Kirkland Cyclocross � Race #1 in the NYCROSS.com series

Clinton, NY

Sunday, September 11, 2011

Kirkland Cyclocross � Race #1 in the NYCROSS.com series Presented by NYCross.com and MVBC Clinton, NY Sunday, September 11, 2011

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Cat 1/2/3/4 Women
Place  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      Team
1      Vanessa       McCaffery      Corning/NoTubes Race Team
2      Sarah         Krzysiak       Farm Team Elite Cycling
3      Ruth          Sherman        Corning/Notubes/Swan Cycles
4      Jessica       Hayes Conroy   North American Velo
5      Rosanne       Van Dorn       Team Placid Planet
6      Katina        Walker         Crankskins.com
7      Elizabeth     Lukowski       NYcross.com
8      Dana          Cooreman       Mission in Motion/TVC
9      Margaret      Thompson       Corning/NoTubes Race Team
10     LiLynn        Graves         Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles
11     Tamara        Lewis          Mission in Motion Cycling/ Tioga Velo Club
DNF    Julia         Sante          Farm Team Cycling
DNF    Lenore        Pipes          Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir HFA

Cat 3/4 Men
1      Dylan         Gallagher      Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles
2      Michael       Grygus         RUUD/TVC
3      Tim           Janson         NYCROSS.com
4      Cody          Madigan        Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
5      Jason         Hettenbaugh    Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team
6      James         Leone          NYCROSS.com
7      Devin         Wagner         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
8      Aaron         Johnson        Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
9      Christopher   Jones          RUUD Racing/TVC
10     Raymond       Willard        Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
11     Bret          Young          Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
12     Jason         Haight         Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
13     Nathaniel     Brewster       Bethel Cycle
14     Nathan        Sentz          Paceline Sports
15     Neil          Hueber         Team Bike Loft
16     Yohsuke       Takakura       Capital Bicycle Racing Club
17     Fred          Harle          Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
18     Billy         Denter         Team Overlook Mtn Bicyles
19     Nathan        Schiele        RPI Cycling
20     Jesse         Bulman         Trailblazers bike shop
21     Nate          Foster         Human Zoom
22     Christian     Sandel
23     Keisuke       Inoue          Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
24     Phil          Batten         Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
25     Mark          Williams       Dick Sonne's Racing
26     Jim           Nicholson      MaxPowerCycling.com
27     Eathan        Sutter         Cornell University
28     Philip        Gartland
29     Sean          Behrman        Team Ommegang � Syracuse Bicycle
30     Tim           Metzger        Raleigh / Gus' Cycling
31     Scott         Graham         CNYC
32     Gavin         Klami          NYCROSS.com
33     Shane         O'Brien        Team Elevate Cycles
34     Eric          Gustafson      Wear on Earth
35     Robert        Hanlon         Syracuse Bicycle - Spokepost.com
36     Peter         Mintun         Cornell University
37     John          Ormsby         Sonne's/Rudy/Crankskins
38     Loren         Swears         Team Elevate Cycles
39     Chris         Caza           Maxpowercycling.com
40     Christopher   Yates          Elevate Cycles
41     James         Young          Planet Bike/mello velo
42     Jeremy        Kassel         Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
43     Marcello      Prattico       MaxPowerCycling.com
44     Gerald        Visconti
45     Timothy       Wong           Audi Cycling
46     Richard       Leyland        Rochester Institute of Technology
47     Erick         Schillinger    NYCROSS.com
48     Patrick       Meszler        Campus Wheelworks
DNF    Eric          Gregoire       Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle

Cat 4/Citizen Men
1      Fred          Harle          Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
2      Nathan        Sentz          Paceline Sports
3      Aaron         Johnson        Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
4      Philip        Gartland
5      jesse         bulman         Trailblazers bike shop
6      Eric          Giehl          Quality Care Pharmacies
7      Keisuke       Inoue          Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
8      Ethan         Frost          FSVS
9      Jim           Nicholson      Maxpowercycling.com
10     Seth          deMarrais      Capital Bicycle Racing Club
11     Douglas       Mayer          Mello Velo/Middle Ages Racing
12     Steven        Gates          CNYC
13     Eric          Gustafson      Wear on Earth
14     Christian     Sandel
15     Tim           Metzger        Raleigh / Gus' Cycling
16     Wesley        Hadzor         mello velo/BTB
17     Richard       Leyland        Rochester Institute of Technology
18     Chris         Caza           Maxpowercycling.com
19     Jamie         Campbell
20     Peter         Mintun         Cornell University
21     Brian         Hupe           Capital Bicycle Racing Club
22     Stephen       Rapp           Rogue Race Team
23     James         Tizfuvets
24     Jerry         Visconti       OCC
25     Patrick       Meszler        Campus WheelWorks
26     John          Hendrickson    RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo
27     Scott         Sommers        Dick Sonnes Racing/MVBC
28     Eric          Crandall
29     David         Mohler         FLCC
30     PHILLIP       WARREN         Bicycle Slaughterhouse
31     peter         inserra        Bicycle Slaughterhouse/HRRT
32     Dan           Vaughn
33     Jonathan      Benn

Cat 4/Citizen Women
1      Trish         Dugan
2      Rebekah       Morris
3      Jackie        Hendrickson    Mission In Motion/Tioga Velo Club
4      Angela        Ott            Mission in Motion/Tioga Velo
5      Barbara       Padula         Mohawk Valley Bike Club
6      Cynthia       Schnedeker     Velo Bella
7      Stacy         Maziejka       Capital Bicycle Racing Club
8      Rebecca       Auyer
9      Valerie       Cognetto

Junior Boys 15
1      Bryan         Geehrer        Bike Loft East

Cub Junior Boys 10-14
1      Stewy         Falso
2      Daniel John   Vaughn
3      Liam          Dugan

Junior Girls Under 19
1      Julia         Sante          Farm Team
2      Katy          Toth           CBRC
3      Maria         Vaughn

Masters Men 35+/45+/55+ (Cat 1-3)
1      Christopher   delisle        NYCROSS.com
2      Tim           O'Shea         Syracuse Bicycles
3      Brad          Young          Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
4      Cliff         Summers        CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
5      Jeff          Walker         Crankskins.com
6      Phillip       McCarthy
7      Gregory       Drumm          Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
8      M. Andrew     Ruiz           CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
9      Andrew        Melnychenko    Maxpowercycling.com
10     Ad            Stabel         Central New York Cyclist
11     Mark          Sumner         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
12     Paul          Wojciak        Pawling Cycle and Sport
13     Bryan         Blake          MaxpowerCycling.com
14     Jason         Dellilo        BIKE LOFT
15     Brian         Sanders        Sonne's Racing/MVBC
16     David         Faso           Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com
17     Danny         Goodwin        NYCROSS.com
18     Karl          Faruzel        Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
19     John          Onderdonk      Elevate Cycles
20     Eric          Gregoire       Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
21     Scott         Graham         CNYC
22     Tim           Leonard        NYCROSS.com
23     Michael       Fy             Gears and Grinds Kingston
24     Dave          Beals          NYCROSS.com
25     mark          shenstone      chris cookies/swan cycles
26     Matthew       DeLisa         Swan Cycles/Chris Cookies
27     Rich          Rutishauser    Sonnes Racing
28     Michael D.    Tucker         Berkshire Cycling Assoc./Tosk
29     Raymond       Falso          Team Ommegang / Syracuse Bicycle
30     Don           Rice           CCB Racing/Battenkill United
31     Jonathan      Tenney         Bouledogie Tout Noir
32     Joe           Magliocca      Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
33     Andrwe        Roginski       Elevate Cycles
34     Craig         Walton         Housatonic Wheelclub
35     Jason         VanStevren     Swan Cycles/Chris Cookies
36     Dave          Wall
37     Jay           Kulpinski      BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
38     Rich          Jarvi          Maxpowercycling.com
39     Gary          Toth           CBRC
40     Armand        Arekian        CyclocrossRacing.com
41     John          Poland         Full Moon Vista
42     Philip        Thompson       Dick Sonne's Racing/MVBC
43     Donald        Snoop          Hang on Snoopy Racing Team

Pro/1/2/3 Men
1      cory          burns          Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Team
2      Ben           Salibra        Bike Loft East
3      Brad          Stratton       NYCROSS.com
4      David         Yacobelli      Corning/NoTubes Race Team
5      Mukunda       Feldman        Jam Fund / NCC
6      Nicholas      Quesnel        Northampton Cycling Club
7      John          Hunter         Mt Borah/  Minerva Design
8      Matthew       Purdy          NYCROSS.com
9      David         Faso           Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com
DNF    Wayne         Bray           Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF    seamus        powell         Overlook Mt. Bike/Giant Mid Alantic

Single Speed
1      Brad          Young          Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
2      Cody          Madigan        Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
3      Bret          Young          Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
4      John          Onderdonk      Elevate Cycles
5      Douglas       Mayer          Mello Velo/Middle Ages Racing
6      Wesley        Hadzor         mello velo/BTB
7      Jason         Selwitz
8      Jason         van Staveren   FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
9      David         Spore          Capital Bicycle Racing Club

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with