33

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with