Pedal Away Prostate Cancer

Dover, DE

Saturday, September 10, 2011

Pedal Away Prostate Cancer Presented by ProCAP (Prostate Cancer Awareness Program) Dover, DE Saturday, September 10, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Division: Men Under 40
Place  Bib #  Name                  Elapsed  City            Team Name
1      30     Roscoe Leslie         1:02:38  Laurel          LESLIE
2      40     John Parker           1:02:42  Bear            Middletown Bike Line
3      42     Steve Przybylek       1:05:11  Bear            Middletown Bikeline
4      51     Johnathan South       1:05:12  Queenstown
5      22     Jason Hill            1:05:14  Wilmington
6      23     William Hoff          1:07:40  Claymont
7      54     Brian Tibbits         1:11:05  Wilmington      Dave's Road Bikes
8      55     Anton Vegeto          1:11:05  Middletown      Middletown Bikeline
9      47     Chad Rubin            1:18:29  Springfield     Rolling Tide
10     31     Ian Lloyd             1:42:36  Mantua          Warner Chilcott

Division: Men 40 - 55
Place  Bib #  Name                  Elapsed  City            Team Name
1      7      John Clime            0:57:24  Ellicott City   Sportif Coaching Group/bpb
2      34     Robert McCleary       1:02:25  Wyoming
3      35     Glen Miller           1:02:51  Dover
4      24     David Jordan          1:05:11  Wilmington      Wooden Wheels Racing
5      39     Bruce Panasuk         1:05:12  Landenberg
6      71     Tim Robinson          1:07:43
7      14     Stephen Forbes        1:10:50  Townsend        Middletown Bike Line
8      60     Greg Wilson           1:11:04  Dover           Bayhealth Inc.
9      25     Fred Killian          1:11:05  Stevensville
10     21     Barry Gunning         1:11:06  Dovee
11     12     Cal Estrada           1:15:00  Middletown
12     18     Eric Gloss            1:15:00  Smyrna
13     46     Andrew Crell          1:15:01  Wyoming
14     70     Kevin Trusley         1:18:57
15     49     John Schwartz         1:25:57  Dover
16     68     Terry Murphy          1:31:13
17     28     Jim Lackey            1:34:23  Dover
18     58     Russ Widder           1:36:41  Dover
19     10     Doug Durney           1:37:25  Dover
20     67     Stephen Malone        1:37:29
21     32     Jeffry Logeman        1:40:41  Easton          Johnson & Johnson
22     3      Barry Bleacher        1:47:13  Earleville
23     69     Hans Reigle           1:49:25

Division: Men Over 55
Place  Bib #  Name                  Elapsed  City            Team Name
1      61     Dennis Witmer         1:02:38  Greenville      Deep Blue
2      19     David Gordon          1:11:05  Stevensville    Pecan City Pedalers
3      53     David Stevenson       1:11:08  Milford
4      50     David South           1:11:15  Queenstown
5      37     Ray Morrison          1:15:20  Grasonville     Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
6      17     Donald Glanden        1:15:51  Dover
7      56     Brian Walsh           1:18:57  Dover
8      38     William Moyer         1:19:02  Dover           tem bricks
9      27     Marc Kucek            1:20:04  Felton
10     45     Morton Rubin          1:23:22  Mechanicsburg   Rolling Tide
11     73     John Glenn            1:47:35

Division: Women Under 40
Place  Bib #  Name                  Elapsed  City            Team Name
1      44     Lisa Rose             1:07:43  Columbia        Lifetime Fitness
2      8      Victoria Dames        1:15:17  Baltimore
3      41     Danielle Peereboom    1:29:32  Philadelphia    Lifetime fitness
4      36     Stephanie Miller      1:47:10  Middletown

Division: Women 40 - 55
Place  Bib #  Name                  Elapsed  City            Team Name
1      5      Margaret Criley       1:05:17  Wilmington      Wooden Wheels Racing
2      33     Deborah Matusow       1:29:31  Vineland
3      48     Joyce Sauvager        1:29:47  Laurel          Lifetime Fitness
4      29     Katja Lackey          1:34:26  Dover
5      52     Stephanie Specht      1:39:09  Wilmington
6      57     Cynthia Weitzel       1:39:59  Newport
7      9      Michele Domenick      1:40:10  Dover
8      43     Teresa Robinson       1:40:31  Felton
9      4      Denise Clemens        1:40:45  Wyoming
10     1      Laura Bell Burkett    1:46:25  Dover

Division: Women Over 55
Place  Bib #  Name                  Elapsed  City            Team Name
1      64     Suzanne Cavanaugh     1:19:20  Newark
2      65     Marcia Cloud          1:29:22
3      66     Carol Tasea           1:37:20
4      72     Joanne Bates          1:47:34

Overall Results

Place  Bib #  Name                  Elapsed  City            Team Name                       Division
1      7      John Clime            0:57:24  Ellicott City   Sportif Coaching Group/bpb      Men 40 - 55
2      34     Robert McCleary       1:02:25  Wyoming                                         Men 40 - 55
3      30     Roscoe Leslie         1:02:38  Laurel          LESLIE                          Men Under 40
4      61     Dennis Witmer         1:02:38  Greenville      Deep Blue                       Men Over 55
5      40     John Parker           1:02:42  Bear            Middletown Bike Line            Men Under 40
6      35     Glen Miller           1:02:51  Dover                                           Men 40 - 55
7      24     David Jordan          1:05:11  Wilmington      Wooden Wheels Racing            Men 40 - 55
8      42     Steve Przybylek       1:05:11  Bear            Middletown Bikeline             Men Under 40
9      39     Bruce Panasuk         1:05:12  Landenberg                                      Men 40 - 55
10     51     Johnathan South       1:05:12  Queenstown                                      Men Under 40
11     22     Jason Hill            1:05:14  Wilmington                                      Men Under 40
12     5      Margaret Criley       1:05:17  Wilmington      Wooden Wheels Racing            Women 40 - 55
13     23     William Hoff          1:07:40  Claymont                                        Men Under 40
14     44     Lisa Rose             1:07:43  Columbia        Lifetime Fitness                Women Under 40
15     71     Tim Robinson          1:07:43                                                  Men 40 - 55
16     14     Stephen Forbes        1:10:50  Townsend        Middletown Bike Line            Men 40 - 55
17     60     Greg Wilson           1:11:04  Dover           Bayhealth Inc.                  Men 40 - 55
18     19     David Gordon          1:11:05  Stevensville    Pecan City Pedalers             Men Over 55
19     25     Fred Killian          1:11:05  Stevensville                                    Men 40 - 55
20     54     Brian Tibbits         1:11:05  Wilmington      Dave's Road Bikes               Men Under 40
21     55     Anton Vegeto          1:11:05  Middletown      Middletown Bikeline             Men Under 40
22     21     Barry Gunning         1:11:06  Dovee                                           Men 40 - 55
23     53     David Stevenson       1:11:08  Milford                                         Men Over 55
24     50     David South           1:11:15  Queenstown                                      Men Over 55
25     12     Cal Estrada           1:15:00  Middletown                                      Men 40 - 55
26     18     Eric Gloss            1:15:00  Smyrna                                          Men 40 - 55
27     46     Andrew Crell          1:15:01  Wyoming                                         Men 40 - 55
28     8      Victoria Dames        1:15:17  Baltimore                                       Women Under 40
29     37     Ray Morrison          1:15:20  Grasonville     Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo        Men Over 55
30     17     Donald Glanden        1:15:51  Dover                                           Men Over 55
31     47     Chad Rubin            1:18:29  Springfield     Rolling Tide                    Men Under 40
32     56     Brian Walsh           1:18:57  Dover                                           Men Over 55
33     70     Kevin Trusley         1:18:57                                                  Men 40 - 55
34     38     William Moyer         1:19:02  Dover           tem bricks                      Men Over 55
35     64     Suzanne Cavanaugh     1:19:20  Newark                                          Women Over 55
36     27     Marc Kucek            1:20:04  Felton                                          Men Over 55
37     45     Morton Rubin          1:23:22  Mechanicsburg   Rolling Tide                    Men Over 55
38     49     John Schwartz         1:25:57  Dover                                           Men 40 - 55
39     65     Marcia Cloud          1:29:22                                                  Women Over 55
40     33     Deborah Matusow       1:29:31  Vineland                                        Women 40 - 55
41     41     Danielle Peereboom    1:29:32  Philadelphia    Lifetime fitness                Women Under 40
42     48     Joyce Sauvager        1:29:47  Laurel          Lifetime Fitness                Women 40 - 55
43     68     Terry Murphy          1:31:13                                                  Men 40 - 55
44     28     Jim Lackey            1:34:23  Dover                                           Men 40 - 55
45     29     Katja Lackey          1:34:26  Dover                                           Women 40 - 55
46     58     Russ Widder           1:36:41  Dover                                           Men 40 - 55
47     66     Carol Tasea           1:37:20                                                  Women Over 55
48     10     Doug Durney           1:37:25  Dover                                           Men 40 - 55
49     67     Stephen Malone        1:37:29                                                  Men 40 - 55
50     52     Stephanie Specht      1:39:09  Wilmington                                      Women 40 - 55
51     57     Cynthia Weitzel       1:39:59  Newport                                         Women 40 - 55
52     9      Michele Domenick      1:40:10  Dover                                           Women 40 - 55
53     43     Teresa Robinson       1:40:31  Felton                                          Women 40 - 55
54     32     Jeffry Logeman        1:40:41  Easton          Johnson & Johnson               Men 40 - 55
55     4      Denise Clemens        1:40:45  Wyoming                                         Women 40 - 55
56     31     Ian Lloyd             1:42:36  Mantua          Warner Chilcott                 Men Under 40
57     1      Laura Bell Burkett    1:46:25  Dover                                           Women 40 - 55
58     36     Stephanie Miller      1:47:10  Middletown                                      Women Under 40
59     3      Barry Bleacher        1:47:13  Earleville                                      Men 40 - 55
60     72     Joanne Bates          1:47:34                                                  Women Over 55
61     73     John Glenn            1:47:35                                                  Men Over 55
62     69     Hans Reigle           1:49:25                                                  Men 40 - 55

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with