Critz Farms Kermis

Cazenovia, NY

Saturday, September 17, 2011

Critz Farms Kermis Presented by Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle Cazenovia, NY Saturday, September 17, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Open Men                                 Team
1  Tim O'Shea                               Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
2  Fred Harle                               Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
3  Phillip McCarthy                         Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
4  Raymond Willard                          Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
5  Sean Behrman                             Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
6  James Randall                            Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
7  Steven Getes
8  John Compton                             Rogue Race Team
9  David Mohler                             FLCC
10 Matthew Starr                            Owasco Velo Club
11 Christian Winfield
12 Jeffrey Walker                           Crankskins.com
13 Nathan Sentz                             Paceline Sports

Masters Men 40+                          Team
1  Gregory Drumm                            Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
2  AJ Finkelstein                           Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
3  Dave Faso                                Maxpower Cycling Team
4  AJ Monaco
5  Rich Rutishauser                         Sonnes Racing
6  Mark Williams
7  Brian Sanders
8  Joe Magliocca                            Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
9  Scott Graham
10 Ray Falso                                Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
11 Craig Goetzman
12 F Brian Hidy
13 Andy Ross                                Maxpower Cycling Team

Open Women                               Team
1  Vanessa McCaffery                        Corning/NoTubes
2  Ruth Sherman                             Corning/NoTubes
3  Katina Walker                            Crankskins.com
4  Sara Foster                              Corning/NoTubes

Masters Women 40+                        Team
1  Margaret Thompson                        Corning/NoTubes
2  Karla Eisch                              Tioga Velo Club

Juniors                                  Team
1  Sam Monaco
2  Stewart Falso

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with