Rocktown Cyclocross Festival - VACX

Harrisonburg, VA

Sunday, October 16, 2011

Rocktown Cyclocross Festival - VACX Presented by Rocktown Bicycles, Tradeshowdirect and Gripped Films Harrisonburg, VA Sunday, October 16, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Masters 35+
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST           TEAM
1      901  Brent         Williamson     Richmond Velo Sport
2      905  Dave          O'Neill        Radical Roots Farm
3      908  Matthew       Donahue        DCMTB
4      902  Eric          Schofield      Richmond Velo Sport
5      904  Michael       Hines          Richmond Velo Sport
6      916  Matt          Carroll        Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7      919  Cory          Smith          Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
8      918  Simon         Alexander      Red Rocks Velo
9      903  Matthew       Marchal        Altius Cycling Team
10     907  Eric          Crandell       Fat Frogs Racing
11          Russel        Jones
12     917  Peter         Henry          Altius Cycling Team
13     914  Mark          Russell        Independent Fabrication
14     911  Mark          Monnett        Antietam Velo Club/Team Hag-Wash Co.
15     915  Sam           Thompson       Cartecay Bike Shop / Palmeri Bicycles
16     912  Sean          Yeager         Altius Cycling Team

Masters 45+
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST           TEAM
1      951  Robert        Netsch         Tri-Power
2      968  Ken           Jefferson
3      956  Chris         Huhn           Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4      958  Scott         Thompson       Squadra Coppi
5      952  william       gilmer
6      961  Scott         Paisley        Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel Bikes
7      967  Bob           Anderson
8      954  John          Messersmith    Altius Cycling Team
9      964  Albert        Greene         DCMTB
10     953  Frank         Smith          Rostello by Fiorucci
11     957  Jason         Lloyd          Fat Frogs Racing
12     955  Mark          North          Rostello
13     962  Bill          Marks
14     965  Philip        Sturm          CYCLE CENTER
15     963  Mark          Milby          G.S. Outer Banks
16     966  Joe           Jefferson

Junior 15-18
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST           TEAM
1      703  Connor        Bell           Rocktown Bicycles
2      702  Chris         Keeling        MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
3      707  jonas         zimmermann     rocktown
4      705  Derek         Elliott        Rocktown
5      710  Parker        Brookfield     MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
6      706  Jake          Thompson       Squadra Coppi
7      713  Jake          King           MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
8      704  Cameron       Ritcher        Rocktown Racing
9      709  Luke          Klaussen       Squadra Coppi
10     701  Taylor        Clarke         MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
11     712  James         Williams
12     708  Nick          Cook           N/A

Junior 10-14
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST           TEAM
1      725  ADAM          CROFT          JRVS / American Pride Auto
2      722  Thomas        Carey          Fat Frogs Racing
3      720  Chris         Lloyd          Fat Frogs Racing
4      724  Chris         Derby
5      726  Gentry        Jefferson      Antietem Velo Club
6      723  Gabriel       Dowdy
7      721  James         Lloyd          Fat Frogs Racing

Womens 4
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST           TEAM
1      755  Alena         Pugacheva      VCU Cycling Club
2      751  Morgan        Schutz         Fat Frogs Racing
3      754  Mary Anne     Snavely        Altius Cycling Team
4      756  Kate          Fisher
5      757  EMILY         CROFT          JRVS / American Pride Auto
6      753  Mason         Hopkins        River City Women's Racing
7      752  Jennie        Zack
8      758  Glenda        Craddock       Fat Frogs Racing
9      761  Jane          Seymour        Fat Frogs Racing
10     760  Allison       Drezek
11     762  Bethany       Plice

Womens 123
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST           TEAM
1      502  Kate          Schrock
2      501  Sheila        Scott

Mens 4
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST           TEAM
1      628  Jimmy         Picard
2      638  Dave          Oniel          Radical Roots Farm
3      619  Justin        Matijasic      charlottesville racing club
4      631  shane         scoggin        HPC/LIST
5      623  Cole          Harden         East Coasters
6      627  Matthew       Panzarella     Charlottesville Racing Club
7      602  Parker        Brookfield     MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
8      637
9      601  Jason         Lloyd          Fat Frogs Racing
10     624  Lorenzo       Battistelli    Charlottesville Racing Club
11     614  Christian     Sheridan       CRC
12     604  Eric          Crandell       Fat Frogs Racing
13     616  Trent         Simmons        Richmond Velo Sport / 3Sports
14     632  ADAM          CROFT          JRVS / American Pride Auto
15     615  Chris         Lloyd          Fat Frogs Racing
16     612  Bryan         Ramirez        Bicycle Outfitters
17     625  Travis        Williams       Bikeman.com/Ergon/Twin Six
18     617  Geoffrey D.   Stanley        Richmond Velo Sport
19     630  Matt          Trybus         Black Dog Bikes
20     635  Thomas        Carey          Fat Frogs Racing
21     626  Johann        Zimmermann
22     621  Steven        Hendricks      Fat Frogs Racing
23     639  John          Scott
24     606  Peter         Dula
25     618  Michael       Willi
26     613  Pat           Roberts        Chanello's Pizza Harrisonburg
27     620  Jon           Gehman
28     634  Bobby         Mason

Womens 40+
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST           TEAM
1      551  Valerie       Netsch         Tri-Power
2      555  Paula         Smith          River City Women's Racing/CSM
3      554  Katie         Simmons        River City Women's Racing/CSM
4      558  Christine     Fuentes        ABRT
5      552  Mary Anne     Snavely        Altius Cycling Team
6      553  Sonya         Gagnon         Team Design Physics | Stijl Cycles
7      557  Malissa       Hundley        Altius Cycling Team
8      556  Glenda        Craddock       Fat Frogs Racing

Mens 123
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST           TEAM
1      5    Keck          Baker          XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
2      2    Ryan          Fawley         Trek
3      1    Michael       Runnals        JRVS/American Pride Automotive
4      6    Steven        Gordon         Haymarket Bicycles/XO
5      4    Tom           Jeffrey        Richmond Velo Sport
6      15   Colin         Becker
7      11   Matthew       Kuhn
8      13   Dave          Fuentes        XO Communications/Battley Harley Davidson
9      7    Christopher   Michaels       American Classic
10     10   Adam          Williams       Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team

Mens 3
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST           TEAM
1      60   Josh          Doorly         Haymarket Bicycles / SEAVS
2      56   Connor        Bell           Rocktown Bicycles
3      62   Zachary       Bradshaw       Altius
4      68   Chris         Keeling        MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
5      51   Dave          Chamblin
6      63   Matthew       Marchal        Altius Cycling Team
7      64   Robert        Netsch         Tri-Power
8      52   Russell       Jones          Monticello Velo Club
9      53   John          Messersmith    Altius Cycling Team
10     57   Ken           Bell           Tradeshowdirect.com
11     61   Eric          Puffenbarger   GS GamJams
12     54   Jim           Fisher         Design Physics - Stijl Cycles
13     67   Aron          Kansal         WWVC Racing
14     59   Jason         Berry          GRIPPED RACING
15     65   Peter         Henry          Altius Cycling Team
16     66   Kevin         Crossin        Oasis Bike Works


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with