Minuteman Road Club CX Race

Lancaster, MA

Sunday, October 16, 2011

Minuteman Road Club CX Race Presented by Minuteman Road Club Lancaster, MA Sunday, October 16, 2011

Results Courtesy of 


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Men (cat 1/2/3)                      55             starters
Place  JR Bib  Time     First Name   Last Name      Team                                                     City            State
1         102  0:49:25  Kevin        SWEENEY        crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                          Medford         MA
2      1  199  0:01:14  Peter        GOGUEN         TEAM CF                                                  Hopedale        MA
3         107  0:01:46  Benjamin     PAGANO         Quad Cycles                                              Andover         MA
4         110  0:01:53  David        MAI            R4R - Make a Wish                                        Bangor          ME
5         104  0:01:53  Michael      WISSELL        Mike is getting married!                                 Allston         MA
6      2  198  0:02:05  Austin       VINCENT        TEAM CF                                                  Simsbury        CT
7         105  0:02:23  Shawn        MOTTRAM        Union Velo / NFG Cycles                                  Norton          MA
8         103  0:02:23  Mike         ROWELL         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Bedford         MA
9         112  0:02:32  Jeffrey      ELIE           Competitive Edge Cycling                                 Dracut          MA
10        140  0:02:37  Anson        Ross           CLR                                                      Plainfield      CT
11        116  0:02:37  Ian          SCHON          B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles                              Allston         MA
12        113  0:02:44  Joshua       FRIEDMAN       New Haven Bicycling Club/The Devil's Gear Bike S         Brookline       MA
13        142  0:03:07  Timothy      Mitchell       CCB                                                      Ashland         MA
14        109  0:03:07  Jeff         GELT           Central Wheel                                            Farmington      CT
15        118  0:03:07  Geoffrey     BOUCHARD       nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : APEX TECH               Coventry        RI
16        117  0:03:07  Kurt         BELHUMEUR                                                               Jamacia Plain   MA
17        108  0:03:38  R. Michael   MCKITTRICK     Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames                       Cambridge       MA
18        121  0:03:38  Dan          OUELLETTE      Optimum Performance                                      Westminster     MA
19        125  0:04:14  Jason        RABIDOU        bikes not bombs / circle a cycles                        Worcester       MA
20        143  0:04:25  Mark         Gunsalus       Team FUJI/Clif Bar                                       Dudley          MA
21        119  0:04:35  Todd         ROWELL         Ride Studio Cafe                                         Arlington       MA
22        115  0:04:43  Gary         DAVID          Cyclocrossracing.com                                     Stow            MA
23        124  0:04:51  Evan         COOPER         Embrocation Cycling Journal                              Closter         NJ
24        137  0:04:51  David        Stacey         BOB Cycling                                              North Reading   MA
25        122  0:04:51  Ian          ODELL          Team Gonzo                                               Worcester       MA
26        148  0:05:32  Chris        Gagne
27        120  0:05:58  Jonathan     WETZEL         Paradise Racing                                          Brownsville     VT
28        145  0:06:18  Oscar        Jimenez        Ride Studio Cafe                                         Lowell          MA
29        147  0:06:25  Gerald       Chabot         Cyclocrossracing.com                                     Bolton          VT
30        123  0:06:34  Michael      ZOCCHI         Landry's                                                 Arlington       MA
31        128  0:06:41  Matthew      PIERSON        Minuteman Road Club                                      Boston          MA
32        144  0:07:30  Brad         Warren                                                                  Fitchburg       MA
33        127  0:08:05  Jonathan     BARRY          Bicycle Bill's                                           Allston         MA
34        141           Aaron        Ross                                                                    Norwood         MA
35        130  lap      Mark         THEEMAN        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                         Medford         MA
36        129  lap      Dan          BARRETT        Threshold Cycling                                        Newton          MA
37        151  lap      Scott        Glowa          Luxe Wheelworks                                          Providence      RI
38        149  lap      David        Foley          WeeBIKE-Hasyun Racing                                    N Easton        MA
39        131  lap      Jorma        MUELLER        Ride Studio Cafe                                         Arlington       MA
40     3  197  lap      Tommy        GOGUEN         TEAM CF                                                  Hopedale        MA
41        134  lap      Joshua       MERCHANT       atlx                                                     Fitchburg       MA
42        146  lap      Michael      Cole                                                                    Hopkinton       MA
43        150  lap      Jamie        Ryan White
44        132  lap      Dan          ST. GERMAIN    Geekhouse Bikes                                          Allston         MA
45        136  lap      Scott        CONCHIERI                                                               Jefferson       MA


Women (cat 1/2/3)                    26                  starters
Place   Bib   Time     First Name    Last Name           Team                                                     City                State
1       25    0:45:47  Melissa       Ross                                                                         Norwood             MA
2       6     0:00:20  Kathleen      LYSAKOWSKI          Cycle Lodge                                              Ware                MA
3       1     0:00:24  Rebecca       WELLONS             Quad Cycles                                              Woburn              MA
4       3     0:00:24  Kate          NORTHCOTT           BEAM TEAM RACING                                         Walpole             NH
5       8     0:02:33  Nancy         LABBE-GIGUERE       LadiesFirst Racing                                       Arlington           MA
6       22    0:03:00  Kim           Blodgett                                                                     Somerville          MA
7       10    0:03:22  Karen         MACKIN              Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team                         Acton               MA
8       9     0:03:44  Michele       HARRISON            Essex County Velo powered by Mazada                      Beverly             MA
9       7     0:03:44  Emily         CURLEY              BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                       Taunton             MA
10      26    0:04:03  Clara         Kelly               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Boxford             MA
11      20    0:04:16  Elizabeth     White               Blue Steel Cyclery                                       Bedford             NH
12      24    0:04:37  Susan         MacLean             BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero                 Plaistow            NH
13      17    0:04:49  Erin          DONOHUE             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                  Norwich             VT
14      11    0:05:18  Ilana         KNOPF               DCMTB                                                    Medford             MA
15      21    0:05:32  Melissa       Downes                                                                       Portsmouth          RI
16      15    0:06:09  Megan         BILODEAU            Hup United                                               Easthampton         MA
17      5     0:06:22  Victoria      GATES               BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                       Fitchburg           MA
18      16    0:06:22  Julianne      OBERLE              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Worcester           MA
19      12    0:07:26  Cathy         ROWELL              NEBC p/b CycleLoft                                       Bedford             MA
20      14    0:08:14  Sally         MCINNIS             JRA Cycles                                               Maynard             MA
21      19    0:08:25  Leah          PAPPAS-BARNES       HUP United                                               Arlington           MA
22      18    0:08:53  Rebecca       WOLSKI              LadiesFirst Racing                                       Brookline           MA


Youth/cub Juniors                    22                  starters
Place   Bib   Time     First Name    Last Name           Team                                                     City                State
1       700   0:07:47  Kevin         GOGUEN              TEAM CF                                                  Hopedale            MA
2       702   0:00:30  Ryan          AITTANIEMI                                                                   West Barnstable     MA
3       701   0:00:58  Zoe           BRODSKY             CycleLodge                                               Scituate            MA
4       718   0:01:16  Geg           GUNSALUS
5       707   0:01:52  Zackery       GELT                Central Wheel/ GHCC                                      Plainville          CT
6       717   0:02:41  Mikko         AHO
7       708   0:02:55  William       SAVAGE              Minuteman Road Club                                      Westborough         MA
8       719   0:02:55  Ridley        MALTIAS
9       716   0:03:24  ben           BUCHNEIT
10      706   0:03:24  Gabrielle     CZERULA             Cyclocrossracing.com                                     Concord             NH
11      711   0:03:44  Anna          SAVAGE              Minuteman Road Club                                      Westborough         MA
12      721   0:03:37  george        CONFOEY
13      713   0:04:44  Cedric        EWAS
14      714   0:04:47  Connor        GODIN
15      715   0:04:47  Allison       Stacey              BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero                 Haverhill           MA
16      720   0:06:04  BENJI         chabot


Juniors (cat 4)                      20                  starters
Place   Bib   Time     First Name    Last Name           Team                                                     City                State
1       426   0:37:14  Ansel         DICKEY              Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                  Truro               MA
2       427   0:02:02  Cory          SMALL                                                                        Boxborough          MA
3       429   0:02:21  Brandon       HOLDEN              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Boxborough          MA
4       440   0:02:21  John          RAMSAY              KMS                                                      Rutland             VT
5       430   0:05:32  Alden         SUOKKO              Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                  Woodstock           VT
6       432   0:06:14  Jaalen        POTTLE              JRA Cycles                                               Billerica           MA
7       439   0:06:29  Ari           APPEL               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Newton              MA
8       438   0:07:51  Emil          BAUNGAARD           NEBC                                                     Wellesley           MA
9       445   0:08:19  Nolan         Garon               Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                                  Dunstable           MA
10      437   0:08:58  Aidan         KESNER              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Lexington           MA
11      431   0:08:58  Ethan         PEARL               Necb p/b cycleloft                                       Franklin            MA
12      435   0:08:58  Chris         GOGUEN              TEAM CF                                                  Franklin            MA
13      433   LAP      Max           DURHAM              CCB/DOTGO                                                Andover             MA
14      441   LAP      Ethan         YoungKershaw                                                                 Westport            MA
15      444   LAP      Kevin         Stacey              BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero                 Haverhill           MA
16      442   LAP      Philip        Hempstead           Northampton Cycling Club                                 Northampton         MA


Women (cat 4)                        33                  starters
Place   Bib   Time     First Name    Last Name           Team                                                     City                State
1       99    0:50:10  Rebekah       WEINER              bikes not bombs / circle a cycles                        Worcester           MA
2       73    0:01:06  Ana           SIRIANNI COOK       cyclocrossworld.com                                      Ipswich             MA
3       97    0:01:48  Jane Anna     CHAPMAN             QuadCycles                                               Somerville          MA
4       95    0:02:17  Elizabeth     HALL                acidotic RACING                                          Merrimack           NH
5       98             Cindy         BRENNAN             Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles                        Boston              MA
6       71             Tracy         GUSTAFSON
7       84             Elizabeth     CUMMINGS            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Boston              MA
8       81             Lauren        LECLAIRE            Geekhouse Bikes                                          Somerville          MA
9       90             Maura         O'CONNOR YANULIS    Cycle Lodge                                              Duxbury             MA
10      93             Lodrina       CHERNE              Minuteman Road Club                                      Somerville          MA
11      85             Elaine        DEBITETTO           Team Psycho                                              Stow                MA
12      83             Carrie        MOSHER              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Waltham             MA
13      76             Megan         RAMEY                                                                        Cambridge           MA
14      70             Anna          Milton              Ladies First                                             Northborough        MA
15      69             Peggi         GIOIGO
16      89             Jauron        VETTER              HUP United                                               Milford             NH
17      67             Megan         Curry               Essex County Velo (ECV)                                  Marblehead          MA
18      87             Kristin       BEVILLE             B2C2                                                     Belmont             MA
19      68             Hannah        ROSSI
20      72             Milica        WREN                Team Pegasus Boston                                      Allston             MA
21      77    lap      Tamara        BONN                Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles                        Allston             MA
22      79    lap      Linda         SHELBURNE           Cape Cod Racing/C4                                       Sandwich            MA
23      80    lap      Jo-Annie      LAROCHE                                                                      Cambridge           MA
24      82    lap      Dorothy       FENNELL             cambridge bicycle Igleheart Frames                       Jamaica Plain       MA
25      94    lap      Zoe           BRODSKY             CycleLodge                                               Scituate            MA
26      74    lap      Crystal       GAUVIN              Danielson Adventure Sports/QV Velo                       Dayville            CT
27      75    lap      Laura         KERNAN              SLIJK velo club                                          North Reading       MA
28      78    lap      Erica         CERJANEC                                                                     Watertown           MA


Beginners (cat 4 Only)               94                  starters
Place   Bib   Time     First Name    Last Name           Team                                                     City                State
1       599   0:37:54  Christopher   MOECKEL             Optimum Performance                                      Lancaster           MA
2       591   0:00:00  Jesse         QUAGLIAROLI         Expo/Superior Energy                                     Willington          CT
3       583   0:00:54  Marc          MACLEOD             UMass - Assabet River Bicycles                           Lancaster           MA
4       598   0:00:54  Matt          LOLLI               Twin 6 METAL / Ghostshipclothing.com / Death Touch Cross Manchester          CT
5       595   0:01:05  Greg          INDRUK              MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop                                  Nashua              NH
6       592   0:01:26  Rich          OLIVIER             545 Velo                                                 Leominster          MA
7       593   0:01:31  Michael       DORE                SLIJK velo club                                          Cambridge           MA
8       589   0:01:36  Christian     BAKER               bikebarnracing.com                                       South Weymouth      MA
9       510   0:01:50  Karl          KRANTZ
10      573   0:01:50  Richard       LONG                Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team                              Orono               ME
11      586   0:01:50  Nicholas      KIRSCH              NorEast Cycling                                          Portsmouth          NH
12      580   0:02:04  Daniel        MCCABE              bikebarnracing                                           Whitman             MA
13      581   0:02:04  Yi Peng       TEOH                Brown University                                         Providence          RI
14      585   0:02:18  Rich          GAUVIN              Danielson Adventure Sports                               Dayville            CT
15      590   0:02:18  Max           ROME                NCC                                                      Northampton         MA
16      597   0:02:18  Jim           DOWD                bikeworks/hallamore                                      Tiverton            RI
17      594   0:02:25  Josh          EGAN                Benidorm/Createx/EBCC                                    Rocky Hill          CT
18      514   0:02:41  Philip        Stango                                                                       Allston             MA
19      588   0:02:49  Ian           SANDERS-FLEMING     Hubway                                                   Boston              MA
20      516   0:03:00  Marty         Walsh                                                                        Allston             MA
21      548   0:03:18  Don           DAUPHINEE           nbx bIKES                                                Jamestown           RI
22      517   0:03:26  Matthew       SEIPLE              Woodstock Bicycle Club                                   Woodstock           VT
23      571   0:03:33  Jeremy        KATZ                QuadCycles                                               Arlington           MA
24      574   0:03:33  Justin        BOURGETTE           Quad Cycles                                              Cambridge           MA
25      559   0:03:33  Christopher   YANKOPOULOS
26      578   0:03:48  Brendan       MULVEY              C4/Cape Cod Racing                                       Watertown           NY
27      560   0:03:48  Matthew       SOUSA               Team Pegasus Boston                                      Somerville          MA
28      584   0:04:02  Paul          SENNOTT             Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Frames                Brighton            MA
29      576   0:04:08  Raymond       BROWN               Minuteman Road Club                                      Somerville          MA
30      579   0:04:08  Andrew        EWAS                New England Athletic Cyclocross                          Brighton            MA
31      572   0:04:08  Joe           WIGNALL             Seven Cycles                                             Belmont             MA
32      509   0:04:08  Rick          Tobin               Union Velo Club                                          Franklin            MA
33      577   0:04:21  Gabor         CSARDI              Harvard University                                       Cambridge           MA
34      554   0:04:21  Ronald        LOCKE               Team Awesome                                             Arlington           MA
35      566   0:04:21  Jim           GOMEZ               QuadCycles                                               Jamaica Plain       MA
36      569   0:04:29  Eric          BAUMANN             Team Pegasus Boston                                      Allston             MA
37      568   0:04:35  Noah          MANACAS             E3                                                       Charlestown         MA
38      570   0:04:35  Jason         WALTUCH             Threshold Cycling                                        Weston              MA
39      508   0:04:35  Joseph        Marinelli           Threshold Cycling                                        Allston             MA
40      565   0:04:35  Ben           MCCOY               Boston Road Club                                         Arlington           MA
41      564   0:04:52  Patrick       TWOMEY              Quadcycles                                               Chelmsford          MA
42      552   0:05:00  Miguel        RIVERA              Traviscycle/coquicycling                                 Brockton            MA
43      558   0:05:13  Michael       MURPHY              ECV Cycling                                              Beverly             MA
44      575   0:05:13  Michael       MALTAIS             Team Gonzo                                               Holden              MA
45      522   0:05:13  Jason         KOSKI                                                                        Wethersfield        CT
46      515   0:05:13  Paul          Knapik              Team Gonzo                                               Douglas             MA
47      555   0:05:13  Steve         VANHOOSER           Wheelworks Racing                                        Arlington           MA
48      553   0:05:13  Anthony       SZCZESIUL           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Lowell              MA
49      556   0:05:13  Christopher   COHEN               Brown University Cycling                                 Providence          RI
50      563   0:05:27  Kenneth       CHEUNG              MIT Cycling / FXDD                                       Boston              MA
51      567   0:05:32  Jf            FULLUM              SLIJK velo club                                          North Reading       MA
52      582   0:05:44  Rick          MACKIE              SLIJK Velo Club                                          Lexington           MA
53      529   0:06:02  Dennis        DELANEY             Team Psycho                                              Somerville          MA
54      511   0:06:02  Michael       Hempstead           Northampton Cycling Club                                 Northampton         MA
55      551   0:06:15  Michael       GERULAITIS          Valley Bike and Ski Werks                                West Brookfield     MA
56      505   0:06:21  Kevin         McGuire                                                                      Needham             MA
57      523   0:06:21  David         MACCUTCHEON         Mass Bay Road Club                                       Marshfield          MA
58      525   0:06:46  Noah          EPSTEIN             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Andover             MA
59      506   0:06:46  Jonathan      POOLE
60      540   0:06:46  Mark          WEST                                                                         Newton              MA
61      543   0:06:54  Fred          HOFF                weston posse                                             Wellesley           MA
62      538   0:07:11  Scott         GODIN                                                                        Coventry            RI
63      547   0:07:11  Andrew        NOOK                Racer-X                                                  Medford             MA
64      526   0:07:28  John          YOUNG               Danielson Adventure Sports                               Putnam              CT
65      546   0:07:50  Jordan        GREENBERG           Northampton Cycling Club                                 Williamsburg        MA
66      512   0:08:18  Ian           Rusk                Minuteman Road Club                                      Sudbury             MA
67      535   0:08:52  Peter         WARD                North American Velo                                      Providence          RI
68      528   LAP      George        VON METZSCH                                                                  Boston              MA
69      536   LAP      Ted           BERG                Bicycle Bill's                                           Somerville          MA
70      519   LAP      Keith         DUSOE               Barney's Bicycle                                         Worcester           MA
71      530   LAP      Can           MERAL               Blue Hills Cycling club                                  Quincy              MA
72      587   LAP      Michael       MCCABE              bikebarnracing                                           Whitman             MA
73      518   LAP      Max           SAUNDERS            Minuteman Road Club                                      Stow                MA
74      531   LAP      Jason         KOOKEN              NorEast Cycling                                          Amesbury            MA
75      527   LAP      Mike          HEISS                                                                        Boston              MA
76      521   LAP      Tom           PINCINCE                                                                     Wellesley           MA
77      533   LAP      George        GRIFFIN             Slijk! Velo Club                                         North Reading       MA
78      550   LAP      Marc          RICHARDSON          2020/Fuel                                                Keene               NH
79      507   LAP      Aaron         McCormack           Cycle Lodge                                              Scituate            MA
80      539   LAP      John          BRUSGER                                                                      Sudbury             MA
81      520   LAP      Thomas        DWYER                                                                        Newburyport         MA


Masters 35+ (cat 3/4 Only)           66                  starters
Place   Bib   Time     First Name    Last Name           Team                                                     City                State
1       300   0:39:37  Tyler         MUNROE              CCB/Volkswagen                                           No. Andover         MA
2       301   0:00:00  Steve         WITKUS              Bikeman.com                                              Northbridge         MA
3       368   0:00:31  Michael       Sabatini            Luxe Wheelworks                                          Hingham             MA
4       303   0:00:45  Marvin        WANG                Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage                           Jamaica Plain       MA
5       320   0:00:45  Mark          BERNARD             Hup United                                               Leominster          MA
6       304   0:00:55  Christopher   OWEN                Northampton Cycling Club                                 Leverett            MA
7       311   0:01:09  John          GOLDEN              Landry's Bicycles                                        Walpole             MA
8       322   0:01:09  Philip        GOLDEN              Landry's Bicycles                                        Canton              MA
9       313   0:01:12  John          MCGRATH             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Westford            MA
10      315   0:01:12  Gregory       ZYSK                Essex County Velo                                        Melrose             MA
11      302   0:01:19  Chris         PARE                Minuteman Road Club                                      Franklin            MA
12      307   0:01:57  Nicholas      CZERULA             Cyclocrossracing.com                                     Concord             NH
13      305   0:02:07  David         KING                essex county velo                                        Boxford             MA
14      374   0:02:07  Wilson        MARTINEZ
15      310   0:02:15  Peter         ABDINOOR            Team Psycho                                              South Hamilton      MA
16      309   0:02:15  John          RAGUIN              Minuteman Road Club                                      Acton               MA
17      317   0:02:39  Michael       BRIER               Refunds Now                                              Providence          RI
18      318   0:02:39  Paul          DEBITETTO           Minuteman Road Club                                      Stow                MA
19      321   0:02:39  Chris         PAPPAS              Landrys                                                  Walpole             MA
20      369   0:02:55  James         Wirtanen            Cyclocrossworld                                          Boston              MA
21      333   0:02:59  Parke         RHOADS              Hup United                                               Somerville          MA
22      335   0:02:59  Michael       OLBRYS              545 Velo                                                 Wellesley           MA
23      329   0:03:00  David         PATNAUDE            Minuteman Road Club                                      Hopkinton           MA
24      336   0:03:01  Stefan        WAWERSIK            Minuteman Road Club                                      Westborough         MA
25      324   0:03:03  Jorge         MARTINEZ            Blue Hills Cycling Club                                  Watertown           MA
26      337   0:03:07  Ted           HALL                acidotic RACING                                          Merrimack           NH
27      332   0:03:09  Jason         DEVARENNES          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Woburn              MA
28      331   0:03:11  Thomas        DEGRAAN             Breakthough Performance Coaching                         Marstons Mills      MA
29      325   0:03:24  Michael       COOK                Minuteman Road Club                                      Franklin            MA
30      338   0:03:24  Paul          JOBIN               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Merrimack           NH
31      339   0:03:30  Torrance      KOPFER              Landry's Bicycles                                        Braintree           MA
32      340   0:03:46  Chris         FRANSON             Expo/Superior Energy                                     Roslindale          MA
33      328   0:03:46  Jay           CURRY               Comprehensive Racing                                     Lynn                MA
34      353   0:03:48  Paul          PENASKOVIC          Comprehensive Racing Team                                Bedford             NH
35      326   0:03:48  Christopher   PLUMMER             Van Dessel Factory Team                                  Manchester          NH
36      345   0:03:57  Kevin         MURPHY              Blues Hills Cycling Club/Canton Velo                     Winchester          MA
37      323   0:03:57  Chris         NORTHCOTT           BEAM TEAM RACING                                         Walpole             NH
38      348   0:04:10  Mark          PREVETT             www.bikebarnracing.com                                   Carver              MA
39      330   0:04:10  Joe           RAPUANO             Essex County Velo/Mazda                                  Atkinson            NH
40      342   0:04:10  Dan           COOPER              Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                         Salem               MA
41      349   0:04:17  Kevin         MCGUIRE             Cyclecrossworld.com                                      Needham             MA
42      344   0:05:30  James         SCOTT               Canton Velo                                              Canton              MA
43      319   0:05:30  Kevin         BRANT               Grace Bicycles Velo Club                                 Bellingham          MA
44      371   0:05:47  Lewis         Collins                                                                      Wellesley           MA
45      373   0:06:07  Edward        Dishong             New Hampshire Cycling Club                               Francestown         NH
46      343   0:06:13  Scott         KIRSCHNER           Blue Hills Cycling Club - Canton Velo                    Roslindale          MA
47      346   0:06:13  Lester        BETHEL              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Acton               MA
48      356   0:06:28  Doran         ABEL                minuteman road club                                      Natick              MA
49      308   0:06:46  Scott         WILSON              Comprehensive racing/salem cycle                         Methuen             MA
50      370   0:06:46  Jeff          Brown               Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company               Wellesley           MA
51      359   0:06:59  Jeff          LIPPINCOTT          Minuteman Road Club                                      Wayland             MA
52      361   0:06:59  Stuart        OLSEN                                                                        Newburyport         MA
53      347   0:07:07  Thomas        WEST                                                                         Belmont             MA
54      352   0:07:13  Tom           GUMBART             Minuteman Road Club                                      Stow                MA
55      354   0:07:19  Shawn         MC CARTHY           essex county velo                                        Salem               MA
56      351   0:07:32  John          BENTLEY             Cycle-Smart Grass Roots                                  Swanzey             NH
57      360   0:07:50  William       DRON                Landry's                                                 Medfield            MA
58      372   0:07:52  Robert        mackin
59      364   0:09:03  Tim           O'CONNOR                                                                     Lowell              MA
60      367   0:09:06  Duane         YoungKershaw        Cycle Loft Velo                                          Westport            MA
61      357   lap      Steven        CURRAN              MassBay RoadClub                                         Quincy              MA
62      366   lap      Daniel        SULLIVAN                                                                     Wellesley Hills     MA
63      363   lap      Barry         SHOPNICK            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Wayland             MA
64      358   lap      Marc          RICHARDSON          2020/Fuel                                                Keene               NH


Masters 45+ (cat 1/2/3/4)            38                  starters
Place   Bib   Time     First Name    Last Name           Team                                                     City                State
1       601   0:37:17  Paul          CURLEY              Gear Works/Spin Arts                                     Taunton             MA
2       602   0:00:04  Steve         WITKUS              Bikeman.com                                              Northbridge         MA
3       600   0:00:26  Tyler         MUNROE              CCB/Volkswagen                                           No. Andover         MA
4       604   0:00:26  Gray          ELDRIDGE            Corner Cycle                                             Falmouth            MA
5       603   0:00:46  Peter         VOLLERS             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                  Woodstock           VT
6       628   0:00:52  Steve         ARSENAULT
7       631   0:01:44  Kevin         Callahan            Mass Bay Road Club                                       Norwell             MA
8       610   0:01:54  Bob           ROLDAN              CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles                     Somerville          MA
9       625   0:01:54  Timothy       RYAN                Minuteman Road Club                                      Mendon              MA
10      608   0:01:54  John          PLUMP               Minuteman Road Club                                      Arlington           MA
11      605   0:02:05  Brian         MCINNIS             JRA Cycles                                               Maynard             MA
12      606   0:02:10  Paul          LYNCH               Cycle Lodge                                              Marshfield          MA
13      609   0:02:15  Edmund        GESCHICKTER         545 Velo                                                 Brookline           MA
14      607   0:02:21  Andrew        DURHAM              CCB/DOTGO                                                Andover             MA
15      636   0:02:30  Matt          WILLIAMS
16      615   0:02:48  Thomas        HURLEY              Colavita Racing inc.                                     Mattapoisett        MA
17      611   0:02:48  John          MCGRATH             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Westford            MA
18      627   0:02:48  Jim           MILLS               Cycle Lodge                                              Plymouth            MA
19      613   0:02:48  Christopher   BURKE               Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com             Pawtucket           RI
20      638   0:02:48  William       CASAZZA
21      619   0:02:58  David         LEEDBERG            GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com                      North Chelmsford    MA
22      618   0:03:09  Bob           THREETON            NorEast Cycling                                          Exeter              NH
23      620   0:03:55  Stuart        BEAULIEU            Essex County Velo                                        Beverly             MA
24      612   0:04:01  James         PATERSON            Spin Arts/Gearworks                                      Cambridge           MA
25      614   0:04:25  Frank         PETTY               Union Velo                                               Newport             RI
26      632   0:04:44  Daniel        Russell             Mass Bay Road Club                                       Milton              MA
27      635   0:05:03  Jeffrey       Corish              CCB Racing                                               Franklin            MA
28      637   0:05:12  William       Stevens             Mid State Cycling Club                                   Bolton              MA
29      629   0:05:24  Jesus         Vazquez             bikebarnracing.com                                       Holbrook            MA
30      633   0:05:32  Jeffrey       MacLean             BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero                 Plaistow            NH
31      630   0:05:48  Ted           PHILIP
32      623   0:06:20  Russ          CAMPBELL            Minuteman Road Club                                      Maynard             MA
33      621   0:06:55  Todd          SAVAGE              Minuteman Road Club                                      Westborough         MA
34      624   0:07:13  Ian           BRODIE              Cycle Lodge                                              Duxbury             MA
35      617   0:08:53  Jorge         HERNANDEZ           Minuteman Road Club                                      West Newton         MA
36      626   lap      Jd            DONNELLAN           Blesso Consulting                                        Boston              MA


Masters 55+ (cat 1/2/3/4)            18                  starters
Place   Bib   Time     First Name    Last Name           Team                                                     City                State
1       698   0:39:05  David         GOODWIN             Northampton Cycling Club                                 Amherst             MA
2       699   0:00:00  Gary          PASSLER             Essex County Velo / Mazda                                Amesbury            MA
3       695   0:00:00  Bob           SAMPSON             Team Alpine Clinic                                       Holderness          NH
4       696   0:00:21  Mike          PAVLOV              CyclocrossWorld.com                                      Manchester          MA
5       694   0:00:30  Barry         DOUBLEDAY           Cycle Lodge                                              Plympton            MA
6       697   0:00:51  David         KING                essex county velo                                        Boxford             MA
7       693   0:02:28  Gerry         KATZ                Quad Cycles                                              Cambridge           MA
8       687   0:03:10  Colin         KERNAN              Blue Hills Cycling Club                                  Hingham             MA
9       690   0:03:23  Steven        ABBOTT              team audi northeast/colorado ski&bike                    Willington          CT
10      691   0:03:46  Robert        DILLON              GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                     Warren              VT
11      689   0:03:58  Jim           GILLER              Vollers Law Office/ The Start House                      Woodstock           VT
12      684   0:04:44  Stanford      SMITH               BMF Racing                                               Wellesley           MA
13      686   0:05:09  Tom           DOUCETTE            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Stow                MA
14      688            Thomas        CORMIER             PelotonCoaching.com/NHCC                                 Derry               NH
15      681            Ron           MENNER              BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                       Pepperell           MA
16      685            Bruce         KAPSTEN             CyclocrossWorld.com / Zanconato custom Bicycles          Gloucester          MA
17      683            David         HOLMANDER           Blue Steel Cyclery                                       Epsom               NH
18      680   lap      Jeffrey       PROCTOR             Velo Resource                                            Litchfield          NH


Open Single Speed - Men              40                  starters
Place   Bib   Time     First Name    Last Name           Team                                                     City                State
1       203   0:37:18  Doug          KENNEDY             Minuteman Road Club                                      Marlborough         MA
2       204   0:00:00  Cort          CRAMER              ZANCONATO RACING                                         Maynard             MA
3       227   0:00:11  Timothy       Mitchell            CCB                                                      Ashland             MA
4       202   0:00:33  Shawn         MOTTRAM             Union Velo / NFG Cycles                                  Norton              MA
5       200   0:00:46  Mike          ROWELL              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Bedford             MA
6       237   0:01:11  Gary          Jasdzewski          Wheelworks Racing                                        Arlington           MA
7       207   0:01:18  Ian           WHITTLE             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                     Jamacia Plain       MA
8       209   0:01:18  P J           MCQUADE             CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                      Millbury            MA
9       208   0:01:49  Matt          AUMILLER            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                     Hyde Park           MA
10      205   0:01:58  Jerry         CHABOT              Cyclocrossracing.com                                     Bolton              VT
11      210   0:02:12  Robert        HALE                HUP United                                               Brighton            MA
12      225   0:02:12  Brad          SMITH
13      229   0:02:30  Benjamin      STEPHENS
14      212   0:02:37  Todd          PREKASKI            CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                      Brookline           MA
15      214   0:02:37  Mike          ZANCONATO           Zanconato Racing                                         Sutton              MA
16      211   0:03:05  Abel          TOMKINSON           Minuteman Road Club                                      Cambridge           MA
17      206   0:03:05  Steven        HOPENGARTEN         Wheelworks Cyclocross                                    Somerville          MA
18      238   0:03:16  Matt          Lolli                                                                        Manchester          CT
19      215   0:03:31  Jorma         MUELLER             Ride Studio Cafe                                         Arlington           MA
20      213   0:03:44  Brian         THIEL               SLIJK velo club                                          Amesbury            MA
21      201   0:03:44  Seth          DAVIS               Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames                      Boston              MA
22      236   0:04:42  Andrew        Cooper              NorEast Cycling                                          Nashua              NH
23      226   0:04:51  Aaron         Ross                                                                         Norwood             MA
24      217   0:05:01  Mark          LOVEJOY             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Andover             MA
25      234   0:05:10  Jason         DEVORENNES
26      230   0:05:26  John          BECKER
27      232   0:05:46  David         Foley               WeeBIKE-Hasyun Racing                                    N Easton            MA
28      231   0:06:11  Timothy       TROTTER
29      233   0:07:09  Anthony       Szczesiul           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Lowell              MA
30      224   0:07:19  James         BACHEZ              Community Bicycle Supply Boston                          Somerville          MA
31      228   0:07:19  Pete          SHELBY
32      1686  0:05:41  Tom           DOUCETTE            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Stow                MA
33      216   0:08:47  David         DEITCH              Minuteman Road Club                                      Boston              MA
34      235   0:09:03  Art           BARIL
35      239   lap      David         Rioux               Boston Road Club                                         Fall River          MA
36      223   lap      Bruce         KAPSTEN             CyclocrossWorld.com / Zanconato custom Bicycles          Gloucester          MA
37      219   lap      Nicholas      BAKER               Essex County Velo                                        Marblehead          MA


Open Single Speed - Women            7                   starters
Place   Bib   Time     First Name    Last Name           Team                                                     City                State
1       298   0:43:09  Cait          DOOLEY              Geekhouse Bikes                                          Somerville          MA
2       295   0:00:53  Clara         Kelly               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Boxford             MA
3       291   0:01:37  Kerry         Litka               NorEast Cycling                                          Nashua              NH
4       294   0:03:36  Kate          Weiler              Minuteman Road Club                                      Wayland             MA
5       299   0:04:39  Cathy         ROWELL              NEBC p/b CycleLoft                                       Bedford             MA
6       297            Cindy         BRENNAN             Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles                        Boston              MA
7       296            Leah          PAPPAS-BARNES       HUP United                                               Arlington           MA



BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with