Sprague Brook Cyclocross

Glenwood, NY

Saturday, September 17, 2011

Sprague Brook Cyclocross Presented by Zippy Wheels CC Glenwood, NY Saturday, September 17, 2011

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Cat 4
place          Bib# FirstName   LastName    Team                                      License
1              104  Craig       BURBULES    Toms Pro Bike/Ingram Micro                351606
2              110  Eric        GIEHL       Quality Care Pharmacies                   286375
3              114  James       HUGHEY      Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike               117153
4              115  Thomas      KAPTUROWSKI Eville bike shop                          One Day
5              112  Alan        HASTINGS    Bikeboy Racing                            114045
6              105  Peter       CANFIELD    Campus WheelWorks                         345634
7              101  Jeff        BAASE                                                 310368
8              107  Jason       CAVALL      Buffalo Velo / C                          262069
9              124  David       THORNTON    Team Competitive Gear                     239723
10             123  Austin      SKOMRA      Campus WheelWorks                         One Day
11             127  Chuck       YOUNG                                                 One Day
12             103  Bryan       BONN        TBS/Northtowns Imaging                    163567
14             117  Ryan        NORRIS      Rochester Institute of Technology         340690
15             116  Michael     MOSCATO                                               One Day
16             109  Alex        DAVIES      Campus Wheelworks                         One Day
17             122  Kurt        RUBECK      toulon oconnor racing                     One Day
18             106  Anthony     CASTIGLIA   Rochester Institute of Technology         277927
19             108  Jon         CHMIELOWIEC                                           One Day
20             113  David       HAWKES      Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike               225269
21             120  Aaron       RIMMER                                                One Day
22             129  Keith       PELLERIN    Pearl Street Grill & Brewery              136574
23             121  Karl        RUBECK                                                One Day
24             126  Benjamin    WILLIS      Pearl Street Grill & Brewery Cycling Team 219290
25             102  Kenneth     BENNETT     Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro               325478
26             118  Benji       PECORARO    Campus WheelWorks                         One Day
27             125  Brandon     VULAJ       Campus Wheelworks                         One Day

Master 35+
place          Bib# FirstName   LastName    Team                                      License
1              144  Christopher FULLER      Pearl Street Cycling                      81765
2              143  Scott       FARRELL     Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bikes              102230
3              142  Robert      DIETRICK    Minerva Design/GVCC                       204710
4              147  Chris       TIRONE      French Meadow Bakery/Ridley/Fortistar/BBC 35645
5              140  Garnett     ABBEY       Oakville Cyclepath Racing Team            Intl
6              146  Michael     O'BRIEN     Ingram Micro / BBC                        297137

Master 45+ Men
place          Bib# FirstName   LastName    Team                                      License
1              156  Christopher FULLER      Pearl Street Cycling                      81765
2              157  Justin      GABRESKI    Team Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike          277383
3              164  Brian       ROHR        #NAME?                                    163892
4              151  Brian       BOROWIEC    Pearl Street Cycling                      101432
5              154  Mike        BURRI       Canandaigua National Bank & Trust Cycling 113962
6              155  Brad        CARBAUGH    Tom's Pro Bike Ingram Micro Cycling       Pending
7              165  Joel        SOLLY       Ingram Micro / Tom's Pro Bike             292397
8              152  Joseph      BRENNAN     Big Pants Racing                          318334
9              161  Walter      PIFFL                                                 One Day
10             158  George      GILHAM                                                One Day
11             162  John        POLAND      Full Moon Vista/GVCC                      186089
12             153  David       BURNSIDE    Team Pedallers/GVCC                       5597
13             159  Scott       GRIFFIN                                               237129

Open Men
place          Bib# FirstName   LastName    Team                                      License
1              183  Dan         STAFFO      Handlebars cycling company                149684
2              182  Robert      SCHULER     Mac5Bikes/GVCC                            262137
3              179  Andy        LYTWYNEC    MVP Healthcare Cycling Team               271211
4              171  Ian         BYRD        Team ROG                                  151532
5              170  Steven      BURGET      Handlebars - Handlebars Queen City Cycling150142
6              175  Thomas      EMRICH      Trailblazers Bike Shop                    85533
7              180  Ryan        NYE         MVP Health Care Cycling                   236600
8              178  Joseph      HALTER      Shickluna-Hive                            189195
9              176  David       FERRETT                                               11520
10             177  Gregg       GRIFFO      Team ROG                                  249028
11             173  John        CRUMLISH    wnymba                                    157071
12             172  Brenden     CONWAY      Campus WheelWorks/Buffalo Velo            300277
13             174  Eric        CURTIS                                                184529

Singlespeeder
place          Bib# FirstName   LastName    Team                                      License
1              185  Benjamin    BIXBY       crankskins.com                            One Day
2              187  John        CRUMLISH    wnymba                                    157071
3              191  Michael     SCHWENKBECK                                           Pending
4              186  Brenden     CONWAY      Campus WheelWorks/Buffalo Velo            300277
5              189  Mike        HOUSE                                                 Pending
6              190  Shyri       MARAZITA                                              One Day

Women
place          Bib# FirstName   LastName    Team                                      License
1              192  Aly         ARMSTRONG   Team CF                                   Intl
2              195  Casey       KELLY       Pearl Street Cycling                      324662
3              196  Jackie      MCKAY       Team Competitive Gear                     294402
4              197  Kelly       WELKER      Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC                          260313
5              194  Sarah       HARTMAN                                               One Day
6              193  Cyd         COX         Campus WheelWorks                         One Day

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with