Grafton Pumpkin Cross

Grafton, WI

Saturday, October 8, 2011

Grafton Pumpkin Cross Presented by BVC/Nomad Cycling Grafton, WI Saturday, October 08, 2011

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Category 3
place  first name             last name          bib #  team name                           license #
1      Daniel                 Schaefer           314    Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery    258370
2      Eric                   Drummer            359                                        10047
3      Timothy                Campbell           350    Track Teams by WAHU                 240400
4      Nathan                 Jacques            323    Magnus                              280199
5      Maciej                 Nowak              361                                        182256
6      Andrew                 Tegge              326    Team Wheel & Sprocket               296361
7      Dan                    Ellerkamp          304    Magnus                              279709
8      Brian                  Krueger            358    Great Dane Velo Club                224056
9      Sanjay                 Ganju              344    Trek Midwest Team                   196060
10     Scott                  Neperud            328    Magnus                              275059
11     William  Tyson         Hausdoerffer       356    Team Wisconsin                      15440
12     John                   Reynders           335    KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin 255625
13     Tyson                  Schwiesow          354    CZ Velo                             81966
14     Christopher            Osborne            316    ISCorp Cycling Team                 299939
15     Ben                    Schreiber          313    Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery    280198
16     William                knudson            317    Planet Bike                         301350
17     Stephen                Gaffield           305    Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team        253036
18     McGee                  Young              360    Team Velocause                      304978
19     Dan                    Hendricks          351    Attitude Sports                     202424
20     Michael                Buelter            334    Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery    293992
21     Adam                   Zimmerman          357                                        301979
22     John                   McNeill            355                                        253601
23     Peter                  Speers             329                                        301734
24     Douglas                Ansel              363    Pro- Form Bike Shop                 213223
Michael                Meteyer            353    Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)         321876
Meredith               Peterson           362                                        248348


Category 4
place  first name             last name          bib #  team name                           license #
1      Maxwell                Ackermann          234    ISCorp Cycling Team                 311386
2      Cale                   Dorn               236    Magnus                              358324
3      Keith                  Tussey             215                                        one day
4      Jesse                  Collins-Davies     243    Magnus                              291555
5      Jon                    Wienandt           175    Team Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery    327496
6      Josh                   Weis               169                                        one day
7      Patrick                Brock              173    My Wife Inc                         268180
8      Robert                 Sollenskog         235                                        346690
9      Wally                  Kunstman           198    Team Geargrinder                    285687
10     Tyler                  Stein              200    Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery    310045
11     Clayton                Griessmeyer        249                                        360764
12     Michael                Verhagen           233    Team Wisconsin                      221776
13     Jesse                  Shoemaker          168                                        291522
14     Quentin                Gniot              177    Big Ring Flyers                     293921
15     Nathan                 Phelps             164    Big Ring Flyers                     272098
16     Joshua                 North              238                                        262938
17     George                 Brophy             241                                        262979
18     Paul                   Fandre             252    Magnus                              317128
19     Briant                 Kelly              239                                        313798
20     MichaelM               Eckert             203                                        one day
21     Bob                    Callaway           242                                        330964
22     Matthew                Stachelski         248                                        287795
23     Andrew                 Borell             230                                        269270
24     Ernest                 Martinez-Ortega    250                                        one day
25     Robert                 Sorenson           214                                        new
26     Jared                  Krueger            246                                        one day
28     Christopher            Krueger            209                                        one day
29     Jon                    Bailey             240                                        323114
30     Greg                   Madden             217                                        one day
31     Nick                   Perifanos          170    My Wife Inc                         new
32     Brian                  Hellweg            218    Verdigris-Village CX Team           359177
33     Andrew                 Conley             247                                        one day
34     Michael                Pesch              245    Bellum Racing                       228088
Ian                    Prust              226    Magnus                              327042
Michael                Wanserski          237                                        one day
Trent                  Williams           244    Spidermonkey Cycling                306386
Caleb                  Murphy             251                                        one day


Junior 15-18
place  first name             last name          bib #  team name                           license #
1      Maxx                   Hall               659    Village-Verdigris Cycling Team      297898
2      Gina                   Johnson            665    Verdigris-Village CX Team           298758
3      Calhan                 Norman             660                                        361008
1      Nathan                 Labecki            733    ISCorp Cycling Team                 209414
2      Maxwell                Ackermann          749    ISCorp Cycling Team                 311386
3      Christopher            Osborne            729    ISCorp Cycling Team                 299939
4      Garrett                Roth               731    ISCorp Cycling Team                 247466
5      Rowan                  Norman             745    Team Extreme                        329464
6      Jacob                  Thom               750    Half Acre Cycling                   303596
7      Sam                    Beste              748    ISCorp Cycling Team                 278712


Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3
place  first name             last name          bib #  team name                           license #
1      Michael                Curtes             121                                        227470
2      Nathan                 Jacques            132    Magnus                              280199
3      Marc                   Engelhardt         118                                        253569
4      Patrick                Haley              131    velo trocadero cycling              199776
5      Wade                   Loberger           106    Team Wheel & Sprocket               114529
6      Todd                   Kalkoske           122                                        199792
7      Mike                   Heenan             117    My Wife Inc                         218362
8      Paul                   Warloski           116    My Wife Inc                         97808
DNF    Shawn                  Meinke             130    O2 Cycling                          244691


Masters 35+ Category 4
place  first name             last name          bib #  team name                           license #

1      William                Burkholder         727                                        296156
2      Robert                 Sollenskog         726                                        346690
3      Joseph                 Smessaert          724    Team Chiropractic Partners          53537
4      Carl                   Barkow             701    Lakes Area Physical Therapy         289518
5      Quentin                Gniot              713    Big Ring Flyers                     293921
6      Bob                    Callaway           739                                        330964
7      Nathan                 Phelps             707    Big Ring Flyers                     272098
8      Douglas                Weibel             711                                        359288
9      Briant                 Kelly              735                                        313798
10     Dave                   Dineen             738                                        336678
11     Robert                 Sorenson           722                                        new
12     Craig                  Shwonek            725    Lakes Area Physical Therapy         55615
13     Kirt                   Konkol             737                                        one day
14     Doug                   Clayton            734                                        one day
15     Mike                   Hulen              712    Hampshire Cycle Club                265328
16     Michael                Milan              736                                        one day
17     Dan                    Treptow            740                                        one day
18     Brian                  Thomas             741                                        359293
Jeff                   Krantz             728                                        one day


Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3
place  first name             last name          bib #  team name                           license #
1      JW                     Miller             202                                        233978
2      Gregory                Ferguson           201    Trek Midwest Team                   218703
3      Christopher            Berge              216    Magnus                              280201
4      Michael                Meteyer            229    Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)         321876
5      Michael                Garber             204    Hampshire Cycle Club                12765
6      Tedd                   Jacobson           215                                        161238
7      Jeff                   Sympson            221    Big Ring Flyers                     101514
8      Dave                   Eckel              214    KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin 122771
9      William                Koehler            218    BVC/Nomad Cycling                   214442
10     Timothy                Theobald           212    Cafe Hollander RDC                  35298
11     Robert                 Garner             230    V.C. Bikesport                      50337
12     Richard                Janisch            213    Hollander RDC                       184399
DNF    Sean                   Shields            223    Hampshire Cycle Club                76735


Masters 45+ Category 4
place  first name             last name          bib #  team name                           license #
1      Michael                Froh               607    Velo Trocadero                      172255
2      Jay                    LaBonne            611    velo trocadero cycling              216019
3      Jeff                   Parker             614    Team Extreme                        188011
4      Timm                   Jacobson           616                                        211459
5      Jed                    Schleisner         618    O2 Cycling                          31600
6      George                 Brophy             632                                        262979
7      David                  Hanrahan           602    Team Pedal Moraine                  360655
8      Jeff                   Wren               628                                        297072
9      Troy                   Sable              617                                        one day
10     Kurt                   Farrell            629                                        355538
11     John                   Senkerik           615    Team Extreme                        288510
12     Andrew                 Reiland            605    Team Wisconsin                      203977
13     John                   Norman             610    Team Extreme                        329462
14     Christopher            Osborne            613                                        302639
15     Vance                  Scott              630                                        52059
16     Brian                  Hellweg            631    Verdigris-Village CX Team           359177
17     Kurt                   Greenslit          620                                        one day
Timothy                Blob               627                                        360009


Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3
place  first name             last name          bib #  team name                           license #
1      Darryl                 Mataya             264    MadCity Velo Club                   224896
2      David                  Simmermon          261    Planet Bike                         58080
3      Jim                    Bruskewitz         273                                        new
4      Robert                 Schueler           272    Hampshire Cycle Club                45910
5      Tom                    Palmer             262    Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team        86802
6      Don                    Carr               271    ISCorp Cycling Team                 185458
DNF    Gordon                 Paulson            268    Planet Bike                         176866


Masters 55+ Category 4
place  first name             last name          bib #  team name                           license #
1      Richard                Alderman           556                                        278976
2      Randy                  Scoville           557    Team Velocause                      265746
3      Rit                    Booth              558    Hampshire Cycle Club                51735
4      Thomas                 Silbernagel        554    Team Extreme                        218705
5      David                  Meany              561                                        45674
6      Mark                   Mendelson          552                                        273628


Pro/1/2
place  first name             last name          bib #  team name                           license #
1      Scott                  McLaughlin         15     SRAM Factory                        72722
2      Chad                   Hartley            9      Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrinder    USA02211997
3      Dallas                 Fowler             40                                         207074
4      David                  Reyes              43     SRAM Factory                        211512
5      Kyle                   Jacobson           35     ISCorp Cycling Team                 209985
6      Luke                   Batchelor-Clark    23     Magnus                              93290
7      Luke                   Holtan             38     velo trocadero cycling              262458
8      Jeffrey                Wat                44     Burnham Racing                      244829
9      Chad                   Tucker             19     My Wife Inc                         266824
10     Casey                  Masterson          30     velo trocadero cycling              00212244hb
11     Cory                   Gwin               41     Magnus                              223072
12     Matt                   Waite              45     Team Wheel & Sprocket               206676
13     Mark                   McGeen             26     Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD         23462
14     Ross                   Cerniglia          12     My Wife Inc                         280197
15     Bret                   Glembocki          42                                         176372
16     Ian                    Haupt              21     Planet Bike                         253603


Women  Category 4
place  first name             last name          bib #  team name                           license #
1      Skylar                 Schneider          73                                         300089
2      Kelly                  Clayton            72     Village-Verdigris Cycling           357876
3      Claire                 Pettersen          60     Magnus                              360551
4      Grace                  Chappell           74     Spidermonkey Cycling                358050
5      Sheryl                 Leonard-Schneck    52     Team Chiropractic Partners          235599
6      Julie                  Eckerly            80                                         one day
7      Diane                  Schlipper          53     Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)         343160
8      Heather                Schmitt            77                                         one day
9      Tanya                  Wolf               82                                         one day
10     Brooke                 Tampa              59                                         new
11     Candace                StohsKrause        79     Magnus                              360724
12     Jennifer               Borell             68     Attitude Sports                     184037
13     Kelly                  Clarke             76     Spidermonkey Cycling                334580
14     Monica                 Treptow            69                                         one day
15     Annette                Stahelin           81                                         one day
16     Christine              Konkol             61     ISCorp Cycling Team                 253903
17     Angela                 Catalano           71                                         334224
18     Jan                    Sawyer             83                                         one day
19     Tracy                  Mather             56     TEAM GEARGRINDER                    246314
20     Lori                   Lacey              75                                         360872
21     Candy                  Hofman             78                                         one day


Women Category 3
place  first name             last name          bib #  team name                           license #
1      Julie                  Phelps             516    Big Ring Flyers                     278869
2      Diane                  Ostenso            519    Planet Bike                         177665
3      Katie                  Isermann           511    Bellum Racing                       300135
4      Arrietta               Clauss             509    MadCity Velo Club                   266230
5      Leah                   Sanda              518    Bellum Racing                       268129
6      Cassey                 Lynn               514    U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team 294376
7      Jennifer               Perricone          517    ISCorp Cycling Team                 258437
8      Gina                   Kenny              505    PSIMET Elite                        210270
9      Heather                Curnutt            502    MadCity Velo Club                   246308
10     Sara                   Grant              504    Great Dane Velo Club                290691
11     Melissa                Putzer             506    Team Wheel & Sprocket               161325
DNF    Jessica                Helmlinger         507    Team Kenda                          255881


Women Pro/1/2
place  first name             last name          bib #  team name                           license #
1      Samantha               Schneider          3      cyclocrossracing.com                170980
2      Sarah                  Huang              9                                          225258
3      Alyssa                 Severn             4      Cyclocrossracing.com                325718
4      Corrie                 Osborne            11     ISCorp Cycling Team                 298510
5      Meredith               Peterson           12                                         248348
6      Patricia               Kaufmann           13     My Wife Inc                         18621

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with