Results » Road » 2011

Topsfield Circuit Race

Topsfield, MA

Saturday, August 27, 2011

Topsfield Circuit Race Presented by CCB International Topsfield, MA Saturday, August 27, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Photo Finish and Results furnished by Speed Sport Timing


PRO 1/2/3
51.5 MILES
PLACE   BIB     FIRST         LAST                   TEAM                TIME     LICENSE
1          161 Dylan        MCNICHOLAS     CCB Racing                     1:54:09.4      268394
2          105 John         BADESSA        Arc-En-Ciel Racing             1:54:10.2       99994
3          56  Bill         YABROUDY       NBX/Narragansett Beer          1:54:10.4       47974
4          139 Harrison     HARB           Boston Bicycle School          1:54:11.4      208909
5          143 David        HOYLE          HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS    1:54:11.6      223454
6          128 Alec         DONAHUE        J.A.M. Fund / NCC              1:54:11.9      129914
7          142 John         HERRICK        Sunapee/Continental Paving/Rev 1:54:13.4      296573
8          61  AMOS         BRUMBLE        CCB/DOT TO                     1:54:13.7        5230
9          194 Eric         TREMBLE        1k2go                          1:54:14.3      212585
10         192 Adam         SULLIVAN       Embrocation Cycling Journal    1:54:18.0      199084
11         106 Bobby        BAILEY         1K2GO SPORTS                   1:54:21.9      142091
12         109 Jonny        BOLD           Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coachi 1:54:25.3      117383
13         167 Tyler        MUNROE         CCB/Volkswagen                 1:54:28.7       25436
14         107 Peter        BELL           MetLife Cycling Team           1:54:41.1      199984
15         149 Matthew      KRESSY         WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing          1:54:42.1       19831
16         164 Arthur       MORAN          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipc 1:54:42.6      251580
17         74  JAMES        MORRISON                                      1:54:42.6      246459
18         157 Ciaran       MANGAN         CCB/ RACING                    1:54:43.7      218622
19         179 Michael      REA            BikeReg.com                    1:54:43.9      214496
20         159 Sean         MCCARTHY       J.A.M. Fund / NCC              1:54:44.2      278956
21         59  Chad         YOUNG          CCB/DOTGO                      1:54:45.2      318898
22         198 Brian        WILICHOSKI     CCB                            1:54:45.9      266733
23         111 Jeremy       BRAZEAL        CVC Subaru of New England      1:54:46.7       54411
24         147 Evan         KIRK           CL Noonan                      1:54:46.9      257923
25         146 Jake         JOLLY                                         1:54:47.0      254256
26         136 John         GRENIER        Clif Bar/ Pactimo              1:54:47.0       66046
27         120 Anthony      CLARK          J.A.M. Fund / NCC              1:54:47.1      281380
28         145 Gary         JASDZEWSKI     Wheelworks Racing              1:54:47.1      230842
29         76  TIM          DODD                                          1:54:47.2      196464
30         186 Kurt         SCHMID         CCB RACING TEAM                1:54:47.2      178460
31         72  SYNJEN       MORROCCO                                      1:54:47.6       27237
32         160 Bryan        MCGILL         CLR - CLRRACING.com            1:54:47.8      218707
33         169 James        NASH           CCB Racing Team                1:54:48.3       64384
34         131 Jeffrey      FISHER         OA/CycleMania                  1:54:48.5       11710
35         154 Graham       LONG           CCB Racing Team                1:54:48.9      135655
36         184 Krystian     RYNKIEWICZ     TARGETRAINING                  1:54:48.9      257587
37         188 Esteban      SEQUERA        cvc subaru of new england      1:54:49.0      272680
38         185 John         SAKALOWSKY     Team Romeo                     1:54:49.6       48669
39         133 Eric         FOLLEN         Maine Coast Cycling Club       1:54:50.0      306655
40         199 Ben          WOLFE          BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b Co 1:54:53.7      260405
41         193 Christopher  TRACY          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipc 1:54:53.9      239708
42         141 Guillermo    HERRERA        OA/Cyclemania                  1:54:54.6       41494
43         144 Aaron        HUBBELL        NUVO Cultural Trail            1:54:56.4       54434
44         134 Glen         GOLLRAD        www.racer-x.cx                 1:55:00.7      206677
45         75  MIKE         NADEAU                                        1:55:02.4
46         113 Jeffrey      BUCKLES        CVC Subaru of New England      1:55:06.4      179529
47         73  JOHN         MCGILL                                        1:55:06.7      101738
48         135 David        GRAY           NorEast Cycling                1:55:08.4       13955
49         171 Gerard       O'SHEA         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles  1:55:08.8      234576
50         180 Paul         RICHARD        CCB Racing Team                1:55:08.8       29708
51         126 Bruce        DIEHL          Sunapee/Continental Paving     1:55:14.8       63934
52         124 Connor       CUSHMAN        Young Guns Racing              1:55:15.8      199718
53         191 Pete         SMITH          Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alch 1:55:17.1      189625
54         197 Eric         WEINRICH       OA/Cyclemania                  1:55:17.2      227867
55         62  SILKE        WUNDERWELD     TEAM KENDA                     1:55:18.9      236023
56         130 Nicholas     FANARAS        CCB/DOTGO                      1:55:19.4      249996
57         168 Brian        MURPHY         Blue Hills Cycling Club        1:55:19.9      229603
58         118 Ben          CARBONETTI     NorEast Cycling                1:55:21.0      197142
59         104 Gary         ASPNES         CCB Racing Team                1:55:26.5      208131
60         156 Jonathan     LOWENSTEIN     NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tec 1:55:33.5       21706
61         174 Mark         PAGGIOLI       CVC Subaru of New England      1:55:34.0       54549
62         200 Kevin        WOLFSON        Boston Bicycle School          1:55:35.4      126022
63         57  Todd         YEZEFSKI       Boston Bicycle School          1:55:36.0      104840
64         114 Matthew      BUCKLEY        Boston Bicycle School          1:55:36.1      242892
65         195 Dan          VAILLANCOURT   J.A.M. Fund / NCC              1:55:36.6      174967
66         117 Sean         CAHILL         US Army-GHCC-Central Wheel     1:55:37.8       83498
67         172 Matthew      OKEEFE         CCB RACING                     1:55:38.2       83528
68         103 Trenton      ASHBURN        MetLife Cycling Team           1:55:40.0      153214
69         116 Keith        BUTTON         CCB racing                     1:55:46.6      153475
70         151 Ricky        LEGAULT        Arc-En Ceil racing team        1:55:50.0       20786
71         108 Jacob        BOBROW         CCB Racing                     1:55:55.2      289933
72         150 Ron          LAROSE III     HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS    1:56:17.0      247736
73         119 Aidan        CHARLES        HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS    1:56:17.4      164128
74         63  BRAD         WARREN         TENET RACING                   1:56:17.8*0259900
75         64  JAY          CORY                                          1:57:07.4CAN1982064
76         65  ARI          SHOCKET        BLUE HILLS CC                  1:57:14.0      228667
77         153 Benjamin     LIANG          Presbyterian Sports Medicine C 1:57:53.6      268843
78         123 Chris        COUTU          MetLife Cycling Team           1:57:53.8      220674
79         196 Landen       WARK ACEBO     MetLife Cycling Team           1:58:07.5      237597
80         132 Skip         FOLEY          Ata Pro Cycles                 1:58:08.8       55755
81         140 John         HARRIS         Mystic Velo Juniors            1:58:56.0      283275
82         183 Jay          ROBBINS        Ride Studio Cafe               1:59:01.3      250910
83         60  JUSTIN       SPINELLI       WHEEL WORKS                    2:00:27.9      121800


MEN CAT 4 / CAT 5
28.50 MILES
PLACE      BIB     FIRST         LAST                   TEAM                TIME     LICENSE
1          350 Mark         ROMAN          Blue Hills                     1:11:09.6      281515
2          380 TERRANCE     KOPFER                                        1:11:10.1      311947
3          333 William      KING           CCB/DOTGO                      1:11:10.2      299592
4          307 Sean         CASEY          Green Line  Velo driven by Zip 1:11:10.4      342268
5          327 Kert         HEINECKE                                      1:11:11.1      351648
6          347 Geremia      ORTEGA         CCB/DOTGO                      1:11:11.3      231922
7          371 David        WARNER         Boston Road Club               1:11:12.0      334000
8          367 Jose  R      TORRES         INDEPENDENT                    1:11:12.2      327724
9          358 Cory         SMALL                                         1:11:12.2      350750
10         303 Julian       AZARET         CCB Racing                     1:11:13.0      340632
11         324 Michael      HARRING        Pinnacle Bike Works            1:11:13.3      338490
12         318 Craig        DUNBAR         Boston Road Club               1:11:15.0      330560
13         336 Doug         LEVENS         Cycle Fitness                  1:11:15.1      350918
14         379 JONATHAN     ANDERSON                                      1:11:15.8      302730
15         306 Vincent      BUFFONE        Northampton Cycling Club       1:11:15.8       69734
16         339 John         LISTON         oa/cyclemania                  1:11:16.6      174499
17         322 James        HALL           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft            1:11:16.9      120643
18         362 David        STACEY         Bob Cycling/Speed Merchant Aer 1:11:17.1       33736
19         359 Ron          SMITHERS, JR   Essex County Velo (ECV)        1:11:17.5      262665
20         346 Algis        NORKEVICIUS    Blue Hills Cycling Club        1:11:17.7      261045
21         352 Paul         RUSSELL                                       1:11:17.8      327824
22         348 Leon         PIASECKI       Optimum Performance            1:11:18.5      350454
23         319 Barry        EYRE                                          1:11:18.7      342082
24         329 Jerry        JACOBS         545 Velo                       1:11:19.1      262078
25         305 Steve        BRYANT         Base36/Gorham Bike/SMCC        1:11:19.9      283937
26         361 Liam         SOMERS         Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike        1:11:20.4      194532
27         354 John         SALES          545 Velo                       1:11:20.6      283919
28         320 Tony         GIANCOLA       New Hampshire Cycling Club     1:11:21.1      178584
29         373 Scott        WILSON         Comprehensive racing/salem cyc 1:11:22.7      132931
30         317 Jonathan     DOLLER         Blue Hills Cycling Club        1:11:22.9      295744
31         304 Travis       BICKFORD       CCB Racing Team                1:11:23.8      336336
32         302 Michael      APFELBAUM      Sunnyside Sports               1:11:24.6      325700
33         330 Paul         JOBIN          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft            1:11:24.6      248478
34         338 Bart         LIPINSKI       Blue Hills Cycling Club        1:11:28.2      301046
35         357 Todd         SAVAGE         Minuteman Road Club            1:11:30.4      187341
36         381 JERRY        HARRIS                                        1:11:34.4      110839
37         365 Marc         TATAR          Bikeworks/Hallamore            1:11:36.2      245317
38         342 Jesse        MARGOLIUS                                     1:11:36.4      162368
39         331 Daniel       JOHNSON        Essex County Velo              1:11:37.5      305311
40         345 Daniel       MCCABE         bikebarnracing                 1:11:38.7      261665
41         382 GORDON       TOWNE                                         1:11:39.0      349338
42         383 PAUL         LEWIS                                         1:11:43.8      353016
43         341 Pete         MACLEOD        Blue Hills Cycling - Canton Ve 1:11:47.4       87304
44         326 Kevin        HAYS           OA/Cyclemania                  1:11:54.9      204148
45         360 Lenny        SNYDERMAN      Tour Vitesse                   1:12:01.0      300877
46         353 Mark         SAFFER                                        1:12:02.0      357115
47         332 Michael      JOHNSON        CCB/DOTGO                      1:12:02.3      312980
48         315 Dennis       DESMARAIS      Expo / Superior Energy         1:12:07.2      279369
49         377 CRAIG        GORDON                                        1:12:29.5    ONE DAY
50         314 Christopher  DESILETS       Riders on the Storm            1:13:20.5    One Day
51         337 Nick         LIDDELL        Threshold Cycling              1:13:27.9      311064
52         384 JONATHAN     BARRY                                         1:13:32.2      327438
53         363 Larry        STACHOWIAK     CCB/DOTGO                      1:16:40.6      245678
54         370 Jay          TROJAN         Swansea Velo club - Flandria C 1:17:08.3      265393
55         343 Harry        MATTISON                                      1:18:08.6      217853
56         309 Patrick      COCHRAN        Essex County Velo - ECV        1:22:26.1      321510
57         349 Joseph       REMY           Velo Rabbit Cycling Team       1:22:27.8      332874
58         323 Eric         HANSMEIER      Monadnock Cycling Club         1:22:30.8      259524
59         351 Rick         RUSSELL        Boston Road Club               1:25:47.7      309247
60         316 Brian        DIAS           Boston Road Club               1:25:47.9      299026
61         344 Michael      MCCABE         bikebarnracing                 1:25:48.2      266366


Juniors 10 - 12 yrs
6.6 MILES
PLACE      BIB     FIRST         LAST                   TEAM                TIME     LICENSE
1          862 Jackson      HEATH          ccb                            0:19:38.9      298091
2          860 Brodie       DESHAIES                                      0:19:41.2      357920
3          867 KEVIN        GOGUEN                                        0:19:43.9      290750
4          859 Kyle         CADY                                          0:22:48.0    One Day
5          858 Ryan         AITTANIEMI                                    0:23:28.3      327226
6          865 Madeleine    ZYGMONT        comprehensive racing/salem cyc 0:23:47.6    One Day
7          861 Ryan         HAMILTON                                      0:23:48.4
8          868 KEVIN        STELEY                                        0:26:00.9      300932
9          857 Royce        ABEL           minuteman road club            0:27:11.2    One Day
10         864 Anna         SAVAGE         Minuteman Road Club            0:28:03.6      331620
11         866 SEBASTAIN    TREBMLAY                                      0:32:23.3    ONE DAY
863 Peter        LEVENS         Cycle Fitness                               One Day

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with