Nor'easter 'Cross powered by Eastern Mountain Sports

Burlington, VT

Saturday, September 24, 2011

Nor'easter 'Cross powered by Eastern Mountain Sports Presented by Cycle-Smart: Solutions For Cycling Burlington, VT Saturday, September 24, 2011

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.




UCI Elite Men                      60 minutes                                             41 starters
Place   Bib   Time    First Name   Last Name        Team                                  City
1       2     0:59:44 Ian          Field            HARGROVES CYCLES                      Westwell Leacon
2       8     1:00:24 Tom          Van Den Bosch    AA Drink/Leontien.nl                  Sint-Katelijne-Waver
3       1     1:01:09 Nicolas      Bazin            Big-Mat Auber 93
4       6     1:01:37 Justin       Lindine          BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage            New Salem
5       3     1:02:35 Joachim      Parbo            CHALLENGE                             Aarhus
6       7     1:03:24 Craig        Richey           RENNER CUSTOM CYCLOCROSS TEAM         Victoria
7       13    1:04:01 Josh         Dillon           RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS           Essex Junction
8       4     1:04:37 Adam         Myerson          SmartStop/MOB presented by Ridley     Boston
9       5     1:04:42 Luke         Keough           Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross Sandwich
10      14    1:06:17 Christian    Favata           RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS           Kerhonkson
11      22    1:06:49 Matthew      O'Keefe          CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                   Ipswich
12      9     1:07:19 Dylan        Mcnicholas       Cyclocrossworld.com                   Stratham
13      20    1:07:31 David        Wilcox                                                 Jamaica Plain
14      18    1:07:50 Shawn        Milne                                                  Beverly
15      11    1:08:00 Nicholas     Keough           Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross Sandwich
16      28    1:08:13 Jeffrey      Bahnson          Van Dessel Factory Team               Newark
17      16    1:08:15 Manny        Goguen           BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage            Hopedale
18      41    1:08:16 Ted          King             Liquigas-Cannondale / iamtedking.com  Brentwood
19      31    1:08:41 Sylvain      Jean             KONA/Bio-Max                          Morin-Heights
20      35    1:08:59 Adam         St. Germain      NBX / Circle A Cycles                 Shelburne
21      17    1:09:41 Jeremy       Durrin           J.A.M. Fund / NCC                     Amherst
22      24    1:10:39 Donny        Green            Cycle-Smart                           Providence
23      39    1 lap   Jesse        Keough           Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross Sandwich
24      12    1 lap   Jerome       Townsend         SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes pb Ridley Princeton
25      23    1 lap   Thierry      Laliberte        Xprezo - Borsao                       Canton De Shefford
26      27    1 lap   Jean-PhilippeThibault-Roberge Trek-Bontrager                        Sherbrooke
27      25    1 lap   Synjen       Marrocco         CCB Racing Team                       Hanson
28      34    1 lap   Christopher  Hamlin           Bicycle Express                       Jonesville
29      15    2 laps  Shaun        Adamson          CYCLE-SMART                           Amherst
30      40    2 laps  Ben          Coleman          UVM Cycling                           Burlington
31      38    2 laps  Noah         Tautfest         Bicycle Express/Kona                  Northfield
32      30    2 laps  Mukunda      Feldman          J.A.M Fund / NCC                      Easthampton
33      42    2 laps  Bobby        Bailey           1K2GO SPORTS                          Essex
34      21    4 laps  Cary         Fridrich         EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL           Somerville
35      32    4 laps  Ryan         Kelly            crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles       Dover
36      10    DNF     Mike         Garrigan                                               Hillsburgh
37      26    DNF     Evan         Huff             BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage            Russell
38      29    DNF     Colin        Reuter           crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles       Somerville
39      33    DNF     Adam         Sullivan         Embrocation Cycling Journal           North Kingstown
40      36    DNF     Matthew      Green            Spooky bikes                          Hatfield
41      37    DNF     Michael      Rea              UVM Cycling                           Burlington

UCI Elite Women                    40 minutes                                             21
Place   U23   Time    First Name   Last Name        Team                                  City              State
1             0:39:13 Helen        Wyman            KONA FACTORY TEAM                     Barton Le Clay    GB
2             0:41:09 Lea          Davison          Specialized Racing                    Jericho           VT
3             0:41:35 Laura        Van Gilder       C3 pb Mellow Mushroom                 Cresco            PA
4             0:41:52 Andrea       Smith            LadiesFirst Racing                    Somerville        MA
5             0:42:33 Sally        Annis            crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles       Nashua            NH
6             0:42:42 Gabriella    Day              RENNER CUSTOM CYCLOCROSS TEAM         Lincoln           GB
7             0:42:51 Elle         Anderson         LadiesFirst Racing                    Lebanon           NH
8             0:42:56 Amy          Dombroski        CRANKBROTHERS RACE CLUB               Boulder           CO
9             0:44:03 Linnea       Koons            Embrocation Cycling Journal           Roxbury           MA
10            0:44:49 Crystal      Anthony          LadiesFirst Racing                    Beverly           MA
11            0:45:21 Catherine    Sterling         Bikeman.com                           Worcester         MA
12            0:45:44 Rebecca      Wellons          Quad Cycles                           Woburn            MA
13            0:45:44 Ann          D'Ambruoso       LadiesFirst Racing                    Waltham           MA
14            0:46:09 Rebecca      Blatt            Team Kenda Tire p/b Geargrinder       Lakewood          CO
15            0:46:11 Frances      Morrison         J.A.M. Fund/NCC                       Easthampton       MA
16            0:46:11 Sheila       Vibert           Sunapee Racing Team                   Burlington        VT
17            0:47:12 Cassandra    Maximenko        silverbull centralwheel               Naugatuck         CT
18            0:48:16 Nancy        Labbe-Giguere    LadiesFirst Racing                    Arlington         MA
19            0:49:22 Lauren       Kling            New England Athletic Cyclocross       Somerville        MA
20            0:49:55 Molly        Hurford          Team Rockstar Games / Signature CyclesHampton           NJ
21            0:50:48 Marian       Jamison          LadiesFirst Racing                    Gloucester        MA
22            DNS     Christina    Tamilio          LadiesFirst Racing                    Brighton          MA

Amateur Men                        45 minutes                                             43 starters
Place   Bib   Time    First Name   Last Name        Team                                  City              State  Jr
1       101   0:49:11 Nate         Morse            CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                   Cohasset          MA     1
2       105   0:49:32 Sean         Kennedy          Competitive Edge Cycling              South Deerfield   MA
3       112   0:49:45 Brendan      Mccormack        Hot Tubes Development Team            Leicester         MA     2
4       144   0:50:16 Dan          Hock             Cycles D'Autremont                    Northfield        VT
5       109   0:50:32 Peter        Goguen           TEAM CF                               Hopedale          MA     3
6       102   0:50:37 Kristopher   Dobie            Cycle-Smart                           Portsmouth        NH
7       110   0:50:39 Jacob        Harris           Norm's Ski & Bike                     Swanzey           NH
8       142   0:51:38 Michael      Pugrab           Expo/superior energy                  Ellington         CT
9       114   0:51:39 Patrick      Shank            unattached                            Burlington        VT
10      118   0:51:53 Nicolas      Catlin           Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump       Fairfield         CT     4
11      145   0:51:54 Anson        Ross             CLR                                   Plainfield        CT
12      108   0:52:11 Alex         Cox              UVM Cycling (p/b AMERICA)             Burlington        VT
13      103   0:52:28 Scott        Rosenthal        ZANCONATO RACING                      Jamaica Plain     MA
14      143   0:52:51 Jim          Komarmi          UVM Cycling                           Richmond          VT
15      117   0:53:08 Justin       Albin            Burrows Specialized Sports            Townshend         VT
16      122   0:53:42 Cameron      Mccormack        Hot Tubes Development Team            Leicester         MA     5
17      127   0:53:43 Ansel        Dickey           Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaTruro             MA     6
18      104   0:54:05 Tim          Janson           NYCROSS.com                           Bennington        VT
19      120   0:54:06 Per          Tonn             unattached                            Montpelier        VT
20      115   0:54:44 Jonathan     Wetzel           Paradise Racing                       Brownsville       VT
21      113   0:55:05 Cory         Johannessen      Threshold Cycling                     Roslindale        MA
22      126   0:55:09 Niall        Gengler                                                Easthampton       MA
23      116   0:55:47 Cosmo        Catalano         Cheshire Cycle Racing                 Hartford          CT
24      133   0:56:14 Cooper       Willsey          Bliss Racing                          Hinesburg         VT     7
25      141   0:56:43 Paul         Mcmahon          ECV                                   Manchester        MA
26      111   0:58:06 Jason        White            Table Rock Tours and Bikes            Accord            NY
27      131   0:59:01 James        Norris           Flying Penguins                       Lebanon           NH
28      135   0:59:17 John         Morin            The Kidney Project                    Easthampton       MA
29      129   0:59:37 Conor        Mckenzie         Geekhouse Bikes                       Arlington         MA
30      123   1:00:18 Thomas       Buttner          Verge Sport / Test Pilot              Cornwall On HudsonNY
31      147   1:00:42 George       Hanna            Flying Penguins                       Lebanon           NH
32      121   1:00:52 Louis        Montgrain        independent                           Qu�bec            QC
33      139   1:01:26 Eric         Schillinger      NYCROSS.com                           Albany            NY
34      132   -1 lap  Ken          Carpenter        Threshold Cycling                     Jamaica Plain     MA
35      140   -1 lap  Scott        Shedeck          Cycle-Smart, INC                      Berlin            CT
36      130   -1 lap  David        Carmona          Battenkill United                     Arlington         VT
37      136   -1 lap  Keith        Cardoza          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar      Medford           MA
38      138   -1 lap  Kyle         Foley            Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners          Wallingford       CT
39      119   -2 laps Tommy        Goguen           TEAM CF                               Hopedale          MA     8

Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 45 minutes   33 starters
Place         Time    First Name   Last Name        Team                                  City              State
1             0:45:01 Kevin        Hines            Corner Cycle                          E. Wareham        MA
2             0:45:03 Brian        Wilichoski       CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                   Danvers           MA
3             0:45:56 Todd         Bowden           Expo/Superior Energy                  Glastonbury       CT
4             0:46:16 Pascal       Bussi�res        Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus ElementQuebec            QC
5             0:46:21 Rob          Hult             Gear Works / Spin Arts                Harvard           MA
6             0:47:07 Keith        Gauvin           Exposition Wheelmen                   Ellington         CT
7             0:47:52 Michael      Magur            Verge Sport                           Newburgh          NY
8             0:48:09 Curtis       Boivin           Cyclocrossracing.com                  Rye               NH
9             0:48:43 Bill         Shattuck         Corner Cycle                          Bridgewater       MA
10            0:48:44 Ryan         Rumsey           Bikeman.com                           Portland          ME
11            0:48:45 Sheldon      Miller           Bikeman.com                           Craftsbury Common VT
12            0:49:13 Alan         Starrett         Bikeman.com                           Portland          ME
13            0:49:43 Pete         Smith            Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy     Merrimac          MA
14            0:50:04 Frankie      Mccormack        Clif Bar / Pactimo                    Leicester         MA
15            0:50:38 David        Hildebrand       Expo/Superior Energy                  Ellington         CT
16            0:50:38 Stephan      Marcoux          Bikeman.com                           Abercorn          QC
17            0:51:24 Christopher  Delisle          NYCROSS.com                           Loudonville       NY
18            0:51:29 Pierre       Boilard          Pierre Boilard Massoth�rapie          Qu�bec            QC
19            0:51:43 R. Michael   Mckittrick       Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames    Cambridge, Ma     MA
20            0:51:51 Eric         Bowker           CATAMOUNT                             Essex Jct         VT
21            0:52:36 Donald       Snoop Jr.        Verge Sport/Test Pilot                New Windsor       NY
22            0:53:02 Kyle         Smith            Cambridge Bicycle                     Dorchester        MA
23            0:53:12 Matt         Spence           Burris Logistics/Fit Werx             Montpelier        VT
24            0:53:28 Doug         Kennedy          Minuteman Road Club                   Marlborough       MA
25            0:54:13 Jerry        Chabot           Cyclocrossracing.com                  Bolton            VT
26            0:54:55 Shawn        Mccormack        Clif Bar / Pactimo / Spaten           Sturbridge        MA
27            0:55:38 Jeff         Gelt             Central Wheel/ GHCC                   Farmington        CT
28            0:55:56 Carl         Ring             Team Alpine Clininc-RCN               Rumney            NH
29            0:56:12 Stefan       Bumbeck          Onion River Sports                    South Hero        VT
30            0:56:25 Sean         Langford         CCB Racing                            Middleton         MA
31            0:56:44 Nathan       Mchugh                                                 Colchester        VT
32            -1 lap  Joseph       Tindal           Expo Wheelmen                         Coventry          CT
33            -1 lap  Shawn        Patenaude        Burris Logistics - Fit Werx           Moretown          VT

Masters Men 45+                    45 minutes       29 starters
Place         Time    First Name   Last Name        Team                                  City              State
1             0:46:27 Erich        Gutbier          CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles         Arlington         VT
2             0:47:18 Sam          Morse            Corner Cycle                          Cohasset          MA
3             0:47:29 Don          Seib             BIKEMAN.COM                           Byrant Pond       ME
4             0:47:49 Paul         Richard          CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                   Amesbury          MA
5             0:47:59 Carl         Reglar           Verge Sport / Test Pilot              Mount Vernon      NY
6             0:48:14 Anders       Larson           Bikeman.com                           South Portland    ME
7             0:48:53 Jeff         Molongoski       Joe's Garage                          Ashfield          MA
8             0:49:05 Paul         Nyberg           Horst Engineering Cycling Team        Canton            CT
9             0:49:05 Geoffrey     House            Northampton Cycling Club              Great Barrington  MA
10            0:49:33 Mark         Gunsalus         Clif Bar / Pactimo                    Dudley            MA
11            0:49:39 Peter        Vollers          Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaWoodstock         VT
12            0:50:13 Jonathan     Tarbox           Expo/Superior Energy                  Windsor           CT
13            0:50:47 Cliff        Summers          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles         Queensbury        NY
14            0:51:09 Tyler        Munroe           CCB/Volkswagen                        No. Andover       MA
15            0:51:39 Mark         Suprenant        Team Type 1                           Milford           NH
16            0:52:06 Doug         Aspinwall        Joe's Garage                          Easthampton       MA
17            0:52:23 Mike         Kavanaugh        Mad River Riders                      Waitsfield        VT
18            0:52:35 William      Thompson         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles         West Hartford     CT
19            0:52:44 James        Nash             CCB Racing Team                       North Hampton     NH
20            0:53:25 James        Willsey          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                  Hinesburg         VT
21            0:53:59 Edward       Connell          Mason Racing                          Lebanon           NH
22            0:54:08 Chuck        Quackenbush      NYCROSS.com                           Slingerlands      NY
23            0:54:36 Timothy      Shea             BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop              Amherst           NH
24            0:54:41 John         Witmer           GMBC/Synergy Fitness                  Williston         VT
25            0:54:56 Rich         Foley            TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE             Wallingford       CT
26            0:55:04 Joel         Page                                                   Montpelier        VT
27            0:57:34 Wayne        Barlow           Paradise Sports                       Lyme              NH
28            -1 lap  Donald       Catlin           Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump      Fairfield         CT

Masters Men 55+                    45 minutes       17 starters
Place         Time    First Name   Last Name        Team                                  City              State
1             0:48:13 Paul         Curley                                                 Taunton           MA
2             0:52:11 Timothy      Groesbeck        CCB                                   Sharon            NH
3             0:53:57 David        Goodwin          Northampton Cycling Club              Amherst           MA
4             0:54:02 Dave         Beals            NYCROSS.com                           Niskayuna         NY
5             0:54:29 David        Rath             Corner Cycle                          Williston         VT
6             0:55:16 Bruce        Bell             Burris Logistics-Fit Werx             Stowe             VT
7             0:56:35 Tim          Leonard          NYCROSS.com                           New Hartford      NY
8             0:58:27 William      Sawyer           Gearworks - Spinarts                  Littleton         MA
9             0:58:42 Ron          Hines            QuadCycles                            Lexington         MA
10                    Claude       Breau            Power Watts/Fit-time                  Dorval            QC
11                    Richard      Sachs            RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX   Warwick           MA
12                    Jim          Giller           Vollers Law Office/ The Start House   Woodstock         VT
13                    Robert       Dillon           GMBC/Synergy Fitness                  Warren            VT
14            -1 lap  Bob          Ludecke          laurel bike club                      Milldale          CT
15            -1 lap  Marc         D'Amour          Cycle Smart                           Lewiston          ME
16            -1 lap  Steve        White            White's Bikes                         Fairfax           VT

Amateur Women                      40 minutes                                             32 starters
Place   Bib   Time    First Name   Last Name        Team                                  City                     35+
1       301   0:33:05 Elizabeth    Lukowski         NYcross.com                           Albany                   1
2       331   0:33:43 Vickie       Monahan          Expo Wheelmen                         Wethersfield             2
3       310   0:33:52 Christin     Christoph        Competitive Edge Cycling              Northampton
4       309   0:34:27 Dana         Cooreman         Mission in Motion/TVC                 Whitesboro
5       302   0:34:38 Natalia      Boltukhova       Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames    Roxbury
6       307   0:35:02 Amanda       Bedard           Cycling Concepts                      Canton                   3
7       326   0:35:10 Kirsten      Begg-Swider      Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team           Danbury                  4
8       329   0:35:17 Dana         Prey             crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles       Newton
9       303   0:35:41 Joy          Stark            HUP United                            Dorchester
10      330   0:35:51 Joanne       Grogan           Cyclocrossracing.com                  Hinesburg                5
11      304   0:35:58 Deirdre      Smith                                                  Somerville
12      312   0:36:07 Lily         Richeson         Cycle-Smart                           Somerville
13      311   0:36:37 Karen        Nash             CCB Racing                            North Hampton            6
14      305   0:37:05 Megan        Bilodeau         Hup United                            Easthampton              7
15      308   0:37:13 Cait         Dooley           Geekhouse Bikes                       Somerville
16      306   0:37:16 Joanne       Breau            Rio Tinto/Martin Swiss                Dorval                   8
17      313   0:37:33 Joanie       Kavanaugh        Mountain Moxie                        Waitsfield               9
18      328   0:37:58 Kimberly     Shattuck         Corner Cycle                          Bridgewater              10
19      315   0:38:18 Lodrina      Cherne           Minuteman Road Club                   Somerville
20      319   0:38:20 Julia        Sperry                                                 South Burlington         11
21      316   0:38:21 Julianne     Oberle           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Worcester
22      333   0:38:58 Rebecca      Van Dyke                                               Burlington
23      332   0:39:13 Linda        Ramsdell                                               Craftsbury               12
24      327   0:39:46 Emily        Waterfield       Verge Sport                           Cornwall
25      314   0:39:48 Rebecca      Wolski           LadiesFirst Racing                    Brookline
26      322   0:40:42 Alixanna     Norris           Flying Penguins                       Lebanon
27      324   0:41:59 Megan        Curry            NEACX                                 Marblehead
28      320   0:42:12 Starr        Walker           New England Athletic / SOULRUN.COM    Waltham
29      318   0:43:59 Christine    Feehan           Team Elevate Cycles                   East Burke
30      325   0:44:51 Tamara       Bonn             Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A            Allston                  13

Juniors 10-14                      2 laps           9 starters
Place   Bib   Time    First Name   Last Name        Team                                  City              State  Girls
1       392   0:23:01 Michael      Owens            Bliss Racing Belgen Cycles            Richmond          VT
2       399   0:24:29 Kevin        Goguen           TEAM CF                               Hopedale          MA
3       400   0:25:27 Donnie       Seib             BIKEMAN.COM                           Bryant Pond       ME
4       398   0:28:05 Ryan         Aittaniemi                                             West Barnstable   MA
5       391   0:31:56 Greg         Gersalus         CL Noonan                             Dudley            MA
6       394   0:32:32 Carl         Gebhardt         Killington Mountain School            Woodstock         VT
7       393   0:34:52 Eli          Grossman         Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaS. Woodstock      VT
8       396   0:40:11 Eli          Rollins                                                Burlington        VT
9       395   0:41:17 Wyatt        Rollins                                                Burlington        VT

Men 4/Masters Men 35+ Cat 4        40 minutes       46 starters
Place   Bib   Time    First Name   Last Name        Team                                  City              State  35+
1       539   0:37:11 Travis       Voyer            CATAMOUNT                             Jericho           VT     1
2       532   0:37:15 Joshua       Krzyzek          Eastern Mountain Sports/Union Velo    North Attleboro   MA
3       502   0:37:15 John         Hughson          NYCROSS.com                           Schenectady       NY
4       505   0:38:36 Cory         Small                                                  Boxborough        MA
5       513   0:38:37 Greg         Mcelravy                                               Kensington        CT
6       542   0:38:57 Matthew      Owens            Bliss racing Belgen Cycles            Richmond          VT
7       525   0:39:10 Jesse        Downs            National Guard Biathlon               Winooski          VT     2
8       507   0:39:11 Mark         Theeman          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar      Medford           MA
9       536   0:39:12 Benjamin     Frye             Bicycle Express/Kona                  Chelsea           VT
10      509   0:39:13 Matthew      Colby            Knowledge Bikes                       Burlington        VT
11      510   0:39:39 Tim          Noel             Burris Logistics/Fit Werx             Shelburne         VT     3
12      541   0:39:47 Ryan         Znamierowski     Independent                           Richmond          VT
13      506   0:39:47 Max          Rome             NCC                                   Northampton       MA
14      544   0:39:57 Tom          Kelly                                                  Westford          VT     4
15      512   0:40:02 Nick         Alutin           Westwood Velo                         Ridgewood         NJ     5
16      543   0:40:03 Todd         Mozzer           Exposition Wheelmen                   Wethersfield      CT     6
17      501   0:40:08 Mark         Van Liere        HUP United                            Jamaica Plain     MA     7
18      508   0:40:41 G Chris      Gleason          catskill mountain multisport          Clifton Park      NY     8
19      537   0:40:58 Damian       Bolduc           ONION RIVER RACING                    South Burlington  VT     9
20      516   0:41:15 Andre        Sturm            GMBC                                  Essex Junction    VT     10
21      503   0:42:23 John         Schwarz          Unattached                            Cambridge         VT     11
22      534   0:42:56 Max          Dougherty        Onion River Racing / UVM              Burlington        VT
23      511   0:43:01 Kenneth      Hamel            Team Audi Northeast                   Coventry          RI     12
24      504   0:43:02 Christopher  Moeckel          Optimum Performance                   Lancaster         MA
25      527   0:43:31 Daniel       Marcy            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                  South Burlington  VT     13
26      538   0:43:46 Kevin        Schwartz         Eastern mountain sports               Somerville        MA
27      515   0:43:47 Richard      Beard            Claremont Cycle Depot                 Springfield       VT     14
28      531   0:43:47 Oliver       Slesar           SBC                                   Stowe             VT     15
29      528   0:44:03 Paul         Sennott          Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart FraBrighton          MA
30      548   0:44:12 Steven       Carroll                                                Portland          OR
31      545   0:44:36 Michael      Tussinari                                              Monson            MA     16
32      517   0:45:11 Robert       Hendry           Northampton Cycling Club              Northfield        MA     17
33      540   0:45:15 Ezra         Tautfest         Bicycle Express                       Northfield        VT
34      526   0:45:23 Christopher  Ford             GMBC/Synergy Fitness                  Essex Jct         VT     18
35      530   0:45:38 Ben          Albury           Bicycle Express/ Kona Bikes           Northfield Falls  VT
36      524   0:46:27 Claude       Raineault        Burris Logistics / Fit Werx/ Impulse CUnderhill         VT     19
37      529   0:46:38 Ben          Civiletti        UVM Cycling                           Burlington        VT
38      547   0:46:59 Jake         Dalberg                                                Ely               MN
39      546   0:47:27 Andy         Wilkens                                                Denver            CO     20
40      549   0:48:32 Dan          Cahill                                                 Burlington        VT
41      520   0:49:38 Jack         Keys             Boulder Cycle Sport                   Middle Grove      NY     21
42      523   0:50:20 Anthony      Pellegrino                                             New Haven         CT
43      533   0:55:14 Andrew       Sheridan         not attached                          Burlington        VT
44      522   -1 lap  Gerald       Blum                                                   Commack           NY     22


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with