Winchester AppleCross-2011 Race # 2 in the Bike.Reg.com MABRAcross Super 8

Winchester, VA

Sunday, October 2, 2011

Winchester AppleCross-2011 Race # 2 in the Bike.Reg.com MABRAcross Super 8 Presented by Winchester Wheelmen Winchester, VA Sunday, October 02, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Men 4
Place  First Name       Last Name            Club/Team                                                                      Time
1      Shane            Scoggin              HPC/HPC/LIST                                                                   00:37.5
2      Tanner           Browne               Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor                                                       00:41.4
3      Jacob            Miller               HPC/HPC/LIST                                                                   00:48.7
4      Judson           Heugel               Charm City Cycling LLC                                                         00:50.1
5      John             Dove                 Unattached                                                                     00:51.7
6      Sean             Herlihy              BikeWorks Racing                                                               00:53.4
7      Jake             Thompson             Squadra Coppi                                                                  00:55.1
8      David            Jenkinson            Haymarket Bicycles                                                             00:56.5
9      Tim              Walker               National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare                                    00:58.1
10     Victor           Pradel               CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing                                              00:59.8
11     Matthew          Fackner              Unattached                                                                     01:01.4
12     KRISTOPHER       MACALINAO            0                                                                              01:03.2
13     Christopher      Grengs               Squadra Coppi                                                                  01:05.1
14     Daryl            Grissom              GamJams Racing/GamJams/November Bicycles                                       01:07.0
15     Jason            Stephens             Syn-Fit Race Team                                                              01:08.9
16     Cameron          Ward                 Charm City Cycling LLC                                                         01:10.5
17     John             Switzer              Unattached                                                                     01:12.3
18     Vincent          Agnello              Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                                                     01:14.1
19     Christopher      Koehler              Unattached                                                                     01:15.9
20     MICHAEL          BRENNEMAN            KEYSTONE VELO CLUB                                                             01:17.6
21     JON              ANDERSON             N/A                                                                            01:19.2
22     Craig            Terry                NVRC                                                                           01:20.8
23     MATT             ANDERSON             0                                                                              01:22.5
24     KEVIN            RIEGLER              CAS RIEGLER COMPANIES                                                          01:24.4
25     Bryan            Ramirez              Bicycle Outfitters                                                             01:25.9
26     JIMMY            SAFFELL, JR.         WINCHESTER WHEELMEN                                                            01:27.6
27     Jeffrey          Sheehan              Unattached                                                                     01:29.2
28     DAVID            METEYER              0                                                                              01:31.9
29     Larry            Miller               Unattached                                                                     01:33.6
30     George           Blankenship          National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare              01:35.4
31     Chris            Massonneau           Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winchester Wheelmen                                    01:37.3
32     Matthew          Takovich             Unattached                                                                     01:39.1
33     Andrzej          Mankowski            Unattached                                                                     01:40.9
34     Matthew          Lear                 Adventures for the Cure                                                        01:42.3
35     Thomas           Carter               DCMTB                                                                          01:44.0
36     Tony             Spangler             Adventures for the Cure                                                        01:45.6
37     RICHARD          WINKLER              0                                                                              01:47.2
38     KEN              TENNEY               WINCEHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM                                                 01:49.2
39     EVAN             INGLIS               0                                                                              01:52.6
40     Brian            Crowe                Unattached                                                                     02:03.3
41     Joseph           Metro                Squadra Coppi                                                                  02:08.5
42     George           Uhl                  Adventures for the Cure                                                        02:09.9
43     Mark             Bayliss              Unattached                                                                     02:32.2
44     Warren           Chambers             Adventures for the Cure                                                        02:48.5
45     Samuel           Lear                 Adventures for the Cure                                                        02:50.4
46     Noah             Bell                 Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club                                            02:52.0
47     DANIEL           HARSHA               0                                                                              02:53.7
48     Michael          Lehman               Unattached                                                                     02:55.2
49     Lawrence         Sterrett             amracing                                                                       02:56.7
50     Daniel           Bell                 Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club                                            02:58.5
51     PETER            KAISER               0                                                                              03:00.8
52     Conner           Schweitzer           Unattached                                                                     03:02.6
DNF    Matthew          Ammann               Unattached
DNF    Jack             Cheng                Unattached
DNF    Robert           Lanzer Jr            Winchester Wheelmen Inc
DNS    Mike             Dori                 Adventures for the Cure
DNS    James            Swarts               Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNS    Rob              Russell              Gripped Racing
DNS    LUKE             SCHLOEGEL            0
DNS    Allen            Traylor              Unattached
DNS    CHRIS            COSPER               0
DNS    SHEA             WHITTAKER            UNATTACHED
DNS    JEFF             LUTTON               0

Women 4
Place  First Name       Last Name            Club/Team                                                                      Time
1      Keri             Hatley               Unattached                                                                     02:08.9
2      Mary             Tyson                Unattached                                                                     02:11.3
3      Margit           Jochmann             Syn-Fit Race Team                                                              02:13.1
4      ANNE             MADER                THE BIKE LANE                                                                  02:15.5
5      Lisa             Jancy                Syn-Fit Race Team                                                              02:17.2
6      Joanna           Millstein            Rock Creek Velo                                                                02:21.4
7      MELISSA          ERICKSON             C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                                                   02:25.3
8      Alexandra        Gilman               Unattached                                                                     02:29.6
9      Linda            Carlisle             Unattached                                                                     02:31.5
10     Sarah            Richards             The Bike Lane                                                                  02:33.4
11     BRITTANY         HALE                 0                                                                              02:44.9
12     DEBRA            BROSNIHAN            0                                                                              02:46.8
DNF    Jessica          Hall                 Unattached
DNS    Tina             GenaySmith           Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNS    Tara             Taylor               Squadra Coppi
DNS    Tsahai           Tafari               National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNS    Rebecca          Lowe                 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNS    Ye               Yang                 Syn-Fit Race Team

Junior Boys 10-14
Place  First Name       Last Name            Club/Team                                                                      Time
1      George           Schulz               The Bike Lane                                                                  02:15.7
2      Jackson          Burns                Haymarket Bicycles                                                             02:20.1
3      Richard          Furchtgott           Rock Creek Velo                                                                02:32.4
4      Nate             Sovek                Potomac Velo Club                                                              02:34.3
5      Lucas            Quilter              Rock Creek Velo                                                                02:36.3
6      Lucas            Heinzerling          Rock Creek Velo                                                                02:38.2
7      OWEN             BRENNEMAN            KEYSTONE VELO CLUB                                                             02:39.9
8      JAMES            METEYER              THE BIKE LANE                                                                  02:45.7
9      DUSTIN           GOODWIN              COPPI JUNIORS                                                                  02:47.7
10     Ben              Sovek                Unattached                                                                     02:49.4
11     Liam             Thompson             Squadra Coppi                                                                  02:53.0
12     Alex             Alfano               Unattached                                                                     02:54.9
DNF    Charles          Walters              Adventures for the Cure

Junior Girls 10-14
Place  First Name       Last Name            Club/Team                                                                      Time
1      Svetlana         Mack                 Rock Creek Velo                                                                02:24.0
2      EVE              WOLFE                JUGGERNAUT                                                                     02:51.5

Masters 35+ (45+)� 3_4
Place  First Name       Last Name            Club/Team                                                                      Time
1      Christopher      King                 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                                                     03:54.5
2      Jon              Hicks                Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                       03:56.3
3      Cory             Smith                Unattached                                                                     03:57.7
4      Ryan             Bannon               The Bike Lane                                                                  04:00.7
5      Ken              Bell                 Gripped Racing                                                                 04:05.8
6      James            Studebaker           Unattached                                                                     04:16.9
7      Todd             Bickling             Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor                                                       04:18.1
8      William          Schieken             Route 1 Velo                                                                   04:20.8
9      DAVE             O'NEILL              RADICAL ROOTS FARM                                                             04:25.9
10     Matthew          Hennessy             Charm City Cycling LLC                                                         04:34.4
11     Paul             Varga                DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                             04:36.3
12     Steve            Fife                 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor                                                       04:57.7
13     Scott            Cernich              Route 1 Velo                                                                   05:00.9
14     Christopher      Hall                 Whole Wheel Velo Club                                                          05:02.9
15     Pete             Green                Adventures for the Cure                                                        05:04.8
16     George           Schulz               The Bike Lane                                                                  05:06.8
17     JOSH             FEAZELL              EVOLVE CYCLES                                                                  05:10.1
18     Paul             Anglin               Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc                                                 05:12.0
19     Bruce            Buckley              The Bike Lane                                                                  05:13.8
20     Richard          Elder                Squadra Coppi                                                                  05:16.0
21     John             Reed                 The Bike Lane                                                                  05:17.9
22     Guilherme        Roschke              Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                       05:19.7
23     Eric             Schmitt              Cycle-Smart Inc.                                                               05:21.8
24     Mark             Lewis                Potomac Velo Club                                                              05:23.7
25     John             Nagy                 Adventures for the Cure                                                        05:25.8
26     Jason            Berry                Gripped Racing                                                                 05:27.7
27     ERIK             BEATLEY              0                                                                              05:29.5
28     Knight           Elsberry             Unattached                                                                     05:32.5
29     William          Browne               Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor                                                       05:35.3
30     PETER            SCHULTZ              CARPE BIKE                                                                     05:37.4
31     George           Lowe                 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare              05:39.3
32     Mark             Hagen                Team Roaring Mouse                                                             05:41.4
33     RICHARD          MCAFEE               THE BIKE LANE                                                                  05:44.4
34     Joseph           Ashman               Unattached                                                                     05:46.1
35     David            Kirkpatrick          GamJams Racing                                                                 05:48.7
36     Charles          Biro                 Unattached                                                                     05:51.4
37     Mark             Stahl                Unattached                                                                     05:53.2
38     Eric             Sloman               National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare                                    05:55.7
39     Daryl            Grissom              GamJams Racing/GamJams/November Bicycles                                       05:58.1
40     Charles          Kyle                 Velo Works Spokes Etc. Racing                                                  06:00.3
41     JAMES            EARL                 DCMTB                                                                          06:02.2
42     Michael          Neary                Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                       06:04.1
43     Mark             Russell              Independent Fabrication Racing                                                 06:07.2
44     Douglas          Keim                 Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winchester Wheelmen                                    06:09.2
45     Mark             Skubis               Squadra Coppi                                                                  06:12.2
46     CARLO            ALFANO               FAMILY BIKE SHOP                                                               06:13.7
47     Terrence         Harrigan             Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                       06:15.9
48     William          Luecke               National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare              06:18.0
49     Chas             Ryan                 Potomac Velo Club                                                              06:19.7
50     Chris            Danaceau             DCMTB                                                                          06:22.2
51     Douglas          Owens                National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare              06:24.4
52     Jim              Klender              Adventures for the Cure                                                        06:26.4
53     Scott            Renda                National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare                                    06:28.8
54     Gary             Moon                 Winchester Wheelmen Inc                                                        06:30.8
55     WAYNE            HAYWARD              0                                                                              06:32.4
56     James            Kline                Artemis                                                                        06:34.1
57     Alex             Mata Abdelnour       Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                                       06:36.1
58     Charles          Walters              Adventures for the Cure                                                        06:37.8
59     Charles          Sovek                Potomac Velo Club                                                              06:39.7
60     Alistair         Hastings             The Bike Lane                                                                  06:41.6
61     Thomas           Poche                Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                       06:43.7
62     Jonathan         Ivins                Squadra Coppi                                                                  06:45.5
63     James            Carlisle             Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co                       06:48.1
64     Thomas           Carter               DCMTB                                                                          06:50.5
65     Mark             Perry                Unattached                                                                     06:52.5
66     Kevin            Dillard              Charm City Cycling LLC                                                         06:54.9
67     Matthew          Lear                 Adventures for the Cure                                                        06:57.3
68     Michael          Edmonds              Potomac Velo Club                                                              06:59.0
69     JOHN             WAHL                 UNATTACHED                                                                     07:00.8
70     Sol              schott               Unattached                                                                     07:02.7
71     David            Jones                National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare                                    07:05.1
72     John             Williams             Unattached                                                                     07:08.0
DNF    KELLY            VANOVER              WINCHESTER WHEELMEN
DNF    Victor           Pradel               CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
DNF    Kenneth          Han                  Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNF    David            Jenkinson            Haymarket Bicycles
DNF    ROBERT           DUTCHER              TEAM CF
DNF    Delmar           Arnold               Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winchester Wheelmen

Masters 45+ 1_2_3
Place  First Name       Last Name            Club/Team                                                                      Time
1      Jerzy            Wozniak              Haymarket Bicycles                                                             00:34.2
2      Andrew           Shaw                 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare                                    00:35.9
3      Marc             Gwadz                DCMTB                                                                          00:37.6
4      Randall          Root                 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                                       00:39.4
5      Scott            Stahl                Unattached                                                                     00:41.0
6      David            Kay                  DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                             00:42.5
7      Shawn            Downing              Charm City Cycling LLC                                                         00:44.3
8      Thori            Wolfe                Route 1 Velo                                                                   00:46.1
9      Chris            Huhn                 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                                       00:47.7
10     Peter            Lindeman             National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare                                    00:49.9
11     Ramon            Benitez              Antietam Velo Club Inc                                                         00:51.8
12     Albert           Greene               DCMTB                                                                          00:54.7
13     Jeffrey          Anderson             HPC/HPC/LIST                                                                   00:56.1
14     Karl             Kensinger            National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare              00:57.9
15     T Scott          Thompson             Squadra Coppi                                                                  01:02.8
16     Michael          Zoeller              National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare              01:06.8
17     Alain            Philippe             Adventures for the Cure                                                        01:15.1
18     Marc             Klein                HPC/HPC/LIST                                                                   01:17.0
19     Michael          Jinks                BikeWorks Racing                                                               01:20.8
20     Cary             Hunter               Potomac Velo Club                                                              01:26.5
DNS    John             Rogers               DCMTB
DNS    Kenneth          Woodrow              Squadra Coppi
DNS    Roger            Masse                Unattached

Masters 55+ 1_2_3
Place  First Name       Last Name            Club/Team                                                                      Time
1      Fred             Wittwer              ALAN North America Cycling                                                     00:51.8
2      Anthony (Tony)   Bilotta              Van Dessel Factory Team                                                        01:06.5
3      Peter            Czapiewski           Arlington Master's Velo Club/DND Inc.                                          01:23.3
4      WILLIAM          FEASLEY              DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO                                                          01:27.0
5      Steve            Breeden              Winchester Wheelmen Inc                                                        01:32.6
6      Loren            Yager                Rock Creek Velo                                                                01:36.8
7      Bruce            Oliver               National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare                                    01:39.0
8      Robert           Lea                  Unattached                                                                     01:54.0
9      James            Carlson              Potomac Velo Club                                                              01:58.1
10     Michael          Wynnyk               Unattached                                                                     02:04.5
11     Randall          Nixon                Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                       02:07.6
12     Gary             Kelley               Sports Team/T.E.A.M. Fuji                                                      02:09.8
DNF    Kenneth          Sheck                Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winchester Wheelmen

Single-Speed Open 1_2_3_4
Place  First Name       Last Name            Club/Team                                                                      Time
1      Jared            Nieters              Haymarket Bicycles                                                             00:56.3
2      Bernie           Shiao                Lateral Stress Velo Inc.                                                       01:00.7
3      ADAM             DEWITT               BONZAI                                                                         01:06.4
4      Joel             Gwadz                DCMTB                                                                          01:08.6
5      Alexander        Castro               Unattached                                                                     01:15.0
6      Steve            Harouff              Backyard Bike Club                                                             01:18.8
7      Tim              Walker               National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare                                    01:26.7
8      MATT             DANTAS-MCCUTCHEON    MONEYNSTUFF-WHEELS4LIFE BICYCLE RACING CONCERN                                 01:46.1
9      Ryan             Delaney              Potomac Velo Club                                                              01:48.3
10     Ryan             Kephart              Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)                                            01:50.1
11     Chris            Massonneau           Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winchester Wheelmen                                    01:53.4
12     Jack             Cheng                Unattached                                                                     01:58.0
13     James            McNeely              Squadra Coppi                                                                  02:00.2
14     LOGAN            FELTY                WINCHESTER WHEELMEN                                                            02:08.3
15     Steven           Ammons               Unattached                                                                     02:09.4
DNF    Matthew          Clements             HPC/HPC/LIST
DNF    Kate             Kirkpatrick          November Bicycles CX

Women 1_2_3
Place  First Name       Last Name            Club/Team                                                                      Time
1      Elizabeth        Sheldon              Sports Team                                                                    00:15.4
2      Allyson          Tufano               Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                       00:19.0
3      Elizabeth        Harlow               Unattached                                                                     00:24.6
4      Samantha         Rynas                National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare                                    01:39.9
5      Marni            Harker               Van Dessel Factory Team                                                        02:07.5
6      Laurel           Larsen               Syn-Fit Race Team                                                              02:09.3
7      Jennifer         Pope                 Vanderkitten                                                                   02:11.1
8      Christine        Fuentes              Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team                                                  02:18.0

Junior Open 15-18
Place  First Name       Last Name            Club/Team                                                                      Time
1      Justin           Mauch                Haymarket Bicycles                                                             00:09.4
2      Connor           Bell                 Gripped Racing                                                                 00:13.1
3      Tanner           Browne               Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor                                                       00:17.3
4      Jake             Thompson             Squadra Coppi                                                                  00:20.8
5      Matthew          Ammann               Unattached                                                                     00:22.5
6      Nolan            Yager                Rock Creek Velo                                                                02:06.0
7      John             Merriam              Unattached                                                                     02:14.5
8      Samuel           Lear                 Adventures for the Cure                                                        02:20.6
9      Liam             Panero               Unattached                                                                     02:24.5
10     JONAH            MERRIAM              4 BOYS RACING                                                                  02:47.5
DNF    Shane            Scoggin              HPC/HPC/LIST
DNF    Luke             Klaussen             Unattached
DNF    Jacob            Miller               HPC/HPC/LIST
DNF    Matthew          Clements             HPC/HPC/LIST
DNF    James            Williams             Unattached

Women 3_4
Place  First Name       Last Name            Club/Team                                                                      Time
1      Laura            Murray               Unattached                                                                     00:27.0
2      Jennifer         Tillman              Lateral Stress Velo Inc.                                                       01:24.6
3      Amy              Kendall              Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team                                                  01:52.4
4      madeline         west                 Adventures for the Cure                                                        02:16.4
5      Jessica          Hall                 Unattached                                                                     02:23.1
6      DAWN             GRAHAM               BICYCLE OUTFITTERS                                                             02:26.5
7      Arden            Sperty               Unattached                                                                     02:28.5
8      esther           schaftel             Adventures for the Cure                                                        02:42.8
9      Ye               Yang                 Syn-Fit Race Team                                                              02:42.8
10     Brittany         Macdonald            Vanderkitten                                                                   02:45.7
11     Lauren           Peterson             National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare              02:58.4
12     Alexandra        Gilman               Unattached                                                                     02:58.4
13     Jennifer         Linko                Unattached                                                                     03:00.2
14     Nona             Colburn              Unattached                                                                     03:02.5
15     Kate             Kirkpatrick          The November Bicycles CX Experience                                            03:03.4
DNF    Julia            Casals               Van Dessel Factory Team

Masters 35+ 1_2_3
Place  First Name       Last Name            Club/Team                                                                      Time
1      David            Fuentes              Battley Harley-Davidson                                                        00:10.7
2      Paul             Rades                GamJams Racing/GamJams/November Bicycles                                       00:13.2
3      Dave             Weaver               ALAN North America Cycling                                                     00:14.7
4      Ron              Huebner              Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                                       00:17.9
5      Jason            Lins                 Adventures for the Cure                                                        00:19.3
6      Michael          Morali               Charm City Cycling LLC                                                         00:20.7
7      Jay              Lazar                Charm City Cycling LLC                                                         00:22.1
8      Christopher      Harshman             Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                       00:23.2
9      Michael          Birner               Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                       00:24.5
10     Evan             Ellicott             Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor                                                       00:26.2
11     Matthew          Parse                Route 1 Velo                                                                   00:27.6
12     RAUL             ROJAS                DCMTB-FAMILY BIKE SHOP                                                         00:29.2
13     Johnny           May                  Charm City Cycling LLC                                                         00:30.6
14     Jonathan         Houghton             Adventures for the Cure                                                        00:31.8
15     Alex             Monte-Sano           Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                                                     00:33.7
16     Christopher      McGill               Backyard Bike Club                                                             00:36.1
17     John             Macinnis             0                                                                              00:38.5
18     Neil             Schirmer             DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                             00:40.9
19     Joe              Lillibridge          Charm City Cycling LLC                                                         00:43.0
20     Matthew          Donahue              DCMTB                                                                          00:44.8
21     David            Pedersen             Squadra Coppi                                                                  00:46.8
22     Brian            Poochigian           DCMTB                                                                          00:49.1
23     Bernie           Shiao                Lateral Stress Velo Inc.                                                       00:51.6
24     Joshua           Delmanzo             Unattached                                                                     00:53.5
25     Matt             Carroll              Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                                       00:55.9
26     Peter            Warner               Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor                                                       00:57.9
27     Ramon            Benitez              Antietam Velo Club Inc                                                         01:00.2
28     Brian            Sjoberg              Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor                                                       01:02.0
DNF    Thori            Wolfe                Route 1 Velo
DNF    Andrew           Shaw                 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNF    Cory             Smith                Unattached

Men 3_4
Place  First Name       Last Name            Club/Team                                                                      Time
1      Gregory          Capelle              Unattached                                                                     00:11.5
2      Kyle             Murphy               GamJams Racing/GamJams/November Bicycles                                       00:13.4
3      Josh             Doorly               Haymarket Bicycles                                                             00:14.5
4      Kimani           Nielsen              Squadra Coppi                                                                  00:15.9
5      Chris            Carraway             GamJams Racing/GS GamJams                                                      00:17.5
6      Pierce           Schmerge             The Bike Lane                                                                  00:19.2
7      Chad             Bartlett             Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports                                          00:20.5
8      Eric             Krause               Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co                       00:22.2
9      Christopher      Price                Charm City Cycling LLC                                                         00:23.3
10     Matthew          Latyszonek           National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare              00:24.5
11     Jared            Janowiak             Gripped Racing                                                                 00:25.9
12     Christopher      Rabadi               Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife                                                     00:27.6
13     Andrew           Shelby               Unattached                                                                     00:29.1
14     John             Glodek               Unattached                                                                     00:30.9
15     Nathan           Chenenko             Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports                                          00:32.6
16     Bradley          Evans                Squadra Coppi                                                                  00:35.3
17     Tiernan          Mulrooney            Revolution Cycles                                                              00:35.3
18     Russell          Berryman             Unattached                                                                     00:37.4
19     Eric             Puffenbarger         GamJams Racing                                                                 00:39.8
20     Gregory          Saylor               Adventures for the Cure                                                        00:41.9
21     Richard          Hohenbrink           National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare                                    00:43.3
22     Cody             Alvarez              Squadra Coppi                                                                  00:45.8
23     Richard          Elder                Squadra Coppi                                                                  00:47.4
24     August           Plitt                Adventures for the Cure                                                        00:48.6
25     Robert           George               GamJams Racing/GS GamJams                                                      00:50.3
26     Will             Hunt                 Unattached                                                                     00:52.4
27     Barry            Hindman              Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                       00:54.5
28     Andrew           Suchocki             Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                          00:56.9
29     KYLE             KRANZ                0                                                                              00:58.9
30     Glen             Bjerke               Charlottesville Racing Club                                                    01:01.1
31     Tommy            Bullough             Unattached                                                                     01:03.4
32     Patrick          Peoples              Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports                                          01:05.6
33     Barry            Pugh                 Charm City Cycling LLC                                                         01:08.8
34     Frank            Cammarata            Unattached                                                                     01:10.6
35     Sebastian        Sturges              National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare                                    01:12.5
36     Charly           Hermanson            Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                          01:16.1
37     Micah            Smith                Squadra Coppi                                                                  01:18.1
38     Devon            Halley               National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare              01:19.9
39     Thomas           Schreck              Adventures for the Cure                                                        01:21.6
40     Aaron            Horvath              DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                             01:23.6
41     Robert           Kelly                National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare              01:26.0
42     Allyson          Tufano               Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                       01:28.4
43     JUSTIN           HANGER               BICYCLE OUTFITTERS                                                             01:30.3
44     Nicholas         Sachanda             National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare              01:32.3
45     Eric             Blomquist            Unattached                                                                     01:34.4
46     Patrick          Green                Bicycle Outfitters                                                             01:36.7
47     John             Dove                 Unattached                                                                     01:39.1
48     MARK             WERNER               BICYCLE OUTFITTERS                                                             01:41.6
49     Matthew          Brancheau            Charm City Cycling LLC                                                         01:43.7
50     John             Wachter              Unattached                                                                     01:45.6
51     Robert           Newman               Unattached                                                                     01:47.7
52     Michael          Shaw                 Unattached                                                                     01:50.1
53     Michael          Better               Rock Creek Velo                                                                01:51.9
54     Stokely          Samuel               Unattached                                                                     01:53.9
55     Wade             Hellner              Bicycle Outfitters                                                             01:56.1
56     Stephen          Spencer              Unattached                                                                     01:58.7
DNF    Benjamin         Toll                 Patuxent Velo
DNF    Zachary          Bradshaw             Altius Cycling Team
DNF    Joe              Praino               Unattached
DNF    Jason            Berry                Gripped Racing
DNF    Matthew          Ringer               District Velocity Racing
DNF    Joseph           Koniowsky            Unattached
DNF    Benjamin         Blanton              The Bike Lane
DNF    Levi             Magyar               Equipe CMI/BST
DNF    George           Blankenship          National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF    Edward           Patrick              Unattached
DNF    Christopher      Hair                 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF    James            Kline                Artemis
DNF    Pete             Green                Adventures for the Cure
DNF    Ryan             Delaney              Potomac Velo Club
DNF    Jennifer         Tillman              Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNF    Val              Etobayev             Rock Creek Velo

Men 1_2_3
Place  First Name       Last Name            Club/Team                                                                      Time
1      Jared            Nieters              Haymarket Bicycles                                                             01:46.5
2      Christopher      Beck                 Team CF/Team CF-Elite                                                          01:48.3
3      Ben              Frederick            Team Traveller                                                                 01:50.4
4      Patrick          Blair                Adventures for the Cure                                                        01:52.0
5      Collin           Becker               Unattached                                                                     01:53.8
6      Matthew          Means                Charm City Cycling LLC                                                         01:55.4
7      Nicholas         Taylor               Unattached                                                                     01:57.0
8      Thomas           Mackay               Charm City Cycling LLC                                                         01:59.1
9      Martin           Kell                 Unattached                                                                     02:01.1
10     Matthew          Bartlett             Unattached                                                                     02:02.4
11     Kevin            Carter               Unattached                                                                     02:04.4
12     lance            byrd                 Adventures for the Cure                                                        02:06.7
13     Adam             Williams             Winchester Wheelmen Inc                                                        02:08.7
14     Adam             Driscoll             Adventures for the Cure                                                        02:11.2
15     Sean             Odonnell             Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports                                          02:12.9
16     ranjodh          gill                 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor                                                       02:15.1
17     Katriel          Statman              Unattached                                                                     02:16.9
18     Andrew           Welch                Squadra Coppi                                                                  02:20.4
19     Jonathan         Jones                Your Ad Here/North Tek-Aria                                                    02:27.2
20     Gregory          Abbott               National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare              02:29.6
21     Joseph           Dombrowski           UCI CT:  Trek Livestrong U23                                                   02:31.7
22     Gregoire         Faber                National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare              02:33.8
23     Joseph           O'Brien-Applegate    Unattached                                                                     02:35.9
24     Gregory          Capelle              Unattached                                                                     02:37.5
25     Evan             Fader                Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                          02:40.1
DNF    Weston           Schempf              Unattached
DNF    Callum           Ingram               Unattached
DNF    Jordan           Kahlenberg           Unattached

Bonus Fields (see race flyers)
Place  First Name       Last Name            Club/Team                                                                      Time
1      Patrick          Blair                Adventures for the Cure                                                        00:04.7
2      Andrew           Shelby               Unattached                                                                     00:06.2
3      Kenneth          Morris               Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winchester Wheelmen                                    00:07.4
4      lance            byrd                 Adventures for the Cure                                                        00:10.3
DNF    Sol              schott               Unattached

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with