Sucker Brook 'Cross

Auburn, NH

Sunday, September 25, 2011

Sucker Brook 'Cross Presented by Blue Steel Cyclery Auburn, NH Sunday, September 25, 2011

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.




Pro/1/2/3 Men                   60 minutes                  14 starters                                # of category starters:     7
Place            Bib   Time     First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City                State   Cat 2
1                14    0:56:24  Dylan        McNicholas     cyclocrossworld.com                        Stratham            NH
2                13    0:58:25  Alec         Donahue        J.A.M. Fund / NCC                          East Hampton        MA
3                1     1:00:05  Jonny        Bold           Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Services  Marstons Mills      MA
4                7     1:00:15  David        Wilcox         Cycle-Smart                                Jamaica Plain       MA      1
5                9     1:00:44  Sxnjen       Marrocco       Corner Cycle                               Hanson              MA      2
6                8     1:01:43  Michael      Wissell        B2C2                                       Allston             MA      3
7                4     1:02:02  Adam         Sullivan       Embrocation Cycling Journal                North Kingstown     RI
8                12    1:02:06  Paul         Curley                                                    Jamaica Plain       RI
9                5     1:02:31  Pierre       Vanden Borre   Embrocation Cycling Journal                Jamaica Plain       MA      4
10               11    1:03:23  Geoffrey     Bouchard       NBX Bikes                                  Coventry            RI
11               2     -1 lap   Anthony      Clark          J.A.M. Fund / NCC                          Feeding Hills       MA      5
12               3     -2 laps  Eric J.      Carlson        Blue Steel Cyclery                         Amherst             NH      6

Pro/1/2/3 Women                 45 minutes                  19 starters                                # of category starters:     5      12
Place            Bib   Time     First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City                State   Cat 2  Cat 3
1                42    0:44:17  Christina    Tamilio        Ladies First                               Newton              MA
2                31    0:44:24  Sheila       Vibert         Sunapee Racing Team                        Burlington          VT             1
3                30    0:46:09  Lauren       Kling          New England Athletic Cyclocross            Somerville          MA      1
4                39    0:46:27  Karen        Tripp          BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                         Deerfield           MA             2
5                45    0:47:01  Cynthia      Lodding        Comp Edge Cycling                          Florence            MA             3
6                32    0:47:07  Emily        Curley         Blue Steel Cyclery                         Taunton             MA             4
7                46    0:47:16  Kerry        Litka          Noreast                                    Nashua              NH      2
8                38    0:47:24  Kathy        Sarvary        Blue Steel Cyclery                         Sutton              NH             5
9                34    0:47:41  Ilana        Knopf          Dcmtb                                      Medford             MA             6
10               40    0:47:55  Kim          Blodgett                                                  Somerville          MA      3
11               43    0:48:28  Allison      Snooks         crossresults.com                           Westboro            MA      4
12               47    0:49:08  Elizabeth    White          BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                         Bedford             NH             7
13               48    0:49:24  Susan        Maclean        Bob Cycling                                Plaistow            NH
14               41    0:49:45  Clara        Kelly          NEBC                                       Boxford             MA             8
15               36    0:52:39  Cathy        Rowell         Nebc P/B Cycleloft                         Bedford             MA             9
16               44    0:52:55  Teri         Carilli        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Lexington           MA             10
17               37    -1 lap   Michele      Smith          Hup United                                 Burlington          MA             11

3 Men                           45 minutes                  48 starters
Place            Bib   Time     First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City                State
1                224   0:40:27  David        Romilly                                                   Kensington          NH
2                220   0:41:05  Matthew      Myette         Zanconato Racing                           Sutton              MA
3                225   0:41:10  Brian        Hayes          Cyclocrossworld.Com                        West Hartford       CT
4                235   0:41:17  Sam          Dodge          Stage 1                                    New Milford         CT
5                229   0:41:18  Charlie      Schubert       Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles          Boston              MA
6                228   0:41:24  Jacob        Harris         Norm'S Ski & Bike                          Swanzey             NH
7                223   0:41:33  Martin       Allen          Cyclocrossworld.Com                        North Andover       MA
8                242   0:41:38  Dan          Ouellette      Optimum Performance                        Westminster         MA
9                226   0:41:48  Joshua       Lehmann        Boston Bicycle School                      Weare               NH
10               269   0:41:50  Cimarron     Wortham        MIT Cycling/FXDD                           Cambridge           MA
11               237   0:41:50  Jonathan     Wetzel         Paradise Racing                            Brownsville         VT
12               232   0:41:58  Jeffrey      Elie           Competitive Edge Cycling                   Dracut              MA
13               227   0:41:59  Michael      Sabatini       Cyclocrossworld.Com                        Hingham             MA
14               265   0:42:01  David        Mai            R4R Make a Wish                            Bangor              ME
15               244   0:42:08  Lee          Wassilie       Wheel Power Bicycles                       Portsmouth          NH
16               233   0:42:10  Ben          Gurley         Independent Fabrication                    Newmarket           NH
17               272   0:42:11  Thom         Carr           Dr. Gonzo                                  Worcester           MA
18               264   0:42:16  Devin        Riley          Threshold Cycling                          Somerville          MA
19               222   0:42:20  Shawn        Mottram        Union Velo / Nfg Cycles                    Norton              MA
20               236   0:42:29  Chris        Field          Ecv                                        Salem               MA
21               239   0:42:33  Eric         Follen         Maine Coast Cycling Club                   Sanford             ME
22               247   0:42:55  Jason        Rabidou        Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles          Worcester           MA
23               230   0:43:21  Cory         Johannessen    Threshold Cycling                          Roslindale          MA
24               245   0:43:30  Jordan       Winkler        Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames       Jamaica Plain       MA
25               263   0:43:37  Gregory      Brown          BackOffice Associates                      Grantham            NH
26               271   0:43:51  Chris        Gagne          Cambridge Bike                             Jamaica Plain       MA
27               238   0:43:55  Michael      Apfelbaum      Sunnyside Sports                           Wakefield           MA
28               252   0:44:24  Nathaniel    Brewster       Bethel Cycle                               Cambridge           MA
29               250   0:44:56  William      Campbell       Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer Co.    Jamaica Plain       MA
30               240   0:45:22  Timothy      Young          Noreast Cycling                            Exeter              NH
31               253   0:45:27  Mark         Bernard        Hup United                                 Leominster          MA
32               254   0:45:28  James        Norris         Flying Penguins                            Lebanon             NH
33               266   0:46:00  Sean         Langford       CCB                                        Middleton           MA
34               267   0:46:43  Ben          Corbais        Parlee Cycles                              Jamaica Plain       MA
35               255   0:46:51  Ken          Carpenter      Threshold Cycling                          Jamaica Plain       MA
36               248   0:47:20  Matthew      Pierson        Minuteman Road Club                        Boston              MA
37               221   0:47:23  Seth         Davis          Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames        Boston              MA
38               257   0:48:08  Nicholas     Maggiore       Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer Co.        Jamaica Plain       MA
39               260   0:48:10  Mike         Golay          Hup United                                 Westbrook           ME
40               273   0:48:23  Garabed      Minasian       Fort Factory Racing Team                   Nashua              NH
41               261   0:48:53  Randall      Mauldin        Nebc P/B Cycle Loft                        Watertown           MA
42               262   -1 lap   Shane        Mulrooney                                                 Brookline           MA
43               249   -1 lap   Abel         Tomkinson      Minuteman Road Club                        Cambridge           MA

3/4 Women                       30 minutes                  57 starters                                # of category starters:     10     41
Place  u35  35+  Bib   Time     First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City                State   Cat 3  Cat 4
1           1    334   0:31:14  Lori         Cooke          Cycle Lodge                                Pembroke            MA      1
2      1         300   0:31:42  Victoria     Gates          Blue Steel Cyclery                         Fitchburg           MA             1
3      2         301   0:32:16  Ellen        Noble          Trek/Garyfisher                            Kennebunkport       ME             2
4           2    359   0:32:21  Andrea       Cox            CCB International                          Haverhill           MA      2
5           3    306   0:32:30  Karen        Nash           Ccb Racing                                 North Hampton       NH      3
6           4    302   0:33:02  Renee        Bousquet       Racer-X                                    Waltham             MA             3
7      3         303   0:33:02  Lauren       Tracy          Zanconato Racing                           Arlington           MA      4
8      4         312   0:33:34  Julianne     Oberle         Nebc P/B Cycle Loft                        Worcester           MA             4
9           5    355   0:33:51  Karen        Mackin         Peaks Coaching Group                       Acton               MA      5
10          6    304   0:33:56  Rebekah      Weiner         Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles          Worcester           MA             5
11          7    336   0:34:12  Sally        Mcinnis        Jra Cycles                                 Maynard             MA      6
12     5         309   0:34:23  Amanda       House                                                     Portsmouth          NH             6
13     6         305   0:34:28  Melissa      Downes         Bonk!                                      Portsmouth          RI      7
14          8    356   0:34:38  Laura        Kozlawski      Velobella                                  Ithaca              NY             7
15     7         326   0:34:44  Alixanna     Norris         Flying Penguins                            Lebanon             NH             8
16     8         313   0:34:44  Cindy        Brennan        Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles          Boston              MA             9
17     9         307   0:34:49  Ana          Cook           Cyclocrossworld Grassroots                 Ipswich             MA             10
18          9    308   0:34:50  Jane Anna    Chapman        Quadcycles                                 Somerville          MA             11
19     10        320   0:34:51  Emily        Phillips       Nebc P/B Cycle Loft                        Medford             MA             12
20     11        344   0:34:54  Julie        Wright         Sturdy Girl Cycling                        Devon               PA             13
21     12        310   0:35:01  Melissa      Seib           Bikeman.Com                                Bryant Pond         ME             14
22     13        357   0:35:17  Tessa        Clare          Threshold                                  Somerville          MA             15
23     14        317   0:35:27  Anna         Milton         Ladiesfirst P/B Milton-Cat                 Northborough        MA             16
24          10   315   0:35:38  Elizabeth    Hall           Acidotic Racing                            Merrimack           NH             17
25     15        351   0:36:12  Janet        Lorong         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Medford             MA             18
26          11   353   0:36:12  Sandy        Noble          Base 36                                    Kennebunkport       ME             19
27     16        354   0:36:29  Sarah        Harrington     ECV                                        Boston              MA             20
28     17        350   0:36:49  Lisa         Marshall       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Cambridge           MA
29     18        325   0:36:50  Caroline     Cardiasmenos   Nebc P/B Cycle Loft                        Boston              MA             21
30     19        352   0:37:02  Susannah     Hufstader                                                 Waterville          ME
31          12   341   0:37:03  Martha       Wilson         Team Alpine Clinic Rcn                     Whitefield          NH      8
32          13   323   0:37:06  Jauron       Vetter         Hup United                                 Milford             NH             22
33          14   342   0:37:18  Patty        Carrel                                                    Sudbury             MA             23
34     20        332   0:37:22  Kristin      Beville        B2C2                                       Belmont             MA             24
35     21        348   0:37:33  Raeanne      Napoleon       Cambridge Bicycles                         Brighton            MA             25
36          15   314   0:37:36  Cindy        Joiner         Corner Cycle                               Cotuit              MA      9
37          16   343   0:37:38  Maura        O'Connor YanuliCycle Lodge                                Duxbury             MA
38          17   321   0:37:55  Millie       Milton         Ladiesfirst/Cmcc/Team Cf                   Northborough        MA             26
39          18   327   0:38:00  Carrie       Mosher         Nebc P/B Cycle Loft                        Waltham             MA             27
40     22        316   0:38:02  Jill         Meyer          Pedalpowertrainingsolutions.Com            Boston              MA             28
41     23        330   0:38:09  Cori         Dahlstrom      Team Amp                                   Kensington          NH             29
42          19   322   0:38:15  Kristen      Seib           Bikeman.Com                                Bryant Pond         ME             30
43     24        338   0:38:54  Amanda       Hayes                                                     Candia              NH
44          20   358   0:39:17  Linda        Shelburne      Cape Cod Cycling                           Sandwich            MA             31
45     25        340   0:39:21  Lauren       Leclaire       Geekhouse Bikes                            Somerville          MA             32
46          21   337   0:39:46  Nancy        Hatfield       Comprehensive Racing                       Lynn                MA
47     26        345   0:40:06  Melanie      Walker         NEACX                                      Waltham             MA      10
48     27        324   -1 lap   Adelaide     Szczesiul      Nebc P/B Cycle Loft                        Lowell              MA             33
49          22   333   -1 lap   Tamara       Bonn           Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles          Allston             MA             34
50          23   346   -1 lap   Christine    Ledin          cycle lodge                                Kingston            MA             35
51          24   319   -1 lap   Julie        Dodd           Nebc P/B Cycle Loft                        Westford            MA             36
52          25   331   -1 lap   Laura        Kernan         Slijk Velo Club                            North Reading       MA             37
53     28        335   -1 lap   Kristin      Meader         Ecv                                        Lowell              MA             38
54          26   329   -1 lap   Marylou      Brooks         Nebc P/B Cycle Loft                        Westford            MA             39
55     29        339   -1 lap   Alexandra    Morrow                                                    Lebanon             ME             40
56          27   349   -1 lap   Karen        Higgins                                                   Hampton             NH

4 Men                           30 minutes                  76 starters
Place            Bib   Time     First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City                State
1                132   0:29:07  Chad         Young          Raleigh/Gus's Cross Team                   Newmarket           NH
2                62    0:29:30  Jason        Clevenger      545 Velo                                   Newton Centre       MA
3                66    0:29:34  Jonathan     Barry          Bicycle Bill'S                             Allston             MA
4                112   0:29:37  Nicholas     Salata         Centr��l Cycle                             Beverly             MA
5                69    0:29:45  Todd         Clark          Seaside Cycle                              Manchester          MA
6                76    0:29:46  Timothy      Durrin         Berkshire Cycling Association              Great Barrington    MA
7                61    0:30:04  Aidan        Macdonald                                                 Rowley              MA
8                68    0:30:04  Nicholas     Gilroy         Essex County Velo (Ecv)                    Marblehead          MA
9                78    0:30:05  Philip       Stango         Bicycle Bill'S                             Allston             MA
10               64    0:30:12  Benjamin     Sawyer         Essex County Velo                          Wenham              MA
11               124   0:30:19  Adam         Atherton                                                  Concord             MA
12               86    0:30:30  Jf           Fullum         Slijk Velo Club                            North Reading       MA
13               83    0:30:30  Michael      Baker          C4/Cape Cod Racing                         Shrewsbury          MA
14               73    0:30:39  Brian        Thiel          Slijk Velo Club                            Amesbury            MA
15               128   0:30:40  Rich         Olivier        545 Velo                                   Leominster          MA
16               63    0:30:46  Daniel       Homeier        Colby College                              Sellersville        PA
17               77    0:30:49  Patrick      Flaherty       Landry'S Bicycles                          Stoughton           MA
18               75    0:30:53  Craig        Keasler        Boston University Cycling                  Jamaica Plain       MA
19               72    0:30:56  Benjamin     Kjoller        Cape Cod Racing / C4                       Osterville          MA
20               114   0:31:02  Mark         Clark          Noreast Cycling                            Stratham            NH
21               70    0:31:10  Dan          Barrett        Threshold Cycling                          Newton              MA
22               133   0:31:16  Sean         Williams       545 Velo                                   Allston             MA
23               135   0:31:16  Mathew       Pierce         Bicycle Bill's                             Boston              MA
24               137   0:31:20  Doug         Thorp                                                     Yarmouth            ME
25               74    0:31:27  Scott        Bartley        Mass Bay Road Club                         Norwell             MA
26               87    0:31:30  Eric         Whewell        Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle         Somerville          MA
27               94    0:31:41  John         Hawkes         Centraal Cycle                             Beverly Farms       MA
28               120   0:32:02  Aaron        Miller         Paycheck To Paycheck                       Goffstown           NH
29               123   0:32:24  Richard      Pirro          Union Velo                                 Norfolk             MA
30               138   0:32:30  Case         Butler                                                    Kennebunk           ME
31               84    0:32:32  Jason        Waltuch        Threshold Cycling                          Boston              MA
32               90    0:32:54  William      Johnston       Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames       Jamaica Plain       MA
33               119   0:32:57  Joshua       Merchant       Atlx                                       Princeton           MA
34               104   0:32:57  Joseph       Remy           Velo Rabbit Cycling Team                   Salem               MA
35               80    0:33:01  Sam          Damphousse     Cycle Lodge                                Marshfield          MA
36               113   0:33:19  Weston       Forsblad                                                  Danville            NH
37               140   0:33:29  Cosme        Del Roasrio-BelKissena/Colby College                      Waterville          ME
38               118   0:33:34  Zachary      Ackerman       The Pool Doctor                            Sandown             NH
39               96    0:33:39  Thomas       Estrada        Geekhouse Bikes                            Boston              MA
40               91    0:33:39  Andreas      Taenzer        Zanconato Racing                           Etna                NH
41               103   0:33:43  Brian        Rutledge       Team Wheelworks                            Somerville          MA
42               99    0:33:46  Ford         Murphy         Noreast Cycling                            Portsmouth          NH
43               98    0:33:57  Andrew       Huff           New England Athletic Cyclocross            Cambridge           MA
44               122   0:34:00  Mark         Boucher        Blue Steel Cyclery                         Londonderry         NH
45               144   0:34:01  Michael      Tassinari                                                 Monson              MA
46               131   0:34:02  Michael      Deacy                                                     Exeter              NH
47               126   0:34:13  Seth         Haskell        Colavita Racing Inc.                       Hampton             NH
48               92    0:34:16  Tom          Gumbart        Minuteman Road Club                        Stow                MA
49               97    0:34:17  Justin       Walker         Walker Stables                             Cape Neddick        ME
50               106   0:34:26  Matthew      Garceau        Comprehensive Racing                       Salem               NH
51               115   0:34:33  Patrick      Cochran        Essex County Velo - Ecv                    Salem               MA
52               127   0:34:35  Braedan      Weller                                                    Great Barrington    MA
53               107   0:34:38  Matthew      Lennon                                                    Nashua              NH
54               134   0:35:51  Tony         Thissell                                                  Bridgewater         MA
55               71    0:35:54  Mike         Samartano      Un�At�Tached                               Providence Ri       RI
56               139   0:35:59  Joel         Ramey          Minuteman Road Club                        Brighton            MA
57               146   0:36:14  Paul         Penaskovic     Comprehensive Racing Team                  Bedford             NH
58               95    0:36:38  Peter        Hutchinson     Soho Bike                                  Westfield           MA
59               88    0:36:51  Paul         Nixon          Cycle Lodge                                Plymouth            MA
60               105   0:37:07  Timothy      Ryan           Minuteman Road Club                        Mendon              MA
61               145   0:37:38  David        Stark                                                     Sherborn            MA
62               130   0:37:51  James        Hall           Nebc P/B Cycle Loft                        Hudson              NH
63               110   0:37:51  Shaun        Leclaire       Mvcx                                       Merrimack           NH
64               121   0:38:08  Ron          Chevrette      Blue Steel                                 Hooksett            NH
65               117   0:38:46  Chris        Latimer        Gus' Bike Shop                             Rye                 NH
66               142   -1 lap   Steven       Curran         MBRC                                       Quincy              MA
67               93    -1 lap   Peter        Worden                                                    Brewer              ME
68               143   -1 lap   Daniel       Sullivan                                                  Wellsey             MA
69               125   -1 lap   David        Carrel                                                    Sudbury             MA
70               141   -1 lap   Fasta        Meral                                                     Quincy              MA
71               60    -1 lap   David        Green          Nebc P/B Cycle Loft                        Acton               MA
72               136   -1 lap   Pete         Halbeisen      NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Lowell              MA

Masters Men 35+ (1-3)           45 minutes                  19 starters
Place            Bib   Time     First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City                State
1                571   0:40:44  Curtis       Boivin         Cyclocrossracing.Com                       Rye                 NH
2                590   0:40:44  Jamie        Belchak        Paradise Racing                            Killington          VT
3                577   0:40:53  Andy         Gould          Blue Steel Cyclery                         Candia              NH
4                573   0:41:02  Mike         Rowell         Nebc P/B Cycle Loft                        Bedford             MA
5                575   0:41:17  Thomas       Francis        Wheelworks Racing                          Needham             MA
6                588   0:42:12  Ben          Pagano         Quad Cycles                                Andover             MA
7                591   0:42:26  Glen         Gollard        thenationalsproject.com                    Topsfield           MA
8                579   0:42:32  R. Michael   Mckittrick     Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames         Cambridge           MA
9                574   0:43:00  Brant        Hornberger     Bikereg.Com                                Milford             MA
10               589   0:43:18  Keith        Reynolds       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Burlington          MA
11               584   0:43:35  Timothy      Young          Noreast Cycling                            Exeter              NH
12               576   0:43:35  Scott        Brooks         Nebc P/B Cycle Loft                        Westford            MA
13               580   0:43:54  David        Stacey         Bob Cycling                                Methuen             MA
14               572   0:44:30  John         Mosher         Wheelworks Racing                          Boxboro             MA
15               582   0:44:41  Paul         Cox            Ccb Racing                                 Haverhill           MA
16               586   0:44:44  Nicholas     Czerula        Cyclocrossracing.Com                       Concord             NH
17               585   0:45:09  John         Buser          Boston Bicycle School                      Putney              VT
18               583   0:47:11  Jeff         Ziegler        Wheelworks Racing                          Boston              MA
19               587   0:47:38  James        White          Thenationalsproject.Com/Racer X            Salem               MA

Masters Men 35+ (3/4)           45 minutes                  88 starters
Place            Bib   Time     First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City                State
1                431   0:42:23  Daniel       Baker          Backoffice Associates                      S Yarmouth          MA
2                441   0:43:20  Chris        Pare           Minuteman Road Club                        Franklin            MA
3                434   0:43:39  Marvin       Wang           Bell Lap Coaching/Joe'S Garage             Jamaica Plain       MA
4                511   0:43:53  Gregory      Brown          BackOffice Associates                      Grantham            NH
5                448   0:44:20  Gregory      Zysk           Essex County Velo                          Melrose             MA
6                446   0:44:22  Keith        Limberg        Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop            Exeter              NH
7                508   0:44:43  Sebastien    Dumont         Backoffice Associates                      Dennis              MA
8                517   0:44:45  Brian        Girard         Stage 1                                    Post Mills          VT
9                520   0:44:46  Robert       Hale           HUP United                                 Brighton            MA
10               432   0:44:55  Robert       Blinn          Blue Steel Cyclery                         Manchester          NH
11               445   0:45:08  Andrew       Gallinaro      Blue Steel Cycle Club                      Manchester          NH
12               440   0:45:09  John         Plump          Minuteman Road Club                        Arlington           MA
13               439   0:45:21  Scott        Wilson         Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle           Methuen             MA
14               451   0:45:24  Evan         Patten         Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop            Portsmouth          NH
15               443   0:45:26  Kevin        Brant          Grace Bicycles Velo Club                   Bellingham          MA
16               444   0:45:26  Alexis       Arapoff        Bikeman.Com                                Stow                MA
17               477   0:45:29  Jim          Dowd           Bikeworks/Hallamore                        Tiverton            RI
18               519   0:45:30  Arryn        Brezinski                                                 Andover             MA
19               449   0:45:31  Michael      Whitfield      Hup United                                 Etna                NH
20               438   0:45:34  Greg         Tolley         Bikebarnracing.Com                         Taunton             MA
21               433   0:45:49  Andrew       Durham         Ccb/Dotgo                                  Andover             MA
22               452   0:46:09  Michael      Cook           Minuteman Road Club                        Franklin            MA
23               435   0:46:10  Matt         Williams       If Grassroots                              Somerville          MA
24               476   0:46:16  Shawn        Smith          Nemba Racing                               Merrimack           NH
25               450   0:46:18  Paul         Debitetto      Minuteman Road Club                        Stow                MA
26               442   0:46:19  John         Witmer         Gmbc/Synergy Fitness                       Williston           VT
27               457   0:46:25  Eli          Levine         Hup United                                 Andover             MA
28               458   0:46:26  Jorge        Martinez       Blue Hills Cycling Club                    Watertown           MA
29               464   0:46:37  David        Patnaude       Minuteman Road Club                        Hopkinton           MA
30               436   0:46:48  Michael      Brier          Refunds Now                                Providence          RI
31               472   0:46:51  Ted          Hall           Acidotic Racing                            Merrimack           NH
32               516   0:47:11  Mark         Gerard                                                    Braintree           MA
33               460   0:47:16  Ronald       Gainer Jr.     If/Mod Squad P/B Lambretta Innocenti       Newmarket           NH
34               509   0:47:19  Carl         Wittig         Bikebarnracing.Com                         Portsmouth          NH
35               467   0:47:25  John         Fice           Boston Road Club                           Norfolk             MA
36               463   0:47:29  Jay          Curry          Comprehensive Racing                       Lynn                MA
37               454   0:47:32  Tim          Dodd           Nebc P/B Cycle Loft                        Westford            MA
38               465   0:47:32  Michael      Bryand         Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania              Portland            ME
39               514   0:47:42  Chris        McKerman       Essex County Velo                          Beverly             MA
40               470   0:47:54  Roger        Cadman         Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co.       Arlington           MA
41               453   0:47:59  Kent         Hirshberg      Tri-Town Bicycles /Commonwealth            Westwood            MA
42               462   0:48:00  Rich         Zachary        Ncvc/Unitedhealthcare                      Arlington           VA
43               479   0:48:01  Jake         Bridge                                                    Lowell              MA
44               507   0:48:02  Steve        Mcgrath        Noreast Cycling                            Portsmouth          NH
45               466   0:48:03  Paul         Jobin          Nebc P/B Cycle Loft                        Merrimack           NH
46               468   0:48:04  Bill         Maidment       Wheelworks                                 Stoneham            MA
47               459   0:48:08  Richard      Tobin          Union Velo                                 Franklin            MA
48               512   0:48:15  Chris        Franson        Expo/Superior Energy                       Roslindale          MA
49               473   0:48:17  Tim          Metzger        Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop            Hampton             NH
50               489   0:48:25  Dan          Cooper         Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle           Salem               MA
51               481   0:48:25  Robert       Hendry         Northampton Cycling Club                   Northfield          MA
52               478   0:48:28  Rob          Bousquet       Racer-X                                    Waltham             MA
53               455   0:48:34  Benjamin     Kjoller        Cape Cod Racing / C4                       Osterville          MA
54               521   0:48:50  Deke         Andrew         Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania              Portland            ME
55               461   0:48:55  Jason        Devarennes     Nebc P/B Cycle Loft                        Woburn              MA
56               471   0:49:00  Brad         Keller         Slouch Inc.                                Rye                 NH
57               501   0:49:08  Kevin        Mcguire                                                   Needham             MA
58               485   0:49:16  Mark         Prevett        Www.Bikebarnracing.Com                     Carver              MA
59               447   0:49:28  Daniel       Donovan        Essex County Velo (Ecv)                    Ipswich             MA
60               482   0:49:31  Lester       Bethel         Nebc P/B Cycle Loft                        Acton               MA
61               483   0:49:47  Mike         Harris         Bell Lap Coaching/Joe'S Garage             Concord             MA
62               486   0:49:58  Chris        Trabulsie      Bikebarnracing.Com                         East Taunton        MA
63               493   0:50:04  Miguel       Rivera         Travis/Coquicycling                        Brockton            MA
64               491   0:50:13  Robert       Rolsma         Essex County Velo (Ecv)                    Haverhill           MA
65               469   0:50:13  David        Alden-St.PierreRacer-X / T6                               Beverly             MA
66               484   0:50:16  Anthony      Szczesiul      Nebc P/B Cycle Loft                        Lowell              MA
67               515   0:50:20  Andrew       Evas           New England Atheltic                       Brighton            MA
68               502   0:50:23  Ryan         Garrity        The Velo Resource                          Exeter              NH
69               487   0:50:26  Kurt         Maw            Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle         Salem               MA
70               513   0:50:34  Chris        Plummer        Van Dessel Factor                          Manchester          NH
71               475   0:51:07  Lenny        Snyderman      Tour Vitesse                               Boston              MA
72               500   0:51:18  Paul         Penaskovic     Comprehensive Racing Team                  Bedford             NH
73               474   -1 lap   James        Scott          Canton Velo                                Canton              MA
74               494   -1 lap   Bill         Harrington     Essex County Velo                          Ipswich             MA
75               490   -1 lap   Andrew       Nook           Racer-X                                    Medford             MA
76               488   -1 lap   Fred         Delgrosso      Quad Cycle                                 Burlington          MA
77               497   -1 lap   Matthew      Garceau        Comprehensive Racing                       Salem               NH
78               496   -1 lap   Mike         Robinson       Hodad                                      Exeter              NH
79               522   -1 lap   Paul         Nixon          Cycle Lodge                                Plymouth            MA
80               505   -1 lap   George       Thompson       4 C'S                                      Beverly             MA
81               499   -1 lap   Lee          Strout         Bikeman.Com                                Brunswick           ME
82               510   -1 lap   Ryan         Belanger                                                  Manchester          NH
83               495   -1 lap   Arnold T.    Kalmbach       Grace Bicycles Velo  Club                  Millis              MA
84               506   -1 lap   Eric         Faudskar       The Velo Resource                          Manchester          NH

Masters Men 45+                 45 minutes                  45 starters
Place            Bib   Time     First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City                State
1                402   0:41:48  Don          Seib           Bikeman.Com                                Byrant Pond         ME
2                371   0:42:07  Eric J.      Carlson        Blue Steel Cyclery                         Amherst             NH
3                370   0:42:18  Mark         Suprenant      Team Type 1                                Milford             NH
4                373   0:42:22  Kevin        Buckley        Bikeman.Com                                Hollis              NH
5                374   0:42:27  Mark         Stotz          Cyclonauts - Kb Racing                     Easthampton         MA
6                381   0:43:26  Patrick      Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution      Webster             NH
7                375   0:43:29  David        Belknap        Cycle Lodge                                Dedham              MA
8                385   0:43:31  Eiric        Marro          Bob-Goodale'S Bike Shop                    Nashua              NH
9                378   0:43:36  Keith        Button         Ccb Racing                                 Nottingham          NH
10               420   0:43:44  Paul         Lynch          Cycle Lodge                                Marshfield          MA
11               414   0:44:02  David        Foley          Hasyun Weebike                             No Easton           MA
12               376   0:44:08  Brian        Mcinnis        Jra Cycles                                 Maynard             MA
13               1535  0:44:08  Richard      Perrotti, Jr   Jra Cycles                                 Groveland           MA
14               382   0:44:20  Kevin        Callahan       Bicycle Link/Mbrc                          Norwell             MA
15               389   0:44:24  Chip         Baker          Hup United                                 Needham             MA
16               413   0:44:24  John         McGrath        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Westford            MA
17               409   0:44:33  Bruce        Diehl          Sunapee/Continental Paving                 Jackson             NH
18               392   0:44:34  William      Casazza        Bob-Goodale'S Bike Shop                    Salem               NH
19               416   0:44:35  Robert       Roldan         Keltic Construction                        Somerville          MA
20               372   0:44:52  Phillip      Kenealy        Unh                                        Bedford             NH
21               379   0:45:01  Charles      Bourdages      Noreast Cycling                            Kittery             ME
22               398   0:45:03  James        Nash           Ccb Racing Team                            North Hampton       NH
23               397   0:45:06  Edward       Connell        Mason Racing                               Lebanon             NH
24               400   0:45:48  David        Leedberg       Gearworks / Spin Arts / Holt411.Com        North Chelmsford    MA
25               388   0:45:58  Michael      Good           Quad Cycles                                Wilmington          MA
26               383   0:46:01  John         Buchheit       Quadcycles                                 Somerville          MA
27               417   0:46:25  Richard      Long           Cyclesmith Grassroots                      Orono               ME
28               390   0:46:46  George       Benington      Oa/Cyclemania                              South Portland      ME
29               395   0:47:23  Daniel       Russell        Bicycle Link/Mbrc                          Milton              MA
30               393   0:47:34  Bob          Threeton       Noreast Cycling                            Exeter              NH
31               415            Robert       Feinburg       Putney                                     Putney              VT
32               418            Kurt         Johnson        Quad cycles                                Wilmington          MA
33               411            Daniel       Marcy          Gmbc/Synergy Fitness                       South Burlington    VT
34               410            Joe          Rapuano        Essex County Velo/Seaside Cycles           Atkinson            NH
35               406            Donald       Crowell        Bob-Goodale'S Bike Shop                    Westford            MA
36               408            Jeff         Litchfield     Blue Steel Cyclery                         Hopkinton           NH
37               412            Ed           Clifford       Nhcc                                       Raymond             NH
38               386   -1 lap   Jack         Hayden         Essex County Velo - Ecv                    Hampstead           NH
39               401   -1 lap   Sam          Aldridge       Nhcc / Velo Belknap                        Gilford             NH
40               405   -1 lap   Shawn        Mc Carthy      Essex County Velo                          Salem               MA
41               404   -1 lap   Roger        Parker         Blue Steel Cyclery                         Tyngsboro           MA
42               407   -1 lap   Peter        Worden                                                    Brewer              ME

Masters Men 55+                 45 minutes                  28 starters
Place            Bib   Time     First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City                State
1                181   0:44:45  Gary         Passler        Essex County Velo (Ecv) /Trifit Training   Amesbury            MA
2                185   0:44:46  John         Adamik         Essex County Velo                          Byfield             MA
3                182   0:44:54  David        King           Ccb Racing                                 Boxford             MA
4                210   0:45:06  Robert       Sampson        Team Alpine                                Holderness          NH
5                211   0:45:09  Phil         Bannister      Putney/West Hill                           Putney              VT
6                184   0:45:36  Barry        Doubleday      Cycle Lodge                                Plympton            MA
7                183   0:45:59  David        Goodwin        Northampton Cycling Club                   Amherst             MA
8                208   0:46:34  Michael      Pavlov         Cyclocrossworld.com                        Manchester          MA
9                180   0:47:09  Peter        Crowley        Ncc/Northampton Cycle Club                 Pelham              MA
10               194   0:47:28  Gerry        Katz           Quad Cycles                                Cambridge           MA
11               212   0:47:52  john         skewes         DG Cycle Sports                            kensington          NH
12               191            Victor       Cillis         Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                   Hyannis             MA
13               204            Richard      Simone         Smaltibikes.Com                            Quincy              MA
14               193            Colin        Kernan         Blue Hills Cycling Club                    Hingham             MA
15               190            Tom          Doucette       Nebc P/B Cycle Loft                        Stow                MA
16               209            Jeff         Tripp          BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                         Deerfield           NH
17               189            Mark         Godin          Cyclocrossworld                            S. Hamilton         MA
18               207            Jerry        White          BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                         Bedford             NH
19               195            Jim          Quinn          The Bicycle Link/Mbrc                      Weymouth            MA
20               198            David        Holmander      Blue Steel Cyclery                         Epsom               NH
21               196   -1 lap   Bruce        Kapsten        Cyclocrossworld.Com                        Gloucester          MA
22               201   -1 lap   David        Reed           Mystic Velo Club/Nemca                     Niantic             CT
23               203   -1 lap   William      Morse          Comprehensive Racing                       Dracut              MA
24               199   -1 lap   Herbert      Bates          The Velo Resource                          Milford             NH
25               197   -1 lap   Ron          Menner         Blue Steel Cyclery                         Pepperell           MA
26               202   -2 laps  Russell      Brooks         Blue Steel Cyclery                         Derry               NH

Juniors 15-18                   45 minutes                  3 starters
Place            Bib   Time     First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City                State
1                551   0:47:11  Pj           Renquin        Union Velo                                 Attleboro           MA
2                550            Jaalen       Pottle         Jra Cycles                                 Billerica           MA
3                552            Rachael      Colbath        Nhcc                                       Gilford             NH

Juniors 10-14                   30 minutes                  12 starters
Place            Bib   Time     First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City                State
1                530   0:35:56  Donnie       Seib           Bikeman.Com                                Bryant Pond         ME
2                531   0:38:18  Max          Durham         Ccb/Dotgo                                  Andover             MA
3                533   0:38:51  Zoe          Brodsky        Cyclelodge                                 Scituate            MA
4                534   0:39:28  Elyse        Scott          Claremont Cycle Depot                      Claremont           NH
5                532   0:42:10  Kevin        Stacey         Bob Cycling                                Haverhill           MA
6                535            Alec         Perrotti       Jra Cycles                                 Groveland           MA
7                540            Madeleine    Zygmon                                                    Methuen             MA
8                538   -1 lap   Benjamin     Buchheit       Quadcycles                                 Somerville          MA
9                536   -1 lap   Allison      Stacey         Bob Cycling                                Haverhill           MA
10               539   -1 lap   Alexa        Wang                                                      Jamaca Plain        MA
11               541   -1 lap   Gabrielle    Czerula                                                   Concord             NH
12               537   -1 lap   Anna         Savage         Minuteman Road Club                        Westborough         MA


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with