6th Annual Nittany Lion Cross MAC SERIES Race #2

Valley Preferred Cycling Center Breinigsville, PA

Saturday, September 10, 2011

6th Annual Nittany Lion Cross MAC SERIES Race #2 Presented by CYCLEDROME BIKE SHOP & Gotham Cyclists - National Events Management Org Valley Preferred Cycling Center Breinigsville, PA Sunday, September 10, 2011

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



B Men
Place    First Name        Last Name            Finish Time      Team                                      Bib
1       Shane             Watters              37:29.5          Cyclismo                                  604
2       Chase             Dickens              37:48.3          unattached                                689
3       Eric              Lundgren             37:51.9          Iron City Bikes                           620
4       Matthew           Means                37:58.4          Charm City Cycling LLC                    609
5       Willem            Heydendael           38:11.9          unattached                                603
6       Alexander         Bremer               38:12.0          Century Road Club Association             619
7       Matt              Harris               38:13.9          Philadelphia Ciclismo                     601
8       Andrew            KRASZEWSKI           38:21.9          Hospital for Special Surgery              621
9       Joe               Pigga                38:38.9          Chester County Velo                       610
10      Austin            Roach                38:52.4          Press Forward Cycling                     653
11      Chris             Carraway             39:03.7          GamJams Racing                            643
12      David             Casale               39:08.9          Tri State Velo                            618
13      Michael           Green                39:10.8          Bicycle Therapy                           608
14      Jason             Wood                 39:14.3          WBI Investments Cycling Team              663
15      Mike              Mast                 39:17.2          Bicycle Therapy                           635
16      Matt              CUTTLER              39:19.2          CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                617
17      Tim               Weiler               39:32.2          Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife                672
18      Michael           MILLER               39:36.1                                                    651
19      Steven            Blackman             39:43.2          The Performance Lab p/b Caffein           694
20      John              Beers                39:52.0          Philadelphia Ciclismo                     615
21      Marc              Wolman               40:02.0          QCW Cycling                               606
22      Andrey            Doroshenko           40:05.4          Charm City Cycling LLC                    614
23      Caleb             HOLMES               40:07.1                                                    640
24      Brendan           McGrath              40:09.8          Bicycle Therapy                           600
25      Ellis             Kim                  40:15.1          Toms                                      626
26      Tom               Elliot               40:30.7          Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA             685
27      Ryan              Dudek                40:34.9          Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human            634
28      Michael           Goret                40:36.4          Watchung Wheelmen                         648
29      Joseph            Tramontano           40:46.8          SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games            623
30      Samuel            Salisbury            40:47.0          Century Road Club Association             675
31      Alan              Fody                 40:48.5          Tri State Velo                            655
32      Chrisopher        Edmonds              40:54.6          Unattached                                691
33      Brian             QUINN                40:59.2          CyclingReporter.com                       612
34      Christopher       Esnes                41:02.8          Watchung Wheelmen                         616
35      Jameson           Ribbens              41:07.9          Charm City Cycling LLC                    657
36      Kyle              Bruley               41:15.5          QCW Cycling                               665
37      scott             prosser              41:31.4          Cycle-Smart Inc.                          624
38      Ilya              Cantor               41:44.4          MTBNJ.com                                 641
39      John              Drummond             41:50.1          Bicycle Therapy                           632
40      Maksym            Shepitko             41:56.7          Hudson Furniture Racing Team              682
41      Jeffrey           FIELD                42:08.7          WVU Alumni                                684
42      Douglas           Jones                42:19.7          GS Simmeria                               683
43      Barry             JONES                42:35.4          Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B            650
44      Christopher       Price                42:39.8          Charm City Cycling LLC                    630
45      Kyle              Wagner               42:43.4          Chester County Velo                       666
46      Michael           Perlberg             42:51.3          Kissena Cycling Club                      647
47      Joseph            Lanza                42:57.1          Guys Racing Club                          654
48      Breogan           Alvarez              42:59.8          Century Road Club Association             639
49      Blake             Rubin                43:05.0          Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human            636
50      Marten            Beels                43:17.6          Lamprey Systems                           652
51                                             43:19.5                                                    699
52      Kasper            Ludwig - Larsen      43:20.8          Hudson Furniture Racing Team              659
53      Angelo            Mascelli             43:22.1          Watchung Wheelmen                         625
54      Joseph            Bruce                43:28.1          Philadelphia Ciclismo                     633
55      Sean              TARRICONE            43:32.1          Watchung Wheelmen                         667
56      Cory              SMITH                43:37.5          Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                646
57      Kyle              Centrella            43:42.1          Dynaflo Racing                            642
58      Callum            Ingram               43:45.1          GamJams Racing                            627
59      Jake              Davidson             43:45.2          Charm City Cycling LLC                    622
60      Mitchell          Jacaruso             44:05.8          Century Road Club Association             668
61      Andrew            WEBSTER              44:21.9          Wooden Wheels Bike Shop                   660
62      Aric Shea         FREDERICK            44:26.7          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV              690
63      Robert            Georgantas           44:47.3          unattached                                658
64      Robert            Bonelli              45:06.6          Tarmac                                    638
65      Joe               Liston               45:22.6          Unattached                                693
66      Glenn             Ferreira             45:47.2          WBI Funds Cycling Team                    674
67      Keith             Hower                45:59.7          DPS Penn                                  661
68      Nicholas          Sachanda             46:09.5          National Capital Velo Club/Unit           680
69      Grant             HARDING              46:21.4          Ride Brooklyn                             681
70      Joseph            Hu                   47:08.1          QCW Cycling                               637
71      Tim               GRAHAM               47:38.8          unattached                                676
72      Dan               Reiners              48:33:00         Kissena Cycling Club                      649

C Men
Place    First Name        Last Name            Finish Time      Team                                      Bib
1       Myles             LUND                 38:04.2                                                    348
2       Jordan            SNYDER               38:18.4          Beaver Valley Velo                        365
3       Calvin            HOOPS                39:24.4          Shirk's Racing Presented by Tre           359
4       Jerry             TROIANO              39:50.1          Rutgers University | Raleigh Cy           363
5       Anthony           CROSS                40:10.5          Princeton University                      330
6       Eric              GREENBERG            40:15.8          Sunnybrook Racing / Professiona           308
7       Larry             EVERETT              40:16.4                                                    303
8       Alan              Royek                40:30.0          Unattached                                410
9       Ed                HEIN                 40:33.3          Guy's Racing Club                         358
10      Mike              BARBONE              40:55.7          Chester County Velo                       327
11      Sean              PASIEKA              40:58.0          Elite Endurance                           309
12      Greg              CAMIA                41:15.0          Philadelphia Ciclismo                     345
13      Richard           HENNING              41:31.1          Kissena Cycling Club                      349
14      Bernhard          RESCH                41:34.0          Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta           347
15      Keith             HATTON               41:43.3          Elite Bicycles Inc.                       392
16      Alexander         EYSYMONTT            41:53.5          Mudfoot                                   388
17      Darren            PRICE                41:58.6          Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta           364
18      Jared             BOROWIK              42:00.3          Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA             322
19      Ryosuke           BABA                 42:00.4                                                    367
20      Collin            Olan                 42:10.3          unattached                                344
21      William           NEIDE JR             42:11.6          Team TBB/Deep Blue                        333
22      Arthur            GORKA                42:12.9          Philadelphia Ciclismo                     340
23      Eric              SCHMITT              42:27.6          Cycle-Smart                               310
24      Jules             ROAZEN               42:30.1          Kissena Cycling Club                      375
25      Harry             BROWN                42:30.9          Somerset Wheelmen                         354
26      George            WEILER               42:36.3          FSVS                                      337
27      Anthony           SO                   42:48.5          Bicycle Therapy                           306
28      Andrew            FLEMING              42:55.8          Hangy Jawn p/b Wheel Strings Ra           400
29      Kyle              MIHALIK              43:02.7          Beaver Valley Velo                        398
30      Mike              HOFFMAN              43:09.1                                                    328
31      Robert            Botto                43:10.4          unattached                                304
32      Peter             HALL                 43:16.5          Bikesport                                 366
33      Mark              FETSURKA             43:17.6                                                    320
34      Scott             Steele               43:22.2          Gotham Cyclists                           409
35      Andrew            WILSON               43:30.4          Speedwell Racing                          389
36      Peter             DZIEMBOWSKI          43:33.6          QCW-Breakawaybikes.com/Ifractal           350
37      Matthew           BOWNE                43:36.1          Cicli Devotion                            371
38      Shawn             Limbert              43:43.4          Chester County Velo                       411
39      Eric              MAROWITZ             43:50.4          Century Road Club of America              314
40      Paul              FRANDSEN             43:50.7          Rutgers-Raleigh                           313
41      Mike              ROMANOVSKY           43:52.8          Yorktown Cycles                           355
42      Sean              SMITH                43:53.7          Team Somerset                             339
43      Hans              MOSSNER              44:26.7          Bikesport Grassroots Team                 323
44      Zachary           Hutchins             44:37.2          Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club                 408
45      Ryan              CSOLAK               44:54.9          Boss Racing                               319
46      Joe               LUBY                 45:00.4          Fitness Central                           381
47      Jason             GABRIEL              45:07.3          Philadelphia Ciclismo                     403
48      Bill              FLEMING              45:13.5          PA Masters RC                             382
49      Roland            Ettle                45:20.7          Lamprey Systems                           407
50      Daniel            FUEHRER              45:23.5          Crossfit Endurance                        391
51      Rob               RAICHLE              45:31.2          Keswick Cycle                             397
52      Robert            SANDS                45:33.5          Evolution /  Beaver Valley Velo           394
53      Brian             MCGEE                45:43.6                                                    378
54      Gary              THORNTON             45:45.8          C3                                        324
55      Christopher       CLARK                45:46.5                                                    335
56      Joel              Allmandinger         45:52.4          GS Simmeria                               412
57      John              CERASULO             45:57.8          Cicli Devotion                            387
58      Scott             FEATHER              46:00.6          Team Vortex                               336
59      Nick              TAMBE                46:08.7          Getaway Cycle Center                      352
60      David             MCGINN               46:20.7          Bicycle Therapy                           341
61      Zachary           KANAPKEY             46:21.1                                                    307
62      Ron               KRINER               46:58.2          Lamprey Systems                           318
63      Jeffrey           WHITE                47:12.4          Kissena Cycling Club                      357
64      Moshe             Silverstein          47:16.2          Speedwell Racing                          376
65      Gary              ROTHERA              47:24.9          Rothera Cycling                           373
66      Todd              BAGNULL              47:25.7                                                    353
67      Mark              Cywin                47:31.5          Knapp's Cyclery Racing                    406
68      Scott             SHELL                47:34.3                                                    326
69      Christopher       RUIZ                 47:36.9          MTBNJ.COM-Halter's Cycles                 399
70      Ralph             MICCIO               47:41.5          AHTBM/EC/SOB/BFD                          390
71      Jared             VAUGHN               47:43.4          Hillbilly Bike.com                        383
72      Doug              ALPERS               47:47.7          Team Marty's                              372
73      John              SQUERI               47:59.0                                                    302
74      Carl              JACOB                48:02.5                                                    332
75      Derek             PAPASTRAT            48:10.3                                                    351
76      Barry             YOUNG                48:20.0          Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycl           377
77      David             MOLINERO GILES       48:22.7          Lamprey Systems                           396
78      Raymund           CALAQUIAN            48:24.9          Evolution Racing                          329
79      Joe               SHEPHERD             48:34.6          Cape Atlantic Racing/ Beaconcyc           346
80      John              FIADJOE              48:57.1          Lion                                      379
81      Benjamin          FONG                 48:57.1          Sunnybrook Racing/Professional            305
82      Jack              INDEKEU              49:20.3                                                    356
83      Derick            SHOFF                49:36.6          Cycle Sports                              368
84      Mark              HERSCHEDE            50:14.1                                                    386
85      George            GHANIM               50:21.2          Rutgers University | Raleigh Cy           361
86      Akiva             FREIDLIN             53:10:00                                                   395
87      Kenny             FETSURKA             53:19:00         Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger            301
88      Ryan              CARTER               53:20:00         TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports           321
89      Jonathan          PRESSMAN             53:53:00         856 Cycling/ D&Q                          404
90      Michael           BACHMANN             55:16:00         Rutgers University Cycling Team           360
91      Bradley           BECHTEL              55:25:00                                                   338
92      Joshua            CAESAR               55:38:00         Kissena Cycling Club                      331
93      Steven            HECHT                56:10:00         JB Mountain Bikes                         362
94      David             BORDEN               57:25:00         Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta           315
95      Max               KNEE                 57:37:00         Team Independence p/b phillycyc           300
96      Robert            LOMBLAD              57:55:00                                                   342
97      John              CARBONARA            59:40:00         Boss Racing                               369
98      Thomas            ROTH                 1:00:41          Fuji                                      343
99      Arpeet            RAVALJI              1:01:28          Rutgers University | Raleigh Cy           374

Masters Men 35+
Place    First Name        Last Name            Finish Time      Team                                      Bib
1       Stephen           Kincaid              44:35.9          Philadelphia Ciclismo                     502
2       Maurice           Gamanho              44:57.1          Van Dessel Factory Team                   588
3       Edwin             Bull                 45:05.6          Van Dessel Factory Team                   512
4       Michael           Yozell               46:07.9          Kapelmuur Independent                     501
5       Robert            Collins              46:10.0          unattached                                510
6       Andrew            Gorski               46:11.4          Allegheny Cycling Association             509
7       Kristopher        Auer                 46:18.6          Charm City Cycling LLC                    515
8       Ralf              Warmuth              46:29.9          Highland Park Hermes                      508
9       Marc              BOUDREAU             46:33.8          Stevens Cross                             532
10      Cliff             KENYON               46:43.6          Expo/Superior Energy                      533
11      Joseph            PICCILLO             46:57.9          Evolution Racing                          511
12      Mark              Pohndorf             47:05.5          Colavita Racing Inc.                      517
13      Dave              WEAVER               47:36.4          ALAN N. America Cycling Team              541
14      David             Fuentes              47:42.1          Battley Harley-Davidson                   556
15      Jason             Lins                 47:50.2          Adventures for the Cure                   539
16      N Johan           Anestad              48:08.3          Evolution Racing                          521
17      Chad              Culbertson           48:24.7          Guys Racing Club                          516
18      Robert            Campos               48:29.1          GS Gotham                                 503
19      Matthew           HOWARD               48:33.7          CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                522
20                                             48:37.8                                                    589
21      Eric              Ragot                48:38.5          Kissena Cycling Club                      552
22      Nathan            Goates               48:45.8          Lost Boys Racing inc.                     536
23      Martin            Mrugal               48:57.9          PA Masters RC                             531
24      Benjamin          Pagano               49:04.9          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                       585
25      Kelly             Cline                49:17.0          Club Wissahickon                          513
26      Kevin             FRYBERGER            49:20.9          The Performance Lab p/b Caffein           518
27      John              Cutler               49:22.9          Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife                524
28      Christopher       Garges               49:28.3          Lamprey Systems                           549
29      Daniel            Langlois             49:49.5          Bicycle Therapy                           514
30      Marc              Vettori              49:53.8          Charm City Cycling LLC                    526
31      Glenn             Turner               49:56.9          Human Zoom Cycling                        506
32                                             50:02.3                                                    590
33      Jason             EICHOLTZ             50:05.2          Philadelphia Ciclismo                     563
34      Michael           Birner               50:22.4          Western Howard County Cycling             529
35      Todd              Kruger               50:23.3          unattached                                519
36      Jamie             Harris               50:30.8          Philadelphia Ciclismo                     544
37      Jason             Reckner              50:45.7          QCW Cycling                               543
38      Benjamin          Anemone              50:48.9          unattached                                523
39      Christopher       Facas                50:59.5          Westwood Velo                             535
40      Trevor            Williams             51:05.6          Guys Racing Club                          534
41      John              Bernardi             51:10.9          C C Evesham                               569
42      Joe               Lillibridge          51:38.3          Charm City Cycling LLC                    525
43      Robert            Biese                51:50.4          Vortex Cycling Club                       568
44      Myles             Fennell              52:32.3          3D Racing Team                            573
45      Chris             SAMUEL               52:49.3          Cape Atlantic Racing / beaconcy           520
46      Christopher       McGill               52:58.8          Backyard Bike Club                        528
47      Cory              SMITH                53:07.2          Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                553
48      Robert            Brown                53:11.5          unattached                                546
49      Brian             Wester               53:15.2          Philadelphia Ciclismo                     550
50      Kevin             Horan                53:21.3          Colavita Racing Inc.                      562
51      Jason             Cole                 53:34.9          Philadelphia Ciclismo                     542
52      Dan               TARRANT              53:57.2          Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelme           584
53      Geoffrey          Rezvani              54:15.1          Philadelphia Ciclismo                     540
54      Josh              Carter               54:17.8          Philadelphia Ciclismo                     547
55                                             54:18.9                                                    591
56      Gregory           Ahnert               54:45.2          Lamprey Systems                           548
57      Joaquin           C DE BACA            54:47:00         KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                      582
58      Scott             Hendrickson          54:47.8          Philadelphia Ciclismo                     538
59      Andrew            WILSON               54:52:00         Speedwell Racing                          577
60      Darrin            Miskiewicz           55:35.2          Philadelphia Ciclismo                     566
61      Daniel            HAUBER               55:40:00         Pro Pedals Team Express                   570
62      Wade              Hess                 55:41:00         Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycl           554
63      Matthew           Hennessy             56:07:00         Charm City Cycling LLC                    564
64      Dave              Pryor                56:29:00         Kapelmuur Independent                     572
65      Greg              Eater                56:36:00         Evolution Racing                          579
66      Carlos            CABALU               56:45:00         CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com            545
67      Knight            ELSBERRY             57:02:00         NCVC / UnitedHealthcare                   580
68      Philaretos        Karavidas            57:10:00         Westwood Velo                             574
69      Francis           Schlipf              57:24:00         Guys Racing Club                          560
70      Chuck             Takacs               57:29:00         South Mountain Cycles                     576
71      LAURENCE          ETGEN                57:44:00         unatteched                                565
72      Oliver            Yeh                  57:58:00         unattached                                559

Masters Women 45+
Place    First Name        Last Name            Finish Time      Team                                      Bib
1       Elizabeth         Bonilla              43:33.7          Pro Pedals Bike Shop                      806
2       Jennifer          Kraut                44:24.5          Team TBB/Deep Blue                        884
3       Molly             Hurford              45:06.9          SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games            808
4       Kaitlyn           Lawrence             45:47.8          Genesee Valley Cycling Club               800
5       Victoria          Gates                46:21.6          Team CF                                   825
6       Ellen             WHITE                46:41.6          Team Campmor                              879
7       Abigail           ISOLDA               46:54.4          Speedwell Racing                          833
8       Jessica           Kutz                 47:10.5          Pennsylvania State University             842
9       Leah              Waldman              47:18.2          Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA             801
10      Sarah             Grogan               47:20.7          Human Zoom Cycling                        807
11      Michelle          LEE                  47:22.2          Bicycle Therapy                           813
12      Lucia             Matioli              47:46.1          Century Road Club Association             832
13      Cati              SCHEIFELE            47:56.1          Trestle Bridge Racing                     804
14      Kimberly Ann      Zubris               47:57.4          Boston University                         826
15      Linda             MATTIONI             48:12.8          Bicycle Therapy                           805
16      Megan             LOWRY                48:26.6                                                    827
17      Beth              Renner               48:35.6          Century Road Club Association             816
18      Karen             Tourian              48:42.8          Guys Racing Club                          883
19      Becca             Schepps              48:43.3          Team Type 1                               803
20      Ivy               Luhrs                48:47.3          Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania             881
21      Diedre            Johnson              48:52.3          Charm City Cycling LLC                    821
22      Bailey            Semian               48:54.3          Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club                 823
23      Melissa           Garcia               49:06.9          Team Alliance Environmental               841
24      Tammy             Ebersole             49:23.6          Evolution Racing                          875
25      Tamara            CABALU               49:31.7          CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com            817
26      Brandee           Blasi                50:03.1          unattached                                810
27      Katy              Curran               50:09.6          Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long           878
28      Dana              MCALLISTER           50:09.8          Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon             820
29      Rachel            Weaver               50:17.0          Steel City Endurance                      814
30      Christine         Fuentes              50:42.2          Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team             886
31      Victoria          Hanks                50:43.6          Human Zoom                                839
32      Maria             Murphy               50:43.7          Finkraft                                  837
33      Alyssa            MEASE                51:08.2          Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work           835
34      Jennifer          Rhodes               51:25.6          Sturdy Girl Cycling                       818
35      Cole              Reece                51:30.8          Philadelphia Cyclocross School            773
36      diane             vettori              51:43.4          Charm City Cycling LLC                    811
37      Melissa           Cameron              51:46.3          Century Road Club Of America              836
38      Jimmy             Maurer               52:27.7          Charm City Cycling LLC                    772
39      Sabina            Olenchock            52:33.9          Lamprey Systems                           840
40      Anne              Rock (Maurer)        52:34.1          Sturdy Girl Cycling                       877
41      Gregory           Felker               52:35:00         Somerset Wheelmen                         776
42      Nathalie          Anderson             52:36:00         Bicycle Therapy                           844
43      Christina         Huebner              52:37:00         Evolution Cycling p/b Long Fost           885
44      Clair             SAUER                52:38:00         Firehouse Bicycles                        830
45      Benjamin          CARTER               54:23:00         Scooter's Canine Creations                771
46      Gabe              TREVOR               55:18:00         unattached                                774
47      Amy               HART                 55:21:00                                                   834
48      Blakely           SAPSFORD             56:14:00         Guy's Racing Club                         822
49      Elizabeth         Keesler              56:34:00         Liberty Cycle                             791
50      Giulia            DEPROPHETIS          57:11:00         Firehouse Bicycles                        828
51      Perry             Andre                1:02:30          Somerset Wheelmen                         777
52      Kimberly          WEBSTER              1:02:32          Wooden Wheels                             829

Masters Men 45+
Place    First Name        Last Name            Finish Time      Team                                      Bib
1       Eric              SCHLAUCH             47:13.8          Team Somerset                             209
2       Christopher       LONG                 47:20.5          Gotham/Toga!                              201
3       Jeff              APPELTANS            47:31.5          Mambo Kings/GoCycling-D&Q                 203
4       Carl              Reglar               48:16.4          Verge Sport/Test Pilot                    206
5       Ron               HUEBNER              48:31.7          Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long           205
6       Lawrence          TOWNER               48:34.9          Liberty Cycle                             229
7       Randall           ROOT                 49:11.8          Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long           207
8       Bradley           Ford                 49:16.1          Classic Cycling Essentials (CCE           260
9       Jonathan          TARBOX               49:31.2          Expo/Superior Energy                      215
10      David             BAKER                49:36.3          Liberty Cycle                             239
11      David             LOWE                 49:38.8          Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon              202
12      Bernie            SHIAO                49:42.9          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV              211
13      Rich              WEINSTOCK            49:43.3          Colavita Racing NJ/NY                     235
14      Barry             WAHNER               49:43.7          DrWahner.com                              234
15      Shawn             Downing              51:00.6          Charm City Cycling LLC                    210
16      Mark              Featherman           51:03.2          Guys Racing Club                          259
17      Doug              SPITZ                51:05.3          3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic C           253
18      Joseph            Favara               51:05.3          South Mountain Cycles                     243
19      Raymond           ZEIMET               51:12.0          Guy's Racing Club                         213
20      Jon               HICKS                51:24.5          Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                220
21      Al                BLANCHARD            51:25.3          CRCA Blue Ribbon / Translations           227
22      Kevin             KEANE                51:50.4          Colavita Racing NJ/NY                     242
23      Paul              DeBartolo            52:05.5          Century Road Club Association             236
24      Scott             SLADOVNIK            52:09.0          Kutztown Cutters                          244
25      Douglass          GRAY                 52:38.9          First State Velo Sport                    208
26      Chris             CHAPMAN              52:57.0          Bike Line                                 251
27      Karl              KENSINGER            53:10.5          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                     212
28      Mark              BOWMAN               53:21.5          South Mountain Cycles                     255
29      Christopher       GOZICK               53:41.3          MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles                 254
30      George            Milinkovic           54:36.2          Charm City Cycling LLC                    224
31      Jim               FEEHAN               55:02.0          Kissena                                   204
32      Donald            CATLIN               55:16.8          Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pum           216
33      Bruce             Hotaling             55:28.9          Mainline Cycling                          252
34      Matthew           GRAHAM               55:34.8          3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cycl           225
35      Knight            ELSBERRY             55:59.7                                                    231
36      Ryan              MITCHELL             56:00.0          PA Masters RC                             256
37      Gustavo           SANCHEZ              56:03.4          Evolution Racing                          250
38      Fafar             BAYAT                56:06.3          Team Cosmic                               214
39      T                 Perkins              56:24.6          Cyclocrossworld                           257
40      Eric              SLOMAN               56:29.3          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                     222
41      Bill              Strickland           57:01.1          Kapelmuur Independent                     240
42      Mark              WANCO                57:35.1          HUP United                                217
43      Andy              Keesler              58:12.0          Liberty Cycle                             246
44      Gary              SNYDER               58:37:00         Evolution Racing                          223
45      Patrick           Leonard              58:38:00         Evolution Racing                          226
46      Raymond           CAMPEAU              59:19:00         watchung wheelmen/ TMB RACING             248
47      Craig             ROTILE               1:00:00          Tenafly Road Dawgz                        233
48      Louis             D'AMELIO             1:00:46          Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HF           228
49      Bob               CAMPBELL             1:02:04          Tri State Velo                            219
50      Paul              Wolfe                1:11:04          Unattached                                258

Masters Men 55+ 65+
Place    First Name        Last Name            Finish Time      Team                                      Bib
1       Robin             Kinney               51:59.7          Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA             993
2       Scott             REYNOLDS             53:27.2          Guy's Racing Club                         983
3       Art               WHITE                53:46.1          Team Campmor                              996
4       Kevin             BRECKENMAKER         53:47.6          ERA CYCLING                               990
5       Patrick           KENNEDY              54:22.7          Liberty Cycle                             986
6       Ed                TROIANELLO           55:21.4          Watchung Wheelmen                         988
7       Ken               COLEMAN              56:11.6          BCA/TOSK                                  994
7       Gary              KRALIK               56:11.6          Evolution Racing                          992
9       William           CANTLER              56:39.3          Deno's Wonder Wheel                       999
10      Nunzio            Dibiasi              57:22.5          Yellow Breeches Racing                    991
11      Richard           Bauch                57:56.1          Colavita Racing Inc.                      997
12                                             58:13.7                                                    978
13      Bob               SCHARLE              58:22.0          Evolution Racing                          987
14      Bob               PERNA                58:27.8          beans bikes                               998
15      George            HARRIOTT             58:31.1          GS Simmeria                               985
16      Donald            MORRISON             58:41:00                                                   984
17      Michael           CHIZKOV              59:34:00         Bicycle Therapy                           995
18      Kevin             TUTTLE               1:00:16          Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur            980
19      Jim               INNES                1:00:19          Guy's Racing Club                         981
20      Gary              KELLEY               1:00:44          T.E.A.M. Fuji                             982
21      Joseph            Kenas                1:01:21          Guys Racing Club                          977

U19 Men
Place    First Name        Last Name            Finish Time      Team                                      Bib
1       Cole              Reece                51:30.8          Philadelphia Cyclocross School            773
2       Jimmy             Maurer               52:27.7          Charm City Cycling LLC                    772
3       Gregory           Felker               52:35:00         Somerset Wheelmen                         776
4       Perry             Andre                53:02:00         Somerset Wheelmen                         777
5       Benjamin          CARTER               54:23:00         Scooter's Canine Creations                771
6       Gabe              TREVOR               55:18:00         unattached                                774
7                                              55:20:00                                                   779

U19 Women
Place    First Name        Last Name            Finish Time      Team                                      Bib
1       Elizabeth         Keesler              56:34:00         Liberty Cycle                             791

UCI U19 Men
Place    First Name        Last Name            Finish Time      Team                                      Bib
1       Nicolas           CATLIN               48:16:00         Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump           753
2       Zachary           Bender               49:20.8          Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club                 751
3       Noah              Granigan             49:41.5          Specialized - Rising STARS p/b            756
4       Dag               Anderson             51:03.8          Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club                 752
5       Julian            Meier                51:26.6          unattached                                754
6       Kyle              Miller               53:01.1          unattached                                757
7       Raymond           Reisen               58:34:00         Colavita Racing Inc.                      755

UCI Men
Place    First Name        Last Name            Finish Time      Team                                      Bib
1       Jeremy            POWERS               57:11.9          Rapha-Focus                               2
2       Ian               FIELD                57:43.0          HARGROVES CYCLES                          3
3       Fabio             URSI                 58:12.1                                                    4
4       Tom               BOSCH                59:46.8          AA DRINK/LEONTIEN.NL                      37
5       Justin            Lindine              00:19.3          Joe's Garage                              7
6       Eric              BRUNGGER             00:41.3          Philadelphia Cyclocross School            14
7       Luke              Keough               01:20.2          Mock Orange Bikes                         6
8       Jared             Nieters              01:25.5          Battley Harley-Davidson                   15
9       Weston            Schempf              01:29.3          Charm City Cycling LLC                    9
10      Andrew            Wulfkuhle            01:46.3          Charm City Cycling LLC                    10
11      Greg              Wittwer              02:09.8          Haymarket Bicycles                        17
12      Noah              Niwinski             02:27.1          Boone Velo                                39
13      Ryan              DeWald               02:27.3          Battley Harley-Davidson                   52
14      Lukas             MULLER               02:44.8          Philadelphia Cyclocross School            34
15      Zoltan            TISZA                02:55.4          Champion System Racing                    8
16      Bobby             Lea                  03:05.0          Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA             19
17      Michael           Mihalik              03:14.2          Freddie Fu Cycling Team                   25
18      Donny             Green                03:17.4          unattached                                35
19      Eric              Muehl                03:28.8          Industry Nine                             28
20      Lucas             Livermon             03:35.1          Mock Orange Bikes                         43
21      Shaun             ADAMSON              03:56.0          cycle-smart                               12
22      Robert            Marion               04:12.4          Carpediem Racing                          41
23      Wayne             Bray                 04:21.5          Embrocation Cycling Journal               48
24      Gerald            Adasavage            04:32.5          Bicycle Therapy                           32
25      Bryan             Fawley               04:46.9          unattached                                11
26      Cameron           Dodge                04:55.9          Unattached                                55
27      Jesse             Keough               05:34.5          Corner Cycle Cycling Club                 23
28      Steven            Ordons               05:40.4          Human Zoom Cycling                        30
29      Kevin             Sweeney              05:53.8          Unattached                                53
30      Patrick           Bradley              06:10.1          C C Evesham                               21
31      Christopher       CONSORTO             06:17.0          Bikeline                                  22
32      Evan              Huff                 06:23.7          BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                31
33      Ryan              Fawley               06:36.1          unattached                                44
34      Ryan              Leech                06:54.0          Hilton Head Cycling Inc                   27
35      Katriel           Statman              07:25.8          unattached                                42
36      Gunnar            Bergey               09:29.4          unattached                                26
37      Fred              Brown                -1               MTBNJ.com                                 36
37      Jackie            SImes                -1               Pure energy Cycling                       47
37      Zachary           Semian               -1               Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club                 29
37      David (Shawn)     Adams                -1               Carbon Racing                             33
41      Gavriel           Epstein              -2               CRCA/Foundation                           51
41      Benjamin          Salibra              -2               Project U23                               49
41      Collin            Becker               -2               Unattached                                54
41                                             -2                                                         57
45      James             Doherty              -3               unattached                                40

UCI Women
Place    First Name        Last Name            Finish Time      Team                                      Bib
1       Helen             WYMAN                46:17.4          KONA FACTORY TEAM                         61
2       Joyce             VANDERBEKEN          47:23.9          Vermeeren                                 64
3       Laura             Van Gilder           47:53.2          Mellow Mushroom Racing                    62
4       Nicole            Thiemann             48:12.7          unattached                                68
5       Carolyn           Popovic              48:47.9          unattached                                67
6       Gabriella         DAY                  49:08.5          RENNER CUSTOM CYCLO CROSS TEAM            63
7       Stacey            Barbossa             49:22.7          Team Cosmic                               78
8       Kristin           Gavin                49:35.2          Team CF                                   66
9       Arley             Kemmerer             49:52.1          CAWES p/b Specialized                     65
10      Anna              Young                50:13.5          MVP Health Care Cycling                   90
11      Patricia          Buerkle              50:31.2          Virginia Beach Velo/East Coast            74
12      Frances           Morrison             50:55.9          JAM Fund / NCC                            75
13      Rebecca           Wellons              51:30.6          Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pum           71
14      Kristen           LaSasso              52:03.0          Mellow Mushroom Racing                    86
15      Erin              Silliman             52:28.1          Virginia Beach Velo/East Coast            73
16      Jennifer          Maxwell              53:12.9          Team Kenda presented by Geargri           70
17      Lauri             Webber               53:47.6          Independent Fabrication                   76
18      Lenore            PIPES                54:02.3          PURE ENERGY CYCLING                       77
19      Vicki             THOMAS               54:05.0          Ottawa.cx                                 84
20      BrittLee          Bowman               54:36.7          crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles           81
21      Rebecca           Frederick            55:15.3          Lateral Stress Velo inc.                  80
22      Andrea            Luebbe               55:40.4          Human Zoom Cycling                        79
23      Kimberly          Thomas               55:53.4          Fusion Cycling Team                       69
24      Michelle          Bishop               56:27.6          Cadence/Cannondale Women's Raci           82
25      Erin              Mascelli             56:59.3          Watchung Wheelmen                         85
26      Kathleen          WULFKUHLE            57:28.7          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes              83

B Women
Place    First Name        Last Name            Finish Time      Team                                      Bib
1       Elizabeth         Bonilla              43:33.7          Pro Pedals Bike Shop                      806
2       Molly             Hurford              45:06.9          SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games            808
3       Kaitlyn           Lawrence             45:47.8          Genesee Valley Cycling Club               800
4       Victoria          Gates                46:21.6          Team CF                                   825
5       Abigail           ISOLDA               46:54.4          Speedwell Racing                          833
6       Jessica           Kutz                 47:10.5          Pennsylvania State University             842
7       Leah              Waldman              47:18.2          Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA             801
8       Sarah             Grogan               47:20.7          Human Zoom Cycling                        807
9       Michelle          LEE                  47:22.2          Bicycle Therapy                           813
10      Lucia             Matioli              47:46.1          Century Road Club Association             832
11      Cati              SCHEIFELE            47:56.1          Trestle Bridge Racing                     804
12      Kimberly Ann      Zubris               47:57.4          Boston University                         826
13      Linda             MATTIONI             48:12.8          Bicycle Therapy                           805
14      Megan             LOWRY                48:26.6                                                    827
15      Beth              Renner               48:35.6          Century Road Club Association             816
16      Becca             Schepps              48:43.3          Team Type 1                               803
17      Diedre            Johnson              48:52.3          Charm City Cycling LLC                    821
18      Bailey            Semian               48:54.3          Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club                 823
19      Melissa           Garcia               49:06.9          Team Alliance Environmental               841
20      Tamara            CABALU               49:31.7          CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com            817
21      Brandee           Blasi                50:03.1          unattached                                810
22      Dana              MCALLISTER           50:09.8          Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon             820
23      Rachel            Weaver               50:17.0          Steel City Endurance                      814
24      Victoria          Hanks                50:43.6          Human Zoom                                839
25      Maria             Murphy               50:43.7          Finkraft                                  837
26      Alyssa            MEASE                51:08.2          Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work           835
27      Jennifer          Rhodes               51:25.6          Sturdy Girl Cycling                       818
28      diane             vettori              51:43.4          Charm City Cycling LLC                    811
29      Melissa           Cameron              51:46.3          Century Road Club Of America              836
30      Sabina            Olenchock            52:33.9          Lamprey Systems                           840
31      Nathalie          Anderson             52:36:00         Bicycle Therapy                           844
32      Clair             SAUER                52:38:00         Firehouse Bicycles                        830
33      Amy               HART                 55:21:00                                                   834
34      Blakely           SAPSFORD             56:14:00         Guy's Racing Club                         822
35      Giulia            DEPROPHETIS          57:11:00         Firehouse Bicycles                        828
36      Kimberly          WEBSTER              1:02:32          Wooden Wheels                             829

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with