6th Annual Nittany Lion Cross MAC SERIES Race #2

Valley Preferred Cycling Center Breinigsville, PA

Sunday, September 11, 2011

6th Annual Nittany Lion Cross MAC SERIES Race #2 Presented by CYCLEDROME BIKE SHOP & Gotham Cyclists - National Events Management Org Valley Preferred Cycling Center Breinigsville, PA Sunday, September 11, 2011

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Men - Master - 1-4 - 35-99
Place  Name                      City, State          Time     Bib  Team                                  License
1      Stephen Kincaid           Gilbertsville, PA    43:29.7  801  Philadelphia Ciclismo                 19139
2      Dave Weaver               Towson, MD           43:47.5  839  ALAN North America Cycling            37442
3      Maurice Gamanho           Lebanon, NJ          43:50.6  879  Van Dessel Factory Team               218359
4      Troy Kimball              Randolph, NJ         43:59.5  818  Westwood Velo                         118576
5      Michael Yozell            Emmaus, PA           44:43.1  800  Kapelmuur Independent                 64243
6      Pascal BUSSIERES                               44:56.6  877  Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus
7      Andrew Gorski             Allison Park, PA     45:00.6  808  Allegheny Cycling Association         203109
8      Robert Collins            Landenberg, PA       45:12.7  809  unattached                            58634
9      Joseph Piccillo           Doylestown, PA       45:16.3  810  Evolution Racing                      176980
10     Daniel Larino             Neschanic Sta, NJ    45:19.9  804  Century Road Club Of America          162934
11     Marc BOUDREAU                                  45:40.6  831  Stevens Cross
12     Robert Campos             Nesconset, NY        45:50.9  802  GS Gotham                             101149
13     Ralf Warmuth              Edison, NJ           46:03.4  807  Highland Park Hermes                  231788
14     David Fuentes             Herndon, VA          46:08.2  852  Battley Harley-Davidson               58598
15     Kristopher Auer           Baltimore, MD        46:21.1  814  C3-Athletes Serving Athletes          2065
16     Chris Samuel              Bellmawr, NJ         46:27.3  820  Pro Pedals Bike Shop                  89168
17     Jason Lins                Halethorpe, MD       46:28.3  837  Adventures for the Cure               301391
18     Kevin Fryberger           Devon, PA            46:46.2  817  The Performance Lab p/b Caffein       230428
19     John Cutler               Washington, DC       46:52.0  823  Haymarket/SEAVS                       8457
20     Chad Culbertson           Pennington, NJ       46:52.2  815  Guys Racing Club                      230098
21     Daniel Langlois           Philadelphia, PA     46:53.4  813  Bicycle Therapy                       200707
22     Glenn Turner              Wilmington, DE       46:54.1  805  Human Zoom Cycling                    157619
23     Mark Pohndorf             Pottersville, NJ     47:29.3  816  Colavita Racing Inc.                  237877
24     Jonathan Lombardo         River Edge, NJ       47:40.1  851  Finkraft                              21498
25     Marc Vettori              Elkton, MD           47:47.1  825  Charm City Cycling LLC                81136
26     Michael Birner            Woodbine, MD         47:50.0  828  Western Howard County Cycling         57561
27     Joe Lillibridge           Finksburg, MD        48:04.1  824  Charm City Cycling LLC                241286
28     Benjamin Anemone          Wilmington, DE       48:14.2  822  unattached                            156959
29     Christopher Facas         Hillsborough, NJ     48:18.0  834  Westwood Velo                         43711
30     Todd Kruger               Highland Park, NJ    48:41.1  819  unattached                            171530
31     Jason Reckner             West Chester, PA     49:06.0  841  QCW Cycling                           278445
32     Matthew Morrison          Lenhartsville, PA    49:13.6  860  South Mountain Cycles                 246153
33     Kelly Cline               Glenside, PA         49:26.4  812  Wissahickon                           145697
34     N Johan Anestad           Quakertown, PA       49:28.1  821  Evolution Racing                      133023
35     Christopher McGill        Washington, DC       49:41.4  827  Backyard Bike Club                    23467
36     Trevor Williams           Radnor, PA           49:45.3  832  Guys Racing Club                      149238
37     Adam Duncan               Westfield, NJ        49:53.8  856  Century Road Club Association         195390
38     Jason Eicholtz            East Norriton, PA    49:58.6  858  Philadelphia Ciclismo                 252827
39     Robert Biese              Kutztown, PA         50:01.1  863  Vortex Cycling Club                   40023
40     Chris Buonomo             Philadelphia, PA     50:08.2  853  Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com        288618
41     John Bernardi             Swedesboro, NJ       50:11.3  864  C C Evesham                           172509
42     Jamie Harris              Linfield, PA         50:14.8  842  Philadelphia Ciclismo                 268754
43     Douglas Jones             Fleetwood, PA        50:58.0  835  GS Simmeria                           242793
44     Geoffrey Rezvani          Elkins Park, PA      51:17.6  838  Philadelphia Ciclismo                 276281
45     Gregory Ahnert            Bethlehem, PA        51:38.7  846  Lamprey Systems                       188457
46     Darrin Miskiewicz         Springcity, PA       52:20.1  861  Philadelphia Ciclismo                 305795
47     Ryan Pomajevich           Schnecksville, PA    52:20.2  868  unattached                            145887
48     Wade Hess                 Ocean View, NJ       52:57.9  850  Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycl       16043
49     Kevin Horan               New York, NY         53:05.6  857  Colavita Racing Inc.                  154136
50     Dennis Dischler           Wilmington, DE       53:50.8  854  Wooden Wheels Racing                  303082
51     Charles Erndl             Point Pleasant, NJ   54:08.1  829  3D racing team/ Atlantic Cycler       10934
52     Jason Cole                Philadelphia, PA     54:27.8  840  Philadelphia Ciclismo                 246955
53     Aric Frederick            Baltimore, MD        54:51.4  876  Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV          81170
54     Josh Carter               Allentown, PA        54:53.6  845  Philadelphia Ciclismo                 152410
55     Carlos Cabalu             Philadelphia, PA     55:27.3  843  CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com        240443
56     Greg Eater                Furlong, PA          55:32.5  872  Evolution Racing                      298859
57     Chuck Takacs              Allentown, PA        56:44.0  871  South Mountain Cycles                 263402
58     Dave Pryor                Emmaus, PA           57:13.5  870  Kapelmuur Independent                 160517
59     LAURENCE ETGEN            Dayton, NJ           57:34.3  859  unattached                            259862
60     Knight Elsberry           Washington, DC       58:15.3  873  unattached                            341640
61     Scott Feather             Emmaus, PA           00:27.6  875  Vortex Cycling Club                   248175

Men - Master - 45-99
Place  Name                      City, State          Time     Bib  Team                                  License
1      Carl Reglar               Mount Vernon, NY     37:22.9  905  Verge Sport/Test Pilot                281196
2      Alan Blanchard            New City, NY         37:37.1  924  Century Road Club Association         255105
3      Christopher Long          Woodside, NY         37:43.7  900  Gotham/Toga!                          21521
4      Ron Huebner               Waterford, VA        38:01.0  904  Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long       145895
5      Randall Root              Sterling, VA         38:15.2  906  Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long       30526
6      Barry Wahner              Drexel Hill, PA      38:18.2  932  unattached                            252332
7      David Baker               Hackettstown, NJ     38:49.4  937  Liberty Cycle                         113176
8      Kevin Saint Clair         Philadelphia, PA     39:06.0  908  Mainline Cycling                      92253
9      Scott Wilson              Warminster, PA       39:13.8  912  Evolution Racing                      81773
10     Raymond Zeimet            Ewing, NJ            39:16.9  911  Guy's Racing Club                     39437
11     David Lowe                Bala Cynwyd, PA      39:29.9  901  Human Zoom Cycling                    212255
12     Jon Hicks                 Winchester, VA       39:36.8  918  Western Howard County Cycling         273964
13     Bernie Shiao              Sparks Glencoe, MD   39:52.5  909  Lateral Stress Velo Inc.              32463
14     Douglass Gray             Elizabethtown, PA    40:06.1  907  First State Velo Sport                70634
15     Larry Kaufman             Princeton, NJ        40:27.5  925  Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA         62623
16     George Milinkovic         Falls Church, VA     40:58.7  922  Charm City Cycling LLC                206767
17     James Feehan              Spring Lake, NJ      40:58.8  903  Kissena Cycling Club                  11379
18     Karl Kensinger            Arlington, VA        41:24.5  910  National Capital Velo Club/Unit       18948
19     Eric Anderson             Bridgewater, NJ      41:32.3  951  Somerset Wheelmen                     1620
20     Lars Jacobsen             Hackettstown, NJ     41:36.9  931  Team Martys                           17567
21     Christopher Tarnowski     New Milford, NJ      42:05.2  927  Westwood Velo                         109236
22     Kevin Keane               Hopewell, NJ         43:05.2  942  Colavita Racing Inc.                  225711
23     Don Catlin                Fairfield, CT        43:20.6  915  Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pum       60916
24     Markus Bowman             Emmaus, PA           44:18.5  949  South Mountain Cycles                 4455
25     Bill Strickland           Emmaus, PA           44:30.6  940  Kapelmuur Independent                 83699
26     T Perkins                 Accord, NY           44:46.7  952  Cyclocrossworld                       111892
27     Fafar Bayat               Teaneck, NJ          45:01.2  914  Team Cosmic                           217865
28     Gustavo Sanchez           Wrightstown, PA      45:07.1  947  Evolution Racing                      195053
29     Ryan Mitchell             Philadelphia, PA     45:07.6  950  PA Masters RC                         197369
30     Craig Rotile              Demarest, NJ         46:06.5  930  unattached                            302367
31     Marshall Leininger        Canton, OH           46:18.5  916  Stark Velo                            205294
32     Joseph Petrucci           Lambertville, NJ     46:19.8  933  Van Dessel Factory Team               226866
33     Robert Livingston         Trexlertown, PA      46:33.2  953  Unattached                            21367
34     Louis D'Amelio            Belle Mead, NJ       46:37.9  926  Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA         96775
35     Patrick Leonard           Philadelphia, PA     46:54.8  923  Evolution Racing                      152637
36     Robert Campbell           Lansdale, PA         47:04.5  917  Tri State Velo                        67642
37     Gary Snyder               New Hope, PA         47:24.6  921  Evolution Racing                      270006
38     Joseph Favara             Macungie, PA         48:06.4  943  South Mountain Cycles                 11334
39     Knight Elsberry           Washington, DC       48:18.3  928  unattached                            341640
40     Chris Schultz             Kennett Square, PA   49:55.0  941  First State Velo Sport                291425
41     Sean ARMSTRONG                                 55:46.5  946  unattached

Men - Master - 55-99
Place  Name                      City, State          Time     Bib  Team                                  License
1      Scott Reynolds            Pipersville, PA      41:20.7  283  Guys Racing Club                      124693
2      Kevin Breckenmaker        Hershey, PA          41:44.4  290  ERA Cycling                           45117
3      Edward Troianello         Warren, NJ           41:57.3  288  Watchung Wheelmen                     197533
4      Dennis Smith              Newark, DE           42:15.3  279  Unattached                            33112
5      William Cantler           Brooklyn, NY         42:42.8  299  Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling           200565
6      Robert Perna              West Chester, PA     43:03.1  298  unattached                            233751
7      David Stokes              New York, NY         43:11.8  293  Kissena                               46613
8      Gary Kralik               Furlong, PA          43:21.7  292  Evolution Racing                      311300
9      Lawrence Dudek            Skillman, NJ         43:33.4  289  Somerset Wheelmen                     88231
10     Joseph Kenas              Meadowbrook, PA      43:57.7  278  Guys Racing Club                      177439
11     Robert Scharle            Jamison, PA          44:26.1  287  Evolution Racing                      311699
12     Richard Bauch             Califon, NJ          44:31.9  297  Colavita Racing Inc.                  154757
13     Nunzio Dibiasi            Elizabethtown, PA    44:59.2  291  Yellow Breeches Racing                9413
14     Donald MORRISON                                45:09.0  285
15     Kevin Tuttle              Jeffersonville, PA   45:47.2  282  Mainline Cycling                      115508
16     George Harriott           Allentown, PA        46:36.9  277  GS Simmeria                           151764
17     Michael Chizkov           Philadelphia, PA     47:00.4  296  Bicycle Therapy                       233805
18     Jim MUELLER                                    48:14.0  286
19     Mark Zadroga              Basking Ridge, NJ    49:15.8  280  WATCHUNG WHEELMEN                     222178

Men - 1-4
Place  Name                      City, State          Time     Bib  Team                                  License
1      Tom BOSCH                                      56:47.3  37   AA DRINK/LEONTIEN.NL
2      Ian FIELD                                      57:36.7  3    HARGROVES CYCLES
3      Justin Lindine            New Salem, MA        58:14.4  7    BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage            205717
4      Jared Nieters             Haymarket, VA        58:47.5  15   Battley Harley-Davidson               220150
5      Andrew Wulfkuhle          Lancaster, PA        58:54.7  57   Charm City Cycling LLC                153981
6      Weston Schempf            Bethesda, MD         59:08.8  9    Charm City Cycling LLC                122030
7      Jeremy Durrin             Amherst, MA          59:49.8  16   J.A.M. Fund / NCC                     250645
8      Lukas MULLER                                   00:16.2  34   Philadelphia Cyclocross School
9      Ryan Leech                Savannah, GA         00:16.7  27   Hilton Head Cycling Inc               20753
10     Greg Wittwer              Richmond, VA         00:44.7  17   Haymarket Bicycles                    111687
11     Bryan Fawley              Dallas, TX           00:52.7  11   unattached                            198394
12     Bobby Lea                 Mertztown, PA        01:23.1  56   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA         65819
13     Michael Mihalik           Aliquippa, PA        01:27.4  25   Freddie Fu Cycling Team               245927
14     Donny Green               Providence, RI       01:59.4  35   Cycle-Smart                          301880
15     Noah Niwinski             Asheville, NC        02:07.4  39   Boone Velo                            236341
16     Shaun ADAMSON                                  02:14.1  12   Cycle-Smart
17     Eric BRUNGGER                                  02:19.5  14   Philadelphia Cyclocross School
18     Fred Brown                Hillsborough, NJ     02:34.9  36   MTBNJ.com                             261198
19     John Minturn              Philadelphia, PA     04:25.3  24   Century Road Club Association         179015
20     Ryan Fawley               Bridgewater, VA      04:58.2  44   Trek                                  284302
21     Austin Roach              Princeton, NJ        05:34.0  58   MetLife Cycling Team                  255885
22     Zachary Semian            Mertztown, PA        1:06:09  29   Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club             250164
23     Steven Ordons             West Chester, PA     06:13.3  30   Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon         244268
24     Katriel Statman           Lexington, VA        06:54.1  42   Unattached                            239294
25     Evan Huff                 Russell, MA          07:24.3  31   BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage            172135
26     Martin Kell               Chambersburg, PA     1:09:05  59   Unattached                            254053

Men - 04
Place  Name                      City, State          Time     Bib  Team                                  License
1      Myles Lund                Berwyn, PA           37:55.3  678  Unattached                            348384
2      Jerry Troiano             Highland Park, NJ    37:59.4  638  Rutgers University | Raleigh Cy       328850
3      Calvin Hoops              Philadelphia, PA     38:56.2  636  Speeddream Sports                     286845
4      jordan snyder             Rochester, PA        39:20.2  640  Beaver Valley Velo                    293469
5      Todd Everett              Middletown, DE       40:07.0  661  unattached                            291709
6      Charles Arensberg         Lewisville, PA       40:11.6  612  MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine       1882
7      Anthony Cross             Princeton, NJ        40:28.0  651  unattached                            306742
8      Jonathan Goulet           Philadelphia, PA     40:31.0  670  Bicycle Therapy                       279215
9      Adam MCNEILL                                   40:55.1  634  Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
10     George WEILER                                  41:15.6  624  FSVS
11     Larry Everett             Philadelphia, PA     41:22.6  600  unnattached                           322268
12     Sean Pasieka              Riverdale, NJ        41:30.9  603  Knapp's Cyclery Racing                306426
13     Blake Rubin               Washington, DC       41:31.8  675  Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human        256449
14     Richard Henning           Brooklyn, NY         41:37.5  632  Kissena Cycling Club                  317886
15     Keith Hatton              Philadelphia, PA     41:45.8  665  Elite Racing                          278237
16     Bill Fleming              Morgantown, PA       41:48.4  656  PA Masters RC                         301399
17     Mark SANFORD                                   42:04.9  664  Bike Line
18     Kyle Mihalik              Aliquippa, PA        42:05.4  669  Beaver Valley Velo                    335024
19     Michael Hoffman           Loganville, PA       42:13.6  616                                        300362
20     Jason Fenton              Monmouth Junction, NJ42:18.9  630  www.MTBNJ.com / Halterscycles         84920
21     Stephen Olenchock         Bethlehem, PA        42:19.4  676  Lamprey Systems                       270579
22     Peter HALL                                     42:21.9  642  Bikesport
23     Arthur Gorka              Plymouth Meeting, PA 42:30.2  652  Philadelphia Ciclismo                 305124
24     James Nelson              Brooklyn, NY         42:42.2  645  Kissena Cycling Club                  137714
25     Daniel Fuehrer            Easton, PA           42:51.8  681  CrossFit Endurance                    220903
26     Michael Borda             West Deptford, NJ    42:53.6  639  Action Wheels/Viking Yachts/CC        333486
27     Mark Dennis               Etters, PA           43:19.6  620  Blue Mountain Velo                    9221
28     Sean Croce                Franklinville, NJ    43:24.9  646  Action Wheels / Viking Yachts /       335022
29     Scott Steele              Nazareth, PA         43:26.4  680  Gotham Cyclists                       218288
30     Joe Liston                Pittsburgh, PA       43:26.9  655  unattached                            340484
31     Anthony So                Philadelphia, PA     43:30.4  602  Bicycle Therapy                       285872
32     eian weissman             Philadelphia, PA     43:31.0  606  firehouse bicycles                    286230
33     Peter Dziembowski         Philadelphia, PA     43:32.9  633  QCW-Breakawaybikes.com/Ifractal       338208
34     Eric Sandrow              Flemington, NJ       43:43.1  621  Century Road Club Of America          320604
35     David Lambert             Philadelphia, PA     44:06.6  623  unattached                            284186
36     Carl Jacob                North Brunswick, NJ  44:24.0  619                                        334476
38     Chip WAITE                                     44:45.7  643
39     Sean Smith                New Brunswick, NJ    44:50.4  626  unattached                            114304
40     Jeff Allen                Harleysville, PA     45:04.4  663  Bikesport Grassroots Team             359519
41     Rob Furr                  Kennett Square, PA   45:11.0  649  University of Delaware                341042
42     Antrim Linwood                                 45:17.8  679  Unattachd
43     Gary Thornton             Doylestown, PA       45:29.8  614  C3                                    75081
44     Zachary Kanapkey          Brooklyn, NY         45:41.7  657  unattached                            358093
46     Robert Sands              Perkasie, PA         45:52.8  666  Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo        43028
47     Vincent SULAK                                  46:03.9  608  Ruffians
48     Tim Graham                Freehold, NJ         46:06.1  641  unattached                            293103
49     James Gironta             Merrick, NY          46:40.5  674  Kissena Cycling Club                  13363
50     Ron Kriner                Bethlehem, PA        46:45.0  610  Lamprey Systems                       278596
51     Travis Ohm                York, PA             46:59.3  671  HUP United                            324136
52     David Molinero Giles      Bethlehem, PA        47:37.0  668  Lamprey Systems                       299814
53     Doug Alpers               Andover, NJ          48:02.9  658  Team Marty's                          301056
54     Thomas WANIEWSKI                               48:29.3  653
55     Raymund Calaquian         Princeton, NJ        49:04.1  617  Evolution Racing                      301957
56     Paul King                 Medford Lakes, NJ    49:11.1  677  Mambo Kings                           66791
57     Ian Gallagher             Philadelphia, PA     49:15.2  684  RUffiens                              355636
58     Joshua FERRER                                  49:19.5  627  Firehouse Bicycles
59     Daniel Killingsworth      Emmaus, PA           50:56.5  672  Saucon Valley Bikes                   238488
60     Thomas DiTullio           Williamstown, NJ     51:16.2  650  Action Wheels / Viking Yachts /       279350
61     James Ambrosini           Morris Plains, NJ    53:04.0  622  Unattached                           300365
62     Joshua Caesar             Astoria, NY          53:47.3  618  Kissena Cycling Club                  296059
63     Matthew HAGAN                                  54:08.6  667  Rutgers University | Raleigh Cy
64     Michael Holub             Quakertown, PA       54:38.1  682  Cycledrome Bicycling Team             124141
65     William Underwood         Lawrenceville, NJ    55:02.7  631  unattached                            102294
66     Andrew Farkas             Marlton, NJ          55:22.6  673  856 Cycling & Multisport              356470
67     David Borden              Blandon, PA          56:41.4  625  Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta       284542
68     Bob KUNTZ                                      58:22.3  662  Saucon Valley Bikes/Magic Hat R
69     Douglas Antelman          Frenchtown, NJ       59:29.2  683  Somerset Wheelmen                     61927

Men - JR - 19
Place  Name                      City, State          Time     Bib  Team                                  License
1      Jimmy Maurer              Philadelphia, PA     36:35.7  471  Charm City Cycling LLC                300287
1      Nicolas Catlin            Fairfield, CT        46:05.1  452  Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pum       254653
2      Noah Granigan             Cape May Court House,47:18.1  456  Specialized - Rising STARS p/b        229865
2      Cole Reece                Philadelphia, PA     38:31.4  472  Philadelphia Cyclocross School        325336
3      Dag Anderson              Bridgewater, NJ      48:48.7  451  Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club             231596
3      Zach Prebosnyak           Bethlehem, PA        38:37.8  474  Team Vortex                           299289
4      Gavin Dillman                                  40:05.9  473  Unattached
4      Julian Meier              Wayne, PA            49:44.1  453  unattached                            301107
5      Raymond Reisen            Sparta, NJ           55:23.9  454  Colavita Racing Inc.                  309277

Women - Master - 45-99
Place  Name                      City, State          Time     Bib  Team                                  License
1      Jennifer Kraut            Wilmington, DE       33:11.0  583  Team TBB/Deep Blue                    244272
2      Katy Curran               Herndon, VA          35:05.2  577  Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long       303838
3      Ivy Luhrs                 Minot, ME            35:21.6  579  Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania         250112
4      Christine Fuentes         Herndon, VA          35:42.2  584  Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team         220922
5      Tammy Ebersole            Warminster, PA       35:47.0  575  Evolution Racing                      10408
6      Karen Tourian             Philadelphia, PA     36:30.3  582  Guys Racing Club                      195022
7      Christina Perkins         Accord, NY           36:33.8  581  Favata's TRT Bicycles                 259556
8      Anne Rock (Maurer)        Philadelphia, PA     37:47.7  576  Sturdy Girl Cycling                   30250

Women - 3-4
Place  Name                      City, State          Time     Bib  Team                                  License
1      Victoria Gates            Fitchburg, MA        33:18.9  519  Team CF                               281925
2      Molly Hurford             Hampton, NJ          33:35.8  507  SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games        289723
3      Jessica Kutz              Boalsburg, PA        34:04.8  533  Pennsylvania State University         269269
4      Abigail Isolda            Astoria, NY          34:46.5  526  unattached                            333528
5      Lucia Matioli             New York, NY         35:22.0  525  Century Road Club Association         239800
6      Kimberly Ann Zubris       Boston, MA           35:23.5  520  Boston University                     291369
7      Sarah Grogan              Philadelphia, PA     35:44.6  506  Human Zoom Cycling                    291416
8      Michelle Lee              Philadelphia, PA     35:46.3  510  Bicycle Therapy                       236099
9      Beth Renner               New York, NY         35:47.6  536  NYVelocity Women's Racing Team        299267
10     Megan Lowry               Finksburg, MD        35:53.6  521                                        339194
11     Jennifer Rhodes           Glenside, PA         35:56.5  514  Sturdy Girl Cycling                   164760
12     Rachel Weaver             Tarentum, PA         36:03.7  511  Steel City Endurance                  271851
13     Diedre Johnson            Baltimore, MD        36:08.9  516  Charm City Cycling LLC                276333
14     Dana McAllister           West Chester, PA     36:25.9  515  Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon         326174
15     Kaitlyn Lawrence          Emmaus, PA           37:01.5  501  Genesee Valley Cycling Club           232118
16     Tamara Cabalu             Philadelphia, PA     37:18.2  513  CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com        198336
17     Alyssa Mease              York, PA             37:51.2  528  Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work       351464
18     Sabina Olenchock          Bethlehem, PA        37:58.5  532  Lamprey Systems                       176986
19     Nathalie Anderson         Philadelphia, PA     38:02.1  512  Bicycle Therapy                       293412
20     Melissa Cameron           Pennington, NJ       38:03.6  529  Century Road Club Of America          333510
21     Maria Murphy              West Nyack, NY       38:13.5  530  Finkraft                              174111
22     Megan Schmidt                                  38:20.0  534  Unattache
23     Nina Santiago             Breinigsville, PA    39:02.6  537  Unattached                            194414
24     Meghan Anne Dinneen                            39:09.8  535  unattached
25     Clair Sauer               Philadelphia, PA     43:21.5  524  Firehouse Bicycles                    325706
26     Giulia deProphetis        Philadelphia, PA     43:40.1  522  unattached                            327522
27     Blakely Sapsford          Northwales, PA       44:59.6  517  Guy's Racing Club                     278858
28     Bonni Schervone           Marlton, NJ          45:40.7  527  Riptide Cycling                       214811
29     Jennifer Aplers                                47:14.4  531  Unattached
30     Kimberly WEBSTER                               47:14.5  523  Wooden Wheels

Women - JR - 19
Place  Name                      City, State          Time     Bib  Team                                  License
1      Emily White               West Chester, PA     32:56.4  491  Trestle Bridge Racing                 314046
2      Alexis Antelman           Frenchtown, NJ       37:26.3  492  Somerset Wheelmen                     316364

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with