2011 Green Mountain Cyclocross Day One

Atwood Racing Services, LL

Saturday, September 17, 2011

2011 Green Mountain Cyclocross Day One Presented by Atwood Racing Services, LLC & Catamount Family Center Williston, VT Saturday, September 17, 2011
Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Pro/1/2 Men        60 minutes                41 starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name  Last Name     Team                                       City             State
1      8   0:56:14 Justin      Lindine       BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                 New Salem        MA
2      7   0:01:01 Luke        Keough        Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross      Sandwich         MA
3      6   0:01:01 Adam        Myerson       SmartStop-MOB Cyclocross                   Boston           MA
4      15  0:01:01 Dan         Chabanov      RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                Brooklyn         NY
5      40  0:01:01 Matthew     O'Keefe       CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                        Ipswich          MA
6      10  0:01:01 Josh        Dillon        RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                Essex Junction   VT
7      50  0:01:49 Johannes    Huseby        Cyclocrossworld                            Danbury          CT
8      20  0:02:03 David       Wilcox        Cycle-Smart                                Jamaica Plain    MA
9      25  0:02:10 Thierry     Laliberte     Xprezo - Borsao                            Canton de ShefforQC
10     14  0:02:10 Wayne       Bray          Embrocation Cycling Journal                Clinton          NY
11     39  0:02:10 Philip      Wong          Essex County Velo                          Beverly          MA
12     11  0:02:17 Christian   Favata        RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                Kerhonkson       NY
13     42  0:02:46 Sylvain     Jean          KONA/Bio-Max                               Morin-Heights    QC
14     9   0:02:49 Nicholas    Keough        Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross      Sandwich         MA
15     17  0:02:55 Kevin       Sweeney       crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles            Medford          MA
16     29  0:03:02 Colin       Reuter        crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles            Somerville       MA
17     36  0:03:15 Jesse       Keough        Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross      Sandwich         MA
18     34  0:03:15 Evan        Huff          BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                 Russell          MA
19     23  0:03:28 Greg        Whitney       Ride Studio Cafe                           Allston          MA
20     21  0:03:33 Adam        St. Germain   NBX / Circle A Cycles                      Shelburne        VT
21     28  0:03:33 Jeffrey     Bahnson       Van Dessel Factory Team                    Newark           DE
22     35  0:03:33 Karl        Hoppner       EMD Serono Specialized                     Ottawa           ON
23     13  0:03:33 Conor       O'Brien       EMD Serono - Specialized                   Ottawa           ON
24     22  0:03:33 Donny       Green         Cycle-Smart                                Providence       RI
25     32  0:05:30 Adam        Sullivan      Embrocation Cycling Journal                North Kingstown  RI
26     48  0:05:34 Christopher Hamlin        Bicycle Express                            Jonesville       VT
27     33  0:05:37 Michael     Wissell       B2C2/ Boloco                               Allston          MA
28     31  0:06:26 Ben         Coleman       UVM Cycling                                Burlington       VT
29     26  0:06:34 Austin      Pferd         CYCLOCROSSWORLD.com                        Brooklyn         NY
30     44  0:06:34 Matthew     Green                                                    Hatfield         MA
31     19  0:06:59 Cary        Fridrich      EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                Somerville       MA
32     37  0:08:35 Richard     Bardwell      Cycle-Smart                                Stonington       CT
33     51  0:08:46 Dan         Hock                                                     Northfield       VT
34     24  0:08:53 Pierre      Vanden Borre  Embrocation Cycling Journal                Jamaica Plain    MA
35     12  0:10:03 Manny       Goguen        BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                 Hopedale         MA


Pro/1/2/3 Women    50 minutes                21 starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name  Last Name     Team                                       City             State
1      65  0:45:35 Crystal     Anthony       LadiesFirst Racing                         Beverly          MA
2      62  0:00:34 Sally       Annis         crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles            Nashua           NH
3      69  0:00:57 Rebecca     Wellons       Quad Cycles                                Woburn           MA
4      71  0:01:21 Catherine   Sterling      Bikeman.com                                Worcester        MA
5      85  0:01:40 Sheila      Vibert        Sunapee Racing Team                        White River JunctVT
6      74  0:02:11 Kate        Northcott     Beam Team Racing                           Walpole          NH
7      66  0:02:28 Ann         D'Ambruoso    LadiesFirst Racing                         Waltham          MA
8      67  0:02:36 Vicki       Thomas        Ottawa.cx                                  Ottawa           ON
9      75  0:02:36 Nancy       Labbe-Giguere LadiesFirst Racing                         Arlington        MA
10     83  0:02:45 Frances     Morrison      J.A.M. Fund/NCC                            Easthampton      MA
11     70  0:03:12 Sophie      Matte         Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery             Chelsea          QC
12     73  0:03:30 Elle        Anderson      LadiesFirst Racing                         Lebanon          NH
13     72  0:04:26 Sarah       Krzysiak      NYCROSS.com                                Utica            NY
14     82  0:04:32 Rosanne     Van Dorn      Team Placid Planet                         Lake Placid      NY
15     81  0:04:32 Emma        White         NYCROSS.com                                Delanson         NY
16     77  0:04:56 Julie       Lafreniere    Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery             Gracefield       QC
17     78  0:05:22 Anna        Milkowski     Wheelworks Racing                          Andover          MA
18     80  0:05:49 Lauren      Kling         New England Athletic Cyclocross            Somerville       MA
19     84  0:05:57 M�lissa     Houde         Sportif Bromont                            Canton de ShefforQC
20     68  0:07:19 Christina   Tamilio       LadiesFirst Racing                         Brighton         MA


Amateur Women                  40 minutes                                               47 starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name  Last Name     Team                                       City             State   35+
1      231 0:39:33 Elizabeth   Lukowski      NYcross.com                                Albany           NY      1
2      228 0:00:18 Joanne      Thomson       Ride With Rendall                          Chelsea          QC      2
3      243 0:00:21 Ellen       Noble         Trek                                       Kennebunkport    ME
4      226 0:01:01 Emily       Curley        BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                         Taunton          MA
5      227 0:01:07 Karen       Tripp         BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                         Deerfield        NH      3
6      249 0:02:04 Karen       Nash          CCB Racing Team                            North Hampton    NH      4
7      229 0:03:01 Kathy       Sarvary       Blue Steel Cyclery                         Sutton           NH      5
8      236 0:03:01 Victoria    Gates         Blue Steel Cyclery                         Fitchburg        MA
9      258 0:02:48 Abigail     Isolda        Speedwell Racing                           Astoria          NY
10     237 0:02:56 Joy         Stark         HUP United                                 Dorchester       MA
11     245 0:03:05 Lauren      Tracy         Zanconato Racing                           Arlington        MA
12     248 0:03:05 Dana        Cooreman      Mission in Motion / TVC                    Whitesboro       NY
13     276 0:03:21 Vickie      Monahan       Exposition Wheelmen                        Wethersfield     CT      6
14     240 0:03:42 Cathy       Rowell        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Bedford          MA      7
15     234 0:04:18 Kirsten     Begg-Swider   Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team                Danbury          CT      8
16     235 0:04:34 Ilana       Knopf         DCMTB                                      Medford          MA      9
17     233 0:04:34 Diane       Conway        Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop            Rye              NH      10
18     230 0:05:01 Christine   Fort          crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles            Somerville       MA
19     241 0:05:01 Amanda      Bedard        Cycling Concepts                           Canton           CT      11
20     251 0:05:14 Joanie      Kavanaugh     Mountain Moxie                             Waitsfield       VT      12
21     244 0:05:31 Cait        Dooley        Geekhouse Bikes                            Somerville       MA
22     261 0:05:46 Julianne    Oberle        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Worcester        MA
23     239 0:05:46 Joanne      Breau         Rio Tinto - Martin Swiss                   Dorval           QC      13
24     257 0:05:46 anna        milton        LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat                 northborough     MA
25     253 0:05:46 Lily        Richeson      Cycle-Smart International                  Somerville       MA
26     260 0:05:46 Cindy       Brennan       Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles          Boston           MA
27     255 0:06:35 Rebecca     Wolski        LadiesFirst Racing                         Brookline        MA
28     277 0:07:00 Leigh-AlysonMinor                                                    Lee              MA      14
29     273 0:07:09 Kristina    Donehew       Hup United                                 Charlestown      MA      15
30     280 0:07:16 Amanda LeighCox           Pirate Cycling League                      Montreal         QC      16
31     250 0:07:22 Jordan      Dube          Central Wheel - GHCC                       Canterbury       CT
32     254 0:07:34 Lodrina     Cherne        Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym          Somerville       MA
33     275 0:07:34 Kathryn     Cumming       MPI-Main Street Kuhnhenn Brewing           Montclair        NJ
34     263 0:07:49 Julia       Sperry                                                   South Burlington VT      17
35     278 0:08:02 Erin        Faccone       Wheelworks Racing                          Cambridge        MA
36     281 0:08:24 Lauren      LeClaire      Geekhouse Bikes                            Somerville       MA
37     266 0:10:08 Sandy       Noble         Base 36                                    Kennebunkport    ME      18
38     247 0:10:32 Josee       Lamirande     The Cyclery                                Gatineau         QC      19
39     272 0:11:15 Carrie      Mosher        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Waltham          MA      20
40     274 0:11:41 Emily       Waterfield    Verge Sport/Test Pilot                     Cornwall-on-HudsoNY
41     265 0:12:36 Starr       Walker        New England Athletic                       Waltham          MA
42     269 0:13:04 Alixanna    Norris        Flying Penguins                            Lebanon          NH
43     271 0:13:04 Megan       Curry         New England Athletic                       Somerville       MA
44     282 0:13:22 Cori        Dahlstrom                                                Kensington       NH
45     270 0:13:26 Jill        Meyer         pedalpowertrainingsolutions.com            Boston           MA
46     283 lap     Sarah       Hughes                                                   Brooklyn         NY


Amateur Men        45 minutes                95 starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name  Last Name     Team                                       City             State   Jr
1      112 0:42:07 Peter       Goguen        TEAM CF                                    Hopedale         MA      1
2      171 0:00:38 Brendan     McCormack     Hot Tubes Development Team                 Leicester        MA      2
3      106 0:00:44 Jack        MacClarence   Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Corner CyclLoudonville      NY      3
4      120 0:00:52 Nicholas    Quesnel       Northampton Cycling Club                   Granby           MA
5      102 0:01:00 Kristopher  Dobie         Cycle-Smart                                Portsmouth       NH
6      111 0:01:05 Johnny      Herrick       UVM Cycling                                Burlington       VT
7      101 0:01:13 Nate        Morse         CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                        Cohasset         MA      4
8      115 0:01:18 Andy        Gould         Blue Steel Cyclery                         Candia           NH
9      141 0:01:21 Cosmo       Catalano      Cheshire Cycle Racing                      Hartford         CT
10     133 0:01:21 Sam         Dodge         Stage 1                                    New Milford      CT
11     127 0:01:21 Brad        Stratton      NYCROSS.com                                Albany           NY
12     140 0:01:21 David       Romilly                                                  Kensington       NH
13     114 0:01:21 Charlie     Schubert      Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles          Boston           MA
14     100 0:01:21 Chandler    Delinks       CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                        Ipswich          MA
15     130 0:01:27 Michael     Sampson       Team Alpine Clinic                         Holderness       NH      5
16     123 0:01:28 Sean        Kennedy       Competitive Edge Cycling                   South Deerfield  MA
17     145 0:01:28 Dylan       Gallagher     Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles                 Saugerties       NY
18     129 0:02:10 Andrew      Krulewitz     Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames       Brookline        MA
19     108 0:02:15 Michael     Bartlett      Competitive Edge/PowerBar                  Sunderland       MA
20     163 0:02:15 Andrew      Lysaght       MIT Cycling / FXDD                         Cambridge        MA
21     113 0:02:15 Jacob       Harris        Norm's Ski & Bike                          Swanzey          NH
22     183 0:02:15 Cooper      Willsey       Bliss Racing                               Hinesburg        VT      6
23     165 0:02:22 Nicolas     Catlin        Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump             Fairfield        CT      7
24     116 0:02:37 William     Kenney        bikebarnracing.com                         Middleboro       MA
25     121 0:02:43 Ian         Schon         B2C2/Boloco/Back Bay Bicycles              Allston          MA
26     197 0:02:43 Ansel       Dickey        Killington Mountain School Cycling Team    Truro            MA      8
27     105 0:02:43 Ed          Meyer         None                                       East Thetford    VT
28     184 0:02:43 Cameron     McCormack     Hot Tubes Development Team                 Leicester        MA      9
29     155 0:02:54 Thomas      Mahan         BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner Cycle  Holden           MA      10
30     124 0:03:18 Michael     Sabatini      CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                        Hingham          MA
31     136 0:03:27 Chris       Field         ECV                                        Salem            MA
32     202 0:03:27 Matthew     Buckley       University of Vermont                      Burlington       VT
33     134 0:03:27 Justin      Albin         Burrows Specialized Sports                 Townshend        VT
34     125 0:03:27 Jeffrey     Elie          Competitive Edge Cycling                   Dracut           MA
35     143 0:03:41 David       Anderson      Cheshire Cycle Racing                      Branford         CT
36     170 0:03:44 Joseph      Near          MIT Cycling/FXDD                           Somerville       MA
37     151 0:03:44 Per         Tonn          unattached                                 Montpelier       VT
38     144 0:03:44 Peter       Miller                                                   Ledyard          CT
39     199 0:03:44 Jim         Komarmi       Onion River Racing                         Vergennes        VT
40     110 0:03:56 Brian       Hayes         Cyclocrossworld.com                        West Hartford    CT
41     107 0:04:03 Cimarron    Wortham       MIT Cycling / FXDD                         Cambridge        MA
42     191 0:04:03 Kyle        Foley         Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners               Wallingford      CT
43     177 0:04:03 Paul        McMahon       ECV                                        Manchester       MA
44     132 0:04:03 Geoffrey    Bouchard      NBX Bikes/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech  Coventry         RI
45     131 0:04:17 Daniel      Baker         Back Office                                S Yarmouth       MA
46     142 0:04:17 David       Devine        High Gear Cyclery                          Bethel           CT
47     119 0:04:17 Patrick     Shank         unattached                                 Burlington       VT
48     198 0:04:17 Evan        Cooper                                                   Closter          NJ
49     138 0:04:17 James       Leone         NYCROSS.com                                Delmar           NY
50     128 0:04:31 Bryan       McGill        CLR/clracing.com                           Mystic           CT
51     150 0:04:31 Louis       Montgrain     independent                                Qu�bec           QC
52     158 0:04:39 Peter       Abdinoor      Team Psycho                                South Hamilton   MA
53     161 0:04:48 Jonathan    Anderson      Essex County Velo                          Topsfield        MA      11
54     135 0:04:48 Ben         Gurley        Independent Fabrication                    Newmarket        NH
55     159 0:04:59 Dan         Ouellette     Optimum Performance                        Westminster      MA
56     181 0:04:59 James       Norris        Flying Penguins                            Lebanon          NH
57     180 0:05:07 Sebastien   Dumont        BackOffice Associates                      Dennis           MA
58     201 0:05:07 Oscar       Jimenez       Ride Studio Cafe                           Lowell           MA
59     156 0:05:07 Jonathan    Wetzel        Paradise Racing                            Ludlow           VT
60     103 0:05:07 Tim         Janson        NYCROSS.com                                Bennington       VT
61     104 0:05:29 Jeff        Landfried     Northampton Cycling Club                   Amherst          MA
62     146 0:05:29 Jan         Goh           Pedalhead Roadworks                        Montreal         QC
63     168 0:05:29 P J         McQuade       CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                        Millbury         MA
64     172 0:05:29 William     Campbell      Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer Co.    Jamaica Plain    MA
65     154 0:05:50 Donald      Cumming       MPI-Main Street Kuhnhenn Brewing           Waterford        MI
66     169 0:05:58 Patrick     Dunn                                                     Ticonderoga      NY
67     167 0:06:02 Joseph      Tramontano    Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles         Stamford         CT
68     139 0:06:26 Joshua      Arvidson      Table Rock Tours and Bikes                 Fayetteville     NY
69     122 0:06:50 Chris       Reid          Ride with Rendall                          Gatineau         QC
70     147 0:06:50 Deke        Andrew        Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania            Portland         ME
71     182 0:06:58 Nathaniel   Brewster      Bethel Cycle                               Cambridge        MA
72     157 0:06:58 Tom         Buttner       Verge Sport/Test Pilot                     Cornwall-on-HudsoNY
73     152 0:07:02 Jeffrey     Bramhall      Threshold Cycling                          Somerville       MA
74     190 0:07:09 Mike        Golay         Hup United                                 Westbrook        ME
75     174 0:07:35 Benjamin    Liang         Presbyterian Sports Medicine Cycling       Cambridge        MA
76     186 0:08:00 John        Morin         The Kidney Project                         Easthampton      MA
77     175 0:08:00 Todd        Prekaski      CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                        Brookline        MA
78     188 0:08:23 Seth        Gallagher     Overlook Mtn Bikes                         Rhinebeck        NY
79     166 0:09:13 David       Carmona       Battenkill United                          Arlington        VT
80     173 0:09:19 Michael     Whitfield     HUP United                                 Etna             NH
81     160 0:09:29 Gregory     Brown         BackOffice Associates                      Grantham         NH
82     178 0:09:53 Hughes      Burridge      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Arlington        VA
83     196 0:09:57 Matthew     Warbrick      Rensselaer Cycling Team                    Tuxedo           NY
84     185 0:10:01 Nicholas    Maggiore      Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer CO.        Jamaica Plain    MA
85     194 0:10:09 Thom        Flanagan      Newbury Comics/High & Might Beer Co        Allston          MA
86     192 0:10:20 Andrew      Giessel       Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames       Somerville       MA
87     195 0:10:43 Joseph      Aubin         Geekhouse Bikes                            Goffstown        NH
88     179 0:10:57 Andy        Legan         bikebarnracing.com                         Middleboro       MA
89     193 0:11:21 Roger       Cadman        Newbury Comics/High & Mighty Beer Co       Arlington        MA
90     187 lap     Patrick     Snoop         Verge Sport/Test Pilot                     Monroe           NY
91     149 lap     Tommy       Goguen        TEAM CF                                    Hopedale         MA      12


Juniors 10-14                  2 laps        11 starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name  Last Name     Team                                       City             State
1      365 0:19:29 Donnie      Seib          BIKEMAN.COM                                Bryant Pond      ME
2      366 0:00:08 Kevin       Goguen        TEAM CF                                    Hopedale         MA
3      367 0:00:38 Harrison    White         NYcross.com                                Delanson         NY
4      375 0:01:29                           NCC/BikeReg.com
5      368 0:03:20 Ryan        Aittaniemi                                               West Barnstable  MA
6      372 0:04:11 Carl        Gebhardt      Killington Mountain School                 Woodstock        VT
7      369 0:04:17 Elyse       Scott         Claremont Cycle Depot                      Claremont        NH
8      376 0:04:36
9      371 0:05:52 Zack        Gelt          Central Wheel                              Plainville       CT
10     377 0:08:13 Greg        Gunsales      CL Noonan                                  Dudley           MA
11     374 0:13:44 Benjamin    Buchheit      QuadCycles                                 Somerville       MA


Men 4                          40 minutes    32 starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name  Last Name     Team                                       City             State
1      529 0:35:09 Brendan     Meryman       Pemi-Baker Cycling Club                    Holderness       NH
2      530 0:00:00 Travis      Voyer         Catamount                                  Jericho          VT
3      524 0:00:00 Devin       Wagner        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute           Marlbourough     CT
4      519 0:00:57 Jesse       Quagliaroli   Expo/Superior Energy                       Willington       CT
5      518 0:00:57 Brandon     Taylor                                                   Bellows Falls    VT
6      527 0:02:39 Damian      Bolduc        Onion River Racing                         South Burlington VT
7      514 0:02:39 Joshua      Krzyzek       Union Velo                                 North Attleboro  MA
8      505 0:02:54 Trenton     Haas                                                     Glastonbury      CT
9      517 0:03:00 Jesse       Downs         National Guard Biathlon                    Winooski         VT
10     528 0:03:00 Karl        Sineath       Boston Road Club                           Jamaica Plain    MA
11     500 0:03:10 Camden      Latimer       Raleigh/ Gus Cyclocross                    Rye              NH
12     513 0:03:11 Greg        McElravy                                                 Kensington       CT
13     504 0:03:11 Matthew     Colby         Knowledge Bikes                            Burlington       VT
14     516 0:03:25 Philip      Gartland                                                 Ridgefield       CT
15     507 0:03:25 Nicholas    Kirsch        NorEast Cycling                            Portsmouth       NH
16     515 0:03:25 Cory        Small                                                    Boxborough       MA
17     509 0:03:25 Craig       Keasler       Boston University Cycling                  Allston          MA
18     502 0:03:36 Brian       Crosby        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Albany           NY
19     532 0:04:15 Leigh       Minor                                                    Lee              MA
20     503 0:04:29 Jonathan    Barry         Bicycle Bill's                             Allston          MA
21     533 0:04:40 Jeff        Underhill                                                New London       NH
22     525 0:05:04 Ryan        Znamierowski  Indepoendent                               Richmond         VT
23     501 0:05:11 Michael     Dore          SLIJK velo club                            Cambridge        MA
24     506 0:05:22 Philip      Stango        Bicycle Bill's                             Allston          MA
25     511 0:06:46 Ed          Medina        CBS (Community Bicycle Supply Boston)      Boston           MA
26     526 0:07:25 Tom         Kelly                                                    Westford         VT
27     521 0:07:33 Tom         Noble                                                    Kennebunkport    ME
28     520 0:08:57 Joshua      Merchant      atlx                                       Princeton        MA
29     531 0:10:43 Chris       Adams                                                    Brooklyn         CT
30     512 0:13:09 Mike        Robinson      HODAD                                      Exeter           NH


Masters Men 35+ Cat 4          40 minutes    33 starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name  Last Name     Team                                       City             State
1      561 0:36:38 Jerry       De Zutter     545 Velo                                   Hudson           MA
2      562 0:01:07 Keith       Limberg       Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop            Exeter           NH
3      590 0:01:17 David       Penney        Yeti Cycles                                Lyndeborough     NH
4      569 0:01:55 Tim         Noel          Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                  Shelburne        VT
5      584 0:02:10 Dan         Sirois        Joe's Garage                               Florence         MA
6      597 0:02:45 Seiple      Matthew       Vollers Law/Start House Racing Team        Woodstock        VT
7      567 0:02:57 Chris       Northcott     Beam Team Racing                           Walpole          NH
8      586 0:02:57 Jorge       Martinez      Blue Hills Cycling Club                    Watertown        MA
9      596 0:03:08 Michael     Hempstead     Northampton Cycling Club                   Northampton      MA
10     592 0:03:08 Gabor       Csardi        Harvard University                         Cambridge        MA
11     566 0:03:26 Evan        Patten        Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop            Portsmouth       NH
12     587 0:03:27 Bryan       Zieroff       Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                      Stamford         CT
13     573 0:04:00 Stefan      Wawersik      Minuteman Road Club                        Westborough      MA
14     577 0:05:04 Andre       Sturm         GMBC                                       Essex Junction   VT
15     575 0:05:10 Tim         Metzger       Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop            Hampton          NH
16     591 0:05:10 Jeff        Ritchie       GMBC                                       Williston        VT
17     594 0:05:16 Brennan     McCleary      Hammer Fuel                                Burlington       VT
18     571 0:05:21 Michael     Bryand        Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania              Portland         ME
19     564 0:05:45 Mark        Van Liere     HUP United                                 Jamaica Plain    MA
20     576 0:06:48 Eric        Gustafson     Wear on Earth                              Massena          NY
21     563 0:06:48 Daniel      Marcy         GMBC/Synergy Fitness                       South Burlington VT
22     585 0:06:57 Christopher Ford          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                       Essex Jct        VT
23     572 0:06:57 Richard     Beard         Claremont Cycle Depot                      Springfield      VT
24     583 0:07:07 Chris       Franson       Expo/Superior Energy                       Roslindale       MA
25     598 0:08:52 Robert      Luebbers      Onion River Sports                         Williston        VT
26     578 0:09:10 Jay         Bartlett      HUP United                                 Cambridge        MA
27     580 0:09:27 Andrew      Guswa         Northampton Cycling Club                   Northampton      MA
28     581 0:09:33 Alexander   Scott         Claremont Cycle Depot                      Claremont        NH
29     589 0:10:49 Stephen     Znamierowski  Independent                                Richmond         VT
30     582 lap     Harding     Bush                                                     Auburn           ME


Juniors 15-18 Cat 4            40 minutes    5 starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name  Last Name     Team                                       City             State
1      541 0:42:02 Ryan        Berliner      Bliss Racing/Belgen Cycles                 Richmond         VT
2      540 0:02:52 Miles       Marcoux       bikeman.com                                Abercorn         QC
3      544 0:05:09 Ben         Alburg                                                   Northfield Falls VT
4      542 0:05:09 Benjamin    Petro         Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle               Duxbury          MA


Masters Men 35+ (1-3)          45 minutes    50 starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name  Last Name     Team                                       City             State
1      300 0:41:13 Jonny       Bold          Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Services  Marstons Mills   MA
2      305 0:00:07 Brian       Wilichoski    CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                        Danvers          MA
3      301 0:00:07 Kevin       Hines         Corner Cycle                               E. Wareham       MA
4      306 0:00:26 Keith       Gauvin        Expo/Superior Energy                       Ellington        CT
5      309 0:00:26 Steve       Proulx        The Cyclery                                Ottawa           ON
6      303 0:00:26 Curtis      Boivin        Cyclocrossracing.com                       Rye              NH
7      304 0:00:26 Rob         Hult          Gear Works / Spin Arts                     Harvard          MA
8      308 0:00:29 Todd        Bowden        Expo/Superior Energy                       Glastonbury      CT
9      315 0:00:29 Marc        Boudreau      Stevens Cross                              Ottawa           ON
10     316 0:00:43 Sheldon     Miller        Bikeman.com                                Craftsbury CommonVT
11     302 0:00:59 Kurt        Perham        Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com                Brunswick        ME
12     307 0:01:03 Michael     Magur         Verge Sport / Test Pilot                   Washingtonville  NY
13     319 0:01:22 Cliff       Kenyon        Expo/Superior Energy                       Manchester       CT
14     310 0:01:22 Alan        Starrett      Bikeman.com                                Portland         ME
15     314 0:01:53 Bill        Shattuck      Corner Cycle                               Bridgewater      MA
16     320 0:01:58 Stephan     Marcoux       Bikeman.com                                Abercorn         QC
17     322 0:01:58 David       Connery       1K2GO.COM // Revision Military             Shelburne        VT
18     312 0:02:05 Pete        Smith         Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy          Merrimac         MA
19     311 0:02:26 Ryan        Rumsey        Bikeman.com                                Portland         ME
20     325 0:02:31 John        Meerse        OA/Cyclemania                              Simsbury         CT
21     349 0:02:31 Brett       Morgan        O/A Cyclemania                             Yarmouth         ME
22     323 0:02:41 Doug        Kennedy       Minuteman Road Club                        Marlborough      MA
23     318 0:02:41 Michael     Rowell        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Bedford          MA
24     317 0:02:49 John        Foley         Bicycle Concepts                           Sturbridge       MA
25     326 0:02:56 Cort        Cramer        Zanconato Racing                           Belmont          MA
26     348 0:03:05 Frankie     McCormack     Clif Bar / Pactimo                         leicester        MA
27     321 0:03:41 Christopher Delisle       NYCROSS.com                                Loudonville      NY
28     351 0:04:02 Jamie       Belchak       Paradise Racing                            Killington       VT
29     334 0:04:12 Wade        Summers       Horst Engineering Cycling Team             Southington      CT
30     328 0:04:12 Gary        David         Cyclocrossracing.com                       Stow             MA
31     331 0:04:26 Jerry       Chabot        Cyclocrossracing.com                       Bolton           VT
32     329 0:04:38 Aron        Buterbaugh    OA Performance Center/Cyclemania           South Portland   ME
33     336 0:05:01 David       Dornaus       Corner Cycle                               Hingham          MA
34     340 0:05:01 Matt        Spence        Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                  Montpelier       VT
35     332 0:05:01 David       Hildebrand    Expo/Superior Energy                       Ellington        CT
36     330 0:05:16 Jeff        Gelt          Central Wheel/ GHCC                        Farmington       CT
37     342 0:05:41 Benjamin    Pagano        Quad Cycles                                Andover          MA
38     337 0:05:54 Carl        Ring          Team Alpine Clininc-RCN                    Rumney           NH
39     335 0:06:01 Nathan      McHugh                                                   Colchester       VT
40     341 0:06:20 Shawn       McCormack     Clif Bar / Pactimo / Spaten                Sturbridge       MA
41     339 0:06:45 Geoff       Williams      Cyclocrossracing.com                       Riverside        RI
42     324 0:07:07 Donald      Snoop Jr.     Verge Sport/Test Pilot                     New Windsor      NY
43     347 0:07:44 Steven      Colangeli     Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                  Charlotte        VT
44     333 0:07:58 Jason       Moriarty      Expo Wheelmen                              Stafford         CT
45     345 0:08:33 Nicholas    Czerula       Cyclocrossracing.com                       Concord          NH
46     344 0:08:53 Joseph      Tindal        Expo Wheelmen                              Coventry         CT
47     346 0:10:04 Brian       Quigley       Blue Hills Cycling Club                    Somerville       MA
48     343 0:11:33 Shawn       Patenaude     Burris Logistics - Fit Werx                Moretown         VT


Masters Men 45+                45 minutes    66 starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name  Last Name     Team                                       City             State
1      392 0:43:18 Paul        Richard       CCB Racing Team                            Amesbury         MA
2      390 0:00:00 Todd        Cassan        Westwood Velo                              New York         NY
3      389 0:00:10 Erich       Gutbier       CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles              Arlington        VT
4      386 0:00:32 Samuel      Morse         Corner Cycle                               Cohasset         MA
5      385 0:00:49 Mark        Gunsalus      Clif Bar / Pactimo                         Dudley           MA
6      394 0:00:49 Carl        Reglar        Verge Sport / Test Pilot                   Mount Vernon     NY
7      393 0:01:02 Alec        Petro         Corner Cycle                               Duxbury          MA
8      402 0:01:25 Anders      Larson        Bikeman.com                                South Portland   ME
9      388 0:01:41 John        Mosher        Wheelworks Racing                          Boxboro          MA
10     387 0:01:46 Jeff        Molongoski    Joe's Garage                               Ashfield         MA
11     398 0:01:46 Robert      Orange        Ride with Rendall                          Chelsea          QC
12     427 0:01:46 Peter       Vollers       Killington Mountain School Cycling Team    Woodstock        VT
13     406 0:02:08 Kevin       Buckley       Bikeman.com                                Hollis           NH
14     447 0:02:26 Don         Seib          Bikeman.com                                Byrant Pond      ME
15     460 0:02:26 Robert      Luebbers      Onion River Sports                         Williston        VT
16     408 0:02:26 Paul        Nyberg        Horst Engineering Cycling Team             Canton           CT
17     399 0:02:26 Geoffrey    House         Northampton cycling club                   Great Barrington MA
18     405 0:02:40 Cliff       Summers       CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles              Queensbury       NY
19     391 0:02:46 Eric J.     Carlson       BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                         Amherst          NH
20     409 0:02:51 Tom         Horrocks      X-Men                                      Rutland Town     VT
21     419 0:02:56 Art         Davis         OA/CycleMania                              Falmouth         ME
22     395 0:03:04 Steve       Witkus        Bikeman.com                                Northbridge      MA
23     428 0:03:04 James       Willsey       GMBC/Synergy Fitness                       Hinesburg        VT
24     404 0:03:10 Doug        Aspinwall     Joe's Garage                               Easthampton      MA
25     416 0:03:10 Thomas      Butler        CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles       Delmar           NY
26     403 0:03:10 Matthew     Domnarski     Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team     Ware             MA
27     459 0:03:10 Carl        Wittig        bikebarnracing.com                         Portsmouth       NH
28     456 0:03:24 Thomas      Francis       Wheelworks Racing                          Needham          MA
29     415 0:03:32 Bob         Bergman       Canadian Cycling Magazine                  Toronto          ON
30     411 0:03:35 David       Belknap       Cycle Lodge                                Dedham           MA
31     417 0:03:35 John        Grenier       Clif Bar/ Pactimo                          Lewiston         ME
32     437 0:03:39 Jerry       De Zutter     545 Velo                                   Hudson           MA
33     422 0:03:56 Eiric       Marro         BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop                    Nashua           NH
34     441 0:04:21 Mark        Sumner        CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles              Clifton Park     NY
35     412 0:04:21 Keith       Button        CCB Racing                                 Nottingham       NH
36     436 0:04:34 John        Witmer        GMBC/Synergy Fitness                       Williston        VT
37     452 0:04:44 Edward      Connell       Mason Racing                               Lebanon          NH
38     421 0:04:44 Kevin       Callahan      Bicycle Link/MBRC                          Norwell          MA
39     413 0:05:16 Steve       Arsenault     Norm's Ski & Bike/Team Andy                Keene            NH
40     418 0:05:16 David       Foley         WeeBIKE-HASY�N Racing                      N. Easton        MA
41     443 0:05:16 James       Nash          CCB Racing Team                            North Hampton    NH
42     433 0:05:32 John        Smith         Minuteman Road Club                        Acton            MA
43     438 0:05:47 Mike        Kavanaugh     Mad River Riders                           Waitsfield       VT
44     450 0:05:47 John        McGrath       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Westford         MA
45     429 0:05:47 John        Onderdonk     Team Elevate Cycles                        Saratoga Springs NY
46     414 0:06:01 Paul        Weiss         OA/Cyclemania                              Cumberland       ME
47     423 0:06:13 Christopher Burke         Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.coPawtucket        RI
48     435 0:06:17 John        Plump         Minuteman Road Club                        Arlington        MA
49     425 0:06:17 Paul        Lynch         Cycle Lodge                                Marshfield       MA
50     430 0:06:17 Todd        Christy       Verge Test Pilot/ Hot Tubes                Chilmark         MA
51     432 0:06:29 Wayne       Barlow        Paradise Sports                            Lyme             NH
52     445 0:06:44 Rich        Foley         TargeTraining/Tri & Cycle                  Wallingford      CT
53     431 0:07:13 Timothy     Shea          BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop                   Amherst          NH
54     426 0:07:27 John        Buchheit      QuadCycles                                 Somerville       MA
55     444 0:08:06 Marc        Tatar         Bikeworks/Hallamore                        Providence       RI
56     455 0:08:20 Phillip     Kenealy       UNH                                        Bedford          NH
57     461 0:08:26 Joel        Page          Onion River Sports                         Montpelier       VT
58     439 0:08:34 Daniel      Russell       Bicycle Link/MBRC                          Milton           MA
59     547 0:09:29 Jan         Wiejak        Verge Sport / Test Pilot                   Walkill          NY
60     442 0:10:12 Donald      Catlin        Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump           Fairfield        CT
61     446 0:11:29 Mike        Hoover        BIKEMAN.COM                                Woolwich         ME
62     449 lap     Roger       Parker        Blue Steel Cyclery                         Tyngsboro        MA


Masters Men 55+                45 minutes    28 starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name  Last Name     Team                                       City             State
1      472 0:46:11 Paul        Curley        Gear Works/Spin Arts                       Taunton          MA
2      475 0:01:36 Tim         Groesbeck     CCB                                        Sharon           NH
3      474 0:01:42 David       Rath          Corner Cycle                               Williston        VT
4      483 0:01:51 Gary        Passler       Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Training   Amesbury         MA
5      486 0:02:27 Bob         Sampson       Team Alpine Clinic                         Holderness       NH
6      473 0:02:54 William     Sawyer        Gearworks - Spinarts                       Littleton        MA
7      485 0:03:13 Matt        Moore         CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles      Manchester       VT
8      481 0:03:13 Claude      Breau         Power Watts/Fit-time                       Dorval           QC
9      476 0:03:13 David       King          ccb racing                                 Boxford          MA
10     479 0:03:33 Bruce       Bell          Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                  Stowe            VT
11     480 0:04:01 Tim         Leonard       NYCROSS.com                                New Hartford     NY
12     484 0:04:36 Dave        Beals         NYCROSS.com                                Niskayuna        NY
13     488 0:04:36 George      Gagnon        BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                         Merrimack        NH
14     478 0:05:19 Barry       Doubleday     Cycle Lodge                                Plympton         MA
15     487 0:05:30 Richard     Sachs         RGM Watches/Richard Sachs/Radix            Warwick          MA
16     489 0:06:49 Ron         Hines         QuadCycles                                 Lexington        MA
17     490 0:06:36 Terry       Cowman        Pinnacle Bike Works/CyclocrossWorld        Manchester       MA
18     499 0:06:36 Robert      Dillon        GMBC/Synergy Fitness                       Warren           VT
19     495 0:07:35 Jim         Giller        Vollers Law Office/ The Start House        Woodstock        VT
20     482 0:07:43 Dusty       Adams         SmaltiBikes.com                            W. Harwich       MA
21     493 0:08:31 Jeff        Tripp         BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                         Deerfield        NH
22     492 0:08:31 Victor      Cillis        Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                   Hyannis          MA
23     498 0:10:15 Lawrence    Woolson       Norm's Ski & Bike                          Westmoreland     NH
24     491 0:10:22 Garabed     Minasian      FORT FACTORY TEAM                          Nashua           NH
25     497         Steve       White         White's Bikes                              Fairfax          VT
26     496         Ron         Menner        BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                         Pepperell        MA
27     494 lap     Donald      Snoop         Hang on Snoopy Racing Team                 Middleburgh      NY

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with