2011 Green Mountain Cyclocross Day Two

Atwood Racing Services, LL

Sunday, September 18, 2011

2011 Green Mountain Cyclocross Day Two Presented by Atwood Racing Services, LLC & Catamount Family Center Williston, VT Sunday, September 18, 2011
Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Juniors 10-14                    2 laps           9 starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name    Last Name        Team                                  City               State
1      366 0:23:56 Kevin         Goguen           TEAM CF                               Hopedale           MA
2      365 0:00:04 Donnie        Seib             BIKEMAN.COM                           Bryant Pond        ME
3      367 0:02:35 Harrison      White            NYcross.com                           Delanson           NY
4      368 0:02:58 Ryan          Aittaniemi                                             West Barnstable    MA
5      375 0:03:33 Philip        Hempstead        Northampton Cycling Club              Northampton        MA
6      373 0:05:00 Benjamin      Ritchie          GMBC                                  Williston          VT
7      370 0:07:56 Sam           Noel             Burris Logistics / Fit Werx           Shelburne          VT
8      371 0:08:50 Zack          Gelt             Central Wheel                         Plainville         CT
9      377 0:11:03 Greg          Gunsales         CL Noonan                             Dudley             MA


Amateur Women                    40 minutes                                             47 starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name    Last Name        Team                                  City               State 35+
1      231 0:31:17 Elizabeth     Lukowski         NYcross.com                           Albany             NY    1
2      225 0:00:17 Emma          White            NYCROSS.com                           Delanson           NY
3      243 0:00:54 Ellen         Noble            Trek                                  Kennebunkport      ME
4      226 0:01:00 Emily         Curley           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                    Taunton            MA
5      232 0:01:00 Lori          Cooke            cycle lodge                           Pembroke           MA    2
6      258 0:01:38 Abigail       Isolda           Speedwell Racing                      Astoria            NY
7      227 0:01:38 Karen         Tripp            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                    Deerfield          NH    3
8      276 0:01:38 Vickie        Monahan          Exposition Wheelmen                   Wethersfield       CT    4
9      236 0:02:28 Victoria      Gates            Blue Steel Cyclery                    Fitchburg          MA
10     241 0:02:28 Amanda        Bedard           Cycling Concepts                      Canton             CT    5
11     238 0:02:48 Dana          Prey             crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles       Newton             MA
12     249 0:02:48 Karen         Nash             CCB Racing Team                       North Hampton      NH    6
13     229 0:02:48 Kathy         Sarvary          Blue Steel Cyclery                    Sutton             NH    7
14     237 0:02:48 Joy           Stark            HUP United                            Dorchester         MA
15     248 0:03:18 Dana          Cooreman         Mission in Motion / TVC               Whitesboro         NY
16     234 0:03:26 Kirsten       Begg-Swider      Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team           Danbury            CT    8
17     245 0:03:41 Lauren        Tracy            Zanconato Racing                      Arlington          MA
18     235 0:03:47 Ilana         Knopf            DCMTB                                 Medford            MA    9
19     230 0:03:47 Christine     Fort             crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles       Somerville         MA
20     244 0:03:47 Cait          Dooley           Geekhouse Bikes                       Somerville         MA
21     253 0:04:06 Lily          Richeson         Cycle-Smart International             Somerville         MA
22     257 0:04:06 anna          milton           LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat            northborough       MA
23     260 0:04:06 Cindy         Brennan          Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles     Boston             MA
24     255 0:04:06 Rebecca       Wolski           LadiesFirst Racing                    Brookline          MA
25     233 0:04:28 Diane         Conway           Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop       Rye                NH    10
26     273 0:04:45 Kristina      Donehew          Hup United                            Charlestown        MA    11
27     239 0:04:59 Joanne        Breau            Rio Tinto - Martin Swiss              Dorval             QC    12
28     261 0:05:18 Julianne      Oberle           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Worcester          MA
29     250 0:05:25 Jordan        Dube             Central Wheel - GHCC                  Canterbury         CT
30     275 0:05:31 Kathryn       Cumming          MPI-Main Street Kuhnhenn Brewing      Montclair          NJ
31     278 0:05:50 Erin          Faccone          Wheelworks Racing                     Cambridge          MA
32     277 0:05:56 Leigh-Alyson  Minor                                                  Lee                MA    13
33     286 0:06:08 JaneAnna      Chapman          QuadCycles                            Somerville         MA
34     268 0:06:22 Amanda        Wisell           Bike29.com                            Waterbury Center   VT    14
35     272 0:06:28 Carrie        Mosher           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Waltham            MA    15
36     263 0:06:36 Julia         Sperry                                                 South Burlington   VT    16
37     254 0:07:23 Lodrina       Cherne           Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym     Somerville         MA
38     266 0:07:37 Sandy         Noble            Base 36                               Kennebunkport      ME    17
39     269 0:08:05 Alixanna      Norris           Flying Penguins                       Lebanon            NH
40     284 0:08:08
41     274 0:09:21 Emily         Waterfield       Verge Sport/Test Pilot                Cornwall-on-Hudson NY
42     271 0:09:39 Megan         Curry            New England Athletic                  Somerville         MA
43     270 0:10:40 Jill          Meyer            pedalpowertrainingsolutions.com       Boston             MA
44     285 0:42:34 Nadia         Halidi                                                 Cambridge          MA
45     279 lap     Frankie       Molongoski       Joe's Garage                          Ashfield           MA    18


Amateur Men        45 minutes                     93 starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name    Last Name        Team                                  City               State Jr
1      101 0:41:49 Nate          Morse            CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                   Cohasset           MA    1
2      112 0:00:00 Peter         Goguen           TEAM CF                               Hopedale           MA    2
3      106 0:00:21 Jack          MacClarence      Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. CornerLoudonville        NY    3
4      111 0:00:21 Johnny        Herrick          UVM Cycling                           Burlington         VT
5      171 0:00:21 Brendan       McCormack        Hot Tubes Development Team            Leicester          MA    4
6      120 0:00:40 Nicholas      Quesnel          Northampton Cycling Club              Granby             MA
7      183 0:00:40 Cooper        Willsey          Bliss Racing                          Hinesburg          VT    5
8      115 0:00:40 Andy          Gould            Blue Steel Cyclery                    Candia             NH
9      100 0:00:40 Chandler      Delinks          CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                   Ipswich            MA
10     108 0:00:40 Michael       Bartlett         Competitive Edge/PowerBar             Sunderland         MA
11     133 0:00:40 Sam           Dodge            Stage 1                               New Milford        CT
12     127 0:00:40 Brad          Stratton         NYCROSS.com                           Albany             NY
13     141 0:01:09 Cosmo         Catalano         Cheshire Cycle Racing                 Hartford           CT
14     123 0:01:24 Sean          Kennedy          Competitive Edge Cycling              South Deerfield    MA
15     116 0:01:38 William       Kenney           bikebarnracing.com                    Middleboro         MA
16     113 0:01:44 Jacob         Harris           Norm's Ski & Bike                     Swanzey            NH
17     163 0:01:48 Andrew        Lysaght          MIT Cycling / FXDD                    Cambridge          MA
18     105 0:01:54 Ed            Meyer            None                                  East Thetford      VT
19     125 0:01:54 Jeffrey       Elie             Competitive Edge Cycling              Dracut             MA
20     104 0:01:54 Jeff          Landfried        Northampton Cycling Club              Amherst            MA
21     114 0:02:20 Charlie       Schubert         Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles     Boston             MA
22     200 0:02:20 Martin        Allen            CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                   North Andover      MA
23     145 0:02:20 Dylan         Gallagher        Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles            Saugerties         NY
24     136 0:02:20 Chris         Field            ECV                                   Salem              MA
25     121 0:02:20 Ian           Schon            B2C2/Boloco/Back Bay Bicycles         Allston            MA
26     134 0:02:35 Justin        Albin            Burrows Specialized Sports            Townshend          VT
27     119 0:02:52 Patrick       Shank            unattached                            Burlington         VT
28     165 0:02:52 Nicolas       Catlin           Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump        Fairfield          CT    6
29     151 0:02:52 Per           Tonn             unattached                            Montpelier         VT
30     153 0:02:54 Ian           Whittle          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames  Jamacia Plain      MA
31     135 0:02:54 Ben           Gurley           Independent Fabrication               Newmarket          NH
32     107 0:02:57 Cimarron      Wortham          MIT Cycling / FXDD                    Cambridge          MA
33     142 0:02:57 David         Devine           High Gear Cyclery                     Bethel             CT
34     161 0:02:57 Jonathan      Anderson         Essex County Velo                     Topsfield          MA    7
35     124 0:03:02 Michael       Sabatini         CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                   Hingham            MA
36     198 0:03:02 Evan          Cooper                                                 Closter            NJ
37     199 0:03:02 Jim           Komarmi          Onion River Racing                    Vergennes          VT
38     170 0:03:02 Joseph        Near             MIT Cycling/FXDD                      Somerville         MA
39     143 0:03:14 David         Anderson         Cheshire Cycle Racing                 Branford           CT
40     131 0:03:27 Daniel        Baker            Back Office                           S Yarmouth         MA
41     184 0:03:42 Cameron       McCormack        Hot Tubes Development Team            Leicester          MA    8
42     177 0:03:42 Paul          McMahon          ECV                                   Manchester         MA
43     117 0:03:42 Cody          Madigan          Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling          Ballston Spa       NY
44     180 0:03:52 Sebastien     Dumont           BackOffice Associates                 Dennis             MA
45     132 0:03:59 Geoffrey      Bouchard         NBX Bikes/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex TCoventry           RI
46     109 0:04:06 CJ            Congrove         Cycle-Smart Grassroots                Waltham            MA
47     128 0:04:06 Bryan         McGill           CLR/clracing.com                      Mystic             CT
48     129 0:04:06 Andrew        Krulewitz        Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames  Brookline          MA
49     156 0:04:06 Jonathan      Wetzel           Paradise Racing                       Ludlow             VT
50     138 0:04:06 James         Leone            NYCROSS.com                           Delmar             NY
51     154 0:04:25 Donald        Cumming          MPI-Main Street Kuhnhenn Brewing      Waterford          MI
52     158 0:04:32 Peter         Abdinoor         Team Psycho                           South Hamilton     MA
53     159 0:04:55 Dan           Ouellette        Optimum Performance                   Westminster        MA
54     201 0:05:11
55     150 0:05:11 Louis         Montgrain        independent                           Qu�bec             QC
56     167 0:05:28 Joseph        Tramontano       Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles    Stamford           CT
57     122 0:04:47 Chris         Reid             Ride with Rendall                     Gatineau           QC
58     169 0:04:52 Patrick       Dunn                                                   Ticonderoga        NY
59     139 0:04:52 Joshua        Arvidson         Table Rock Tours and Bikes            Fayetteville       NY
60     157 0:06:01 Tom           Buttner          Verge Sport/Test Pilot                Cornwall-on-Hudson NY
61     175 0:06:01 Todd          Prekaski         CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                   Brookline          MA
62     191 0:06:08 Kyle          Foley            Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners          Wallingford        CT
63     166 0:06:08 David         Carmona          Battenkill United                     Arlington          VT
64     144 0:06:08 Peter         Miller                                                 Ledyard            CT
65     172 0:06:28 William       Campbell         Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer CoJamaica Plain      MA
66     203 0:06:43 Bret          Young            Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling          Corinth            NY
67     181 0:07:14 James         Norris           Flying Penguins                       Lebanon            NH
68     190 0:07:47 Mike          Golay            Hup United                            Westbrook          ME
69     188 0:08:11 Seth          Gallagher        Overlook Mtn Bikes                    Rhinebeck          NY
70     195 0:08:36 Joseph        Aubin            Geekhouse Bikes                       Goffstown          NH
71     192 0:08:48 Andrew        Giessel          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames  Somerville         MA
72     179 0:08:53 Andy          Legan            bikebarnracing.com                    Middleboro         MA
73     186 0:09:24 John          Morin            The Kidney Project                    Easthampton        MA
74     155 lap     Thomas        Mahan            BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner CyHolden             MA    9
75     187 lap     Patrick       Snoop            Verge Sport/Test Pilot                Monroe             NY
76     173 lap     Michael       Whitfield        HUP United                            Etna               NH
77     194 lap     Thom          Flanagan         Newbury Comics/High & Might Beer Co   Allston            MA
78     149 lap     Tommy         Goguen           TEAM CF                               Hopedale           MA    10


Men 4                            40 minutes       22 starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name    Last Name        Team                                  City               State
1      529 0:37:18 Brendan       Meryman          Pemi-Baker Cycling Club               Holderness         NH
2      530 0:01:04 Travis        Voyer            Catamount                             Jericho            VT
3      524 0:01:27 Devin         Wagner           Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute      Marlbourough       CT
4      527 0:01:36 Damian        Bolduc           Onion River Racing                    South Burlington   VT
5      522 0:01:36 Benjamin      Frye             Bicycle Express                       Chelsea            VT
6      500 0:02:00 Camden        Latimer          Raleigh/ Gus Cyclocross               Rye                NH
7      513 0:02:14 Greg          McElravy                                               Kensington         CT
8      503 0:02:14 Jonathan      Barry            Bicycle Bill's                        Allston            MA
9      509 0:02:24 Craig         Keasler          Boston University Cycling             Allston            MA
10     516 0:02:31 Philip        Gartland                                               Ridgefield         CT
11     504 0:02:44 Matthew       Colby            Knowledge Bikes                       Burlington         VT
12     514 0:02:50 Joshua        Krzyzek          Union Velo                            North Attleboro    MA
13     523 0:02:50 Greg          Sautner          Gotham / Toga Bikes                   Mahopac            NY
14     528 0:02:59 Karl          Sineath          Boston Road Club                      Jamaica Plain      MA
15     519 0:03:36 Jesse         Quagliaroli      Expo/Superior Energy                  Willington         CT
16     502 0:03:54 Brian         Crosby           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar      Albany             NY
17     501 0:04:08 Michael       Dore             SLIJK velo club                       Cambridge          MA
18     506 0:05:10 Philip        Stango           Bicycle Bill's                        Allston            MA
19     511 0:06:14 Ed            Medina           CBS (Community Bicycle Supply Boston) Boston             MA
20     526 0:06:37 Tom           Kelly                                                  Westford           VT


Masters Men 35+ Cat 4            40 minutes       29 starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name    Last Name        Team                                  City               State
1      559 0:40:08 Trenton       Haas                                                   Glastonbury        CT
2      590 0:00:09 David         Penney           Yeti Cycles                           Lyndeborough       NH
3      584 0:00:17 Dan           Sirois           Joe's Garage                          Florence           MA
4      562 0:00:27 Keith         Limberg          Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop       Exeter             NH
5      566 0:00:46 Evan          Patten           Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop       Portsmouth         NH
6      600 0:01:11 Martin        Ladoceur                                               Magog              QC
7      569 0:01:35 Tim           Noel             Burris Logistics/Fit Werx             Shelburne          VT
8      564 0:01:35 Mark          Van Liere        HUP United                            Jamaica Plain      MA
9      577 0:02:01 Andre         Sturm            GMBC                                  Essex Junction     VT
10     586 0:02:08 Jorge         Martinez         Blue Hills Cycling Club               Watertown          MA
11     596 0:02:11 Michael       Hempstead        Northampton Cycling Club              Northampton        MA
12     567 0:02:51 Chris         Northcott        Beam Team Racing                      Walpole            NH
13     570 0:03:07 Marc          Tatar            Bikeworks/Hallamore                   Providence         RI
14     583 0:03:36 Chris         Franson          Expo/Superior Energy                  Roslindale         MA
15     592 0:03:36 Gabor         Csardi           Harvard University                    Cambridge          MA
16     558 0:03:36 Andrew        Tripp            Onion River Racing                    Montpelier         VT
17     591 0:03:55 Jeff          Ritchie          GMBC                                  Williston          VT
18     575 0:04:12 Tim           Metzger          Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop       Hampton            NH
19     579 0:04:42 John          Hawkes           Centraal Cycle                        Beverly Farms      MA
20     563 0:06:11 Daniel        Marcy            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                  South Burlington   VT
21     599 0:09:14 Mike          Robinson         HODAD                                 Exeter             NH
22     588 0:09:14 Kevin         McGuire                                                Needham            MA


Juniors 15-18 Cat 4              40 minutes       4 starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name    Last Name        Team                                  City               State
1      545 0:43:08 Ian           Keough           Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Sandwich           MA
2      542 0:02:37 Benjamin      Petro            Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle          Duxbury            MA
3      541 0:04:15 Ryan          Berliner         Bliss Racing/Belgen Cycles            Richmond           VT
4      540 0:06:56 Miles         Marcoux          bikeman.com                           Abercorn           QC


Masters Men 35+ (1-3)            45 minutes       51 starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name    Last Name        Team                                  City               State
1      300 0:41:22 Jonny         Bold             Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching ServiMarstons Mills     MA
2      305 0:00:00 Brian         Wilichoski       CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                   Danvers            MA
3      308 0:00:00 Todd          Bowden           Expo/Superior Energy                  Glastonbury        CT
4      306 0:00:18 Keith         Gauvin           Expo/Superior Energy                  Ellington          CT
5      315 0:00:19 Marc          Boudreau         Stevens Cross                         Ottawa             ON
6      307 0:00:19 Michael       Magur            Verge Sport / Test Pilot              Washingtonville    NY
7      304 0:00:19 Rob           Hult             Gear Works / Spin Arts                Harvard            MA
8      301 0:00:19 Kevin         Hines            Corner Cycle                          E. Wareham         MA
9      309 0:00:19 Steve         Proulx           The Cyclery                           Ottawa             ON
10     303 0:01:02 Curtis        Boivin           Cyclocrossracing.com                  Rye                NH
11     314 0:01:10 Bill          Shattuck         Corner Cycle                          Bridgewater        MA
12     302 0:01:10 Kurt          Perham           Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com           Brunswick          ME
13     322 0:01:23 David         Connery          1K2GO.COM // Revision Military        Shelburne          VT
14     319 0:01:23 Cliff         Kenyon           Expo/Superior Energy                  Manchester         CT
15     311 0:01:33 Ryan          Rumsey           Bikeman.com                           Portland           ME
16     351 0:02:03 Jamie         Belchak          Paradise Racing                       Killington         VT
17     330 0:02:07 Jeff          Gelt             Central Wheel/ GHCC                   Farmington         CT
18     320 0:02:07 Stephan       Marcoux          Bikeman.com                           Abercorn           QC
19     323 0:02:07 Doug          Kennedy          Minuteman Road Club                   Marlborough        MA
20     325 0:02:19 John          Meerse           OA/Cyclemania                         Simsbury           CT
21     312 0:02:31 Pete          Smith            Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy     Merrimac           MA
22     348 0:02:40 Frankie       McCormack        Clif Bar / Pactimo                    leicester          MA
23     310 0:02:40 Alan          Starrett         Bikeman.com                           Portland           ME
24     326 0:02:55 Cort          Cramer           Zanconato Racing                      Belmont            MA
25     321 0:03:25 Christopher   Delisle          NYCROSS.com                           Loudonville        NY
26     338 0:03:42 Jeremy        Brazeal          CVC Subaru of New England             Manchester         CT
27     334 0:03:42 Wade          Summers          Horst Engineering Cycling Team        Southington        CT
28     328 0:03:51 Gary          David            Cyclocrossracing.com                  Stow               MA
29     342 0:03:58 Benjamin      Pagano           Quad Cycles                           Andover            MA
30     331 0:04:24 Jerry         Chabot           Cyclocrossracing.com                  Bolton             VT
31     332 0:04:44 David         Hildebrand       Expo/Superior Energy                  Ellington          CT
32     340 0:04:51 Matt          Spence           Burris Logistics/Fit Werx             Montpelier         VT
33     341 0:06:01 Shawn         McCormack        Clif Bar / Pactimo / Spaten           Sturbridge         MA
34     333 0:06:01 Jason         Moriarty         Expo Wheelmen                         Stafford           CT
35     324 0:06:37 Donald        Snoop Jr.        Verge Sport/Test Pilot                New Windsor        NY
36     347 0:06:48 Steven        Colangeli        Burris Logistics/Fit Werx             Charlotte          VT
37     335 0:06:58 Nathan        McHugh                                                 Colchester         VT
38     345 0:07:09 Nicholas      Czerula          Cyclocrossracing.com                  Concord            NH
39     349 0:07:20 Brett         Morgan           O/A Cyclemania                        Yarmouth           ME
40     343 0:07:37
41     344 0:07:38 Joseph        Tindal           Expo Wheelmen                         Coventry           CT
42     329 0:07:56 Aron          Buterbaugh       OA Performance Center/Cyclemania      South Portland     ME
43     339 0:08:40 Geoff         Williams         Cyclocrossracing.com                  Riverside          RI


Masters Men 45+                  45 minutes       57 starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name    Last Name        Team                                  City               State
1      386 0:43:45 Samuel        Morse            Corner Cycle                          Cohasset           MA
2      390 0:00:00 Todd          Cassan           Westwood Velo                         New York           NY
3      393 0:00:00 Alec          Petro            Corner Cycle                          Duxbury            MA
4      392 0:00:00 Paul          Richard          CCB Racing Team                       Amesbury           MA
5      385 0:00:00 Mark          Gunsalus         Clif Bar / Pactimo                    Dudley             MA
6      389 0:00:06 Erich         Gutbier          CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles         Arlington          VT
7      394 0:00:06 Carl          Reglar           Verge Sport / Test Pilot              Mount Vernon       NY
8      456 0:00:06 Thomas        Francis          Wheelworks Racing                     Needham            MA
9      402 0:00:14 Anders        Larson           Bikeman.com                           South Portland     ME
10     447 0:00:46 Don           Seib             Bikeman.com                           Byrant Pond        ME
11     391 0:00:53 Eric J.       Carlson          BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                    Amherst            NH
12     387 0:00:53 Jeff          Molongoski       Joe's Garage                          Ashfield           MA
13     405 0:00:59 Cliff         Summers          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles         Queensbury         NY
14     406 0:00:59 Kevin         Buckley          Bikeman.com                           Hollis             NH
15     408 0:01:29 Paul          Nyberg           Horst Engineering Cycling Team        Canton             CT
16     395 0:01:40 Steve         Witkus           Bikeman.com                           Northbridge        MA
17     388 0:01:48 John          Mosher           Wheelworks Racing                     Boxboro            MA
18     434 0:02:00 William       Thompson         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles         West Hartford      CT
19     413 0:02:17 Steve         Arsenault        Norm's Ski & Bike/Team Andy           Keene              NH
20     399 0:02:23 Geoffrey      House            Northampton cycling club              Great Barrington   MA
21     404 0:02:23 Doug          Aspinwall        Joe's Garage                          Easthampton        MA
22     419 0:02:34 Art           Davis            OA/CycleMania                         Falmouth           ME
23     403 0:02:38 Matthew       Domnarski        Horst Engineering Masters Cycling TeamWare               MA
24     415 0:02:44 Bob           Bergman          Canadian Cycling Magazine             Toronto            ON
25     433 0:02:50 John          Smith            Minuteman Road Club                   Acton              MA
26     428 0:03:00 James         Willsey          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                  Hinesburg          VT
27     416 0:03:11 Thomas        Butler           CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles  Delmar             NY
28     398 0:03:28 Robert        Orange           Ride with Rendall                     Chelsea            QC
29     417 0:03:28 John          Grenier          Clif Bar/ Pactimo                     Lewiston           ME
30     422 0:03:28 Eiric         Marro            BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop               Nashua             NH
31     401 0:03:28 Brad          Young            Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling          Porter Corners     NY
32     412 0:03:28 Keith         Button           CCB Racing                            Nottingham         NH
33     409 0:03:44 Tom           Horrocks         X-Men                                 Rutland Town       VT
34     418 0:02:55 David         Foley            WeeBIKE-HASY�N Racing                 N. Easton          MA
35     438 0:03:01 Mike          Kavanaugh        Mad River Riders                      Waitsfield         VT
36     436 0:04:15 John          Witmer           GMBC/Synergy Fitness                  Williston          VT
37     452 0:04:26 Edward        Connell          Mason Racing                          Lebanon            NH
38     420 0:04:39 Robert        Blinn            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                    Manchester         NH
39     425 0:04:45 Paul          Lynch            Cycle Lodge                           Marshfield         MA
40     414 0:04:52 Paul          Weiss            OA/Cyclemania                         Cumberland         ME
41     429 0:05:04 John          Onderdonk        Team Elevate Cycles                   Saratoga Springs   NY
42     458 0:05:04 David         Skrocki          Norms Ski and Bike                    Keene              NH
43     407 0:05:14 William       James            Bikeman.com                           Turner             ME
44     450 0:05:14 John          McGrath          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Westford           MA
45     445 0:05:25 Rich          Foley            TargeTraining/Tri & Cycle             Wallingford        CT
46     430 0:06:04 Todd          Christy          Verge Test Pilot/ Hot Tubes           Chilmark           MA
47     461 0:06:24 Joel          Page             Onion River Sports                    Montpelier         VT
48     451 0:07:08 Donald        Crowell          BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop               Westford           MA
49     443 0:07:23 James         Nash             CCB Racing Team                       North Hampton      NH
50     431 0:07:47 Timothy       Shea             BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop              Amherst            NH
51     423 0:08:36 Christopher   Burke            Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRaciPawtucket          RI
52     442 0:10:34 Donald        Catlin           Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump      Fairfield          CT
53     446 0:10:29 Mike          Hoover           BIKEMAN.COM                           Woolwich           ME
54     457 0:10:49 Jan           Wiejak           Verge Sport / Test Pilot              Walkill            NY
55     424 lap     David         Anderson         Essex County Velo                     Topsfield          MA


Masters Men 55+                  45 minutes       26 starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name    Last Name        Team                                  City               State
1      472 0:45:29 Paul          Curley           Gear Works/Spin Arts                  Taunton            MA
2      475 0:01:08 Tim           Groesbeck        CCB                                   Sharon             NH
3      474 0:02:30 David         Rath             Corner Cycle                          Williston          VT
4      473 0:03:24 William       Sawyer           Gearworks - Spinarts                  Littleton          MA
5      485 0:03:33 Matt          Moore            CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles Manchester         VT
6      476 0:04:03 David         King             ccb racing                            Boxford            MA
7      477 0:04:03 David         Goodwin          Northampton Cycling Club              Amherst            MA
8      483 0:04:03 Gary          Passler          Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit TrainiAmesbury           MA
9      480 0:04:03 Tim           Leonard          NYCROSS.com                           New Hartford       NY
10     481 0:04:24 Claude        Breau            Power Watts/Fit-time                  Dorval             QC
11     487 0:04:43 Richard       Sachs            RGM Watches/Richard Sachs/Radix       Warwick            MA
12     488 0:04:59 George        Gagnon           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                    Merrimack          NH
13     484 0:05:14 Dave          Beals            NYCROSS.com                           Niskayuna          NY
14     499 0:05:14 Robert        Dillon           GMBC/Synergy Fitness                  Warren             VT
15     471 0:05:28 Bruce         Bell             Burris Logistics-Fit Werx             Stowe              VT
16     489 0:06:50 Ron           Hines            QuadCycles                            Lexington          MA
17     498 0:06:53 Lawrence      Woolson          Norm's Ski & Bike                     Westmoreland       NH
18     478 0:07:05 Barry         Doubleday        Cycle Lodge                           Plympton           MA
19     495 0:08:01 Jim           Giller           Vollers Law Office/ The Start House   Woodstock          VT
20     470 0:08:15 Daniel        Morrissey        NHCC                                  Contoocook         NH
21     482 0:08:38 Dusty         Adams            SmaltiBikes.com                       W. Harwich         MA
22     492 0:08:53 Victor        Cillis           Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4              Hyannis            MA
23     493 0:08:53 Jeff          Tripp            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                    Deerfield          NH
24     491 0:10:56 Garabed       Minasian         FORT FACTORY TEAM                     Nashua             NH
25     497 lap     Steve         White            White's Bikes                         Fairfax            VT
26     494 lap     Donald        Snoop            Hang on Snoopy Racing Team            Middleburgh        NY

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with