HYATTSVILLE CX - 2011 BikeReg.com MABRACross Super 8 Series Event #3

Hyattsville, MD

Sunday, October 9, 2011

HYATTSVILLE CX - 2011 BikeReg.com MABRACross Super 8 Series Event #3 Presented by Arrow Bicyle and Route 1 Velo Hyattsville, MD Sunday, October 09, 2011

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Men 4
Place   First Name       Last Name          Time     Club/Team
1       Eric             Griffin            26:31.0  Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
2       Judson           Heugel             26:34.9  Charm City Cycling LLC
3       Jake             Thompson           27:01.5  Squadra Coppi
4       Larry            Miller             27:08.8  Unattached
5       Michael          Thaxton            27:10.3  Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
6       Matthew          Fackner            27:11.7  Unattached
7       John             Dove               27:20.6  Unattached
8       Kristopher       Macalinao          27:21.6  Unattached
9       George           Branyan            27:23.3  Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
10      David            Jenkinson          27:28.0  Haymarket Bicycles
11      Seavron          Banus              27:50.4  Unattached
12      Matthew          Folan              27:50.5  Unattached
13      George           Weiler             27:54.4  First State Velo Sport
14      Derek            Riley              28:02.0  Unattached
15      Rob              Furr               28:06.7  Unattached
16      Michael          Hoffman            28:15.0  Unattached
17      John             Switzer            28:25.9  Unattached
18      Daryl            Grissom            28:32.0  GamJams Racing/GamJams/November Bicycles
19      Jason            Stephens           28:37.3  Syn-Fit Race Team
20      Matt             Anderson           28:37.8  Unattached
21      Jack             Cheng              28:42.8  Unattached
22      Mike             Trumpfheller       28:55.1  National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
23      Kevin            Riegler            28:55.3  CAS Riegler Companies
24      Ian              Palmer             29:18.3  Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
25      Tom              Bailey             29:18.8  National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26      Charles          Walters            29:20.4  Adventures for the Cure
27      Jon              Anderson           29:21.5  n/a
28      Michael          Brenneman          29:44.4  Keystone Velo Club
29      J                McCray             29:47.3  Unattached
30      Don              Salamon            29:49.8  Unattached
31      John             Tatem              29:59.3  Unattached
32      Chris            Cosper             30:10.6  Unattached
33      Mike             Dori                        Adventures for the Cure
34      Christopher      Grengs                      Squadra Coppi
35      Joshua           Falbo                       Unattached
36      Michael          Brindza                     National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
37      Vincent          Agnello                     Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
38      Brian            Crowe                       Unattached
39      Charles          Swain                       Unattached
40      Thomas           Carter                      DCMTB
41      Patrick          Jarenwattananon             Unattached
42      Samuel           Lear                        Adventures for the Cure
43      RICHARD          WINKLER                     Unattached
44      Michael          Oliver                      Unattached
45      Will             Handsfield                  Unattached
46      Dan              Murphy                      Unattached
47      Paul             Cavalieri                   Unattached
48      Michael          Wynnyk                      Unattached
49      graham           davis                       Unattached
50      Todd             Harris                      Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
51      Bradford         Singer                      Unattached
52      Daniel           Shanley                     Unattached
53      Justin           Binder                      Unattached
54      Michael          Bartlett                    Unattached
55      Thomas           Ray                         Eastern Shore Velo
56      Jeff             Lutton                      Unattached
57      LUKE             HOLIAN                      Unattached
58      Patrick          Moore                       Unattached
59      Warren           Chambers                    Adventures for the Cure
60      Jeffrey          Kendrick                    Dominion Cycling
61      Jim              Goeke-Morey                 Unattached
62      Noah             Bell                        Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club
63      Joseph           Hoffman                     Unattached
64      Daniel           Bell                        Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club
65      Robert           Foster                      Unattached
66      Jim              Vinch                       GamJams Racing/Dominion Cycling
67      james            diffell                     Unattached
68      Wayne            Lerch                       The Bike Rack
69      Joel             O'Connell                   Unattached
70      Nilit            Muley                       Unattached
DNF     Cameron          Ward                        Charm City Cycling LLC
DNF     Tony             Spangler                    Adventures for the Cure
DNF     Victor           Pradel                      CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
DNF     George           Uhl                         Adventures for the Cure
DNF     Matthew          Lear                        Adventures for the Cure
DNF     Neil             Meyer                       Unattached
DNF     Theodore         Monoson                     Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF     Titus            Mott                        Unattached
DNF     Robert           Hellrich-Dawson             Unattached
DNF     Michael          Murphy                      Unattached

Women 4
Place   First Name       Last Name          Time     Club/Team
1       Rebecca          Lowe               30:17.6  National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2       Margit           Jochmann           30:43.1  Syn-Fit Race Team
3       Lisa             Jancy              30:50.3  Syn-Fit Race Team
4       Mary             Tyson              30:57.1  Unattached
5       Anne             Mader              31:12.7  The Bike Lane
6       Elizabeth        Grant              31:58.8  Unattached
7       Melissa          Erickson           32:00.9  Charm City Cycling LLC
8       Logan            Lentz              33:04.5  Unattached
9       Tara             Taylor             33:42.3  Squadra Coppi
10      Linda            Carlisle           34:07.1  Unattached
11      Sarah            Richards           34:00.0  The Bike Lane
12      Laura            Gabanski           35:48.3  Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
13      Rachel           Venezia            35:55.9  Team TATI
14      Shreya           Mehta              38:36.8  Unattached

Junior Boys 10-14
Place   First Name       Last Name          Time     Club/Team
1       George           Schulz             31:11.3  The Bike Lane
2       Samuel           Monaco             32:42.0  Sportif Coaching Group
3       Jonah            Merriam            33:39.5  Unattached
4       Thomas           Donigan            33:43.3  Unattached
5       Lucas            Quilter            34:25.5  Rock Creek Velo
6       Owen             Brenneman          34:50.8  Keystone Velo Club
7       Nate             Sovek              34:51.6  Potomac Velo Club
8       Richard          Furchtgott         35:36.1  Rock Creek Velo
9       Isaac            Scharbach          38:27.8  Unattached
10      Marcus           Provine                     Unattached
11      Charlie          Walters                     Adventures for the Cure
12      Benjamin         Sovek                       Potomac Velo
13      Dustin           Goodwin                     Coppi Juniors
14      Liam             Thompson                    Squadra Coppi
15      William          McNeely                     Squadra Coppi
16      Graham           Blanks                      Unattached
DNF     Nathan           Walters                     Adventures for the Cure

Junior Girls 15-18
Place   First Name       Last Name          Time     Club/Team
1       Joanna           Millstein          32:14.4  Rock Creek Velo
2       Kiran            Kumar              38:27.8  Rock Creek Velo
3       Kelsey           Joyce                       Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
4       Anastasiya       Mack                        Rock Creek Velo

Junior Girls 10-14
Place   First Name       Last Name          Time     Club/Team
1       Svetlana         Mack               33:41.8  Rock Creek Velo
2       Eve              Wolfe                       Juggernaut

Masters 35+ (45+)� 3_4
Place   First Name       Last Name          Time     Club/Team
1       Christopher      King               42:17.0  Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
2       Jon              Hicks              42:22.3  Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
3       Steve            Fife               42:27.0  Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
4       Brian            Schmierer          43:08.0  DCMTB
5       Matthew          Hennessy           43:09.4  Charm City Cycling LLC
6       Joshua           Feazell            43:09.6  Charm City Cycling LLC
7       George           Lowe               43:17.9  National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8       William          Schieken           43:22.9  Route 1 Velo
9       Patrick          Dolan              43:46.9  District Velocity Racing
10      Todd             Bickling           43:48.3  Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
11      Christopher      Hall               43:52.7  Whole Wheel Velo Club
12      Paul             Varga              43:52.7  DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
13      Scott            Cernich            43:57.1  Route 1 Velo
14      James            Studebaker         43:59.4  Unattached
15      Pete             Green              44:15.9  Adventures for the Cure
16      Matthew          Tucker             44:21.3  Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
17      Scott            Huddleston         44:32.0  Unattached
18      Eric             Schmitt            44:35.1  Cycle-Smart Inc.
19      Joseph           Ashman             44:35.3  Unattached
20      Patrick          Cusack             44:36.7  Unattached
21      John             Reed                        The Bike Lane
22      Bill             Wheeler                     Unattached
23      Ryan             Newill                      Squadra Coppi
24      Aric             Frederick                   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
25      Charles          Biro                        Unattached
26      John             Nagy                        Adventures for the Cure
27      Jason            Ludicke                     Adventures for the Cure
28      Jason            Berry                       Gripped Racing
29      Eric             Sloman                      National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
30      Guilherme        Roschke                     Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
31      Richard          McAfee                      The Bike Lane
32      Victor           Pradel                      CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
33      Daryl            Grissom                     GamJams Racing/GamJams/November Bicycles
34      Mark             Stahl                       Unattached
35      Rick             Mellendick                  Unattached
36      Jim              Klender                     Adventures for the Cure
37      Albert           Scharbach                   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
38      Douglas          Bernard                     Unattached
39      Mark             Skubis                      Squadra Coppi
40      Robert           Strohmeyer                  Patapsco Bike & Sport
41      James            Earl                        DCMTB
42      Steve            Klose                       Adventures for the Cure
43      Tom              Blanks                      Unattached
44      Thom             Moore                       Potomac Velo Club
45      David            Tambeaux                    Adventures for the Cure
46      Eric             Bae                         Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
47      Knight           Elsberry                    National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
48      Charles          Kyle                        Velo Works Spokes Etc. Racing
49      Charles          Sovek                       Potomac Velo Club
50      Brian            Dalton                      DCMTB
51      kelly            vanover                     Winchester Wheelmen Inc
52      Michael          Davis                       Squadra Coppi
53      Jason            Pearlman                    The Bike Rack
54      Gary             Moon                        Winchester Wheelmen Inc
55      Shane            McCready                    Keystone Velo Club
56      Carlo            Alfano                      Unattached
57      David            McCurdy                     Unattached
58      John             Heywood                     1412 Velo Club
59      Jason            Dempsey                     Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
60      Michael          Donnellan                   Unattached
61      Douglas          Keim                        Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winchester Wheelmen
62      Ron              Edwards                     DCMTB
63      Greg             Noonan                      Unattached
64      Lorin            Alusic                      Pirate Race Productions
65      Aaron            Ghais                       All American Bicycle Club Inc.
66      Stephen          Lindsey                     National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
67      Kenneth          Han                         Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
68      Unknown          Rider
69      Tom              Skinner                     Unattached
70      Chris            Doerfler                    Whole Wheel Velo Club
71      Jose             Obando                      HPC/HPC/LIST
72      Thomas           Fulcher                     Rock Creek Velo
73      Robert           Helms                       Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
74      Jeffrey          Gaston                      Unattached
75      Alistair         Hastings                    The Bike Lane
76      Sol              schott                      Unattached
77      Thomas           Carter                      DCMTB
78      Mark             Perry                       Unattached
79      Matthew          Lear                        Adventures for the Cure
80      Michael          Edmonds                     Potomac Velo Club
81      Jonathan         Ivins                       Squadra Coppi
82      Andrew           Joyce                       Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
83      Theodore         Monoson                     Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
84      Thomas           Poche                       Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNF     Anthony          DAlessio                    National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF     Adam             Austin                      Squadra Coppi
DNF     Gustavo          Sanchez                     Evolution Racing
DNF     Michael          Neary                       Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNF     Michael          Davis                       Squadra Coppi
DNF     Douglas          Owens                       National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF     Richard          Elder                       Squadra Coppi

Masters 45+ 1_2_3
Place   First Name       Last Name          Time     Club/Team
1       Randall          Root               41:26.2  Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2       Marc             Gwadz              41:39.2  DCMTB
3       Andrew           Shaw               42:14.7  National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
4       Shawn            Downing            42:41.5  Charm City Cycling LLC
5       David            Kay                42:48.8  DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
6       Thori            Wolfe              42:49.9  Route 1 Velo
7       T Scott          Thompson           42:55.6  Squadra Coppi
8       Steven           Dontigny           43:38.4  The Bike Lane
9       Bill             OKeefe             44:25.8  Charm City Cycling LLC
10      Karl             Kensinger          45:18.5  National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11      Curtis           Southern           45:32.7  National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
12      Michael          Zoeller            46:05.4  National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13      Alain            Philippe           46:18.3  Adventures for the Cure
14      Cary             Hunter             46:26.7  Potomac Velo Club
15      David            Scharff            46:32.8  Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16      Marc             Klein              47:45.6  HPC/HPC/LIST
17      Jeffrey          Anderson           47:55.1  HPC/HPC/LIST

Single-Speed Open 1_2_3_4
Place   First Name       Last Name          Time     Club/Team
1       Bernie           Shiao              41:27.0  Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
2       Daniel           Atkins             41:27.4  Unattached
3       Michael (Mike)   Esmonde            42:20.1  Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
4       Alexander        Castro             46:10.0  Unattached
5       Ryan             Stouten            46:24.6  Family Bike Shop / National Bohemian
6       Brooks           Ward               48:13.8  Unattached
7       Dave             Vannier            48:19.0  DCMTB
8       Erik             Arnold             49:43.2  Plum Grove Cyclery
9       Ryan             Kephart                     Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
10      Delmar           Arnold                      Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winchester Wheelmen
11      Charles          Swain                       Unattached
12      Steven           Ammons                      Unattached
13      James            McNeely                     Squadra Coppi
14      Joseph           Ventosa                     Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
15      Evelyn           Egizi                       Artemis
DNF     Alistair         Hastings                    The Bike Lane

Masters 55+ 1_2_3
Place   First Name       Last Name          Time     Club/Team
1       Anthony (Tony)   Bilotta            46:59.7  Van Dessel Factory Team
2       Galen            Wallace            48:04.4  Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
3       Peter            Czapiewski                  Arlington Master's Velo Club/DND Inc.
4       Loren            Yager                       Rock Creek Velo
5       Steve            Breeden                     Winchester Wheelmen Inc
6       Bruce            Oliver                      National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
7       Randall          Nixon                       Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
8       Gary             Kelley                      Sports Team/T.E.A.M. Fuji

Women 1_2_3
Place   First Name       Last Name          Time     Club/Team
1       Jennifer         Maxwell            35:14.3  Van Dessel Factory Team
2       Elizabeth        So                 35:14.9  Team TATI
3       Elizabeth        Sheldon            35:29.8  Sports Team
4       Laura            Murray             35:54.4  Unattached
5       Rebecca          Frederick          36:00.6  Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6       Alice            Henriques          36:49.8  Zanconato Racing
7       Jennifer         Tillman            36:52.9  Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
8       Elizabeth        Harlow             36:54.9  Unattached
9       Theresa          Morningstar        37:38.9  Unattached
10      Samantha         Rynas              37:47.2  National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
11      Laurel           Larsen             37:50.2  Syn-Fit Race Team
12      Kristy           Scheffenacker      37:57.5  Charm City Cycling LLC
13      Marni            Harker             38:12.7  Van Dessel Factory Team
14      Kyleanne         Hunter             39:11.3  Campanohvac/Breakawaybikes.com
15      Heidi            von Teitenberg     41:00.3  Charm City Cycling LLC
16      Christine        Fuentes            41:53.4  Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Junior Open 15-18
Place   First Name       Last Name          Time     Club/Team
1       Matthew          Ammann             36:28.9  Unattached
2       Tanner           Browne             36:43.4  Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3       Jake             Thompson           36:44.6  Squadra Coppi
4       Nolan            Yager              38:32.2  Rock Creek Velo
5       Alexander        Tatem              38:58.4  Unattached
6       John             Merriam            39:49.4  Unattached
7       Samuel           Lear               40:37.2  Adventures for the Cure
8       Zachary          Berkow                      Rock Creek Velo
9       Val              Etobayev                    Rock Creek Velo

Women 3_4
Place   First Name       Last Name          Time     Club/Team
1       Diedre           Ribbens            39:57.5  Charm City Cycling LLC
2       Emily            McDonald           40:12.0  Velo Works Spokes Etc. Racing
3       Tammi            Stauffer           41:17.2  Unattached
4       madeline         west               42:03.3  Adventures for the Cure
5       Julia            Casals             42:29.7  Van Dessel Factory Team
6       Rachel           Weaver             42:29.9  Steel City Endurance
7       Amanda           Gilbert            42:52.4  Unattached
8       Mary             Tyson              43:23.9  Unattached
9       esther           schaftel           43:19.2  Adventures for the Cure
10      Jessica          Hall               43:41.0  Unattached
11      Evelyn           Egizi              43:57.7  Artemis
12      Heidi            Goldberg           44:44.8  Team Kenda
13      Tracy            Rankin             44:52.1  Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
14      Arden            Sperty                      Unattached
15      Lauren           Peterson                    National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16      Theresa          Romeyn                      Charm City Cycling LLC
17      Cerisa           Speight                     Charm City Cycling LLC
18      Nona             Colburn                     Unattached
19      Denise           Clearwater                  Unattached

Masters 35+ 1_2_3
Place   First Name       Last Name          Time     Club/Team
1       Michael          Birner             39:47.6  Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
2       Paul             Rades              39:47.7  GamJams Racing/GamJams/November Bicycles
3       Jason            Lins               39:50.2  Adventures for the Cure
4       Raul             Rojas              40:13.2  DCMTB
5       Matthew          Parse              40:15.6  Route 1 Velo
6       John             MacInnis           40:34.4  Unattached
7       Michael          Morali             40:35.1  Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
8       Jeffrey          Dickey             40:44.4  National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9       Christopher      Harshman           40:47.5  Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
10      clark            evanitus           40:47.7  Keystone Velo Club
11      David            Fuentes            41:10.8  Battley Harley-Davidson
12      Alex             Monte-Sano         41:11.5  Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
13      Johnny           May                41:21.9  Charm City Cycling LLC
14      Christopher      McGill             41:22.1  Backyard Bike Club
15      Christopher      King               41:45.3  Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
16      Brian            Poochigian         41:45.6  DCMTB
17      Sean             Mealey             41:55.6  Keystone Velo Club
18      Neil             Schirmer           42:07.0  DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
19      Chad             Culbertson         42:33.8  Guys Racing Club
20      Evan             Ellicott           42:37.5  Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
21      Jed              Prentice           42:44.9  Unattached
22      Joshua           Delmanzo           42:58.8  Unattached
23      Ryan             Bannon             43:07.5  The Bike Lane
24      Bernie           Shiao              43:17.3  Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
25      David            Pedersen           43:19.1  Squadra Coppi
26      Joe              Lillibridge        43:19.3  Charm City Cycling LLC
27      Erik             Leaver             44:56.7  National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
28      George           Milinkovic         45:05.1  Charm City Cycling LLC
29      Ron              Huebner            45:53.3  Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
30      Thori            Wolfe              46:30.5  Route 1 Velo
DNF     Jonathan         Houghton                    Adventures for the Cure
DNF     Kenneth          Morris                      Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winchester Wheelmen

Men 3_4
Place   First Name       Last Name          Time     Club/Team
1       Kyle             Murphy             49:15.9  GamJams Racing/GamJams/November Bicycles
2       Bradley          Evans              49:30.7  Squadra Coppi
3       Benjamin         Toll               49:54.8  Patuxent Velo
4       Chris            Carraway           50:10.0  GamJams Racing/GS GamJams
5       Justin           Howe               50:10.6  Ride Studio Cafe
6       Jared            Janowiak           50:12.8  Gripped Racing
7       Eric             Krause             50:24.1  Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
8       Josh             Doorly             50:32.3  Haymarket Bicycles
9       Matthew          Latyszonek         50:46.9  National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10      John             Glodek             51:19.4  Unattached
11      Ryan             Dudek              51:45.2  Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
12      Nathan           Chenenko                    Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
13      Frank            Cammarata          51:54.7  Unattached
14      August           Plitt              51:56.2  Adventures for the Cure
16      Trevor           Shattuck           52:03.0  Unattached
17      Richard          Hohenbrink         52:07.4  National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
18      Jason            Thomas             52:10.1  Unattached
19      Joel             Steen              52:27.4  Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
20      Tiernan          Mulrooney          53:06.0  Revolution Cycles
21      Jason            Berry                       Gripped Racing
22      Tommy            Bullough                    Unattached
23      Kimani           Nielsen                     Squadra Coppi
24      Aron             Kansal                      Unattached
25      Matthew          Ringer                      District Velocity Racing
26      Joe              Praino                      Unattached
27      Jeffrey          Chun                        Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
28      Russell          Berryman                    Unattached
29      Thomas           Barse                       Unattached
30      David            Parse                       Route 1 Velo
31      Mark             Lahuec                      Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
32      Tim              Walker                      National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
33      Jeffrey          Martin                      Unattached
34      Will             Hunt                        Unattached
35      Patrick          Green                       Bicycle Outfitters
36      Andrew           Armstrong                   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
37      William          Verbarg                     Unattached
38      Eric             Blomquist                   Unattached
39      Andrew           Suchocki                    Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
40      Bill             Wheeler                     Unattached
41      Devon            Halley                      National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
42      Barry            Pugh                        Charm City Cycling LLC
43      Brigham          Lumm                        Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
44      Rebecca          Frederick                   Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
45      Micah            Smith                       Squadra Coppi
46      Sebastian        Sturges                     National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
47      Daniel           Hubbard                     Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc
48      David            McGaughey                   Unattached
49      Robert           Newman                      Unattached
50      Jack             Cheng                       Unattached
51      Michael          Better                      Rock Creek Velo
52      Patrick          Peoples                     Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
53      Laura            Murray                      Unattached
54      Nicholas         Sachanda                    National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
55      David            Roberts                     Unattached
56      Kevin            Riegler                     CAS Riegler Companies
57      Wade             Hellner                     Bicycle Outfitters
58      Robert           Hermstein                   Unattached
59      Uwe              Steckhan                    Unattached
60      Michael          Shaw                        Unattached
61      Bryan            Ramirez                     Bicycle Outfitters
62      Michael          Davis                       Squadra Coppi
63      Michael          Epshteyn                    National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
64      Stephen          Spencer                     Unattached
65      Levi             Magyar                      Equipe CMI/BST
66      joseph           klimek                      il Poverello
67      Luke             Schloegel                   Unattached
68      Mark             Schloegel                   Unattached
69      Mark             Johnson                     Unattached
DNF     Christopher      Price                       Charm City Cycling LLC
DNF     Richard          Elder                       Squadra Coppi
DNF     Robert           George                      GamJams Racing/GS GamJams
DNF     Matthew          Brancheau                   Charm City Cycling LLC
DNF     Adam             Austin                      Squadra Coppi
DNF     John             Wachter                     Unattached
DNF     Christopher      James                       Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
DNF     Tanner           Browne                      Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
DNF     Theodore         Monoson                     Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF     Corey            Twyman                      DCMTB
DNF     Rodges           Ankrah                      Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle

Men 1_2_3
Place   First Name       Last Name          Time     Club/Team
1       Ben              Frederick        1:01:03.5  Team Traveller
2       Samuel           O'Keefe          1:01:42.8  Charm City Cycling LLC
3       Guillaume        Nelessen         1:01:54.5  Van Dessel Factory Team
4       Christopher      Beck             1:02:05.0  Team CF/Team CF-Elite
5       Patrick          Blair            1:02:39.3  Adventures for the Cure
6       Adam             Driscoll         1:02:42.4  Adventures for the Cure
7       Nicholas         Taylor           1:02:49.6  Unattached
8       Jordan           Kahlenberg       1:03:34.0  Unattached
9       Steven           Gordon           1:04:04.5  Haymarket Bicycles
10      Collin           Becker           1:04:14.0  Unattached
11      Thomas           Mackay                      Charm City Cycling LLC
12      Katriel          Statman          1:04:20.5  Unattached
13      lance            byrd             1:04:41.7  Adventures for the Cure
14      Jerzy            Wozniak          1:05:06.6  Haymarket Bicycles
15      Sean             Odonnell         1:05:08.8  Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
16      Lance            Johnson          1:06:21.0  Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycle Company
17      Andrew           Welch            1:06:41.1  Squadra Coppi
18      Andrey           Doroshenko       1:06:54.9  Charm City Cycling LLC
19      Jonathan         Jones            1:07:00.6  Your Ad Here/North Tek-Aria
20      Matthew          Bartlett         1:07:05.1  Unattached
21      Eric             Lundgren         1:07:41.3  Iron City Bikes
22      Mark             Broadwater       1:07:49.6  Charm City Cycling LLC
23      Martin           Kell             1:08:18.6  Unattached
24      Justin           Mauch                       Haymarket Bicycles
25      Jameson          Ribbens                     Charm City Cycling LLC
26      Severin          Skolrud                     National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
27      Gregory          Abbott                      National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF     Joseph           Dombrowski                  UCI CT:  Trek Livestrong U23
DNF     Gregoire         Faber                       National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF     Gregory          Capelle                     Unattached
DNF     joseph           klimek                      il Poverello

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with